Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

Mushrooms currently growing (2620)

Acrospermum compressum Tode 1790

 

Adelphella babingtonii (Sacc.) Pfister, Matočec & I. Kušan 2009

 

Agaricus abruptibulbus Peck 1905

 

Agaricus altipes (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1951

 

Agaricus annae Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus arvensis Schaeff. 1774

Horse Mushroom 

Agaricus augustus Fr. 1838

Prince 

Agaricus bernardii Quél. 1878

Salty Mushroom 

Agaricus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach 1946

Cultivated Mushroom 

Agaricus bitorquis (Quél.) Sacc. 1887

Spring Agaricus 

Agaricus bohusii Bon 1983

 

Agaricus bresadolanus Bohus 1969

 

Agaricus campestris L. 1753

Field Mushroom  

Agaricus cappellianus Hlaváček 1987

Clustered Mushroom 

Agaricus chionodermus Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus comtulus Fr. 1838

 

Agaricus cupreobrunneus (Jul. Schäff. & Steer) Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus depauperatus (F.H. Møller) Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus dulcidulus Schulzer 1874

Rosy Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus essettei Bon 1983

Abrouptly Bulbous Agaricus 

Agaricus excellens (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

 

Agaricus fuscofibrillosus (F.H. Møller) Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus heimii Bon 1985

 

Agaricus impudicus (Rea) Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus iodosmus Heinem. 1965

 

Agaricus langei (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

Scaly Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus litoralis (Wakef. & A. Pearson) Pilát 1952

 

Agaricus luteomaculatus (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

 

Agaricus macrocarpus (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

 

Agaricus macrosporoides Bohus 1974

 

Agaricus moelleri Wasser 1976

Inky Mushroom 

Agaricus osecanus Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus pampeanus Speg. 1880

 

Agaricus phaeolepidotus (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

 

Agaricus porphyrizon P.D. Orton 1960

Lilac Mushroom 

Agaricus pseudopratensis var. niveus Bohus 1980

 

Agaricus semotus Fr. 1863

Rosy Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus subfloccosus (J.E. Lange) Hlaváček 1951

 

Agaricus subperonatus (J.E. Lange) Singer 1951

 

Agaricus sylvaticus Schaeff. 1833

Bleeding Agaricus 

Agaricus sylvicola (Vittad.) Peck 1872

Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus tenuivolvatus (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

 

Agaricus urinascens (Jul. Schäff. & F.H. Møller) Singer 1951

Alberts Mushroom 

Agaricus xanthodermus Genev. 1876

Yellow Stainer 

Agaricus xanthodermus var. griseus (A. Pearson) Bon & Cappelli 1983

 

Agaricus xanthodermus var. lepiotoides Maire 1910

 

Agrocybe arvalis (Fr.) Singer 1936

 

Agrocybe dura (Bolton) Singer 1936

 

Agrocybe elatella (P. Karst.) Vesterh. 1989

 

Agrocybe firma (Peck) Singer 1940

 

Agrocybe paludosa (J.E. Lange) Kühner & Romagn. ex Bon 1987

 

Agrocybe pediades (Fr.) Fayod 1889

Common Fieldcap 

Agrocybe praecox (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Spring Fieldcap 

Agrocybe rivulosa Nauta 2003

 

Agrocybe smithii Watling & H.E. Bigelow 1983

 

Agrocybe splendida Clémençon 1977

 

Agrocybe vervacti (Fr.) Singer 1936

 

Albatrellus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

 

Albatrellus cristatus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Crested Polypore 

Albatrellus ovinus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Sheep Polypore 

Albatrellus subrubescens (Murrill) Pouzar 1972

 

Albotricha acutipila (P. Karst.) Raitv. 1970

 

Aleuria aurantia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Orange Peel Fungus 

Aleurodiscus amorphus Rabenh. 1888

 

Aleurodiscus disciformis (DC.) Pat. 1894

 

Alloclavaria purpurea (Fr.) Dentinger & D.J. McLaughlin 2007

Purple Club Coral 

Alnicola paludosa (Peck) Singer 1978

 

Alnicola submelinoides Kühner 1926

 

Alutaceodontia alutacea (Fr.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2002

 

Amanita abietum E.-J. Gilbert 1929

 

Amanita argentea Huijsman 1959

Silvery Ringless Amanita 

Amanita battarrae (Boud.) Bon 1985

Gray Zoned Ringless Amanita 

Amanita betulae Neville & Poumarat 2009

Birch Ringless Amanita 

Amanita brunnescens G.F. Atk. 1918

Cleft Foot Amanita 

Amanita caesarea (Scop.: Fr.) Pers. 1801

Caesars Mushhroom 

Amanita caesarea f. alba (Gillet 1874) Gilbert 1918

 

Amanita ceciliae (Berk. & Broome) Bas 1984

Strangulated Amanita 

Amanita cinereopannosa Bas 1969

Rag Veil Amanita 

Amanita citrina Pers. 1797

Death Cap 

Amanita citrina var. alba (Gillet) Rea 1922

 

Amanita coryli Neville & Poumarat 2009

Hazel Ringless Amanita 

Amanita cothurnata G.F. Atk. 1908

Booted Amanita 

Amanita crocea (Quél.) Singer 1951

Saffron Ringless Amanita 

Amanita curtipes E.-J. Gilbert 1941

 

Amanita echinocephala (Vittad.) Quél. 1872

Solitary Amanita 

Amanita eliae Quél. 1872

Elias Amanita 

Amanita excelsa (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

European False Blusher 

Amanita excelsa var. spissa (Fr.) Neville & Poumarat 2004

Stout Stalked Amanita 

Amanita flavorubescens G. F. Atk. 1902

Yellow Blusher 

Amanita friabilis (P. Karst.) Bas 1974

Fragile Am 

Amanita fulva Fr. 1815

Tawny Grisette 

Amanita gemmata (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

Jewelled Amanita 

Amanita hemibapha (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1887

Half Dyed Slender Caesar 

Amanita lepiotoides Barla 1886

Large Scaled Amidella 

Amanita lepiotoides f. subcylindrospora Neville & Poumarat 2004

 

Amanita lividopallescens (Secr. ex Boud.) Kühner & Romagn. 1953

Pale Grisette 

Amanita malleata (Piane ex Bon) Contu 1986

 

Amanita muscaria (L.) Lam. 1783

Fly Agaric 

Amanita muscaria var. aureola Kalchbr. 1873

 

Amanita nivalis Grev. 1821

Snow Ringless Amanita 

Amanita ovoidea (Bull.) Link 1833

European Egg Amidella 

Amanita pachyvolvata (Bon) Krieglst. 1984

Bon's Great Ringless Amanita 

Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh. 1846

Panther Cap 

Amanita phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) Link 1833

Death Cap 

Amanita porphyria Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Gray Veil Amanita 

Amanita rubescens f. alba (Coker ) Sartory & L. Maire 1922

Eastern American White Blusher 

Amanita rubescens Pers. 1797

The Blusher 

Amanita spadicea Pers. 1797

 

Amanita strobiliformis (Paulet ex Vittad.) Bertill. 1866

European Pine Cone Lepidella 

Amanita subnudipes (Romagn.) Tulloss 2000

 

Amanita vaginata (Bull.) Lam. 1783

Grisette 

Amanita vaginata f. alba (Sacc.) Romagn. 1992

European White Ringless Amanita 

Amanita verna (Bull.) Lam. 1783

European Springtime Destroying Angel 

Amanita virosa (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

Destroying Angel 

Amanita vittadinii (Moretti) Sacc. 1887

Vittadini Lepidella 

Amphinema byssoides (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Amphiporthe leiphaemia (Fr.) Butin 1980

 

Ampulloclitocybe clavipes (Pers.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Club Foot 

Amylocorticiellum molle (Fr.) Spirin & Zmitr. 2002

 

Amylocystis lapponicus (Romell) Bondartsev & Singer 1944

 

Amylostereum areolatum (Chaillet ex Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Amylostereum chailletii (Pers.) Boidin 1958

 

Amylostereum laevigatum (Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Amyloxenasma allantosporum (Oberw.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2005

 

Amyloxenasma grisellum (Bourdot) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2005

 

Annulohypoxylon cohaerens (Pers.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Annulohypoxylon multiforme (Fr.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Anthostoma decipiens (DC.) Nitschke 1867

 

Anthracobia macrocystis (Cooke) Boud. 1907

 

Anthracobia melaloma (Alb. & Schwein.) Arnould 1893

Burn Site Ochre Cup 

Antrodia heteromorpha (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia plicata Niemelä 1978

 

Antrodia pulvinascens (Pilát) Niemelä 1985

 

Antrodia serialis (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia sitchensis (D.V. Baxter) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Antrodia variiformis (Peck) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia xantha (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Antrodiella faginea Vampola & Pouzar 1996

 

Antrodiella fissiliformis (Pilát) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987

 

Antrodiella fragrans (A. David & Tortic) A. David & Tortic 1986

 

Antrodiella hoehnelii (Bres.) Niemelä 1982

 

Antrodiella parasitica Vampola 1991

 

Antrodiella romellii (Donk) Niemelä 1982

 

Antrodiella semisupina (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1980

 

Aphroditeola olida (Quél.) Redhead & Manfr. Binder 2013

 

Arachnopeziza aurata Fuckel 1870

 

Arachnopeziza aurelia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

 

Arcyria cinerea (Bull.) Pers. 1801

 

Armillaria borealis Marxm. & Korhonen 1982

 

Armillaria cepistipes Velen. 1920

 

Armillaria ectypa (Fr.) Lamoure 1965

Marsh Honey Fungus 

Armillaria gallica Marxm. & Romagn. 1987

Bulbous Honey Fungus 

Armillaria nigropunctata Herink 1973

 

Armillaria socialis (DC.) Fayod 1889

 

Armillaria tabescens (Scop.) Emel 1921

Ringless Honey Fungus 

Arrhenia acerosa (Fr.) Kühner 1980

Moss Oysterling 

Arrhenia auriscalpium (Fr.) Fr. 1849

 

Arrhenia epichysium (Pers.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Arrhenia lobata (Pers.) Kühner & Lamoure ex Redhead 1984

 

Arrhenia obatra (J. Favre) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Arrhenia onisca (Fr.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Arrhenia spathulata (Fr.) Redhead 1984

Readhead 

Arrhenia sphagnicola (Berk.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Arrhenia velutipes (P.D. Orton) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Artomyces pyxidatus (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Crown Coral  

Ascobolus carbonarius P. Karst. 1871

Burn Site Shield Cup 

Ascobolus stercorarius (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

 

Ascotremella faginea (Peck) Seaver 1930

 

Aspergillus niger var. niger Tiegh. 1867

 

Aspidella solitaria (Bull.) E.-J. Gilbert 1941

 

Asterostroma cervicolor (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Massee 1889

 

Asterostroma laxum Bres. 1920

 

Asterostroma medium Bres. 1920

 

Astraeus hygrometricus (Pers.) Morgan 1889

Barometer Earthstar 

Athelia acrospora Jülich 1972

 

Athelia arachnoidea (Berk.) Jülich 1972

 

Athelia bombacina (Link) Pers. 1822

 

Athelia decipiens (Höhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Athelia epiphylla Pers. 1822

 

Athelia nivea Jülich 1972

 

Athelia ovata Jülich 1972

 

Athelia pyriformis (M.P. Christ.) Jülich 1972

 

Athelia salicum Pers. 1822

 

Athelia tenuispora Jülich 1972

 

Athelidium aurantiacum (M.P. Christ.) Oberw. 1966

 

Athelopsis lacerata (Litsch.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1973

 

Atheniella flavoalba (Fr.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys, Desjardin, B.A. Perry 2012

Ivory Bonnet 

Aurantiporus fissilis (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) H. Jahn ex Ryvarden 1978

Greasy Bracket 

Aureoboletus gentilis (Quél.) Pouzar 1957

Gilded Bolete 

Aureoboletus moravicus (Vacek) Klofac 2010

Tawny Bolete 

Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Jelly Ear 

Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers. 1822

Tripe Fungus 

Auriscalpium vulgare Gray 1821

Ear Pick Fungus 

Balsamia polysperma Vittad. 1831

 

Bankera fuligineoalba (J.C. Schmidt) Coker & Beers ex Pouzar 1955

Drab Tooth 

Bankera violascens (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1955

Spruce Tooth 

Basidiodendron caesiocinereum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Luck-Allen 1963

 

Battarrea phalloides (Dicks.) Pers. 1801

Sandy Stiltball 

Belonidium mollissimum (Fuckel) Raitv. 1970

 

Belonidium sulphureum (Fuckel) Raitv. 1970

 

Bertia moriformis (Tode) De Not. 1844

Wood Mulberry 

Biscogniauxia marginata (Fr.) Pouzar 1979

 

Biscogniauxia mediterranea (De Not.) Kuntze 1891

 

Biscogniauxia nummularia (Bull.) Kuntze 1891

Beech Tarcrust 

Bisporella citrina (Batsch) Korf & S.E. Carp. 1974

Yellov Fairy Cups 

Bisporella pallescens (Pers.) S.E. Carp. & Korf 1974

 

Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1879

Smoky Polypore 

Bjerkandera fumosa (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Big Smoky Bracket 

Bogbodia uda (Pers.) Redhead 2013

Peat Brownie 

Boidinia furfuracea (Bres.) Stalpers & Hjortstam 1982

 

Bolbitius titubans (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Yellow Fieldcap 

Bolbitius titubans var. olivaceus (Gillet) Arnolds 2003

 

Boletochaete bicolor Singer 1986

 

Boletus aereus Bull. 1789

Bronze Bolete 

Boletus caucasicus Singer ex Alessio 1985

 

Boletus edulis Bull. 1782

Penny Bun, King Bolet, Red Tops 

Boletus erythropus Pers. 1796

Scarletina Bolete 

Boletus ferrugineus Schaeff. 1762

 

Boletus frostii J.L. Russell 1874

 

Boletus gabretae Pilát 1968

 

Boletus luridiformis var. discolor (Quél.) Krieglst. 1991

False Yellow Bolete 

Boletus luridus var. rubriceps (Maire) Dermek 1987

 

Boletus piceinus (Pilát & Dermek) Hlaváček 1990

Spruce Bolete 

Boletus pinophilus Pilát & Dermek 1973

Pine Bolete 

Boletus reticulatus Schaeff. 1774

Summer Bolete 

Boletus speciosus Frost 1874

 

Boletus splendidus subsp. moseri Singer & Kuthan 1976

 

Boletus subtomentosus L. 1753

Suede Bolete 

Boletus thalassinus (Pilát & Dermek) Hlaváček 1989

 

Bondarzewia berkeleyi (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Berkeleys Polypore 

Bondarzewia mesenterica (Schaeff.) Kreisel 1984

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Bonomyces sinopicus (Fr.) Vizzini 2014

 

Botryobasidium candicans J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium conspersum J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium ellipsosporum Hol.-Jech. 1969

 

Botryobasidium laeve (J. Erikss.) Parmasto 1965

 

Botryobasidium medium J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium obtusisporum J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium pruinatum (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium subcoronatum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1931

 

Botryobasidium vagum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) D.P. Rogers 1935

 

Botryohypochnus isabellinus (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryosphaeria quercuum (Schwein.) Sacc. 1882

 

Bovista graveolens Schwalb 1893

 

Bovista nigrescens Pers. 1794

Brown Puffball 

Bovista paludosa Lev. 1846

Fen Puffball 

Bovista plumbea Pers. 1795

Paltry Puffball 

Bovista polymorpha (Vittad.) Kreisel 1964

 

Bovista pusilla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

 

Brevicellicium olivascens (Bres.) K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1978

 

Brunnipila clandestina (Bull.) Baral 1985

 

Buchwaldoboletus lignicola (Kallenb.) Pilát 1969

Wood Bolete 

Butyriboletus appendiculatus (Schaeff.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Oak Bolete 

Butyriboletus fechtneri (Velen.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Pale Bolete 

Butyriboletus pseudoregius (Heinr. Huber) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

The Pretender 

Butyriboletus regius (Krombh.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Royal Bolete 

Butyriboletus subappendiculatus (Dermek, Lazebn. & J. Veselský) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

 

Byssocorticium atrovirens (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer 1944

 

Byssomerulius albostramineus (Torrend) Hjortstam 1987

 

Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967

Netted Crust 

Byssonectria fusispora (Berk.) Rogerson & Korf 1971

 

Callistosporium olivascens (Boud.) Bon 1976

 

Callistosporium pinicola Arnolds 2006

 

Caloboletus calopus (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Bitter Beech Bolete 

Caloboletus radicans (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Rooting Bolete 

Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827

Small Stagshorn 

Calocera glossoides (Pers.) Fr. 1827

 

Calocera viscosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Yellow Tuning Fork 

Calvatia gigantea (Batsch) Lloyd 1904

Giant Puffball 

Calvatia lilacina (Berk. & Mont.) Henn. 1904

 

Calyptella capula (Holmsk.) Quél. 1888

 

Camarophyllopsis atropuncta (Pers.) Arnolds 1986

Dotted Fanvault 

Camarophyllopsis foetens (W. Phillips) Arnolds 1986

Stinking Fanvault 

Camarophyllopsis schulzeri (Bres.) Herink 1958

Matt Fanvault 

Camarops microspora (P. Karst.) Shear 1938

 

Camarops polysperma (Mont.) J.H. Mill. 1930

 

Camarops tubulina (Alb. & Schwein.) Shear (1938)

 

Cantharellus amethysteus (Quél.) Sacc. 1887

 

Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821

Chanterelle 

Cantharellus cinereus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Cantharellus ferruginascens P.D. Orton 1969

Pale Chanterelle 

Cantharellus friesii Welw. & Curr. 1869

Orange Chanterelle 

Cantharellus ianthinoxanthus (Maire) Kühner 1947

 

Cantharellus melanoxeros Desm. 1830

Blackening Chanterelle 

Cantharellus subpruinosus Eyssart. & Buyck 2000

 

Catathelasma imperiale (Fr.) Singer 1940

 

Ceraceomyces serpens (Tode) Ginns 1976

 

Ceraceomyces sublaevis (Bres.) Jülich 1972

 

Ceratiomyxa porioides (Alb. & Schwein.) J. Schröt. 1889

 

Ceratobasidium pseudocornigerum M.P. Christ. 1959

 

Ceriporia excelsa S. Lundell ex Parmasto 1959

 

Ceriporia herinkii Vampola 1996

 

Ceriporia purpurea (Fr.) Donk 1971

 

Ceriporia reticulata (Hoffm.) Domanski 1963

 

Ceriporia viridans (Berk. & Broome) Donk 1933

 

Ceriporiopsis gilvescens (Bres.) Domanski 1963

Pink Porecrust 

Ceriporiopsis resinascens (Romell) Domański 1963

 

Cerocorticium sulfureoisabellinum (Litsch.) Jülich & Stalpers 1980

 

Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill 1903

Mossy Maze Polypore 

Chaetocalathus craterellus (Durieu & Lév.) Singer 1943

 

Chalciporus hypochryseus (Šutara) Courtec. 1994

 

Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille 1908

Peppery Bolete 

Chamaemyces fracidus (Fr.) Donk 1962

Dewdrop Dapperling 

Chamaemyces fracidus var. pseudocastaneus Bon & Boiffard 1974

 

Cheilymenia fimicola (De Not. & Bagl.) Dennis 1978

 

Cheilymenia granulata (Bull.) J. Moravec 1990

 

Cheilymenia rubra (Roum.) Boud. 1907

 

Cheilymenia stercorea (Pers.) Boud. 1907

 

Cheilymenia theleboloides (Alb. & Schwein.) Boud. 1907

 

Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Nyl.) Kanouse ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra 1958

Green Wood Cup 

Chlorophyllum agaricoides (Czern.) Vellinga 2002

 

Chlorophyllum brunneum (Farl. & Burt) Vellinga 2002

Shaggy Parasol 

Chlorophyllum molybdites (G. Mey.) Massee 1898

Green Spored Lepiota 

Chlorophyllum rachodes (Vittad.) Vellinga 2002

Shaggy Parasol 

Chlorosplenium cenangium (De Not.) Korf 1977

 

Choiromyces meandriformis Vittad. 1831

 

Choiromyces venosus (Fr.) Th. Fr. 1909

 

Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar 1959

Silver Leaf Fungus 

Chromosera citrinopallida (A.H. Sm. & Hesler) Vizzini & Ercole 2012

 

Chromosera lilacina (P. Karst.) Vizzini & Ercole 2012

Lilac Waxcap 

Chroogomphus helveticus (Singer) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Chroogomphus rutilus (Schaeff.) O.K. Mill. 1964

Copper Spike 

Cinereomyces lindbladii (Berk.) Jülich 1982

 

Clathrus archeri (Berk.) Dring 1980

Devil's Fingers 

Clathrus ruber P. Micheli ex Pers. 1801

Red Cage 

Claussenomyces atrovirens (Pers.) Korf & Abawi 1971

 

Claussenomyces prasinulus (P. Karst.) Korf & Abawi 1971

 

Clavaria acuta Sowerby 1803

Pointed Club 

Clavaria argillacea Fr. 1821

Moor Club 

Clavaria fragilis Holmsk. 1790

White Worm Coral 

Clavaria fumosa Pers. 1796

Smoky Spindles 

Clavaria rosea Fr. 1821

Rose Spindles 

Clavaria zollingeri Lév. 1846

Violet Coral 

Clavariadelphus pistillaris (L.) Donk 1933

Pestle Shaped Coral 

Clavariadelphus truncatus Donk 1933

Flat Topped Coral 

Claviceps purpurea (Fr.) Tul. 1853

Ergot 

Clavulicium macounii (Burt) J. Erikss. & Boidin ex Parmasto 1968

 

Clavulina amethystina (Bull.) Donk 1933

 

Clavulina rugosa (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Wrinkled Club 

Clavulinopsis helvola (Pers.) Corner 1950

Yellow Club 

Clavulinopsis laeticolor (Berk. & MA Curtis) RH Petersen 1965

Handsome Club 

Climacocystis borealis (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Clitocella fallax (Quél.) Kluting, T.J. Baroni & Bergemann 2014

 

Clitocella popinalis (Fr.) Kluting, T.J. Baroni & Bergemann 2014

 

Clitocybe augeana (Mont.) Sacc. 1887

 

Clitocybe brumalis (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Winter Funnel Cap  

Clitocybe candida Bres 1881

 

Clitocybe catinus (Fr.) Quél. 1872

 

Clitocybe costata Kühner & Romagn. 1954

 

Clitocybe dryadicola (J. Favre) Harmaja 1976

 

Clitocybe foetens Melot 1979

 

Clitocybe fragrans (With.) P. Kumm. 1871

Fragrant Funnel 

Clitocybe gibba (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Common Funnel 

Clitocybe gibba var. adstringens Hagara 1990

 

Clitocybe gracilipes Lamoure 1972

 

Clitocybe lateritia J. Favre 1955

 

Clitocybe leucodiatreta Bon 1980

 

Clitocybe maxima (P. Gaertn., G. Mey. & Scherb.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Clitocybe phaeophthalma (Pers.) Kuyper 1981

Chicken Run Funnel 

Clitocybe rivulosa (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Fools Funnel 

Clitocybe squamulosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Clitocybe subspadicea (J.E. Lange) Bon & Chevassut 1973

 

Clitocybula abundans (Peck) Pevka 1954

 

Clitocybula dryadicola Kühner 1983

 

Clitocybula lacerata (Scop.) Métrod 1952

 

Clitopilopsis hirneola (Fr.) Kühner 1946

 

Clitopilus caelatus (Fr.) Vila & Contu 2009

 

Clitopilus daamsii Noordel. 1984

 

Clitopilus geminus (Paulet) Noordel. & Co-David 2009

Tan Pinkgill 

Clitopilus hobsonii (Berk. & Broome) PD Orton 1960

 

Clitopilus prunulus (Scop.) P. Kumm. 1871

The Miller 

Clitopilus scyphoides (Fr.) Singer 1946

 

Clitopilus scyphoides var. intermedius (Romagn.) Noordel. 1984

 

Collaria elegans (Racib.) Dhillon & Nann.-Bremek. 1977

 

Collybia filamentosa Velen. 1920

 

Collybia fissipes Maire 1937

 

Colpoma crispum (Pers.) Sacc. 1891

 

Colpoma juniperi (P. Karst. ex P. Karst.) Dennis 1958

 

Colpoma quercinum (Pers.) Wallr. 1833

 

Coltricia cinnamomea (Jacq.) Murrill 1904

Shiny Cinnamon Polypore 

Coltricia perennis (L.) Murrill 1903

Tigers Eye 

Conferticium karstenii (Bourdot & Galzin) Hallenb. 1980

 

Coniophora arida (Fr.) P. Karst. 1868

 

Coniophora fusispora (Cooke & Ellis) Cooke 1889

 

Coniophora olivacea (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Coniophora puteana (Schumach.) P. Karst. 1868

Wet Rot 

Connopus acervatus (Fr.) K.W. Hughes 2010

Conifer Toughshank 

Conocybe aeruginosa Romagn. 1969

 

Conocybe albipes var. albipes Hauskn. 1998

 

Conocybe ambigua Watling 1980

 

Conocybe apala (Fr.) Arnolds 2003

Milky Conecap 

Conocybe aporos Kits van Wav. 1970

 

Conocybe aurea (Jul. Schäff.) Hongo 1963

 

Conocybe bisporigera (Hauskn. & Krisai) Arnolds 2003

 

Conocybe blattaria (Fr.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe brunnea J.E. Lange & Kühner ex Watling 1971

 

Conocybe brunneola Kühner ex Kühner & Watling 1982

 

Conocybe coprophila (Kühner) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe filaris (Fr.) Kühner 1935

Fools Conecap 

Conocybe fuscimarginata (Murrill) Singer 1969

 

Conocybe huijsmanii Watling 1983

 

Conocybe juniana var. juniana (Velen.) Hauskn. & Svrček 1999

 

Conocybe macrocephala Kühner ex Singer 1959

 

Conocybe macrospora (G.F. Atk.) Hauskn. 2003

 

Conocybe microspora (Velen.) Dennis 1953

 

Conocybe moseri Watling 1980

 

Conocybe ochrostriata Hauskn. 2005

 

Conocybe pilosella (Pers.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe pubescens (Gillet) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe pulchella (Velen.) Hauskn. & Svrček 1999

 

Conocybe rickeniana P.D. Orton 1960

 

Conocybe rickenii (Jul. Schäff.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe semiglobata Kühner & Watling 1980

 

Conocybe siennophylla (Berk. & Br.) Sing. 1955

 

Conocybe subovalis Kühner & Watling 1980

 

Conocybe subpubescens P.D. Orton 1960

 

Conocybe tenera (Schaeff.) Fayod 1889

 

Conocybe velata (Velen.) Watling 2004

 

Conocybe vestita (Fr.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe vexans P.D. Orton 1960

 

Coprinellus angulatus (Peck) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinellus bisporiger (Buller ex P.D. Orton) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinellus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinellus disseminatus (Pers.) J.E. Lange 1938

Trooping Crumble Cap 

Coprinellus domesticus (Bolton) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Firerug Inkcap 

Coprinellus ephemerus (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinellus flocculosus (DC.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinellus heptemerus (M. Lange & A.H. Sm.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinellus heterosetulosus (Locq. ex Watling) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinellus heterothrix (Kühner) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinellus marculentus (Britzelm.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinellus micaceus (Bull.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Glistening Inkcap 

Coprinellus radians (Desm.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinellus saccharinus (Romagn.) P. Roux, Guy García & Dumas 2006

 

Coprinellus truncorum (Scop.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinellus xanthothrix (Romagn.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinopsis atramentaria (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Common Ink Cap 

Coprinopsis cinerea (Schaeff.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis cinereofloccosa (P.D. Orton) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis echinospora (Buller) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis gonophylla (Quél.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis kimurae (Hongo & Aoki) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis laanii (Kits van Wav.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis lagopides (P. Karst.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis lagopus (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Haresfoot Inkcap 

Coprinopsis macrocephala (Berk.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis marcescibilis (Britzelm.) Örstadius & E. Larss. 2008

 

Coprinopsis martinii (P.D. Orton) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis nivea (Pers.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Snowy Inkcap 

Coprinopsis picacea (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

The Magpie 

Coprinopsis radiata (Bolton) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis romagnesiana (Singer) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis semitalis (P.D. Orton) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis spelaiophila (Bas & Uljé) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis stercorea (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis tigrinella (Boud.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis tuberosa (Quél.) Doveri, Granito & Lunghini 2005

 

Coprinopsis urticicola (Berk. & Broome) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinus alopecia Lasch 1838

 

Coprinus bellulus Ulje 1988

 

Coprinus comatus (O.F. Müll.) Pers. 1797

Shaggy Ink Cap 

Coprinus cordisporus T. Gibbs 1908

 

Coprinus cortinatus J.E. Lange 1915

 

Coprinus silvaticus Peck 1872

 

Coprinus vosoustii Pilát 1942

 

Coprinus xerophilus Bogart 1976

 

Coprotus granuliformis (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Kimbr. 1967

 

Cordyceps bifusispora O.E. Erikss. 1982

 

Cordyceps militaris (L.) Link 1833

Scarlet Caterpillar Fungus 

Coriolopsis gallica (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

Brownflesh Bracket 

Corticium roseum Pers. 1794

 

Cortinarius acetosus (Velen.) Melot 1987

 

Cortinarius acidophilus Brandrud 1997

 

Cortinarius acutus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius albocyaneus Fr. 1863

 

Cortinarius albogaudis Kytöv., Niskanen & Liimat. 2009

 

Cortinarius alboglobosus Kytöv., Liimat., Niskanen & Ammirati 2014

 

Cortinarius albonigrellus J. Favre 1955

 

Cortinarius alnobetulae Kühner 1989

 

Cortinarius alpicola (Bon) Bon 1992

 

Cortinarius alpinus Boud. 1895

 

Cortinarius americanus A.H. Sm. 1934

 

Cortinarius andreae H. Lindstr. 1999

 

Cortinarius anisatus H. Lindstr., Kytöv. & Niskanen 2005

 

Cortinarius armeniacus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius armillatus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Red Banded Webcap 

Cortinarius arvinaceus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius aureovelatus Bendiksen, K. Bendiksen & H. Lindstr. 2008

 

Cortinarius balteatoalbus Rob. Henry 1958

 

Cortinarius bataillei (J. Favre ex M.M. Moser) Høil. 1984

 

Cortinarius betulinus J. Favre 1948

 

Cortinarius bovinoideus Kytov., Liimat., Niskanen & Lindstr.

 

Cortinarius brunneocalcarius Niskanen, Liimatainen & Kytöv. 2012

 

Cortinarius bulbosus Gray 1821

 

Cortinarius caerulescens (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Mealy Bigfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius caesiocanescens M.M. Moser 1953

 

Cortinarius caesionigrellus Lamoure 1978

 

Cortinarius callisteus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Tawny Webcap 

Cortinarius carbunculus H. Lindstr: & H. Markl.

 

Cortinarius carneinatus Soop 2002

 

Cortinarius cavipes J. Favre 1955

 

Cortinarius chrysolitus Kauffman 1915

 

Cortinarius cicindela Kytöv., Niskanen & Liimat. 2009

 

Cortinarius cinnamoviolaceus M.M. Moser 1968

 

Cortinarius citrinofulvescens M.M. Moser 2001

 

Cortinarius collinitus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Blue Girdled Webcap 

Cortinarius colymbadinus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius corrosus Fr. 1838

Spruce Bigfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius cotoneus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius crassus Fr. 1838

Stout Webcap 

Cortinarius croceocingulatus N. Arnold & E. Ludw. 1993

 

Cortinarius cupreorufus Brandrud 1994

 

Cortinarius cyaneus (Bres.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius cyanites Fr. 1838

Blushing Webcap 

Cortinarius damascenus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius diasemospermus Lamoure 1978

 

Cortinarius eburneus (Velen.) Rob. Henry ex Bon 1985

 

Cortinarius emollitus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius fillionii Bidaud, Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux 1995

 

Cortinarius fulvescens Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius fuscobovinus Kytöv., Niskanen & Liimat. 2013

 

Cortinarius fuscoperonatus Kühner 1955

 

Cortinarius galeobdolon Melot 1995

 

Cortinarius galerinoides Lamoure 1977

 

Cortinarius gausapatus J. Favre 1955

 

Cortinarius gossypinus H. Lindstr. 2010

 

Cortinarius helobius Romagn. 1952

 

Cortinarius helvelloides (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius helvolus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius hemitrichus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Frosty Webcap 

Cortinarius hercynicus (Pers.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius hinnuleoarmillatus Reumaux 1989

 

Cortinarius humicola (Quél.) Maire 1911

Golden Webcap 

Cortinarius illuminus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius impennis Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius inamoenus (J. Favre) Quadr. 1985

 

Cortinarius infractus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Bitter Webcap 

Cortinarius inops J. Favre 1955

 

Cortinarius ionosmus M.M. Moser, Nespiak & Schwöbel 1969

 

Cortinarius junghuhnii Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius kuehneri M.M. Moser 1974

 

Cortinarius laetissimus Rob. Henry 1957

 

Cortinarius laetus M.M. Moser 1968

 

Cortinarius lamoureae Bon 1986

 

Cortinarius laniger Fr. 1838

Woolly Webcap 

Cortinarius largus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius levipileus J. Favre 1955

 

Cortinarius livido-ochraceus (Berk.) Berk. 1860

Wrinkled Webcap 

Cortinarius lundellii (M.M. Moser) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius luteo-ornatus (M.M. Moser) Bidaud, Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux 1995

 

Cortinarius lux-nymphae Melot 1989

 

Cortinarius malachius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius malicorius Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius melanotus Kalchbr. 1875

 

Cortinarius mellinus Britzelm. 1895

 

Cortinarius minutalis Lamoure 1977

 

Cortinarius minutulus J. Favre 1955

 

Cortinarius nebularis Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux 1990

 

Cortinarius niveotraganus Kytöv., Niskanen & Liimat. 2014

 

Cortinarius olidus J.E. Lange 1940

 

Cortinarius olivaceofuscus Kühner 1955

 

Cortinarius opimus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius oreobius J. Favre 1955

 

Cortinarius orichalceus (Batsch) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius paracephalixus Bohus 1976

 

Cortinarius parevernius Rob. Henry 1953

 

Cortinarius pauperculus J. Favre 1955

 

Cortinarius percavus J. Favre 1955

 

Cortinarius phaeopygmaeus J. Favre 1955

 

Cortinarius pinigaudis Nisk., Kytöv. & Liimat. 2011

 

Cortinarius polaris Høil. 1984

 

Cortinarius porphyropus (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius privignatus Soop 2010

 

Cortinarius privignoides Rob. Henry 1985

 

Cortinarius pseudocyanites Rob. Henry ex Bidaud & Reumaux 2005

 

Cortinarius pseudorubricosus Reumaux 1990

 

Cortinarius pulchripes J. Favre 1948

 

Cortinarius quercetorum (Velen.) J. Breitenb. & F. Kränzl. 2000

 

Cortinarius renidens Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius roseoarmillatus Nisk., Kytöv. & Liimat. 2011

 

Cortinarius rubicundulus (Rea) A. Pearson 1946

Ruddy Webcap 

Cortinarius rubricosus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius rubrovioleipes Bendiksen & K. Bendiksen 1993

 

Cortinarius rufostriatus J. Favre 1955

 

Cortinarius rusticellus J. Favre 1955

 

Cortinarius saturninus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius scandens Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius scotoides J. Favre 1955

 

Cortinarius spilomeus (Fr.) Fr. 1863

Freckled Webcap 

Cortinarius stillatitius Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius subannulatus Jul. Schäff. & M.M. Moser 1957

 

Cortinarius subbalaustinus Rob. Henry 1985

 

Cortinarius suberi Soop 1990

 

Cortinarius sublatisporus Svrček 1968

 

Cortinarius subporphyropus Pilát 1954

 

Cortinarius subtilior J. Favre 1955

 

Cortinarius subtorvus Lamoure 1969

 

Cortinarius suillonigrescens Rob. Henry ex Reumaux 2002

 

Cortinarius suillus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius tabularis (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius tenebricus J. Favre 1955

 

Cortinarius tortuosus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius torvus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Stocking Webcap 

Cortinarius traganus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Gassy Webcap 

Cortinarius triformis Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius trivialis J.E. Lange 1940

Girdled Webcap 

Cortinarius tubarius Ammirati & A.H. Sm. 1972

 

Cortinarius turgidus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius uliginosus Berk. 1860

 

Cortinarius umbrinolens P.D. Orton 1980

 

Cortinarius uraceus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius urbicus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius vacciniophilus Brandrud 1997

 

Cortinarius variegatus Bres. 1884

 

Cortinarius variicolor (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Contrary Webcap 

Cortinarius variipes Rob. Henry 1977

 

Cortinarius varius (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Contrary Webcap 

Cortinarius viscidulus M.M. Moser 1983

 

Cortinarius zinziberatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

 

Cosmospora viridescens (C. Booth) Gräfenhan & Seifert 2011

 

Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers. 1825

Black Trumpet 

Craterellus lutescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Craterellus tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

Trumpet Chanterelle 

Crepidotus autochthonus J.E. Lange 1938

 

Crepidotus brunneoroseus Courtec. 1994

 

Crepidotus calolepis (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Crepidotus caspari Velen. 1926

Pale Oysterling 

Crepidotus cesatii (Rabenh.) Sacc. 1877

 

Crepidotus crocophyllus (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

 

Crepidotus fusisporus Hesler & A.H. Sm. 1965

 

Crepidotus kubickae Pilát 1949

 

Crepidotus mollis (Schaeff.) Staude 1857

Peeling Oysterling 

Crepidotus roseo-ornatus Pöder & E. Ferrari 1984

 

Crepidotus stenocystis Pouzar 2005

 

Crepidotus subepibryus Pilát 1949

 

Crepidotus variabilis (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Little Slipper Toadstool 

Crinipellis scabella (Alb. & Schwein.) Murrill 1915

Hairy Parachute 

Crinipellis zonata (Peck) Sacc.

 

Cristinia coprophila (Wakef.) Hjortstam 1993

 

Cristinia eichleri (Bres.) Nakasone 2008

 

Cristinia helvetica (Pers.) Parmasto 1968

 

Crocicreas cyathoideum (Bull.) S.E. Carp. 1980

 

Crucibulum laeve (Huds.) Kambly 1936

Common Birds Nest 

Crustoderma corneum (Bourdot & Galzin) Nakasone 1984

 

Cryptodiscus pallidus (Pers.) Corda 1838

 

Cryptodiscus rhopaloides Sacc. 1881

 

Cucurbitaria berberidis (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Cucurbitaria laburni (Pers.) De Not. 1862

 

Cuphophyllus flavipes (Britzelm.) Bon 1985

Yellow Foot Waxcap 

Cyanoboletus pulverulentus (Opat.) Gelardi, Vizzini & Simonini 2014

Blackening Bolete 

Cyathus olla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

Field Birds Nest 

Cyathus stercoreus (Schwein.) De Toni 1888

Dung Birds Nest 

Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Willd. 1787

Fluted Birds Nest 

Cyclocybe cylindracea (DC.) Vizzini & Angelini 2014

Poplar Fieldcap 

Cyclocybe erebia (Fr.) Vizzini & Matheny 2014

Dark Fieldcap 

Cylindrobasidium evolvens (Fr.) Jülich 1974

 

Cylindrobasidium laeve (Pers.) Chamuris 1984

 

Cyphellopsis anomala (Pers.) Donk 1931

 

Cystoderma carcharias (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Pearly Powdercap 

Cystoderma jasonis (Cooke & Massee) Harmaja 1978

Pine Powdercap 

Cystoderma simulatum P.D. Orton 1960

 

Cystodermella granulosa (Batsch) Harmaja 2002

 

Cystolepiota hetieri (Boud.) Singer 1973

 

Cystolepiota seminuda (Lasch) Bon 1976

Bearded Dapperling 

Cystostereum murrayi (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pouzar 1959

 

Cytidia salicina (Fr.) Burt 1924

Scarlet Splash 

Dacrymyces capitatus Schwein. 1832

 

Dacrymyces chrysospermus Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1873

Orange Jelly 

Dacrymyces minor Peck 1878

 

Dacrymyces minutus (L.S. Olive) McNabb 1973

 

Dacrymyces stillatus Nees 1816

Common Jelly Spot 

Dacrymyces variisporus McNabb 1973

 

Daedalea quercina (L.) Pers. 1801

Thick Maze Oak Polypore 

Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schröt. 1888

Blushing Bracket 

Daedaleopsis nipponica Imazeki 1943

 

Daedaleopsis nitida (Durieu & Mont.) Zmitr. & V. Malysheva 2013

 

Daedaleopsis pergamenea (Berk. & Broome) Ryvarden 1984

 

Daedaleopsis septentrionalis (P. Karst.) Niemelä 1982

 

Daedaleopsis sinensis (Lloyd) Y.C. Dai 1996

 

Daedaleopsis tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Daldinia childiae J.D. Rogers & Y.M. Ju 1999

 

Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Carbon Balls 

Daldinia petriniae Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & F. San Martín 1997

 

Daldinia vernicosa (Schwein.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Dasyscyphella nivea (R. Hedw.) Raitv. 1970

 

Datronia mollis (Sommerf.) Donk 1966

Common Mazegill 

Datronia stereoides (Fr.) Ryvarden 1968

 

Delicatula brevipes Velen. 1947

 

Delicatula fasciata Velen. 1939

 

Delicatula graminicola Velen. 1947

 

Delicatula integrella (Pers.) Fayod 1889

 

Delicatula juliana Velen. 1947

 

Delicatula luzulae Velen. 1947

 

Delicatula platyphylla Velen. 1939

 

Dendrothele acerina (Pers.) P.A. Lemke 1965

 

Dendrothele alliacea (Quél.) P.A. Lemke 1965

 

Dentipellis fragilis (Pers.) Donk 1962

 

Dermoloma cuneifolium (Fr.) Singer ex Bon 1986

Crazed Cap 

Deviodontia pilaecystidiata (S. Lundell) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2009

 

Dialonectria episphaeria (Tode) Cooke 1884

 

Diatrype decorticata (Pers.) Rappaz 1987

 

Diatrype stigma (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Common Tarcrust 

Dichomitus campestris (Quél.) Domanski & Orlicz 1966

 

Dichomitus squalens (P. Karst.) D.A. Reid 1965

 

Dichostereum granulosum (Pers.) Boidin & Lanq. 1977

 

Diplodia pyrenophora (Berk. ex Sacc.) Crous & M.E. Palm 1999

 

Diplomitoporus flavescens (Bres.) Domański 1970

 

Discinella margarita W.D. Buckley 1920

 

Disciseda candida (Schwein.) Lloyd 1902

 

Ditiola peziziformis (Lév.) D.A. Reid 1974

 

Drosophila melanthina (Fr.) Kühner & Romagn. 1953

 

Durandiella gallica M. Morelet 1971

 

Echinoderma asperum (Pers.) Bon 1991

Freckled Dapperling 

Echinoderma bettinae (Dörfelt) Bon 1993

 

Echinoderma carinii (Bres.) Bon 1991

 

Echinoderma echinaceum (J.E. Lange) Bon 1991

 

Echinoderma hystrix (F.H. Møller & J.E. Lange) Bon 1991

 

Echinoderma jacobi (Vellinga & Knudsen) Gminder 2003

 

Echinoderma perplexum (Knudsen) Bon 1991

 

Echinosphaeria canescens (Pers.) A.N. Mill. & Huhndorf 2004

 

Elaphocordyceps capitata (Holmsk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Headlike Cordyceps 

Elaphocordyceps ophioglossoides (Ehrh.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Goldenthread Cordyceps 

Elaphocordyceps rouxii (Cand.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

 

Elaphomyces muricatus Fr. 1829

 

Elaphomyces persoonii Vittad. 1831

 

Elmerina caryae (Schwein.) D.A. Reid 1992

 

Encoelia fimbriata Spooner & Trigaux 1985

Fringed Cup 

Entoloma aethiops (Scop.) G. Stev. 1962

Black Pinkgill 

Entoloma alpicola (J. Favre) Bon & Jamoni 1981

 

Entoloma ameides (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1887

 

Entoloma araneosum (Quél.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma asprellum (Fr.) Fayod 1889

 

Entoloma bloxamii (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1887

Midnight Blue Entoloma 

Entoloma byssisedum (Pers.) Donk 1949

 

Entoloma byssisedum var. microsporum Esteve-Rav. & Noordel. 2004

 

Entoloma caesiocinctum (Kühner) Noordel. 1982

 

Entoloma carneogriseum (Berk. & Broome) Noordel. 1987

 

Entoloma catalaunicum (Singer) Noordel. 1982

Bluefoot Pinkgill 

Entoloma cephalotrichum (P.D. Orton) Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma cetratum (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1978

Honey Pinkgill 

Entoloma chalybaeum (Pers.) Noordel. 1982

Indigo Pinkgill 

Entoloma chalybeum var. lazulinum (Fr.) Noordel. 1984

 

Entoloma clandestinum (Fr.) Noordel. 1980

 

Entoloma conferendum var. conferendum 1980

Star Pinkgill 

Entoloma conferendum var. incrustatum (Largent & Thiers) Noordel. & Hauskn. 1998

 

Entoloma conferendum var. pusillum (Velen.) Noordel. 1980

 

Entoloma corvinum (Kühner) Noordel. 1982

Crow Pinkgill 

Entoloma cuspidiferum Noordel. 1980

 

Entoloma dysthaloides Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma elodes (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Entoloma euchroum (Pers.) Donk 1949

 

Entoloma exile (Fr.) Hesler 1967

 

Entoloma farinasprellum Arnolds 1982

 

Entoloma farinogustus Arnolds & Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma favrei Noordel. 1982

 

Entoloma formosum (Fr.) Noordel. 1985

 

Entoloma griseocyaneum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Felted Pinkgill 

Entoloma hebes (Romagn.) Trimbach 1981

Pimple Pinkgill 

Entoloma henricii E. Horak & Aeberh. 1983

 

Entoloma hirtipes (Schumach.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma hirtum (Velen.) Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma huijsmanii Noordel. 1984

 

Entoloma incanum (Fr.) Hesler 1967

Mousepee Pinkgill 

Entoloma incarnatofuscescens (Britzelm.) Noordel. 1985

 

Entoloma infula (Fr.) Noordel. 1980

 

Entoloma juncinum (Kühner & Romagn.) Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma kervernii (De Guern.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma lepidissimum (Svrček) Noordel. 1982

 

Entoloma lividocyanulum (Kühner) M.M. Moser 1986

 

Entoloma longistriatum var. sarcitulum (P.D. Orton) Noordel. 1988

 

Entoloma mougeotii var. fuscomarginatum Noordel. 1987

 

Entoloma mougeotii var. incarnatum M.M. Moser 1983

 

Entoloma mougeotii var. mougeotii (Fr.) Hesler 1967

 

Entoloma mutabilipes Noordel. & Liiv 1992

 

Entoloma myrmecophilum (Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma nitens (Velen.) Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma nothofagi G. Stev. 1962

 

Entoloma ochromicaceum Noordel. & Liiv 1992

 

Entoloma pallescens (P. Karst.) Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma papillatum (Bres.) Dennis 1953

Papillate Pinkgill 

Entoloma poliopus var. discolor Noordel. 1985

 

Entoloma poliopus var. parvisporigerum Noordel. 1985

 

Entoloma poliopus var. poliopus (Romagn.) Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma politoflavipes Noordel. & Liiv 1992

 

Entoloma politum (Pers.) Donk 1979

 

Entoloma porphyrophaeum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Lilac Pinkgill 

Entoloma pseudocoelestinum Arnolds 1982

 

Entoloma pseudoturci Noordel. 1984

 

Entoloma queletii (Boud.) Noordel. 1983

 

Entoloma rhodopolium (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Wood Pinkgill 

Entoloma rhombisporum var. floccipes Noordel. 1987

 

Entoloma rhombisporum var. rhombisporum (Kühner & Boursier) E. Horak 1976

 

Entoloma roseum (Longyear) Hesler 1967

Rosy Pinkgill 

Entoloma rusticoides (Gillet) Noordel. 1981

 

Entoloma scabiosum (Fr.) Quél. 1886

 

Entoloma scabrosum (Fr.) Noordel. 1985

 

Entoloma sericellum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Cream Pinkgill 

Entoloma sericeoides (J.E. Lange) Noordel. 1980

 

Entoloma sericeum Quél. 1872

Silky Pinkgill 

Entoloma sericeum var. cinereo-opacum Noordel. 1980

 

Entoloma serrulatum (Fr.) Hesler 1967

Blue Edge Pinkgill 

Entoloma sinuatum (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Livid Pinkgill 

Entoloma sodale Kühner & Romagn. ex Noordel. 1982

 

Entoloma sordidulum (Kühner & Romagn.) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Entoloma sphagnorum (Romagn. & J. Favre) Bon & Courtec. 1987

 

Entoloma strigosissimum (Rea) Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma subradiatum (Kühner & Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma tibiicystidiatum Arnolds & Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma turbidum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Yellowfoot Pinkgill 

Entoloma undatum (Fr.) MM Moser 1978

 

Entoloma undulatosporum Arnolds & Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma venosum Gillet 1876

 

Entoloma versatile (Gillet) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma xanthocaulon Arnolds & Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma xanthochroum (P.D. Orton) Noordel. 1985

 

Epichloë typhina (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1865

Choke 

Eutypa flavovirens (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

 

Eutypa spinosa (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

Spiral Tarcrust 

Eutypella alnifraga (Wahlenb.) Sacc. 1882

 

Eutypella quaternata (Pers.) Rappaz 1987

 

Exidia badioumbrina (Bres.) Neuhoff 1936

 

Exidia glandulosa (Bull.) Fr. 1822

Black Jelly Roll 

Exidia nigricans (With.) P. Roberts 2009

Witches s butter 

Exidia pithya (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

Tar spot fungus 

Exidia saccharina Fr. 1822

Pine Jelly 

Exidia truncata Fr. 1822

Black Jelly 

Exidia villosa Neuh. 1935

 

Exidiopsis calcea (Pers.) K. Wells 1962

 

Exidiopsis effusa Bref. 1888

 

Exobasidium juelianum Nannf. 1981

Dwarfing Redleaf 

Exobasidium karstenii Sacc. & Trotter 1912

 

Exobasidium pachysporum Nannf. 1981

 

Exobasidium rhododendri (Fuckel) C.E. Cramer 1874

 

Exobasidium rostrupii Nannf. 1981

 

Exobasidium vaccinii (Fuckel) Woronin 1867

Cowberry Redleaf 

Exobasidium vaccinii-uliginosi Boud. 1894

 

Faerberia carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1981

Firesite Funnel 

Favolus tenuiculus P. Beauv. 1806

 

Fibroporia vaillantii (DC.) Parmasto 1968

 

Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) With. 1792

Beefsteak Fungus 

Flagelloscypha minutissima (Burt) Donk 1951

 

Flammulaster carpophilus (Fr.) Earle ex Vellinga 1986

 

Flammulaster carpophilus var. rhombosporus (G.F. Atk.) Vellinga 1986

 

Flammulaster carpophilus var. subincarnatus (Joss. & Kühner) Vellinga 1986

 

Flammulaster granulosus (J.E. Lange) Watling 1967

 

Flammulaster muricatus (Fr.) Watling 1967

 

Flammulina fennae Bas 1983

 

Flavoscypha cantharella (Fr.) Harmaja 1974

 

Floccularia luteovirens f. luteovirens (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1957

 

Floccularia rickenii (Bohus) Wasser ex Bon 1990

 

Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 1849

Tinder Polypore 

Fomitiporia pseudopunctata (A. David, Dequatre & Fiasson) Fiasson 1984

 

Fomitiporia punctata (Pilát) Murrill 1947

 

Fomitiporia robusta (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Robust Bracket 

Fomitopsis cajanderi (P. Karst.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Rosy Polypore 

Fomitopsis cytisina (Berk.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Fomitopsis officinalis (Vill.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Larch Polypore 

Fomitopsis pinicola (Sw.) P. Karst. 1881

Red Belted Polypore 

Fomitopsis rosea (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1881

 

Fuscoporia ferrea (Pers.) G. Cunn. 1948

Cinnamon Porecrust 

Fuscoporia ferruginosa (Schrad.) Murrill 1907

 

Fuscoporia torulosa (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Galerina alpestris Singer 1974

 

Galerina ampullaceocystis P.D. Orton 1960

 

Galerina annulata (J. Favre) Singer 1973

 

Galerina arctica (Singer) Nezdojm. 1982

 

Galerina atkinsoniana A.H. Sm. 1953

 

Galerina badipes (Pers.) Kühner 1935

 

Galerina calyptrata P.D. Orton 1960

Hooded Bell 

Galerina camerina (Fr.) Kühner 1955

 

Galerina cinctula P.D. Orton 1960

 

Galerina clavata (Velen.) Kühner 1935

 

Galerina hypnorum (Schrank) Kühner 1935

Moss Bell 

Galerina moelleri Bas 1960

 

Galerina paludosa (Fr.) Kühner 1935

Bog Bell 

Galerina patagonica Singer 1953

 

Galerina praticola (F.H. Møller) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Galerina pruinatipes A.H. Sm. 1953

 

Galerina pseudocerina A.H. Sm. & Singer 1958

 

Galerina pumila (Pers.) M. Lange 1961

Dwarf Bell 

Galerina sahleri (Quél.) Kühner 1948

 

Galerina sphagnorum (Pers.) Kühner 1935

 

Galerina subannulata (Singer) A.H. Sm. & Singer 1964

 

Galerina subclavata Kühner 1973

 

Galerina terrestris V.L. Wells & Kempton 1969

 

Galerina tibiicystis (Atk.) Kühn. 1935

 

Galerina triscopa (Fr.) Kühner 1935

 

Galerina uncialis (Britzelm.) Kühner 1935

 

Gamundia leucophylla (Fr.) H.E. Bigelow 1983

 

Ganoderma adspersum (Schulzer) Donk 1969

 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma carnosum Pat. 1889

 

Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst. 1881

Lingzhi Mushroom  

Ganoderma pfeifferi Bres. 1889

Beeswax Bracke 

Ganoderma resinaceum Boud. 1890

 

Ganoderma tsugae Murrill 1902

Hemlock Varnish Shelf 

Ganoderma valesiacum Boud. 1895

 

Gautieria morchellaeformis Vittad. 1831

 

Geastrum campestre Morgan 1887

 

Geastrum corollinum (Batsch) Hollós 1904

Weathered Earthstar 

Geastrum elegans Vittad. 1842

 

Geastrum fimbriatum Fr. 1829

Sessile Earthstar 

Geastrum floriforme Vittad. 1842

 

Geastrum fornicatum (Huds.) Hook. 1821

Arched Earthstar 

Geastrum pectinatum Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum pouzarii VJ Stanek 1954

 

Geastrum quadrifidum DC. ex Pers. 1801

Rayed Earthstar 

Geastrum rufescens Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum saccatum Fr. 1829

 

Geastrum schmidelii Vittad. 1842

Dwarf Earthstar 

Geastrum striatum DC. 1805

Striate Earthstar 

Geastrum triplex Jungh. 1840

Collared Earthstar 

Gelatoporia dichroa (Fr.) Ginns 2014

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Genea fragrans (Wallr.) Sacc. 1889

 

Genea sphaerica Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Genea verrucosa Vittad. 1831

 

Geoglossum glabrum Pers. 1794

 

Geoporella suevica (Soehner) Soehner 1951

 

Geopyxis carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Sacc. 1889

Pyxie Cup 

Geopyxis majalis (Fr.) Sacc. 1889

 

Gerronema strombodes (Berk. & Mont.) Singer 1961

 

Gliophorus psittacinus (Schaeff.) Herink 1958

The Parrot Mushroom 

Gloeocystidiellum luridum (Bres.) Boidin 1951

 

Gloeocystidiellum porosum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1931

 

Gloeophyllum abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst. 1882

 

Gloeophyllum carbonarium (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1984

 

Gloeophyllum odoratum (Wulfen) Imazeki 1943

Anise Mazegill 

Gloeophyllum protractum (Fr.) Imazeki 1943

 

Gloeophyllum sepiarium (Wulfen) P. Karst. 1882

Yellow Red Gill Polypore 

Gloeophyllum trabeum (Pers.) Murrill 1908

Timber Mazegill 

Gloeoporus taxicola (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Gloiocephala caricis (P. Karst.) Bas 1961

 

Gloiocephala cerkezii Tkalčec & Mešić 2008

 

Gloiocephala cornelii (Læssøe & Noordel.) E. Horak 2005

 

Gloiocephala menieri (Boud.) Singer 1960

 

Gloiothele citrina (Pers.) Ginns & G.W. Freeman 1994

 

Gloiothele lactescens (Berk.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Gloniopsis praelonga (Schwein.) Underw. & Earle 1897

 

Glyphium elatum (Grev.) H. Zogg 1962

 

Gnomonia cerastis (Riess) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Gomphidius glutinosus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Spike 

Gomphidius maculatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Larch Spike 

Gomphidius roseus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Rosy Spike 

Gomphus clavatus (Pers.) Gray 1821

Pigs Ear Gomphus 

Guepinia helvelloides (DC.) Fr. 1828

Apricot Jelly 

Guepiniopsis buccina (Pers.) L.L. Kenn. 1959

 

Guepiniopsis estonica (Raitv.) M. Dueñas 2005

 

Gymnopilus flavus (Bres.) Singer 1951

 

Gymnopilus fulgens (J. Favre & Maire) Singer 1951

 

Gymnopilus hybridus (Gillet) Maire 1933

 

Gymnopilus odini (Fr.) Bon & P. Roux 2002

 

Gymnopilus penetrans (Fr.) Murrill 1912

Common Rustgill 

Gymnopilus pseudofulgens Romagn. 1979

 

Gymnopilus purpuratus (Cooke & Massee) Singer 1955

 

Gymnopilus sapineus (Fr.) Murrill 1912

Scaly Rustgill 

Gymnopilus subbellulus Hesler 1969

 

Gymnopilus turficola M.M.Moser & H. Ladurner 2001

 

Gymnopus alkalivirens (Singer) Halling 1997

 

Gymnopus alpinus (Vilgalys & O.K. Mill.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Horse Hair Fungus 

Gymnopus brassicolens (Romagn.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

Cabbage Parachute 

Gymnopus dryophilus (Bull.) Murrill 1916

Russet Toughshank 

Gymnopus foetidus (Sowerby) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Foetid Parachute 

Gymnopus fusipes (Bull.) Gray 1821

Spindle Toughshank 

Gymnopus graveolens (G. Poirault ex Boud.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus hariolorum (Bull.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus impudicus (Fr.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus inodorus (Pat.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus loiseleurietorum (M.M. Moser, Gerhold & Tobies) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus ocior (Pers.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus oreadoides (Pass.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus perforans (Hoffm.) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

Stinking Parachute 

Gymnopus pubipes var. pallidopileatus Antonín, A. Ortega & Esteve-Rav. 2003

 

Gymnopus quercophilus (Pouzar) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

 

Gyrodon lividus (Bull.) Sacc. 1888

Alder Bolete 

Gyrodontium sacchari (Spreng.) Hjortstam 1995

 

Gyroporus castaneus (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Chestnut Bolete 

Gyroporus cyanescens (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Cornflower Bolete 

Haasiella splendidissima Kotl. & Pouzar 1966

 

Hapalopilus croceus (Pers.) Donk 1933

 

Hapalopilus nidulans (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnamon Bracket 

Hapalopilus rutilans (Pers.) P. Karst. 1881

Tender Nesting Polypore 

Haplotrichum rubiginosum (Fr.) Hol.-Jech. 1976

 

Hebeloma aestivale Vesterh. 1995

 

Hebeloma alpinum (J. Favre) Bruchet 1970

 

Hebeloma aurantioumbrinum Beker, Vesterh. & U. Eberh. 2015

 

Hebeloma birrus (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

 

Hebeloma bruchetii Bon 1986

 

Hebeloma candidipes Bruchet 1970

 

Hebeloma circinans (Quél.) Sacc. 1891

 

Hebeloma clavulipes Romagn. 1965

 

Hebeloma collariatum Bruchet 1970

 

Hebeloma eburneum Malençon 1970

 

Hebeloma fastibile (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Hebeloma geminatum Beker, Vesterh. & U. Eberh. 2015

 

Hebeloma grandisporum Beker, U. Eberh. & A. Ronikier

 

Hebeloma hetieri Boud. 1917

 

Hebeloma incarnatulum A.H. Sm. 1984

 

Hebeloma islandicum Beker & U. Eberh. sp. nov.

 

Hebeloma kuehneri Bruchet 1970

 

Hebeloma leucosarx P.D. Orton 1960

 

Hebeloma longicaudum (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Hebeloma marginatulum (J. Favre) Bruchet 1970

 

Hebeloma melleum Beker & U. Eberh. sp. nov.

 

Hebeloma mesophaeum (Pers.) Quél. 1872

Veiled Poisonpie 

Hebeloma minus Bruchet 1970

 

Hebeloma nigellum Bruchet 1970

 

Hebeloma pallidoluctuosum Gröger & Zschiesch. 1984

 

Hebeloma polare Vesterh. 1989

 

Hebeloma populinum Romagn. 1965

 

Hebeloma pseudoamarescens (Kühner & Romagn.) P. Collin 1988

 

Hebeloma pusillum J.E. Lange 1940

 

Hebeloma radicosum (Bull.) Ricken 1911

Rooting Poisonpie 

Hebeloma sacchariolens Quél. 1880

Sweet Poisonpie 

Hebeloma sordescens Vesterh. 1989

 

Hebeloma stenocystis J. Favre 1960

 

Hebeloma subconcolor Bruchet 1970

 

Hebeloma submelinoides (Kühner) Kühner 1980

 

Hebeloma subtortum P. Karst.

 

Hebeloma syrjense P. Karst. 1879

 

Hebeloma theobrominum Quadr. 1987

 

Hebeloma vaccinum Romagn. 1965

 

Hebeloma versipelle (Fries) Gillet 1876

 

Helminthosphaeria clavariarum (Desm.) Fuckel 1870

 

Helvella atra J. König 1770

 

Helvella chinensis (Velen.) Nannf. & L. Holm 1985

 

Helvella costifera Nannf. 1953

 

Helvella cupuliformis Dissing & Nannf. 1966

 

Helvella dissingii Korf 1988

 

Helvella elastica Bull. 1785

Smooth Stalked Helvela 

Helvella ephippium Lév. 1841

 

Helvella latispora Boud. 1898

 

Helvella pezizoides Afzel. 1783

 

Helvella phlebophora Pat. & Doass. 1886

 

Helvella queletii Bres. 1882

 

Hemileccinum depilatum (Redeuilh) Šutara 2008

 

Hemileccinum impolitum (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Iodine Bolete 

Hemimycena angustispora (P.D. Orton) Singer 1962

 

Hemimycena cephalotricha (Joss. ex Redhead) Singer 1986

 

Hemimycena crispata (Kühner) Singer 1943

 

Hemimycena epichloë (Kühner) Singer 1943

 

Hemimycena gracilis (Quél.) Singer 1943

 

Hemimycena hirsuta (Tode) Singer 1986

 

Hemimycena ignobilis Joss. ex Bon 1983

 

Hemimycena ochrogaleata (J. Favre) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Hemimycena persimilis (Redhead) Antonín & Noordel. 2004

 

Hemimycena pithya (Fr.) Dörfelt 1984

 

Hemimycena pseudocrispula (Kühner) Singer 1943

 

Hemimycena rickenii (A.H. Sm.) Singer 1962

 

Hemimycena sordida Noordel. & Antonín 2004

 

Hemistropharia albocrenulata (Peck) Jacobsson & E. Larss. 2007

 

Henningsomyces candidus (Pers.) Kuntze 1898

 

Hericium cirrhatum (Pers.) Nikol. 1950

Tiered Tooth  

Herpotrichia macrotricha (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1883

 

Heterobasidion abietinum Niemelä & Korhonen 1998

 

Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1889

Conifer Base Polypore 

Heterobasidion araucariae P.K. Buchanan 1988

 

Heterobasidion irregulare Garbel. & Otrosina 2010

 

Heterobasidion parviporum Niemelä & Korhonen 1998

 

Heterosphaeria patella (Tode) Grev. 1824

 

Hohenbuehelia angustata (Berk.) Singer 1951

 

Hohenbuehelia atrocoerulea (Fr.) Singer 1951

 

Hohenbuehelia horakii Courtec. 1984

 

Hohenbuehelia mastrucata (Fr.) Singer 1951

Woolly Oyster 

Hohenbuehelia myxotricha (Lév.) Singer 1951

 

Hohenbuehelia petaloides (Bull.) Schulzer 1866

 

Hohenbuehelia tremula (Schaeff.) Thorn & G.L. Barron 1986

 

Hortiboletus engelii (Hlaváček) Biketova & Wasser 2015

 

Hortiboletus rubellus (Krombh.) Simonini, Vizzini & Gelardi 2015

Ruby Bolete 

Humaria hemisphaerica (F.H. Wigg.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Haired White Cup 

Humidicutis calyptriformis (Berk.) Vizzini & Ercole 2012

Pink Waxcap  

Hyalopeziza alni E. Müll. 1968

 

Hyalopeziza millepunctata (Lib.) Raitv. 1970

 

Hydnangium carneum Wallr. 1839

 

Hydnellum aurantiacum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1879

Orange Rough Cap Tooth 

Hydnellum auratile (Britzelm.) Maas Geest. 1959

Gold Tooth 

Hydnellum caeruleum (Hornem.) P. Karst. 1879

Bluish Tooth 

Hydnellum compactum (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Hydnellum concrescens (Pers.) Banker 1906

Zoned Tooth 

Hydnellum ferrugineum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Mealy Tooth 

Hydnellum floriforme (Schaeff.) Banker 1906

 

Hydnellum geogenium (Fr.) Banker 1913

 

Hydnellum peckii Banker 1912

Red Juice Tooth 

Hydnellum scrobiculatum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Ridged Tooth 

Hydnellum spongiosipes (Peck) Pouzar 1960

Spongy Footed Tooth 

Hydnellum suaveolens (Scop.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Hydnotrya cerebriformis (Tul. & C. Tul.) Harkn. 1889

 

Hydnotrya tulasnei (Berk.) Berk. & Broome 1846

 

Hydnum ellipsosporum Ostrow & Beenken 2004

 

Hydnum repandum f. amarum Stropnik, Tratnik & Seljak 1988

 

Hydnum repandum L. 1753

Hedgehog Fungus 

Hydnum rufescens Pers. 1800

Terracotta Hedgehog 

Hydropus atramentosus (Kalchbr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1962

 

Hydropus marginellus (Pers.) Singer 1948

 

Hydropus subalpinus (Höhn.) Singer 1962

 

Hygrocybe acutoconica (Clem.) Singer 1951

Persistent Waxcap 

Hygrocybe calciphila Arnolds 1985

Limestone Waxcap 

Hygrocybe cantharellus (Schwein.) Murrill 1911

Goblet Waxcap 

Hygrocybe citrina (Rea) J.E. Lange 1940

 

Hygrocybe conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Witchs Hat 

Hygrocybe flavescens (Kauffman) Singer 1951

 

Hygrocybe intermedia (Pass.) Fayod 1889

Fibrous Waxcap 

Hygrocybe marchii (Bres.) Singer 1951

Waxy Cap 

Hygrocybe miniata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Vermilion Waxcap 

Hygrocybe mollis (Berk. & Broome) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Hygrocybe mucronella (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Bitter Waxcap 

Hygrocybe nitrata (Pers.) Wünsche 1877

Nitrous Waxcap 

Hygrocybe ovina (Bull.) Kühner 1926

Blushing Waxcap 

Hygrocybe reidii Kühner 1976

Honey Waxcap 

Hygrocybe subpapillata Kühner 1979

 

Hygrocybe turunda (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Hygrocybe virginea var. fuscescens (Bres.) Arnolds 1986

 

Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire 1921

False Chanterelle 

Hygrophoropsis macrospora (D.A. Reid) Kuyper 1996

 

Hygrophorus camarophyllus (Alb. & Schwein.) Dumée, Grandjean & Maire 1912

Sooty Brown Waxy Cap 

Hygrophorus capreolarius (Kalchbr.) Sacc. 1875

 

Hygrophorus chrysodon (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Gold Flecked Woodwax 

Hygrophorus conicopalustris R. Haller Aar. 1953

 

Hygrophorus erubescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Blotched Woodwax 

Hygrophorus fuscoalbus (Lasch) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus karstenii Sacc. & Cub. 1887

 

Hygrophorus nemoreus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Oak Woodwax 

Hygrophorus penarius Fr. 1836

Matt Woodwax 

Hygrophorus piceae Kühner 1949

 

Hygrophorus poetarum R. Heim 1948

 

Hygrophorus queletii Bres. 1881

 

Hygrophorus secretanii Henning 1887

 

Hygrophorus terebratus (Fr.) Bigeard & H. Guill. 1909

 

Hymenochaete cinnamomea (Pers.) Bres. 1897

 

Hymenochaete corrugata (Fr.) Lév. 1846

Glue Crust 

Hymenochaete cruenta (Pers.) Donk 1959

 

Hymenochaete fuliginosa (Pers.) Lév. 1846

 

Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846

Oak Curtain Crust 

Hymenogaster citrinus Vittad. 1831

 

Hymenogaster luteus Vittad. 1831

 

Hymenogaster vulgaris Tul. & C. Tul. 1846

 

Hymenopellis hygrophoroides (Singer & Clémençon) R.H. Petersen 2010

 

Hymenopellis radicata (Relhan) R.H. Petersen 2010

Rooting Shank 

Hymenoscyphus fructigenus (Bull.) Gray 1821

Nut Disco 

Hymenoscyphus repandus (W. Phillips) Dennis 1964

 

Hymenoscyphus rhodoleucus (Fr.) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hymenoscyphus scutula (Pers.) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hyphoderma medioburiense (Burt) Donk 1957

 

Hyphoderma occidentale (D.P. Rogers) Boidin & Gilles 1994

 

Hyphodontia alutaria (Burt) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia arguta (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia barba-jovis (Bull.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia breviseta (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia efibulata J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1969

 

Hyphodontia nespori (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976

 

Hyphodontia pallidula (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia quercina (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia radula (Pers.) Langer & Vesterh. 1996

 

Hyphodontia rimosissima (Peck) Gilb. 1963

 

Hyphodontia sambuci (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

Elder Whitewash 

Hyphodontia subalutacea (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypholoma capnoides (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Conifer Tuft 

Hypholoma dispersum Quél. 1872

 

Hypholoma elongatum (Pers.) Ricken 1915

Sphagnum Brownie 

Hypholoma ericaeoides P.D. Orton 1960

 

Hypholoma ericaeum (Pers.) Kühner 1936

 

Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare (Huds.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Tuft 

Hypholoma laeticolor (F.H. Møller) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Hypholoma marginatum J. Schröt. 1889

Snakeskin Brownie 

Hypholoma olivaceotinctum (Kauffman) Pomerl. 1984

 

Hypholoma polytrichi (Fr.) Ricken 1912

 

Hypholoma radicosum J.E. Lange 1923

Rooting Brownie 

Hypholoma subericaeum (Fr.) Kühner 1936

 

Hypholoma subviride (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Dennis 1961

 

Hypochniciellum ovoideum (Jülich) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980

 

Hypochnicium erikssonii Hallenb. & Hjortstam 1990

 

Hypochnicium lundellii (Bourdot) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypocrea citrina (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Hypocrea gelatinosa (Tode) Fr. 1849

 

Hypocrea pulvinata Fuckel 1870

Ochre Cushion 

Hypocreopsis lichenoides (Tode) Seaver 1910

 

Hypomyces chrysospermus Tul. & C. Tul. 1860

Bolete Mould 

Hypomyces luteovirens (Fr.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1860

 

Hypoxylon cercidicola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Peck) Y.M. Ju & J.D. Rogers 1996

 

Hypoxylon ferrugineum G.H. Otth 1869

 

Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835

Beech Woodwart 

Hypoxylon fraxinophilum Pouzar 1972

 

Hypoxylon fuscum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Hazel Woodwart 

Hypoxylon rubiginosum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Rusty Woodwart 

Hypoxylon rutilum Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

 

Hypoxylon vogesiacum (Pers.) Sacc. 1882

 

Hypsizygus tessulatus (Bull.) Singer 1945

Beech Mushroom 

Hysterangium crassum (Tul. & C. Tul.) E. Fisch.

 

Hysterangium stoloniferum Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Hysterangium stoloniferum var. rubescens (Quél.) Zeller & C.W. Dodge 1929

 

Hysterium pulicare Pers. 1794

 

Imleria badia (Fr.) Vizzini 2014

Bay Bolete 

Imperator luteocupreus (Bertéa & Estadès) Assyov, Bellanger, Bertéa, Courtec., Koller, Loizides, G. Marques, J.A. Muñoz, N. Oppicelli, D. Puddu, F. Rich. & P.-A. Moreau 2015

 

Imperator rhodopurpureus (Smotl.) Assyov, Bellanger, Bertéa, Courtec., Koller, Loizides, G. Marques, J.A. Muñoz, N. Oppicelli, D. Puddu, F. Rich. & P.-A. Moreau 2015

Oldrose Bolete 

Imperator torosus (Fr.) Assyov, Bellanger, Bertéa, Courtec., Koller, Loizides, G. Marques, J.A. Muñoz, N. Oppicelli, D. Puddu, F. Rich. & P.-A. Moreau 2015

Brawny Bolete 

Infundibulicybe geotropa (Bull.) Harmaja 2003

Trooping Funnel 

Inocutis dryophila (Berk.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

 

Inocybe abjecta P. Karst. 1879

 

Inocybe acuta Boud. 1917

 

Inocybe adaequata (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe agordina Bizio 2000

 

Inocybe alnea Stangl 1979

 

Inocybe ambigua Romagn. 1979

 

Inocybe amethystina Kuyper 1986

 

Inocybe appendiculata Kühner 1955

 

Inocybe arenicola (R. Heim) Bon 1983

Sand Fibrecap 

Inocybe assimilata Britzelm. 1881

 

Inocybe asterospora Quél. 1879

Star Fibrecap 

Inocybe ayeri Furrer-Ziogas 1987

 

Inocybe bongardii var. pisciodora (Donadini & Riousset) Kuyper 1986

 

Inocybe bresadolae Massee 1904

 

Inocybe calamistrata (Fr.) Gillet 1876

Greenfoot Fibrecap 

Inocybe calida Velen. 1920

 

Inocybe calospora Quél. 1881

 

Inocybe castanea Peck 1904

 

Inocybe catalaunica Singer 1947

 

Inocybe cervicolor (Pers.) Quél. 1886

 

Inocybe cincinnata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Collared Fibrecap 

Inocybe cincinnata var. major (S. Petersen) Kuyper 1989

 

Inocybe cookei Bres. 1892

Straw Fibrecap 

Inocybe corydalina Quél. 1875

Greenflush Fibrecap 

Inocybe curvipes P. Karst. 1890

 

Inocybe diabolica Vauras 1994

 

Inocybe dulcamara (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Inocybe dulcamaroides Kühner 1988

 

Inocybe dunensis P.D. Orton 1960

 

Inocybe egenula J. Favre 1955

 

Inocybe erubescens A. Blytt 1905

Red Staining Inocybe 

Inocybe fibrillosibrunnea O.K. Mill. & R.N. Hilton 1987

 

Inocybe fibrosa (Sowerby) Gillet 1876

Silky Fibrecap 

Inocybe flocculosa (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

Fleecy Fibrecap 

Inocybe fraudans (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

Pear Fibrecap 

Inocybe fuscidula Velen. 1920

 

Inocybe fuscomarginata Kühner 1956

 

Inocybe geophylla (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Fibrecap 

Inocybe geraniodora J. Favre 1955

 

Inocybe giacomi J. Favre 1955

 

Inocybe glabrodisca P.D. Orton 1960

 

Inocybe godeyi Gillet 1874

 

Inocybe grammata Quél. & Le Bret. 1880

 

Inocybe griseolilacina J.E. Lange 1917

Lilac Leg Fibrecap 

Inocybe griseoscabrosa (Peck) Earle 1903

 

Inocybe gymnocarpa Kühner 1953

 

Inocybe hirculus Vauras 1995

 

Inocybe hirtella var. bispora Kuyper 1986

 

Inocybe huijsmanii Kuyper 1986

 

Inocybe hystrix (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Scaly Fibrecap 

Inocybe inodora Velen. 1920

 

Inocybe jacobi Kühner 1956

Pineling Fibrecap 

Inocybe lacera (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Torn Fibrecap 

Inocybe lacera var. helobia Kuyper 1986

 

Inocybe lacera var. rhacodes (J. Favre) Kuyper 1986

 

Inocybe langei R. Heim 1931

 

Inocybe lanuginosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Inocybe leptophylla G.F. Atk. 1918

 

Inocybe leucoblema Kühner 1956

 

Inocybe leucoloma Kühner 1988

 

Inocybe maculata Boud. 1885

Frosty Fibrecap 

Inocybe maculipes J. Favre 1955

 

Inocybe margaritispora (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe mixtilis (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe mixtilis var. aurata Alessio 1980

 

Inocybe mytiliodora Stangl & Vauras 1988

 

Inocybe napipes J.E. Lange 1917

Bulbous Fibrecap 

Inocybe nematoloma Joss. 1974

 

Inocybe nespiakii Bon 1996

 

Inocybe nitidiuscula (Britzelm.) Lapl. 1894

 

Inocybe obscurobadia (J. Favre) Grund & D.E. Stuntz 1977

 

Inocybe obsoleta Romagn. 1958

 

Inocybe ochroalba Bruyl. 1970

 

Inocybe oreina J. Favre 1955

 

Inocybe ovatocystis Boursier & Kühner 1928

 

Inocybe pargasensis Vauras 1997

 

Inocybe pelargonium Kühner 1955

 

Inocybe perbrevis (Weinm.) Gillet 1876

 

Inocybe perlata (Cooke) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe petiginosa (Fr.) Gillet 1876

Scurfy Fibrecap 

Inocybe phaeodisca Kühner 1955

 

Inocybe phaeodisca var. geophylloides Kühner 1955

 

Inocybe phaeoleuca Kühner 1955

 

Inocybe piceae Stangl & Schwöbel 1985

 

Inocybe posterula (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe praetervisa Quél. 1883

 

Inocybe proximella P. Karst. 1882

 

Inocybe pseudoreducta Stangl & Glowinski 1981

 

Inocybe pusio P. Karst. 1889

 

Inocybe putilla Bres. 1884

 

Inocybe pyriodora (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Inocybe queletii Konrad 1929

 

Inocybe quietiodor Bon 1976

 

Inocybe rimosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Split Fibrecap 

Inocybe rivularis Jacobsson & Vauras 1990

 

Inocybe sambucina (Fr.) Quél. 1872

 

Inocybe splendens R. Heim 1932

 

Inocybe spuria Jacobsson & E. Larss. 2009

 

Inocybe squamata J.E. Lange 1917

 

Inocybe stangliana Kuyper 1986

 

Inocybe stellatospora (Peck) Massee 1904

 

Inocybe subcarpta Kühner & Boursier 1932

 

Inocybe subnudipes Kühner 1955

 

Inocybe substellata Kühner 1988

 

Inocybe substraminipes Kühner 1988

 

Inocybe taxocystis (J. Favre & E. Horak) Senn-Irlet 1992

 

Inocybe tenebrosa Quél. 1885

 

Inocybe teraturgus M.M. Moser 1992

 

Inocybe terrigena (Fr.) Kühner 1953

 

Inocybe tjallingiorum Kuyper 1986

 

Inocybe tricolor Kühner 1955

 

Inocybe umbratica Quél. 1883

 

Inocybe umbrinofusca Kühner 1988

 

Inocybe vaccina Kühner 1955

 

Inocybe xanthomelas Boursier & Kühner 1933

 

Inonotus cuticularis (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Clustered Bracket 

Inonotus hastifer Pouzar 1981

 

Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Shaggy Bracket 

Inonotus obliquus (Ach. ex Pers.) Pilát 1942

Clinker Polypore 

Inonotus rheades (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Inonotus tamaricis (Pat.) Maire 1938

 

Iodophanus carneus (Pers.) Korf 1967

 

Irpex lacteus (Fr.) Fr. 1828

Milk White Toothed Polypore 

Irpex narymicus (Pilát) Saaren. & Kotir. 2002

 

Irpicodon pendulus (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1966

Pendent Bracket 

Ischnoderma benzoinum (Wahlenb.) P. Karst. 1881

Benzoin Bracket 

Ischnoderma resinosum (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1879

Resinous Polypore 

Junghuhnia luteoalba (P. Karst.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Junghuhnia nitida (Pers.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Karstenia lonicerae (Velen.) Sherwood 1977

 

Kavinia alboviridis (Morgan) Gilb. & Budington 1970

 

Kotlabaea deformis (P. Karst.) Svrček 1969

 

Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D. Martin 1970

Carbon Cushion 

Kuehneromyces lignicola (Peck) Redhead 1984

Conifer Woodtuft 

Kuehneromyces mutabilis (Schaeff.) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1946

Sheathed Woodtuft 

Laccaria amethystina (Huds.) Cooke 1884

Amethyst Deceiver 

Laccaria bicolor (Maire) P.D. Orton 1960

Bicoloured Deceiver 

Laccaria laccata (Scop.) Cooke 1884

Deceiver 

Laccaria laccata var. moelleri Singer 1973

 

Laccaria laccata var. pallidifolia (Peck) Peck 1912

 

Laccaria purpureobadia D.A. Reid 1966

 

Laccaria tortilis (Bolton) Cooke 1884

Twisted Deceiver 

Lachnella alboviolascens (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1849

 

Lachnellula arida (W. Phillips) Dennis 1962

 

Lachnellula flavovirens (Bres.) Dennis 1962

 

Lachnellula fuscosanguinea (Rehm) Dennis 1962

 

Lachnellula occidentalis (G.G. Hahn & Ayers) Dharne 1965

Larch Disco 

Lachnellula subtilissima (Cooke) Dennis 1962

Conifer Disco 

Lachnellula suecica (de Bary ex Fuckel) Nannf. 1953

 

Lachnellula willkommii (Hartig) Dennis 1962

 

Lachnum callimorphum P. Karst. 1871

Heath Sedge Disco 

Lachnum fuscescens var. fuscescens (Pers.) P. Karst. 1885

 

Lachnum pudibundum (Quél.) J. Schröt. 1893

 

Lachnum relicinum (Fr.) P. Karst.1871

 

Lachnum tenuissimum (Quél.) Korf & W.Y. Zhuang 1985

 

Lachnum virgineum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Snowy Disco 

Lacrymaria lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat. 1887

Weeping Widow 

Lacrymaria pyrotricha (Holmsk.) Konrad & Maubl. 1925

 

Lactarius acerrimus Britzelm. 1893

Two Spored Milkcap 

Lactarius acris (Bolton) Gray 1821

 

Lactarius albocarneus Britzelm. 1895

 

Lactarius alpinus Peck 1875

 

Lactarius baliophaeus Pegler 1969

 

Lactarius blennius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Milkcap 

Lactarius blumii Bon 1979

 

Lactarius camphoratus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Curry Scented Milkcap 

Lactarius chrysorrheus Fr. 1838

Yellowdrop Milkcap 

Lactarius circellatus Fr. 1838

Fiery Milkcap 

Lactarius citriolens Pouzar 1968

 

Lactarius controversus (Pers.) Pers. 1796

 

Lactarius cremor Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius deceptivus Peck 1885

 

Lactarius decipiens Quél. 1885

 

Lactarius deliciosus (L.) Gray 1821

Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius deterrimus Gröger 1968

False Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius dryadophilus Kühner 1975

 

Lactarius evosmus Kühner & Romagn. 1954

 

Lactarius flavidus Boud. 1887

 

Lactarius flexuosus (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Lactarius flexuosus var. roseozonatus H. Post 1863

 

Lactarius fluens Boud. 1899

 

Lactarius fuliginosus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Sooty Milkcap 

Lactarius helvus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fenugreek Milkcap 

Lactarius hepaticus Plowr. 1905

Liver Milkcap 

Lactarius hysginus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius illyricus Piltaver 1992

 

Lactarius intermedius (Krombh.) Berk. & Broome 1881

 

Lactarius lacunarum Romagn. ex Hora 1960

 

Lactarius lepidotus Hesler & A.H. Sm. 1979

 

Lactarius luteus A. Blytt 1904

 

Lactarius mammosus Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius musteus Fr. 1838

Pine Milkcap 

Lactarius necator (Bull.) Pers. 1796

Ugly Milkcap 

Lactarius nigroviolascens G.F. Atk. 1918

 

Lactarius obscuratus (Lasch) Fr. 1838

Alder Milkcap 

Lactarius omphaliiformis Romagn. 1974

 

Lactarius pallidus Pers. 1797

Pale Milkcap 

Lactarius payettensis A.H. Sm. 1960

 

Lactarius pergamenus (Sw.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius piperatus (L.) Pers. 1797

Peppery Milkcap 

Lactarius porninsis Rolland 1889

Larch Milkcap 

Lactarius pterosporus Romagn. 1949

 

Lactarius quieticolor Romagn. 1958

 

Lactarius quietus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Oak Milkcap 

Lactarius repraesentaneus Britzelm. 1885

Yellow Bearded Milkcap 

Lactarius resimus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Rollrim Milkcap 

Lactarius romagnesii Bon 1979

 

Lactarius rufus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Rufous Milkcap 

Lactarius salicis-herbaceae Kühner 1975

 

Lactarius salicis-reticulatae Kühner 1975

Mountain Milkcap 

Lactarius salmonicolor R. Heim & Leclair 1953

 

Lactarius sanguifluus (Paulet) Fr. 1838

Bloody Milkcap 

Lactarius scrobiculatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius serifluus (DC.) Fr. 1838

Watery Milkcap 

Lactarius smithii Montoya & Bandala 2004

 

Lactarius sphagneti (Fr.) Neuhoff 1956

 

Lactarius spinosulus Quél. & Le Bret. 1880

Lilacscale Milkcap 

Lactarius subdulcis (Pers.) Gray 1821

Mild Milkcap 

Lactarius subruginosus J. Blum ex Bon 1985

 

Lactarius subumbonatus Lindgr. 1845

 

Lactarius tabidus Fr. 1838

Birch Milkcap 

Lactarius theiogalus (Bull.) Gray 1821

 

Lactarius tithymalinus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius torminosus (Schaeff.) Gray 1821

Woolly Milkcap 

Lactarius trivialis (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius tuomikoskii Kytöv. 1984

 

Lactarius turpis (Weinm.) Fr. 1838

Ugly Milk-Cap 

Lactarius utilis (Weinm.) Fr. 1863

 

Lactarius violascens (J. Otto) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius volemus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fishy Milkcap 

Lactarius zonarioides Kühner & Romagn. 1953

 

Lactarius zonarius (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactifluus bertillonii (Neuhoff ex Z. Schaef.) Verbeken 2011

 

Lactifluus glaucescens (Crossl.) Verbeken 2012

 

Laetiporus montanus Černý ex Tomšovský & Jankovský 2009

 

Laetiporus sulphureus (Bull.) Murrill 1920

Chicken of the Woods 

Lanmaoa fragrans (Vittad.) Vizzini, Gelardi & Simonini 2015

Fragrant Bolete 

Lasiobelonium nidulum (J.C. Schmidt & Kunze) Spooner 1987

 

Lasiobolus papillatus (Pers.) Sacc. 1884

 

Lasiosphaeria glabrata (Fr.) Munk 1957

 

Lasiosphaeria ovina (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Lawyers Wig 

Lasiosphaeris hirsuta (Fr.) A.N. Mill. & Huhndorf 2004

 

Laxitextum bicolor (Pers.) Lentz 1956

Two Tone Parchment 

Leccinellum crocipodium (Letell.) Della Maggiora & Trassinelli 2014

Saffron Bolete 

Leccinum aurantiacum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Red Capped Scaber Stalk 

Leccinum chioneum (Fr.) Redeuilh 1990

 

Leccinum crocistipidosum H. Engel & Dermek 1981

 

Leccinum cyaneobasileucum Lann. & Estad. 1991

 

Leccinum duriusculum (Schulzer ex Kalchbr.) Singer 1947

Slate Bolete 

Leccinum holopus (Rostk.) Watling 1960

Snow White Bolete 

Leccinum leucophaeum (Pers.) Bon 1981

 

Leccinum melaneum (Smotl.) Pilát & Dermek 1974

 

Leccinum pseudoscabrum (Kallenb.) Šutara 1989

Hazel Bolete 

Leccinum quercinum (Pilát) E.E. Green & Watling 1969

 

Leccinum sardoum (Belli & Sacc.) Quadr. & Lunghini 1990

 

Leccinum scabrum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Birch Bolete 

Leccinum variicolor Watling 1969

Mottled Bolete 

Leccinum versipelle (Fr.) Snell 1944

Orange Birch Bolete 

Leccinum vulpinum Watling 1961

Foxy Bolete 

Lentinellus cochleatus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Aniseed Cockleshell 

Lentinellus micheneri (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pegler 1983

 

Lentinellus vulpinus (Sowerby) Kühner & Maire 1934

 

Lentinula edodes (Berk.) Pegler 1976

Shiitake  

Lentinus suavissimus Fr. 1836

 

Lentinus tigrinus (Bull.) Fr. 1825

Tiger Sawgill 

Lentinus velutinus Fr. 1830

 

Lenzites betulina (L.) Fr. 1838

Multicolor Gill Polypore 

Lenzites warnieri Durieu & Mont. 1860

 

Leocarpus fragilis var. bisporus (Nann.-Bremek. & D.W. Mitch.) D.W. Mitch. 2001

 

Leotia lubrica (Scop.) Pers. 1797

Jelly Babies 

Lepiota boudieri Bres. 1881

Girdled Dapperling 

Lepiota castanea Quél. 1881

Chestnut Dapperling 

Lepiota cortinarius J.E. Lange 1915

 

Lepiota cristata (Bolton) P. Kumm. 1871

Stinking Dapperling 

Lepiota echinella Quél. & G.E. Bernard 1888

 

Lepiota forquignonii Quél. 1885

 

Lepiota forquignonii var. coniferarum Bon 1981

 

Lepiota fuscovinacea F.H. Møller & J.E. Lange 1940

 

Lepiota griseovirens Maire 1928

 

Lepiota helveola var. barlae Bres. 1892

 

Lepiota helveola var. maior Candusso 1990

 

Lepiota ignivolvata Bousset & Joss. ex Joss. 1990

 

Lepiota magnispora Murrill 1912

Yellowfoot Dapperling 

Lepiota ochraceodisca Bon 1991

 

Lepiota ochraceofulva P.D. Orton 1960

 

Lepiota oreadiformis Velen. 1920

 

Lepiota subincarnata J.E. Lange 1940

Fatal Dapperling 

Lepiota subvolvata Malençon & Bertault 1971

 

Lepiota wasseri Bon 1993

 

Lepiota xanthophylla P.D. Orton 1960

 

Lepista densifolia (J. Favre) Singer & Clémençon 1973

 

Lepista flaccida (Sowerby) Pat. 1887

Tawny Funnel 

Lepista glaucocana (Bres.) Singer 1951

 

Lepista luscina (Fr.) Singer 1951

 

Lepista ricekii Bon 1983

 

Lepista sordida (Schumach.) Singer 1951

 

Leptoporus mollis (Pers.) Quél. 1886

Soft Bracket 

Leptospora rubella (Pers.) Rabenh. 1857

 

Leptosporomyces septentrionalis (J. Erikss.) Krieglst. 1991

 

Leratiomyces ceres (Cooke & Massee) Spooner & Bridge 2008

Redlead Roundhead 

Leratiomyces laetissimus (Hauskn. & Singer) Borovička, Stribrny, Noordel., Gryndler & Oborník 2011

 

Leucoagaricus americanus (Peck) Vellinga 2000

 

Leucoagaricus barssii (Zeller) Vellinga 2000

Smoky Dapperling 

Leucoagaricus carneifolius (Gillet) Wasser 1977

 

Leucoagaricus cinerascens (Quél.) Bon & Boiffard 1978

 

Leucoagaricus georginae (W.G. Sm.) Candusso 1990

 

Leucoagaricus leucothites (Vittad.) Wasser 1977

White Agaricus Mushroom 

Leucoagaricus meleagris (Sowerby) Singer 1952

 

Leucoagaricus nympharum (Kalchbr.) Bon 1977

 

Leucoagaricus pseudocinerascens (Bon) Bon 1993

 

Leucoagaricus roseolanatus (Huijsman) Bon 1978

 

Leucoagaricus rubrotinctus (Peck) Singer 1948

 

Leucoagaricus serenus (Fr.) Bon & Boiffard 1974

 

Leucoagaricus subcretaceus Bon 1983

 

Leucocoprinus badhamii (Berk. & Broome) Locq. 1943

Blushing Dapperling 

Leucocoprinus birnbaumii (Corda) Singer 1962

Plantpot Dapperling 

Leucocoprinus brebissonii (Godey) Locq. 1943

Skullcap Dapperling  

Leucocoprinus cepistipes (Sowerby) Pat. 1889

 

Leucocoprinus cepistipes f. macrosporus Migl. 1986

 

Leucocoprinus cretaceus (Bull.) Locq. 1945

 

Leucocoprinus flos-sulphuris (Schnizl.) Cejp 1948

 

Leucocoprinus lanzonii Bon, Migl. & Brunori 1989

 

Leucocortinarius bulbiger (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1945

White Webcap 

Leucocybe candicans (Pers.) Vizzini, P. Alvarado, G. Moreno & Consiglio 2015

 

Leucogyrophana pseudomollusca (Parmasto) Parmasto 1967

 

Leucopaxillus giganteus (Sowerby) Singer 1939

Giant Funnel 

Leucopaxillus lentus (H. Post) Singer 1943

 

Leucopaxillus lepistoides (Maire) Singer 1939

 

Leucopaxillus mirabilis (Bres.) Konrad & Maubl. 1952

 

Leucopaxillus tricolor (Peck) Kühner 1926

 

Lichenomphalia alpina (Britzelm.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Sunburst Lichen 

Lichenomphalia hudsoniana (H.S. Jenn.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Lichenomphalia umbellifera (L.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Lichen Agaric 

Limacella delicata var. delicata (Fr.) Earle 1909

 

Limacella delicata var. glioderma (Fr.) Gminder 1994

 

Limacella delicata var. vinosorubescens (Furrer-Ziogas) Gminder 1994

 

Limacella furnacea (Lett.1829) Gilbert 1927

 

Limacella guttata ( Pers.1793: Fr.1821) K. & M. 1928

Weeping Slimecap 

Limacella illinita ( FR.1818: Fr.1821 ) Murr. 1914

Dripping Slimecap 

Limacella ochraceolutea P.D. Orton 1969

Ochre Slimecap 

Lopadostoma pouzarii Granmo & L.E. Petrini 1996

 

Lophodermium arundinaceum (Schrad.) Chevall. 1826

 

Lophodermium juniperinum (Fr.) De Not. 1847

Juniper Split 

Lophodermium maculare (Fr.) De Not. 1847

 

Loreleia marchantiae (Singer & Clémençon) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys & Lutzoni 2002

Liverwort Navel 

Loreleia postii (Fr.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys & Lutzoni 2002

 

Loweomyces wynneae (Berk. & Broome) Jülich 1982

 

Lycoperdon decipiens Durieu & Mont. 1848

Steppe Puffball 

Lycoperdon echinatum Pers. 1794

Spiny Puffball 

Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers. 1801

Pestle Puffball 

Lycoperdon lambinonii Demoulin 1972

 

Lycoperdon lividum Pers. 1809

Grassland Puffball 

Lycoperdon mammiforme Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon marginatum Vittad. 1842

 

Lycoperdon molle Pers. 1801

Soft Puffball 

Lycoperdon nigrescens Wahlenb. 1794

Dusky Puffball 

Lycoperdon norvegicum Demoulin 1971

 

Lycoperdon perlatum Pers. 1796

Common Puffball 

Lycoperdon pratense Pers. 1797

Meadow Puffball 

Lycoperdon pyriforme Schaeff. 1774

Pear Shaped Puffball 

Lycoperdon umbrinum Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon utriforme Bull. 1791

Mosaic Puffball 

Lyophyllum capniocephalum (Bull.) Kühner 1938

 

Lyophyllum favrei (R. Haller Aar. & R. Haller Suhr) R. Haller Aar. & R. Haller Suhr 1950

 

Lyophyllum fumosum (Pers.) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Lyophyllum gangraenosum (Fr.) Gulden 1991

Smoky Domecap 

Lyophyllum konradianum (Maire) Kühner & Romagn. 1953

 

Lyophyllum leucophaeatum (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1881

 

Lyophyllum loricatum (Fr.) Kühner ex Kalamees 1994

 

Lyophyllum ochraceum (R. Haller Aar.) Schwöbel & Reutter 1969

 

Lyophyllum semitale (Fr.) Kühner 1938

 

Lyophyllum transforme (Britzelm.) Singer 1943

 

Macrocystidia cucumis (Pers.) Joss. 1934

Cucumber Scented Mushroom 

Macrolepiota excoriata (Schaeff.) Wasser 1978

 

Macrolepiota konradii (Huijsman ex P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Macrolepiota procera (Scop.) Singer 1948

Parasol Mushroom 

Macrolepiota prominens (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Macrotyphula fistulosa (Holmsk.) R.H. Petersen 1972

Pipe Club 

Marasmiellus candidus (Fr.) Singer 1948

White Marasmius 

Marasmiellus humillimus (Quél.) Singer 1974

 

Marasmiellus mesosporus Singer 1973

 

Marasmiellus omphaliiformis (Kühner) Noordel. 1983

 

Marasmiellus pseudogracilis (Kühner & Maire) Singer 1951

 

Marasmiellus pseudoramealis (Hauskn. & Noordel.) Hauskn. & Noordel. 2000

 

Marasmiellus ramealis (Bull.) Singer 1946

Twig Parachute 

Marasmiellus trabutii var. trabutii (Maire) Singer 1951

 

Marasmiellus tricolor (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1946

 

Marasmiellus tricolor var. graminis (Murrill) Singer 1973

 

Marasmiellus vaillantii (Pers.) Singer 1973

Goblet Parachute 

Marasmius anisocystidiatus Antonín, Desjardin & H. Gsell 1992

 

Marasmius anomalus Peck 1872

Orange Pinwheel 

Marasmius anomalus var. microsporus (Maire) Antonín 1988

 

Marasmius bulliardii Quél. 1878

 

Marasmius cohaerens (Alb. & Schwein.) Cooke & Quél. 1878

Fused Marasmius 

Marasmius collinus (Scop.) Singer 1942

 

Marasmius curreyi Berk. & Broome 1879

 

Marasmius epiphyllus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Leaf Parachute 

Marasmius mediterraneus Corriol 2006

 

Marasmius minutus Peck 1875

 

Marasmius oreades (Bolton) Fr. 1836

Fairy Ring Champignon 

Marasmius rotula (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Pinwheel Marasmius 

Marasmius setosus (Sowerby) Noordel. 1987

 

Marasmius siccus (Schwein.) Fr. 1838

 

Marasmius skalae Antonín 1988

 

Marasmius torquescens Quél. 1872

 

Marasmius ventalloi Singer 1947

 

Marasmius wettsteinii Sacc. & P. Syd. 1899

 

Marasmius wynneae Berk. & Broome 1860

Pearly Parachute 

Marcelleina persoonii (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Brumm. 1967

 

Mattirolomyces terfezioides (Mattir.) E. Fisch. 1938

 

Megacollybia platyphylla (Pers.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1972

Whitelaced Shank 

Melanogaster ambiguus (Vittad.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1843

 

Melanogaster broomeanus Berk. 1842

 

Melanogaster variegatus (Vittad.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Melanoleuca brevipes (Bull.) Pat. 1900

Stunted Cavalier 

Melanoleuca exscissa (Fr.) Singer 1935

Smoky Cavalier 

Melanoleuca graminicola (Velen.) Kühner & Maire 1934

 

Melanoleuca grammopodia (Bull.) Murrill 1914

 

Melanoleuca griseofumosa Secr. ex Singer & Clémençon 1973

 

Melanoleuca humilis (Pers.) Pat. 1900

 

Melanoleuca microcephala (P. Karst.) Singer 1935

 

Melanoleuca nivea Métrod ex Boekhout 1988

 

Melanoleuca polioleuca (Fr.) G. Moreno 1934

Common Cavalier 

Melanoleuca strictipes (P. Karst.) Jul. Schäff. 1951

 

Melanoleuca stridula (Fr.) Singer 1943

 

Melanoleuca subalpina (Britzelm.) Bresinsky & Stangl 1976

 

Melanoleuca substrictipes Kühner 1978

 

Melanoleuca turrita (Fr.) Singer 1935

 

Melanoleuca verrucipes (Fr.) Singer 1939

Warty Cavalier 

Melanophyllum haematospermum (Bull.) Kreisel 1984

Redspored Dapperling 

Melanotus phillipsii (Berk. & Broome) Singer 1973

 

Melastiza carbonicola J. Moravec 1972

 

Melastiza chateri (W.G. Sm.) Boud. 1907

Orange Cup 

Melastiza cornubiensis (Berk. & Broome) J. Moravec 1992

 

Melastiza scotica Graddon 1961

 

Melogramma campylosporum Fr. 1849

 

Melogramma spiniferum (Wallr.) De Not. 1863

 

Membranomyces spurius (Bourdot) Jülich 1975

 

Mensularia nodulosa (Fr.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Mensularia radiata (Sowerby) Lázaro Ibiza 1916

 

Meripilus giganteus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1882

Fruit body 

Merismodes fasciculata (Schwein.) Donk 1951

 

Merulicium fusisporum (Romell) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Mitrula paludosa Fr. 1816

Swamp Beacon 

Mollisia cinerea (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Common Grey Disco 

Mollisia culmina (Sacc.) Rehm 1910

 

Mollisia humidicola Graddon 1977

 

Mollisia hydrophila (P. Karst.) Sacc. 1889

 

Mollisia ligni (Desm.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Mollisia macrosperma (Sacc.) Le Gal & F. Mangenot 1961

 

Mollisia ventosa P. Karst. 1871

 

Monascus purpureus Went 1895

 

Monilinia fructigena Honey 1945

 

Montagnea arenaria (DC.) Zeller 1943

 

Montagnea radiosa (Pall.) Šebek 1954

 

Mucronella bresadolae (Quél.) Corner 1970

 

Multiclavula mucida (Pers.) R.H. Petersen 1967

White Green Algae Coral 

Mutatoderma mutatum (Peck) C.E. Gómez 1976

 

Mutinus caninus (Huds.) Fr. 1849

Dog Stinkhorn 

Mutinus elegans (Mont.) E. Fisch. 1888

Elegant stinkhorn 

Mutinus ravenelii (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) E. Fisch. 1888

 

Mycena abramsii (Murrill) Murrill 1916

 

Mycena acicula (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Orange Bonnet 

Mycena aetites (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Drab Bonnet 

Mycena alnetorum J. Favre 1957

 

Mycena amicta (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Coldfoot Bonnet 

Mycena arcangeliana Bres. 1904

Angels Bonnet  

Mycena aurantiomarginata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Golden Edge Bonnet 

Mycena bulbosa (Cejp) Kühner 1938

 

Mycena capillaripes Peck 1888

Pinkedge Bonnet 

Mycena crocata (Schrad.) P. Kumm. 1871

Saffrondrop Bonnet  

Mycena cyanorhiza Quél. 1875

 

Mycena galericulata (Scop.) Gray 1821

Bonnet Mycena 

Mycena galopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Milking Bonnet  

Mycena guldeniana Aronsen & B.A. Perry 2011

 

Mycena haematopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bleeding Fairy Helmet 

Mycena inclinata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Clustered Bonnet 

Mycena leptocephala (Pers.) Gillet 1876

Nitrous Bonnet 

Mycena maculata P. Kras. 1890

Reddish Spotted Bonnet 

Mycena niveipes (Murrill) Murrill 1916

 

Mycena olivaceomarginata (Massee) Massee 1893

Brownedge Bonnet 

Mycena pelianthina (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Blackedge Bonnet 

Mycena pterigena (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycena pura (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lilac Bonnet 

Mycena renati Quél. 1886

Beautiful Bonnet 

Mycena rosea (Schumach.) Gramberg 1912

Rosy Bonnet 

Mycena rosella (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Pink Bonnet 

Mycena rubromarginata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Red Edge Bonnet 

Mycena sanguinolenta (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bleeding Bonnet 

Mycena silvae-nigrae Maas Geest. & Schwöbel 1987

 

Mycena stipata Maas Geest. & Schwöbel 1987

 

Mycena stylobates (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bulbous Bonnet 

Mycena viridimarginata P. Karst. 1892

Olive Edge Bonnet 

Mycena vitilis (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Snapping Bonnet 

Mycena vulgaris (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycena xantholeuca Kühner 1938

 

Mycenastrum corium (Guers.) Desv. 1842

 

Mycenella bryophila (Voglino) Singer 1951

 

Mycetinis alliaceus (Jacq.) Earle ex A.W. Wilson & Desjardin 2005

Garlic Parachute 

Mycetinis epidryas (Kühner) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

 

Mycetinis kallioneus (Huhtinen) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

 

Mycetinis scorodonius (Fr.) A.W. Wilson 2005

Garlic Marasmius 

Mycoacia aurea (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Mycoacia fuscoatra (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Mycoacia uda (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Mytilidion mytilinellum (Fr.) Zogg, 1962

 

Myxarium nucleatum Wallr. 1833

Crystal Brain 

Myxomphalia maura (Fr.) Hora 1960

Burn Site Mycena 

Naucoria alnetorum (Maire) Kühner & Romagn. 1953.

 

Naucoria amarescens Quél. 1883

 

Naucoria bohemica Velen. 1921

 

Naucoria escharioides (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Naucoria fellea (J. Favre) Raithelh. 1987

 

Naucoria geraniolens (Courtec.) Gerw. Keller 2001

 

Naucoria luteolofibrillosa (Kühner) Kühner & Romagn. 1953

 

Naucoria melinoides (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Naucoria scolecina (Fr.) Quél. 1875

 

Naucoria suavis Bres. 1884

 

Naucoria subconspersa Kühner ex P.D. Orton 1960

 

Naucoria tantilla J. Favre 1955

 

Nectria cinnabarina (Tode) Fr. 1849

Coral Spot 

Nectria cosmariospora Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Nectria purtonii (Grev.) Berk. 1860

 

Nemania carbonacea Pouzar 1985

 

Nemania confluens (Tode) Læssøe & Spooner 1994

 

Nemania serpens (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Neobarya parasitica (Fuckel) Lowen 1986

 

Neoboletus junquilleus (Quél.) Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini 2014

Yellow Bolete 

Neoboletus luridiformis (Rostk.) Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini 2014

Scarletina Bolete 

Neobulgaria pura (Pers.) Petr. 1921

Beech Jellydisc 

Neofavolus alveolaris (DC.) Sotome & T. Hatt. 2013

Hexagonal Pored Polypore 

Neolentinus adhaerens (Alb. & Schwein.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Sticky Sawgill 

Neolentinus lepideus (Fr.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Scaly Lentinus 

Neonectria coccinea (Pers.) Rossman & Samuels 1999

 

Neonectria fuckeliana (C. Booth) Castl. & Rossman 2006

 

Neonectria galligena (Bres.) Rossman & Samuels 1999

 

Neonectria punicea (J.C. Schmidt) Castl. & Rossman 2006

 

Neottiella rutilans (Fr.) Dennis 1960

 

Nidularia deformis (Willd.) Fr. 1817

 

Niptera pulla (W. Phillips & Keith) Boud. 1907

 

Ocellaria quercicola (Hazsl.) Sacc. 1889

 

Octaviania asterosperma Vittad. 1831

Chalky False Truffle 

Octospora coccinea (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Brumm. 1967

 

Octospora humosa (Fr.) Dennis 1960

Hotlips 

Octospora leucoloma Hedw. 1789

 

Octospora rubens (Boud.) M.M. Moser 1963

 

Ombrophila janthina P. Karst. 1869

 

Ombrophila violacea (Hedw.) Fr. 1849

Violet Jellydisc 

Omphalia stellata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Omphaliaster asterosporus (J.E. Lange) Lamoure 1971

 

Omphalina demissa (Fr.) Quél. 1886

 

Omphalina discorosea (Pilát) Herink & Kotl. 1975

 

Omphalina pyxidata (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Cinnamon Navel 

Omphalina rivulicola (J. Favre) Lamoure 1974

 

Omphalina subhepatica (Batsch) Murrill 1916

 

Omphalotus illudens (Schwein.) Bresinsky & Besl 1979

Jack O Lantern 

Omphalotus olearius (DC.) Singer 1946

Jack O lantern 

Onnia tomentosa (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889

Woolly Velvet Polypore 

Onnia triquetra (Pers.) Imazeki 1955

 

Onygena corvina Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Feather Stalkball 

Onygena equina (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Horn Stalkball 

Ophiocordyceps entomorrhiza (Dicks.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora 2007

 

Ophiocordyceps gracilis (Grev.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora 2007

 

Ophiocordyceps myrmecophila (Ces.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora 2007

 

Orbilia leucostigma (Fr.) Fr. 1849

 

Orbilia sarraziniana Boud. 1885

 

Orbilia xanthostigma (Fr.) Fr. 1849

Common Glasscup 

Ossicaulis lachnopus (Fr .) Contu 1999

 

Osteina obducta (Berk.) Donk 1966

Bone Polypore 

Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hares Ear 

Oudemansiella melanotricha (Dörfelt) M.M. Moser 1983

 

Oudemansiella mucida (Schrad.) Höhn. 1910

Porcelain Fungus 

Oxyporus corticola (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Oxyporus philadelphi (Parmasto) Ryvarden 1972

 

Oxyporus populinus (Schumach.) Donk 1933

Mossy Maple Polypore 

Oxyporus ravidus (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Pachyella subisabellina (Le Gal) Trimbach 1999

 

Pachykytospora tuberculosa (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1963

 

Pachylepyrium funariophilum (M.M. Moser) Singer 1965

 

Panaeolina foenisecii (Pers.) Maire 1933

Brown Mottlegill 

Panaeolus acuminatus (Schaeff.) Quél. 1874

Dewdrop Mottlegill 

Panaeolus ater (J.E. Lange) Kühner & Romagn. 1985

 

Panaeolus cinctulus (Bolton) Sacc. 1887

Banded Mottlegill 

Panaeolus cyanescens (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1887

 

Panaeolus fimicola (Pers.) Gillet 1878

Turf Mottlegill 

Panaeolus guttulatus Bres. 1881

 

Panaeolus papilionaceus (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Bell Shaped Mottlegill 

Panaeolus semiovatus var. phalaenarum (Fr.) Ew. Gerhardt 1996

 

Panaeolus semiovatus var. semiovatus (Sowerby) S. Lundell & Nannf. 1938

Egghead Mottlegill 

Panellus serotinus (Pers.) Kühner 1950

Late Fall Oyster Mushroom 

Panellus stipticus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Luminescent Panellus 

Panus conchatus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Lilac Oysterling 

Panus lecomtei (Fr.) Corner 1981

 

Panus neostrigosus Drechsler-Santos & Wartchow 2012

 

Paraleptosphaeria praetermissa (P. Karst.) Gruyter, Aveskamp & Verkley 2012

 

Parasola auricoma (Pat.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

 

Parasola conopilus (Fr.) Örstadius & E. Larss. 2008

Conical Brittlestem 

Parasola hemerobia (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

 

Parasola kuehneri (Uljé & Bas) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

 

Parasola leiocephala (P.D. Orton) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

 

Parasola plicatilis (Curtis) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

Pleated Inkcap 

Paratrichophaea boudieri (Grélet) Bronckers 2003

 

Paxillus involutus (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Brown Roll Rim 

Paxillus obscurisporus C. Hahn 1999

 

Paxillus rubicundulus P.D. Orton 1969

 

Paxillus validus C. Hahnsson 1999

 

Paxillus vernalis Watling 1969

 

Peniophora aurantiaca (Bres.) Höhn. & Litsch. 1906

 

Peniophora cinerea (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora erikssonii Boidin 1957

 

Peniophora incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

Rosy Crust 

Peniophora laeta (Fr.) Donk 1957

 

Peniophora lilacea Bourdot & Galzin 1913

 

Peniophora limitata (Chaillet ex Fr.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora lycii (Pers.) Höhn. & Litsch. 1907

 

Peniophora nuda (Fr.) Bres. 1897

 

Peniophora piceae (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1950

 

Peniophora pini (Schleich.) Boidin 1956

 

Peniophora pithya (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1950

 

Peniophora polygonia (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Peniophora pseudopini Weresub & I.A.S. Gibson 1960

 

Peniophora quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora rufa (Fr.) Boidin 1958

Red Tree Brain 

Peniophora rufomarginata (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1912

 

Peniophora violaceolivida (Sommerf.) Massee 1890

 

Peniophorella praetermissa (P. Karst.) K.H. Larss. 2007

 

Peniophorella pubera (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889

 

Perenniporia fraxinea (Bull.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Perenniporia medulla-panis (Jacq.) Donk 1967

Pancake Crust 

Perenniporia ochroleuca (Berk.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Perenniporia tenuis (Schwein.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Peroneutypa scoparia (Schwein.) Carmarán & A.I. Romero 2006

 

Pezicula carpinea (Pers.) Tul. ex Fuckel 1870

 

Pezicula livida (Berk. & Broome) Rehm 1881

 

Peziza apiculata Cooke 1875

 

Peziza arvernensis Boud. 1879

 

Peziza badia Pers. 1800

Bay Cup 

Peziza badiofusca (Boud.) Dennis 1960

 

Peziza berthetiana Donadini 1985

 

Peziza boudieri (Cooke) Donadini 1978

 

Peziza cerea Sowerby ex Fr. 1822

Cellar Cup 

Peziza chlorophaea Rehm 1885

 

Peziza depressa Pers. 1796

 

Peziza domiciliana Cooke 1877

 

Peziza echinospora P. Karst. 1869

Charcoal Cup 

Peziza fimeti (Fuckel) Seaver 1928

 

Peziza granulosa Schumach. 1803

 

Peziza hortensis P. Crouan & H. Crouan 1867

 

Peziza howsei Roze & Boud. 1879

 

Peziza limnaea Maas Geest. 1967

 

Peziza lobulata (Velen.) Svrček 1976

 

Peziza michelii (Boud.) Dennis 1960

 

Peziza micropus Pers. 1800

 

Peziza moravecii (Svrcek) Svrcek 1978

 

Peziza ninguis Donadini & Trimbach 1978

 

Peziza paludicola (Boud.) Sacc. & Traverso 1911

 

Peziza perdicina (Velen.) Svrček 1976

 

Peziza petersii Berk. 1875

 

Peziza phyllogena Cooke 1877

Common Brown Cup 

Peziza praetervisa Bres. 1897

 

Peziza repanda Wahlenb. 1820

Recurved Cup 

Peziza saccardoana Cooke 1877

 

Peziza sepiatra Cooke 1875

 

Peziza subviolacea Svrček 1977

 

Peziza succosa Berk. 1841

Yellowing Cup 

Peziza tenacella W. Phillips 1886

 

Peziza varia (Hedw.) Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Layered Cup 

Peziza vesiculosa Bull. 1790

Bladder Cup 

Peziza violacea Pers. 1797

 

Phaeocollybia arduennensis Bon 1979

 

Phaeocollybia christinae (Fr.) R. Heim 1931

 

Phaeocollybia festiva (Fr.) R. Heim 1942

 

Phaeocollybia lugubris (Fr.) R. Heim 1931

Russet Rootshank 

Phaeogalera medullosa (Bres.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Phaeohelotium carneum (Fr.) Hengstm. 2009

 

Phaeohelotium umbilicatum (Le Gal) Dennis 1971

 

Phaeolus schweinitzii (Fr.) Pat. 1900

Dye Polypore 

Phaeomarasmius borealis Rald 1991

 

Phaeomarasmius erinaceus (Fr.) Scherff. ex Romagn. 1937

 

Phaeomarasmius rimulincola (Rabenh.) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Phallogaster saccatus Morgan 1893

Club-Shaped Stinkhorn 

Phallus hadriani Vent. 1798

Sand Stinkhorn 

Phallus impudicus L. 1753

Stinkhorn 

Phallus rubicundus (Bosc) Fr. 1823

Devil's stinkhorn 

Phanerochaete affinis (Burt) Parmasto 1968

 

Phanerochaete calotricha (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete deflectens (P. Karst.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Phanerochaete laevis (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete sordida (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete tuberculata (P. Karst.) Parmasto 1968

 

Phanerochaete velutina (DC.) Karst. 1898

 

Phellinidium ferrugineofuscum (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

 

Phellinidium pouzarii (Kotl.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

 

Phellinus betulinus (Murrill) Parmasto 2007

 

Phellinus chrysoloma (Fr.) Donk 1971

Golden Spreading Polypore 

Phellinus conchatus (Pers.) Quél. 1886

 

Phellinus contiguus (Pers.) Pat. 1928

 

Phellinus erectus A. David, Dequatre & Fiasson 1982

 

Phellinus gilvus (Schwein.) Pat. 1900

Mustard Yellow Polypore 

Phellinus hartigii (Allesch. & Schnabl) Pat. 1903

 

Phellinus hippophaeicola H. Jahn 1976

 

Phellinus igniarius (L.) Quél. 1886

Willow Bracket 

Phellinus juniperinus Bernicchia & S. Curreli 1990

 

Phellinus laevigatus (Fr.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Phellinus lundellii Niemelä 1972

 

Phellinus pilatii Cerny 1968

 

Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire 1933

Cushion Bracket 

Phellinus populicola Niemelä 1975

 

Phellinus rhamni (Bondartseva) H. Jahn 1967

 

Phellinus rimosus (Berk.) Pilát 1940

Cracked Cap Polypore 

Phellinus rosmarini Bernicchia 1990

 

Phellinus tremulae (Bondartsev) Bondartsev & P.N. Borisov 1953

Aspen Bracket 

Phellinus viticola (Schwein.) Donk 1966

 

Phellinus vorax (Harkn.) Cerný 1985

 

Phellodon confluens (Pers.) Pouzar 1956

Fused Tooth 

Phellodon melaleucus (Sw. ex Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Grey Tooth 

Phellodon niger (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Black Tooth 

Phellodon tomentosus (L.) Banker 1906

Woolly Tooth 

Phellopilus nigrolimitatus (Romell) Niemelä, T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Phialina ulmariae (Lasch) Dennis 1960

 

Phlebia cremeo-ochracea (Bourdot & Galzin) Parmasto 1967

 

Phlebia radiata Fr. 1821

Radiating Phlebia 

Phlebia rufa (Pers.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Phlebiopsis gigantea (Fr.) Jülich 1978

Conifer Parchment 

Phloeomana speirea (Fr.) Redhead 2013

Bark Bonnet 

Pholiota decussata (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Pholiota flammans (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Flaming Scalycap 

Pholiota gummosa var. rufobrunnea (P. Karst.) Holec 2001

 

Pholiota henningsii (Bres.) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Pholiota highlandensis (Peck) Quadr. & Lunghini 1990

Bonfire Scalycap 

Pholiota limonella (Peck) Sacc. 1887

 

Pholiota lubrica (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Pholiota lucifera (Lasch) Quél. 1872

 

Pholiota lundbergii Jacobsson 1997

 

Pholiota mixta (Fr.) Kuyper & Tjall.-Beuk. 1986

 

Pholiota nameko (T. Itô) S. Ito & S. Imai 1933

Nameko 

Pholiota spumosa (Fr.) Singer 1948

 

Pholiota squarrosoadiposa J.E. Lange 1940

 

Pholiota subochracea (A.H. Sm.) A.H. Sm. & Hesler 1968

Ochre Scalycap 

Pholiota subsquarrosa (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

 

Pholiotina dasypus (Romagn.) P.-A. Moreau 2005

 

Phomopsis velata (Sacc.) Traverso 1906

 

Phylloporia ribis (Schumach.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Phylloporus pelletieri (Lév.) Quél. 1888

Golden Gilled Bolete 

Phylloporus rhodoxanthus (Schwein.) Bres. 1900

Golden Giled Bolete 

Picoa carthusiana Tul. & C. Tul. 1862

 

Piloderma byssinum (P. Karst.) Jülich 1969

 

Piptoporus betulinus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Birch Polypore 

Piptoporus quercinus (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Oak Polypore 

Pirottaea nigrostriata Graddon 1967

 

Pisolithus arhizus (Scop.) Rauschert 1959

Dyeball 

Pleurocybella porrigens (Pers.) Singer 1942

Angells Wings 

Pleurotus calyptratus (Lindblad) Sacc. 1887

 

Pleurotus citrinopileatus Singer 1943

Golden Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus cornucopiae (Paulet) Rolland 1910

Branched Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus dryinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Veiled Oyster 

Pleurotus pulmonarius (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Pale Oyster 

Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D.A. Reid 1964

Crimped Gill 

Pluteus atromarginatus (Konrad) Kühner 1935

 

Pluteus brunneoradiatus Bonnard 1987

 

Pluteus cervinus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Deer Shield 

Pluteus chrysophaeus (Schaeff.) Quél. 1872

Yellow Shield 

Pluteus cinereofuscus J.E. Lange 1917

 

Pluteus diettrichii Bres. 1905

 

Pluteus ephebeus (Fr.) Gillet 1876

 

Pluteus exiguus (Pat.) Sacc. 1887

 

Pluteus inquilinus Romagn. 1979

 

Pluteus insidiosus Vellinga & Schreurs 1985

 

Pluteus leoninus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lion Shield 

Pluteus luteomarginatus Rolland 1889

 

Pluteus nanus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Dwarf Shield 

Pluteus petasatus (Fr.) Gillet 1876

 

Pluteus phlebophorus (Ditmar) P. Kumm. 1871

Wrinkled Shield 

Pluteus plautus (Weinm.) Gillet 1876

Satin Shield 

Pluteus podospileus Sacc. & Cub. 1887

 

Pluteus pouzarianus Singer 1983

 

Pluteus primus Bonnard 1991

 

Pluteus romellii (Britzelm.) Lapl. 1894

Goldleaf Shield 

Pluteus roseipes Höhn. 1902

 

Pluteus salicinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Willow Shield 

Pluteus satur Kühner & Romagn. 1956

 

Pluteus semibulbosus (Lasch) Quél. 1875

 

Pluteus thomsonii (Berk. & Broome) Dennis 1948

Veined Shield 

Podofomes trogii (Fr.) Pouzar 1971

 

Podophacidium xanthomelum (Pers.) Kavina 1936

 

Pogonoloma macrocephalum (Huijsman) Sánchez-García 2014

 

Polydesmia pruinosa (Gerd. ex Berk. & Broome) Boud. 1907

 

Polyporus arcularius (Batsch) Fr. 1821

Spring Polypore 

Polyporus leptocephalus (Jacq.) Fr. 1821

Blackfoot Polypore 

Polyporus melanopus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Polyporus rhizophilus Pat. 1894

 

Polyporus squamosus (Huds.) Fr. 1821

Dryads Saddle 

Polyporus tuberaster (Jacq. ex Pers.) Fr. 1815

Tuberous Polypore 

Polyporus umbellatus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Umbrella Polypore 

Polyporus varius (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Elegant Polypore 

Porodaedalea pini (Brot.) Murrill 1905

Pine Bracket 

Porostereum spadiceum (Pers.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990

 

Porotheleum fimbriatum (Pers.) Fr. 1818

 

Porpoloma pes-caprae (Fr.) Singer 1952

 

Postia caesia (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Conifer Blueing Bracket 

Postia fragilis (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Staining Cheese Polypore 

Postia leucomallella (Murrill) Jülich 1982

 

Postia ptychogaster (F. Ludw.) Vesterh. 1996

 

Postia stiptica (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Bitter Bracket 

Postia tephroleuca (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Greyling Bracket 

Pouzaroporia subrufa (Ellis & Dearn.) Vampola 1992

 

Propolis farinosa (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Protocrea farinosa (Berk. & Broome) Petch 1937

 

Protostropharia dorsipora (Esteve-Rav. & Barassa) Redhead 2014

 

Protostropharia semiglobata (Batsch) Redhead, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2013

Dung Roundhead 

Psathyrella artemisiae var. artemisiae (Pass.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Petticoat Brittlestem 

Psathyrella bipellis (Quél.) A.H. Sm. 1946

 

Psathyrella candolleana (Fr.) Maire 1913

Pale Brittlestem 

Psathyrella canoceps (Kauffman) A.H. Sm. 1941

 

Psathyrella clivensis (Berk. & Broome) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Psathyrella fatua (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1949

 

Psathyrella fusca (Schumach.) A. Pearson 1952

 

Psathyrella gossypina (Bull.) A. Pearson & Dennis 1948

 

Psathyrella hirta Peck 1898

 

Psathyrella lutensis (Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1955

 

Psathyrella maculata (C.S. Parker) A.H. Sm. 1972

Spotted Brittlestem 

Psathyrella multipedata (Peck) A.H. Sm. 1941

Clustered Brittlestem 

Psathyrella murcida (Fr.) Kits van Wav. 1985

 

Psathyrella olympiana A.H. Sm. 1941

 

Psathyrella panaeoloides (Maire) Arnolds 1982

 

Psathyrella pellucidipes (Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Psathyrella pennata (Fr.) A. Pearson & Dennis 1948

 

Psathyrella pervelata Kits van Wav. 1971

 

Psathyrella phegophila Romagn. 1985

 

Psathyrella polycystis (Romagn.) Romagn. 1982

 

Psathyrella potteri A.H. Sm. 1972

 

Psathyrella prona (Fr.) Gillet 1878

 

Psathyrella prona f. picta (Romagn.) Kits van Wav. 1972

 

Psathyrella pseudocasca (Romagn.) Kits van Wav. 1982

 

Psathyrella pseudogracilis (Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Psathyrella pygmaea (Bull.) Singer 1951

 

Psathyrella sacchariolens Enderle 1984

 

Psathyrella senex (Peck) A.H. Sm. 1972

 

Psathyrella spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Maire 1937

Spring Brittlestem 

Psathyrella sphagnicola (Maire) J. Favre 1937

 

Psathyrella tephrophylla (Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1955

 

Psathyrella typhae (Kalchbr.) A. Pearson & Dennis 1948

 

Psathyrella vinosofulva P.D. Orton 1960

 

Pseudaleuria fibrillosa (Massee) J. Moravec 2003

 

Pseudoboletus parasiticus (Bull.) Šutara 1991

Parasitic Bolete 

Pseudochaete tabacina (Sowerby) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2002

Reddish Brown Crust 

Pseudocraterellus undulatus (Pers.) Rauschert 1987

Craterellus Crispus 

Pseudohydnum gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst. 1868

Jelly Tooth 

Pseudoinonotus dryadeus (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

Warted Oak Polypore 

Pseudombrophila deerrata (P. Karst.) Seaver 1928

 

Pseudombrophila merdaria (Fr.) Brumm. 1995

 

Pseudomerulius aureus (Fr.) Jülich 1979

 

Pseudotricholoma metapodium (Fr.) Sánchez-García & Matheny 2014

 

Psilocybe castanella Peck 1887

 

Psilocybe chionophila Lamoure 1977

 

Psilocybe coprophila (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Psilocybe crobula (Fr.) Singer 1962

 

Psilocybe cubensis (Earle) Singer 1948

 

Psilocybe hispanica Guzmán 2000

 

Psilocybe inquilina (Fr.) Bres. 1931

 

Psilocybe laetissima Hauskn. & Singer 1986

 

Psilocybe medullosa (Bres.) Borov. 2007

 

Psilocybe merdaria (Fr.) Ricken 1912

 

Psilocybe merdicola Huijsman 1961

 

Psilocybe micropora Noordel. & Verduin 1999

 

Psilocybe moelleri Guzmán 1978

 

Psilocybe montana (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Mountain Brownie 

Psilocybe phyllogena (Peck) Peck 1912

 

Psilocybe stuntzii Guzmán & J. Ott 1977

 

Psilocybe subcoprophila (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1895

 

Psilocybe subviscida var. subviscida (Peck) Kauffman 1918

 

Psilocybe subviscida var. velata Noordel. & Verduin, in Noordeloos 1999

 

Psilocybe turficola J. Favre 1939

 

Pterula multifida (Chevall.) Fr. 1830

 

Puccinia poarum Nielsen 1877

 

Pulvinula convexella (P. Karst.) Pfister 1976

 

Pycnoporellus alboluteus (Ellis & Everh.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1963

Orange Sponge Polypore 

Pycnoporellus fulgens (Fr.) Donk 1971

 

Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnabar Red Polypore 

Pyrenopeziza adenostylidis (Rehm) Gremmen 1958

 

Pyrenopeziza benesuada (Tul.) Gremmen 1958

 

Pyrenopeziza revincta (P. Karst.) Gremmen 1958

 

Pyronema domesticum (Sowerby) Sacc. 1889

 

Pyronema omphalodes (Bull.) Fuckel 1870

 

Radulodon aneirinus (Sommerf.) Spirin 2001

 

Radulomyces confluens (Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Radulomyces molaris (Chaillet ex Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Ramaria abietina (Pers.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria apiculata (Fr.) Donk 1933

Green tipped Coral 

Ramaria aurea (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria bataillei (Maire) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria botrytis (Pers.) Ricken 1918

Clustered Coral 

Ramaria corrugata (P. Karst.) Schild 1975

 

Ramaria eumorpha (P. Karst.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria fennica (P. Karst.) Ricken 1920

 

Ramaria fennica var. griseolilacina Schild 1995

 

Ramaria flaccida (Fr.) Bourdot 1898

 

Ramaria flava (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria flavescens (Schaeff.) R.H. Petersen 1974

 

Ramaria flavobrunnescens (G.F. Atk.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria formosa (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Yellow Tipped Coral 

Ramaria gracilis (Pers.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria ignicolor Corner 1950

 

Ramaria largentii Marr & D.E. Stuntz 1974

 

Ramaria lutea Shield 1977

 

Ramaria neoformosa R.H. Petersen 1976

 

Ramaria obtusissima (Peck) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria pallida (Schaeff.) Ricken 1920

 

Ramaria pallidosaponaria R.H. Petersen 1989

 

Ramaria sanguinea (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Bloody Coral 

Ramaria stricta (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Straight Branched Coral 

Ramaria subbotrytis (Coker) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria testaceoflava (Bres.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria violaceibrunnea (Marr & D.E. Stuntz) R.H. Petersen 1986

 

Ramsbottomia asperior (Nyl.) Benkert & T. Schumach. 1985

 

Resinicium bicolor (Alb. & Schwein.) Parmasto 1968

 

Resinomycena saccharifera (Berk. & Broome) Redhead 1984

 

Resupinatus applicatus (Batsch) Gray 1821

Smoked Oysterling 

Resupinatus conspersus (Pers.) Thorn, Moncalvo & Redhead 2006

 

Resupinatus trichotis (Pers.) Singer 1961

 

Rheubarbariboletus armeniacus (Quél.) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2015

 

Rhizina undulata Fr. 1815

Crustlike Cup 

Rhizochaete filamentosa (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Gresl., Nakasone & Rajchenb. 2004

 

Rhizomarasmius undatus (Berk.) R.H. Petersen 2000

 

Rhizopogon luteolus Fr. 1817

 

Rhizopogon obtextus (Spreng.) R. Rauschert 1984

 

Rhizopogon roseolus (Corda) Th. Fr. 1909

 

Rhizopogon suavis Quél. 1880

 

Rhodocollybia butyracea f. asema (Bull.) Lennox 1979

 

Rhodocollybia maculata (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1939

Foxy Spot 

Rhodocollybia prolixa (Hornem.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

Toothed Toughshank 

Rhodocollybia prolixa var. distorta (Fr.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

 

Rhodocybe parilis (Fr.) Singer 1962

 

Rhodonia placenta (Fr.) Niemelä, K.H. Larss. & Schigel 2005

 

Rhodophana nitellina (Fr.) Papetti 2015

 

Rhodoscypha ovilla (Peck) Dissing & Sivertsen 1983

 

Rhodotarzetta rosea (Rea) Dissing & Sivertsen 1983

 

Rickenella fibula (Bull.) Raithelh. 1973

Orange Mosscap 

Rickenella swartzii (Fr.) Kuyper 1984

Collared Mosscap 

Rigidoporus crocatus (Pat.) Ryvarden 1983

 

Rigidoporus sanguinolentus (Alb. & Schwein.) Donk 1966

 

Roridomyces roridus (Scop.) Rexer 1994

 

Rosellinia mammiformis (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Rosellinia thelena (Fr.) Rabenh. 1865

 

Royoporus badius (Pers.) A.B. De 1997

Black Footed Polypore 

Rubinoboletus rubinus (W.G. Sm.) Pilát & Dermek 1969

Crimson Bolete 

Rubroboletus dupainii (Boud.) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

 

Rubroboletus legaliae (Pilát & Dermek) Della Maggiora & Trassinelli 2015

 

Rubroboletus lupinus (Fr.) Costanzo, Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini 2015

 

Rubroboletus pulchrotinctus (Alessio) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

 

Rubroboletus rhodoxanthus (Krombh.) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Purple Boletus 

Rubroboletus rubrosanguineus (Cheype) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

 

Rubroboletus satanas (Lenz) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Devils Bolete 

Rugosomyces carneus (Bull.) Bon 1991

Pink Fairhead 

Rugosomyces chrysenteron (Bull.) Bon 1991

Yellow Domecap  

Rugosomyces ionides (Bull.) Bon 1991

 

Rugosomyces persicolor (Fr.) Bon 1991

 

Russula acetolens Rauschert 1989

Vinegar Brittlegill 

Russula aciculocystis Kauffman ex Bills & O.K. Mill. 1984

 

Russula acrifolia Romagn. 1997

 

Russula adulterina Fr 1833

 

Russula aeruginea Lindbl. ex Fr. 1863

Green Brittlegill 

Russula albonigra var. pseudonigricans (Romagn.) Bon 1988

 

Russula alpigenes (Bon) Bon 1993

 

Russula alutacea (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Russula amarissima Romagn. & E.-J. Gilbert 1943

 

Russula amoenicolor Romagn. 1962

 

Russula amoenolens Romagn. 1952

Camembert Brittlegill 

Russula anatina Romagn. 1967

 

Russula anthracina Romagn. 1962

 

Russula aquosa Leclair 1932

Red Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula arpalices Sarnari 1994

 

Russula atroglauca Einhell. 1980

 

Russula atropurpurea (Krombh.) Britzelm. 1893

Blackish Purple Russula 

Russula atropurpurea f. dissidens Zvára 1931

 

Russula aurantioflammans Ruots., Sarnari & Vauras 1998

 

Russula aurantiolutea Kauffman 1909

 

Russula aurea Pers. 1796

Gilded Brittlegill 

Russula aurora (Krombh.) Bres. 1892

Dawn Brittlegill 

Russula azurea Bres. 1881

 

Russula badia Quél. 1881

Burning Brittlegill 

Russula betularum Hora 1960

Birch Brittlegill 

Russula brunneoviolacea Crawshay 1930

 

Russula caerulea (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Humpback Brittlegill 

Russula carpini R. Girard & Heinem. 1956

 

Russula cessans A. Pearson 1950

Tardy Brittlegill 

Russula chloroides (Krombh.) Bres. 1900

Blue Band Brittlegill 

Russula citrinochlora Singer 1938

 

Russula clariana Kuyper & Vuure 1985

 

Russula claroflava Grove 1888

Yellow Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula consobrina (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Russula conviviales Sarnari 1994

 

Russula cremeoavellanea Singer 1936

Cream Brittlegill 

Russula cuprea (Krombh.) J.E. Lange 1926

 

Russula cupreola Sarnari 1990

 

Russula curtipes F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff. 1935

 

Russula cyanoxantha (Schaeff.) Fr. 1863

Charcoal Burner 

Russula decipiens (Singer) Kühner & Romagn. 1985

 

Russula decolorans (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Copper Brittlegill 

Russula delica Fr. 1838

Milk White Russula 

Russula densifolia Secr. ex Gillet 1876

Crowded Brittlegill 

Russula dryadicola Fellner & Landa 1993

 

Russula emetica (Schaeff.) Pers. 1796

The Sickener 

Russula emeticicolor Jul. Schäff. 1937

 

Russula exalbicans (Pers.) Melzer & Zvára 1927

Bleached Brittlegill 

Russula faginea Romagn. ex Romagn. 1967

 

Russula farinipes Romell 1893

 

Russula faustiana Sarnari, 1992

 

Russula fellea (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Geranium Scented Russula 

Russula felleicolor Bon & Jamoni 1993

 

Russula firmula Jul. Schäff 1940

 

Russula flavispora Romagn. 1967

 

Russula foetens (Pers.) Pers. 1796

Stinking Brittlegill 

Russula font-queri Singer ex Singer 1947

Beautiful Brittlegill 

Russula fragilis Fr. 1838

Fragile Brittlegill 

Russula fragilis var. alpestris Boud. 1894

 

Russula fragrantissima Romagn. 1967

 

Russula fulvograminea Ruots., Sarnari & Vauras 1997

 

Russula fuscorubroides Bon 1976

 

Russula galochroa (Fr.) Fr., 1874

 

Russula gigasperma Romagn. ex Romagn. 1967

 

Russula globispora (J. Blum) Bon 1986

 

Russula gracillima Jul. Schäff. 1931

Slender Brittlegill 

Russula grata Britzelm. 1898

Bitter Almond Brittlegill 

Russula graveolens Romell 1885

 

Russula grisea (Batsch) Fr. 1838

 

Russula groenlandica Ruots. & Vauras 1994

 

Russula heterophylla (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Greasy Green Brittlegill 

Russula hydrophila Hornicek 1958

 

Russula illota Romagn. 1954

Freckled Brittlegill 

Russula insignis Quél. 1888

 

Russula integra (L.) Fr 1838

Nutty Brittlegill 

Russula integra var. oreas Romagn. 1962

 

Russula intermedia P. Karst. 1888

Intermediate Brittlegill 

Russula ionochlora Romagn. 1952

Oilslick Brittlegill 

Russula laccata Huijsman 1955

Willow Brittlegill 

Russula laeta Jul. Schäff. 1952

 

Russula langei Bon 1970

 

Russula laricina Velen. 1920

 

Russula lateritia Quél. 1885

 

Russula lilacea Quél. 1876

Lilac Brittlegill 

Russula longipes (Singer) Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux 2003

 

Russula lutensis Romagn. & Le Gal 1940

 

Russula luteotacta Rea 1922

 

Russula maculata Quél. & Roze 1877

 

Russula medullata Romagn. 1997

 

Russula melitodes Romagn. 1943

 

Russula melliolens Quél. 1902

 

Russula melzeri Zvára 1927

Scurfy Brittlegill 

Russula minutula Velen. 1920

Minute Brittlegill 

Russula modesta Peck 1907

 

Russula mutabilis Murrill 1940

 

Russula nana Killerm. 1936

Alpine Brittlegill 

Russula nauseosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Russula nigricans Fr. 1838

Blackening Brittlegill 

Russula nitida (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Purple Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula nobilis Velen. 1920

Beechwood Sickener 

Russula ochroleucoides Kauffman 1917

 

Russula odorata Romagn. 1950

 

Russula olivacea (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Olive Brittlegill 

Russula oreina Singer 1938

 

Russula ornaticeps Burl. 1921

 

Russula pallidospora J. Blum ex Romagn. 1967

 

Russula paludosa Britzelm. 1891

 

Russula parazurea Jul. Schäff. 1931

Powdery Brittlegill 

Russula pectinata (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Russula pectinatoides Peck 1907

 

Russula pelargonia Niolle 1941

Pelargonium Brittlegill 

Russula persicina Krombh. 1845

 

Russula polyphylla Peck 1898

 

Russula postiana Romell 1911

 

Russula praetervisa Sarnari 1998

 

Russula pseudo-olivascens Kärcher 2002

 

Russula pseudoaeruginea (Romagn.) Kuyper & Vuure 1985

 

Russula pseudoaeruginea f. galochroa Sarnari 1993

 

Russula pseudoaffinis Migl. & Nicolaj 1985

 

Russula pseudointegra Arnould & Goris 1907

Scarlet Brittlegill 

Russula puellaris Fr. 1838

Yellowing Brittlegill 

Russula puellula Ebbesen, F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff. 1937

 

Russula pulchra Burl. 1918

 

Russula pulverulenta Peck 1902

 

Russula pusilla Peck 1897

 

Russula pyrenaica J. Blum ex Singer 1982

 

Russula queletii Fr. 1872

Fruity Brittlegill 

Russula raoultii Quél. 1886

Pallid Brittlegill 

Russula renidens Ruots., Sarnari & Vauras 1998

 

Russula rhodella E.-J. Gilbert 1932

 

Russula rhodomelanea Sarnari 1993

 

Russula rhodopus Zvára 1927

 

Russula risigallina (Batsch) Sacc. 1915

Golden Brittlegill 

Russula robertii J. Blum 1954

 

Russula romellii Maire 1910

 

Russula rosea Pers. 1796

Rosy Brittlegill 

Russula roseipes Secr. ex Bres. 1883

 

Russula roseoaurantia Sarnari 1993

 

Russula rubra (Lam.) Fr. 1838

 

Russula rubroalba (Singer) Romagn. 1967

 

Russula rubrocarminea Romagn. 1967

 

Russula saliceticola (Singer) Kühner ex Knudsen & T. Borgen 1982

 

Russula sanguinaria (Schumach.) Rauschert 1989

Bloody Brittlegill 

Russula sanguinea Fr. 1838

 

Russula sericatula Romagn. 1958

 

Russula sericeonitens Kauffman 1909

The silky-shining Russula 

Russula silvestris (Singer) Reumaux 1996

 

Russula solaris Ferd. & Winge 1924

Sunny Brittlegill 

Russula stenotricha Romagn. 1962

 

Russula subfoetens W.G. Sm. 1873

 

Russula subrubens (J.E. Lange) Bon 1972

 

Russula subterfurcata Romagn. 1967

 

Russula terenopus Romagn. 1952

 

Russula texensis Buyck, Adamčík & D.P. Lewis 2008

 

Russula torulosa Bres. 1929

 

Russula turci Bres. 1881

 

Russula unicolor Romagn. 1967

 

Russula variata Banning 1881

 

Russula velenovskyi Melzer & Zvára 1927

Coral Brittlegill 

Russula versatilis Romagn. 1962

 

Russula versicolor Jul. Schäff. 1931

Variable Brittlegill 

Russula vesca Fr. 1836

Bare Toothed Russula 

Russula veternosa Fr. 1838

 

Russula vinosa Lindblad 1901

Darkening Brittlegill 

Russula vinosobrunnea (Bres.) Romagn. 1967

Naked Brittlegill 

Russula violacea Quél. 1882

 

Russula virescens (Schaeff.) Fr. 1836

Greencracked Brittlegill 

Russula viscida Kudrna 1928

Viscid Brittlegill 

Russula xantho Shaffer 1990

 

Russula xerampelina (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Crab Brittlegill 

Russula zvarae Velen. 1922

 

Rutstroemia bolaris (Batsch) Rehm 1893

 

Rutstroemia firma (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Brown Cup 

Rutstroemia petiolorum (Roberge ex Desm.) W.L. White 1941

 

Ruzenia spermoides (Hoffm.) O. Hilber ex A.N. Mill. & Huhndorf 2004

 

Sarcodon glaucopus Maas Geest. & Nannf. 1969

Greenfoot Tooth 

Sarcodon imbricatus (L.) P. Karst. 1881

Scaly Tooth 

Sarcodon leucopus (Pers.) Maas Geest. & Nannf. 1969

 

Sarcodon martioflavus (Snell, K.A. Harrison & H.A.C. Jacks.) Maas Geest. 1964

 

Sarcodon scabrosus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Bitter Tooth 

Sarcodon squamosus (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886

Scaly Tooth 

Sarcodon versipellis (Fr.) Nikol. 1961

 

Sarcodontia crocea (Schwein.) Kotl. 1953

Orchard Toothcrust 

Sarcodontia pachyodon (Pers.) Spirin 2001

Spongy Toothed Polypore 

Sarcodontia setosa (Pers.) Donk 1952

 

Sarea resinae (Fr.) Kuntze 1898

 

Schizophyllum amplum (Lév.) Nakasone 1996

 

Schizophyllum commune Fr. 1815

Split Gill 

Schizophyllum fasciatum Pat. 1887

 

Schizophyllum murrayi Massee 1892

 

Schizophyllum radiatum Fr. 1855

 

Schizophyllum variabile Sorokīn

 

Schizopora carneolutea (Rodway & Cleland) Kotl. & Pouzar 1979

 

Schizopora flavipora (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Cooke) Ryvarden 1985

 

Schizopora paradoxa (Schrad.) Donk 1967

Split Porecrust 

Schizothecium conicum (Fuckel) N. Lundq. 1972

 

Scleroderma areolatum Ehrenb. 1818

 

Scleroderma bovista Fr. 1829

Potato Earthball 

Scleroderma citrinum Pers. 1801

Earth Ball 

Scleroderma lycoperdoides Schwein. 1822

 

Scleroderma meridionale Demoulin & Malençon 1971

 

Scleroderma polyrhizum (J.F. Gmel.) Pers. 1801

 

Scleroderma verrucosum (Bull.) Pers. 1801

Scaly Earthball 

Sclerotinia sclerotiorum (Lib.) de Bary 1884

 

Scopuloides rimosa (Cooke) Jülich 1982

 

Scotomyces subviolaceus (Peck) Jülich 1979

 

Scutellinia armatospora Denison 1961

 

Scutellinia cejpii (Velen.) Svrcek 1971

 

Scutellinia crucipila (Cooke & W. Phillips) J. Moravec

 

Scutellinia legaliae Lohmeyer & Häffner 1983

 

Scutellinia nigrohirtula (Svrcek) Le Gal 1964

 

Scutellinia olivascens (Cooke) Kuntze 1891

 

Scutellinia scutellata (L.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Scutellinia setosa (Nees) Kuntze 1891

 

Scutellinia trechispora (Berk. & Broome) Lambotte 1887

 

Scutellinia umbrorum (Fr.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Scytinostroma galactinum (Fr.) Donk 1956

 

Scytinostroma odoratum (Fr.) Donk 1956

 

Scytinostroma portentosum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1956

Mothball Crust 

Scytinostromella olivaceoalba (Bourdot & Galzin) Ginns & M.N.L. Lefebvre 1993

 

Sebacina epigaea (Berk. & Broome) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Sebacina grisea (Pers.) Bres. 1908

 

Sebacina incrustans (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1871

Enveloping Crust 

Serpula himantioides (Fr.) P. Karst. 1885

 

Serpula lacrymans (Wulfen) J. Schröt. 1885

Dry Rot 

Sidera lenis (P. Karst.) Miettinen 2011

 

Simocybe centunculus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Dingy Twiglet 

Simocybe haustellaris (Fr.) Watling 1981

 

Simocybe reducta (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Simocybe sumptuosa (P.D. Orton) Singer 1962

 

Sistotrema brinkmannii (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1948

 

Sistotrema coroniferum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1956

 

Sistotrema efibulatum (J. Erikss.) Hjortstam 1984

 

Sistotrema octosporum (J. Schröt. ex Höhn. & Litsch.) Hallenb. 1984

 

Sistotrema raduloides (P. Karst.) Donk 1956

 

Sistotremastrum suecicum Litsch. ex J. Erikss. 1958

 

Skeletocutis albocremea A. David 1982

 

Skeletocutis amorpha (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Skeletocutis carneogrisea A. David 1982

 

Skeletocutis lilacina A. David & Jean Keller 1984

 

Skeletocutis nivea (Jungh.) Jean Keller 1979

Hazel Bracket 

Sowerbyella brevispora Harmaja 1984

 

Sowerbyella rhenana (Fuckel) J. Moravec 1986

 

Sparassis crispa (Wulfen) Fr. 1821

Eastern Cauliflower Mushroom 

Sparassis laminosa Fr. 1836

 

Spathularia neesii Bres. 1892

 

Sphaerobolus stellatus Tode 1790

Shooting Star 

Sphagnurus paluster (Peck) Redhead & V. Hofst. 2014

Sphagnum Greyling  

Squamanita pearsonii Bas 1965

Strathy Strangler 

Squamanita schreieri Imbach 1946

 

Steccherinum basibadium Banker 1912

 

Steccherinum fimbriatum (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Steccherinum ochraceum (Pers.) Gray 1821

Ochre Spreading Tooth 

Stephanospora caroticolor (Berk.) Pat. 1914

Carroty False Truffle 

Stereum gausapatum (Fr.) Fr. 1874

Bleeding Oak Crust 

Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Hairy Parchment 

Stereum insignitum Quél. 1889

 

Stereum ochraceoflavum (Schwein.) Sacc. 1888

 

Stereum ostrea (Blume & T. Nees) Fr. 1838

Golden Curtain Crust 

Stereum rameale (Schwein.) Burt 1920

Crowded Parchment 

Stereum reflexulum Lloyd 1936

 

Stereum rugosum Pers. 1794

Bleeding Broadleaf Crust 

Stereum sanguinolentum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

Bleeding Conifer Parchment 

Stereum subtomentosum Pouzar 1964

Yellowing Curtain Crust 

Strobilomyces strobilaceus (Scop.) Berk. 1851

Old Man of the Woods 

Stropharia albonitens (Fr.) Quél. 1875

 

Stropharia coronilla (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Garland Roundhead 

Stropharia eximia Benedix 1961

Giant Stropharia 

Stropharia inuncta (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Smoky Roundhead 

Stropharia melanosperma (Bull.) Gillet 1878

 

Stropharia pseudocyanea (Desm.) Morgan 1908

Peppery Roundhead 

Stropharia rugosoannulata Farl. ex Murrill 1922

 

Stropharia umbonatescens (Peck) Sacc. 1887

 

Stropholoma magnivelaris (Peck) Ryman 2008

 

Subulicium rallum (H.S. Jacks.) Jülich & Stalpers 1980

 

Suillellus comptus (Simonini) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2014

 

Suillellus luridus (Schaeff.) Murrill 1909

Lurid Bolete 

Suillellus queletii (Schulzer) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2014

Deceiving Bolete 

Suillus bovinus (Pers.) Roussel 1806

Bovine Bolete 

Suillus bresadolae (Quél.) Gerhold 1985

 

Suillus bresadolae var. flavogriseus Cazzoli & Consiglio 1962

Bearded Bolete 

Suillus cavipes (Opat.) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1964

Hollow Bolete 

Suillus collinitus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898

 

Suillus flavidus (Fr.) J. Presl 1846

Jellied Bolete 

Suillus granulatus (L.) Roussel 1796

Weeping Bolete 

Suillus grevillei (Klotzsch) Singer 1945

Larch Bolete 

Suillus leptopus A. Marchand 1971

 

Suillus luteus (L.) Roussel 1796

Slippery Jack 

Suillus placidus (Bonord.) Singer 1945

 

Suillus plorans (Rolland) Kuntze 1898

 

Suillus sibiricus (Singer) Singer 1945

 

Suillus tridentinus (Bres.) Singer 1945

 

Suillus variegatus (Sw.) Richon & Roze 1888

Velvet Bolete 

Suillus viscidus (L.) Roussel 1796

Sticky Bolete 

Tapesia fusca (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

 

Taphrina alni (Berk. & Broome) Gjaerum 1966

Alder Tongue 

Taphrina deformans (Berk.) Tul. 1866

 

Taphrina pruni Tul. 1866

Pocket Plum 

Tapinella atrotomentosa (Batsch) Šutara 1992

Velvet Rollr 

Tapinella panuoides (Batsch) E.-J. Gilbert 1931

Oyster Rollrim 

Tarzetta catinus (Holmsk.) Korf & J.K. Rogers 1971

 

Tarzetta cupularis (L.) Svrcek 1981

Elf Cup 

Tarzetta velata (Quél.) Svrček 1981

 

Tectella patellaris (Fr.) Murrill 1915

Veiled Panus 

Tephrocybe rancida (Fr.) Donk 1962

Rancid Greyling  

Tephrocybe tylicolor (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Terana coerulea (Lam.) Kuntze 1891

Velvet Blue Spread 

Thecotheus lundqvistii Aas 1992

 

Thelephora anthocephala (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Thelephora palmata (Scop.) Fr. 1821

Stinking Earthfan 

Thelephora terrestris Ehrh. 1787

Earthfan, Cammon Fiber Vase 

Thyronectria balsamea (Cooke & Peck) Seeler 1940

 

Tomentella bryophila (Pers.) M.J. Larsen 1974

 

Tomentella cinerascens (P. Karst.) Höhn. & Litsch. 1906

 

Tomentella crinalis (Fr.) M.J. Larsen 1967

 

Tomentella ellisii (Sacc.) Jülich & Stalpers 1980

 

Tomentella ferruginella (Bourdot & Galzin) Svrcek 1958

 

Tomentella fibrosa (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Kõljalg 1996

 

Tomentella griseoviolacea Litsch. 1941

 

Tomentella pilosa (Burt) Bourdot & Galzin 1924

 

Tomentella punicea (Alb. & Schwein.) J. Schröt. 1888

 

Tomentella subclavigera Litsch. 1933

 

Tomentella sublilacina (Ellis & Holw.) Wakef. 1962

 

Tomentella terrestris (Berk. & Broome) M.J. Larsen 1974

 

Tomentella viridula (Bourdot & Galzin) Svrček 1958

 

Tomentellopsis bresadolana (Sacc. & Trotter) Jülich & Stalpers 1980

 

Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Lumpy Bracket  

Trametes hirsuta (Wulfen) Lloyd 1924

Hairy Bracket 

Trametes ljubarskyi Pilát 1937

 

Trametes ochracea (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987

 

Trametes pubescens (Schumach.) Pilát 1939

 

Trametes suaveolens (L.) Fr. 1838

Fragrant Bracket 

Trametes trogii Berk. 1850

 

Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 1921

Turkeytail 

Trametopsis cervina (Schwein.) Tomšovský 2008

 

Trechispora cohaerens (Schwein.) Jülich & Stalpers 1980

 

Trechispora farinacea (Pers.) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora microspora (P. Karst.) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora mollusca (Pers.) Liberta 1974

 

Tremella encephala Willd. 1785

 

Tremella foliacea Pers. 1800

Jelly Leaf 

Tremella fuciformis Berk. 1856

 

Tremella globispora D.A. Reid 1970

 

Tremella lloydiae-candidae Wojewoda 1981

 

Tremella mesenterica Retz. 1769

Witches Butter 

Tremella mycophaga G.W. Martin 1940

 

Tremella simplex H.S. Jacks. & G.W. Martin 1940

 

Tremella spicata Bourdot & Galzin 1924

 

Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden 1972

Purplepore Bracket 

Trichaptum biforme (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972

Violet Toothed Polypore 

Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum (Ehrenb.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Tricharina gilva (Boud. ex Cooke) Eckblad 1968

 

Tricharina ochroleuca (Bres.) Eckblad 1968

 

Trichobelonium kneiffii (Wallr.) J. Schröt. 1893

 

Tricholoma acerbum (Bull.) Vent. 1872

Bitter Knight 

Tricholoma apium Jul. Schäff. 1925

Scented Knight 

Tricholoma argyraceum (Bull.) Gillet 1874

 

Tricholoma atrosquamosum Sacc. 1887

Dark Scaled Knight 

Tricholoma atrosquamosum var. squarrulosum (Bres.) Mort. Chr. & Noordel. 1999

 

Tricholoma basirubens (Bon) A. Riva & Bon 1988

 

Tricholoma boreale (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

 

Tricholoma caligatum (Viv.) Ricken 1914

 

Tricholoma cingulatum (Almfelt) Jacobashch 1890

Girdled Knight 

Tricholoma columbetta (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Blue Spot Knight 

Tricholoma hordum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

 

Tricholoma inodermeum (Fr.) Gillet 1878

 

Tricholoma inodermeum var. amarum Métrod 1939

 

Tricholoma luridum (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Tricholoma mirabile var. nigrescens Bres. 1927

 

Tricholoma orirubens Quél. 1873

Blushing Tricholoma 

Tricholoma prasinochysum Cetto 1987

 

Tricholoma pseudonictitans Bon 1983

 

Tricholoma roseoacerbum Riva 1984

 

Tricholoma saponaceum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Soapy Knight 

Tricholoma saponaceum f. griseofolium Cetto 1993

 

Tricholoma saponaceum var. lavedanum Rolland 1891

 

Tricholoma saponaceum var. squamosum (Cooke) Rea 1922

 

Tricholoma saponaceum var. sulphurinum (Quél.) Rea 1922

 

Tricholoma scalpturatum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Yellowing Knight 

Tricholoma sciodes (Pers.) C. Martín 1919

 

Tricholoma sulphurescens Bres. 1905

Yellow Staining Knight 

Tricholoma sulphureum (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Knight 

Tricholoma tridentinum Singer 1943

 

Tricholoma unguentatum (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

 

Tricholoma viridilutescens M.M. Moser 1978

 

Tricholomella constricta (Fr.) Zerova ex Kalamees 1992

 

Tricholomopsis rutilans (Schaeff.) Singer 1939

Plums and Custard 

Trichopeziza leucophaea (Pers.) Rehm 1872

 

Trichopezizella barbata (Kunze ex Fr.) Raitv. 1970

 

Trichophaea abundans (P. Karst.) Boud. 1907

 

Trichophaea gregaria (Rehm) Boud. 1907

 

Trichophaea hemisphaerioides (Mouton) Graddon 1960

 

Trichophaea hybrida (Sowerby) T. Schumach. 1988

 

Trichophaea woolhopeia (Cooke & W. Phillips) Boud. 1885

 

Trochila ilicina (Nees ex Fr.) Courtec. 1986

Holly Speckle 

Tubaria confragosa (Fr.) Harmaja 1978

 

Tubaria conspersa (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Felted Twiglet 

Tubaria dispersa (L.) Singer 1961

 

Tubaria furfuracea (Pers.) Gillet 1876

Scurfy Twiglet 

Tuber aestivum var. uncinatum (Chatin) I.R. Hall, P.K. Buchanan, Y. Wang & Cole 1998

 

Tuber aestivum Vittad. 1831

Summer Truffle 

Tuber borchii Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber excavatum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber ferrugineum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber fulgens Quél. 1880

 

Tuber macrosporum Vittad. 1831

Smooth black truffle 

Tuber rufum Picco 1788

Red Truffle 

Tubulicrinis angustus (D.P. Rogers & Weresub) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis borealis J. Erikss. 1958

 

Tubulicrinis strangulatus K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1986

 

Tubulicrinis subulatus (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1956

 

Tulasnella violacea (Johan-Olsen) Juel 1897

 

Tulasnella violea (Quél.) Bourdot & Galzin 1909

 

Tylopilus felleus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Bitter Bolete 

Tylopilus porphyrosporus (Fr. & Hök) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1971

 

Tylospora asterophora (Bonord.) Donk 1960

 

Tylospora fibrillosa (Burt) Donk 1960

 

Typhula pusilla (Pers.) J. Schröt. 1888

 

Typhula sclerotioides (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Typhula uncialis (Grev.) Berthier 1976

 

Tyromyces chioneus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

White Cheese Polypore 

Tyromyces kmetii (Bres.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Tyromyces lacteus (Fr.) Murrill 1907

 

Unguicularia carestiana (Rabenh.) Höhn. 1909

 

Ustilago maydis (DC.) Corda 1842

Corn smut  

v Quél. 1898

 

Vararia ochroleuca (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1930

 

Veluticeps abietina (Pers.) Hjortstam & Tellería 1990

Silky Parchment 

Veluticeps ambigua (Peck) Hjortstam & Tellería 1990

 

Veluticeps pimeriensis (Gilb.) Hjortstam & Tellería 1990

 

Vibrissea truncorum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

Water Club 

Volvariella bombycina (Schaeff.) Singer 1951

Silky Rosegill 

Volvariella caesiotincta P.D. Orton 1974

 

Volvariella hypopithys (Fr.) Shaffer 1957

 

Volvariella media (Schumach.) Singer 1951

 

Volvariella murinella (Quél.) M.M. Moser 1953

 

Volvariella murinella f. brevispora Boekhout 1986

 

Volvariella pusilla (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Volvariella taylorii (Berk. & Broome) Singer 1951

 

Volvopluteus gloiocephalus (DC.) Vizzini, Contu & Justo 2011

Stubble Rosegill 

Vuilleminia comedens (Nees) Maire 1902

Waxy Crust 

Vuilleminia macrospora (Bres.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Vuilleminia megalospora Bres. 1926

 

Wynnella silvicola (Beck) Nannf. 1966

 

Xanthoconium separans (Peck) Halling & Both 1998

 

Xenasma pruinosum (Pat.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasma rimicola (P. Karst.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasmatella decipiens Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1979

 

Xenasmatella vaga (Fr.) Stalpers 1996

 

Xerocomellus chrysenteron (Bull.) Šutara 2008

Red Cracking Bolete 

Xerocomellus porosporus (Imler ex G. Moreno & Bon) Šutara 2008

Sepia Bolete 

Xerocomellus pruinatus (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Matt Bolete 

Xerocomellus ripariellus (Redeuilh) Šutara 2008

 

Xerocomellus zelleri (Murrill) Klofac 2011

 

Xeromphalina brunneola O.K. Mill. 1968

 

Xeromphalina campanella (Batsch) Maire 1934

Pinewood Gingertail 

Xeromphalina picta (Fr.) A.H. Sm. 1953

 

Xerula pseudoradicata (M.M. Moser) Contu 1998

 

Xerula pudens (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Xylaria carpophila (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Beechmast Candlesnuff 

Xylaria cupressoides Bertault 1984

 

Xylaria digitata (L.) Grev. 1825

Fingered Candlesnuff 

Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev. 1824

Candlesnuff fungus 

Xylaria longipes Nitschke 1867

Dead Molls Fingers 

Xylobolus frustulatus (Pers.) Boidin 1958

Stalked Stereum 

Xylobolus subpileatus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Boidin 1958

 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje