Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (268)

Book
Annarosa Bernicchia, Fungi Europaei 10 - Polyporaceae s.l., 2005

Abortiporus biennis (Bull.) Singer 1944

Blushing Rosette 

Albatrellus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

 

Albatrellus cristatus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Crested Polypore 

Albatrellus ovinus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Sheep Polypore 

Albatrellus subrubescens (Murrill) Pouzar 1972

 

Anomoporia bombycina (Fr.) Pouzar 1966

 

Antrodia albida (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia albobrunnea (Romell) Ryvarden 1973

 

Antrodia alpina (Litsch.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Antrodia citrina Bernicchia & Ryvarden 2005

 

Antrodia crassa (P. Karst.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Antrodia gossypium (Speg.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Antrodia heteromorpha (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia macra (Sommerf.) Niemelä 1985

 

Antrodia macrospora Bernicchia & De Domincis 1990

 

Antrodia malicola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia pulvinascens (Pilát) Niemelä 1985

 

Antrodia ramentacea (Berk. & Broome) Donk 1966

Honeycomb Crust 

Antrodia sandaliae Bernicchia & Ryvarden 2001

 

Antrodia serialis (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia xantha (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Antrodiella fissiliformis (Pilát) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987

 

Antrodiella genistae (Bourdot & Galzin) A. David 1990

 

Antrodiella hoehnelii (Bres.) Niemelä 1982

 

Antrodiella ichnusana Bernicchia, Renvall & Arras 2005

 

Antrodiella onychoides (Egeland) Niemelä 1982

 

Antrodiella parasitica Vampola 1991

 

Antrodiella romellii (Donk) Niemelä 1982

 

Antrodiella semisupina (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1980

 

Atheloderma mirabile Parmasto 1968

 

Aurantiporus fissilis (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) H. Jahn ex Ryvarden 1978

Greasy Bracket 

Auriporia aurulenta A. David, Tortic & Jelic 1975

 

Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1879

Smoky Polypore 

Bjerkandera fumosa (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Big Smoky Bracket 

Boletopsis grisea (Peck) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Boletopsis leucomelaena (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Kurotake 

Bondarzewia mesenterica (Schaeff.) Kreisel 1984

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Byssoporia terrestris (DC.) M.J. Larsen & Zak 1978

 

Ceriporia alachuana (Murrill) Hallenb. 1979

 

Ceriporia alba M. Pieri & B. Rivoire 1997

 

Ceriporia camaresiana (Bourdot & Galzin) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Ceriporia davidii (D.A. Reid) M. Pieri & B. Rivoire 1997

 

Ceriporia excelsa S. Lundell ex Parmasto 1959

 

Ceriporia griseoviolascens M. Pieri & B. Rivoire 1997

 

Ceriporia purpurea (Fr.) Donk 1971

 

Ceriporia reticulata (Hoffm.) Domanski 1963

 

Ceriporia sulphuricolor Bernicchia & Niemelä 1998

 

Ceriporia viridans (Berk. & Broome) Donk 1933

 

Ceriporiopsis consobrina (Bres.) Ryvarden 1988

 

Ceriporiopsis gilvescens (Bres.) Domanski 1963

Pink Porecrust 

Ceriporiopsis guidella Bernicchia & Ryvarden 2003

 

Ceriporiopsis mucida (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Ceriporiopsis resinascens (Romell) Domański 1963

 

Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill 1903

Mossy Maze Polypore 

Cinereomyces lindbladii (Berk.) Jülich 1982

 

Climacocystis borealis (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Coltricia cinnamomea (Jacq.) Murrill 1904

Shiny Cinnamon Polypore 

Coltricia perennis (L.) Murrill 1903

Tigers Eye 

Daedalea quercina (L.) Pers. 1801

Thick Maze Oak Polypore 

Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schröt. 1888

Blushing Bracket 

Daedaleopsis nitida (Durieu & Mont.) Zmitr. & V. Malysheva 2013

 

Daedaleopsis tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Datronia mollis (Sommerf.) Donk 1966

Common Mazegill 

Datronia stereoides (Fr.) Ryvarden 1968

 

Dichomitus campestris (Quél.) Domanski & Orlicz 1966

 

Dichomitus squalens (P. Karst.) D.A. Reid 1965

 

Diplomitoporus flavescens (Bres.) Domański 1970

 

Echinodontium ryvardenii Bernicchia & Piga 1998

 

Elmerina caryae (Schwein.) D.A. Reid 1992

 

Erastia salmonicolor (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Niemelä & Kinnunen 2005

Salmon Bracket 

Favolaschia calocera R. Heim 1966

Orange pore Fungus 

Fibroporia radiculosa (Peck) Parmasto 1968

 

Fibroporia vaillantii (DC.) Parmasto 1968

 

Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) With. 1792

Beefsteak Fungus 

Flaviporus brownii (Humb.) Donk 1960

Yellowpored Bracket 

Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 1849

Tinder Polypore 

Fomitiporia pseudopunctata (A. David, Dequatre & Fiasson) Fiasson 1984

 

Fomitiporia punctata (Pilát) Murrill 1947

 

Fomitiporia robusta (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Robust Bracket 

Fomitopsis cajanderi (P. Karst.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Rosy Polypore 

Fomitopsis iberica Melo & Ryvarden 1989

 

Fomitopsis labyrinthica Bernicchia & Ryvarden 1996

 

Fomitopsis officinalis (Vill.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Larch Polypore 

Fomitopsis pinicola (Sw.) P. Karst. 1881

Red Belted Polypore 

Fomitopsis rosea (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1881

 

Fomitopsis spraguei (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Fuscoporia ferrea (Pers.) G. Cunn. 1948

Cinnamon Porecrust 

Fuscoporia ferruginosa (Schrad.) Murrill 1907

 

Fuscoporia torulosa (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma australe (Fr.) Pat. 1890

Southern Bracket 

Ganoderma carnosum Pat. 1889

 

Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst. 1881

Lingzhi Mushroom  

Ganoderma pfeifferi Bres. 1889

Beeswax Bracke 

Ganoderma resinaceum Boud. 1890

 

Ganoderma valesiacum Boud. 1895

 

Gelatoporia dichroa (Fr.) Ginns 2014

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Gloeophyllum abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst. 1882

 

Gloeophyllum odoratum (Wulfen) Imazeki 1943

Anise Mazegill 

Gloeophyllum protractum (Fr.) Imazeki 1943

 

Gloeophyllum sepiarium (Wulfen) P. Karst. 1882

Yellow Red Gill Polypore 

Gloeophyllum trabeum (Pers.) Murrill 1908

Timber Mazegill 

Gloeoporus pannocinctus (Romell) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Gloeoporus taxicola (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Grifola frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821

Hen of the Woods 

Hapalopilus croceus (Pers.) Donk 1933

 

Hapalopilus rutilans (Pers.) P. Karst. 1881

Tender Nesting Polypore 

Heterobasidion abietinum Niemelä & Korhonen 1998

 

Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1889

Conifer Base Polypore 

Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1889

Conifer Base Polypore 

Heterobasidion parviporum Niemelä & Korhonen 1998

 

Hyphodontia latitans (Bourdot & Galzin) Ginns & M.N.L. Lefebvre 1993

 

Hyphodontia radula (Pers.) Langer & Vesterh. 1996

 

Inocutis dryophila (Berk.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

 

Inonotus andersonii (Ellis & Everh.) Cerný 1963

 

Inonotus cuticularis (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Clustered Bracket 

Inonotus hastifer Pouzar 1981

 

Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Shaggy Bracket 

Inonotus nidus-pici Pilát 1953

 

Inonotus obliquus (Ach. ex Pers.) Pilát 1942

Clinker Polypore 

Inonotus rheades (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Inonotus rickii (Pat.) D.A. Reid 1957

 

Inonotus tamaricis (Pat.) Maire 1938

 

Inonotus triqueter (Alb. & Schwein.) Teixeira 1992

 

Inonotus ulmicola Corfixen 1990

 

Irpex lacteus (Fr.) Fr. 1828

Milk White Toothed Polypore 

Ischnoderma benzoinum (Wahlenb.) P. Karst. 1881

Benzoin Bracket 

Ischnoderma resinosum (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1879

Resinous Polypore 

Junghuhnia collabens (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Junghuhnia lacera (P. Karst.) Niemelä & Kinnunen 2001

 

Junghuhnia nitida (Pers.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Junghuhnia semisupiniformis (Murrill) Ryvarden 1985

 

Laetiporus sulphureus (Bull.) Murrill 1920

Chicken of the Woods 

Lenzites betulina (L.) Fr. 1838

Multicolor Gill Polypore 

Lenzites warnieri Durieu & Mont. 1860

 

Lenzitopsis oxycedri Malençon & Bertault 1963

 

Leptoporus mollis (Pers.) Quél. 1886

Soft Bracket 

Loweomyces wynneae (Berk. & Broome) Jülich 1982

 

Mensularia nodulosa (Fr.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Mensularia radiata (Sowerby) Lázaro Ibiza 1916

 

Meripilus giganteus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1882

Fruit body 

Mycolindtneria leucobryophila (Henn.) Rauschert 1988

 

Mycolindtneria trachyspora (Bourdot & Galzin) Rauschert 1988

 

Neofavolus alveolaris (DC.) Sotome & T. Hatt. 2013

Hexagonal Pored Polypore 

Neolentiporus squamosellus (Bernicchia & Ryvarden) Bernicchia & Ryvarden 1998

 

Onnia tomentosa (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889

Woolly Velvet Polypore 

Osteina obducta (Berk.) Donk 1966

Bone Polypore 

Oxyporus corticola (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Oxyporus latemarginatus (Durieu & Mont.) Donk 1966

Frothy Porecrust 

Oxyporus obducens (Pers.) Donk 1933

 

Oxyporus populinus (Schumach.) Donk 1933

Mossy Maple Polypore 

Pachykytospora tuberculosa (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1963

 

Parmastomyces mollissimus (Maire) Pouzar 1984

 

Perenniporia fraxinea (Bull.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Perenniporia japonica (Yasuda) T. Hatt. & Ryvarden 1994

 

Perenniporia medulla-panis (Jacq.) Donk 1967

Pancake Crust 

Perenniporia meridionalis C. Decock et Stalpers 2004

 

Perenniporia narymica (Pilát) Pouzar 1984

 

Perenniporia ochroleuca (Berk.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Perenniporia rosmarini A. David & Malençon 1979

 

Perenniporia subacida (Peck) Donk 1967

 

Phaeolus schweinitzii (Fr.) Pat. 1900

Dye Polypore 

Phellinidium ferrugineofuscum (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

 

Phellinus chrysoloma (Fr.) Donk 1971

Golden Spreading Polypore 

Phellinus conchatus (Pers.) Quél. 1886

 

Phellinus contiguus (Pers.) Pat. 1928

 

Phellinus erectus A. David, Dequatre & Fiasson 1982

 

Phellinus hartigii (Allesch. & Schnabl) Pat. 1903

 

Phellinus hippophaeicola H. Jahn 1976

 

Phellinus igniarius (L.) Quél. 1886

Willow Bracket 

Phellinus juniperinus Bernicchia & S. Curreli 1990

 

Phellinus laevigatus (Fr.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Phellinus lundellii Niemelä 1972

 

Phellinus pilatii Cerny 1968

 

Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire 1933

Cushion Bracket 

Phellinus populicola Niemelä 1975

 

Phellinus rhamni (Bondartseva) H. Jahn 1967

 

Phellinus rimosus (Berk.) Pilát 1940

Cracked Cap Polypore 

Phellinus rosmarini Bernicchia 1990

 

Phellinus tremulae (Bondartsev) Bondartsev & P.N. Borisov 1953

Aspen Bracket 

Phylloporia ribis (Schumach.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Physisporinus rivulosus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1984

 

Physisporinus vitreus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

 

Piptoporus quercinus (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Oak Polypore 

Podofomes trogii (Fr.) Pouzar 1971

 

Polyporus arcularius (Batsch) Fr. 1821

Spring Polypore 

Polyporus brumalis (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Winter Polypore 

Polyporus ciliatus Fr. 1815

Fringed Polypore 

Polyporus corylinus Mauri 1832

 

Polyporus melanopus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Polyporus meridionalis (A. David) H. Jahn 1980

 

Polyporus rhizophilus Pat. 1894

 

Polyporus squamosus (Huds.) Fr. 1821

Dryads Saddle 

Polyporus tuberaster (Jacq. ex Pers.) Fr. 1815

Tuberous Polypore 

Polyporus umbellatus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Umbrella Polypore 

Polyporus varius (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Elegant Polypore 

Porodaedalea pini (Brot.) Murrill 1905

Pine Bracket 

Porotheleum fimbriatum (Pers.) Fr. 1818

 

Postia balsamea (Peck) Jülich 1982

 

Postia caesia (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Conifer Blueing Bracket 

Postia ceriflua (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Jülich 1982

 

Postia floriformis (Quél.) Jülich 1982

 

Postia fragilis (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Staining Cheese Polypore 

Postia guttulata (Peck) Jülich 1982

 

Postia hibernica (Berk. & Broome) Jülich 1982

 

Postia inocybe (A. David & Malençon) Jülich 1982

 

Postia leucomallella (Murrill) Jülich 1982

 

Postia lowei (Pilát ex Pilát) Jülich 1982

 

Postia mappa (Overh. & J. Lowe) M.J. Larsen & Lombard 1986

 

Postia ptychogaster (F. Ludw.) Vesterh. 1996

 

Postia rancida (Bres.) M.J. Larsen & Lombard 1986

 

Postia rennyi (Berk. & Broome) Rajchenb. 1993

 

Postia septentrionalis (Vampola) Renvall 1992

 

Postia sericeomollis (Romell) Jülich 1982

 

Postia simanii (Pilát ex Pilát) Jülich 1982

 

Postia stiptica (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Bitter Bracket 

Postia subcaesia (A. David) Jülich 1982

 

Postia tephroleuca (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Greyling Bracket 

Postia undosa (Peck) Jülich 1982

 

Pseudoinonotus dryadeus (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

Warted Oak Polypore 

Pycnoporellus fulgens (Fr.) Donk 1971

 

Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnabar Red Polypore 

Radulodon aneirinus (Sommerf.) Spirin 2001

 

Rhodonia placenta (Fr.) Niemelä, K.H. Larss. & Schigel 2005

 

Rigidoporus crocatus (Pat.) Ryvarden 1983

 

Rigidoporus sanguinolentus (Alb. & Schwein.) Donk 1966

 

Rigidoporus ulmarius (Sowerby) Imazeki 1952

 

Rigidoporus undatus (Pers.) Donk 1967

 

Royoporus badius (Pers.) A.B. De 1997

Black Footed Polypore 

Sarcodontia delectans (Peck) Spirin 2001

 

Sarcodontia pachyodon (Pers.) Spirin 2001

Spongy Toothed Polypore 

Schizopora carneolutea (Rodway & Cleland) Kotl. & Pouzar 1979

 

Schizopora paradoxa (Schrad.) Donk 1967

Split Porecrust 

Scutiger pes-caprae (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Goats Foot 

Sidera lenis (P. Karst.) Miettinen 2011

 

Sidera vulgaris (Fr.) Miettinen 2011

 

Sistotrema confluens Pers. 1794

Aromatic Earthfan 

Sistotrema muscicola (Pers.) S. Lundell 1947

 

Skeletocutis alutacea (J. Lowe) Jean Keller 1979

 

Skeletocutis amorpha (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Skeletocutis kuehneri A. David 1982

 

Skeletocutis lilacina A. David & Jean Keller 1984

 

Skeletocutis nivea (Jungh.) Jean Keller 1979

Hazel Bracket 

Skeletocutis odora (Sacc.) Ginns 1984

 

Skeletocutis percandida (Malençon & Bertault) Jean Keller 1979

 

Skeletocutis subincarnata (Peck) Jean Keller 1979

 

Steccherinum oreophilum Lindsey & Gilb. 1977

 

Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Lumpy Bracket  

Trametes hirsuta (Wulfen) Lloyd 1924

Hairy Bracket 

Trametes junipericola Manjón, G. Moreno & Ryvarden 1984

 

Trametes ljubarskyi Pilát 1937

 

Trametes ochracea (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987

 

Trametes pubescens (Schumach.) Pilát 1939

 

Trametes suaveolens (L.) Fr. 1838

Fragrant Bracket 

Trametes trogii Berk. 1850

 

Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 1921

Turkeytail 

Trametopsis cervina (Schwein.) Tomšovský 2008

 

Trechispora clancularis (Park.-Rhodes) K.H. Larss. 1994

 

Trechispora hymenocystis (Berk. & Broome) K.H. Larss. 1994

 

Trechispora mollusca (Pers.) Liberta 1974

 

Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden 1972

Purplepore Bracket 

Trichaptum biforme (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972

Violet Toothed Polypore 

Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum (Ehrenb.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Tyromyces chioneus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

White Cheese Polypore 

Tyromyces fumidiceps G.F. Atk. 1908

 

Tyromyces kmetii (Bres.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Tyromyces marianii (Bres.) Ryvarden 1988

 

Xanthoporus syringae (Parmasto) Audet 2010

 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje