Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All mushrooms from the group: Polyporales (475)

Abortiporus biennis (Bull.) Singer 1944

Blushing Rosette 

Abortiporus roseus (D.A. Reid) Masuka & Ryvarden 1992

 

Amylocystis lapponicus (Romell) Bondartsev & Singer 1944

 

Anomoporia bombycina (Fr.) Pouzar 1966

 

Antrodia albida (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia albobrunnea (Romell) Ryvarden 1973

 

Antrodia alpina (Litsch.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Antrodia citrina Bernicchia & Ryvarden 2005

 

Antrodia crassa (P. Karst.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Antrodia gossypium (Speg.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Antrodia heteromorpha (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia macra (Sommerf.) Niemelä 1985

 

Antrodia macrospora Bernicchia & De Domincis 1990

 

Antrodia malicola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia plicata Niemelä 1978

 

Antrodia pulvinascens (Pilát) Niemelä 1985

 

Antrodia ramentacea (Berk. & Broome) Donk 1966

Honeycomb Crust 

Antrodia sandaliae Bernicchia & Ryvarden 2001

 

Antrodia serialis (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia sinuosa (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

 

Antrodia sitchensis (D.V. Baxter) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Antrodia variiformis (Peck) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia xantha (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Antrodiella albocinnamomea Y.C. Dai & Niemelä 1997

 

Antrodiella canadensis (Overh.) Niemelä, in Niemelä, Kinnunen, Larsson Schige & Larsson 2005

 

Antrodiella faginea Vampola & Pouzar 1996

 

Antrodiella fissiliformis (Pilát) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987

 

Antrodiella fragrans (A. David & Tortic) A. David & Tortic 1986

 

Antrodiella genistae (Bourdot & Galzin) A. David 1990

 

Antrodiella hoehnelii (Bres.) Niemelä 1982

 

Antrodiella ichnusana Bernicchia, Renvall & Arras 2005

 

Antrodiella onychoides (Egeland) Niemelä 1982

 

Antrodiella parasitica Vampola 1991

 

Antrodiella romellii (Donk) Niemelä 1982

 

Antrodiella semisupina (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1980

 

Antrodiella serpula (P. Karst.) Spirin & Niemelä 2006

 

Aurantiporus fissilis (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) H. Jahn ex Ryvarden 1978

Greasy Bracket 

Auriporia aurea (Peck) Ryvarden 1973

 

Auriporia aurulenta A. David, Tortic & Jelic 1975

 

Australoporus tasmanicus (Berk.) P.K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 1988

 

Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1879

Smoky Polypore 

Bjerkandera fumosa (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Big Smoky Bracket 

Bulbillomyces farinosus (Bres.) Jülich 1974

 

Byssomerulius albostramineus (Torrend) Hjortstam 1987

 

Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967

Netted Crust 

Byssomerulius hirtellus (Burt) Parmasto 1967

 

Byssomerulius pirottae (Bres.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Cabalodontia bresadolae (Parmasto) Piatek 2004

 

Cabalodontia cretacea (Romell ex Bourdot & Galzin) Piatek 2004

 

Cabalodontia queletii (Bourdot & Galzin) Piatek 2004

 

Cabalodontia subcretacea (Litsch.) Piatek 2004

 

Candelabrochaete africana Boidin 1970

 

Ceriporia alachuana (Murrill) Hallenb. 1979

 

Ceriporia alba M. Pieri & B. Rivoire 1997

 

Ceriporia camaresiana (Bourdot & Galzin) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Ceriporia davidii (D.A. Reid) M. Pieri & B. Rivoire 1997

 

Ceriporia excelsa S. Lundell ex Parmasto 1959

 

Ceriporia griseoviolascens M. Pieri & B. Rivoire 1997

 

Ceriporia herinkii Vampola 1996

 

Ceriporia purpurea (Fr.) Donk 1971

 

Ceriporia reticulata (Hoffm.) Domanski 1963

 

Ceriporia spissa (Schwein. ex Fr.: Fr.) Rajchenb. 1983

Orange Poria 

Ceriporia sulphuricolor Bernicchia & Niemelä 1998

 

Ceriporia viridans (Berk. & Broome) Donk 1933

 

Ceriporiopsis consobrina (Bres.) Ryvarden 1988

 

Ceriporiopsis gilvescens (Bres.) Domanski 1963

Pink Porecrust 

Ceriporiopsis guidella Bernicchia & Ryvarden 2003

 

Ceriporiopsis mucida (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Ceriporiopsis resinascens (Romell) Domański 1963

 

Cerocorticium calongei Tellería 1985

 

Cerocorticium canariense Manjón & G. Moreno 1982

 

Cerocorticium sulfureoisabellinum (Litsch.) Jülich & Stalpers 1980

 

Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill 1903

Mossy Maze Polypore 

Cinereomyces lindbladii (Berk.) Jülich 1982

 

Climacocystis borealis (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Climacodon pulcherrimus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Nikol. 1961

 

Climacodon septentrionalis (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Northern Tooth 

Conohypha albocremea (Höhn. & Litsch.) Jülich 1975

 

Coriolopsis gallica (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

Brownflesh Bracket 

Crustoderma corneum (Bourdot & Galzin) Nakasone 1984

 

Crustoderma dryinum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Parmasto 1968

 

Crustoderma longicystidiatum (Litsch.) Nakasone 1984

 

Crustodontia chrysocreas (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2005

 

Crustomyces expallens (Bres.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Crustomyces subabruptus (Bourdot & Galzin) Jülich 1978

 

Cryptoporus volvatus (Peck) Shear 1902

Veiled Polypore 

Cystostereum murrayi (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pouzar 1959

 

Dacryobolus karstenii (Bres.) Oberw. ex Parmasto 1968

 

Dacryobolus sudans (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1849

Weeping Toothcrust 

Daedalea quercina (L.) Pers. 1801

Thick Maze Oak Polypore 

Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schröt. 1888

Blushing Bracket 

Daedaleopsis nipponica Imazeki 1943

 

Daedaleopsis nitida (Durieu & Mont.) Zmitr. & V. Malysheva 2013

 

Daedaleopsis pergamenea (Berk. & Broome) Ryvarden 1984

 

Daedaleopsis septentrionalis (P. Karst.) Niemelä 1982

 

Daedaleopsis sinensis (Lloyd) Y.C. Dai 1996

 

Daedaleopsis tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Datronia mollis (Sommerf.) Donk 1966

Common Mazegill 

Datronia stereoides (Fr.) Ryvarden 1968

 

Dichomitus campestris (Quél.) Domanski & Orlicz 1966

 

Dichomitus squalens (P. Karst.) D.A. Reid 1965

 

Diplomitoporus flavescens (Bres.) Domański 1970

 

Donkioporia expansa (Desm.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1973

 

Epithele typhae (Pers.) Pat. 1900

 

Erastia salmonicolor (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Niemelä & Kinnunen 2005

Salmon Bracket 

Faerberia carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1981

Firesite Funnel 

Favolus tenuiculus P. Beauv. 1806

 

Fibroporia radiculosa (Peck) Parmasto 1968

 

Fibroporia vaillantii (DC.) Parmasto 1968

 

Flaviporus americanus (Ryvarden & Gilb.) Ginns 1984

 

Flaviporus brownii (Humb.) Donk 1960

Yellowpored Bracket 

Flaviporus citrinellus (Niemelä & Ryvarden) Ginns 1984

 

Flaviporus liebmannii (Fr.) Ginns 1980

 

Flaviporus subundatus (Murrill) Ginns 1980

 

Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 1849

Tinder Polypore 

Fomes hemitephrus (Berk.) Cooke 1885

 

Fomitopsis cajanderi (P. Karst.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Rosy Polypore 

Fomitopsis cytisina (Berk.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Fomitopsis iberica Melo & Ryvarden 1989

 

Fomitopsis labyrinthica Bernicchia & Ryvarden 1996

 

Fomitopsis officinalis (Vill.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Larch Polypore 

Fomitopsis pinicola (Sw.) P. Karst. 1881

Red Belted Polypore 

Fomitopsis rosea (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1881

 

Fomitopsis spraguei (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Ganoderma adspersum (Schulzer) Donk 1969

 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma australe (Fr.) Pat. 1890

Southern Bracket 

Ganoderma carnosum Pat. 1889

 

Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst. 1881

Lingzhi Mushroom  

Ganoderma pfeifferi Bres. 1889

Beeswax Bracke 

Ganoderma resinaceum Boud. 1890

 

Ganoderma tsugae Murrill 1902

Hemlock Varnish Shelf 

Ganoderma valesiacum Boud. 1895

 

Gelatoporia dichroa (Fr.) Ginns 2014

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Globifomes graveolens (Schwein.) Murrill 1904

Sweet Knot 

Gloeoporus pannocinctus (Romell) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Gloeoporus taxicola (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Grifola frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821

Hen of the Woods 

Gyrophanopsis polonensis (Bres.) Stalpers & P.K. Buchanan 1991

 

Hapalopilus croceus (Pers.) Donk 1933

 

Hapalopilus nidulans (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnamon Bracket 

Hapalopilus rutilans (Pers.) P. Karst. 1881

Tender Nesting Polypore 

Heteroporus zonatus Corner 1987

 

Hydnophlebia chrysorhiza (Torr.) Parmasto 1967

Spreading Yellow Tooth 

Hyphoderma anthracophilum (Bourdot) Jülich 1974

 

Hyphoderma argillaceum (Bres.) Donk 1957

 

Hyphoderma capitatum J. Erikss. & Å. Strid 1975

 

Hyphoderma crassescens Laurila ex K. H. Larsson

 

Hyphoderma cremeoalbum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Jülich 1974

 

Hyphoderma crustulinum (Bresadola) Nakasone 2008

 

Hyphoderma cryptocallimon B. de Vries 1987

 

Hyphoderma etruriae Bernicchia 1993

 

Hyphoderma incrustatum K.H. Larss. 1998

 

Hyphoderma litschaueri (Burt) J. Erikss. & Å. Strid 1975

 

Hyphoderma malenconii (Manjón & G. Moreno) Manjón, G. Moreno & Hjortstam 1988

 

Hyphoderma medioburiense (Burt) Donk 1957

 

Hyphoderma multicystidium (Hjortstam & Ryvarden) Hjortstam & Tellería 1990

 

Hyphoderma nemorale K.H. Larss. 1998

 

Hyphoderma obtusiforme J. Erikss. & Å. Strid 1975

 

Hyphoderma obtusum J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphoderma occidentale (D.P. Rogers) Boidin & Gilles 1994

 

Hyphoderma orphanellum (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1957

 

Hyphoderma roseocremeum (Bres.) Donk 1957

 

Hyphoderma setigerum (Fr.) Donk 1957

 

Hyphoderma transiens (Bres.) Parmasto 1968

 

Hyphodermella corrugata (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Hyphodermella rosae (Bresadola) Nakasone 2008

 

Hypochnicium albostramineum (Bres.) Hallenb. 1985

 

Hypochnicium bombycinum (Sommerf.) J. Erikss. 1958

Buff Crust 

Hypochnicium cremicolor (Bres.) H. Nilsson & Hallenb. 2003

 

Hypochnicium erikssonii Hallenb. & Hjortstam 1990

 

Hypochnicium geogenium (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypochnicium gomezii S.E. López & J.E. Wright 1985

 

Hypochnicium lundellii (Bourdot) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypochnicium lyndoniae (D.A. Reid) Hjortstam 1995

 

Hypochnicium punctulatum (Cooke) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypochnicium sphaerosporum (Höhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypochnicium wakefieldiae (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Irpex lacteus (Fr.) Fr. 1828

Milk White Toothed Polypore 

Irpex narymicus (Pilát) Saaren. & Kotir. 2002

 

Ischnoderma benzoinum (Wahlenb.) P. Karst. 1881

Benzoin Bracket 

Ischnoderma resinosum (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1879

Resinous Polypore 

Junghuhnia collabens (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Junghuhnia lacera (P. Karst.) Niemelä & Kinnunen 2001

 

Junghuhnia luteoalba (P. Karst.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Junghuhnia nitida (Pers.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Junghuhnia semisupiniformis (Murrill) Ryvarden 1985

 

Laetiporus montanus Černý ex Tomšovský & Jankovský 2009

 

Laetiporus sulphureus (Bull.) Murrill 1920

Chicken of the Woods 

Lasiochlaena anisea Pouzar 1990

 

Lentinus crinitus (L.) Fr. 1851

 

Lentinus squamosus Quél. 1888

 

Lentinus suavissimus Fr. 1836

 

Lentinus tigrinus (Bull.) Fr. 1825

Tiger Sawgill 

Lentinus velutinus Fr. 1830

 

Lenzites betulina (L.) Fr. 1838

Multicolor Gill Polypore 

Lenzites elegans (Spreng.) Pat. 1900

 

Lenzites warnieri Durieu & Mont. 1860

 

Leptoporus mollis (Pers.) Quél. 1886

Soft Bracket 

Lopharia cinerascens (Schwein.) G. Cunn. 1956

Bristly Parchment 

Lopharia papyrina (Mont.) Boidin 1959

 

Loweomyces fractipes (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Jülich 1982

 

Loweomyces wynneae (Berk. & Broome) Jülich 1982

 

Mensularia nodulosa (Fr.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Mensularia radiata (Sowerby) Lázaro Ibiza 1916

 

Meripilus giganteus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1882

Fruit body 

Meruliopsis albostramineus (Torrend) Jülich & Stalpers 1980

 

Merulius incarnatus Schwein. 1822

Coral Pink Merulius 

Merulius tremellosus Schrad. 1794

Trembling Merulius 

Mutatoderma mutatum (Peck) C.E. Gómez 1976

 

Mycoacia aurea (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Mycoacia columellifera (G. Cunn.) Hjortstam 1995

 

Mycoacia fuscoatra (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Mycoacia nothofagi var. nothofagi (G. Cunn.) Ryvarden 1981

 

Mycoacia uda (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Mycoaciella bispora (Stalpers) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Mycorrhaphium adustum (Schwein.) Maas Geest. 1962

Kidney Shaped Tooth 

Neofavolus alveolaris (DC.) Sotome & T. Hatt. 2013

Hexagonal Pored Polypore 

Neofavolus cremeoalbidus Sotome & T. Hatt. 2013

 

Neofavolus mikawai (Lloyd) Sotome & T. Hatt. 2013

 

Neolentinus adhaerens (Alb. & Schwein.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Sticky Sawgill 

Neolentinus ponderosus (O.K. Mill.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Large Lentinus 

Neolentiporus squamosellus (Bernicchia & Ryvarden) Bernicchia & Ryvarden 1998

 

Odonticium septocystidia (Burt) Zmitr. & Spirin 2006

 

Osteina obducta (Berk.) Donk 1966

Bone Polypore 

Pachykytospora tuberculosa (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1963

 

Panus conchatus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Lilac Oysterling 

Panus lecomtei (Fr.) Corner 1981

 

Panus neostrigosus Drechsler-Santos & Wartchow 2012

 

Parmastomyces mollissimus (Maire) Pouzar 1984

 

Parvobasidium cretatum (Bourdot & Galzin) Jülich 1975

 

Perenniporia fraxinea (Bull.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Perenniporia japonica (Yasuda) T. Hatt. & Ryvarden 1994

 

Perenniporia medulla-panis (Jacq.) Donk 1967

Pancake Crust 

Perenniporia meridionalis C. Decock et Stalpers 2004

 

Perenniporia narymica (Pilát) Pouzar 1984

 

Perenniporia ochroleuca (Berk.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Perenniporia rosmarini A. David & Malençon 1979

 

Perenniporia subacida (Peck) Donk 1967

 

Perenniporia tenuis (Schwein.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Phaeolus schweinitzii (Fr.) Pat. 1900

Dye Polypore 

Phanerochaete aculeata Hallenb. 1978

 

Phanerochaete affinis (Burt) Parmasto 1968

 

Phanerochaete avellanea (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981

 

Phanerochaete calotricha (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete deflectens (P. Karst.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Phanerochaete galactites (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete jose-ferreirae (D.A. Reid) D.A. Reid 1975

 

Phanerochaete laevis (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete martelliana (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete omnivora (Shear) Burds. & Nakasone 1978

 

Phanerochaete queletii (Bres.) Nakasone 2008

 

Phanerochaete sanguinea (Fr.) Pouzar 1973

 

Phanerochaete sordida (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete tuberculata (P. Karst.) Parmasto 1968

 

Phanerochaete velutina (DC.) Karst. 1898

 

Phlebia capitata Bernicchia & Gorjón 2010

 

Phlebia coccineofulva Schwein. 1834

 

Phlebia cremeo-ochracea (Bourdot & Galzin) Parmasto 1967

 

Phlebia georgica Parmasto 1967

 

Phlebia lilascens (Bourdot) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981

 

Phlebia livida (Pers.) Bres. 1897

 

Phlebia mellea Overh. 1930

 

Phlebia nitidula (P. Karst.) Ryvarden 1971

 

Phlebia radiata Fr. 1821

Radiating Phlebia 

Phlebia rufa (Pers.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Phlebia segregata (Bourdot & Galzin) Parmasto 1967

 

Phlebia subochracea (Alb. & Schwein.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Phlebia subserialis (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1957

 

Phlebia tremelloidea (Bres.) Parmasto 1967

 

Phlebia viridesalebrosa J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981

 

Phlebiella fibrillosa (Hallenb.) K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1987

 

Phlebiella gaspesica (Liberta) K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1987

 

Phlebiopsis gigantea (Fr.) Jülich 1978

Conifer Parchment 

Phlebiopsis ravenelii (Cooke) Hjortstam 1987

 

Physisporinus rivulosus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1984

 

Physisporinus vitreus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

 

Piptoporus betulinus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Birch Polypore 

Piptoporus quercinus (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Oak Polypore 

Podofomes trogii (Fr.) Pouzar 1971

 

Podoscypha multizonata (Berk. & Broome) Pat. 1928

Zoned Rosette 

Polyporus arcularius (Batsch) Fr. 1821

Spring Polypore 

Polyporus brumalis (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Winter Polypore 

Polyporus ciliatus Fr. 1815

Fringed Polypore 

Polyporus corylinus Mauri 1832

 

Polyporus durus (Timm) Kreisel 1984

 

Polyporus lepideus Fr. 1818

 

Polyporus leptocephalus (Jacq.) Fr. 1821

Blackfoot Polypore 

Polyporus lipsiensis (Batsch) E.H.L. Krause 1928

 

Polyporus melanopus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Polyporus meridionalis (A. David) H. Jahn 1980

 

Polyporus radicatus Schwein. 1832

Rooting Polypore 

Polyporus rhizophilus Pat. 1894

 

Polyporus squamosus (Huds.) Fr. 1821

Dryads Saddle 

Polyporus tuberaster (Jacq. ex Pers.) Fr. 1815

Tuberous Polypore 

Polyporus umbellatus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Umbrella Polypore 

Polyporus varius (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Elegant Polypore 

Poronidulus conchifer (Schwein.) Murrill 1904

Little Nest Polypore 

Porostereum crassum (Lév.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990

 

Porostereum spadiceum (Pers.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990

 

Porotheleum fimbriatum (Pers.) Fr. 1818

 

Postia alni Niemelä & Vampola 2001

 

Postia balsamea (Peck) Jülich 1982

 

Postia caesia (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Conifer Blueing Bracket 

Postia ceriflua (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Jülich 1982

 

Postia floriformis (Quél.) Jülich 1982

 

Postia fragilis (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Staining Cheese Polypore 

Postia guttulata (Peck) Jülich 1982

 

Postia hibernica (Berk. & Broome) Jülich 1982

 

Postia inocybe (A. David & Malençon) Jülich 1982

 

Postia leucomallella (Murrill) Jülich 1982

 

Postia lowei (Pilát ex Pilát) Jülich 1982

 

Postia mappa (Overh. & J. Lowe) M.J. Larsen & Lombard 1986

 

Postia ptychogaster (F. Ludw.) Vesterh. 1996

 

Postia rancida (Bres.) M.J. Larsen & Lombard 1986

 

Postia rennyi (Berk. & Broome) Rajchenb. 1993

 

Postia septentrionalis (Vampola) Renvall 1992

 

Postia sericeomollis (Romell) Jülich 1982

 

Postia simanii (Pilát ex Pilát) Jülich 1982

 

Postia stiptica (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Bitter Bracket 

Postia subcaesia (A. David) Jülich 1982

 

Postia tephroleuca (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Greyling Bracket 

Postia undosa (Peck) Jülich 1982

 

Pouzaroporia subrufa (Ellis & Dearn.) Vampola 1992

 

Pycnoporellus alboluteus (Ellis & Everh.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1963

Orange Sponge Polypore 

Pycnoporellus fulgens (Fr.) Donk 1971

 

Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnabar Red Polypore 

Pycnoporus sanguineus (L.) Murrill 1904

 

Radulodon aneirinus (Sommerf.) Spirin 2001

 

Radulodon erikssonii Ryvarden 1972

 

Rhizochaete filamentosa (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Gresl., Nakasone & Rajchenb. 2004

 

Rhizochaete radicata (Henn.) Gresl., Nakasone & Rajchenb. 2004

 

Rhodonia placenta (Fr.) Niemelä, K.H. Larss. & Schigel 2005

 

Rigidoporus crocatus (Pat.) Ryvarden 1983

 

Rigidoporus sanguinolentus (Alb. & Schwein.) Donk 1966

 

Rigidoporus ulmarius (Sowerby) Imazeki 1952

 

Rigidoporus undatus (Pers.) Donk 1967

 

Royoporus badius (Pers.) A.B. De 1997

Black Footed Polypore 

Sarcodontia crocea (Schwein.) Kotl. 1953

Orchard Toothcrust 

Sarcodontia delectans (Peck) Spirin 2001

 

Sarcodontia pachyodon (Pers.) Spirin 2001

Spongy Toothed Polypore 

Sarcodontia setosa (Pers.) Donk 1952

 

Sarcodontia spumea (Sowerby) Spirin 2001

 

Scopuloides rimosa (Cooke) Jülich 1982

 

Sidera lenis (P. Karst.) Miettinen 2011

 

Sidera vulgaris (Fr.) Miettinen 2011

 

Skeletocutis albocremea A. David 1982

 

Skeletocutis alutacea (J. Lowe) Jean Keller 1979

 

Skeletocutis amorpha (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Skeletocutis carneogrisea A. David 1982

 

Skeletocutis kuehneri A. David 1982

 

Skeletocutis lilacina A. David & Jean Keller 1984

 

Skeletocutis nivea (Jungh.) Jean Keller 1979

Hazel Bracket 

Skeletocutis odora (Sacc.) Ginns 1984

 

Skeletocutis percandida (Malençon & Bertault) Jean Keller 1979

 

Skeletocutis subincarnata (Peck) Jean Keller 1979

 

Sparassis brevipes Krombh. 1834

 

Sparassis crispa (Wulfen) Fr. 1821

Eastern Cauliflower Mushroom 

Sparassis cystidiosa Desjardin & Zheng Wang 2004

 

Sparassis laminosa Fr. 1836

 

Sparassis latifolia Y.C. Dai & Zheng Wang 2006

 

Sparassis minoensis Blanco-Dios & Zheng Wang 2006

 

Sparassis nemecii Pilát & Veselý 1932

 

Sparassis spathulata (Schwein.) Fr. 1828

 

Spongipellis litschaueri Lohwag 1931

 

Steccherinum basibadium Banker 1912

 

Steccherinum bourdotii Saliba & A. David 1988

 

Steccherinum ciliolatum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Gilb. & Budington 1970

 

Steccherinum cremeoalbum Hjortstam 1984

 

Steccherinum fimbriatum (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Steccherinum laeticolor (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Banker 1912

 

Steccherinum litschaueri (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Steccherinum ochraceum (Pers.) Gray 1821

Ochre Spreading Tooth 

Steccherinum oreophilum Lindsey & Gilb. 1977

 

Steccherinum robustius (J. Erikss. & S. Lundell) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Steccherinum subcrinale (Peck) Ryvarden 1978

 

Stereopsis reidii Losi & A. Gennari 1997

 

Stypella dubia (Bourdot & Galzin) P. Roberts 1998

 

Terana coerulea (Lam.) Kuntze 1891

Velvet Blue Spread 

Trametes cubensis (Mont.) Sacc. 1891

 

Trametes drummondii (Klotzsch) Ryvarden 1976

 

Trametes ectypa (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987

 

Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Lumpy Bracket  

Trametes hirsuta (Wulfen) Lloyd 1924

Hairy Bracket 

Trametes junipericola Manjón, G. Moreno & Ryvarden 1984

 

Trametes levicensis Cetto 1993

 

Trametes ljubarskyi Pilát 1937

 

Trametes maxima (Mont.) A. David & Rajchenb. 1985

 

Trametes menziesii (Berk.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Trametes modesta (Kunze ex Fr.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Trametes ochracea (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987

 

Trametes pubescens (Schumach.) Pilát 1939

 

Trametes suaveolens (L.) Fr. 1838

Fragrant Bracket 

Trametes trogii Berk. 1850

 

Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 1921

Turkeytail 

Trametes villosa (Sw.) Kreisel 1971

 

Trametopsis cervina (Schwein.) Tomšovský 2008

 

Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden 1972

Purplepore Bracket 

Trichaptum biforme (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972

Violet Toothed Polypore 

Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum (Ehrenb.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Trichaptum laricinum (P. Karst.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Trichaptum perrottetii (Lév.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Trichaptum sector (Ehrenb.) Kreisel 1971

 

Tubulicrinis accedens (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis angustus (D.P. Rogers & Weresub) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis borealis J. Erikss. 1958

 

Tubulicrinis calothrix (Pat.) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis chaetophorus (Höhn.) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis confusus K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1986

 

Tubulicrinis glebulosus (Fr.) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis hirtellus (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Tubulicrinis medius (Bourdot & Galzin) Oberw. 1966

 

Tubulicrinis sororius (Bourdot & Galzin) Oberw. 1966

 

Tubulicrinis strangulatus K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1986

 

Tubulicrinis subulatus (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis thermometrus (G. Cunn.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Tyromyces albogilvus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Murrill 1907

 

Tyromyces amarus (Hedgc.) J. Lowe 1975

 

Tyromyces atrostrigosus (Cooke) G. Cunn. 1965

 

Tyromyces caesioflavus (Pat.) J. Carranza 1982

 

Tyromyces catervatus (Berk.) G. Cunn. 1965

 

Tyromyces chioneus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

White Cheese Polypore 

Tyromyces cinnamomeus M. Mata & Ryvarden 2010

 

Tyromyces corniculatus Corner 1989

 

Tyromyces corticicola Corner 1989

 

Tyromyces duplexus M. Mata & Ryvarden 2010

 

Tyromyces duracinus (Pat.) Murrill 1907

 

Tyromyces eberhardtii (Pat.) Ryvarden 1983

 

Tyromyces fumidiceps G.F. Atk. 1908

 

Tyromyces galactinus (Berk.) J. Lowe 1975

 

Tyromyces hispidulinanus Corner 1989

 

Tyromyces humeana (Murrill) J. Lowe 1975

 

Tyromyces hyalinus (Berk.) Ryvarden 1980

 

Tyromyces hypocitrinus (Berk.) Ryvarden 1984

 

Tyromyces immitis (Peck) Bondartsev 1953

 

Tyromyces incarnatus Imazeki 1954

 

Tyromyces inodermatus Corner 1989

 

Tyromyces interponens Corner 1989

 

Tyromyces kmetii (Bres.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Tyromyces lacteus (Fr.) Murrill 1907

 

Tyromyces languidus Corner 1989

 

Tyromyces leucospongia (Cooke & Harkn.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

White Spongy Polypore 

Tyromyces levis Corner 1989

 

Tyromyces marianii (Bres.) Ryvarden 1988

 

Tyromyces mediocris Corner 1989

 

Tyromyces merrittii Murrill 1908

 

Tyromyces mexicanus Ryvarden & Guzmán 2001

 

Tyromyces mollicaseus Corner 1989

 

Tyromyces navarroi M. Mata & Ryvarden 2010

 

Tyromyces nemorosus Corner 1989

 

Tyromyces ochraceicarneus Corner 1992

 

Tyromyces praeguttulatus (Murrill) Ryvarden 1985

 

Tyromyces pulcherrimus (Rodway) G. Cunn. 1965

 

Tyromyces raduloides (Henn.) Ryvarden 1980

 

Tyromyces sambuceus (Lloyd) Imazeki 1943

 

Tyromyces setiger (Cooke) Teng 1963

 

Tyromyces singeri Ryvarden 1987

 

Tyromyces squamulosus (Bres.) Ryvarden 1988

 

Tyromyces stenomitis Corner 1989

 

Tyromyces sublacteus M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Tyromyces subviridis Ryvarden & Guzmán 2001

 

Tyromyces tephrus (Pat.) Ryvarden 1983

 

Tyromyces toatoa G. Cunn. 1965

 

Tyromyces xuchilensis (Murrill) Ryvarden 1985

 

Uncobasidium luteolum Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1978

 

Xenasma pruinosum (Pat.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasma pulverulentum (Litsch.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasma rimicola (P. Karst.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasma tulasnelloideum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasmatella ardosiaca (Bourdot & Galzin) Stalpers 1996

 

Xenasmatella decipiens Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1979

 

Xenasmatella insperata (H.S. Jacks.) Jülich 1979

 

Xenasmatella romellii Hjortstam 1983

 

Xenasmatella subflavidogrisea (Litsch.) Oberw. 1966

 

Xenasmatella vaga (Fr.) Stalpers 1996

 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje