Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

Mushrooms currently growing (438)

Agaricus bohusii Bon 1983

 

Agaricus sylvicola (Vittad.) Peck 1872

Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus xanthodermus var. griseus (A. Pearson) Bon & Cappelli 1983

 

Agaricus xanthodermus var. lepiotoides Maire 1910

 

Aleurodiscus amorphus Rabenh. 1888

 

Aleurodiscus disciformis (DC.) Pat. 1894

 

Amanita citrina Pers. 1797

Death Cap 

Amanita citrina var. alba (Gillet) Rea 1922

 

Amanita excelsa f. alba (Quél.) Neville & Poumarat, 2004

 

Amanita fulva Fr. 1815

Tawny Grisette 

Amanita fulvoides Neville & Poumarat 2009

 

Amanita magnivolvata Aalto 1974

Aaltos Great Ringless Amanita 

Amanita mairei Foley 1949

Rene Maire's Ringless Amanita 

Amanita muscaria (L.) Lam. 1783

Fly Agaric 

Amanita phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) Link 1833

Death Cap 

Amanita phalloides var. alba Costantin & L.M. Dufour 1895

 

Amanita porphyria Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Gray Veil Amanita 

Amanita proxima Dumée 1916

 

Amanita regalis (Fr.) Michael 1904

Brown Fly Agaric  

Amanita rubescens Pers. 1797

The Blusher 

Amanita vaginata (Bull.) Lam. 1783

Grisette 

Ampulloclitocybe clavipes (Pers.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Club Foot 

Amylostereum areolatum (Chaillet ex Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Armillaria gallica Marxm. & Romagn. 1987

Bulbous Honey Fungus 

Armillaria mellea (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Honey Fungus 

Armillaria obscura (Schaeff.) Herink 1973

 

Armillaria ostoyae (Romagn.) Herink 1973

Dark Honey Fungus 

Armillaria tabescens (Scop.) Emel 1921

Ringless Honey Fungus 

Arrhenia spathulata (Fr.) Redhead 1984

Readhead 

Ascocoryne sarcoides (Jacq.) J.W. Groves & D.E. Wilson 1967

Purple Yell Drops 

Atheniella flavoalba (Fr.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys, Desjardin, B.A. Perry 2012

Ivory Bonnet 

Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Jelly Ear 

Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers. 1822

Tripe Fungus 

Auriscalpium vulgare Gray 1821

Ear Pick Fungus 

Baeospora myosura (Fr.) Singer 1938

Conifercone Cap 

Basidioradulum radula (Fr.) Nobles 1967

Toothed Crust 

Bertia moriformis (Tode) De Not. 1844

Wood Mulberry 

Biscogniauxia nummularia (Bull.) Kuntze 1891

Beech Tarcrust 

Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1879

Smoky Polypore 

Boletopsis leucomelaena (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Kurotake 

Boletus edulis Bull. 1782

Penny Bun, King Bolet, Red Tops 

Boletus pinophilus Pilát & Dermek 1973

Pine Bolete 

Buchwaldoboletus hemichrysus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pilát 1969

 

Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827

Small Stagshorn 

Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821

Chanterelle 

Cantharellus ianthinoxanthus (Maire) Kühner 1947

 

Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill 1903

Mossy Maze Polypore 

Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille 1908

Peppery Bolete 

Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Nyl.) Kanouse ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra 1958

Green Wood Cup 

Chlorophyllum rachodes (Vittad.) Vellinga 2002

Shaggy Parasol 

Chroogomphus rutilus (Schaeff.) O.K. Mill. 1964

Copper Spike 

Ciboria batschiana (Zopf) N.F. Buchw. 1947

 

Clavaria acuta Sowerby 1803

Pointed Club 

Clavariadelphus truncatus Donk 1933

Flat Topped Coral 

Clavulina coralloides (L.) J. Schröt. 1888

Crested Coral 

Clavulina rugosa (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Wrinkled Club 

Clitocybe alexandri (Gillet) Gillet 1884

Alexanders Funnel 

Clitocybe amarescens Harmaja 1969

 

Clitocybe gibba (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Common Funnel 

Clitocybe nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Clouded Agaric 

Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Aniseed Toadstool  

Clitocybe phyllophila (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Frosty Funnel 

Clitocybe rivulosa (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Fools Funnel 

Clitocybe subcordispora Harmaja 1969

 

Clitopilus prunulus (Scop.) P. Kumm. 1871

The Miller 

Clitopilus scyphoides (Fr.) Singer 1946

 

Collybia ozes (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

 

Conocybe aporos Kits van Wav. 1970

 

Conocybe arrhenii (Fr.) Kits van Wav. 1970

Ringed Conecap 

Conocybe fuscimarginata (Murrill) Singer 1969

 

Coprinopsis atramentaria (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Common Ink Cap 

Coprinus comatus (O.F. Müll.) Pers. 1797

Shaggy Ink Cap 

Cordyceps militaris (L.) Link 1833

Scarlet Caterpillar Fungus 

Cortinarius atrovirens Kalchbr. 1874

Olive Webcap 

Cortinarius diasemospermus Lamoure 1978

 

Cortinarius largus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius mucosus (Bull.) J. Kickx f. 1867

Orange Webcap 

Cortinarius praestans Cordier 1870

Goliath Webcap 

Cortinarius torvus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Stocking Webcap 

Cortinarius traganus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Gassy Webcap 

Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers. 1825

Black Trumpet 

Craterellus lutescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Craterellus tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

Trumpet Chanterelle 

Crepidotus caspari Velen. 1926

Pale Oysterling 

Crepidotus cesatii (Rabenh.) Sacc. 1877

 

Crepidotus ehrendorferi Hauskn. & Krisai 1989

 

Crepidotus mollis (Schaeff.) Staude 1857

Peeling Oysterling 

Crepidotus variabilis (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Little Slipper Toadstool 

Crinipellis scabella (Alb. & Schwein.) Murrill 1915

Hairy Parachute 

Crinipellis subtomentosa (Peck) Singer 1943

 

Cuphophyllus virgineus (Wulfen) Kovalenko 1989

Snowy Waxcap  

Cyathus stercoreus (Schwein.) De Toni 1888

Dung Birds Nest 

Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Willd. 1787

Fluted Birds Nest 

Cyclocybe cylindracea (DC.) Vizzini & Angelini 2014

Poplar Fieldcap 

Cylindrobasidium evolvens (Fr.) Jülich 1974

 

Cyphellopsis anomala (Pers.) Donk 1931

 

Cystoderma amianthinum (Scop.) Fayod 1889

Pungent Cystoderma 

Cystolepiota seminuda (Lasch) Bon 1976

Bearded Dapperling 

Dacrymyces capitatus Schwein. 1832

 

Dacrymyces stillatus Nees 1816

Common Jelly Spot 

Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schröt. 1888

Blushing Bracket 

Daedaleopsis nitida (Durieu & Mont.) Zmitr. & V. Malysheva 2013

 

Daedaleopsis tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Carbon Balls 

Dialonectria episphaeria (Tode) Cooke 1884

 

Diatrype stigma (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Common Tarcrust 

Ditiola peziziformis (Lév.) D.A. Reid 1974

 

Elaphomyces granulatus Fr. 1829

False Truffle 

Elaphomyces muricatus Fr. 1829

 

Entoloma hirtipes (Schumach.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma incanum (Fr.) Hesler 1967

Mousepee Pinkgill 

Entoloma nitens (Velen.) Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma sinuatum (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Livid Pinkgill 

Entoloma tibiicystidiatum Arnolds & Noordel. 1979

 

Exidia glandulosa (Bull.) Fr. 1822

Black Jelly Roll 

Exidia nigricans (With.) P. Roberts 2009

Witches s butter 

Exidia pithya (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

Tar spot fungus 

Exidia truncata Fr. 1822

Black Jelly 

Favolaschia calocera R. Heim 1966

Orange pore Fungus 

Flammulaster gracilis (Quél.) Watling 1967

 

Flammulina elastica (Lasch) Redhead & R.H. Petersen 1999

 

Flammulina populicola Redhead & R.H. Petersen 1999

 

Flammulina velutipes (Curtis) Singer 1951

Velvet Shank 

Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 1849

Tinder Polypore 

Fomitiporia robusta (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Robust Bracket 

Fomitopsis officinalis (Vill.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Larch Polypore 

Fomitopsis pinicola (Sw.) P. Karst. 1881

Red Belted Polypore 

Galerina calyptrata P.D. Orton 1960

Hooded Bell 

Galerina graminea (Velen.) Kühner 1935

 

Galerina marginata (Batsch) Kühner 1935

Funeral Bell 

Gamundia striatula (Kühner) Raithelh. 1983

 

Ganoderma adspersum (Schulzer) Donk 1969

 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst. 1881

Lingzhi Mushroom  

Ganoderma resinaceum Boud. 1890

 

Geastrum fimbriatum Fr. 1829

Sessile Earthstar 

Geastrum fornicatum (Huds.) Hook. 1821

Arched Earthstar 

Gelatoporia dichroa (Fr.) Ginns 2014

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Geoglossum cookeanum Nannf. 1942

Earth Tongue 

Geopora arenosa (Fuckel) S. Ahmad 1978

Mountain Cup 

Gliophorus psittacinus (Schaeff.) Herink 1958

The Parrot Mushroom 

Gloeophyllum abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst. 1882

 

Gloeophyllum odoratum (Wulfen) Imazeki 1943

Anise Mazegill 

Gomphidius glutinosus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Spike 

Guepinia helvelloides (DC.) Fr. 1828

Apricot Jelly 

Gymnopilus penetrans (Fr.) Murrill 1912

Common Rustgill 

Gymnopilus stabilis (Weinm.) Kühner & Romagnesi 1985

 

Gymnopus dryophilus (Bull.) Murrill 1916

Russet Toughshank 

Gymnopus foetidus (Sowerby) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Foetid Parachute 

Gymnopus perforans (Hoffm.) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

Stinking Parachute 

Gymnopus peronatus (Bolton) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

Wood Woolly Foot 

Gymnopus quercophilus (Pouzar) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

 

Gyromitra infula (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886

Saddle Shaped Morel 

Hapalopilus rutilans (Pers.) P. Karst. 1881

Tender Nesting Polypore 

Hebeloma crustuliniforme (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Poison Pie 

Hebeloma laterinum (Batsch) Vesterh. 2005

 

Hebeloma leucosarx P.D. Orton 1960

 

Hebeloma mesophaeum (Pers.) Quél. 1872

Veiled Poisonpie 

Hebeloma sinapizans (Paulet) Gillet 1886

Bitter Poisonpie 

Helvella crispa (Scop.) Fr. 1822

Fluted White Helvella 

Hemimycena cucullata (Pers.) Singer 1961

 

Hemipholiota populnea (Pers.) Bon 1986

 

Hemitrichia aurea H. Neubert & Nann.-Bremek. 1976

 

Hericium alpestre Pers. 1825

 

Hericium coralloides (Scop.) Pers. 1794

Coral Tooth  

Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1889

Conifer Base Polypore 

Hohenbuehelia valesiaca (Ces.) Singer 1951

 

Hydnellum aurantiacum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1879

Orange Rough Cap Tooth 

Hydnum repandum L. 1753

Hedgehog Fungus 

Hydnum rufescens Pers. 1800

Terracotta Hedgehog 

Hygrocybe acutoconica (Clem.) Singer 1951

Persistent Waxcap 

Hygrocybe coccinea (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Scarlet Hood 

Hygrocybe conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Witchs Hat 

Hygrocybe insipida (J.E. Lange ex S. Lundell) M.M. Moser 1967

Spangle Waxcap 

Hygrocybe miniata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Vermilion Waxcap 

Hygrocybe punicea (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Crimson Waxcap 

Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire 1921

False Chanterelle 

Hygrophorus agathosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Gray Almond Waxy Cap  

Hygrophorus eburneus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Ivory Woodwax 

Hygrophorus hypothejus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Herald of Winter 

Hygrophorus lucorum Kalchbr. 1874

Larch Woodwax 

Hygrophorus pudorinus (Fr.) Fr. 1836

Rosy Woodwax 

Hygrophorus pustulatus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus russula (Schaeff.) Kauffman 1918

Pinkmottle Woodwax 

Hymenochaete cruenta (Pers.) Donk 1959

 

Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846

Oak Curtain Crust 

Hymenopellis radicata (Relhan) R.H. Petersen 2010

Rooting Shank 

Hyphodontia quercina (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypholoma capnoides (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Conifer Tuft 

Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare (Huds.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Tuft 

Hypholoma lateritium (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Brick Caps 

Hypocrea gelatinosa (Tode) Fr. 1849

 

Hypoxylon ferrugineum G.H. Otth 1869

 

Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835

Beech Woodwart 

Hypoxylon fuscum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Hazel Woodwart 

Hypsizygus marmoreus (Peck) H.E. Bigelow 1976

White Shimeji mushroom, White Beech Mushrooms or Bunapi 

Imleria badia (Fr.) Vizzini 2014

Bay Bolete 

Infundibulicybe geotropa (Bull.) Harmaja 2003

Trooping Funnel 

Inocybe cincinnata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Collared Fibrecap 

Inocybe cincinnata var. major (S. Petersen) Kuyper 1989

 

Inocybe flocculosa (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

Fleecy Fibrecap 

Inocybe geophylla (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Fibrecap 

Inocybe hirtella Bres. 1884

 

Inocybe lilacina (Peck) Kauffman 1918

Lilac Fibrecap 

Inocybe rimosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Split Fibrecap 

Irpex lacteus (Fr.) Fr. 1828

Milk White Toothed Polypore 

Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D. Martin 1970

Carbon Cushion 

Kuehneromyces mutabilis (Schaeff.) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1946

Sheathed Woodtuft 

Laccaria laccata (Scop.) Cooke 1884

Deceiver 

Laccaria purpureobadia D.A. Reid 1966

 

Lachnum virgineum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Snowy Disco 

Lacrymaria lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat. 1887

Weeping Widow 

Lactarius blennius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Milkcap 

Lactarius deliciosus (L.) Gray 1821

Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius deterrimus Gröger 1968

False Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius fulvissimus Romagn. 1954

Tawny Milkcap 

Lactarius pyrogalus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Fiery Milkcap 

Lactarius semisanguifluus R. Heim & Leclair 1950

 

Lactarius vellereus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fleecy Milkcap 

Lanmaoa fragrans (Vittad.) Vizzini, Gelardi & Simonini 2015

Fragrant Bolete 

Leccinum scabrum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Birch Bolete 

Leccinum variicolor Watling 1969

Mottled Bolete 

Leccinum vulpinum Watling 1961

Foxy Bolete 

Lentinellus castoreus (Fr.) Kühner & Maire 1934

 

Lentinellus cochleatus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Aniseed Cockleshell 

Lentinellus lineolatus R.H. Petersen 2004

 

Lentinula edodes (Berk.) Pegler 1976

Shiitake  

Lentinus suavissimus Fr. 1836

 

Lentinus tigrinus (Bull.) Fr. 1825

Tiger Sawgill 

Leotia lubrica (Scop.) Pers. 1797

Jelly Babies 

Lepiota cristata (Bolton) P. Kumm. 1871

Stinking Dapperling 

Lepiota erminea (Fr.) Gillet 1874

 

Lepiota forquignonii Quél. 1885

 

Lepiota magnispora Murrill 1912

Yellowfoot Dapperling 

Lepiota pseudolilacea Huijsman 1947

 

Lepiota subincarnata J.E. Lange 1940

Fatal Dapperling 

Lepista caespitosa (Bres.) Singer 1951

 

Lepista flaccida (Sowerby) Pat. 1887

Tawny Funnel 

Lepista glaucocana (Bres.) Singer 1951

 

Lepista irina (Fr.) H.E. Bigelow 1959

False Blewit 

Lepista nuda (Bull.) Cooke 1871

Wood Blewit 

Lepista personata (Fr.) Cooke 1871

Field Blewit 

Lepista sordida (Schumach.) Singer 1951

 

Leucoagaricus melanotrichus (Malençon & Bertault) Trimbach 1975

 

Leucoagaricus serenus (Fr.) Bon & Boiffard 1974

 

Leucocoprinus cepistipes (Sowerby) Pat. 1889

 

Leucogyrophana mollusca (Fr.) Pouzar 1958

 

Lycoperdon echinatum Pers. 1794

Spiny Puffball 

Lycoperdon nigrescens Wahlenb. 1794

Dusky Puffball 

Lycoperdon perlatum Pers. 1796

Common Puffball 

Lycoperdon utriforme Bull. 1791

Mosaic Puffball 

Lyophyllum connatum (Schumach.) Singer 1939

White Domecap 

Lyophyllum decastes (Fr.) Singer 1951

Chicken Mushroom 

Lyophyllum eustygium (Cooke) Clémençon 1982

 

Lyophyllum fumosum (Pers.) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Lyophyllum loricatum (Fr.) Kühner ex Kalamees 1994

 

Macrolepiota konradii (Huijsman ex P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Macrolepiota procera (Scop.) Singer 1948

Parasol Mushroom 

Macrotyphula fistulosa (Holmsk.) R.H. Petersen 1972

Pipe Club 

Macrotyphula juncea (Alb. & Schwein.) Berthier 1974

Slender Club 

Marasmius wynneae Berk. & Broome 1860

Pearly Parachute 

Mensularia nodulosa (Fr.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Merulius tremellosus Schrad. 1794

Trembling Merulius 

Mollisia melaleuca (Fr.) Sacc. 1889

 

Monascus purpureus Went 1895

 

Mutinus elegans (Mont.) E. Fisch. 1888

Elegant stinkhorn 

Mycena aetites (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Drab Bonnet 

Mycena arcangeliana Bres. 1904

Angels Bonnet  

Mycena corynephora Maas Geest. 1983

 

Mycena crocata (Schrad.) P. Kumm. 1871

Saffrondrop Bonnet  

Mycena diosma Krieglst. & Schwöbel 1982

 

Mycena galericulata (Scop.) Gray 1821

Bonnet Mycena 

Mycena galopus var. nigra Rea 1922

Black Milking Bonnet  

Mycena inclinata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Clustered Bonnet 

Mycena leptocephala (Pers.) Gillet 1876

Nitrous Bonnet 

Mycena maculata P. Kras. 1890

Reddish Spotted Bonnet 

Mycena metata (Secr. ex Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycena polyadelpha (Lasch) Kühner 1938

 

Mycena pura (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lilac Bonnet 

Mycena rosea (Schumach.) Gramberg 1912

Rosy Bonnet 

Mycena rosella (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Pink Bonnet 

Mycena seynii Quél. 1877

Pine Cone Bonnet 

Mycena silvae-nigrae Maas Geest. & Schwöbel 1987

 

Mycena stylobates (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bulbous Bonnet 

Mycena tintinnabulum (Batsch) Quél. 1872

 

Mycena xantholeuca Kühner 1938

 

Mycena zephirus (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycetinis alliaceus (Jacq.) Earle ex A.W. Wilson & Desjardin 2005

Garlic Parachute 

Mycetinis scorodonius (Fr.) A.W. Wilson 2005

Garlic Marasmius 

Nectria cinnabarina (Tode) Fr. 1849

Coral Spot 

Nemania serpens (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Neobulgaria pura (Pers.) Petr. 1921

Beech Jellydisc 

Otidea bufonia (Pers.) Boud. 1907

Toads Ear 

Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hares Ear 

Oudemansiella mucida (Schrad.) Höhn. 1910

Porcelain Fungus 

Panellus mitis (Pers.) Singer 1936

Mild Panellus 

Panellus serotinus (Pers.) Kühner 1950

Late Fall Oyster Mushroom 

Panellus stipticus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Luminescent Panellus 

Panus conchatus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Lilac Oysterling 

Panus neostrigosus Drechsler-Santos & Wartchow 2012

 

Paxillus involutus (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Brown Roll Rim 

Peniophora cinerea (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora rufa (Fr.) Boidin 1958

Red Tree Brain 

Phallus impudicus L. 1753

Stinkhorn 

Phellinus hartigii (Allesch. & Schnabl) Pat. 1903

 

Phellinus igniarius (L.) Quél. 1886

Willow Bracket 

Phellinus laevigatus (Fr.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire 1933

Cushion Bracket 

Phellinus viticola (Schwein.) Donk 1966

 

Phellodon niger (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Black Tooth 

Phloeomana speirea (Fr.) Redhead 2013

Bark Bonnet 

Pholiota aurivella (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Golden Scalycap 

Pholiota jahnii Tjall.-Beuk. & Bas 1986

 

Pholiota lenta (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Pholiota limonella (Peck) Sacc. 1887

 

Pholiota lubrica (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Pholiota spumosa (Fr.) Singer 1948

 

Pholiota squarrosa (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Shaggy Pholiota 

Phragmotrichum chailletii Kunze 1823

 

Piptoporus betulinus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Birch Polypore 

Pleurotus cornucopiae (Paulet) Rolland 1910

Branched Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus eryngii (DC.) Quél. 1872

King Oyster 

Pleurotus ostreatus (Jacq.) P. Kumm. 1871

Oyster Mushroom 

Pluteus cervinus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Deer Shield 

Polyporus brumalis (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Winter Polypore 

Porodaedalea pini (Brot.) Murrill 1905

Pine Bracket 

Postia caesia (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Conifer Blueing Bracket 

Postia ptychogaster (F. Ludw.) Vesterh. 1996

 

Postia stiptica (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Bitter Bracket 

Psathyrella canoceps (Kauffman) A.H. Sm. 1941

 

Psathyrella corrugis (Pers.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Red Edge Brittlestem 

Psathyrella melanthina (Fr.) Kits van Wav. 1985

 

Psathyrella microrhiza (Lasch) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Rootlet Brittlestem 

Psathyrella olympiana A.H. Sm. 1941

 

Psathyrella piluliformis (Bull.) P.D. Orton 1969

Common Stump Brittlestem 

Psathyrella spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Maire 1937

Spring Brittlestem 

Pseudoboletus parasiticus (Bull.) Šutara 1991

Parasitic Bolete 

Pseudohydnum gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst. 1868

Jelly Tooth 

Pseudoinonotus dryadeus (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

Warted Oak Polypore 

Psilocybe cyanescens Wakef. 1946

Wavy Caps 

Pulvinula convexella (P. Karst.) Pfister 1976

 

Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnabar Red Polypore 

Ramaria aurea (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria flaccida (Fr.) Bourdot 1898

 

Ramaria flavobrunnescens (G.F. Atk.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria formosa (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Yellow Tipped Coral 

Resupinatus striatulus (Pers.) Murrill 1915

 

Rhodocollybia butyracea (Bull.) Lennox 1979

Butter Cap 

Rhodocollybia butyracea f. asema (Bull.) Lennox 1979

 

Rickenella fibula (Bull.) Raithelh. 1973

Orange Mosscap 

Royoporus badius (Pers.) A.B. De 1997

Black Footed Polypore 

Rugosomyces ionides (Bull.) Bon 1991

 

Russula aquosa Leclair 1932

Red Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula atramentosa Sarnari 1992

 

Russula atropurpurea (Krombh.) Britzelm. 1893

Blackish Purple Russula 

Russula cavipes Britzelm. 1893

 

Russula cessans A. Pearson 1950

Tardy Brittlegill 

Russula cyanoxantha (Schaeff.) Fr. 1863

Charcoal Burner 

Russula fellea (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Geranium Scented Russula 

Russula fragilis Fr. 1838

Fragile Brittlegill 

Russula nobilis Velen. 1920

Beechwood Sickener 

Russula ochroleuca (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Common Yellow Russula 

Russula xerampelina (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Crab Brittlegill 

Sarcodon imbricatus (L.) P. Karst. 1881

Scaly Tooth 

Sarcodon martioflavus (Snell, K.A. Harrison & H.A.C. Jacks.) Maas Geest. 1964

 

Sarcodon squamosus (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886

Scaly Tooth 

Schizophyllum amplum (Lév.) Nakasone 1996

 

Schizophyllum commune Fr. 1815

Split Gill 

Scleroderma citrinum Pers. 1801

Earth Ball 

Scleroderma meridionale Demoulin & Malençon 1971

 

Serpula lacrymans (Wulfen) J. Schröt. 1885

Dry Rot 

Simocybe haustellaris (Fr.) Watling 1981

 

Simocybe sumptuosa (P.D. Orton) Singer 1962

 

Skeletocutis amorpha (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Sparassis laminosa Fr. 1836

 

Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Hairy Parchment 

Stereum rameale (Schwein.) Burt 1920

Crowded Parchment 

Stereum sanguinolentum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

Bleeding Conifer Parchment 

Stropharia aeruginosa (Curtis) Quél. 1872

Verdigris Roundhead  

Stropharia coronilla (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Garland Roundhead 

Stropharia pseudocyanea (Desm.) Morgan 1908

Peppery Roundhead 

Suillus bovinus (Pers.) Roussel 1806

Bovine Bolete 

Suillus collinitus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898

 

Suillus grevillei (Klotzsch) Singer 1945

Larch Bolete 

Suillus luteus (L.) Roussel 1796

Slippery Jack 

Suillus tridentinus (Bres.) Singer 1945

 

Suillus variegatus (Sw.) Richon & Roze 1888

Velvet Bolete 

Tapesia fusca (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

 

Tapinella atrotomentosa (Batsch) Šutara 1992

Velvet Rollr 

Tapinella panuoides (Batsch) E.-J. Gilbert 1931

Oyster Rollrim 

Tectella patellaris (Fr.) Murrill 1915

Veiled Panus 

Tephrocybe anthracophila (Lasch) P.D. Orton 1969

 

Tephrocybe atrata (Fr.) Donk 1962

 

Terana coerulea (Lam.) Kuntze 1891

Velvet Blue Spread 

Thelephora anthocephala (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Thelephora palmata (Scop.) Fr. 1821

Stinking Earthfan 

Thelephora penicillata (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Thelephora terrestris Ehrh. 1787

Earthfan, Cammon Fiber Vase 

Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Lumpy Bracket  

Trametes ochracea (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987

 

Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 1921

Turkeytail 

Tremella encephala Willd. 1785

 

Tremella mesenterica Retz. 1769

Witches Butter 

Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden 1972

Purplepore Bracket 

Trichaptum biforme (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972

Violet Toothed Polypore 

Tricholoma acerbum (Bull.) Vent. 1872

Bitter Knight 

Tricholoma albidum Bon 1984

 

Tricholoma album (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Knight 

Tricholoma apium Jul. Schäff. 1925

Scented Knight 

Tricholoma arvernense Bon 1976

 

Tricholoma atrosquamosum var. squarrulosum (Bres.) Mort. Chr. & Noordel. 1999

 

Tricholoma bresadolanum Clémençon 1977

 

Tricholoma colossus (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Giant Knight  

Tricholoma columbetta (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Blue Spot Knight 

Tricholoma equestre (L.) P. Kumm. 1871

Yellow Knight X 

Tricholoma focale (Fr.) Ricken 1914

Booted Knight 

Tricholoma imbricatum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Matt Knight 

Tricholoma pardinum (Pers.) Quél. 1873

Leopard Knight 

Tricholoma portentosum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Coalman 

Tricholoma robustum (Alb. & Schwein.) Ricken 1915

Robust Knight 

Tricholoma rufenum Donati 1994

 

Tricholoma saponaceum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Soapy Knight 

Tricholoma scalpturatum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Yellowing Knight 

Tricholoma terreum (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Grey Knight 

Tricholoma ustaloides Romagn. 1954

 

Tricholomella constricta (Fr.) Zerova ex Kalamees 1992

 

Tricholomopsis decora (Fr.) Singer 1939

Prunes and Custard 

Tricholomopsis rutilans (Schaeff.) Singer 1939

Plums and Custard 

Tricholomopsis rutilans var. splendidissima Bon 1987

 

Tubaria conspersa (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Felted Twiglet 

Tuber aestivum Vittad. 1831

Summer Truffle 

Typhula erythropus (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Redleg Club 

Typhula filiformis (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Volvopluteus gloiocephalus (DC.) Vizzini, Contu & Justo 2011

Stubble Rosegill 

Xerocomellus chrysenteron (Bull.) Šutara 2008

Red Cracking Bolete 

Xerocomellus pruinatus (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Matt Bolete 

Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev. 1824

Candlesnuff fungus 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje