Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

Mushrooms currently growing (443)

Agaricus arvensis Schaeff. 1774

Horse Mushroom 

Agaricus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach 1946

Cultivated Mushroom 

Agaricus bitorquis (Quél.) Sacc. 1887

Spring Agaricus 

Agaricus cappellianus Hlaváček 1987

Clustered Mushroom 

Agaricus dulcidulus Schulzer 1874

Rosy Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus moelleri Wasser 1976

Inky Mushroom 

Agaricus urinascens (Jul. Schäff. & F.H. Møller) Singer 1951

Alberts Mushroom 

Agaricus xanthodermus Genev. 1876

Yellow Stainer 

Agrocybe pediades (Fr.) Fayod 1889

Common Fieldcap 

Agrocybe praecox (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Spring Fieldcap 

Amanita argentea Huijsman 1959

Silvery Ringless Amanita 

Amanita battarrae (Boud.) Bon 1985

Gray Zoned Ringless Amanita 

Amanita ceciliae (Berk. & Broome) Bas 1984

Strangulated Amanita 

Amanita crocea (Quél.) Singer 1951

Saffron Ringless Amanita 

Amanita excelsa (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

European False Blusher 

Amanita excelsa var. spissa (Fr.) Neville & Poumarat 2004

Stout Stalked Amanita 

Amanita flavorubescens G. F. Atk. 1902

Yellow Blusher 

Amanita fulva Fr. 1815

Tawny Grisette 

Amanita gemmata (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

Jewelled Amanita 

Amanita nivalis Grev. 1821

Snow Ringless Amanita 

Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh. 1846

Panther Cap 

Amanita phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) Link 1833

Death Cap 

Amanita rubescens Pers. 1797

The Blusher 

Amanita strobiliformis (Paulet ex Vittad.) Bertill. 1866

European Pine Cone Lepidella 

Amanita vaginata (Bull.) Lam. 1783

Grisette 

Amanita vaginata f. alba (Sacc.) Romagn. 1992

European White Ringless Amanita 

Amanita verna (Bull.) Lam. 1783

European Springtime Destroying Angel 

Amanita virosa (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

Destroying Angel 

Amanita vittadinii (Moretti) Sacc. 1887

Vittadini Lepidella 

Anthracobia melaloma (Alb. & Schwein.) Arnould 1893

Burn Site Ochre Cup 

Arrhenia spathulata (Fr.) Redhead 1984

Readhead 

Artomyces pyxidatus (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Crown Coral  

Ascobolus carbonarius P. Karst. 1871

Burn Site Shield Cup 

Aurantiporus fissilis (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) H. Jahn ex Ryvarden 1978

Greasy Bracket 

Aureoboletus gentilis (Quél.) Pouzar 1957

Gilded Bolete 

Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Jelly Ear 

Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers. 1822

Tripe Fungus 

Auriscalpium vulgare Gray 1821

Ear Pick Fungus 

Basidioradulum radula (Fr.) Nobles 1967

Toothed Crust 

Battarrea phalloides (Dicks.) Pers. 1801

Sandy Stiltball 

Bertia moriformis (Tode) De Not. 1844

Wood Mulberry 

Biscogniauxia nummularia (Bull.) Kuntze 1891

Beech Tarcrust 

Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1879

Smoky Polypore 

Bolbitius titubans (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Yellow Fieldcap 

Boletus aereus Bull. 1789

Bronze Bolete 

Boletus erythropus Pers. 1796

Scarletina Bolete 

Boletus pinophilus Pilát & Dermek 1973

Pine Bolete 

Boletus reticulatus Schaeff. 1774

Summer Bolete 

Boletus subtomentosus L. 1753

Suede Bolete 

Bovista nigrescens Pers. 1794

Brown Puffball 

Bovista paludosa Lev. 1846

Fen Puffball 

Bovista plumbea Pers. 1795

Paltry Puffball 

Buchwaldoboletus lignicola (Kallenb.) Pilát 1969

Wood Bolete 

Butyriboletus appendiculatus (Schaeff.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Oak Bolete 

Butyriboletus fechtneri (Velen.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Pale Bolete 

Butyriboletus regius (Krombh.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Royal Bolete 

Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967

Netted Crust 

Caloboletus radicans (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Rooting Bolete 

Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827

Small Stagshorn 

Calocera viscosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Yellow Tuning Fork 

Calocybe gambosa (Fr.) Donk 1962

Saint Georges Mushroom 

Calvatia gigantea (Batsch) Lloyd 1904

Giant Puffball 

Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821

Chanterelle 

Cantharellus ferruginascens P.D. Orton 1969

Pale Chanterelle 

Ceriporiopsis gilvescens (Bres.) Domanski 1963

Pink Porecrust 

Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill 1903

Mossy Maze Polypore 

Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille 1908

Peppery Bolete 

Chamaemyces fracidus (Fr.) Donk 1962

Dewdrop Dapperling 

Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Nyl.) Kanouse ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra 1958

Green Wood Cup 

Chlorophyllum molybdites (G. Mey.) Massee 1898

Green Spored Lepiota 

Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar 1959

Silver Leaf Fungus 

Clathrus archeri (Berk.) Dring 1980

Devil's Fingers 

Claviceps purpurea (Fr.) Tul. 1853

Ergot 

Clitocybe brumalis (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Winter Funnel Cap  

Clitocybe fragrans (With.) P. Kumm. 1871

Fragrant Funnel 

Clitocybe gibba (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Common Funnel 

Clitocybe rivulosa (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Fools Funnel 

Clitopilus geminus (Paulet) Noordel. & Co-David 2009

Tan Pinkgill 

Coltricia cinnamomea (Jacq.) Murrill 1904

Shiny Cinnamon Polypore 

Coltricia perennis (L.) Murrill 1903

Tigers Eye 

Coniophora puteana (Schumach.) P. Karst. 1868

Wet Rot 

Conocybe apala (Fr.) Arnolds 2003

Milky Conecap 

Conocybe filaris (Fr.) Kühner 1935

Fools Conecap 

Coprinellus disseminatus (Pers.) J.E. Lange 1938

Trooping Crumble Cap 

Coprinellus domesticus (Bolton) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Firerug Inkcap 

Coprinellus micaceus (Bull.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Glistening Inkcap 

Coprinopsis atramentaria (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Common Ink Cap 

Coprinopsis lagopus (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Haresfoot Inkcap 

Coprinopsis picacea (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

The Magpie 

Coprinus comatus (O.F. Müll.) Pers. 1797

Shaggy Ink Cap 

Cordyceps militaris (L.) Link 1833

Scarlet Caterpillar Fungus 

Coriolopsis gallica (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

Brownflesh Bracket 

Cortinarius vernus H. Lindstr. & Melot 1994

Spring Webcap 

Crepidotus mollis (Schaeff.) Staude 1857

Peeling Oysterling 

Crinipellis scabella (Alb. & Schwein.) Murrill 1915

Hairy Parachute 

Crucibulum laeve (Huds.) Kambly 1936

Common Birds Nest 

Cudoniella clavus (Alb. & Schwein.) Dennis 1964

Spring Pin 

Cyanoboletus pulverulentus (Opat.) Gelardi, Vizzini & Simonini 2014

Blackening Bolete 

Cyathus stercoreus (Schwein.) De Toni 1888

Dung Birds Nest 

Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Willd. 1787

Fluted Birds Nest 

Cyclocybe cylindracea (DC.) Vizzini & Angelini 2014

Poplar Fieldcap 

Cytidia salicina (Fr.) Burt 1924

Scarlet Splash 

Dacrymyces chrysospermus Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1873

Orange Jelly 

Dacrymyces stillatus Nees 1816

Common Jelly Spot 

Daedalea quercina (L.) Pers. 1801

Thick Maze Oak Polypore 

Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schröt. 1888

Blushing Bracket 

Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Carbon Balls 

Datronia mollis (Sommerf.) Donk 1966

Common Mazegill 

Diatrype stigma (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Common Tarcrust 

Discina ancilis (Pers.) Sacc. 1889

Pigs Ears 

Discina fastigiata (Krombh.) Svrcek & J. Moravec 1972

Thick Stalked Morel 

Elaphocordyceps capitata (Holmsk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Headlike Cordyceps 

Encoelia fimbriata Spooner & Trigaux 1985

Fringed Cup 

Entoloma cetratum (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1978

Honey Pinkgill 

Entoloma clypeatum (L.) P. Kumm. 1871

Shield Pinkgill 

Entoloma conferendum var. conferendum 1980

Star Pinkgill 

Entoloma porphyrophaeum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Lilac Pinkgill 

Entoloma sericeum Quél. 1872

Silky Pinkgill 

Entoloma serrulatum (Fr.) Hesler 1967

Blue Edge Pinkgill 

Epichloë typhina (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1865

Choke 

Eutypa spinosa (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

Spiral Tarcrust 

Exidia glandulosa (Bull.) Fr. 1822

Black Jelly Roll 

Exidia nigricans (With.) P. Roberts 2009

Witches s butter 

Exidia pithya (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

Tar spot fungus 

Exidia saccharina Fr. 1822

Pine Jelly 

Exidia truncata Fr. 1822

Black Jelly 

Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 1849

Tinder Polypore 

Fomitiporia robusta (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Robust Bracket 

Fomitopsis cajanderi (P. Karst.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Rosy Polypore 

Fomitopsis officinalis (Vill.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Larch Polypore 

Fomitopsis pinicola (Sw.) P. Karst. 1881

Red Belted Polypore 

Fuscoporia ferrea (Pers.) G. Cunn. 1948

Cinnamon Porecrust 

Galerina paludosa (Fr.) Kühner 1935

Bog Bell 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst. 1881

Lingzhi Mushroom  

Ganoderma pfeifferi Bres. 1889

Beeswax Bracke 

Ganoderma tsugae Murrill 1902

Hemlock Varnish Shelf 

Geastrum corollinum (Batsch) Hollós 1904

Weathered Earthstar 

Geastrum minimum Schwein. 1822

Tiny Earthstar 

Geastrum striatum DC. 1805

Striate Earthstar 

Gelatoporia dichroa (Fr.) Ginns 2014

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Geopyxis carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Sacc. 1889

Pyxie Cup 

Gloeophyllum odoratum (Wulfen) Imazeki 1943

Anise Mazegill 

Gloeophyllum sepiarium (Wulfen) P. Karst. 1882

Yellow Red Gill Polypore 

Gloeophyllum trabeum (Pers.) Murrill 1908

Timber Mazegill 

Guepinia helvelloides (DC.) Fr. 1828

Apricot Jelly 

Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Horse Hair Fungus 

Gymnopus brassicolens (Romagn.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

Cabbage Parachute 

Gymnopus dryophilus (Bull.) Murrill 1916

Russet Toughshank 

Gymnopus foetidus (Sowerby) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Foetid Parachute 

Gymnopus fusipes (Bull.) Gray 1821

Spindle Toughshank 

Gyromitra gigas (Krombh.) Cooke 1878

Snowbank Morel 

Gyroporus castaneus (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Chestnut Bolete 

Hapalopilus nidulans (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnamon Bracket 

Hapalopilus rutilans (Pers.) P. Karst. 1881

Tender Nesting Polypore 

Hebeloma mesophaeum (Pers.) Quél. 1872

Veiled Poisonpie 

Helvella acetabulum (L.) Quél. 1874

Ribbed Stalked Cup 

Helvella leucomelaena (Pers.) Nannf. 1941

Sooty Cup 

Hemileccinum impolitum (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Iodine Bolete 

Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1889

Conifer Base Polypore 

Hohenbuehelia mastrucata (Fr.) Singer 1951

Woolly Oyster 

Hygrocybe acutoconica (Clem.) Singer 1951

Persistent Waxcap 

Hygrocybe conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Witchs Hat 

Hygrocybe intermedia (Pass.) Fayod 1889

Fibrous Waxcap 

Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846

Oak Curtain Crust 

Hymenopellis radicata (Relhan) R.H. Petersen 2010

Rooting Shank 

Hymenoscyphus fructigenus (Bull.) Gray 1821

Nut Disco 

Hyphodontia sambuci (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

Elder Whitewash 

Hypholoma capnoides (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Conifer Tuft 

Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare (Huds.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Tuft 

Hypholoma marginatum J. Schröt. 1889

Snakeskin Brownie 

Hypocrea pulvinata Fuckel 1870

Ochre Cushion 

Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835

Beech Woodwart 

Hypoxylon fuscum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Hazel Woodwart 

Hypoxylon rubiginosum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Rusty Woodwart 

Imleria badia (Fr.) Vizzini 2014

Bay Bolete 

Imperator rhodopurpureus (Smotl.) Assyov, Bellanger, Bertéa, Courtec., Koller, Loizides, G. Marques, J.A. Muñoz, N. Oppicelli, D. Puddu, F. Rich. & P.-A. Moreau 2015

Oldrose Bolete 

Imperator torosus (Fr.) Assyov, Bellanger, Bertéa, Courtec., Koller, Loizides, G. Marques, J.A. Muñoz, N. Oppicelli, D. Puddu, F. Rich. & P.-A. Moreau 2015

Brawny Bolete 

Inocybe asterospora Quél. 1879

Star Fibrecap 

Inocybe cincinnata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Collared Fibrecap 

Inocybe erubescens A. Blytt 1905

Red Staining Inocybe 

Inocybe flocculosa (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

Fleecy Fibrecap 

Inocybe geophylla (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Fibrecap 

Inocybe lacera (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Torn Fibrecap 

Inocybe rimosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Split Fibrecap 

Inonotus cuticularis (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Clustered Bracket 

Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Shaggy Bracket 

Inonotus obliquus (Ach. ex Pers.) Pilát 1942

Clinker Polypore 

Irpex lacteus (Fr.) Fr. 1828

Milk White Toothed Polypore 

Irpicodon pendulus (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1966

Pendent Bracket 

Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D. Martin 1970

Carbon Cushion 

Kuehneromyces lignicola (Peck) Redhead 1984

Conifer Woodtuft 

Kuehneromyces mutabilis (Schaeff.) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1946

Sheathed Woodtuft 

Laccaria laccata (Scop.) Cooke 1884

Deceiver 

Lachnellula occidentalis (G.G. Hahn & Ayers) Dharne 1965

Larch Disco 

Lachnellula subtilissima (Cooke) Dennis 1962

Conifer Disco 

Lachnum callimorphum P. Karst. 1871

Heath Sedge Disco 

Lachnum virgineum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Snowy Disco 

Lactarius circellatus Fr. 1838

Fiery Milkcap 

Lactarius hepaticus Plowr. 1905

Liver Milkcap 

Lactarius obscuratus (Lasch) Fr. 1838

Alder Milkcap 

Lactarius piperatus (L.) Pers. 1797

Peppery Milkcap 

Lactarius quietus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Oak Milkcap 

Lactarius rufus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Rufous Milkcap 

Lactarius serifluus (DC.) Fr. 1838

Watery Milkcap 

Laetiporus sulphureus (Bull.) Murrill 1920

Chicken of the Woods 

Lanmaoa fragrans (Vittad.) Vizzini, Gelardi & Simonini 2015

Fragrant Bolete 

Lasiosphaeria ovina (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Lawyers Wig 

Laxitextum bicolor (Pers.) Lentz 1956

Two Tone Parchment 

Leccinellum crocipodium (Letell.) Della Maggiora & Trassinelli 2014

Saffron Bolete 

Leccinum duriusculum (Schulzer ex Kalchbr.) Singer 1947

Slate Bolete 

Leccinum holopus (Rostk.) Watling 1960

Snow White Bolete 

Leccinum pseudoscabrum (Kallenb.) Šutara 1989

Hazel Bolete 

Leccinum scabrum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Birch Bolete 

Leccinum versipelle (Fr.) Snell 1944

Orange Birch Bolete 

Leccinum vulpinum Watling 1961

Foxy Bolete 

Lentinula edodes (Berk.) Pegler 1976

Shiitake  

Lentinus tigrinus (Bull.) Fr. 1825

Tiger Sawgill 

Lenzites betulina (L.) Fr. 1838

Multicolor Gill Polypore 

Lepiota cristata (Bolton) P. Kumm. 1871

Stinking Dapperling 

Lepiota magnispora Murrill 1912

Yellowfoot Dapperling 

Leucoagaricus barssii (Zeller) Vellinga 2000

Smoky Dapperling 

Leucocoprinus birnbaumii (Corda) Singer 1962

Plantpot Dapperling 

Lichenomphalia umbellifera (L.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Lichen Agaric 

Limacella guttata ( Pers.1793: Fr.1821) K. & M. 1928

Weeping Slimecap 

Lophodermium juniperinum (Fr.) De Not. 1847

Juniper Split 

Lycoperdon echinatum Pers. 1794

Spiny Puffball 

Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers. 1801

Pestle Puffball 

Lycoperdon lividum Pers. 1809

Grassland Puffball 

Lycoperdon molle Pers. 1801

Soft Puffball 

Lycoperdon perlatum Pers. 1796

Common Puffball 

Lycoperdon pratense Pers. 1797

Meadow Puffball 

Lycoperdon pyriforme Schaeff. 1774

Pear Shaped Puffball 

Lycoperdon utriforme Bull. 1791

Mosaic Puffball 

Macrolepiota procera (Scop.) Singer 1948

Parasol Mushroom 

Marasmiellus candidus (Fr.) Singer 1948

White Marasmius 

Marasmiellus ramealis (Bull.) Singer 1946

Twig Parachute 

Marasmiellus vaillantii (Pers.) Singer 1973

Goblet Parachute 

Marasmius anomalus Peck 1872

Orange Pinwheel 

Marasmius oreades (Bolton) Fr. 1836

Fairy Ring Champignon 

Marasmius rotula (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Pinwheel Marasmius 

Marasmius wynneae Berk. & Broome 1860

Pearly Parachute 

Megacollybia platyphylla (Pers.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1972

Whitelaced Shank 

Melanoleuca brevipes (Bull.) Pat. 1900

Stunted Cavalier 

Melanoleuca cognata (Fr.) Konrad & Maubl. 1927

Spring Cavalier 

Melanoleuca exscissa (Fr.) Singer 1935

Smoky Cavalier 

Melanoleuca verrucipes (Fr.) Singer 1939

Warty Cavalier 

Melastiza chateri (W.G. Sm.) Boud. 1907

Orange Cup 

Microstoma protractum (Fr.) Kanouse 1948

Rosy Goblet 

Mitrula paludosa Fr. 1816

Swamp Beacon 

Mollisia cinerea (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Common Grey Disco 

Multiclavula mucida (Pers.) R.H. Petersen 1967

White Green Algae Coral 

Mutinus caninus (Huds.) Fr. 1849

Dog Stinkhorn 

Mycena acicula (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Orange Bonnet 

Mycena amicta (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Coldfoot Bonnet 

Mycena capillaripes Peck 1888

Pinkedge Bonnet 

Mycena galericulata (Scop.) Gray 1821

Bonnet Mycena 

Mycena haematopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bleeding Fairy Helmet 

Mycena leptocephala (Pers.) Gillet 1876

Nitrous Bonnet 

Mycena maculata P. Kras. 1890

Reddish Spotted Bonnet 

Mycena olivaceomarginata (Massee) Massee 1893

Brownedge Bonnet 

Mycena renati Quél. 1886

Beautiful Bonnet 

Mycena rubromarginata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Red Edge Bonnet 

Mycena stylobates (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bulbous Bonnet 

Mycena viridimarginata P. Karst. 1892

Olive Edge Bonnet 

Mycena vitilis (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Snapping Bonnet 

Mycetinis alliaceus (Jacq.) Earle ex A.W. Wilson & Desjardin 2005

Garlic Parachute 

Mycetinis scorodonius (Fr.) A.W. Wilson 2005

Garlic Marasmius 

Myxarium nucleatum Wallr. 1833

Crystal Brain 

Myxomphalia maura (Fr.) Hora 1960

Burn Site Mycena 

Nectria cinnabarina (Tode) Fr. 1849

Coral Spot 

Neoboletus junquilleus (Quél.) Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini 2014

Yellow Bolete 

Neoboletus luridiformis (Rostk.) Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini 2014

Scarletina Bolete 

Neofavolus alveolaris (DC.) Sotome & T. Hatt. 2013

Hexagonal Pored Polypore 

Neolentinus adhaerens (Alb. & Schwein.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Sticky Sawgill 

Neolentinus lepideus (Fr.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Scaly Lentinus 

Octaviania asterosperma Vittad. 1831

Chalky False Truffle 

Octospora humosa (Fr.) Dennis 1960

Hotlips 

Onnia tomentosa (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889

Woolly Velvet Polypore 

Onygena corvina Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Feather Stalkball 

Onygena equina (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Horn Stalkball 

Orbilia xanthostigma (Fr.) Fr. 1849

Common Glasscup 

Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hares Ear 

Oxyporus populinus (Schumach.) Donk 1933

Mossy Maple Polypore 

Pachyella violaceonigra (Rehm) Pfister 1974

Midnight Disco 

Panaeolina foenisecii (Pers.) Maire 1933

Brown Mottlegill 

Panaeolus acuminatus (Schaeff.) Quél. 1874

Dewdrop Mottlegill 

Panaeolus cinctulus (Bolton) Sacc. 1887

Banded Mottlegill 

Panaeolus fimicola (Pers.) Gillet 1878

Turf Mottlegill 

Panaeolus papilionaceus (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Bell Shaped Mottlegill 

Panellus stipticus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Luminescent Panellus 

Parasola plicatilis (Curtis) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

Pleated Inkcap 

Paxillus involutus (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Brown Roll Rim 

Peniophora incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

Rosy Crust 

Perenniporia medulla-panis (Jacq.) Donk 1967

Pancake Crust 

Peziza badia Pers. 1800

Bay Cup 

Peziza cerea Sowerby ex Fr. 1822

Cellar Cup 

Peziza echinospora P. Karst. 1869

Charcoal Cup 

Peziza phyllogena Cooke 1877

Common Brown Cup 

Peziza repanda Wahlenb. 1820

Recurved Cup 

Peziza succosa Berk. 1841

Yellowing Cup 

Peziza varia (Hedw.) Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Layered Cup 

Peziza vesiculosa Bull. 1790

Bladder Cup 

Phaeolus schweinitzii (Fr.) Pat. 1900

Dye Polypore 

Phallogaster saccatus Morgan 1893

Club-Shaped Stinkhorn 

Phallus hadriani Vent. 1798

Sand Stinkhorn 

Phallus impudicus L. 1753

Stinkhorn 

Phallus rubicundus (Bosc) Fr. 1823

Devil's stinkhorn 

Phellinus chrysoloma (Fr.) Donk 1971

Golden Spreading Polypore 

Phellinus gilvus (Schwein.) Pat. 1900

Mustard Yellow Polypore 

Phellinus igniarius (L.) Quél. 1886

Willow Bracket 

Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire 1933

Cushion Bracket 

Phellinus rimosus (Berk.) Pilát 1940

Cracked Cap Polypore 

Phellinus tremulae (Bondartsev) Bondartsev & P.N. Borisov 1953

Aspen Bracket 

Phlebia radiata Fr. 1821

Radiating Phlebia 

Phloeomana speirea (Fr.) Redhead 2013

Bark Bonnet 

Pholiota highlandensis (Peck) Quadr. & Lunghini 1990

Bonfire Scalycap 

Pholiota nameko (T. Itô) S. Ito & S. Imai 1933

Nameko 

Phylloporus pelletieri (Lév.) Quél. 1888

Golden Gilled Bolete 

Phylloporus rhodoxanthus (Schwein.) Bres. 1900

Golden Giled Bolete 

Piptoporus betulinus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Birch Polypore 

Piptoporus quercinus (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Oak Polypore 

Pisolithus arhizus (Scop.) Rauschert 1959

Dyeball 

Plectania melastoma (Sowerby) Fuckel 1870

Jellylike Black Urn 

Pleurotus citrinopileatus Singer 1943

Golden Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus cornucopiae (Paulet) Rolland 1910

Branched Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus pulmonarius (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Pale Oyster 

Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D.A. Reid 1964

Crimped Gill 

Pluteus cervinus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Deer Shield 

Pluteus chrysophaeus (Schaeff.) Quél. 1872

Yellow Shield 

Pluteus leoninus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lion Shield 

Pluteus nanus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Dwarf Shield 

Pluteus phlebophorus (Ditmar) P. Kumm. 1871

Wrinkled Shield 

Pluteus plautus (Weinm.) Gillet 1876

Satin Shield 

Pluteus romellii (Britzelm.) Lapl. 1894

Goldleaf Shield 

Pluteus salicinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Willow Shield 

Polyporus arcularius (Batsch) Fr. 1821

Spring Polypore 

Polyporus ciliatus Fr. 1815

Fringed Polypore 

Polyporus leptocephalus (Jacq.) Fr. 1821

Blackfoot Polypore 

Polyporus squamosus (Huds.) Fr. 1821

Dryads Saddle 

Polyporus tuberaster (Jacq. ex Pers.) Fr. 1815

Tuberous Polypore 

Polyporus umbellatus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Umbrella Polypore 

Polyporus varius (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Elegant Polypore 

Porodaedalea pini (Brot.) Murrill 1905

Pine Bracket 

Postia caesia (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Conifer Blueing Bracket 

Postia stiptica (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Bitter Bracket 

Protostropharia semiglobata (Batsch) Redhead, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2013

Dung Roundhead 

Psathyrella candolleana (Fr.) Maire 1913

Pale Brittlestem 

Psathyrella multipedata (Peck) A.H. Sm. 1941

Clustered Brittlestem 

Psathyrella spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Maire 1937

Spring Brittlestem 

Pseudochaete tabacina (Sowerby) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2002

Reddish Brown Crust 

Pseudohydnum gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst. 1868

Jelly Tooth 

Psilocybe montana (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Mountain Brownie 

Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnabar Red Polypore 

Ramaria botrytis (Pers.) Ricken 1918

Clustered Coral 

Rhizina undulata Fr. 1815

Crustlike Cup 

Rhodocollybia maculata (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1939

Foxy Spot 

Rhodocollybia prolixa (Hornem.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

Toothed Toughshank 

Rhytisma acerinum (Pers.) Fr. 1819

Sycamore Tarspot 

Rickenella fibula (Bull.) Raithelh. 1973

Orange Mosscap 

Rickenella swartzii (Fr.) Kuyper 1984

Collared Mosscap 

Royoporus badius (Pers.) A.B. De 1997

Black Footed Polypore 

Rubinoboletus rubinus (W.G. Sm.) Pilát & Dermek 1969

Crimson Bolete 

Rubroboletus rhodoxanthus (Krombh.) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Purple Boletus 

Rubroboletus satanas (Lenz) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Devils Bolete 

Rugosomyces carneus (Bull.) Bon 1991

Pink Fairhead 

Russula aeruginea Lindbl. ex Fr. 1863

Green Brittlegill 

Russula aquosa Leclair 1932

Red Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula atropurpurea (Krombh.) Britzelm. 1893

Blackish Purple Russula 

Russula aurora (Krombh.) Bres. 1892

Dawn Brittlegill 

Russula cyanoxantha (Schaeff.) Fr. 1863

Charcoal Burner 

Russula emetica (Schaeff.) Pers. 1796

The Sickener 

Russula exalbicans (Pers.) Melzer & Zvára 1927

Bleached Brittlegill 

Russula foetens (Pers.) Pers. 1796

Stinking Brittlegill 

Russula font-queri Singer ex Singer 1947

Beautiful Brittlegill 

Russula fragilis Fr. 1838

Fragile Brittlegill 

Russula heterophylla (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Greasy Green Brittlegill 

Russula lilacea Quél. 1876

Lilac Brittlegill 

Russula nana Killerm. 1936

Alpine Brittlegill 

Russula nobilis Velen. 1920

Beechwood Sickener 

Russula parazurea Jul. Schäff. 1931

Powdery Brittlegill 

Russula puellaris Fr. 1838

Yellowing Brittlegill 

Russula risigallina (Batsch) Sacc. 1915

Golden Brittlegill 

Russula sanguinaria (Schumach.) Rauschert 1989

Bloody Brittlegill 

Russula vesca Fr. 1836

Bare Toothed Russula 

Russula virescens (Schaeff.) Fr. 1836

Greencracked Brittlegill 

Rutstroemia firma (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Brown Cup 

Sarcosphaera coronaria (Jacq.) J. Schröt. 1893

Pink Crown 

Schizophyllum commune Fr. 1815

Split Gill 

Schizopora paradoxa (Schrad.) Donk 1967

Split Porecrust 

Scleroderma bovista Fr. 1829

Potato Earthball 

Scleroderma verrucosum (Bull.) Pers. 1801

Scaly Earthball 

Scutellinia scutellata (L.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Scutellinia umbrorum (Fr.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Scytinostroma portentosum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1956

Mothball Crust 

Serpula lacrymans (Wulfen) J. Schröt. 1885

Dry Rot 

Skeletocutis nivea (Jungh.) Jean Keller 1979

Hazel Bracket 

Sphagnurus paluster (Peck) Redhead & V. Hofst. 2014

Sphagnum Greyling  

Steccherinum ochraceum (Pers.) Gray 1821

Ochre Spreading Tooth 

Stereum gausapatum (Fr.) Fr. 1874

Bleeding Oak Crust 

Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Hairy Parchment 

Stereum ostrea (Blume & T. Nees) Fr. 1838

Golden Curtain Crust 

Stereum rameale (Schwein.) Burt 1920

Crowded Parchment 

Stereum rugosum Pers. 1794

Bleeding Broadleaf Crust 

Stereum sanguinolentum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

Bleeding Conifer Parchment 

Stereum subtomentosum Pouzar 1964

Yellowing Curtain Crust 

Stropharia coronilla (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Garland Roundhead 

Stropharia eximia Benedix 1961

Giant Stropharia 

Stropharia pseudocyanea (Desm.) Morgan 1908

Peppery Roundhead 

Suillellus luridus (Schaeff.) Murrill 1909

Lurid Bolete 

Suillellus queletii (Schulzer) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2014

Deceiving Bolete 

Suillus granulatus (L.) Roussel 1796

Weeping Bolete 

Suillus grevillei (Klotzsch) Singer 1945

Larch Bolete 

Suillus luteus (L.) Roussel 1796

Slippery Jack 

Taphrina johansonii Sadeb. 1890

Aspen Tongue 

Taphrina pruni Tul. 1866

Pocket Plum 

Tarzetta cupularis (L.) Svrcek 1981

Elf Cup 

Tectella patellaris (Fr.) Murrill 1915

Veiled Panus 

Terana coerulea (Lam.) Kuntze 1891

Velvet Blue Spread 

Thelephora terrestris Ehrh. 1787

Earthfan, Cammon Fiber Vase 

Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Lumpy Bracket  

Trametes hirsuta (Wulfen) Lloyd 1924

Hairy Bracket 

Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 1921

Turkeytail 

Tremella foliacea Pers. 1800

Jelly Leaf 

Tremella mesenterica Retz. 1769

Witches Butter 

Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden 1972

Purplepore Bracket 

Trichaptum biforme (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972

Violet Toothed Polypore 

Tricholomopsis rutilans (Schaeff.) Singer 1939

Plums and Custard 

Tubaria conspersa (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Felted Twiglet 

Tubaria furfuracea (Pers.) Gillet 1876

Scurfy Twiglet 

Tuber macrosporum Vittad. 1831

Smooth black truffle 

Tulostoma brumale Pers. 1794

Winter Stalkball 

Tylopilus felleus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Bitter Bolete 

Veluticeps abietina (Pers.) Hjortstam & Tellería 1990

Silky Parchment 

Vibrissea truncorum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

Water Club 

Vuilleminia comedens (Nees) Maire 1902

Waxy Crust 

Xerocomellus chrysenteron (Bull.) Šutara 2008

Red Cracking Bolete 

Xeromphalina campanella (Batsch) Maire 1934

Pinewood Gingertail 

Xylaria carpophila (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Beechmast Candlesnuff 

Xylaria digitata (L.) Grev. 1825

Fingered Candlesnuff 

Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev. 1824

Candlesnuff fungus 

Xylaria longipes Nitschke 1867

Dead Molls Fingers 

Xylobolus frustulatus (Pers.) Boidin 1958

Stalked Stereum 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje