Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

Mushrooms currently growing (1420)

Agaricus annae Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus bohusii Bon 1983

 

Agaricus cupreobrunneus (Jul. Schäff. & Steer) Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus hondensis Murrill 1912

 

Agaricus luteomaculatus (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

 

Agaricus macrocarpus (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

 

Agaricus macrosporoides Bohus 1974

 

Agaricus pampeanus Speg. 1880

 

Agaricus subfloccosus (J.E. Lange) Hlaváček 1951

 

Agaricus sylvicola (Vittad.) Peck 1872

Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus xanthodermus var. griseus (A. Pearson) Bon & Cappelli 1983

 

Agaricus xanthodermus var. lepiotoides Maire 1910

 

Agrocybe arvalis (Fr.) Singer 1936

 

Agrocybe firma (Peck) Singer 1940

 

Agrocybe splendida Clémençon 1977

 

Agrocybe vervacti (Fr.) Singer 1936

 

Albatrellus subrubescens (Murrill) Pouzar 1972

 

Aleuria splendens (Quél.) J. Breitenb. & F. Kränzl. ex Bon & Courtec. 1987

 

Aleurodiscus amorphus Rabenh. 1888

 

Aleurodiscus disciformis (DC.) Pat. 1894

 

Alnicola paludosa (Peck) Singer 1978

 

Alnicola submelinoides Kühner 1926

 

Alutaceodontia alutacea (Fr.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2002

 

Amanita boudieri Barla 1887

Boudiers Lepidella 

Amanita citrina Pers. 1797

Death Cap 

Amanita citrina var. alba (Gillet) Rea 1922

 

Amanita excelsa f. alba (Quél.) Neville & Poumarat, 2004

 

Amanita fulva Fr. 1815

Tawny Grisette 

Amanita fulvoides Neville & Poumarat 2009

 

Amanita gilbertii Beauseign 1925

Gilberts Limbed Lepidella 

Amanita magnivolvata Aalto 1974

Aaltos Great Ringless Amanita 

Amanita mairei Foley 1949

Rene Maire's Ringless Amanita 

Amanita muscaria (L.) Lam. 1783

Fly Agaric 

Amanita phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) Link 1833

Death Cap 

Amanita phalloides var. alba Costantin & L.M. Dufour 1895

 

Amanita porphyria Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Gray Veil Amanita 

Amanita proxima Dumée 1916

 

Amanita regalis (Fr.) Michael 1904

Brown Fly Agaric  

Amanita rubescens Pers. 1797

The Blusher 

Amanita vaginata (Bull.) Lam. 1783

Grisette 

Amphinema byssoides (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Amphiporthe leiphaemia (Fr.) Butin 1980

 

Ampulloclitocybe clavipes (Pers.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Club Foot 

Amylocorticiellum molle (Fr.) Spirin & Zmitr. 2002

 

Amylostereum areolatum (Chaillet ex Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Amylostereum chailletii (Pers.) Boidin 1958

 

Amylostereum laevigatum (Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Amyloxenasma allantosporum (Oberw.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2005

 

Amyloxenasma grisellum (Bourdot) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2005

 

Annulohypoxylon cohaerens (Pers.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Annulohypoxylon multiforme (Fr.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Anthostoma cubiculare (Fr.) Nitschke 1867

 

Anthostoma decipiens (DC.) Nitschke 1867

 

Antrodia malicola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia serialis (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia xantha (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Antrodiella hoehnelii (Bres.) Niemelä 1982

 

Antrodiella semisupina (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1980

 

Aphroditeola olida (Quél.) Redhead & Manfr. Binder 2013

 

Arachnopeziza aurata Fuckel 1870

 

Arachnopeziza aurelia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

 

Armillaria borealis Marxm. & Korhonen 1982

 

Armillaria cepistipes Velen. 1920

 

Armillaria ectypa (Fr.) Lamoure 1965

Marsh Honey Fungus 

Armillaria gallica Marxm. & Romagn. 1987

Bulbous Honey Fungus 

Armillaria mellea (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Honey Fungus 

Armillaria obscura (Schaeff.) Herink 1973

 

Armillaria ostoyae (Romagn.) Herink 1973

Dark Honey Fungus 

Armillaria tabescens (Scop.) Emel 1921

Ringless Honey Fungus 

Arrhenia epichysium (Pers.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Arrhenia onisca (Fr.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Arrhenia rickenii (Hora) Watling 1989

 

Arrhenia spathulata (Fr.) Redhead 1984

Readhead 

Ascobolus stercorarius (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

 

Ascocorticium anomalum (Ellis & Harkn.) J. Schröt. 1894

 

Ascocoryne cylichnium (Tul.) Korf 1971

 

Ascocoryne sarcoides (Jacq.) J.W. Groves & D.E. Wilson 1967

Purple Yell Drops 

Ascozonus woolhopensis (Renny) Sacc. 1889

 

Asterostroma cervicolor (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Massee 1889

 

Asterostroma medium Bres. 1920

 

Astraeus hygrometricus (Pers.) Morgan 1889

Barometer Earthstar 

Athelia arachnoidea (Berk.) Jülich 1972

 

Athelia bombacina (Link) Pers. 1822

 

Athelia decipiens (Höhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Athelia epiphylla Pers. 1822

 

Athelia neuhoffii (Bres.) Donk 1957

 

Athelia pyriformis (M.P. Christ.) Jülich 1972

 

Athelopsis lacerata (Litsch.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1973

 

Atheniella flavoalba (Fr.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys, Desjardin, B.A. Perry 2012

Ivory Bonnet 

Aurantiporus fissilis (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) H. Jahn ex Ryvarden 1978

Greasy Bracket 

Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Jelly Ear 

Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers. 1822

Tripe Fungus 

Auriporia aurulenta A. David, Tortic & Jelic 1975

 

Auriscalpium vulgare Gray 1821

Ear Pick Fungus 

Baeospora myosura (Fr.) Singer 1938

Conifercone Cap 

Baeospora myriadophylla (Peck) Singer 1938

 

Bankera fuligineoalba (J.C. Schmidt) Coker & Beers ex Pouzar 1955

Drab Tooth 

Bankera violascens (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1955

Spruce Tooth 

Basidiodendron caesiocinereum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Luck-Allen 1963

 

Basidioradulum radula (Fr.) Nobles 1967

Toothed Crust 

Bertia moriformis (Tode) De Not. 1844

Wood Mulberry 

Biscogniauxia mediterranea (De Not.) Kuntze 1891

 

Biscogniauxia nummularia (Bull.) Kuntze 1891

Beech Tarcrust 

Bisporella citrina (Batsch) Korf & S.E. Carp. 1974

Yellov Fairy Cups 

Bisporella pallescens (Pers.) S.E. Carp. & Korf 1974

 

Bisporella subpallida (Rehm) Dennis 1978

 

Bisporella sulfurina (Quél.) S.E. Carp. 1974

 

Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1879

Smoky Polypore 

Bjerkandera fumosa (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Big Smoky Bracket 

Bogbodia uda (Pers.) Redhead 2013

Peat Brownie 

Boidinia furfuracea (Bres.) Stalpers & Hjortstam 1982

 

Boletopsis leucomelaena (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Kurotake 

Boletus edulis Bull. 1782

Penny Bun, King Bolet, Red Tops 

Boletus pinophilus Pilát & Dermek 1973

Pine Bolete 

Botryobasidium candicans J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium conspersum J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium laeve (J. Erikss.) Parmasto 1965

 

Botryobasidium medium J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium obtusisporum J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium pruinatum (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium subcoronatum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1931

 

Botryobasidium vagum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) D.P. Rogers 1935

 

Botryohypochnus isabellinus (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Brevicellicium olivascens (Bres.) K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1978

 

Buchwaldoboletus hemichrysus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pilát 1969

 

Bulbillomyces farinosus (Bres.) Jülich 1974

 

Bulgaria inquinans (Pers.) Fr. 1822

Black Bulgar 

Byssocorticium pulchrum (S. Lundell) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967

Netted Crust 

Byssonectria tetraspora (Fuckel) Korf 1971

 

Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827

Small Stagshorn 

Calocera furcata (Fr.) Fr. 1827

 

Calycellina punctata (Fr.) Lowen & Dumont 1984

 

Calyptella campanula (Nees) W.B. Cooke 1961

 

Calyptella capula (Holmsk.) Quél. 1888

 

Cantharellula umbonata (J.F. Gmel.) Singer 1936

The Humpback 

Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821

Chanterelle 

Cantharellus ianthinoxanthus (Maire) Kühner 1947

 

Cantharellus melanoxeros Desm. 1830

Blackening Chanterelle 

Catinella olivacea (Batsch) Boud. 1907

 

Ceraceomyces serpens (Tode) Ginns 1976

 

Ceraceomyces sublaevis (Bres.) Jülich 1972

 

Ceriporia purpurea (Fr.) Donk 1971

 

Ceriporia viridans (Berk. & Broome) Donk 1933

 

Ceriporiopsis gilvescens (Bres.) Domanski 1963

Pink Porecrust 

Ceriporiopsis mucida (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Ceriporiopsis resinascens (Romell) Domański 1963

 

Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill 1903

Mossy Maze Polypore 

Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille 1908

Peppery Bolete 

Chamonixia caespitosa Rolland 1899

 

Cheilymenia fimicola (De Not. & Bagl.) Dennis 1978

 

Cheilymenia granulata (Bull.) J. Moravec 1990

 

Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Nyl.) Kanouse ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra 1958

Green Wood Cup 

Chlorophyllum brunneum (Farl. & Burt) Vellinga 2002

Shaggy Parasol 

Chlorophyllum rachodes (Vittad.) Vellinga 2002

Shaggy Parasol 

Choiromyces venosus (Fr.) Th. Fr. 1909

 

Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar 1959

Silver Leaf Fungus 

Chroogomphus rutilus (Schaeff.) O.K. Mill. 1964

Copper Spike 

Chrysomphalina grossula (Pers.) Norvell, Redhead & Ammirati 1994

 

Ciboria viridifusca (Fuckel) Höhn. 1926

 

Cinereomyces lindbladii (Berk.) Jülich 1982

 

Cistella acuum (Alb. & Schwein.) Svrcek 1959

 

Claussenomyces prasinulus (P. Karst.) Korf & Abawi 1971

 

Clavaria acuta Sowerby 1803

Pointed Club 

Clavaria fragilis Holmsk. 1790

White Worm Coral 

Clavaria fumosa Pers. 1796

Smoky Spindles 

Clavaria zollingeri Lév. 1846

Violet Coral 

Clavariadelphus ligula (Schaeff.) Donk 1933

Strap Shaped Coral 

Clavariadelphus truncatus Donk 1933

Flat Topped Coral 

Clavulicium macounii (Burt) J. Erikss. & Boidin ex Parmasto 1968

 

Clavulina cinerea (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Grey Coral 

Clavulina coralloides (L.) J. Schröt. 1888

Crested Coral 

Clavulina rugosa (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Wrinkled Club 

Clavulinopsis corniculata (Schaeff.) Corner 1950

Meadow Coral 

Clavulinopsis fusiformis (Sowerby) Corner 1950

Spindle Shaped Yellow Coral 

Clavulinopsis helvola (Pers.) Corner 1950

Yellow Club 

Clavulinopsis laeticolor (Berk. & MA Curtis) RH Petersen 1965

Handsome Club 

Climacocystis borealis (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Clitocella popinalis (Fr.) Kluting, T.J. Baroni & Bergemann 2014

 

Clitocybe alexandri (Gillet) Gillet 1884

Alexanders Funnel 

Clitocybe amarescens Harmaja 1969

 

Clitocybe diatreta (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Clitocybe ditopa (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Mealy Frosted Funnel  

Clitocybe fragrans (With.) P. Kumm. 1871

Fragrant Funnel 

Clitocybe fuligineipes Métrod 1939

 

Clitocybe gibba (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Common Funnel 

Clitocybe inornata (Sowerby) Gillet 1874

 

Clitocybe metachroa (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Clitocybe nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Clouded Agaric 

Clitocybe obsoleta (Batsch) Quél. 1872

 

Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Aniseed Toadstool  

Clitocybe ornamentalis Velen. 1920

 

Clitocybe phaeophthalma (Pers.) Kuyper 1981

Chicken Run Funnel 

Clitocybe phyllophila (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Frosty Funnel 

Clitocybe rivulosa (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Fools Funnel 

Clitocybe subcordispora Harmaja 1969

 

Clitocybe subspadicea (J.E. Lange) Bon & Chevassut 1973

 

Clitocybe vibecina (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Mealy Funnel 

Clitopilus hobsonii (Berk. & Broome) PD Orton 1960

 

Clitopilus prunulus (Scop.) P. Kumm. 1871

The Miller 

Clitopilus scyphoides (Fr.) Singer 1946

 

Collybia cirrhata (Schumach.) Quél. 1872

Piggyback Shanklet 

Collybia cookei (Bres.) J.D. Arnold 1935

Splitpea Shanklet 

Collybia ozes (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

 

Colpoma quercinum (Pers.) Wallr. 1833

 

Coniophora arida (Fr.) P. Karst. 1868

 

Coniophora olivacea (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Coniophora puteana (Schumach.) P. Karst. 1868

Wet Rot 

Connopus acervatus (Fr.) K.W. Hughes 2010

Conifer Toughshank 

Conocybe aporos Kits van Wav. 1970

 

Conocybe arrhenii (Fr.) Kits van Wav. 1970

Ringed Conecap 

Conocybe blattaria (Fr.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe brunneola Kühner ex Kühner & Watling 1982

 

Conocybe fuscimarginata (Murrill) Singer 1969

 

Conocybe macrocephala Kühner ex Singer 1959

 

Conocybe macrospora (G.F. Atk.) Hauskn. 2003

 

Conocybe pilosella (Pers.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe rickeniana P.D. Orton 1960

 

Conocybe striaepes (Cooke) S. Lundell 1953

 

Coprinellus impatiens (Fr.) J.E. Lange 1938

 

Coprinellus marculentus (Britzelm.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis atramentaria (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Common Ink Cap 

Coprinopsis cinereofloccosa (P.D. Orton) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis episcopalis (P.D. Orton) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Mitre Inkcap 

Coprinopsis kimurae (Hongo & Aoki) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis laanii (Kits van Wav.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis lagopides (P. Karst.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis radiata (Bolton) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis saccharomyces (P.D. Orton) P. Roux & Guy Garcia 2006

 

Coprinopsis stercorea (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis tuberosa (Quél.) Doveri, Granito & Lunghini 2005

 

Coprinopsis urticicola (Berk. & Broome) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinus comatus (O.F. Müll.) Pers. 1797

Shaggy Ink Cap 

Cordyceps militaris (L.) Link 1833

Scarlet Caterpillar Fungus 

Coriolopsis gallica (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

Brownflesh Bracket 

Corticium roseum Pers. 1794

 

Cortinarius albonigrellus J. Favre 1955

 

Cortinarius alcalinophilus Rob. Henry 1952

 

Cortinarius alpinus Boud. 1895

 

Cortinarius amurceus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius argenteopileatus Nezdojm. 1983

 

Cortinarius armeniacus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius arvinaceus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius atrovirens Kalchbr. 1874

Olive Webcap 

Cortinarius badiovestitus Rob. Henry 1968

 

Cortinarius betulinus J. Favre 1948

 

Cortinarius bovinus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius bulbosus Gray 1821

 

Cortinarius caesiocanescens M.M. Moser 1953

 

Cortinarius caesiocortinatus Jul. Schäff. 1951

 

Cortinarius camphoratus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Goatcheese Webcap 

Cortinarius casimiri (Velen.) Huijsman 1955

 

Cortinarius cedretorum Maire 1914

 

Cortinarius cinnamoviolaceus M.M. Moser 1968

 

Cortinarius citrinus J.E. Lange ex P.D. Orton 1960

 

Cortinarius claricolor (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius collinitus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Blue Girdled Webcap 

Cortinarius corrosus Fr. 1838

Spruce Bigfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius cotoneus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius cruentus Bidaud & Reumaux 1994

 

Cortinarius cumatilis Fr. 1838

Wavy Webcap 

Cortinarius cupreorufus Brandrud 1994

 

Cortinarius cyanites Fr. 1838

Blushing Webcap 

Cortinarius damascenus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius diasemospermus Lamoure 1978

 

Cortinarius eburneus (Velen.) Rob. Henry ex Bon 1985

 

Cortinarius emollitus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius epipoleus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius fagetorum M.M. Moser ex M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius fuscoperonatus Kühner 1955

 

Cortinarius helobius Romagn. 1952

 

Cortinarius helvolus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius hemitrichus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Frosty Webcap 

Cortinarius herculeus Malençon 1958

 

Cortinarius hercynicus (Pers.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius illuminus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius impennis Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius inamoenus (J. Favre) Quadr. 1985

 

Cortinarius ionochlorus Maire 1937

 

Cortinarius jubarinus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius junghuhnii Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius laetissimus Rob. Henry 1957

 

Cortinarius laetus M.M. Moser 1968

 

Cortinarius largus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius leucopus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius livido-ochraceus (Berk.) Berk. 1860

Wrinkled Webcap 

Cortinarius lucorum (Fr.) Cooke 1883

 

Cortinarius melanotus Kalchbr. 1875

 

Cortinarius mellinus Britzelm. 1895

 

Cortinarius moenne-loccozii Bidaud 1993

 

Cortinarius mucosus (Bull.) J. Kickx f. 1867

Orange Webcap 

Cortinarius mussivus (Fr.) Melot 1987

 

Cortinarius obtusus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius ochrophyllus Fr. 1851

 

Cortinarius olidus J.E. Lange 1940

 

Cortinarius opimus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius paleaceus (Weinm.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius papulosus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius paracephalixus Bohus 1976

 

Cortinarius parevernius Rob. Henry 1953

 

Cortinarius percomis Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius pholideus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Scaly Webcap 

Cortinarius piceae Frøslev, T.S. Jeppesen & Brandrud 2006

 

Cortinarius praestans Cordier 1870

Goliath Webcap 

Cortinarius privignoides Rob. Henry 1985

 

Cortinarius pseudocyanites Rob. Henry ex Bidaud & Reumaux 2005

 

Cortinarius pseudodiabolicus (M.M. Moser) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius pseudonapus (Rob. Henry ex M.M. Moser) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius pulchripes J. Favre 1948

 

Cortinarius purpurascens Fr. 1838

Bruising Webcap 

Cortinarius rheubarbarinus Rob. Henry 1956

 

Cortinarius riederi (Weinm.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius rigens (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius rubicundulus (Rea) A. Pearson 1946

Ruddy Webcap 

Cortinarius rubricosus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius scandens Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius sodagnitus Rob. Henry 1935

Bitter Bigfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius spilomeus (Fr.) Fr. 1863

Freckled Webcap 

Cortinarius subarquatus (M.M. Moser) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius subbalaustinus Rob. Henry 1985

 

Cortinarius sublatisporus Svrček 1968

 

Cortinarius subporphyropus Pilát 1954

 

Cortinarius subtorvus Lamoure 1969

 

Cortinarius suillus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius tortuosus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius torvus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Stocking Webcap 

Cortinarius traganus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Gassy Webcap 

Cortinarius triformis Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius tubarius Ammirati & A.H. Sm. 1972

 

Cortinarius turgidus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius turmalis (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius umbrinolens P.D. Orton 1980

 

Cortinarius uraceus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius urbicus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius variegatus Bres. 1884

 

Cortinarius velenovskyi Rob. Henry 1940

 

Cortinarius viscidulus M.M. Moser 1983

 

Cotylidia pannosa (Sowerby) D.A. Reid 1965

Woolly Rosette 

Cotylidia undulata (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Stalked Rosette 

Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers. 1825

Black Trumpet 

Craterellus lutescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Craterellus tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

Trumpet Chanterelle 

Craterocolla cerasi (Schumach.) Bref. 1888

 

Crepidotus applanatus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Flat Oysterling 

Crepidotus caspari Velen. 1926

Pale Oysterling 

Crepidotus cesatii (Rabenh.) Sacc. 1877

 

Crepidotus ehrendorferi Hauskn. & Krisai 1989

 

Crepidotus epibryus (Fr.) Quél. 1888

 

Crepidotus kubickae Pilát 1949

 

Crepidotus luteolus Sacc. 1887

Yellowing Oysterling 

Crepidotus mollis (Schaeff.) Staude 1857

Peeling Oysterling 

Crepidotus subverrucisporus Pilát 1949

 

Crepidotus variabilis (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Little Slipper Toadstool 

Crepidotus versutus (Peck) Sacc. 1887

 

Crinipellis sardoa Candusso 1986

 

Crinipellis scabella (Alb. & Schwein.) Murrill 1915

Hairy Parachute 

Crinipellis subtomentosa (Peck) Singer 1943

 

Cristinia eichleri (Bres.) Nakasone 2008

 

Cristinia helvetica (Pers.) Parmasto 1968

 

Crocicreas coronatum (Bull.) S.E. Carp. 1980

 

Crustoderma corneum (Bourdot & Galzin) Nakasone 1984

 

Crustomyces subabruptus (Bourdot & Galzin) Jülich 1978

 

Cryptodiscus rhopaloides Sacc. 1881

 

Cucurbitaria berberidis (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Cudoniella acicularis (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

Oak Pin 

Cuphophyllus colemannianus (A. Bloxam) Bon 1985

Toasted Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus virgineus (Wulfen) Kovalenko 1989

Snowy Waxcap  

Cyathus stercoreus (Schwein.) De Toni 1888

Dung Birds Nest 

Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Willd. 1787

Fluted Birds Nest 

Cyclaneusma minus (Butin) DiCosmo, Peredo & Minter 1983

 

Cyclocybe cylindracea (DC.) Vizzini & Angelini 2014

Poplar Fieldcap 

Cylindrobasidium evolvens (Fr.) Jülich 1974

 

Cylindrobasidium laeve (Pers.) Chamuris 1984

 

Cyphellopsis anomala (Pers.) Donk 1931

 

Cyphellostereum laeve (Fr.) D.A. Reid 1965

 

Cystoderma amianthinum (Scop.) Fayod 1889

Pungent Cystoderma 

Cystodermella cinnabarina (Alb. & Schwein.) Harmaja 2002

Cinnabar Powdercap 

Cystodermella granulosa (Batsch) Harmaja 2002

 

Cystolepiota seminuda (Lasch) Bon 1976

Bearded Dapperling 

Cystostereum murrayi (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pouzar 1959

 

Cytidia salicina (Fr.) Burt 1924

Scarlet Splash 

Dacrymyces capitatus Schwein. 1832

 

Dacrymyces chrysospermus Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1873

Orange Jelly 

Dacrymyces stillatus Nees 1816

Common Jelly Spot 

Dacrymyces variisporus McNabb 1973

 

Daedalea quercina (L.) Pers. 1801

Thick Maze Oak Polypore 

Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schröt. 1888

Blushing Bracket 

Daedaleopsis nitida (Durieu & Mont.) Zmitr. & V. Malysheva 2013

 

Daedaleopsis tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Carbon Balls 

Dasyscyphella nivea (R. Hedw.) Raitv. 1970

 

Datronia mollis (Sommerf.) Donk 1966

Common Mazegill 

Datronia stereoides (Fr.) Ryvarden 1968

 

Delicatula integrella (Pers.) Fayod 1889

 

Dendrothele alliacea (Quél.) P.A. Lemke 1965

 

Dentipellis fragilis (Pers.) Donk 1962

 

Dermoloma cuneifolium (Fr.) Singer ex Bon 1986

Crazed Cap 

Dialonectria episphaeria (Tode) Cooke 1884

 

Diatrype stigma (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Common Tarcrust 

Dichomitus campestris (Quél.) Domanski & Orlicz 1966

 

Dichostereum granulosum (Pers.) Boidin & Lanq. 1977

 

Diplomitoporus flavescens (Bres.) Domański 1970

 

Ditiola peziziformis (Lév.) D.A. Reid 1974

 

Ditiola radicata (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

 

Durandiella gallica M. Morelet 1971

 

Echinoderma perplexum (Knudsen) Bon 1991

 

Echinoderma pseudoasperulum (Knudsen) Bon 1991

 

Eichleriella deglubens (Berk. & Broome) Lloyd 1913

 

Elaphocordyceps ophioglossoides (Ehrh.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Goldenthread Cordyceps 

Encoelia fimbriata Spooner & Trigaux 1985

Fringed Cup 

Entoloma cetratum (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1978

Honey Pinkgill 

Entoloma chlorophyllum Noordel. 1980

 

Entoloma conferendum var. conferendum 1980

Star Pinkgill 

Entoloma exile (Fr.) Hesler 1967

 

Entoloma hirtipes (Schumach.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma incanum (Fr.) Hesler 1967

Mousepee Pinkgill 

Entoloma lepidissimum (Svrček) Noordel. 1982

 

Entoloma nitens (Velen.) Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma occultipigmentatum Noordel. & Arnolds 1979

 

Entoloma pseudoturbidum (Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1979

 

Entoloma sericatum (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1895

 

Entoloma sinuatum (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Livid Pinkgill 

Entoloma subradiatum (Kühner & Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma tibiicystidiatum Arnolds & Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma turbidum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Yellowfoot Pinkgill 

Erythricium laetum (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1970

 

Eutypa flavovirens (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

 

Eutypella alnifraga (Wahlenb.) Sacc. 1882

 

Eutypella quaternata (Pers.) Rappaz 1987

 

Exidia glandulosa (Bull.) Fr. 1822

Black Jelly Roll 

Exidia nigricans (With.) P. Roberts 2009

Witches s butter 

Exidia pithya (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

Tar spot fungus 

Exidia recisa (Ditmar) Fr. 1822

Willow brain 

Exidia saccharina Fr. 1822

Pine Jelly 

Exidia thuretiana (Lév.) Fr. 1874

White Brain 

Exidia truncata Fr. 1822

Black Jelly 

Exidia villosa Neuh. 1935

 

Exidiopsis calcea (Pers.) K. Wells 1962

 

Exidiopsis effusa Bref. 1888

 

Exobasidium vaccinii-uliginosi Boud. 1894

 

Fayodia gracilipes (Britzelm.) Bresinsky & Stangl 1974

 

Fibulomyces mutabilis (Bres.) Jülich 1972

 

Flagelloscypha minutissima (Burt) Donk 1951

 

Flammulaster carpophilus var. subincarnatus (Joss. & Kühner) Vellinga 1986

 

Flammulaster granulosus (J.E. Lange) Watling 1967

 

Flammulina elastica (Lasch) Redhead & R.H. Petersen 1999

 

Flammulina populicola Redhead & R.H. Petersen 1999

 

Flammulina velutipes (Curtis) Singer 1951

Velvet Shank 

Flavoscypha cantharella (Fr.) Harmaja 1974

 

Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 1849

Tinder Polypore 

Fomitiporia punctata (Pilát) Murrill 1947

 

Fomitiporia robusta (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Robust Bracket 

Fomitopsis officinalis (Vill.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Larch Polypore 

Fomitopsis pinicola (Sw.) P. Karst. 1881

Red Belted Polypore 

Fomitopsis rosea (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1881

 

Fuscoporia ferruginosa (Schrad.) Murrill 1907

 

Fuscoporia torulosa (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Galerina atkinsoniana A.H. Sm. 1953

 

Galerina autumnalis var. angusticystitis A.H. Sm. 1964

 

Galerina calyptrata P.D. Orton 1960

Hooded Bell 

Galerina graminea (Velen.) Kühner 1935

 

Galerina marginata (Batsch) Kühner 1935

Funeral Bell 

Galerina moelleri Bas 1960

 

Galerina pruinatipes A.H. Sm. 1953

 

Galerina sideroides ( Fr. ) Kühn. 1935

 

Galerina stylifera (G.F. Atk.) A.H. Sm. & Singer 1958

 

Gamundia striatula (Kühner) Raithelh. 1983

 

Ganoderma adspersum (Schulzer) Donk 1969

 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst. 1881

Lingzhi Mushroom  

Ganoderma pfeifferi Bres. 1889

Beeswax Bracke 

Ganoderma resinaceum Boud. 1890

 

Ganoderma tsugae Murrill 1902

Hemlock Varnish Shelf 

Ganoderma valesiacum Boud. 1895

 

Geastrum fimbriatum Fr. 1829

Sessile Earthstar 

Geastrum fornicatum (Huds.) Hook. 1821

Arched Earthstar 

Geastrum pectinatum Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum rufescens Pers. 1801

 

Gelatoporia dichroa (Fr.) Ginns 2014

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Genea verrucosa Vittad. 1831

 

Geoglossum atropurpureum (Batsch) Pers. 1796

Dark Purple Earthtongue 

Geoglossum cookeanum Nannf. 1942

Earth Tongue 

Geoglossum peckianum Cooke 1875

Slimy Earthtongue 

Geopora arenicola (Lév.) Kers 1974

 

Geopora arenosa (Fuckel) S. Ahmad 1978

Mountain Cup 

Gibberella baccata (Wallr.) Sacc. 1878

 

Gliophorus irrigatus (Pers.) A.M. Ainsw. & P.M. Kirk 2013

Slimy Waxcap  

Gliophorus laetus (Pers.) Herink 1958

Heath Waxcap 

Gliophorus psittacinus (Schaeff.) Herink 1958

The Parrot Mushroom 

Gloeocystidiellum leucoxanthum (Bres.) Boidin 1951

 

Gloeocystidiellum luridum (Bres.) Boidin 1951

 

Gloeocystidiellum porosum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1931

 

Gloeophyllum abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst. 1882

 

Gloeophyllum odoratum (Wulfen) Imazeki 1943

Anise Mazegill 

Gloeophyllum sepiarium (Wulfen) P. Karst. 1882

Yellow Red Gill Polypore 

Gloeophyllum trabeum (Pers.) Murrill 1908

Timber Mazegill 

Gloeoporus pannocinctus (Romell) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Gloeoporus taxicola (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Gloiocephala caricis (P. Karst.) Bas 1961

 

Gloiocephala menieri (Boud.) Singer 1960

 

Gloiothele citrina (Pers.) Ginns & G.W. Freeman 1994

 

Gloiothele lactescens (Berk.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Glyphium elatum (Grev.) H. Zogg 1962

 

Gomphidius glutinosus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Spike 

Guepinia helvelloides (DC.) Fr. 1828

Apricot Jelly 

Gymnopilus flavus (Bres.) Singer 1951

 

Gymnopilus fulgens (J. Favre & Maire) Singer 1951

 

Gymnopilus odini (Fr.) Bon & P. Roux 2002

 

Gymnopilus penetrans (Fr.) Murrill 1912

Common Rustgill 

Gymnopilus purpuratus (Cooke & Massee) Singer 1955

 

Gymnopilus sapineus (Fr.) Murrill 1912

Scaly Rustgill 

Gymnopilus stabilis (Weinm.) Kühner & Romagnesi 1985

 

Gymnopilus subbellulus Hesler 1969

 

Gymnopus alkalivirens (Singer) Halling 1997

 

Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Horse Hair Fungus 

Gymnopus bisporiger Antonín & Noordel. 2008

 

Gymnopus brassicolens (Romagn.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

Cabbage Parachute 

Gymnopus castaneus M. Villarreal, Heykoop & Esteve-Rav. 2002

 

Gymnopus dryophilus (Bull.) Murrill 1916

Russet Toughshank 

Gymnopus dryophilus var. lanipes (Malençon & Bertault) A. Ortega, Antonín & Esteve-Rav. 2003

 

Gymnopus fagiphilus (Velen.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus foetidus (Sowerby) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Foetid Parachute 

Gymnopus inodorus (Pat.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus obscuroides Antonín & Legon 2008

 

Gymnopus oreadoides (Pass.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus perforans (Hoffm.) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

Stinking Parachute 

Gymnopus peronatus (Bolton) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

Wood Woolly Foot 

Gymnopus pubipes Antonín, A. Ortega & Esteve-Rav. 2003

 

Gymnopus quercophilus (Pouzar) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

 

Gymnopus sphaerosporus M. Villarreal, Arenal & G. Moreno 2006

 

Gymnopus terginus (Fr.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

 

Gyromitra infula (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886

Saddle Shaped Morel 

Gyrophanopsis polonensis (Bres.) Stalpers & P.K. Buchanan 1991

 

Hapalopilus rutilans (Pers.) P. Karst. 1881

Tender Nesting Polypore 

Hebeloma birrus (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

 

Hebeloma bruchetii Bon 1986

 

Hebeloma candidipes Bruchet 1970

 

Hebeloma cavipes Huijsman 1961

 

Hebeloma clavulipes Romagn. 1965

 

Hebeloma collariatum Bruchet 1970

 

Hebeloma crustuliniforme (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Poison Pie 

Hebeloma cylindrosporum Romagn. 1965

 

Hebeloma fusisporum Gröger & Zschiesch. 1981

 

Hebeloma helodes J. Favre 1948

 

Hebeloma laterinum (Batsch) Vesterh. 2005

 

Hebeloma leucosarx P.D. Orton 1960

 

Hebeloma mesophaeum (Pers.) Quél. 1872

Veiled Poisonpie 

Hebeloma pallidoluctuosum Gröger & Zschiesch. 1984

 

Hebeloma populinum Romagn. 1965

 

Hebeloma psammophilum Bon 1986

 

Hebeloma pseudoamarescens (Kühner & Romagn.) P. Collin 1988

 

Hebeloma pusillum J.E. Lange 1940

 

Hebeloma sacchariolens Quél. 1880

Sweet Poisonpie 

Hebeloma sarcophyllum (Peck) Saccardo 1887

 

Hebeloma sinapizans (Paulet) Gillet 1886

Bitter Poisonpie 

Hebeloma sinuosum (Fr.) Quél. 1873

 

Hebeloma stenocystis J. Favre 1960

 

Hebeloma vaccinum Romagn. 1965

 

Helicobasidium purpureum (Tul.) Pat. 1885

 

Helvella costifera Nannf. 1953

 

Helvella crispa (Scop.) Fr. 1822

Fluted White Helvella 

Helvella lactea Boud. 1907

 

Helvella phlebophora Pat. & Doass. 1886

 

Helvella pithyophila Boud. 1887

 

Helvella spadicea Schaeff. 1774

 

Hemimycena cucullata (Pers.) Singer 1961

 

Hemimycena hirsuta (Tode) Singer 1986

 

Hemimycena lactea (Pers.) Singer 1938

Milky Bonnet 

Hemimycena pseudolactea (Kühner) Singer 1943

 

Hemipholiota populnea (Pers.) Bon 1986

 

Hemitrichia aurea H. Neubert & Nann.-Bremek. 1976

 

Henningsomyces candidus (Pers.) Kuntze 1898

 

Hericium alpestre Pers. 1825

 

Hericium cirrhatum (Pers.) Nikol. 1950

Tiered Tooth  

Hericium coralloides (Scop.) Pers. 1794

Coral Tooth  

Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1889

Conifer Base Polypore 

Heyderia cucullata (Batsch) Bacyk & Van Vooren 2005

 

Hohenbuehelia atrocoerulea (Fr.) Singer 1951

 

Hohenbuehelia grisea (Peck) Singer 1951

 

Hohenbuehelia repanda Huijsman 1961

 

Hohenbuehelia valesiaca (Ces.) Singer 1951

 

Hydnellum aurantiacum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1879

Orange Rough Cap Tooth 

Hydnellum auratile (Britzelm.) Maas Geest. 1959

Gold Tooth 

Hydnellum compactum (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Hydnellum concrescens (Pers.) Banker 1906

Zoned Tooth 

Hydnellum ferrugineum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Mealy Tooth 

Hydnellum geogenium (Fr.) Banker 1913

 

Hydnellum peckii Banker 1912

Red Juice Tooth 

Hydnellum spongiosipes (Peck) Pouzar 1960

Spongy Footed Tooth 

Hydnellum suaveolens (Scop.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Hydnotrya cerebriformis (Tul. & C. Tul.) Harkn. 1889

 

Hydnum repandum L. 1753

Hedgehog Fungus 

Hydnum rufescens Pers. 1800

Terracotta Hedgehog 

Hygrocybe acutoconica (Clem.) Singer 1951

Persistent Waxcap 

Hygrocybe chlorophana (Fr.) Wünsche 1877

Golden Waxcap 

Hygrocybe citrina (Rea) J.E. Lange 1940

 

Hygrocybe coccinea (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Scarlet Hood 

Hygrocybe coccineocrenata (P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Hygrocybe conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Witchs Hat 

Hygrocybe helobia (Arnolds) Bon 1976

 

Hygrocybe insipida (J.E. Lange ex S. Lundell) M.M. Moser 1967

Spangle Waxcap 

Hygrocybe marchii (Bres.) Singer 1951

Waxy Cap 

Hygrocybe miniata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Vermilion Waxcap 

Hygrocybe obrussea (Fr.) Wünsche 1877

 

Hygrocybe punicea (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Crimson Waxcap 

Hygrocybe reidii Kühner 1976

Honey Waxcap 

Hygrocybe russocoriacea (Berk. & Jos.K. Mill.) P.D. Orton & Watling 1969

Cedarwood Waxcap 

Hygrocybe subminutula Murrill 1940

 

Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire 1921

False Chanterelle 

Hygrophoropsis macrospora (D.A. Reid) Kuyper 1996

 

Hygrophorus agathosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Gray Almond Waxy Cap  

Hygrophorus camarophyllus (Alb. & Schwein.) Dumée, Grandjean & Maire 1912

Sooty Brown Waxy Cap 

Hygrophorus discoideus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus discoxanthus Rea 1908

Yellowing Woodwax  

Hygrophorus eburneus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Ivory Woodwax 

Hygrophorus hedrychii (Velen.) K. Kult 1956

 

Hygrophorus hyacinthinus Quél. 1888

 

Hygrophorus hypothejus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Herald of Winter 

Hygrophorus latitabundus Britzelm. 1899

 

Hygrophorus lucorum Kalchbr. 1874

Larch Woodwax 

Hygrophorus olivaceoalbus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus persoonii Arnolds 1979

 

Hygrophorus poetarum R. Heim 1948

 

Hygrophorus pudorinus (Fr.) Fr. 1836

Rosy Woodwax 

Hygrophorus pustulatus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus russula (Schaeff.) Kauffman 1918

Pinkmottle Woodwax 

Hygrophorus speciosus Peck 1878

 

Hygrophorus unicolor Gröger 1980

 

Hymenochaete cinnamomea (Pers.) Bres. 1897

 

Hymenochaete corrugata (Fr.) Lév. 1846

Glue Crust 

Hymenochaete cruenta (Pers.) Donk 1959

 

Hymenochaete fuliginosa (Pers.) Lév. 1846

 

Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846

Oak Curtain Crust 

Hymenopellis radicata (Relhan) R.H. Petersen 2010

Rooting Shank 

Hymenoscyphus calyculus (Sowerby) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hymenoscyphus fructigenus (Bull.) Gray 1821

Nut Disco 

Hymenoscyphus herbarum (Pers.) Dennis 1964

 

Hymenoscyphus immutabilis (Fuckel) Dennis 1964

 

Hymenoscyphus scutula (Pers.) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hyphoderma argillaceum (Bres.) Donk 1957

 

Hyphoderma occidentale (D.P. Rogers) Boidin & Gilles 1994

 

Hyphoderma setigerum (Fr.) Donk 1957

 

Hyphodontia alutaria (Burt) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia arguta (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia barba-jovis (Bull.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia breviseta (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia cineracea (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976

 

Hyphodontia nespori (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976

 

Hyphodontia pallidula (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia quercina (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia sambuci (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

Elder Whitewash 

Hyphodontia subalutacea (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypholoma capnoides (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Conifer Tuft 

Hypholoma ericaeoides P.D. Orton 1960

 

Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare (Huds.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Tuft 

Hypholoma lateritium (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Brick Caps 

Hypholoma marginatum J. Schröt. 1889

Snakeskin Brownie 

Hypholoma polytrichi (Fr.) Ricken 1912

 

Hypholoma radicosum J.E. Lange 1923

Rooting Brownie 

Hypochnella violacea Auersw. ex J. Schröt. 1888

 

Hypochniciellum ovoideum (Jülich) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980

 

Hypochnicium bombycinum (Sommerf.) J. Erikss. 1958

Buff Crust 

Hypochnicium lundellii (Bourdot) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypochnicium punctulatum (Cooke) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypochnicium sphaerosporum (Höhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypocrea citrina (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Hypocrea gelatinosa (Tode) Fr. 1849

 

Hypocreopsis lichenoides (Tode) Seaver 1910

 

Hypomyces viridis P. Karst. 1873

 

Hypoxylon cercidicola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Peck) Y.M. Ju & J.D. Rogers 1996

 

Hypoxylon ferrugineum G.H. Otth 1869

 

Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835

Beech Woodwart 

Hypoxylon fuscum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Hazel Woodwart 

Hypoxylon rubiginosum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Rusty Woodwart 

Hypsizygus marmoreus (Peck) H.E. Bigelow 1976

White Shimeji mushroom, White Beech Mushrooms or Bunapi 

Hypsizygus ulmarius (Bull.) Redhead 1984

Elm Leech 

Hysterium pulicare Pers. 1794

 

Imleria badia (Fr.) Vizzini 2014

Bay Bolete 

Infundibulicybe geotropa (Bull.) Harmaja 2003

Trooping Funnel 

Inocybe alnea Stangl 1979

 

Inocybe amethystina Kuyper 1986

 

Inocybe assimilata Britzelm. 1881

 

Inocybe ayeri Furrer-Ziogas 1987

 

Inocybe bresadolae Massee 1904

 

Inocybe catalaunica Singer 1947

 

Inocybe cincinnata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Collared Fibrecap 

Inocybe cincinnata var. major (S. Petersen) Kuyper 1989

 

Inocybe cookei Bres. 1892

Straw Fibrecap 

Inocybe flocculosa (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

Fleecy Fibrecap 

Inocybe fraudans (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

Pear Fibrecap 

Inocybe geophylla (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Fibrecap 

Inocybe geraniodora J. Favre 1955

 

Inocybe grammata Quél. & Le Bret. 1880

 

Inocybe gymnocarpa Kühner 1953

 

Inocybe haemacta (Berk. & Cooke) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe hirtella Bres. 1884

 

Inocybe inconcinna P. Karst. 1890

 

Inocybe inodora Velen. 1920

 

Inocybe jacobi Kühner 1956

Pineling Fibrecap 

Inocybe lacera var. helobia Kuyper 1986

 

Inocybe lacera var. rhacodes (J. Favre) Kuyper 1986

 

Inocybe leucoblema Kühner 1956

 

Inocybe lilacina (Peck) Kauffman 1918

Lilac Fibrecap 

Inocybe napipes J.E. Lange 1917

Bulbous Fibrecap 

Inocybe nitidiuscula (Britzelm.) Lapl. 1894

 

Inocybe obscurobadia (J. Favre) Grund & D.E. Stuntz 1977

 

Inocybe ochroalba Bruyl. 1970

 

Inocybe oreina J. Favre 1955

 

Inocybe pelargonium Kühner 1955

 

Inocybe perbrevis (Weinm.) Gillet 1876

 

Inocybe phaeodisca var. geophylloides Kühner 1955

 

Inocybe piceae Stangl & Schwöbel 1985

 

Inocybe posterula (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe praetervisa Quél. 1883

 

Inocybe proximella P. Karst. 1882

 

Inocybe putilla Bres. 1884

 

Inocybe queletii Konrad 1929

 

Inocybe quietiodor Bon 1976

 

Inocybe rimosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Split Fibrecap 

Inocybe umbratica Quél. 1883

 

Inocybe vaccina Kühner 1955

 

Inocybe whitei (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1887

Blushing Fibrecap 

Inonotus cuticularis (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Clustered Bracket 

Inonotus hastifer Pouzar 1981

 

Inonotus obliquus (Ach. ex Pers.) Pilát 1942

Clinker Polypore 

Inonotus rheades (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Inonotus tamaricis (Pat.) Maire 1938

 

Iodophanus carneus (Pers.) Korf 1967

 

Ionomidotis fulvotingens (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) E.K. Cash 1939

 

Irpex lacteus (Fr.) Fr. 1828

Milk White Toothed Polypore 

Ischnoderma benzoinum (Wahlenb.) P. Karst. 1881

Benzoin Bracket 

Jaapia ochroleuca (Bres.) Nannf. & J. Erikss. 1953

 

Junghuhnia luteoalba (P. Karst.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Junghuhnia nitida (Pers.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Karstenia lonicerae (Velen.) Sherwood 1977

 

Kavinia alboviridis (Morgan) Gilb. & Budington 1970

 

Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D. Martin 1970

Carbon Cushion 

Kuehneromyces lignicola (Peck) Redhead 1984

Conifer Woodtuft 

Kuehneromyces mutabilis (Schaeff.) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1946

Sheathed Woodtuft 

Laccaria fraterna (Sacc.) Pegler 1965

 

Laccaria laccata (Scop.) Cooke 1884

Deceiver 

Laccaria pumila Fayod 1893

 

Laccaria purpureobadia D.A. Reid 1966

 

Laccaria tortilis (Bolton) Cooke 1884

Twisted Deceiver 

Lachnella alboviolascens (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1849

 

Lachnellula calyciformis (Willd.) Dharne 1965

 

Lachnellula occidentalis (G.G. Hahn & Ayers) Dharne 1965

Larch Disco 

Lachnellula subtilissima (Cooke) Dennis 1962

Conifer Disco 

Lachnellula willkommii (Hartig) Dennis 1962

 

Lachnum apalum (Berk. & Broome) Nannf. 1936

Rush Disco 

Lachnum virgineum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Snowy Disco 

Lacrymaria lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat. 1887

Weeping Widow 

Lactarius atlanticus Bon 1975

 

Lactarius blennius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Milkcap 

Lactarius deliciosus (L.) Gray 1821

Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius deterrimus Gröger 1968

False Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius flavidus Boud. 1887

 

Lactarius fulvissimus Romagn. 1954

Tawny Milkcap 

Lactarius lilacinus (Lasch) Fr. 1838

Lilac Milkcap 

Lactarius mammosus Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius obscuratus (Lasch) Fr. 1838

Alder Milkcap 

Lactarius pyrogalus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Fiery Milkcap 

Lactarius sanguifluus (Paulet) Fr. 1838

Bloody Milkcap 

Lactarius semisanguifluus R. Heim & Leclair 1950

 

Lactarius vellereus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fleecy Milkcap 

Lagarobasidium detriticum (Bourdot & Galzin) Jülich 1979

 

Lanmaoa fragrans (Vittad.) Vizzini, Gelardi & Simonini 2015

Fragrant Bolete 

Lasiobolus papillatus (Pers.) Sacc. 1884

 

Lasiosphaeria ovina (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Lawyers Wig 

Laxitextum bicolor (Pers.) Lentz 1956

Two Tone Parchment 

Leccinellum lepidum (H. Bouchet ex Essette) Bresinsky & Manfr. Binder 2003

 

Leccinum scabrum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Birch Bolete 

Leccinum variicolor Watling 1969

Mottled Bolete 

Leccinum vulpinum Watling 1961

Foxy Bolete 

Lentaria albovinacea (Pilát) Pilát 1970

 

Lentinellus castoreus (Fr.) Kühner & Maire 1934

 

Lentinellus cochleatus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Aniseed Cockleshell 

Lentinellus lineolatus R.H. Petersen 2004

 

Lentinula edodes (Berk.) Pegler 1976

Shiitake  

Lentinus suavissimus Fr. 1836

 

Lentinus tigrinus (Bull.) Fr. 1825

Tiger Sawgill 

Lenzites betulina (L.) Fr. 1838

Multicolor Gill Polypore 

Leotia lubrica (Scop.) Pers. 1797

Jelly Babies 

Lepiota cristata (Bolton) P. Kumm. 1871

Stinking Dapperling 

Lepiota erminea (Fr.) Gillet 1874

 

Lepiota felina (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Lepiota forquignonii Quél. 1885

 

Lepiota forquignonii var. coniferarum Bon 1981

 

Lepiota magnispora Murrill 1912

Yellowfoot Dapperling 

Lepiota oreadiformis Velen. 1920

 

Lepiota pseudolilacea Huijsman 1947

 

Lepiota subincarnata J.E. Lange 1940

Fatal Dapperling 

Lepista caespitosa (Bres.) Singer 1951

 

Lepista flaccida (Sowerby) Pat. 1887

Tawny Funnel 

Lepista glaucocana (Bres.) Singer 1951

 

Lepista irina (Fr.) H.E. Bigelow 1959

False Blewit 

Lepista nuda (Bull.) Cooke 1871

Wood Blewit 

Lepista panaeolus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Lepista personata (Fr.) Cooke 1871

Field Blewit 

Lepista sordida (Schumach.) Singer 1951

 

Leptoporus mollis (Pers.) Quél. 1886

Soft Bracket 

Leptosphaeria acuta (Moug. & Nestl.) P. Karst. 1873

Nettle Rash 

Leptosphaeria doliolum subsp. doliolum (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Leptosporomyces septentrionalis (J. Erikss.) Krieglst. 1991

 

Leratiomyces squamosus (Pers.) Bridge & Spooner 2008

 

Leucoagaricus cinerascens (Quél.) Bon & Boiffard 1978

 

Leucoagaricus melanotrichus (Malençon & Bertault) Trimbach 1975

 

Leucoagaricus serenus (Fr.) Bon & Boiffard 1974

 

Leucoagaricus sericifer (Locq.) Vellinga 2000

 

Leucocoprinus badhamii (Berk. & Broome) Locq. 1943

Blushing Dapperling 

Leucocoprinus birnbaumii (Corda) Singer 1962

Plantpot Dapperling 

Leucocoprinus brebissonii (Godey) Locq. 1943

Skullcap Dapperling  

Leucocoprinus cepistipes (Sowerby) Pat. 1889

 

Leucocoprinus lanzonii Bon, Migl. & Brunori 1989

 

Leucogyrophana mollusca (Fr.) Pouzar 1958

 

Leucogyrophana pseudomollusca (Parmasto) Parmasto 1967

 

Leucogyrophana romellii Ginns 1978

 

Leucoscypha rhodoleuca (Bres.) Svrček 1974

 

Limacella delicata var. glioderma (Fr.) Gminder 1994

 

Litschauerella clematidis (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Lophium barbarum Fr. 1819

 

Loweomyces wynneae (Berk. & Broome) Jülich 1982

 

Lycoperdon echinatum Pers. 1794

Spiny Puffball 

Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers. 1801

Pestle Puffball 

Lycoperdon mammiforme Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon molle Pers. 1801

Soft Puffball 

Lycoperdon nigrescens Wahlenb. 1794

Dusky Puffball 

Lycoperdon perlatum Pers. 1796

Common Puffball 

Lycoperdon utriforme Bull. 1791

Mosaic Puffball 

Lyophyllum connatum (Schumach.) Singer 1939

White Domecap 

Lyophyllum decastes (Fr.) Singer 1951

Chicken Mushroom 

Lyophyllum erosum (Fr.) M. Lange 1955

 

Lyophyllum eustygium (Cooke) Clémençon 1982

 

Lyophyllum favrei (R. Haller Aar. & R. Haller Suhr) R. Haller Aar. & R. Haller Suhr 1950

 

Lyophyllum fumosum (Pers.) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Lyophyllum loricatum (Fr.) Kühner ex Kalamees 1994

 

Macrolepiota konradii (Huijsman ex P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Macrolepiota permixta (Barla) Pacioni 1979

 

Macrolepiota procera (Scop.) Singer 1948

Parasol Mushroom 

Macrotyphula fistulosa (Holmsk.) R.H. Petersen 1972

Pipe Club 

Macrotyphula juncea (Alb. & Schwein.) Berthier 1974

Slender Club 

Marasmiellus humillimus (Quél.) Singer 1974

 

Marasmiellus margaritifer (Maire) Singer 1950

 

Marasmiellus mesosporus Singer 1973

 

Marasmiellus ramealis (Bull.) Singer 1946

Twig Parachute 

Marasmiellus trabutii var. trabutii (Maire) Singer 1951

 

Marasmius anomalus Peck 1872

Orange Pinwheel 

Marasmius anomalus var. microsporus (Maire) Antonín 1988

 

Marasmius buxi Fr. 1872

Box Parachute 

Marasmius celtibericus G. Moreno & Raitv. 1998

 

Marasmius chordalis Fr. 1838

 

Marasmius collinus (Scop.) Singer 1942

 

Marasmius corbariensis (Roum.) Singer 1951

 

Marasmius epiphylloides (Rea) Sacc. & Trotter 1925

 

Marasmius epiphyllus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Leaf Parachute 

Marasmius graminum (Lib.) Berk. 1860

 

Marasmius hellebori-corsici Romagn. 1978

 

Marasmius hudsonii (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Holly Parachute 

Marasmius limosus Boud. & Quél. 1877

 

Marasmius prasiosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Garlic Parachute 

Marasmius saccharinus (Batsch) Fr. 1838

 

Marasmius setosus (Sowerby) Noordel. 1987

 

Marasmius torquescens Quél. 1872

 

Marasmius wynneae Berk. & Broome 1860

Pearly Parachute 

Melanogaster ambiguus (Vittad.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1843

 

Melanogaster broomeanus Berk. 1842

 

Melanogaster variegatus (Vittad.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Melanoleuca melaleuca (Pers.) Murrill 1911

 

Melanoleuca nivea Métrod ex Boekhout 1988

 

Melanoleuca polioleuca (Fr.) G. Moreno 1934

Common Cavalier 

Melanoleuca substrictipes Kühner 1978

 

Melanotus phillipsii (Berk. & Broome) Singer 1973

 

Melogramma spiniferum (Wallr.) De Not. 1863

 

Membranomyces spurius (Bourdot) Jülich 1975

 

Mensularia nodulosa (Fr.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Mensularia radiata (Sowerby) Lázaro Ibiza 1916

 

Meottomyces dissimulans (Berk. & Broome) Vizzini 2008

 

Merulicium fusisporum (Romell) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Merulius tremellosus Schrad. 1794

Trembling Merulius 

Microglossum viride (Pers.) Gillet 1879

Green Earthtongue 

Mollisia amenticola (Sacc.) Rehm 1891

 

Mollisia cinerea (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Common Grey Disco 

Mollisia discolor (Mont. & Fr.) W. Phillips 1887

 

Mollisia ligni (Desm.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Mollisia melaleuca (Fr.) Sacc. 1889

 

Mollisia ramealis P. Karst. 1871

 

Mucronella bresadolae (Quél.) Corner 1970

 

Mucronella calva (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1874

 

Multiclavula mucida (Pers.) R.H. Petersen 1967

White Green Algae Coral 

Mutatoderma mutatum (Peck) C.E. Gómez 1976

 

Mutinus elegans (Mont.) E. Fisch. 1888

Elegant stinkhorn 

Mycena adscendens (Lasch) Maas Geest. 1981

Frosty Bonnet 

Mycena aetites (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Drab Bonnet 

Mycena alnetorum J. Favre 1957

 

Mycena amicta (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Coldfoot Bonnet 

Mycena arcangeliana Bres. 1904

Angels Bonnet  

Mycena bulbosa (Cejp) Kühner 1938

 

Mycena capillaripes Peck 1888

Pinkedge Bonnet 

Mycena capillaris (Schumach.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycena cinerella (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1879

Mealy Bonnet 

Mycena corynephora Maas Geest. 1983

 

Mycena crocata (Schrad.) P. Kumm. 1871

Saffrondrop Bonnet  

Mycena cyanorhiza Quél. 1875

 

Mycena diosma Krieglst. & Schwöbel 1982

 

Mycena erubescens Höhn. 1913

 

Mycena filopes (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Iodine Bonnet 

Mycena flavescens Velen. 1920

 

Mycena galericulata (Scop.) Gray 1821

Bonnet Mycena 

Mycena galopus var. nigra Rea 1922

Black Milking Bonnet  

Mycena hiemalis (Osbeck) Quél. 1872

 

Mycena inclinata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Clustered Bonnet 

Mycena laevigata (Lasch) Gillet 1876

 

Mycena latifolia (Peck) A.H. Sm. 1935

Sideshoot Bonnet 

Mycena leptocephala (Pers.) Gillet 1876

Nitrous Bonnet 

Mycena maculata P. Kras. 1890

Reddish Spotted Bonnet 

Mycena meliigena (Berk. & Cooke) Sacc. 1887

 

Mycena metata (Secr. ex Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycena mirata (Peck) Sacc. 1887

 

Mycena olida Bres. 1887

Rancid Bonnet 

Mycena olivaceomarginata (Massee) Massee 1893

Brownedge Bonnet 

Mycena pelianthina (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Blackedge Bonnet 

Mycena polyadelpha (Lasch) Kühner 1938

 

Mycena pseudocorticola Kühner 1938

 

Mycena pura (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lilac Bonnet 

Mycena rosea (Schumach.) Gramberg 1912

Rosy Bonnet 

Mycena rosella (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Pink Bonnet 

Mycena seynii Quél. 1877

Pine Cone Bonnet 

Mycena silvae-nigrae Maas Geest. & Schwöbel 1987

 

Mycena stylobates (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bulbous Bonnet 

Mycena tintinnabulum (Batsch) Quél. 1872

 

Mycena vitilis (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Snapping Bonnet 

Mycena xantholeuca Kühner 1938

 

Mycena zephirus (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycetinis alliaceus (Jacq.) Earle ex A.W. Wilson & Desjardin 2005

Garlic Parachute 

Mycetinis querceus (Britzelm.) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

 

Mycetinis scorodonius (Fr.) A.W. Wilson 2005

Garlic Marasmius 

Mycoacia aurea (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Mycoacia fuscoatra (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Mycoacia uda (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Mycolindtneria trachyspora (Bourdot & Galzin) Rauschert 1988

 

Myriostoma coliforme (Dicks.) Corda 1842

Pepper Pot 

Myxomphalia maura (Fr.) Hora 1960

Burn Site Mycena 

Naucoria amarescens Quél. 1883

 

Naucoria fellea (J. Favre) Raithelh. 1987

 

Naucoria melinoides (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Naucoria salicis P.D. Orton 1960

 

Naucoria scolecina (Fr.) Quél. 1875

 

Naucoria suavis Bres. 1884

 

Naucoria subconspersa Kühner ex P.D. Orton 1960

 

Nectria cinnabarina (Tode) Fr. 1849

Coral Spot 

Nectria purtonii (Grev.) Berk. 1860

 

Nemania serpens (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Neobulgaria pura (Pers.) Petr. 1921

Beech Jellydisc 

Neobulgaria pura var. foliacea (Bres.) Dennis & Gamundí 1969

 

Neodasyscypha cerina (Pers.) Spooner 2005

 

Neolentinus adhaerens (Alb. & Schwein.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Sticky Sawgill 

Neonectria coccinea (Pers.) Rossman & Samuels 1999

 

Neonectria galligena (Bres.) Rossman & Samuels 1999

 

Neonectria punicea (J.C. Schmidt) Castl. & Rossman 2006

 

Odonticium septocystidia (Burt) Zmitr. & Spirin 2006

 

Omphalina pyxidata (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Cinnamon Navel 

Omphalina rivulicola (J. Favre) Lamoure 1974

 

Omphalina subhepatica (Batsch) Murrill 1916

 

Omphalotus illudens (Schwein.) Bresinsky & Besl 1979

Jack O Lantern 

Onnia tomentosa (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889

Woolly Velvet Polypore 

Onnia triquetra (Pers.) Imazeki 1955

 

Onygena corvina Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Feather Stalkball 

Onygena equina (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Horn Stalkball 

Ophiocordyceps sphecocephala (Klotzsch ex Berk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora 2007

 

Orbilia curvatispora Boud. 1888

 

Ossicaulis lignatilis (Pers.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Mealy Oyster 

Osteina obducta (Berk.) Donk 1966

Bone Polypore 

Otidea bufonia (Pers.) Boud. 1907

Toads Ear 

Otidea cochleata (Huds.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Ear 

Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hares Ear 

Oudemansiella mucida (Schrad.) Höhn. 1910

Porcelain Fungus 

Oxyporus populinus (Schumach.) Donk 1933

Mossy Maple Polypore 

Pachyella celtica (Boud.) Häffner 1993

 

Pachykytospora tuberculosa (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1963

 

Panaeolus olivaceus F.H. Møller 1945

 

Panaeolus semiovatus var. semiovatus (Sowerby) S. Lundell & Nannf. 1938

Egghead Mottlegill 

Panellus mitis (Pers.) Singer 1936

Mild Panellus 

Panellus serotinus (Pers.) Kühner 1950

Late Fall Oyster Mushroom 

Panellus stipticus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Luminescent Panellus 

Panus conchatus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Lilac Oysterling 

Panus neostrigosus Drechsler-Santos & Wartchow 2012

 

Parasola conopilus (Fr.) Örstadius & E. Larss. 2008

Conical Brittlestem 

Parasola kuehneri (Uljé & Bas) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

 

Patellariopsis atrovinosa (A. Bloxam ex Curr.) Dennis 1974

 

Paxillus involutus (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Brown Roll Rim 

Paxillus obscurisporus C. Hahn 1999

 

Paxillus rubicundulus P.D. Orton 1969

 

Paxillus validus C. Hahnsson 1999

 

Peniophora aurantiaca (Bres.) Höhn. & Litsch. 1906

 

Peniophora cinerea (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

Rosy Crust 

Peniophora laeta (Fr.) Donk 1957

 

Peniophora limitata (Chaillet ex Fr.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora nuda (Fr.) Bres. 1897

 

Peniophora pini (Schleich.) Boidin 1956

 

Peniophora pithya (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1950

 

Peniophora polygonia (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Peniophora quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora rufa (Fr.) Boidin 1958

Red Tree Brain 

Peniophora rufomarginata (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1912

 

Peniophora violaceolivida (Sommerf.) Massee 1890

 

Peniophorella praetermissa (P. Karst.) K.H. Larss. 2007

 

Peniophorella pubera (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889

 

Perenniporia fraxinea (Bull.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Perenniporia medulla-panis (Jacq.) Donk 1967

Pancake Crust 

Pezicula acericola (Peck) Sacc. 1885

 

Pezicula ocellata (Pers.) Seaver 1951

 

Peziza cerea Sowerby ex Fr. 1822

Cellar Cup 

Peziza micropus Pers. 1800

 

Peziza praetervisa Bres. 1897

 

Peziza varia (Hedw.) Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Layered Cup 

Peziza vesiculosa Bull. 1790

Bladder Cup 

Pezizella alniella (Nyl.) Dennis 1956

 

Phaeocollybia arduennensis Bon 1979

 

Phaeocollybia jennyae (P. Karst.) Romagn. 1944

 

Phaeogalera medullosa (Bres.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Phaeohelotium umbilicatum (Le Gal) Dennis 1971

 

Phaeomarasmius erinaceus (Fr.) Scherff. ex Romagn. 1937

 

Phallus impudicus L. 1753

Stinkhorn 

Phanerochaete calotricha (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete deflectens (P. Karst.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Phanerochaete laevis (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete sanguinea (Fr.) Pouzar 1973

 

Phanerochaete sordida (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete tuberculata (P. Karst.) Parmasto 1968

 

Phanerochaete velutina (DC.) Karst. 1898

 

Phellinidium ferrugineofuscum (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

 

Phellinus conchatus (Pers.) Quél. 1886

 

Phellinus contiguus (Pers.) Pat. 1928

 

Phellinus erectus A. David, Dequatre & Fiasson 1982

 

Phellinus hartigii (Allesch. & Schnabl) Pat. 1903

 

Phellinus hippophaeicola H. Jahn 1976

 

Phellinus igniarius (L.) Quél. 1886

Willow Bracket 

Phellinus laevigatus (Fr.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Phellinus lundellii Niemelä 1972

 

Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire 1933

Cushion Bracket 

Phellinus rhamni (Bondartseva) H. Jahn 1967

 

Phellinus tremulae (Bondartsev) Bondartsev & P.N. Borisov 1953

Aspen Bracket 

Phellinus viticola (Schwein.) Donk 1966

 

Phellinus vorax (Harkn.) Cerný 1985

 

Phellodon confluens (Pers.) Pouzar 1956

Fused Tooth 

Phellodon melaleucus (Sw. ex Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Grey Tooth 

Phellodon niger (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Black Tooth 

Phellopilus nigrolimitatus (Romell) Niemelä, T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Phlebia cremeo-ochracea (Bourdot & Galzin) Parmasto 1967

 

Phlebia lilascens (Bourdot) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981

 

Phlebia livida (Pers.) Bres. 1897

 

Phlebia radiata Fr. 1821

Radiating Phlebia 

Phlebia rufa (Pers.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Phlebiella christiansenii (Parmasto) K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1987

 

Phloeomana speirea (Fr.) Redhead 2013

Bark Bonnet 

Pholiota alnicola (Fr.) Singer 1951

Alder Scalycap 

Pholiota aurivella (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Golden Scalycap 

Pholiota conissans (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1986

 

Pholiota decussata (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Pholiota flammans (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Flaming Scalycap 

Pholiota gummosa (Lasch) Singer 1951

Sticky Scalycap 

Pholiota heteroclita (Fr.) Quél. 1872

 

Pholiota highlandensis (Peck) Quadr. & Lunghini 1990

Bonfire Scalycap 

Pholiota jahnii Tjall.-Beuk. & Bas 1986

 

Pholiota lenta (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Pholiota limonella (Peck) Sacc. 1887

 

Pholiota lubrica (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Pholiota nameko (T. Itô) S. Ito & S. Imai 1933

Nameko 

Pholiota scamba (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1986

 

Pholiota spumosa (Fr.) Singer 1948

 

Pholiota squarrosa (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Shaggy Pholiota 

Pholiota subochracea (A.H. Sm.) A.H. Sm. & Hesler 1968

Ochre Scalycap 

Phragmotrichum chailletii Kunze 1823

 

Phylloporia ribis (Schumach.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Phyllotopsis nidulans (Pers.) Singer 1936

Mock Oyster  

Physisporinus vitreus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

 

Piloderma bicolor (Peck) Jülich 1969

 

Piloderma byssinum (P. Karst.) Jülich 1969

 

Piptoporus betulinus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Birch Polypore 

Pleurocybella porrigens (Pers.) Singer 1942

Angells Wings 

Pleurotellus chioneus (Pers.) Kühner 1926

 

Pleurotus columbinus Quél. 1881

 

Pleurotus cornucopiae (Paulet) Rolland 1910

Branched Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus dryinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Veiled Oyster 

Pleurotus eryngii (DC.) Quél. 1872

King Oyster 

Pleurotus ostreatus (Jacq.) P. Kumm. 1871

Oyster Mushroom 

Plicaria carbonaria Fuckel 1870

 

Plicatura nivea (Sommerf.) P. Karst. 1889

 

Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D.A. Reid 1964

Crimped Gill 

Pluteus brunneoradiatus Bonnard 1987

 

Pluteus cervinus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Deer Shield 

Pluteus exiguus (Pat.) Sacc. 1887

 

Pluteus inquilinus Romagn. 1979

 

Pluteus insidiosus Vellinga & Schreurs 1985

 

Pluteus pouzarianus var. albus Bonnard 1993

 

Pluteus satur Kühner & Romagn. 1956

 

Podofomes trogii (Fr.) Pouzar 1971

 

Polydesmia pruinosa (Gerd. ex Berk. & Broome) Boud. 1907

 

Polyporus brumalis (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Winter Polypore 

Polyporus melanopus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Polyporus varius (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Elegant Polypore 

Porodaedalea pini (Brot.) Murrill 1905

Pine Bracket 

Porostereum spadiceum (Pers.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990

 

Porotheleum fimbriatum (Pers.) Fr. 1818

 

Porpoloma pes-caprae (Fr.) Singer 1952

 

Postia caesia (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Conifer Blueing Bracket 

Postia fragilis (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Staining Cheese Polypore 

Postia leucomallella (Murrill) Jülich 1982

 

Postia ptychogaster (F. Ludw.) Vesterh. 1996

 

Postia stiptica (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Bitter Bracket 

Postia subcaesia (A. David) Jülich 1982

 

Postia tephroleuca (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Greyling Bracket 

Propolis farinosa (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Protocrea farinosa (Berk. & Broome) Petch 1937

 

Protostropharia semiglobata (Batsch) Redhead, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2013

Dung Roundhead 

Psathyrella bifrons (Berk.) A.H. Sm. 1941

 

Psathyrella canoceps (Kauffman) A.H. Sm. 1941

 

Psathyrella cernua (Vahl) M.M. Moser 1984

 

Psathyrella clivensis (Berk. & Broome) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Psathyrella corrugis (Pers.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Red Edge Brittlestem 

Psathyrella cotonea (Quél.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Weeping Widow 

Psathyrella hirta Peck 1898

 

Psathyrella laevissima (Romagn.) Singer 1969

 

Psathyrella lutensis (Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1955

 

Psathyrella maculata (C.S. Parker) A.H. Sm. 1972

Spotted Brittlestem 

Psathyrella melanthina (Fr.) Kits van Wav. 1985

 

Psathyrella microrhiza (Lasch) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Rootlet Brittlestem 

Psathyrella multipedata (Peck) A.H. Sm. 1941

Clustered Brittlestem 

Psathyrella murcida (Fr.) Kits van Wav. 1985

 

Psathyrella ochracea (Romagn.) M.M. Moser ex Kits van Wav. 1976

 

Psathyrella olympiana A.H. Sm. 1941

 

Psathyrella pellucidipes (Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Psathyrella pennata (Fr.) A. Pearson & Dennis 1948

 

Psathyrella phegophila Romagn. 1985

 

Psathyrella piluliformis (Bull.) P.D. Orton 1969

Common Stump Brittlestem 

Psathyrella polycystis (Romagn.) Romagn. 1982

 

Psathyrella prona (Fr.) Gillet 1878

 

Psathyrella prona f. picta (Romagn.) Kits van Wav. 1972

 

Psathyrella pseudogracilis (Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Psathyrella pygmaea (Bull.) Singer 1951

 

Psathyrella senex (Peck) A.H. Sm. 1972

 

Psathyrella spadicea (P. Kumm.) Singer 1951

Chestnut Brittlestem 

Psathyrella spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Maire 1937

Spring Brittlestem 

Psathyrella vinosofulva P.D. Orton 1960

 

Pseudoboletus parasiticus (Bull.) Šutara 1991

Parasitic Bolete 

Pseudochaete tabacina (Sowerby) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2002

Reddish Brown Crust 

Pseudoclitocybe cyathiformis (Bull.) Singer 1956

Goblet Funnel Cap 

Pseudohydnum gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst. 1868

Jelly Tooth 

Pseudoinonotus dryadeus (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

Warted Oak Polypore 

Pseudomerulius aureus (Fr.) Jülich 1979

 

Pseudopeziza trifolii (Biv.) Fuckel 1870

 

Psilachnum chrysostigmum (Fr.) Raitv. 1970

 

Psilocybe coprophila (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Psilocybe montana (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Mountain Brownie 

Psilocybe semilanceata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Liberty Cap 

Psilocybe subcoprophila (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1895

 

Psilocybe subviscida var. velata Noordel. & Verduin, in Noordeloos 1999

 

Pterula multifida (Chevall.) Fr. 1830

 

Pulvinula convexella (P. Karst.) Pfister 1976

 

Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnabar Red Polypore 

Pyronema domesticum (Sowerby) Sacc. 1889

 

Radulodon aneirinus (Sommerf.) Spirin 2001

 

Radulomyces confluens (Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Radulomyces molaris (Chaillet ex Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Ramaria abietina (Pers.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria apiculata (Fr.) Donk 1933

Green tipped Coral 

Ramaria araiospora Marr & D.E. Stuntz 1974

Light Red Coral 

Ramaria aurea (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria bataillei (Maire) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria flaccida (Fr.) Bourdot 1898

 

Ramaria flavobrunnescens (G.F. Atk.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria formosa (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Yellow Tipped Coral 

Ramaria gracilis (Pers.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria neoformosa R.H. Petersen 1976

 

Ramaria obtusissima (Peck) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria pallida (Schaeff.) Ricken 1920

 

Ramaria rubella (Schaeff.) R.H. Petersen 1974

 

Ramariopsis pulchella (Boud.) Corner 1950

Lilac Coral 

Ramariopsis subtilis (Pers.) RH Petersen 1978

 

Rectipilus fasciculatus (Pers.) Agerer 1973

 

Resinicium bicolor (Alb. & Schwein.) Parmasto 1968

 

Resupinatus conspersus (Pers.) Thorn, Moncalvo & Redhead 2006

 

Resupinatus striatulus (Pers.) Murrill 1915

 

Resupinatus trichotis (Pers.) Singer 1961

 

Resupinatus urceolatus (Wallr. ex Fr.) Thorn, Moncalvo & Redhead 2006

 

Rhizochaete filamentosa (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Gresl., Nakasone & Rajchenb. 2004

 

Rhodocollybia butyracea (Bull.) Lennox 1979

Butter Cap 

Rhodocollybia butyracea f. asema (Bull.) Lennox 1979

 

Rhodocollybia filamentosa (Velen.) Antonín 1986

 

Rhodocollybia giselae Neville & Antonín 1998

 

Rhodocollybia maculata (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1939

Foxy Spot 

Rhodophana stangliana (Bresinsky & Pfaff) Vizzini 2014

 

Rhytisma salicinum (Pers.) Fr. 1823

Willow Tarspot 

Rickenella fibula (Bull.) Raithelh. 1973

Orange Mosscap 

Rickenella swartzii (Fr.) Kuyper 1984

Collared Mosscap 

Rigidoporus sanguinolentus (Alb. & Schwein.) Donk 1966

 

Ripartites metrodii Huijsman 1960

 

Ripartites tricholoma (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1879

Bearded Seamine 

Royoporus badius (Pers.) A.B. De 1997

Black Footed Polypore 

Rugosomyces ionides (Bull.) Bon 1991

 

Russula aquosa Leclair 1932

Red Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula atramentosa Sarnari 1992

 

Russula atropurpurea (Krombh.) Britzelm. 1893

Blackish Purple Russula 

Russula brunneoviolacea Crawshay 1930

 

Russula cavipes Britzelm. 1893

 

Russula cessans A. Pearson 1950

Tardy Brittlegill 

Russula cyanoxantha (Schaeff.) Fr. 1863

Charcoal Burner 

Russula emetica (Schaeff.) Pers. 1796

The Sickener 

Russula fellea (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Geranium Scented Russula 

Russula firmula Jul. Schäff 1940

 

Russula fragilis Fr. 1838

Fragile Brittlegill 

Russula langei Bon 1970

 

Russula nobilis Velen. 1920

Beechwood Sickener 

Russula ochroleuca (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Common Yellow Russula 

Russula pallidospora J. Blum ex Romagn. 1967

 

Russula rubroalba (Singer) Romagn. 1967

 

Russula velenovskyi Melzer & Zvára 1927

Coral Brittlegill 

Russula xerampelina (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Crab Brittlegill 

Ruzenia spermoides (Hoffm.) O. Hilber ex A.N. Mill. & Huhndorf 2004

 

Sarcodon imbricatus (L.) P. Karst. 1881

Scaly Tooth 

Sarcodon leucopus (Pers.) Maas Geest. & Nannf. 1969

 

Sarcodon martioflavus (Snell, K.A. Harrison & H.A.C. Jacks.) Maas Geest. 1964

 

Sarcodon scabrosus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Bitter Tooth 

Sarcodon squamosus (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886

Scaly Tooth 

Sarcodon versipellis (Fr.) Nikol. 1961

 

Sarcodontia pachyodon (Pers.) Spirin 2001

Spongy Toothed Polypore 

Sarcodontia setosa (Pers.) Donk 1952

 

Sarcodontia spumea (Sowerby) Spirin 2001

 

Sarea resinae (Fr.) Kuntze 1898

 

Schizophyllum amplum (Lév.) Nakasone 1996

 

Schizophyllum commune Fr. 1815

Split Gill 

Schizopora paradoxa (Schrad.) Donk 1967

Split Porecrust 

Schizothecium conicum (Fuckel) N. Lundq. 1972

 

Scleroderma citrinum Pers. 1801

Earth Ball 

Scleroderma meridionale Demoulin & Malençon 1971

 

Scopuloides rimosa (Cooke) Jülich 1982

 

Scotomyces subviolaceus (Peck) Jülich 1979

 

Scutellinia kerguelensis (Berk.) Kuntze 1891

 

Scytinostroma odoratum (Fr.) Donk 1956

 

Scytinostroma portentosum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1956

Mothball Crust 

Scytinostromella olivaceoalba (Bourdot & Galzin) Ginns & M.N.L. Lefebvre 1993

 

Sebacina grisea (Pers.) Bres. 1908

 

Sebacina incrustans (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1871

Enveloping Crust 

Serpula lacrymans (Wulfen) J. Schröt. 1885

Dry Rot 

Simocybe haustellaris (Fr.) Watling 1981

 

Simocybe reducta (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Simocybe sumptuosa (P.D. Orton) Singer 1962

 

Sistotrema brinkmannii (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1948

 

Sistotrema coroniferum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1956

 

Sistotrema efibulatum (J. Erikss.) Hjortstam 1984

 

Sistotrema octosporum (J. Schröt. ex Höhn. & Litsch.) Hallenb. 1984

 

Sistotremastrum niveocremeum (Höhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Skeletocutis amorpha (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Skeletocutis lilacina A. David & Jean Keller 1984

 

Skeletocutis nivea (Jungh.) Jean Keller 1979

Hazel Bracket 

Sowerbyella radiculata (Sowerby) Nannf. 1938

 

Sparassis laminosa Fr. 1836

 

Sphagnurus paluster (Peck) Redhead & V. Hofst. 2014

Sphagnum Greyling  

Squamanita odorata (Cool) Imbach 1946

 

Squamanita pearsonii Bas 1965

Strathy Strangler 

Steccherinum fimbriatum (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Steccherinum ochraceum (Pers.) Gray 1821

Ochre Spreading Tooth 

Stephanospora caroticolor (Berk.) Pat. 1914

Carroty False Truffle 

Stereum gausapatum (Fr.) Fr. 1874

Bleeding Oak Crust 

Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Hairy Parchment 

Stereum ochraceoflavum (Schwein.) Sacc. 1888

 

Stereum rameale (Schwein.) Burt 1920

Crowded Parchment 

Stereum rugosum Pers. 1794

Bleeding Broadleaf Crust 

Stereum sanguinolentum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

Bleeding Conifer Parchment 

Stereum subtomentosum Pouzar 1964

Yellowing Curtain Crust 

Stictis pachyspora (Rehm) Rehm 1888

 

Stictis radiata (L.) Pers. 1800

 

Strattonia carbonaria (W. Phillips & Plowr.) N. Lundq. 1972

 

Stropharia aeruginosa (Curtis) Quél. 1872

Verdigris Roundhead  

Stropharia albonitens (Fr.) Quél. 1875

 

Stropharia aurantiaca (Cooke) M. Imai 1938

 

Stropharia caerulea Kreisel 1979

Blue Roundhead 

Stropharia coronilla (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Garland Roundhead 

Stropharia inuncta (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Smoky Roundhead 

Stropharia ochrocyanea Bon 1972

 

Stropharia pseudocyanea (Desm.) Morgan 1908

Peppery Roundhead 

Stropharia squamulosa (Massee) Massee 1906

 

Subulicium rallum (H.S. Jacks.) Jülich & Stalpers 1980

 

Subulicystidium longisporum (Pat.) Parmasto 1968

 

Suillus bovinus (Pers.) Roussel 1806

Bovine Bolete 

Suillus collinitus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898

 

Suillus grevillei (Klotzsch) Singer 1945

Larch Bolete 

Suillus luteus (L.) Roussel 1796

Slippery Jack 

Suillus mediterraneensis (Jacquet. & J. Blum) Redeuilh 1992

 

Suillus tridentinus (Bres.) Singer 1945

 

Suillus variegatus (Sw.) Richon & Roze 1888

Velvet Bolete 

Tapesia fusca (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

 

Tapinella atrotomentosa (Batsch) Šutara 1992

Velvet Rollr 

Tapinella panuoides (Batsch) E.-J. Gilbert 1931

Oyster Rollrim 

Tectella patellaris (Fr.) Murrill 1915

Veiled Panus 

Tephrocybe ambusta (Fr.) Donk 1962

 

Tephrocybe anthracophila (Lasch) P.D. Orton 1969

 

Tephrocybe inolens (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Tephrocybe rancida (Fr.) Donk 1962

Rancid Greyling  

Terana coerulea (Lam.) Kuntze 1891

Velvet Blue Spread 

Thanatephorus fusisporus (J. Schröt.) Hauerslev & P. Roberts 1996

 

Thanatephorus ochraceus (Massee) P. Roberts 1998

 

Thelephora anthocephala (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Thelephora palmata (Scop.) Fr. 1821

Stinking Earthfan 

Thelephora penicillata (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Thelephora terrestris Ehrh. 1787

Earthfan, Cammon Fiber Vase 

Tomentella bryophila (Pers.) M.J. Larsen 1974

 

Tomentella crinalis (Fr.) M.J. Larsen 1967

 

Tomentella ferruginella (Bourdot & Galzin) Svrcek 1958

 

Tomentella fibrosa (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Kõljalg 1996

 

Tomentella griseoviolacea Litsch. 1941

 

Tomentella pilosa (Burt) Bourdot & Galzin 1924

 

Tomentella subclavigera Litsch. 1933

 

Tomentella terrestris (Berk. & Broome) M.J. Larsen 1974

 

Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Lumpy Bracket  

Trametes hirsuta (Wulfen) Lloyd 1924

Hairy Bracket 

Trametes ochracea (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987

 

Trametes pubescens (Schumach.) Pilát 1939

 

Trametes suaveolens (L.) Fr. 1838

Fragrant Bracket 

Trametes trogii Berk. 1850

 

Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 1921

Turkeytail 

Trametopsis cervina (Schwein.) Tomšovský 2008

 

Trechispora cohaerens (Schwein.) Jülich & Stalpers 1980

 

Trechispora farinacea (Pers.) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora fastidiosa (Pers.) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora microspora (P. Karst.) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora mollusca (Pers.) Liberta 1974

 

Tremella encephala Willd. 1785

 

Tremella foliacea Pers. 1800

Jelly Leaf 

Tremella globispora D.A. Reid 1970

 

Tremella mesenterica Retz. 1769

Witches Butter 

Tremella mycophaga G.W. Martin 1940

 

Tremella simplex H.S. Jacks. & G.W. Martin 1940

 

Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden 1972

Purplepore Bracket 

Trichaptum biforme (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972

Violet Toothed Polypore 

Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum (Ehrenb.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Trichoderma viride Pers. 1794

 

Tricholoma acerbum (Bull.) Vent. 1872

Bitter Knight 

Tricholoma albidum Bon 1984

 

Tricholoma albobrunneum (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Tricholoma album (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Knight 

Tricholoma apium Jul. Schäff. 1925

Scented Knight 

Tricholoma argyraceum (Bull.) Gillet 1874

 

Tricholoma arvernense Bon 1976

 

Tricholoma atrosquamosum var. squarrulosum (Bres.) Mort. Chr. & Noordel. 1999

 

Tricholoma bresadolanum Clémençon 1977

 

Tricholoma bufonium (Pers.) Gillet 1874

 

Tricholoma colossus (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Giant Knight  

Tricholoma columbetta (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Blue Spot Knight 

Tricholoma equestre (L.) P. Kumm. 1871

Yellow Knight X 

Tricholoma focale (Fr.) Ricken 1914

Booted Knight 

Tricholoma fracticum ( Britz. ) Kreis. 1981

 

Tricholoma imbricatum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Matt Knight 

Tricholoma lascivum (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Aromatic Knight 

Tricholoma pardinum (Pers.) Quél. 1873

Leopard Knight 

Tricholoma populinum J.E. Lange 1933

Poplar Knight 

Tricholoma portentosum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Coalman 

Tricholoma robustum (Alb. & Schwein.) Ricken 1915

Robust Knight 

Tricholoma rufenum Donati 1994

 

Tricholoma saponaceum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Soapy Knight 

Tricholoma scalpturatum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Yellowing Knight 

Tricholoma stans (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

Upright Knight 

Tricholoma stiparophyllum (S. Lundell) P. Karst. 1879

 

Tricholoma terreum (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Grey Knight 

Tricholoma ustaloides Romagn. 1954

 

Tricholoma viridifucatum Bon 1976

 

Tricholomella constricta (Fr.) Zerova ex Kalamees 1992

 

Tricholomopsis decora (Fr.) Singer 1939

Prunes and Custard 

Tricholomopsis rutilans (Schaeff.) Singer 1939

Plums and Custard 

Tricholomopsis rutilans var. splendidissima Bon 1987

 

Tubaria conspersa (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Felted Twiglet 

Tubaria romagnesiana Arnolds 1982

 

Tuber aestivum Vittad. 1831

Summer Truffle 

Tuber borchii Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber magnatum Picco 1788

Piedmont White Truffle 

Tuber melanosporum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber rufum Picco 1788

Red Truffle 

Tubulicrinis accedens (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis angustus (D.P. Rogers & Weresub) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis borealis J. Erikss. 1958

 

Tubulicrinis glebulosus (Fr.) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis medius (Bourdot & Galzin) Oberw. 1966

 

Tubulicrinis subulatus (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis thermometrus (G. Cunn.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Tulasnella violacea (Johan-Olsen) Juel 1897

 

Tulasnella violea (Quél.) Bourdot & Galzin 1909

 

Tulostoma brumale Pers. 1794

Winter Stalkball 

Tylospora asterophora (Bonord.) Donk 1960

 

Tylospora fibrillosa (Burt) Donk 1960

 

Typhula erythropus (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Redleg Club 

Typhula filiformis (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Typhula phacorrhiza (Reichardt) Fr. 1818

 

Typhula pusilla (Pers.) J. Schröt. 1888

 

Typhula quisquiliaris (Fr.) Henn. 1896

Bracken Club 

Typhula sclerotioides (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Typhula setipes (Grev.) Berthier 1976

 

Typhula uncialis (Grev.) Berthier 1976

 

Valsa nivea (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

 

Veluticeps abietina (Pers.) Hjortstam & Tellería 1990

Silky Parchment 

Veluticeps ambigua (Peck) Hjortstam & Tellería 1990

 

Volvariella surrecta (Knapp) Singer 1951

Piggyback Rosegill 

Volvopluteus gloiocephalus (DC.) Vizzini, Contu & Justo 2011

Stubble Rosegill 

Vuilleminia comedens (Nees) Maire 1902

Waxy Crust 

Vuilleminia macrospora (Bres.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Xenasma pruinosum (Pat.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasma pulverulentum (Litsch.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasma tulasnelloideum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasmatella vaga (Fr.) Stalpers 1996

 

Xerocomellus chrysenteron (Bull.) Šutara 2008

Red Cracking Bolete 

Xerocomellus pruinatus (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Matt Bolete 

Xeromphalina cauticinalis (Fr.) Kühner & Maire, 934

Pinelitter Gingertail 

Xeromphalina picta (Fr.) A.H. Sm. 1953

 

Xylaria carpophila (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Beechmast Candlesnuff 

Xylaria filiformis (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1849

 

Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev. 1824

Candlesnuff fungus 

Xylaria longipes Nitschke 1867

Dead Molls Fingers 

Xylaria polymorpha (Pers.) Grev. 1824

Dead Mans Fingers 

Xylobolus frustulatus (Pers.) Boidin 1958

Stalked Stereum 

Xylobolus subpileatus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Boidin 1958

 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje