Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All mushrooms from the group: Pezizales (479)

Adelphella babingtonii (Sacc.) Pfister, Matočec & I. Kušan 2009

 

Aleuria aurantia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Orange Peel Fungus 

Aleuria bicucullata Boud. 1881

 

Aleuria cestrica (Ellis & Everh.) Seaver 1928

 

Aleuria luteonitens (Berk. & Broome) Gillet 1886

 

Aleuria splendens (Quél.) J. Breitenb. & F. Kränzl. ex Bon & Courtec. 1987

 

Anthracobia macrocystis (Cooke) Boud. 1907

 

Anthracobia maurilabra (Cooke) Boud. 1907

 

Anthracobia melaloma (Alb. & Schwein.) Arnould 1893

Burn Site Ochre Cup 

Anthracobia nitida Boud. 1907

 

Arpinia inops Berthet 1974

 

Ascobolus albidus P. Crouan & H. Crouan 1858

 

Ascobolus behnitziensis Kirschst. 1907

 

Ascobolus brassicae P. Crouan & H. Crouan 1857

 

Ascobolus carbonarius P. Karst. 1871

Burn Site Shield Cup 

Ascobolus crenulatus P. Karst. 1868

 

Ascobolus immersus Pers. 1794

 

Ascobolus perplexans Massee & E.S. Salmon 1901

 

Ascobolus roseopurpurascens Rehm 1895

 

Ascobolus stercorarius (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

 

Ascobolus viridis Curr. 1863

 

Balsamia nigrans Harkn. 1899

 

Balsamia platyspora Berk. 1844

 

Balsamia polysperma Vittad. 1831

 

Balsamia vulgaris Vittad. 1831

 

Byssonectria fusispora (Berk.) Rogerson & Korf 1971

 

Byssonectria tetraspora (Fuckel) Korf 1971

 

Caloscypha fulgens (Pers.) Boud. 1885

Golden Cup 

Cheilymenia fimicola (De Not. & Bagl.) Dennis 1978

 

Cheilymenia granulata (Bull.) J. Moravec 1990

 

Cheilymenia oligotricha (P. Karst.) J. Moravec 1990

 

Cheilymenia pulcherrima (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Boud. 1907

 

Cheilymenia raripila (W. Phillips) Dennis 1960

 

Cheilymenia rubra (Roum.) Boud. 1907

 

Cheilymenia stercorea (Pers.) Boud. 1907

 

Cheilymenia theleboloides (Alb. & Schwein.) Boud. 1907

 

Cheilymenia vitellina (Pers.) Dennis 1960

 

Choiromyces meandriformis Vittad. 1831

 

Choiromyces venosus (Fr.) Th. Fr. 1909

 

Cookeina tricholoma (Mont.) Kuntze 1891

 

Delastria rosea Tul. & C. Tul. 1843

 

Discina ancilis (Pers.) Sacc. 1889

Pigs Ears 

Discina fastigiata (Krombh.) Svrcek & J. Moravec 1972

Thick Stalked Morel 

Discina melaleuca Bres. 1898

 

Discinella boudieri (Quél.) Boud. 1907

 

Discinella margarita W.D. Buckley 1920

 

Disciotis venosa (Pers.) Arnould 1893

Veined Cup 

Donadinia lusitanica (Torrend & Boud.) M. Carbone, Agnello & P. Alvarado 2013

 

Donadinia seaveri (M. Carbone, Agnello & LaGreca) M. Carbone, Agnello & P. Alvarado 2013

 

Fimaria canina Calonge 1984

 

Fimaria hispanica M. Torre & Calonge 1978

 

Fischerula macrospora Mattir. 1928

 

Flavoscypha cantharella (Fr.) Harmaja 1974

 

Flavoscypha phlebophora (Berk. & Broome) Harmaja 1974

 

Galactinia irina (Quél.) Boud. 1905

 

Galiella rufa (Schwein.) Nannf. & Korf 1957

Hairy Rubber Cup 

Genabea cerebriformis (Harkn.) Trappe 1975

 

Genabea fragilis Tul. & C. Tul. 1845

 

Genea anthracina Heblack & E.L. Stewart 1979

 

Genea asperula Trappe, Guzmán & T. Herrera 1971

 

Genea balsleyi M.E. Sm. 2007

 

Genea bihymeniata M.E. Sm. & Trappe 2007

 

Genea brachytheca Gilkey 1939

 

Genea cazaresii M.E. Sm. & Trappe 2007

 

Genea clausa Tul. & C. Tul. 1845

 

Genea compressa Z. Merényi, J. Cabero & G. Moreno 2014

 

Genea echinospora Gilkey 1939

 

Genea eucalyptorum J.W. Cribb 1960

 

Genea fragrans (Wallr.) Sacc. 1889

 

Genea gardneri Gilkey 1916

 

Genea harknessii Gilkey 1916

 

Genea hispidula Berk. ex Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Genea intermedia Gilkey 1916

 

Genea klotzschii Berk. & Broome 1846

 

Genea kraspedostoma (Gilkey) Trappe 1979

 

Genea lespiaultii Corda 1854

 

Genea lobulata (Mor.-Arr., J. Gómez & Calonge) Moreno-Arroyo & P. Alvarado 2014

 

Genea macrosiphon Gilkey 1939

 

Genea mexicana Guevara, Göker & Stielow 2012

 

Genea neuwirthi Velen. 1922

 

Genea papillosa Vittad. 1831

 

Genea pulchra Corda 1854

 

Genea sinensis B.C. Zhang 1991

 

Genea sphaerica Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Genea sphaeroides S. Imai 1933

 

Genea subbaetica Mor.-Arr., J. Gómez & Calonge 2000

 

Genea thaxteri Gilkey 1939

 

Genea vagans Mattir. 1900

 

Genea variabilis B.C. Zhang 1991

 

Genea verrucosa Vittad. 1831

 

Geopora arenicola (Lév.) Kers 1974

 

Geopora arenosa (Fuckel) S. Ahmad 1978

Mountain Cup 

Geopora cervina (Velen.) T. Schumach. 1979

 

Geopora clausa (Tul. & C. Tul.) Burds. 1968

 

Geopora cooperi Harkn. 1885

Fuzzy Truffle 

Geopora foliacea (Schaeff.) S. Ahmad 1978

 

Geopora sumneriana (Cooke) M. Torre 1976

Cedar Cup 

Geopora tenuis (Fuckel) T. Schumach. 1979

 

Geoporella suevica (Soehner) Soehner 1951

 

Geopyxis alpina Höhn. 1906

 

Geopyxis carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Sacc. 1889

Pyxie Cup 

Geopyxis majalis (Fr.) Sacc. 1889

 

Gyromitra ambigua (P. Karst.) Harmaja 1969

 

Gyromitra brunnea Underw. 1893

Gabled Morel 

Gyromitra curtipes Fr.

 

Gyromitra esculenta (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Conifer Morel 

Gyromitra gigas (Krombh.) Cooke 1878

Snowbank Morel 

Gyromitra infula (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886

Saddle Shaped Morel 

Gyromitra intermedia (Benedix) Harmaja 1976

 

Gyromitra leucoxantha (Bres.) Harmaja 1969

Fishtail Cup 

Gyromitra parma (J. Breitenb. & Maas Geest.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1974

 

Gyromitra tasmanica Berk. & Cooke 1878

 

Helvella acetabulum (L.) Quél. 1874

Ribbed Stalked Cup 

Helvella aestivalis (R. Heim & L. Remy) Dissing & Raitv. 1974

 

Helvella albella Quél. 1896

 

Helvella atra J. König 1770

 

Helvella branzeziana Svrcek & J. Moravec 1968

 

Helvella chinensis (Velen.) Nannf. & L. Holm 1985

 

Helvella confusa Harmaja 1977

 

Helvella corium (O. Weberb.) Massee 1895

 

Helvella costifera Nannf. 1953

 

Helvella crispa (Scop.) Fr. 1822

Fluted White Helvella 

Helvella cupuliformis Dissing & Nannf. 1966

 

Helvella dissingii Korf 1988

 

Helvella elastica Bull. 1785

Smooth Stalked Helvela 

Helvella ephippium Lév. 1841

 

Helvella fusca Gillet 1879

 

Helvella hyperborea Harmaja 1978

 

Helvella juniperi M. Filippa & Baiano 1999

 

Helvella lactea Boud. 1907

 

Helvella lacunosa Afzel. 1783

Fluted Black Helvella 

Helvella latispora Boud. 1898

 

Helvella leucomelaena (Pers.) Nannf. 1941

Sooty Cup 

Helvella leucopus Pers. 1822

 

Helvella macropus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Long Stalked Gray Cup 

Helvella monachella (Scop.) Fr. 1822

 

Helvella pallescens Schaeff. 1774

 

Helvella pezizoides Afzel. 1783

 

Helvella phlebophora Pat. & Doass. 1886

 

Helvella pithyophila Boud. 1887

 

Helvella queletii Bres. 1882

 

Helvella rivularis Dissing & Sivertsen 1980

 

Helvella semiobruta Donadini & Berthet 1976

 

Helvella solitaria P. Karst. 1871

 

Helvella spadicea Schaeff. 1774

 

Helvella unicolor (Boud.) Dissing 1966

 

Humaria aurantia (Clem.) Häffner, Benkert & Krisai 1994

 

Humaria hemisphaerica (F.H. Wigg.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Haired White Cup 

Hydnobolites cerebriformis Tul. & C. Tul. 1843

 

Hydnocystis piligera Tul. 1844

 

Hydnoplicata convoluta (McAlpine) Trappe & Claridge 2006

 

Hydnotrya cerebriformis (Tul. & C. Tul.) Harkn. 1889

 

Hydnotrya confusa Spooner 1992

 

Hydnotrya cubispora (E.A. Bessey & B.E. Thomps.) Gilkey 1939

 

Hydnotrya dysodes Kirschst. 1941

 

Hydnotrya ellipsospora Gilkey 1916

 

Hydnotrya inordinata Trappe & Castellano 2000

 

Hydnotrya jurana Quél. 1886

 

Hydnotrya michaelis (E. Fisch.) Trappe 1975

 

Hydnotrya soehneri Svrček 1955

 

Hydnotrya subnix Trappe & Castellano 2000

 

Hydnotrya tulasnei (Berk.) Berk. & Broome 1846

 

Hydnotrya variiformis Gilkey 1947

 

Hydnotrya yukonensis Gilkey 1947

 

Iodophanus carneus (Pers.) Korf 1967

 

Iodophanus helotinus Cain 1969

 

Iodophanus hyperboreus T. Schumach. 1992

 

Iodophanus magniverrucosus Aas 1992

 

Iodophanus subgranulatus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pfister 1979

 

Iodophanus verrucisporus (P.W. Graff) Kimbr., Luck-Allen & Cain 1969

 

Jafneadelphus olivaceofuscus Svrček & J. Moravec 1973

 

Kotlabaea aurantiaca (Bres.) Benkert 2008

 

Kotlabaea deformis (P. Karst.) Svrček 1969

 

Lamprospora carbonicola Boud. 1907

 

Lamprospora crechqueraultii (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Boud. 1907

 

Lamprospora crouanii (Cooke) Seaver 1914

 

Lamprospora polytrichi (Schumach.) Le Gal 1940

 

Lamprospora trachycarpa (Curr.) Seaver 1914

 

Lamprospora wrightii (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Seaver 1914

 

Lasiobolus cuniculi Velen. 1934

 

Lasiobolus papillatus (Pers.) Sacc. 1884

 

Lasiobolus ruber (Quél.) Sacc. 1889

 

Leptopodia capucina (Quél.) Boud. 1907

 

Leucoscypha leucotricha (Alb. & Schwein.) Boud. 1907

 

Leucoscypha rhodoleuca (Bres.) Svrček 1974

 

Marcelleina benkertii J. Moravec 1987

 

Marcelleina persoonii (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Brumm. 1967

 

Mattirolomyces terfezioides (Mattir.) E. Fisch. 1938

 

Melastiza carbonicola J. Moravec 1972

 

Melastiza chateri (W.G. Sm.) Boud. 1907

Orange Cup 

Melastiza contorta (Massee & Crossl.) Spooner & Y.J. Yao 1995

 

Melastiza cornubiensis (Berk. & Broome) J. Moravec 1992

 

Melastiza scotica Graddon 1961

 

Microstoma floccosum var. macrosporum Y. Otani 1980

Shaggy Scarlet Cup 

Microstoma protractum (Fr.) Kanouse 1948

Rosy Goblet 

Mitrophora semilibera (DC.) Lév. 1846

Semifree Morel 

Morchella acerina Clowez & C. Boulanger 2012

 

Morchella americana Clowez & Matherly 2012

 

Morchella anatolica Işıloğlu, Spooner, Allı & Solak 2010

 

Morchella andalusiae Clowez & L. Romero 2012

 

Morchella angusticeps Peck 1887

 

Morchella anteridiformis R. Heim 1966

 

Morchella anthracina Clowez & Vanhille 2012

 

Morchella anthracophila Clowez & D. Winkl. 2012

 

Morchella apicata Smotl. 1921

 

Morchella arbutiphila Loizides, Bellanger & P.-A. Moreau 2016

 

Morchella australiana T.F. Elliott, Bougher, O'Donnell & Trappe 2014

 

Morchella bicostata Ji Y. Chen & P.G. Liu 2005

 

Morchella brunnea M. Kuo 2012

 

Morchella brunneorosea Clowez & Ant. Rodr. 2012

 

Morchella californica Clowez & Viess 2012

 

Morchella castaneae L. Romero & Clowez 2012

 

Morchella costata (Vent.) Pers. 1801

 

Morchella crassipes (Vent.) Pers. 1801

 

Morchella deliciosa Fr. 1822

 

Morchella disparilis Loizides & P.-A. Moreau 2016

 

Morchella dunalii Boud. 1887

 

Morchella elata Fr. 1822

Black Morel 

Morchella esculenta (L.) Pers. 1801

Yellow Morel 

Morchella esculenta var. rigida (Krombh.) I.R. Hall, P.K. Buchanan, Y. Wang & Cole 1998

 

Morchella esculenta var. umbrina (Boud.) S. Imai 1954

 

Morchella gigas (Batsch) Pers. 1801

Half Free Morel 

Morchella hortensis Boud. 1897

 

Morchella intermedia Boud. 1897

 

Morchella pragensis Smotl. 1952

 

Morchella pseudoumbrina Jacquet. 1985

 

Morchella quercus-ilicis Clowez, Ballester & L. Romero 2012

 

Morchella spongiola Boud. 1897

 

Morchella steppicola Zerova 1941

 

Morchella tridentina Bres. 1898

 

Morchella ulmaria Clowez 2012

 

Morchella vaporaria Brond. 1830

 

Neottiella hetieri Boud. 1885

 

Neottiella rutilans (Fr.) Dennis 1960

 

Neottiella vivida (Nyl.) Dennis 1960

 

Neournula pouchetii (Berthet & Riousset) Paden 1972

Rose Goblet 

Octospora ascoboloides (Seaver) Caillet & Moyne 1980

 

Octospora axillaris (Nees) M.M. Moser 1963

 

Octospora bridei Caillet & Moyne 1987

 

Octospora bryi-argentei Benkert 1997

 

Octospora carbonigena (Berk.) Dennis 1960

 

Octospora coccinea (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Brumm. 1967

 

Octospora convexula (Pers.) L.R. Batra 1963

 

Octospora crosslandii (Dennis & Itzerott) Benkert 1976

 

Octospora gemmicola Benkert 1995

 

Octospora humosa (Fr.) Dennis 1960

Hotlips 

Octospora leucoloma Hedw. 1789

 

Octospora lilacina (Seaver) Svrček & Kubička 1963

 

Octospora maireana (Seaver) Yei Z. Wang 1992

 

Octospora musci-muralis Graddon 1972

 

Octospora orthotricha (Cooke & Ellis) K.B. Khare & V.P. Tewari 1978

 

Octospora phagospora (Flageolet & Lorton) Dennis & Itzerott 1973

 

Octospora polytrichi (Schumach.) Caillet & Moyne 1980

 

Octospora roxheimii Dennis & Itzerott 1973

 

Octospora rubens (Boud.) M.M. Moser 1963

 

Octospora rubricosa (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1963

 

Octospora rustica (Velen.) J. Moravec 1969

 

Octospora similis (Kirschst.) Benkert 1996

 

Octospora tuberculata (Seaver) Caillet & Moyne 1980

 

Otidea alutacea (Pers.) Massee 1895

Tan Ear 

Otidea bufonia (Pers.) Boud. 1907

Toads Ear 

Otidea caligata (Nyl.) Sacc. 1889

 

Otidea cochleata (Huds.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Ear 

Otidea leporina (Batsch) Fuckel 1870

Yellow Rabbit Ears 

Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hares Ear 

Otidea propinquata (P. Karst.) Harmaja 1976

 

Otidea tuomikoskii Harmaja 1976

 

Pachyella celtica (Boud.) Häffner 1993

 

Pachyella subisabellina (Le Gal) Trimbach 1999

 

Pachyella violaceonigra (Rehm) Pfister 1974

Midnight Disco 

Pachyphlodes melanoxanthus (Tul. & C. Tul. ex Berk.) Doweld 2013

 

Pachyphloeus citrinus Berk. & Broome 1846

 

Pachyphloeus ligericus Tul. & C. Tul. ex Berk. 1851

 

Paradoxa monospora Mattir. 1935

 

Parascutellinia fuckelii Donadini & Svrček 1985

 

Paratrichophaea boudieri (Grélet) Bronckers 2003

 

Petchiomyces thwaitesii (Berk. & Broome) E. Fisch. & Mattir. 1938

 

Peziza acroornata Dougoud & J. Moravec 1995

 

Peziza alborosea Donadini 1980

 

Peziza ammophila Durieu & Lév. 1848

Dune Cup 

Peziza ampliata Pers. 1822

 

Peziza apiculata Cooke 1875

 

Peziza arenaria Osbeck 1762

 

Peziza arvernensis Boud. 1879

 

Peziza azureoides Donadini 1982

 

Peziza badia Pers. 1800

Bay Cup 

Peziza badiofusca (Boud.) Dennis 1960

 

Peziza berthetiana Donadini 1985

 

Peziza boltonii Quél. 1878

 

Peziza boudieri (Cooke) Donadini 1978

 

Peziza brunneoatra Desm. 1836

 

Peziza cerea Sowerby ex Fr. 1822

Cellar Cup 

Peziza chlorophaea Rehm 1885

 

Peziza coquandii Donadini 1985

 

Peziza depressa Pers. 1796

 

Peziza domiciliana Cooke 1877

 

Peziza echinospora P. Karst. 1869

Charcoal Cup 

Peziza fimeti (Fuckel) Seaver 1928

 

Peziza gerardii Cooke 1875

Mull Disco 

Peziza granularis Donadini 1978

 

Peziza granulosa Schumach. 1803

 

Peziza hortensis P. Crouan & H. Crouan 1867

 

Peziza howsei Roze & Boud. 1879

 

Peziza humicola (Boud.) Sacc. & Traverso 1911

 

Peziza limnaea Maas Geest. 1967

 

Peziza lobulata (Velen.) Svrček 1976

 

Peziza luteoloflavida Svrcek 1976

 

Peziza maximovicii (Velen.) Svrcek 1976

 

Peziza merdae Donadini 1978

 

Peziza michelii (Boud.) Dennis 1960

 

Peziza micropus Pers. 1800

 

Peziza moravecii (Svrcek) Svrcek 1978

 

Peziza moseri Aviz.-Hersh. & Nemlich 1974

 

Peziza muscicola Donadini 1977

 

Peziza ninguis Donadini & Trimbach 1978

 

Peziza nivalis (R. Heim & L. Remy) M.M. Moser 1974

 

Peziza ostracoderma Korf 1961

 

Peziza paludicola (Boud.) Sacc. & Traverso 1911

 

Peziza perdicina (Velen.) Svrček 1976

 

Peziza petersii Berk. 1875

 

Peziza phlebospora (Le Gal) Donadini 1980

 

Peziza phyllogena Cooke 1877

Common Brown Cup 

Peziza polaripapulata (J. Moravec) K. Hansen 1998

 

Peziza praetervisa Bres. 1897

 

Peziza proteana (Boud.) Seaver 1917

 

Peziza pseudoammophila Bon & Donadini 1978

 

Peziza pseudovesiculosa Donadini 1978

 

Peziza repanda Wahlenb. 1820

Recurved Cup 

Peziza saccardoana Cooke 1877

 

Peziza saliciphila Svrcek 1976

 

Peziza saniosa Schrad. 1799

 

Peziza sepiatra Cooke 1875

 

Peziza sterigmatizans W. Phillips 1879

 

Peziza subviolacea Svrček 1977

 

Peziza succosa Berk. 1841

Yellowing Cup 

Peziza succosella (Le Gal & Romagn.) M.M. Moser ex Aviz.-Hersh. & Nemlich 1974

 

Peziza tenacella W. Phillips 1886

 

Peziza varia (Hedw.) Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Layered Cup 

Peziza vesiculosa Bull. 1790

Bladder Cup 

Peziza violacea Pers. 1797

 

Peziza vladimirii (Vacek) Svrcek 1981

 

Picoa carthusiana Tul. & C. Tul. 1862

 

Picoa juniperi Vittad. 1831

 

Pithya cupressi (Batsch) Fuckel 1870

 

Pithya vulgaris Fuckel 1870

Fir Disco 

Plectania melaena (Fr.) Paden 1982

 

Plectania melastoma (Sowerby) Fuckel 1870

Jellylike Black Urn 

Plectania nannfeldtii Korf 1957

 

Plectania rhytidia (Berk.) Nannf. & Korf 1957

 

Plicaria carbonaria Fuckel 1870

 

Plicaria endocarpoides (Berk.) Rifai 1968

 

Pseudaleuria fibrillosa (Massee) J. Moravec 2003

 

Pseudombrophila cervaria (W. Phillips) Brumm. 1995

 

Pseudombrophila deerrata (P. Karst.) Seaver 1928

 

Pseudombrophila guldeniae Svrček 1966

 

Pseudombrophila merdaria (Fr.) Brumm. 1995

 

Pseudombrophila theioleuca Rolland 1888

 

Pseudopithyella minuscula (Boud. & Torrend) Seaver 1928

 

Pseudoplectania nigrella (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hairy Black Cup 

Pseudoplectania sphagnophila (Pers.) Kreisel 1962

 

Pseudoplectania vogesiaca Seaver 1928

 

Pseudorhizina californica (W. Phillips) Harmaja 1973

 

Pseudorhizina sphaerospora (Peck) Pouzar 1961

 

Psilopezia nummularia Berk. 1847

 

Pulvinula cinnabarina (Fuckel) Boud. 1907

 

Pulvinula convexella (P. Karst.) Pfister 1976

 

Pulvinula globifera (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Le Gal 1953

 

Pulvinula laeterubra (Rehm) Pfister 1976

 

Pustularia patavina (Cooke & Sacc.) Boud. 1907

 

Pyronema domesticum (Sowerby) Sacc. 1889

 

Pyronema omphalodes (Bull.) Fuckel 1870

 

Ramsbottomia asperior (Nyl.) Benkert & T. Schumach. 1985

 

Reddellomyces donkii (Malençon) Trappe, Castellano & Malajczuk 1992

 

Rhizina undulata Fr. 1815

Crustlike Cup 

Rhodoscypha ovilla (Peck) Dissing & Sivertsen 1983

 

Rhodotarzetta rosea (Rea) Dissing & Sivertsen 1983

 

Ruhlandiella berolinensis Henn. 1903

 

Saccobolus glaber (Pers.) Lambotte 1887

 

Saccobolus versicolor (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1885

 

Sarcoscypha austriaca (O. Beck ex Sacc.) Boud. 1907

Scarlet Elfcup 

Sarcoscypha coccinea (Jacq.) Sacc. 1889

Scarlet Cup 

Sarcoscypha dudleyi (Peck) Baral 1984

 

Sarcoscypha jurana (Boud.) Baral 1984

Elfcup 

Sarcoscypha macaronesica Baral & Korf 1984

 

Sarcoscypha occidentalis (Schwein.) Sacc. 1889

Stalked Scarlet Cup 

Sarcosoma globosum (Schmidel) Casp. 1891

 

Sarcosoma latahense Paden & Tylutki 1969

Black Rubber Cup 

Sarcosphaera coronaria (Jacq.) J. Schröt. 1893

Pink Crown 

Sarcosphaera eximia var. nivea M.M. Moser 1963

 

Scutellinia armatospora Denison 1961

 

Scutellinia cejpii (Velen.) Svrcek 1971

 

Scutellinia crinita (Bull.) Lambotte 1887

 

Scutellinia crucipila (Cooke & W. Phillips) J. Moravec

 

Scutellinia kerguelensis (Berk.) Kuntze 1891

 

Scutellinia legaliae Lohmeyer & Häffner 1983

 

Scutellinia nigrohirtula (Svrcek) Le Gal 1964

 

Scutellinia olivascens (Cooke) Kuntze 1891

 

Scutellinia pseudotrechispora (J. Schröt.) Le Gal 1962

 

Scutellinia scutellata (L.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Scutellinia setosa (Nees) Kuntze 1891

 

Scutellinia trechispora (Berk. & Broome) Lambotte 1887

 

Scutellinia umbrorum (Fr.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Scutellinia vitreola Kullman 1982

 

Smardaea amethystina (W. Phillips) Svrcek 1969

Amethyst Disco 

Smardaea planchonis (Dunal ex Boud.) Korf & W.Y. Zhuang 1991

 

Sowerbyella brevispora Harmaja 1984

 

Sowerbyella imperialis (Peck) Korf 1971

 

Sowerbyella radiculata (Sowerby) Nannf. 1938

 

Sowerbyella rhenana (Fuckel) J. Moravec 1986

 

Sphaerosporella brunnea (Alb. & Schwein.) Svrcek & Kubicka 1961

 

Sphaerosporella hinnulea (Berk. & Broome) Rifai 1968

 

Spooneromyces helveticus J. Breitenb. & F. Kränzl. 1989

 

Stephensia bombycina (Vittad.) Tul. 1851

 

Tarzetta catinus (Holmsk.) Korf & J.K. Rogers 1971

 

Tarzetta cupularis (L.) Svrcek 1981

Elf Cup 

Tarzetta velata (Quél.) Svrček 1981

 

Terfezia arenaria (Moris) Trappe 1971

 

Terfezia boudieri Chatin 1892

 

Terfezia claveryi Chatin 1892

 

Terfezia eremita Malençon 1973

 

Terfezia leptoderma Tul. 1844

 

Terfezia olbiensis Tul. & C. Tul. 1845

 

Thecotheus cinereus (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Chenant. 1918

 

Thecotheus lundqvistii Aas 1992

 

Thecotheus pelletieri (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Boud. 1869

 

Tirmania nivea (Desf.) Trappe 1971

 

Tirmania pinoyi (Maire) Malençon 1973

 

Tricharina gilva (Boud. ex Cooke) Eckblad 1968

 

Tricharina ochroleuca (Bres.) Eckblad 1968

 

Tricharina praecox (P. Karst.) Dennis 1971

 

Trichobolus zukalii (Heimerl) Kimbr. 1967

 

Trichophaea abundans (P. Karst.) Boud. 1907

 

Trichophaea gregaria (Rehm) Boud. 1907

 

Trichophaea hemisphaerioides (Mouton) Graddon 1960

 

Trichophaea hybrida (Sowerby) T. Schumach. 1988

 

Trichophaea pseudogregaria (Rick) Boud. 1907

 

Trichophaea woolhopeia (Cooke & W. Phillips) Boud. 1885

 

Trichophaeopsis bicuspis (Boud.) Korf & Erb 1972

 

Trichophaeopsis tetraspora Dissing & M.D. Paulsen 1975

 

Tuber aestivum var. uncinatum (Chatin) I.R. Hall, P.K. Buchanan, Y. Wang & Cole 1998

 

Tuber aestivum Vittad. 1831

Summer Truffle 

Tuber bellonae Quél. 1888

 

Tuber borchii Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber brumale Vittad. 1831

Winter Stalkball 

Tuber dryophilum Tul. & C. Tul. 1844

 

Tuber excavatum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber ferrugineum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber foetidum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber fulgens Quél. 1880

 

Tuber gibbosum Harkness 1899

Oregon White Truffle 

Tuber himalayense B.C. Zhang & Minter 1988

 

Tuber indicum Cooke & Massee

 

Tuber macrosporum Vittad. 1831

Smooth black truffle 

Tuber maculatum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber magnatum Picco 1788

Piedmont White Truffle 

Tuber malenconii Donadini, Riousset, G. Riousset & G. Chev. 1979

 

Tuber melanosporum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber mesentericum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber nitidum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber oligospermum (Tul. & C. Tul.) Trappe 1979

 

Tuber panniferum Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Tuber puberulum Berk. & Broome 1846

 

Tuber rapaeodorum Tul. & C. Tul. 1843

 

Tuber regianum Montecchi & Lazzari 1987

 

Tuber rufum Picco 1788

Red Truffle 

Tuber sphaerospermum (Malençon) P. Roux, Guy García & M.C. Roux 2006

 

Underwoodia columnaris Peck 1890

Fluted Stalked Fungus 

Urnula craterium (Schwein.) Fr. 1851

Devils Urn 

Urnula helvelloides Donadini, Berthet & Astier 1973

 

Verpa bohemica (Krombh.) J. Schröt. 1893

Wrinkled Thimble Cap 

Verpa conica (O.F. Müll.) Sw. 1815

Thimble Morel 

Verpa conica var. cerebriformis (J. Moravec & Svrček) Šebek 1967

 

Verpa digitaliformis Pers. 1822

Thimble Morel 

Verpa fulvocincta Bres. 1881

 

Verpa krombholzii Corda 1828

 

Verpa speciosa Vittad. 1835

 

Wynnea americana Thaxt. 1905

Moose Antlers 

Wynnea sparassoides Pfister 1979

Stalked Cauliflower Fungus 

Wynnella silvicola (Beck) Nannf. 1966

 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje