Mushroom / Book

1. Agaricus arvensis Schaeff. 1774, Horse Mushroom
    •  Pilze, 1999 (35)
2. Agaricus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach 1946, Cultivated Mushroom
    •  Pilze, 1999 (36)
3. Agaricus sylvaticus Schaeff. 1833, Bleeding Agaricus
    •  Pilze, 1999 (37)
4. Agaricus xanthodermus Genev. 1876, Yellow Stainer
    •  Pilze, 1999 (34)
5. Albatrellus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957
    •  Pilze, 1999 (89)
6. Amanita citrina Pers. 1797, Death Cap
    •  Pilze, 1999 (38)
7. Amanita crocea (Quél.) Singer 1951, Saffron Ringless Amanita
    •  Pilze, 1999 (44)
8. Amanita excelsa (Fr.) Bertill. 1866, European False Blusher
    •  Pilze, 1999 (43)
9. Amanita gemmata (Fr.) Bertill. 1866, Jewelled Amanita
    •  Pilze, 1999 (38)
10. Amanita muscaria (L.) Lam. 1783, Fly Agaric
    •  Pilze, 1999 (40)
11. Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh. 1846 , Panther Cap
    •  Pilze, 1999 (42)
12. Amanita phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) Link 1833, Death Cap
    •  Pilze, 1999 (38)
13. Amanita rubescens Pers. 1797 , The Blusher
    •  Pilze, 1999 (41)
14. Amanita virosa (Fr.) Bertill. 1866, Destroying Angel
    •  Pilze, 1999 (38)
15. Armillaria mellea (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871, Honey Fungus
    •  Pilze, 1999 (58)
16. Boletus edulis Bull. 1782, Penny Bun, King Bolet, Red Tops
    •  Pilze, 1999 (25)
17. Boletus erythropus Pers. 1796, Scarletina Bolete
    •  Pilze, 1999 (27)
18. Boletus subtomentosus L. 1753, Suede Bolete
    •  Pilze, 1999 (21)
19. Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821, Chanterelle
    •  Pilze, 1999 (85)
20. Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille 1908, Peppery Bolete
    •  Pilze, 1999 (20)
21. Clitocybe nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871, Clouded Agaric
    •  Pilze, 1999 (67)
22. Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871 , Aniseed Toadstool
    •  Pilze, 1999 (66)
23. Coprinellus disseminatus (Pers.) J.E. Lange 1938 , Trooping Crumble Cap
    •  Pilze, 1999 (80)
24. Coprinus comatus (O.F. Müll.) Pers. 1797, Shaggy Ink Cap
    •  Pilze, 1999 (81)
25. Cortinarius traganus (Fr.) Fr. 1838, Gassy Webcap
    •  Pilze, 1999 (68)
26. Cortinarius variicolor (Pers.) Fr. 1838, Contrary Webcap
    •  Pilze, 1999 (83)
27. Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers. 1825, Black Trumpet
    •  Pilze, 1999 (87)
28. Craterellus tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888, Trumpet Chanterelle
    •  Pilze, 1999 (86)
29. Flammulina velutipes (Curtis) Singer 1951, Velvet Shank
    •  Pilze, 1999 (53)
30. Guepinia helvelloides (DC.) Fr. 1828 , Apricot Jelly
    •  Pilze, 1999 (91)
31. Gymnopus dryophilus (Bull.) Murrill 1916 , Russet Toughshank
    •  Pilze, 1999 (52)
32. Hydnum repandum L. 1753, Hedgehog Fungus
    •  Pilze, 1999 (90)
33. Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire 1921, False Chanterelle
    •  Pilze, 1999 (84)
34. Hypholoma capnoides (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871, Conifer Tuft
    •  Pilze, 1999 (55)
35. Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare (Huds.) P. Kumm. 1871, Sulphur Tuft
    •  Pilze, 1999 (56)
36. Hypholoma lateritium (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871, Brick Caps
    •  Pilze, 1999 (57)
37. Imleria badia (Fr.) Vizzini 2014, Bay Bolete
    •  Pilze, 1999 (23)
38. Infundibulicybe geotropa (Bull.) Harmaja 2003 , Trooping Funnel
    •  Pilze, 1999 (63)
39. Inocybe erubescens A. Blytt 1905, Red Staining Inocybe
    •  Pilze, 1999 (70)
40. Kuehneromyces mutabilis (Schaeff.) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1946, Sheathed Woodtuft
    •  Pilze, 1999 (54)
41. Laccaria amethystina (Huds.) Cooke 1884, Amethyst Deceiver
    •  Pilze, 1999 (65)
42. Lactarius deliciosus (L.) Gray 1821, Saffron Milkcap
    •  Pilze, 1999 (47)
43. Lactarius deterrimus Gröger 1968, False Saffron Milkcap
    •  Pilze, 1999 (46)
44. Lactarius helvus (Fr.) Fr. 1838, Fenugreek Milkcap
    •  Pilze, 1999 (49)
45. Lactarius lignyotus Fr. 1857, Velvet Milkcap
    •  Pilze, 1999 (45)
46. Lactarius torminosus (Schaeff.) Gray 1821, Woolly Milkcap
    •  Pilze, 1999 (48)
47. Lactarius vellereus (Fr.) Fr. 1838, Fleecy Milkcap
    •  Pilze, 1999 (50)
48. Leccinum scabrum (Bull.) Gray 1821, Birch Bolete
    •  Pilze, 1999 (28)
49. Leccinum versipelle (Fr.) Snell 1944, Orange Birch Bolete
    •  Pilze, 1999 (29)
50. Lepiota cristata (Bolton) P. Kumm. 1871 , Stinking Dapperling
    •  Pilze, 1999 (32)
51. Lepista nuda (Bull.) Cooke 1871, Wood Blewit
    •  Pilze, 1999 (69)
52. Leucoagaricus leucothites (Vittad.) Wasser 1977, White Agaricus Mushroom
    •  Pilze, 1999 (33)
53. Lycoperdon echinatum Pers. 1794, Spiny Puffball
    •  Pilze, 1999 (94)
54. Lycoperdon molle Pers. 1801, Soft Puffball
    •  Pilze, 1999 (94)
55. Lycoperdon perlatum Pers. 1796, Common Puffball
    •  Pilze, 1999 (94)
56. Lycoperdon pyriforme Schaeff. 1774, Pear Shaped Puffball
    •  Pilze, 1999 (94)
57. Macrolepiota mastoidea (Fr.) Singer 1951, Slender Parasol
    •  Pilze, 1999 (30)
58. Macrolepiota procera (Scop.) Singer 1948, Parasol Mushroom
    •  Pilze, 1999 (31)
59. Marasmius oreades (Bolton) Fr. 1836, Fairy Ring Champignon
    •  Pilze, 1999 (82)
60. Megacollybia platyphylla (Pers.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1972, Whitelaced Shank
    •  Pilze, 1999 (51)
61. Mycena pura (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871, Lilac Bonnet
    •  Pilze, 1999 (64)
62. Paxillus involutus (Batsch) Fr. 1838, Brown Roll Rim
    •  Pilze, 1999 (60)
63. Phallus impudicus L. 1753, Stinkhorn
    •  Pilze, 1999 (96)
64. Pleurotus ostreatus (Jacq.) P. Kumm. 1871, Oyster Mushroom
    •  Pilze, 1999 (59)
65. Pluteus cervinus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871, Deer Shield
    •  Pilze, 1999 (76)
66. Polyporus squamosus (Huds.) Fr. 1821, Dryads Saddle
    •  Pilze, 1999 (88)
67. Psathyrella candolleana (Fr.) Maire 1913, Pale Brittlestem
    •  Pilze, 1999 (79)
68. Psathyrella spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Maire 1937 , Spring Brittlestem
    •  Pilze, 1999 (78)
69. Pseudoclitocybe cyathiformis (Bull.) Singer 1956, Goblet Funnel Cap
    •  Pilze, 1999 (62)
70. Sparassis crispa (Wulfen) Fr. 1821, Eastern Cauliflower Mushroom
    •  Pilze, 1999 (93)
71. Stropharia aeruginosa (Curtis) Quél. 1872, Verdigris Roundhead
    •  Pilze, 1999 (77)
72. Suillellus luridus (Schaeff.) Murrill 1909, Lurid Bolete
    •  Pilze, 1999 (26)
73. Suillus granulatus (L.) Roussel 1796, Weeping Bolete
    •  Pilze, 1999 (19)
74. Suillus grevillei (Klotzsch) Singer 1945 , Larch Bolete
    •  Pilze, 1999 (17)
75. Suillus luteus (L.) Roussel 1796, Slippery Jack
    •  Pilze, 1999 (16)
76. Suillus variegatus (Sw.) Richon & Roze 1888, Velvet Bolete
    •  Pilze, 1999 (18)
77. Tapinella atrotomentosa (Batsch) Šutara 1992, Velvet Rollr
    •  Pilze, 1999 (61)
78. Tricholomopsis rutilans (Schaeff.) Singer 1939, Plums and Custard
    •  Pilze, 1999 (71)
79. Tylopilus felleus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881 , Bitter Bolete
    •  Pilze, 1999 (24)
80. Xerocomellus chrysenteron (Bull.) Šutara 2008, Red Cracking Bolete
    •  Pilze, 1999 (22)