Mushroom / Book

1. Abortiporus biennis (Bull.) Singer 1944, Blushing Rosette
2. Agaricus arvensis Schaeff. 1774, Horse Mushroom
3. Agaricus bernardii Quél. 1878, Salty Mushroom
4. Agaricus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach 1946, Cultivated Mushroom
5. Agaricus cappellianus Hlaváček 1987, Clustered Mushroom
6. Agaricus moelleri Wasser 1976 , Inky Mushroom
7. Agaricus subperonatus (J.E. Lange) Singer 1951
8. Agaricus sylvaticus Schaeff. 1833, Bleeding Agaricus
9. Agaricus xanthodermus Genev. 1876, Yellow Stainer
10. Agrocybe dura (Bolton) Singer 1936
11. Agrocybe pediades (Fr.) Fayod 1889, Common Fieldcap
12. Agrocybe praecox (Pers.) Fayod 1889, Spring Fieldcap
13. Agrocybe putaminum (Maire) Singer 1936
14. Albotricha acutipila (P. Karst.) Raitv. 1970
15. Aleuria aurantia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870, Orange Peel Fungus
16. Allopsalliota geesterani (Bas & Heinem.) Nauta & Bas 1999
17. Amanita ceciliae (Berk. & Broome) Bas 1984, Strangulated Amanita
18. Amanita citrina Pers. 1797, Death Cap
19. Amanita citrina var. alba (Gillet) Rea 1922
20. Amanita fulva Fr. 1815, Tawny Grisette
21. Amanita gemmata (Fr.) Bertill. 1866, Jewelled Amanita
22. Amanita muscaria (L.) Lam. 1783, Fly Agaric
23. Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh. 1846 , Panther Cap
24. Amanita phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) Link 1833, Death Cap
25. Amanita porphyria Alb. & Schwein. 1805, Gray Veil Amanita
26. Amanita rubescens Pers. 1797 , The Blusher
27. Ampulloclitocybe clavipes (Pers.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002 , Club Foot
28. Annulohypoxylon multiforme (Fr.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005
29. Anthracobia melaloma (Alb. & Schwein.) Arnould 1893 , Burn Site Ochre Cup
30. Antrodiella hoehnelii (Bres.) Niemelä 1982
31. Antrodiella semisupina (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1980
32. Arachnopeziza aranea (De Not.) Boud. 1907
33. Armillaria gallica Marxm. & Romagn. 1987 , Bulbous Honey Fungus
34. Armillaria mellea (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871, Honey Fungus
35. Armillaria ostoyae (Romagn.) Herink 1973, Dark Honey Fungus
36. Arrhenia acerosa (Fr.) Kühner 1980, Moss Oysterling
37. Ascobolus albidus P. Crouan & H. Crouan 1858
38. Ascobolus carbonarius P. Karst. 1871, Burn Site Shield Cup
39. Ascobolus stercorarius (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893
40. Ascocorticium anomalum (Ellis & Harkn.) J. Schröt. 1894
41. Ascocoryne sarcoides (Jacq.) J.W. Groves & D.E. Wilson 1967 , Purple Yell Drops
42. Ascotremella faginea (Peck) Seaver 1930
43. Asterophora lycoperdoides (Bull.) Ditmar 1809, Powdery Piggyback
44. Asterophora parasitica (Bull. ex Pers.) Singer 1951, Silky Piggyback
45. Atheniella adonis (Bull.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys, Desjardin & B.A. Perry 2012, Scarlet Bonnet
46. Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél. 1886, Jelly Ear
47. Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers. 1822, Tripe Fungus
48. Auriscalpium vulgare Gray 1821, Ear Pick Fungus
49. Baeospora myosura (Fr.) Singer 1938, Conifercone Cap
50. Basidioradulum radula (Fr.) Nobles 1967, Toothed Crust
51. Belonidium mollissimum (Fuckel) Raitv. 1970
52. Bisporella citrina (Batsch) Korf & S.E. Carp. 1974, Yellov Fairy Cups
53. Bisporella sulfurina (Quél.) S.E. Carp. 1974
54. Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1879, Smoky Polypore
55. Bjerkandera fumosa (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879, Big Smoky Bracket
56. Bolbitius titubans (Bull.) Fr. 1838 , Yellow Fieldcap
57. Boletopsis grisea (Peck) Bondartsev & Singer 1941
58. Boletus edulis Bull. 1782, Penny Bun, King Bolet, Red Tops
59. Boletus erythropus Pers. 1796, Scarletina Bolete
60. Boletus subtomentosus L. 1753, Suede Bolete
61. Bovista nigrescens Pers. 1794, Brown Puffball
62. Bovista plumbea Pers. 1795, Paltry Puffball
63. Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967, Netted Crust
64. Calloria neglecta (Lib.) B. Hein 1976
65. Caloboletus radicans (Pers.) Vizzini 2014, Rooting Bolete
66. Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827 , Small Stagshorn
67. Calocera viscosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821, Yellow Tuning Fork
68. Calocybe gambosa (Fr.) Donk 1962, Saint Georges Mushroom
69. Calvatia gigantea (Batsch) Lloyd 1904, Giant Puffball
70. Calyptella capula (Holmsk.) Quél. 1888
71. Camarops polysperma (Mont.) J.H. Mill. 1930
72. Cantharellula umbonata (J.F. Gmel.) Singer 1936, The Humpback
73. Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821, Chanterelle
74. Catinella olivacea (Batsch) Boud. 1907
75. Ceriporia reticulata (Hoffm.) Domanski 1963
76. Chaetosphaerella phaeostroma (Durieu & Mont.) E. Müll. & C. Booth 1972
77. Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille 1908, Peppery Bolete
78. Cheilymenia fimicola (De Not. & Bagl.) Dennis 1978
79. Cheilymenia granulata (Bull.) J. Moravec 1990
80. Cheilymenia pulcherrima (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Boud. 1907
81. Cheilymenia theleboloides (Alb. & Schwein.) Boud. 1907
82. Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Nyl.) Kanouse ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra 1958, Green Wood Cup
83. Chlorophyllum rachodes (Vittad.) Vellinga 2002, Shaggy Parasol
84. Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar 1959, Silver Leaf Fungus
85. Chroogomphus rutilus (Schaeff.) O.K. Mill. 1964 , Copper Spike
86. Chrysomphalina grossula (Pers.) Norvell, Redhead & Ammirati 1994
87. Ciboria amentacea (Balb.) Fuckel 1870
88. Ciboria batschiana (Zopf) N.F. Buchw. 1947
89. Clathrus archeri (Berk.) Dring 1980, Devil's Fingers
90. Clavaria argillacea Fr. 1821, Moor Club
91. Clavaria daulnoyae Quél. 1892
92. Clavaria falcata Pers. 1794
93. Clavariadelphus pistillaris (L.) Donk 1933, Pestle Shaped Coral
94. Claviceps purpurea (Fr.) Tul. 1853, Ergot
95. Clavulina cinerea (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888 , Grey Coral
96. Clavulina coralloides (L.) J. Schröt. 1888, Crested Coral
97. Clavulina rugosa (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888, Wrinkled Club
98. Clavulinopsis corniculata (Schaeff.) Corner 1950 , Meadow Coral
99. Clavulinopsis helvola (Pers.) Corner 1950, Yellow Club
100. Clitocybe diatreta (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871