Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

Mushrooms currently growing (674)

Acrospermum pallidulum Kirschst. 1938

 

Aleurodiscus amorphus Rabenh. 1888

 

Aleurodiscus disciformis (DC.) Pat. 1894

 

Amanita boudieri Barla 1887

Boudiers Lepidella 

Amanita gilbertii Beauseign 1925

Gilberts Limbed Lepidella 

Amphinema byssoides (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Amphiporthe leiphaemia (Fr.) Butin 1980

 

Amphisphaeria vibratilis (Fuckel) E. Müll. 1962

 

Amylostereum areolatum (Chaillet ex Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Amylostereum chailletii (Pers.) Boidin 1958

 

Amylostereum laevigatum (Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Amyloxenasma grisellum (Bourdot) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2005

 

Annulohypoxylon cohaerens (Pers.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Annulohypoxylon multiforme (Fr.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Anthostoma cubiculare (Fr.) Nitschke 1867

 

Anthostoma decipiens (DC.) Nitschke 1867

 

Anthostoma dryophilum Sacc. 1882

 

Anthostomella rubicola Speg. ex Sacc. & Trotter 1913

 

Antrodia heteromorpha (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia malicola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia plicata Niemelä 1978

 

Antrodia serialis (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia sitchensis (D.V. Baxter) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Antrodia variiformis (Peck) Donk 1966

 

Antrodiella parasitica Vampola 1991

 

Arachnopeziza aurata Fuckel 1870

 

Arachnopeziza aurelia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

 

Artomyces pyxidatus (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Crown Coral  

Ascobolus carbonarius P. Karst. 1871

Burn Site Shield Cup 

Ascobolus stercorarius (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

 

Aspergillus niger var. niger Tiegh. 1867

 

Asterostroma cervicolor (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Massee 1889

 

Athelia acrospora Jülich 1972

 

Athelia arachnoidea (Berk.) Jülich 1972

 

Athelia epiphylla Pers. 1822

 

Athelia fibulata M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Athelia neuhoffii (Bres.) Donk 1957

 

Athelia nivea Jülich 1972

 

Athelia ovata Jülich 1972

 

Athelia pyriformis (M.P. Christ.) Jülich 1972

 

Athelia salicum Pers. 1822

 

Athelia tenuispora Jülich 1972

 

Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Jelly Ear 

Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers. 1822

Tripe Fungus 

Baeospora myriadophylla (Peck) Singer 1938

 

Balsamia polysperma Vittad. 1831

 

Balsamia vulgaris Vittad. 1831

 

Barrmaelia pseudobombarda (Sacc.) Rappaz 1955

 

Basidioradulum crustosum (Pers.) Zmitr., Malysheva & Spirin 2006

 

Bertia moriformis (Tode) De Not. 1844

Wood Mulberry 

Bionectria ralfsii (Berk. & Broome) Schroers & Samuels 2001

 

Biscogniauxia marginata (Fr.) Pouzar 1979

 

Biscogniauxia mediterranea (De Not.) Kuntze 1891

 

Biscogniauxia nummularia (Bull.) Kuntze 1891

Beech Tarcrust 

Bisporella pallescens (Pers.) S.E. Carp. & Korf 1974

 

Bisporella subpallida (Rehm) Dennis 1978

 

Bisporella sulfurina (Quél.) S.E. Carp. 1974

 

Boidinia furfuracea (Bres.) Stalpers & Hjortstam 1982

 

Botryobasidium conspersum J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium ellipsosporum Hol.-Jech. 1969

 

Botryobasidium obtusisporum J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryosphaeria dothidea (Moug.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Botryosphaeria quercuum (Schwein.) Sacc. 1882

 

Brevicellicium olivascens (Bres.) K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1978

 

Bulbillomyces farinosus (Bres.) Jülich 1974

 

Bulgaria inquinans (Pers.) Fr. 1822

Black Bulgar 

Byssocorticium atrovirens (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer 1944

 

Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967

Netted Crust 

Byssonectria tetraspora (Fuckel) Korf 1971

 

Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827

Small Stagshorn 

Calocera glossoides (Pers.) Fr. 1827

 

Caloscypha fulgens (Pers.) Boud. 1885

Golden Cup 

Camarops polysperma (Mont.) J.H. Mill. 1930

 

Camarops tubulina (Alb. & Schwein.) Shear (1938)

 

Capitotricha bicolor (Bull.) Baral 1985

 

Capitotricha fagiseda Baral 1985

 

Capitotricha rubi (Bres.) Baral 1985

 

Ceraceomyces serpens (Tode) Ginns 1976

 

Ceratobasidium pseudocornigerum M.P. Christ. 1959

 

Ceriporiopsis resinascens (Romell) Domański 1963

 

Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill 1903

Mossy Maze Polypore 

Cheilymenia fimicola (De Not. & Bagl.) Dennis 1978

 

Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar 1959

Silver Leaf Fungus 

Ciboria amentacea (Balb.) Fuckel 1870

 

Ciboria caucus (Rebent.) Fuckel 1870

Alder Goblet 

Ciboria coryli (Schellenb.) N.F. Buchw. 1943

 

Cistella acuum (Alb. & Schwein.) Svrcek 1959

 

Clitocybe radicellata Godey 1874

 

Collybia nivalis (Luthi & Plomb) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Colpoma quercinum (Pers.) Wallr. 1833

 

Coniochaeta velutina (Fuckel) Cooke 1887

 

Coniophora olivacea (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Conocybe aporos Kits van Wav. 1970

 

Conocybe aporos var. moseriana Hauskn. 2009

 

Conocybe intrusa (Peck) Singer 1950

 

Coprinellus domesticus (Bolton) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Firerug Inkcap 

Coprinellus ephemerus (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis kimurae (Hongo & Aoki) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis macrocephala (Berk.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coriolopsis gallica (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

Brownflesh Bracket 

Corticium roseum Pers. 1794

 

Cortinarius colymbadinus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius zinziberatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

 

Craterocolla cerasi (Schumach.) Bref. 1888

 

Crepidotus cesatii (Rabenh.) Sacc. 1877

 

Crepidotus subepibryus Pilát 1949

 

Crocicreas amenti (Batsch) S.E. Carp. 1980

 

Crustoderma corneum (Bourdot & Galzin) Nakasone 1984

 

Crustomyces subabruptus (Bourdot & Galzin) Jülich 1978

 

Cryptodiscus rhopaloides Sacc. 1881

 

Cucurbitaria berberidis (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Cucurbitaria laburni (Pers.) De Not. 1862

 

Cudoniella clavus (Alb. & Schwein.) Dennis 1964

Spring Pin 

Cylindrobasidium evolvens (Fr.) Jülich 1974

 

Cylindrobasidium laeve (Pers.) Chamuris 1984

 

Cyphella digitalis (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

 

Cyphellopsis anomala (Pers.) Donk 1931

 

Cystostereum murrayi (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pouzar 1959

 

Cytidia salicina (Fr.) Burt 1924

Scarlet Splash 

Dacrymyces capitatus Schwein. 1832

 

Dacrymyces chrysospermus Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1873

Orange Jelly 

Dacrymyces minor Peck 1878

 

Dacrymyces minutus (L.S. Olive) McNabb 1973

 

Dacrymyces stillatus Nees 1816

Common Jelly Spot 

Dacryobolus karstenii (Bres.) Oberw. ex Parmasto 1968

 

Dacryobolus sudans (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1849

Weeping Toothcrust 

Daedalea quercina (L.) Pers. 1801

Thick Maze Oak Polypore 

Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schröt. 1888

Blushing Bracket 

Daedaleopsis nipponica Imazeki 1943

 

Daedaleopsis nitida (Durieu & Mont.) Zmitr. & V. Malysheva 2013

 

Daedaleopsis pergamenea (Berk. & Broome) Ryvarden 1984

 

Daedaleopsis septentrionalis (P. Karst.) Niemelä 1982

 

Daedaleopsis tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Daldinia childiae J.D. Rogers & Y.M. Ju 1999

 

Daldinia petriniae Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & F. San Martín 1997

 

Daldinia vernicosa (Schwein.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Dasyscyphella nivea (R. Hedw.) Raitv. 1970

 

Datronia mollis (Sommerf.) Donk 1966

Common Mazegill 

Dendrothele acerina (Pers.) P.A. Lemke 1965

 

Dendrothele alliacea (Quél.) P.A. Lemke 1965

 

Dentipellis fragilis (Pers.) Donk 1962

 

Deviodontia pilaecystidiata (S. Lundell) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2009

 

Dialonectria episphaeria (Tode) Cooke 1884

 

Diaporthe decedens (Fr.) Fuckel 1871

 

Diaporthe strumella (Fr.) Fuckel 1870

 

Diatrype bullata (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Willow Barkspot 

Diatrype decorticata (Pers.) Rappaz 1987

 

Diatrype disciformis (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Beech Bark Spot 

Diatrype stigma (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Common Tarcrust 

Diatrypella favacea (Fr.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Diatrypella pulvinata Nitschke 1867

 

Diatrypella quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1866

 

Dichomitus campestris (Quél.) Domanski & Orlicz 1966

 

Dichostereum granulosum (Pers.) Boidin & Lanq. 1977

 

Disciseda bovista (Klotzsch) Henn. 1903

 

Dothidella ulmi (C.-J. Duval) G. Winter 1886

 

Dumontinia tuberosa (Bull.) L.M. Kohn 1979

Anemone Cup 

Durandiella gallica M. Morelet 1971

 

Durella atrocyanea (Fr.) Höhn. 1919

 

Durella commutata Fuckel 1870

 

Durella macrospora Fuckel 1870

 

Eichleriella deglubens (Berk. & Broome) Lloyd 1913

 

Elaphomyces granulatus Fr. 1829

False Truffle 

Elaphomyces morettii Vittad. 1831

 

Elaphomyces muricatus Fr. 1829

 

Elaphomyces persoonii Vittad. 1831

 

Encoelia fascicularis (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Encoelia fimbriata Spooner & Trigaux 1985

Fringed Cup 

Encoelia furfuracea (Roth) P. Karst. 1871

Scurfy Alder Cup 

Encoelia tiliacea (Fr.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Entoloma clypeatum (L.) P. Kumm. 1871

Shield Pinkgill 

Entoloma hiemale (Lazzari & P. Blanco) Cetto 1984

 

Entoloma saundersii (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

 

Entoloma sepium (Noulet & Dass.) Richon & Roze 1880

 

Entoloma vernum S. Lundell 1937

 

Erythricium laetum (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1970

 

Eutypa flavovirens (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

 

Eutypa lata (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

 

Eutypa maura (Fr.) Sacc. 1882

 

Eutypa scabrosa (Bull.) Auersw. 1868

 

Eutypa spinosa (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

Spiral Tarcrust 

Eutypella alnifraga (Wahlenb.) Sacc. 1882

 

Eutypella quaternata (Pers.) Rappaz 1987

 

Exidia glandulosa (Bull.) Fr. 1822

Black Jelly Roll 

Exidia nigricans (With.) P. Roberts 2009

Witches s butter 

Exidia pithya (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

Tar spot fungus 

Exidia recisa (Ditmar) Fr. 1822

Willow brain 

Exidia saccharina Fr. 1822

Pine Jelly 

Exidia truncata Fr. 1822

Black Jelly 

Exidia villosa Neuh. 1935

 

Exidiopsis calcea (Pers.) K. Wells 1962

 

Exidiopsis effusa Bref. 1888

 

Flammulina elastica (Lasch) Redhead & R.H. Petersen 1999

 

Flammulina velutipes (Curtis) Singer 1951

Velvet Shank 

Flammulina velutipes var. lactea (Quél.) Bas 1983

 

Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 1849

Tinder Polypore 

Fomitiporia pseudopunctata (A. David, Dequatre & Fiasson) Fiasson 1984

 

Fomitiporia punctata (Pilát) Murrill 1947

 

Fomitiporia robusta (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Robust Bracket 

Fomitopsis cajanderi (P. Karst.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Rosy Polypore 

Fomitopsis cytisina (Berk.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Fomitopsis officinalis (Vill.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Larch Polypore 

Fomitopsis pinicola (Sw.) P. Karst. 1881

Red Belted Polypore 

Fomitopsis rosea (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1881

 

Fuscoporia ferrea (Pers.) G. Cunn. 1948

Cinnamon Porecrust 

Fuscoporia ferruginosa (Schrad.) Murrill 1907

 

Fuscoporia torulosa (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Galerina graminea (Velen.) Kühner 1935

 

Galerina pseudocamerina Singer 1951

 

Ganoderma adspersum (Schulzer) Donk 1969

 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma pfeifferi Bres. 1889

Beeswax Bracke 

Ganoderma resinaceum Boud. 1890

 

Ganoderma tsugae Murrill 1902

Hemlock Varnish Shelf 

Ganoderma valesiacum Boud. 1895

 

Gastrosporium simplex Mattir. 1903

 

Geastrum pouzarii VJ Stanek 1954

 

Gelatoporia dichroa (Fr.) Ginns 2014

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Gemmina gemmarum (Boud.) Raitv. 2004

 

Geopora arenosa (Fuckel) S. Ahmad 1978

Mountain Cup 

Gloeocystidiellum leucoxanthum (Bres.) Boidin 1951

 

Gloeophyllum abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst. 1882

 

Gloeophyllum carbonarium (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1984

 

Gloeophyllum odoratum (Wulfen) Imazeki 1943

Anise Mazegill 

Gloeophyllum protractum (Fr.) Imazeki 1943

 

Gloeophyllum sepiarium (Wulfen) P. Karst. 1882

Yellow Red Gill Polypore 

Gloeophyllum trabeum (Pers.) Murrill 1908

Timber Mazegill 

Gloiothele citrina (Pers.) Ginns & G.W. Freeman 1994

 

Gloniopsis praelonga (Schwein.) Underw. & Earle 1897

 

Glonium lineare (Fr.) De Not. 1846

 

Glyphium elatum (Grev.) H. Zogg 1962

 

Godronia ribis (Fr.) Seaver 1945

 

Godronia urceolus (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1885

 

Granulobasidium vellereum (Ellis & Cragin) Jülich 1979

 

Guepiniopsis estonica (Raitv.) M. Dueñas 2005

 

Gymnopus hariolorum (Bull.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus vernus (Ryman) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

 

Gymnosporangium clavariiforme (Wulfen) DC. 1805

 

Gymnosporangium tremelloides R. Hartig 1882

 

Gyromitra curtipes Fr.

 

Gyromitra esculenta (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Conifer Morel 

Gyromitra leucoxantha (Bres.) Harmaja 1969

Fishtail Cup 

Haasiella venustissima (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1966

Orange Navel 

Hamatocanthoscypha laricionis (Velen.) Svrček 1977

 

Haplotrichum rubiginosum (Fr.) Hol.-Jech. 1976

 

Helicobasidium purpureum (Tul.) Pat. 1885

 

Hemimycena nitriolens (Valla) Antonín & Noordel. 2004

 

Hemitrichia aurea H. Neubert & Nann.-Bremek. 1976

 

Henningsomyces candidus (Pers.) Kuntze 1898

 

Herpotrichia macrotricha (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1883

 

Heterobasidion abietinum Niemelä & Korhonen 1998

 

Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1889

Conifer Base Polypore 

Heterobasidion araucariae P.K. Buchanan 1988

 

Heterobasidion irregulare Garbel. & Otrosina 2010

 

Heterobasidion parviporum Niemelä & Korhonen 1998

 

Hohenbuehelia repanda Huijsman 1961

 

Hyalinia roseola (Fr.) Boud. 1907

 

Hyaloscypha hyalina (Pers.) Boud. 1907

 

Hydnangium carneum Wallr. 1839

 

Hygrophorus marzuolus (Fr.) Bres. 1893

 

Hymenochaete cinnamomea (Pers.) Bres. 1897

 

Hymenochaete cruenta (Pers.) Donk 1959

 

Hymenochaete fuliginosa (Pers.) Lév. 1846

 

Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846

Oak Curtain Crust 

Hymenogaster luteus Vittad. 1831

 

Hymenogaster vulgaris Tul. & C. Tul. 1846

 

Hyphoderma capitatum J. Erikss. & Å. Strid 1975

 

Hyphoderma medioburiense (Burt) Donk 1957

 

Hyphodontia arguta (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia breviseta (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia cineracea (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976

 

Hyphodontia efibulata J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1969

 

Hyphodontia nespori (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976

 

Hyphodontia quercina (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia radula (Pers.) Langer & Vesterh. 1996

 

Hyphodontia sambuci (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

Elder Whitewash 

Hypochniciellum ovoideum (Jülich) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980

 

Hypochnicium geogenium (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypochnicium sphaerosporum (Höhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypocrea gelatinosa (Tode) Fr. 1849

 

Hypocreopsis lichenoides (Tode) Seaver 1910

 

Hypomyces aurantius (Pers.) Fuckel 1860

 

Hypoxylon cercidicola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Peck) Y.M. Ju & J.D. Rogers 1996

 

Hypoxylon ferrugineum G.H. Otth 1869

 

Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835

Beech Woodwart 

Hypoxylon fraxinophilum Pouzar 1972

 

Hypoxylon fuscum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Hazel Woodwart 

Hypoxylon howeanum Peck 1871

 

Hypoxylon rubiginosum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Rusty Woodwart 

Hypoxylon rutilum Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

 

Hypoxylon udum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Hypoxylon vogesiacum (Pers.) Sacc. 1882

 

Hysterium angustatum Alb. & Schwein. 1805

 

Hysterium pulicare Pers. 1794

 

Inonotus cuticularis (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Clustered Bracket 

Inonotus obliquus (Ach. ex Pers.) Pilát 1942

Clinker Polypore 

Iodophanus carneus (Pers.) Korf 1967

 

Ionomidotis fulvotingens (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) E.K. Cash 1939

 

Irpex lacteus (Fr.) Fr. 1828

Milk White Toothed Polypore 

Irpicodon pendulus (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1966

Pendent Bracket 

Junghuhnia luteoalba (P. Karst.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Karschia lignyota (Fr.) Sacc. 1889

 

Karstenia lonicerae (Velen.) Sherwood 1977

 

Kotlabaea deformis (P. Karst.) Svrček 1969

 

Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D. Martin 1970

Carbon Cushion 

Kuehneromyces vernalis (Sacc.) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1946

 

Lachnellula occidentalis (G.G. Hahn & Ayers) Dharne 1965

Larch Disco 

Lachnellula subtilissima (Cooke) Dennis 1962

Conifer Disco 

Lachnellula willkommii (Hartig) Dennis 1962

 

Lachnum apalum (Berk. & Broome) Nannf. 1936

Rush Disco 

Lachnum patulum (Pers.) Rehm 1893

 

Lachnum virgineum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Snowy Disco 

Lamprospora crouanii (Cooke) Seaver 1914

 

Lamprospora polytrichi (Schumach.) Le Gal 1940

 

Lasiobolus papillatus (Pers.) Sacc. 1884

 

Lasiosphaeria glabrata (Fr.) Munk 1957

 

Lasiosphaeria ovina (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Lawyers Wig 

Lasiosphaeria strigosa (Alb. & Schwein.) Sacc. 1883

 

Lasiosphaeris hirsuta (Fr.) A.N. Mill. & Huhndorf 2004

 

Laxitextum bicolor (Pers.) Lentz 1956

Two Tone Parchment 

Lentinellus flabelliformis (Bolton) S. Ito 1959

 

Lentinellus vulpinus (Sowerby) Kühner & Maire 1934

 

Lenzites warnieri Durieu & Mont. 1860

 

Lepista nuda (Bull.) Cooke 1871

Wood Blewit 

Leptosphaeria acuta (Moug. & Nestl.) P. Karst. 1873

Nettle Rash 

Leptosphaeria doliolum subsp. doliolum (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Leptosphaeria libanotis (Fuckel) Niessl 1876

 

Leptosporomyces septentrionalis (J. Erikss.) Krieglst. 1991

 

Leucocoprinus birnbaumii (Corda) Singer 1962

Plantpot Dapperling 

Leucocoprinus cepistipes (Sowerby) Pat. 1889

 

Leucocoprinus cepistipes f. macrosporus Migl. 1986

 

Leucocoprinus lanzonii Bon, Migl. & Brunori 1989

 

Leucogyrophana romellii Ginns 1978

 

Lophium barbarum Fr. 1819

 

Lophium mytilinum (Pers.) Fr. 1818

 

Lophodermium juniperinum (Fr.) De Not. 1847

Juniper Split 

Lophodermium pinastri (Schrad.) Chevall. 1826

Pine Needle Split 

Marasmius corbariensis (Roum.) Singer 1951

 

Marasmius epiphylloides (Rea) Sacc. & Trotter 1925

 

Marasmius teplicensis Antonín & Skála 1993

 

Melanoleuca turrita (Fr.) Singer 1935

 

Melanomma pulvis-pyrius (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

 

Melogramma campylosporum Fr. 1849

 

Melogramma spiniferum (Wallr.) De Not. 1863

 

Meottomyces dissimulans (Berk. & Broome) Vizzini 2008

 

Merismodes fasciculata (Schwein.) Donk 1951

 

Merulicium fusisporum (Romell) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Merulius tremellosus Schrad. 1794

Trembling Merulius 

Microstoma protractum (Fr.) Kanouse 1948

Rosy Goblet 

Mollisia cinerea (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Common Grey Disco 

Mollisia culmina (Sacc.) Rehm 1910

 

Mollisia discolor (Mont. & Fr.) W. Phillips 1887

 

Mollisia ligni (Desm.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Mollisia macrosperma (Sacc.) Le Gal & F. Mangenot 1961

 

Mollisia melaleuca (Fr.) Sacc. 1889

 

Mollisia pyrenocarpoides (Rehm) Gremmen 1955

 

Mollisia rosae (Pers.) P. Karst. 1870

 

Monascus purpureus Went 1895

 

Monilinia baccarum (J. Schröt.) Whetzel 1945

 

Morchella acerina Clowez & C. Boulanger 2012

 

Morchella americana Clowez & Matherly 2012

 

Morchella anatolica Işıloğlu, Spooner, Allı & Solak 2010

 

Morchella andalusiae Clowez & L. Romero 2012

 

Morchella angusticeps Peck 1887

 

Morchella anteridiformis R. Heim 1966

 

Morchella anthracina Clowez & Vanhille 2012

 

Morchella anthracophila Clowez & D. Winkl. 2012

 

Morchella apicata Smotl. 1921

 

Morchella arbutiphila Loizides, Bellanger & P.-A. Moreau 2016

 

Morchella australiana T.F. Elliott, Bougher, O'Donnell & Trappe 2014

 

Morchella bicostata Ji Y. Chen & P.G. Liu 2005

 

Morchella brunneorosea Clowez & Ant. Rodr. 2012

 

Morchella costata (Vent.) Pers. 1801

 

Morchella crassipes (Vent.) Pers. 1801

 

Morchella deliciosa Fr. 1822

 

Morchella disparilis Loizides & P.-A. Moreau 2016

 

Morchella dunalii Boud. 1887

 

Morchella spongiola Boud. 1897

 

Mucronella bresadolae (Quél.) Corner 1970

 

Mucronella calva (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1874

 

Mycena abramsii (Murrill) Murrill 1916

 

Mycena alba (Bres.) Kühner 1938

 

Mycena flos-nivium Kühner 1952

 

Mycena mirata (Peck) Sacc. 1887

 

Mycena polyadelpha (Lasch) Kühner 1938

 

Mycena rubromarginata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Red Edge Bonnet 

Mycena silvae-nigrae Maas Geest. & Schwöbel 1987

 

Mycena strobilicola J. Favre & Kühner 1938

 

Mycena tintinnabulum (Batsch) Quél. 1872

 

Mycoacia aurea (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Mycoacia uda (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Mycosphaerella punctiformis (Pers.) Starbäck 1889

 

Myriosclerotinia caricis-ampullaceae (Nyberg) N.F. Buchw. 1947

 

Myriosclerotinia curreyana (Berk. ex Curr.) N.F. Buchw. 1947

 

Naucoria amarescens Quél. 1883

 

Nectria cinnabarina (Tode) Fr. 1849

Coral Spot 

Nectria cosmariospora Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Nectria magnusiana Rehm 1878

 

Nectria purtonii (Grev.) Berk. 1860

 

Nemania carbonacea Pouzar 1985

 

Nemania confluens (Tode) Læssøe & Spooner 1994

 

Nemania serpens (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Neodasyscypha cerina (Pers.) Spooner 2005

 

Neofavolus alveolaris (DC.) Sotome & T. Hatt. 2013

Hexagonal Pored Polypore 

Neolentinus adhaerens (Alb. & Schwein.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Sticky Sawgill 

Neonectria coccinea (Pers.) Rossman & Samuels 1999

 

Neonectria ditissima (Tul. & C. Tul.) Samuels & Rossman 2006

 

Neonectria fuckeliana (C. Booth) Castl. & Rossman 2006

 

Neonectria galligena (Bres.) Rossman & Samuels 1999

 

Neonectria punicea (J.C. Schmidt) Castl. & Rossman 2006

 

Neottiella hetieri Boud. 1885

 

Nodulosphaeria cirsii (P. Karst.) L. Holm 1957

 

Ocellaria quercicola (Hazsl.) Sacc. 1889

 

Octospora ascoboloides (Seaver) Caillet & Moyne 1980

 

Odonticium septocystidia (Burt) Zmitr. & Spirin 2006

 

Ombrophila rivulorum Velen. 1934

 

Onnia tomentosa (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889

Woolly Velvet Polypore 

Onygena equina (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Horn Stalkball 

Ophiocordyceps sphecocephala (Klotzsch ex Berk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora 2007

 

Orbilia alnea Velen. 1934

 

Orbilia coccinella (Sommerf.) Fr. 1849

 

Orbilia leucostigma (Fr.) Fr. 1849

 

Oxyporus philadelphi (Parmasto) Ryvarden 1972

 

Oxyporus populinus (Schumach.) Donk 1933

Mossy Maple Polypore 

Pachyella subisabellina (Le Gal) Trimbach 1999

 

Pachykytospora tuberculosa (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1963

 

Panaeolus reticulatus Overh. 1916

 

Panellus ringens (Fr.) Romagn. 1945

Willow Panellus 

Panellus stipticus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Luminescent Panellus 

Panellus violaceofulvus (Batsch) Singer 1936

Violaceus Brown Panellus 

Paraleptosphaeria praetermissa (P. Karst.) Gruyter, Aveskamp & Verkley 2012

 

Parorbiliopsis extumescens (P. Karst.) Spooner & Dennis 1986

 

Patellariopsis atrovinosa (A. Bloxam ex Curr.) Dennis 1974

 

Peniophora cinerea (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora erikssonii Boidin 1957

 

Peniophora incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

Rosy Crust 

Peniophora laeta (Fr.) Donk 1957

 

Peniophora lilacea Bourdot & Galzin 1913

 

Peniophora limitata (Chaillet ex Fr.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora lycii (Pers.) Höhn. & Litsch. 1907

 

Peniophora nuda (Fr.) Bres. 1897

 

Peniophora piceae (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1950

 

Peniophora pini (Schleich.) Boidin 1956

 

Peniophora polygonia (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Peniophora pseudopini Weresub & I.A.S. Gibson 1960

 

Peniophora quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora rufa (Fr.) Boidin 1958

Red Tree Brain 

Peniophora rufomarginata (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1912

 

Peniophora violaceolivida (Sommerf.) Massee 1890

 

Perenniporia fraxinea (Bull.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Perenniporia medulla-panis (Jacq.) Donk 1967

Pancake Crust 

Perenniporia ochroleuca (Berk.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Perenniporia tenuis (Schwein.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Peroneutypa scoparia (Schwein.) Carmarán & A.I. Romero 2006

 

Pezicula aurantiaca Rehm 1912

 

Peziza boltonii Quél. 1878

 

Peziza cerea Sowerby ex Fr. 1822

Cellar Cup 

Peziza fimeti (Fuckel) Seaver 1928

 

Peziza moravecii (Svrcek) Svrcek 1978

 

Peziza moseri Aviz.-Hersh. & Nemlich 1974

 

Peziza ninguis Donadini & Trimbach 1978

 

Peziza nivalis (R. Heim & L. Remy) M.M. Moser 1974

 

Peziza petersii Berk. 1875

 

Peziza polaripapulata (J. Moravec) K. Hansen 1998

 

Peziza pseudoammophila Bon & Donadini 1978

 

Peziza vesiculosa Bull. 1790

Bladder Cup 

Pezizella alniella (Nyl.) Dennis 1956

 

Phacidium lauri (Sowerby) Crous & D. Hawksw. 2014

 

Phaeomarasmius rimulincola (Rabenh.) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Phanerochaete deflectens (P. Karst.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Phanerochaete laevis (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete sordida (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete tuberculata (P. Karst.) Parmasto 1968

 

Phanerochaete velutina (DC.) Karst. 1898

 

Phellinidium ferrugineofuscum (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

 

Phellinidium pouzarii (Kotl.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

 

Phellinus betulinus (Murrill) Parmasto 2007

 

Phellinus chrysoloma (Fr.) Donk 1971

Golden Spreading Polypore 

Phellinus conchatus (Pers.) Quél. 1886

 

Phellinus contiguus (Pers.) Pat. 1928

 

Phellinus erectus A. David, Dequatre & Fiasson 1982

 

Phellinus gilvus (Schwein.) Pat. 1900

Mustard Yellow Polypore 

Phellinus hartigii (Allesch. & Schnabl) Pat. 1903

 

Phellinus hippophaeicola H. Jahn 1976

 

Phellinus igniarius (L.) Quél. 1886

Willow Bracket 

Phellinus juniperinus Bernicchia & S. Curreli 1990

 

Phellinus laevigatus (Fr.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Phellinus lundellii Niemelä 1972

 

Phellinus pilatii Cerny 1968

 

Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire 1933

Cushion Bracket 

Phellinus populicola Niemelä 1975

 

Phellinus rhamni (Bondartseva) H. Jahn 1967

 

Phellinus rimosus (Berk.) Pilát 1940

Cracked Cap Polypore 

Phellinus rosmarini Bernicchia 1990

 

Phellinus tremulae (Bondartsev) Bondartsev & P.N. Borisov 1953

Aspen Bracket 

Phellinus viticola (Schwein.) Donk 1966

 

Phellinus vorax (Harkn.) Cerný 1985

 

Phlebia cremeo-ochracea (Bourdot & Galzin) Parmasto 1967

 

Phlebia lilascens (Bourdot) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981

 

Phlebia radiata Fr. 1821

Radiating Phlebia 

Phlebia rufa (Pers.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Phloeomana speirea (Fr.) Redhead 2013

Bark Bonnet 

Pholiota nameko (T. Itô) S. Ito & S. Imai 1933

Nameko 

Phomopsis velata (Sacc.) Traverso 1906

 

Phragmotrichum chailletii Kunze 1823

 

Phylloporia ribis (Schumach.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Phyllotopsis nidulans (Pers.) Singer 1936

Mock Oyster  

Piptoporus quercinus (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Oak Polypore 

Pithya cupressi (Batsch) Fuckel 1870

 

Plectania melaena (Fr.) Paden 1982

 

Plectania melastoma (Sowerby) Fuckel 1870

Jellylike Black Urn 

Plectania rhytidia (Berk.) Nannf. & Korf 1957

 

Pleonectria coryli (Fuckel) Hirooka, Rossman & P. Chaverri 2012

 

Pleonectria sinopica (Fr.) Hirooka, Rossman & P. Chaverri 2012

 

Pleospora herbarum P. Karst, 1863

 

Pleurotellus chioneus (Pers.) Kühner 1926

 

Pleurotus citrinopileatus Singer 1943

Golden Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus ostreatus (Jacq.) P. Kumm. 1871

Oyster Mushroom 

Plicaria carbonaria Fuckel 1870

 

Plicaria endocarpoides (Berk.) Rifai 1968

 

Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D.A. Reid 1964

Crimped Gill 

Polydesmia pruinosa (Gerd. ex Berk. & Broome) Boud. 1907

 

Polyporus brumalis (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Winter Polypore 

Polyporus varius (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Elegant Polypore 

Porodaedalea pini (Brot.) Murrill 1905

Pine Bracket 

Porotheleum fimbriatum (Pers.) Fr. 1818

 

Propolis farinosa (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Prosthecium platanoidis (Pers.) M.E. Barr 1978

 

Protocrea farinosa (Berk. & Broome) Petch 1937

 

Psathyrella spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Maire 1937

Spring Brittlestem 

Pseudochaete tabacina (Sowerby) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2002

Reddish Brown Crust 

Pseudombrophila cervaria (W. Phillips) Brumm. 1995

 

Pseudombrophila guldeniae Svrček 1966

 

Pseudombrophila merdaria (Fr.) Brumm. 1995

 

Pseudomerulius aureus (Fr.) Jülich 1979

 

Pseudoplectania vogesiaca Seaver 1928

 

Psilachnum chrysostigmum (Fr.) Raitv. 1970

 

Psilachnum inquilinum (P. Karst.) Dennis 1962

 

Psilocybe montana (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Mountain Brownie 

Pulvinula cinnabarina (Fuckel) Boud. 1907

 

Pyronema domesticum (Sowerby) Sacc. 1889

 

Pyronema omphalodes (Bull.) Fuckel 1870

 

Radulodon aneirinus (Sommerf.) Spirin 2001

 

Radulomyces confluens (Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Radulomyces molaris (Chaillet ex Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Rectipilus fasciculatus (Pers.) Agerer 1973

 

Resinicium bicolor (Alb. & Schwein.) Parmasto 1968

 

Resupinatus conspersus (Pers.) Thorn, Moncalvo & Redhead 2006

 

Rhizochaete filamentosa (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Gresl., Nakasone & Rajchenb. 2004

 

Rhopographus filicinus (Fr.) Nitschke ex Fuckel 1870

Bracken Map 

Rhytisma salicinum (Pers.) Fr. 1823

Willow Tarspot 

Rigidoporus crocatus (Pat.) Ryvarden 1983

 

Rutstroemia bulgarioides (Rabenh.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Ruzenia spermoides (Hoffm.) O. Hilber ex A.N. Mill. & Huhndorf 2004

 

Saccobolus glaber (Pers.) Lambotte 1887

 

Saccothecium sepincola (Fr.) Fr. 1849

 

Sarcoscypha austriaca (O. Beck ex Sacc.) Boud. 1907

Scarlet Elfcup 

Sarcoscypha coccinea (Jacq.) Sacc. 1889

Scarlet Cup 

Sarcoscypha jurana (Boud.) Baral 1984

Elfcup 

Sarea resinae (Fr.) Kuntze 1898

 

Schizophyllum amplum (Lév.) Nakasone 1996

 

Schizophyllum commune Fr. 1815

Split Gill 

Schizophyllum fasciatum Pat. 1887

 

Schizophyllum murrayi Massee 1892

 

Schizophyllum radiatum Fr. 1855

 

Schizophyllum variabile Sorokīn

 

Schizopora carneolutea (Rodway & Cleland) Kotl. & Pouzar 1979

 

Schizopora flavipora (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Cooke) Ryvarden 1985

 

Schizopora paradoxa (Schrad.) Donk 1967

Split Porecrust 

Schizothecium conicum (Fuckel) N. Lundq. 1972

 

Sclerotinia trifoliorum Erikss. 1880

 

Scutellinia trechispora (Berk. & Broome) Lambotte 1887

 

Scytinostroma odoratum (Fr.) Donk 1956

 

Scytinostroma portentosum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1956

Mothball Crust 

Sebacina grisea (Pers.) Bres. 1908

 

Serpula himantioides (Fr.) P. Karst. 1885

 

Serpula lacrymans (Wulfen) J. Schröt. 1885

Dry Rot 

Simocybe reducta (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Sistotrema brinkmannii (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1948

 

Sistotrema coroniferum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1956

 

Sistotrema raduloides (P. Karst.) Donk 1956

 

Sistotrema sernanderi (Litsch.) Donk 1956

 

Sistotremastrum niveocremeum (Höhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Sistotremastrum suecicum Litsch. ex J. Erikss. 1958

 

Sowerbyella brevispora Harmaja 1984

 

Sporormiella australis (Speg.) S.I. Ahmed & Cain 1972

 

Steccherinum fimbriatum (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Steccherinum ochraceum (Pers.) Gray 1821

Ochre Spreading Tooth 

Stereum gausapatum (Fr.) Fr. 1874

Bleeding Oak Crust 

Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Hairy Parchment 

Stereum insignitum Quél. 1889

 

Stereum ochraceoflavum (Schwein.) Sacc. 1888

 

Stereum ostrea (Blume & T. Nees) Fr. 1838

Golden Curtain Crust 

Stereum rameale (Schwein.) Burt 1920

Crowded Parchment 

Stereum reflexulum Lloyd 1936

 

Stereum rugosum Pers. 1794

Bleeding Broadleaf Crust 

Stereum sanguinolentum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

Bleeding Conifer Parchment 

Stereum subtomentosum Pouzar 1964

Yellowing Curtain Crust 

Stictis pachyspora (Rehm) Rehm 1888

 

Stictis stellata Wallr. 1833

 

Strobilurus esculentus (Wulfen) Singer 1962

Sprucecone Cap 

Stypella vermiformis (Berk. & Broome) D.A. Reid 1974

 

Suillus mediterraneensis (Jacquet. & J. Blum) Redeuilh 1992

 

Tapesina griseovitellina (Fuckel) Höhn. 1923

 

Taphrina padi (Jacz.) Mix 1947

 

Taphrina pruni Tul. 1866

Pocket Plum 

Tectella patellaris (Fr.) Murrill 1915

Veiled Panus 

Tephrocybe anthracophila (Lasch) P.D. Orton 1969

 

Tephrocybe atrata (Fr.) Donk 1962

 

Tephrocybe platypus (Kühner) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Terana coerulea (Lam.) Kuntze 1891

Velvet Blue Spread 

Terfezia claveryi Chatin 1892

 

Thecotheus cinereus (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Chenant. 1918

 

Thyronectria balsamea (Cooke & Peck) Seeler 1940

 

Tomentella fibrosa (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Kõljalg 1996

 

Tomentella punicea (Alb. & Schwein.) J. Schröt. 1888

 

Tomentellopsis echinospora (Ellis) Hjortstam 1970

 

Trametes hirsuta (Wulfen) Lloyd 1924

Hairy Bracket 

Trametes ljubarskyi Pilát 1937

 

Trametes ochracea (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987

 

Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 1921

Turkeytail 

Trechispora farinacea (Pers.) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora mollusca (Pers.) Liberta 1974

 

Tremella encephala Willd. 1785

 

Tremella foliacea Pers. 1800

Jelly Leaf 

Tremella fuciformis Berk. 1856

 

Tremella globispora D.A. Reid 1970

 

Tremella lloydiae-candidae Wojewoda 1981

 

Tremella mesenterica Retz. 1769

Witches Butter 

Tremella mycophaga G.W. Martin 1940

 

Tremella simplex H.S. Jacks. & G.W. Martin 1940

 

Tremella spicata Bourdot & Galzin 1924

 

Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden 1972

Purplepore Bracket 

Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum (Ehrenb.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Tricharina praecox (P. Karst.) Dennis 1971

 

Trichophaea hybrida (Sowerby) T. Schumach. 1988

 

Trochila craterium (DC.) Fr. 1849

 

Tubaria romagnesiana Arnolds 1982

 

Tuber ferrugineum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber fulgens Quél. 1880

 

Tuber melanosporum Vittad. 1831

 

Tubulicrinis angustus (D.P. Rogers & Weresub) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis borealis J. Erikss. 1958

 

Tubulicrinis thermometrus (G. Cunn.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Tulasnella violea (Quél.) Bourdot & Galzin 1909

 

Tulostoma brumale Pers. 1794

Winter Stalkball 

Tulostoma fimbriatum Fr. 1829

 

Tympanis alnea (Pers.) Fr. 1822

 

Tympanis conspersa (Fr.) Fr. 1822

 

Typhula setipes (Grev.) Berthier 1976

 

Unguicularia aspera (Moug. ex Fr.) Nannf. 1932

 

Urnula craterium (Schwein.) Fr. 1851

Devils Urn 

Valsa salicina (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Velutarina rufo-olivacea (Alb. & Schwein.) Korf 1971

 

Veluticeps abietina (Pers.) Hjortstam & Tellería 1990

Silky Parchment 

Veluticeps ambigua (Peck) Hjortstam & Tellería 1990

 

Veluticeps pimeriensis (Gilb.) Hjortstam & Tellería 1990

 

Verpa conica (O.F. Müll.) Sw. 1815

Thimble Morel 

Verpa conica var. cerebriformis (J. Moravec & Svrček) Šebek 1967

 

Verpa digitaliformis Pers. 1822

Thimble Morel 

Vibrissea leptospora (Berk. & Broome) W. Phillips 1881

 

Vuilleminia comedens (Nees) Maire 1902

Waxy Crust 

Vuilleminia macrospora (Bres.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Vuilleminia megalospora Bres. 1926

 

Xenasma rimicola (P. Karst.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasmatella vaga (Fr.) Stalpers 1996

 

Xeromphalina campanella (Batsch) Maire 1934

Pinewood Gingertail 

Xylaria cupressoides Bertault 1984

 

Xylaria digitata (L.) Grev. 1825

Fingered Candlesnuff 

Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev. 1824

Candlesnuff fungus 

Xylaria longipes Nitschke 1867

Dead Molls Fingers 

Xylaria polymorpha (Pers.) Grev. 1824

Dead Mans Fingers 

Xylobolus frustulatus (Pers.) Boidin 1958

Stalked Stereum 

Xylobolus subpileatus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Boidin 1958

 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje