Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (828)

Book
Ewald Gerhardt, Jordi Vila, Xavier Llimona, Hongos de Espana y de Europa, 2000

Agaricus arvensis Schaeff. 1774

Horse Mushroom 

Agaricus augustus Fr. 1838

Prince 

Agaricus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach 1946

Cultivated Mushroom 

Agaricus bitorquis (Quél.) Sacc. 1887

Spring Agaricus 

Agaricus dulcidulus Schulzer 1874

Rosy Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus fissuratus (F. H. Møller) F. H. Møller 1952

 

Agaricus lanipes (F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff.) Hlaváček 1949

 

Agaricus moelleri Wasser 1976

Inky Mushroom 

Agaricus pseudopratensis var. niveus Bohus 1980

 

Agaricus sylvicola (Vittad.) Peck 1872

Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus xanthodermus Genev. 1876

Yellow Stainer 

Agrocybe dura (Bolton) Singer 1936

 

Agrocybe praecox (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Spring Fieldcap 

Agrocybe putaminum (Maire) Singer 1936

 

Agrocybe vervacti (Fr.) Singer 1936

 

Albatrellus ovinus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Sheep Polypore 

Albatrellus subrubescens (Murrill) Pouzar 1972

 

Aleuria aurantia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Orange Peel Fungus 

Aleurodiscus amorphus Rabenh. 1888

 

Amanita argentea Huijsman 1959

Silvery Ringless Amanita 

Amanita battarrae (Boud.) Bon 1985

Gray Zoned Ringless Amanita 

Amanita brunneoconulus Bas & Gröger 1982

Falsely Saccate Amanita 

Amanita caesarea (Scop.: Fr.) Pers. 1801

Caesars Mushhroom 

Amanita citrina Pers. 1797

Death Cap 

Amanita curtipes E.-J. Gilbert 1941

 

Amanita excelsa var. spissa (Fr.) Neville & Poumarat 2004

Stout Stalked Amanita 

Amanita franchetii (Boud.) Fayod 1889

Western Yellow Veil 

Amanita fulva Fr. 1815

Tawny Grisette 

Amanita muscaria (L.) Lam. 1783

Fly Agaric 

Amanita ovoidea (Bull.) Link 1833

European Egg Amidella 

Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh. 1846

Panther Cap 

Amanita phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) Link 1833

Death Cap 

Amanita porphyria Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Gray Veil Amanita 

Amanita rubescens Pers. 1797

The Blusher 

Amanita vaginata (Bull.) Lam. 1783

Grisette 

Amanita verna (Bull.) Lam. 1783

European Springtime Destroying Angel 

Annulohypoxylon multiforme (Fr.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Antrodiella hoehnelii (Bres.) Niemelä 1982

 

Aphroditeola olida (Quél.) Redhead & Manfr. Binder 2013

 

Arachnopeziza aurelia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

 

Armillaria mellea (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Honey Fungus 

Armillaria ostoyae (Romagn.) Herink 1973

Dark Honey Fungus 

Arrhenia auriscalpium (Fr.) Fr. 1849

 

Arrhenia obscurata (D.A. Reid) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Arrhenia rickenii (Hora) Watling 1989

 

Artomyces pyxidatus (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Crown Coral  

Ascobolus carbonarius P. Karst. 1871

Burn Site Shield Cup 

Ascobolus roseopurpurascens Rehm 1895

 

Ascobolus stercorarius (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

 

Ascocoryne cylichnium (Tul.) Korf 1971

 

Ascotremella faginea (Peck) Seaver 1930

 

Astraeus hygrometricus (Pers.) Morgan 1889

Barometer Earthstar 

Atheniella flavoalba (Fr.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys, Desjardin, B.A. Perry 2012

Ivory Bonnet 

Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Jelly Ear 

Auriscalpium vulgare Gray 1821

Ear Pick Fungus 

Baeospora myosura (Fr.) Singer 1938

Conifercone Cap 

Basidioradulum radula (Fr.) Nobles 1967

Toothed Crust 

Belonidium mollissimum (Fuckel) Raitv. 1970

 

Bertia moriformis (Tode) De Not. 1844

Wood Mulberry 

Bisporella citrina (Batsch) Korf & S.E. Carp. 1974

Yellov Fairy Cups 

Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1879

Smoky Polypore 

Bjerkandera fumosa (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Big Smoky Bracket 

Bolbitius titubans (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Yellow Fieldcap 

Boletus aereus Bull. 1789

Bronze Bolete 

Boletus edulis Bull. 1782

Penny Bun, King Bolet, Red Tops 

Boletus erythropus Pers. 1796

Scarletina Bolete 

Boletus ferrugineus Schaeff. 1762

 

Boletus pinophilus Pilát & Dermek 1973

Pine Bolete 

Boletus reticulatus Schaeff. 1774

Summer Bolete 

Boletus subtomentosus L. 1753

Suede Bolete 

Bondarzewia mesenterica (Schaeff.) Kreisel 1984

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Bovista nigrescens Pers. 1794

Brown Puffball 

Bovista ochrotricha Kreisel 1967

 

Bovista pusilla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

 

Butyriboletus appendiculatus (Schaeff.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Oak Bolete 

Butyriboletus fechtneri (Velen.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Pale Bolete 

Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967

Netted Crust 

Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Singer 1946

 

Callistosporium olivascens (Boud.) Bon 1976

 

Caloboletus calopus (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Bitter Beech Bolete 

Caloboletus radicans (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Rooting Bolete 

Calocera viscosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Yellow Tuning Fork 

Calocybe gambosa (Fr.) Donk 1962

Saint Georges Mushroom 

Calvatia cyathiformis (Bosc) Morgan 1890

 

Calvatia gigantea (Batsch) Lloyd 1904

Giant Puffball 

Camarops petersii (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Nannf. 1972

 

Cantharellus amethysteus (Quél.) Sacc. 1887

 

Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821

Chanterelle 

Cantharellus cinereus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Cantharellus melanoxeros Desm. 1830

Blackening Chanterelle 

Cellypha goldbachii (Weinm.) Donk 1959

 

Cenangium ferruginosum Fr. 1828

 

Chaetocalathus craterellus (Durieu & Lév.) Singer 1943

 

Chalciporus amarellus (Quél.) Bataille 1908

 

Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille 1908

Peppery Bolete 

Cheilymenia vitellina (Pers.) Dennis 1960

 

Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Nyl.) Kanouse ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra 1958

Green Wood Cup 

Chlorophyllum agaricoides (Czern.) Vellinga 2002

 

Chlorophyllum rachodes (Vittad.) Vellinga 2002

Shaggy Parasol 

Chondrogaster pachysporus Maire 1926

 

Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar 1959

Silver Leaf Fungus 

Chroogomphus rutilus (Schaeff.) O.K. Mill. 1964

Copper Spike 

Ciboria amentacea (Balb.) Fuckel 1870

 

Ciboria batschiana (Zopf) N.F. Buchw. 1947

 

Cinereomyces lindbladii (Berk.) Jülich 1982

 

Clathrus archeri (Berk.) Dring 1980

Devil's Fingers 

Clathrus ruber P. Micheli ex Pers. 1801

Red Cage 

Clavaria fragilis Holmsk. 1790

White Worm Coral 

Clavariadelphus ligula (Schaeff.) Donk 1933

Strap Shaped Coral 

Clavariadelphus pistillaris (L.) Donk 1933

Pestle Shaped Coral 

Clavulina cinerea (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Grey Coral 

Clavulina coralloides (L.) J. Schröt. 1888

Crested Coral 

Clavulina rugosa (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Wrinkled Club 

Clavulinopsis fusiformis (Sowerby) Corner 1950

Spindle Shaped Yellow Coral 

Clavulinopsis laeticolor (Berk. & MA Curtis) RH Petersen 1965

Handsome Club 

Climacocystis borealis (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Clitocella fallax (Quél.) Kluting, T.J. Baroni & Bergemann 2014

 

Clitocybe alexandri (Gillet) Gillet 1884

Alexanders Funnel 

Clitocybe bresadolana Singer 1937

 

Clitocybe font-queri R. Heim 1934

 

Clitocybe fragrans (With.) P. Kumm. 1871

Fragrant Funnel 

Clitocybe inornata (Sowerby) Gillet 1874

 

Clitocybe nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Clouded Agaric 

Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Aniseed Toadstool  

Clitocybe phaeophthalma (Pers.) Kuyper 1981

Chicken Run Funnel 

Clitocybe phyllophila (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Frosty Funnel 

Clitocybe radicellata Godey 1874

 

Clitocybe squamulosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Clitocybe vibecina (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Mealy Funnel 

Clitopilus geminus (Paulet) Noordel. & Co-David 2009

Tan Pinkgill 

Clitopilus hobsonii (Berk. & Broome) PD Orton 1960

 

Clitopilus prunulus (Scop.) P. Kumm. 1871

The Miller 

Clitopilus scyphoides (Fr.) Singer 1946

 

Colacogloea peniophorae (Bourdot & Galzin) Oberw., R. Bauer & Bandoni 1991

 

Collybia alpicola (Bon & Ballarà) Bon 1998

 

Collybia loiseleurietorum MM Moser, Gerhold & Tobies 1993

 

Collybia tuberosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1857

Lentil Shanklet 

Colpoma quercinum (Pers.) Wallr. 1833

 

Connopus acervatus (Fr.) K.W. Hughes 2010

Conifer Toughshank 

Conocybe apala (Fr.) Arnolds 2003

Milky Conecap 

Conocybe aporos Kits van Wav. 1970

 

Conocybe dunensis T.J. Wallace 1960

 

Conocybe intrusa (Peck) Singer 1950

 

Conocybe rickenii (Jul. Schäff.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe striaepes (Cooke) S. Lundell 1953

 

Conocybe vexans P.D. Orton 1960

 

Coprinellus disseminatus (Pers.) J.E. Lange 1938

Trooping Crumble Cap 

Coprinellus domesticus (Bolton) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Firerug Inkcap 

Coprinellus impatiens (Fr.) J.E. Lange 1938

 

Coprinellus micaceus (Bull.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Glistening Inkcap 

Coprinopsis atramentaria (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Common Ink Cap 

Coprinopsis gonophylla (Quél.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis narcotica (Batsch) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis nivea (Pers.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Snowy Inkcap 

Coprinopsis phlyctidospora (Romagn.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis pseudonivea (Bender & Uljé) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinus alopecia Lasch 1838

 

Coprinus comatus (O.F. Müll.) Pers. 1797

Shaggy Ink Cap 

Coprinus ephemeroides (DC.) Fr. 1838

 

Coprinus silvaticus Peck 1872

 

Coprinus vosoustii Pilát 1942

 

Cordyceps militaris (L.) Link 1833

Scarlet Caterpillar Fungus 

Coriolopsis gallica (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

Brownflesh Bracket 

Cortinarius alboviolaceus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Pearly Webcap 

Cortinarius aleuriosmus Maire 1910

Mealy Webcap 

Cortinarius atrovirens Kalchbr. 1874

Olive Webcap 

Cortinarius brunneus ( Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius bulliardii (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Hotfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius caperatus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

The Gypsy 

Cortinarius cinnabarinus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius collinitus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Blue Girdled Webcap 

Cortinarius delibutus Fr. 1838

Yellow Webcap 

Cortinarius glaucopus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Greenfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius hemitrichus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Frosty Webcap 

Cortinarius herculeus Malençon 1958

 

Cortinarius humicola (Quél.) Maire 1911

Golden Webcap 

Cortinarius mairei (M.M. Moser) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius mucosus (Bull.) J. Kickx f. 1867

Orange Webcap 

Cortinarius odorifer Britzelm. 1885

 

Cortinarius praestans Cordier 1870

Goliath Webcap 

Cortinarius rubellus Cooke 1887

Deadly Webcap 

Cortinarius sanguineus (Wulfen) Fr. 1838

Bloodred Webcap 

Cortinarius semisanguineus (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Surprise Webcap 

Cortinarius stenospermus Lamoure 1987

 

Cortinarius traganus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Gassy Webcap 

Cortinarius trivialis J.E. Lange 1940

Girdled Webcap 

Cortinarius tubarius Ammirati & A.H. Sm. 1972

 

Cortinarius violaceus (L.) Gray 1821

Violet Webcap 

Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers. 1825

Black Trumpet 

Craterellus tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

Trumpet Chanterelle 

Crepidotus kubickae Pilát 1949

 

Crepidotus mollis (Schaeff.) Staude 1857

Peeling Oysterling 

Crinipellis scabella (Alb. & Schwein.) Murrill 1915

Hairy Parachute 

Crinipellis subtomentosa (Peck) Singer 1943

 

Crucibulum laeve (Huds.) Kambly 1936

Common Birds Nest 

Cudonia confusa Bres. 1892

Cinnamon Jellybaby 

Cudoniella clavus (Alb. & Schwein.) Dennis 1964

Spring Pin 

Cuphophyllus pratensis (Fr.) Bon 1985

Meadow Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus virgineus (Wulfen) Kovalenko 1989

Snowy Waxcap  

Cyathus olla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

Field Birds Nest 

Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Willd. 1787

Fluted Birds Nest 

Cyclaneusma minus (Butin) DiCosmo, Peredo & Minter 1983

 

Cyclocybe cylindracea (DC.) Vizzini & Angelini 2014

Poplar Fieldcap 

Cyclocybe erebia (Fr.) Vizzini & Matheny 2014

Dark Fieldcap 

Cylindrobasidium laeve (Pers.) Chamuris 1984

 

Cystoderma amianthinum (Scop.) Fayod 1889

Pungent Cystoderma 

Cystoderma carcharias (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Pearly Powdercap 

Cystoderma jasonis (Cooke & Massee) Harmaja 1978

Pine Powdercap 

Cystodermella cinnabarina (Alb. & Schwein.) Harmaja 2002

Cinnabar Powdercap 

Cystolepiota bucknallii (Berk. & Broome) Singer & Clémençon 1972

Lilac Dapperling 

Cystolepiota sistrata (Fr.) Singer ex Bon & Bellù 1985

 

Dacrymyces capitatus Schwein. 1832

 

Dacrymyces chrysospermus Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1873

Orange Jelly 

Dacrymyces stillatus Nees 1816

Common Jelly Spot 

Daedalea quercina (L.) Pers. 1801

Thick Maze Oak Polypore 

Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schröt. 1888

Blushing Bracket 

Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Carbon Balls 

Dasyscyphella nivea (R. Hedw.) Raitv. 1970

 

Datronia mollis (Sommerf.) Donk 1966

Common Mazegill 

Diatrype disciformis (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Beech Bark Spot 

Diatrype stigma (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Common Tarcrust 

Diatrypella quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1866

 

Discina ancilis (Pers.) Sacc. 1889

Pigs Ears 

Disciotis venosa (Pers.) Arnould 1893

Veined Cup 

Disciseda candida (Schwein.) Lloyd 1902

 

Ditiola radicata (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

 

Dumontinia tuberosa (Bull.) L.M. Kohn 1979

Anemone Cup 

Echinoderma asperum (Pers.) Bon 1991

Freckled Dapperling 

Echinoderma echinaceum (J.E. Lange) Bon 1991

 

Elaphocordyceps capitata (Holmsk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Headlike Cordyceps 

Elaphocordyceps ophioglossoides (Ehrh.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Goldenthread Cordyceps 

Elaphomyces granulatus Fr. 1829

False Truffle 

Elaphomyces muricatus Fr. 1829

 

Encoelia furfuracea (Roth) P. Karst. 1871

Scurfy Alder Cup 

Entoloma byssisedum (Pers.) Donk 1949

 

Entoloma catalaunicum (Singer) Noordel. 1982

Bluefoot Pinkgill 

Entoloma cephalotrichum (P.D. Orton) Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma cetratum (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1978

Honey Pinkgill 

Entoloma chalybaeum (Pers.) Noordel. 1982

Indigo Pinkgill 

Entoloma clypeatum (L.) P. Kumm. 1871

Shield Pinkgill 

Entoloma hirtipes (Schumach.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma incanum (Fr.) Hesler 1967

Mousepee Pinkgill 

Entoloma lanicum (Romagn.) Noordel. 1981

 

Entoloma nothofagi G. Stev. 1962

 

Entoloma pseudodystales Noordel., Tabarés & Rocabruna 1992

 

Entoloma rhodopolium (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Wood Pinkgill 

Entoloma saundersii (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

 

Entoloma sinuatum (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Livid Pinkgill 

Eutryblidiella hysterina (Dufour) Petr. 1959

 

Exidia glandulosa (Bull.) Fr. 1822

Black Jelly Roll 

Exidia saccharina Fr. 1822

Pine Jelly 

Exidia truncata Fr. 1822

Black Jelly 

Faerberia carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1981

Firesite Funnel 

Fimaria canina Calonge 1984

 

Fimaria hispanica M. Torre & Calonge 1978

 

Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) With. 1792

Beefsteak Fungus 

Flammulina velutipes (Curtis) Singer 1951

Velvet Shank 

Flavoscypha cantharella (Fr.) Harmaja 1974

 

Floccularia luteovirens f. luteovirens (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1957

 

Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 1849

Tinder Polypore 

Fomitiporia robusta (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Robust Bracket 

Fomitopsis pinicola (Sw.) P. Karst. 1881

Red Belted Polypore 

Fuscoporia ferruginosa (Schrad.) Murrill 1907

 

Galerina graminea (Velen.) Kühner 1935

 

Galerina marginata (Batsch) Kühner 1935

Funeral Bell 

Galerina paludosa (Fr.) Kühner 1935

Bog Bell 

Ganoderma adspersum (Schulzer) Donk 1969

 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst. 1881

Lingzhi Mushroom  

Ganoderma pfeifferi Bres. 1889

Beeswax Bracke 

Gautieria morchellaeformis Vittad. 1831

 

Geastrum coronatum Pers. 1801

Crowned Earthstar 

Geastrum fimbriatum Fr. 1829

Sessile Earthstar 

Geastrum melanocephalum (Czern.) V.J. Stanek 1956

 

Geastrum rufescens Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum triplex Jungh. 1840

Collared Earthstar 

Genabea cerebriformis (Harkn.) Trappe 1975

 

Genea thaxteri Gilkey 1939

 

Genea verrucosa Vittad. 1831

 

Geoglossum cookeanum Nannf. 1942

Earth Tongue 

Geopora arenosa (Fuckel) S. Ahmad 1978

Mountain Cup 

Geopora cooperi Harkn. 1885

Fuzzy Truffle 

Geopora foliacea (Schaeff.) S. Ahmad 1978

 

Geopora sumneriana (Cooke) M. Torre 1976

Cedar Cup 

Gerronema incarnatum Clémençon 1982

 

Glabrocyphella brunneocrystallina W.B. Cooke 1961

 

Gliophorus irrigatus (Pers.) A.M. Ainsw. & P.M. Kirk 2013

Slimy Waxcap  

Gliophorus psittacinus (Schaeff.) Herink 1958

The Parrot Mushroom 

Gloeophyllum odoratum (Wulfen) Imazeki 1943

Anise Mazegill 

Gloeophyllum sepiarium (Wulfen) P. Karst. 1882

Yellow Red Gill Polypore 

Gloeophyllum trabeum (Pers.) Murrill 1908

Timber Mazegill 

Gomphidius glutinosus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Spike 

Gomphidius maculatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Larch Spike 

Gomphidius roseus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Rosy Spike 

Gomphus clavatus (Pers.) Gray 1821

Pigs Ear Gomphus 

Grifola frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821

Hen of the Woods 

Guepinia helvelloides (DC.) Fr. 1828

Apricot Jelly 

Guepiniopsis buccina (Pers.) L.L. Kenn. 1959

 

Gymnomyces ilicis J.M. Vidal & Llistos. 1995

 

Gymnopilus junonius (Fr.) P.D. Orton 1960

Spectacular Rustgill 

Gymnopilus penetrans (Fr.) Murrill 1912

Common Rustgill 

Gymnopilus stabilis (Weinm.) Kühner & Romagnesi 1985

 

Gymnopus brassicolens (Romagn.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

Cabbage Parachute 

Gymnopus dryophilus (Bull.) Murrill 1916

Russet Toughshank 

Gymnopus foetidus (Sowerby) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Foetid Parachute 

Gymnopus fusipes (Bull.) Gray 1821

Spindle Toughshank 

Gymnopus perforans (Hoffm.) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

Stinking Parachute 

Gymnopus peronatus (Bolton) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

Wood Woolly Foot 

Gyrodon lividus (Bull.) Sacc. 1888

Alder Bolete 

Gyromitra esculenta (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Conifer Morel 

Gyromitra gigas (Krombh.) Cooke 1878

Snowbank Morel 

Gyromitra infula (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886

Saddle Shaped Morel 

Gyroporus castaneus (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Chestnut Bolete 

Gyroporus cyanescens (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Cornflower Bolete 

Halotthia posidoniae (Dur. & Mont.) Kohlm., 1963

 

Hapalopilus rutilans (Pers.) P. Karst. 1881

Tender Nesting Polypore 

Hebeloma bruchetii Bon 1986

 

Hebeloma cistophilum Maire 1928

 

Hebeloma crustuliniforme (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Poison Pie 

Hebeloma helodes J. Favre 1948

 

Hebeloma laterinum (Batsch) Vesterh. 2005

 

Hebeloma mesophaeum (Pers.) Quél. 1872

Veiled Poisonpie 

Hebeloma radicosum (Bull.) Ricken 1911

Rooting Poisonpie 

Hebeloma sarcophyllum (Peck) Saccardo 1887

 

Hebeloma sinapizans (Paulet) Gillet 1886

Bitter Poisonpie 

Helvella acetabulum (L.) Quél. 1874

Ribbed Stalked Cup 

Helvella costifera Nannf. 1953

 

Helvella crispa (Scop.) Fr. 1822

Fluted White Helvella 

Helvella elastica Bull. 1785

Smooth Stalked Helvela 

Helvella lacunosa Afzel. 1783

Fluted Black Helvella 

Helvella leucomelaena (Pers.) Nannf. 1941

Sooty Cup 

Helvella macropus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Long Stalked Gray Cup 

Helvella pezizoides Afzel. 1783

 

Helvella solitaria P. Karst. 1871

 

Helvella spadicea Schaeff. 1774

 

Hemileccinum impolitum (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Iodine Bolete 

Hemimycena cucullata (Pers.) Singer 1961

 

Hemimycena mauretanica (Maire) Singer 1943

 

Hemipholiota populnea (Pers.) Bon 1986

 

Henningsomyces puber (Romell ex W.B. Cooke) D.A. Reid 1964

 

Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1889

Conifer Base Polypore 

Hohenbuehelia ilerdensis Courtec., Vila & Rocabruna 1999

 

Hohenbuehelia petaloides (Bull.) Schulzer 1866

 

Hortiboletus rubellus (Krombh.) Simonini, Vizzini & Gelardi 2015

Ruby Bolete 

Humaria hemisphaerica (F.H. Wigg.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Haired White Cup 

Hydnangium aurantiacum R. Heim & Malençon 1934

 

Hydnangium carneum Wallr. 1839

 

Hydnellum aurantiacum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1879

Orange Rough Cap Tooth 

Hydnellum caeruleum (Hornem.) P. Karst. 1879

Bluish Tooth 

Hydnellum peckii Banker 1912

Red Juice Tooth 

Hydnellum scrobiculatum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Ridged Tooth 

Hydnum albidum Peck 1887

 

Hydnum repandum L. 1753

Hedgehog Fungus 

Hygrocybe acutoconica (Clem.) Singer 1951

Persistent Waxcap 

Hygrocybe chlorophana (Fr.) Wünsche 1877

Golden Waxcap 

Hygrocybe coccinea (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Scarlet Hood 

Hygrocybe conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Witchs Hat 

Hygrocybe conicoides (P.D. Orton) P.D. Orton & Watling 1969

Dune Waxcap 

Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire 1921

False Chanterelle 

Hygrophorus capreolarius (Kalchbr.) Sacc. 1875

 

Hygrophorus cossus (Sowerby) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus gliocyclus Fr. 1861

 

Hygrophorus hypothejus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Herald of Winter 

Hygrophorus latitabundus Britzelm. 1899

 

Hygrophorus mesotephrus Berk. & Broome 1854

Ashen Woodwax 

Hygrophorus nemoreus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Oak Woodwax 

Hygrophorus olivaceoalbus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus persoonii Arnolds 1979

 

Hygrophorus russula (Schaeff.) Kauffman 1918

Pinkmottle Woodwax 

Hymenochaete cruenta (Pers.) Donk 1959

 

Hymenogaster citrinus Vittad. 1831

 

Hymenogaster hessei Soehner 1923

 

Hymenogaster luteus Vittad. 1831

 

Hymenopellis radicata (Relhan) R.H. Petersen 2010

Rooting Shank 

Hymenoscyphus imberbis (Bull.) Dennis 1964

 

Hyphodermella corrugata (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Hypholoma capnoides (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Conifer Tuft 

Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare (Huds.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Tuft 

Hypholoma lateritium (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Brick Caps 

Hypholoma marginatum J. Schröt. 1889

Snakeskin Brownie 

Hypholoma myosotis (Fr.) M. Lange 1955

Olive Brownie 

Hypholoma radicosum J.E. Lange 1923

Rooting Brownie 

Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835

Beech Woodwart 

Hysterangium rickenii Soehner 1921

 

Ileodictyon cibarium Tul. ex M. Raoul 1844

 

Imleria badia (Fr.) Vizzini 2014

Bay Bolete 

Imperator torosus (Fr.) Assyov, Bellanger, Bertéa, Courtec., Koller, Loizides, G. Marques, J.A. Muñoz, N. Oppicelli, D. Puddu, F. Rich. & P.-A. Moreau 2015

Brawny Bolete 

Infundibulicybe geotropa (Bull.) Harmaja 2003

Trooping Funnel 

Inocybe bresadolae Massee 1904

 

Inocybe corydalina Quél. 1875

Greenflush Fibrecap 

Inocybe erubescens A. Blytt 1905

Red Staining Inocybe 

Inocybe flavella P. Karst. 1890

 

Inocybe fraudans (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

Pear Fibrecap 

Inocybe geophylla (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Fibrecap 

Inocybe griseolilacina J.E. Lange 1917

Lilac Leg Fibrecap 

Inocybe heimii Bon 1984

 

Inocybe inodora Velen. 1920

 

Inocybe maculata Boud. 1885

Frosty Fibrecap 

Inocybe petiginosa (Fr.) Gillet 1876

Scurfy Fibrecap 

Inocybe rimosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Split Fibrecap 

Inocybe whitei (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1887

Blushing Fibrecap 

Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Shaggy Bracket 

Inonotus tamaricis (Pat.) Maire 1938

 

Ischnoderma resinosum (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1879

Resinous Polypore 

Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D. Martin 1970

Carbon Cushion 

Kuehneromyces mutabilis (Schaeff.) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1946

Sheathed Woodtuft 

Laccaria fraterna (Sacc.) Pegler 1965

 

Laccaria laccata (Scop.) Cooke 1884

Deceiver 

Laccaria proxima (Boud.) Pat. 1887

Scurfy Deceiver 

Lachnella alboviolascens (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1849

 

Lachnellula subtilissima (Cooke) Dennis 1962

Conifer Disco 

Lachnum fuscescens var. fuscescens (Pers.) P. Karst. 1885

 

Lachnum latebricola (Rehm) R. Galán & Raitv. 1997

 

Lacrymaria lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat. 1887

Weeping Widow 

Lactarius atlanticus Bon 1975

 

Lactarius azonites (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius blennius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Milkcap 

Lactarius camphoratus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Curry Scented Milkcap 

Lactarius chrysorrheus Fr. 1838

Yellowdrop Milkcap 

Lactarius cistophilus Bon & Trimbach 1978

 

Lactarius citriolens Pouzar 1968

 

Lactarius decipiens Quél. 1885

 

Lactarius deliciosus (L.) Gray 1821

Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius dryadophilus Kühner 1975

 

Lactarius glyciosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Coconut Scented Milkcap 

Lactarius helvus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fenugreek Milkcap 

Lactarius lignyotus Fr. 1857

Velvet Milkcap 

Lactarius luteus A. Blytt 1904

 

Lactarius mediterraneensis Llistos. & Bellù 1996

 

Lactarius necator (Bull.) Pers. 1796

Ugly Milkcap 

Lactarius pallidus Pers. 1797

Pale Milkcap 

Lactarius piperatus (L.) Pers. 1797

Peppery Milkcap 

Lactarius porninsis Rolland 1889

Larch Milkcap 

Lactarius pterosporus Romagn. 1949

 

Lactarius pyrogalus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Fiery Milkcap 

Lactarius rufus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Rufous Milkcap 

Lactarius salmonicolor R. Heim & Leclair 1953

 

Lactarius sanguifluus (Paulet) Fr. 1838

Bloody Milkcap 

Lactarius scrobiculatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius subdulcis (Pers.) Gray 1821

Mild Milkcap 

Lactarius tesquorum Malençon 1979

 

Lactarius torminosus (Schaeff.) Gray 1821

Woolly Milkcap 

Lactarius uvidus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius vellereus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fleecy Milkcap 

Lactarius vietus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Grey Milkcap 

Lactarius zonarius (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactifluus rugatus (Kühner & Romagn.) Verbeken 2012

 

Lactocollybia epia (Berk. & Broome) Pegler 1986

 

Laetiporus sulphureus (Bull.) Murrill 1920

Chicken of the Woods 

Lanzia luteovirescens (Roberge ex Desm.) Dumont & Korf 1978

 

Lasiobolus papillatus (Pers.) Sacc. 1884

 

Lasiosphaeria ovina (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Lawyers Wig 

Leccinellum corsicum (Rolland) Bresinsky & Manfr. Binder 2003

 

Leccinum aurantiacum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Red Capped Scaber Stalk 

Leccinum pseudoscabrum (Kallenb.) Šutara 1989

Hazel Bolete 

Leccinum quercinum (Pilát) E.E. Green & Watling 1969

 

Leccinum scabrum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Birch Bolete 

Leccinum versipelle (Fr.) Snell 1944

Orange Birch Bolete 

Lentinus tigrinus (Bull.) Fr. 1825

Tiger Sawgill 

Lenzites betulina (L.) Fr. 1838

Multicolor Gill Polypore 

Leotia lubrica (Scop.) Pers. 1797

Jelly Babies 

Lepiota brunneoincarnata Chodat & C. Martín 1889

Deadly Dapperling 

Lepiota castanea Quél. 1881

Chestnut Dapperling 

Lepiota cristata (Bolton) P. Kumm. 1871

Stinking Dapperling 

Lepiota erminea (Fr.) Gillet 1874

 

Lepiota magnispora Murrill 1912

Yellowfoot Dapperling 

Lepiota xanthophylla P.D. Orton 1960

 

Lepista flaccida (Sowerby) Pat. 1887

Tawny Funnel 

Lepista irina (Fr.) H.E. Bigelow 1959

False Blewit 

Lepista luscina (Fr.) Singer 1951

 

Lepista nuda (Bull.) Cooke 1871

Wood Blewit 

Lepista personata (Fr.) Cooke 1871

Field Blewit 

Lepista ricekii Bon 1983

 

Lepista sordida (Schumach.) Singer 1951

 

Leptosphaeria acuta (Moug. & Nestl.) P. Karst. 1873

Nettle Rash 

Leratiomyces squamosus (Pers.) Bridge & Spooner 2008

 

Leucoagaricus americanus (Peck) Vellinga 2000

 

Leucoagaricus leucothites (Vittad.) Wasser 1977

White Agaricus Mushroom 

Leucoagaricus sericifer (Locq.) Vellinga 2000

 

Leucocoprinus birnbaumii (Corda) Singer 1962

Plantpot Dapperling 

Leucocoprinus straminellus (Bagl.) Narducci & Caroti 1995

 

Leucocybe candicans (Pers.) Vizzini, P. Alvarado, G. Moreno & Consiglio 2015

 

Leucopaxillus gentianeus (Quél.) Kotl. 1966

Bitter Leucopax 

Leucopaxillus giganteus (Sowerby) Singer 1939

Giant Funnel 

Leucophleps aculeatispora Fogel 1979

 

Leucostoma persoonii (Nitschke) Höhn. 1928

 

Limacella delicata var. glioderma (Fr.) Gminder 1994

 

Limacella grisea Sing. 1989

 

Limacella guttata ( Pers.1793: Fr.1821) K. & M. 1928

Weeping Slimecap 

Lophodermium arundinaceum (Schrad.) Chevall. 1826

 

Lycoperdon echinatum Pers. 1794

Spiny Puffball 

Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers. 1801

Pestle Puffball 

Lycoperdon mammiforme Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon molle Pers. 1801

Soft Puffball 

Lycoperdon nigrescens Wahlenb. 1794

Dusky Puffball 

Lycoperdon perlatum Pers. 1796

Common Puffball 

Lycoperdon pratense Pers. 1797

Meadow Puffball 

Lycoperdon pyriforme Schaeff. 1774

Pear Shaped Puffball 

Lycoperdon umbrinum Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon utriforme Bull. 1791

Mosaic Puffball 

Lyophyllum connatum (Schumach.) Singer 1939

White Domecap 

Lyophyllum decastes (Fr.) Singer 1951

Chicken Mushroom 

Lyophyllum hypoxanthum var. occidentale (Bon) Contu & La Rocca 1999

 

Lyophyllum transforme (Britzelm.) Singer 1943

 

Macowanites messapicoides Llistos. & J.M. Vidal 1995

 

Macrocystidia cucumis (Pers.) Joss. 1934

Cucumber Scented Mushroom 

Macrolepiota mastoidea (Fr.) Singer 1951

Slender Parasol 

Macrolepiota procera (Scop.) Singer 1948

Parasol Mushroom 

Macrotyphula fistulosa (Holmsk.) R.H. Petersen 1972

Pipe Club 

Macrotyphula juncea (Alb. & Schwein.) Berthier 1974

Slender Club 

Marasmiellus candidus (Fr.) Singer 1948

White Marasmius 

Marasmiellus mesosporus Singer 1973

 

Marasmiellus phaeomarasmioides G. Moreno, Heykoop, Esteve-Rav. & E. Horak 1997

 

Marasmiellus ramealis (Bull.) Singer 1946

Twig Parachute 

Marasmiellus trabutii var. trabutii (Maire) Singer 1951

 

Marasmiellus vaillantii (Pers.) Singer 1973

Goblet Parachute 

Marasmius bulliardii Quél. 1878

 

Marasmius buxi Fr. 1872

Box Parachute 

Marasmius corbariensis (Roum.) Singer 1951

 

Marasmius epiphylloides (Rea) Sacc. & Trotter 1925

 

Marasmius epiphyllus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Leaf Parachute 

Marasmius hudsonii (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Holly Parachute 

Marasmius oreades (Bolton) Fr. 1836

Fairy Ring Champignon 

Marasmius prasiosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Garlic Parachute 

Marasmius torquescens Quél. 1872

 

Marasmius wynneae Berk. & Broome 1860

Pearly Parachute 

Marcelleina persoonii (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Brumm. 1967

 

Megacollybia platyphylla (Pers.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1972

Whitelaced Shank 

Melanoleuca brevipes (Bull.) Pat. 1900

Stunted Cavalier 

Melanoleuca cognata (Fr.) Konrad & Maubl. 1927

Spring Cavalier 

Melanoleuca melaleuca (Pers.) Murrill 1911

 

Melanoleuca pseudoevenosa Bon ex Bon & G. Moreno 1980

 

Melanoleuca subalpina (Britzelm.) Bresinsky & Stangl 1976

 

Melanophyllum haematospermum (Bull.) Kreisel 1984

Redspored Dapperling 

Melanotus horizontalis (Bull.) P.D. Orton 1984

Wood Oysterling 

Melastiza chateri (W.G. Sm.) Boud. 1907

Orange Cup 

Mensularia nodulosa (Fr.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Mensularia radiata (Sowerby) Lázaro Ibiza 1916

 

Meripilus giganteus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1882

Fruit body 

Merulius tremellosus Schrad. 1794

Trembling Merulius 

Microglossum viride (Pers.) Gillet 1879

Green Earthtongue 

Mitrophora semilibera (DC.) Lév. 1846

Semifree Morel 

Mitrula paludosa Fr. 1816

Swamp Beacon 

Mollisia cinerea (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Common Grey Disco 

Montagnea arenaria (DC.) Zeller 1943

 

Morchella esculenta (L.) Pers. 1801

Yellow Morel 

Mutinus caninus (Huds.) Fr. 1849

Dog Stinkhorn 

Mycena acicula (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Orange Bonnet 

Mycena epipterygia (Scop.) Gray 1821

Yellowleg Bonnet 

Mycena galopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Milking Bonnet  

Mycena haematopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bleeding Fairy Helmet 

Mycena inclinata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Clustered Bonnet 

Mycena meliigena (Berk. & Cooke) Sacc. 1887

 

Mycena pura (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lilac Bonnet 

Mycena rosella (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Pink Bonnet 

Mycena seynii Quél. 1877

Pine Cone Bonnet 

Mycena tintinnabulum (Batsch) Quél. 1872

 

Mycenastrum corium (Guers.) Desv. 1842

 

Mycetinis epidryas (Kühner) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

 

Mycetinis scorodonius (Fr.) A.W. Wilson 2005

Garlic Marasmius 

Myriostoma coliforme (Dicks.) Corda 1842

Pepper Pot 

Myxarium nucleatum Wallr. 1833

Crystal Brain 

Neobulgaria pura (Pers.) Petr. 1921

Beech Jellydisc 

Neolentinus lepideus (Fr.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Scaly Lentinus 

Neournula pouchetii (Berthet & Riousset) Paden 1972

Rose Goblet 

Omphalina pyxidata (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Cinnamon Navel 

Omphalotus olearius (DC.) Singer 1946

Jack O lantern 

Onnia triquetra (Pers.) Imazeki 1955

 

Onygena arietina E. Fisch. 1897

 

Onygena corvina Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Feather Stalkball 

Ophiocordyceps gracilis (Grev.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora 2007

 

Otidea bufonia (Pers.) Boud. 1907

Toads Ear 

Otidea cochleata (Huds.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Ear 

Otidea leporina (Batsch) Fuckel 1870

Yellow Rabbit Ears 

Oudemansiella melanotricha (Dörfelt) M.M. Moser 1983

 

Panaeolus papilionaceus (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Bell Shaped Mottlegill 

Panaeolus semiovatus var. semiovatus (Sowerby) S. Lundell & Nannf. 1938

Egghead Mottlegill 

Panaeolus subbalteatus (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1887

 

Panellus mitis (Pers.) Singer 1936

Mild Panellus 

Panellus serotinus (Pers.) Kühner 1950

Late Fall Oyster Mushroom 

Panellus stipticus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Luminescent Panellus 

Panus neostrigosus Drechsler-Santos & Wartchow 2012

 

Paxillus involutus (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Brown Roll Rim 

Pellidiscus pallidus (Berk. & Broome) Donk 1959

 

Peniophora incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

Rosy Crust 

Peniophora tamaricicola Boidin & Malençon 1961

 

Perenniporia fraxinea (Bull.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Perenniporia rosmarini A. David & Malençon 1979

 

Pezicula ocellata (Pers.) Seaver 1951

 

Peziza alborosea Donadini 1980

 

Peziza ammophila Durieu & Lév. 1848

Dune Cup 

Peziza badia Pers. 1800

Bay Cup 

Peziza limnaea Maas Geest. 1967

 

Peziza micropus Pers. 1800

 

Peziza phyllogena Cooke 1877

Common Brown Cup 

Peziza praetervisa Bres. 1897

 

Peziza saniosa Schrad. 1799

 

Peziza succosa Berk. 1841

Yellowing Cup 

Peziza vesiculosa Bull. 1790

Bladder Cup 

Phaeolepiota aurea (Matt.) Maire 1928

 

Phaeolus schweinitzii (Fr.) Pat. 1900

Dye Polypore 

Phaeomarasmius erinaceus (Fr.) Scherff. ex Romagn. 1937

 

Phaeomyces ibericus (G. Moreno & Esteve-Rav.) E. Horak 2005

 

Phallus hadriani Vent. 1798

Sand Stinkhorn 

Phallus impudicus L. 1753

Stinkhorn 

Phellinus igniarius (L.) Quél. 1886

Willow Bracket 

Phellodon niger (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Black Tooth 

Phlebia radiata Fr. 1821

Radiating Phlebia 

Pholiota aurivella (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Golden Scalycap 

Pholiota flammans (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Flaming Scalycap 

Pholiota gummosa (Lasch) Singer 1951

Sticky Scalycap 

Pholiota highlandensis (Peck) Quadr. & Lunghini 1990

Bonfire Scalycap 

Pholiota lenta (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Pholiota scamba (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1986

 

Pholiota squarrosa (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Shaggy Pholiota 

Phylloporus rhodoxanthus (Schwein.) Bres. 1900

Golden Giled Bolete 

Piptoporus betulinus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Birch Polypore 

Piptoporus quercinus (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Oak Polypore 

Pisolithus arhizus (Scop.) Rauschert 1959

Dyeball 

Pithya cupressi (Batsch) Fuckel 1870

 

Pithya vulgaris Fuckel 1870

Fir Disco 

Pleurotus cornucopiae (Paulet) Rolland 1910

Branched Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus eryngii (DC.) Quél. 1872

King Oyster 

Pleurotus ostreatus (Jacq.) P. Kumm. 1871

Oyster Mushroom 

Pluteus atromarginatus (Konrad) Kühner 1935

 

Pluteus cervinus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Deer Shield 

Pluteus chrysophaeus (Schaeff.) Quél. 1872

Yellow Shield 

Pluteus cinereofuscus J.E. Lange 1917

 

Pluteus hispidulus (Fr.) Gillet 1876

 

Pluteus leoninus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lion Shield 

Pluteus petasatus (Fr.) Gillet 1876

 

Pluteus plautus (Weinm.) Gillet 1876

Satin Shield 

Polyporus arcularius (Batsch) Fr. 1821

Spring Polypore 

Polyporus brumalis (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Winter Polypore 

Polyporus ciliatus Fr. 1815

Fringed Polypore 

Polyporus meridionalis (A. David) H. Jahn 1980

 

Polyporus squamosus (Huds.) Fr. 1821

Dryads Saddle 

Polyporus tuberaster (Jacq. ex Pers.) Fr. 1815

Tuberous Polypore 

Porodaedalea pini (Brot.) Murrill 1905

Pine Bracket 

Poronia punctata (L.) Fr. 1849

Nail Fungus 

Postia caesia (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Conifer Blueing Bracket 

Postia fragilis (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Staining Cheese Polypore 

Postia leucomallella (Murrill) Jülich 1982

 

Postia stiptica (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Bitter Bracket 

Postia tephroleuca (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Greyling Bracket 

Protostropharia semiglobata (Batsch) Redhead, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2013

Dung Roundhead 

Psathyrella ammophila (Durieu & Lév.) P.D. Orton 1960

Dune Brittlestem 

Psathyrella artemisiae var. artemisiae (Pass.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Petticoat Brittlestem 

Psathyrella berolinensis Ew. Gerhardt 1978

 

Psathyrella candolleana (Fr.) Maire 1913

Pale Brittlestem 

Psathyrella cotonea (Quél.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Weeping Widow 

Psathyrella hirta Peck 1898

 

Psathyrella piluliformis (Bull.) P.D. Orton 1969

Common Stump Brittlestem 

Psathyrella spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Maire 1937

Spring Brittlestem 

Pseudochaete tabacina (Sowerby) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2002

Reddish Brown Crust 

Pseudoclitocybe cyathiformis (Bull.) Singer 1956

Goblet Funnel Cap 

Pseudohydnum gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst. 1868

Jelly Tooth 

Psilocybe coprophila (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnabar Red Polypore 

Ramaria aurea (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria botrytis (Pers.) Ricken 1918

Clustered Coral 

Ramaria eumorpha (P. Karst.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria fagetorum Maas Geest. ex Schild 1978

 

Ramaria formosa (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Yellow Tipped Coral 

Ramaria gracilis (Pers.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria largentii Marr & D.E. Stuntz 1974

 

Ramaria lutea Shield 1977

 

Ramaria pallida (Schaeff.) Ricken 1920

 

Resupinatus trichotis (Pers.) Singer 1961

 

Rhizina undulata Fr. 1815

Crustlike Cup 

Rhizopogon corsicus Demoulin & Moy. 1996

 

Rhizopogon obtextus (Spreng.) R. Rauschert 1984

 

Rhizopogon rocabrunae M.P. Martín 1996

 

Rhizopogon roseolus (Corda) Th. Fr. 1909

 

Rhodocollybia butyracea f. asema (Bull.) Lennox 1979

 

Rhodocollybia maculata (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1939

Foxy Spot 

Rhodocybe malenconii Pacioni & Lalli 1985

 

Rhodophana nitellina (Fr.) Papetti 2015

 

Rhytisma acerinum (Pers.) Fr. 1819

Sycamore Tarspot 

Rickenella fibula (Bull.) Raithelh. 1973

Orange Mosscap 

Rickenella swartzii (Fr.) Kuyper 1984

Collared Mosscap 

Rimbachia neckerae (Fr.) Redhead 1984

 

Ripartites tricholoma (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1879

Bearded Seamine 

Rubroboletus lupinus (Fr.) Costanzo, Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini 2015

 

Rubroboletus pulchrotinctus (Alessio) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

 

Rubroboletus satanas (Lenz) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Devils Bolete 

Rugosomyces carneus (Bull.) Bon 1991

Pink Fairhead 

Rugosomyces persicolor (Fr.) Bon 1991

 

Russula aeruginea Lindbl. ex Fr. 1863

Green Brittlegill 

Russula albonigra var. pseudonigricans (Romagn.) Bon 1988

 

Russula anthracina Romagn. 1962

 

Russula caerulea (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Humpback Brittlegill 

Russula cyanoxantha (Schaeff.) Fr. 1863

Charcoal Burner 

Russula decolorans (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Copper Brittlegill 

Russula delica Fr. 1838

Milk White Russula 

Russula emetica (Schaeff.) Pers. 1796

The Sickener 

Russula fellea (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Geranium Scented Russula 

Russula foetens (Pers.) Pers. 1796

Stinking Brittlegill 

Russula mustelina Fr. 1838

Russet Brittlegill 

Russula nigricans Fr. 1838

Blackening Brittlegill 

Russula nitida (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Purple Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula oreina Singer 1938

 

Russula pectinatoides Peck 1907

 

Russula puellaris Fr. 1838

Yellowing Brittlegill 

Russula rhodopus Zvára 1927

 

Russula rosea Pers. 1796

Rosy Brittlegill 

Russula sanguinea Fr. 1838

 

Russula sardonia Fr. 1838

Primrose Brittlegill 

Russula torulosa Bres. 1929

 

Russula velenovskyi Melzer & Zvára 1927

Coral Brittlegill 

Russula vesca Fr. 1836

Bare Toothed Russula 

Russula virescens (Schaeff.) Fr. 1836

Greencracked Brittlegill 

Russula xerampelina (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Crab Brittlegill 

Rutstroemia firma (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Brown Cup 

Sarcodon fennicus (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1887

 

Sarcodon imbricatus (L.) P. Karst. 1881

Scaly Tooth 

Sarcodontia pachyodon (Pers.) Spirin 2001

Spongy Toothed Polypore 

Sarcoscypha coccinea (Jacq.) Sacc. 1889

Scarlet Cup 

Sarcosoma globosum (Schmidel) Casp. 1891

 

Sarcosphaera coronaria (Jacq.) J. Schröt. 1893

Pink Crown 

Schizophyllum amplum (Lév.) Nakasone 1996

 

Schizophyllum commune Fr. 1815

Split Gill 

Schizopora paradoxa (Schrad.) Donk 1967

Split Porecrust 

Scleroderma areolatum Ehrenb. 1818

 

Scleroderma citrinum Pers. 1801

Earth Ball 

Scleroderma verrucosum (Bull.) Pers. 1801

Scaly Earthball 

Scutellinia scutellata (L.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Scutiger pes-caprae (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Goats Foot 

Serpula himantioides (Fr.) P. Karst. 1885

 

Setchelliogaster tenuipes (Setch.) Pouzar 1958

 

Simocybe centunculus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Dingy Twiglet 

Simocybe haustellaris (Fr.) Watling 1981

 

Simocybe sumptuosa (P.D. Orton) Singer 1962

 

Sistotrema confluens Pers. 1794

Aromatic Earthfan 

Sowerbyella imperialis (Peck) Korf 1971

 

Sparassis crispa (Wulfen) Fr. 1821

Eastern Cauliflower Mushroom 

Spathularia flavida Pers. 1794

Yellow Fan 

Sphaerobolus stellatus Tode 1790

Shooting Star 

Sphaerosporella brunnea (Alb. & Schwein.) Svrcek & Kubicka 1961

 

Sphagnurus paluster (Peck) Redhead & V. Hofst. 2014

Sphagnum Greyling  

Stereum gausapatum (Fr.) Fr. 1874

Bleeding Oak Crust 

Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Hairy Parchment 

Stereum rugosum Pers. 1794

Bleeding Broadleaf Crust 

Stereum sanguinolentum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

Bleeding Conifer Parchment 

Stereum subtomentosum Pouzar 1964

Yellowing Curtain Crust 

Strobilomyces strobilaceus (Scop.) Berk. 1851

Old Man of the Woods 

Strobilurus stephanocystis (Kühner & Romagn. ex Hora) Singer 1962

 

Stropharia aeruginosa (Curtis) Quél. 1872

Verdigris Roundhead  

Stropharia caerulea Kreisel 1979

Blue Roundhead 

Stropharia coronilla (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Garland Roundhead 

Stropharia inuncta (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Smoky Roundhead 

Suillellus luridus (Schaeff.) Murrill 1909

Lurid Bolete 

Suillellus queletii (Schulzer) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2014

Deceiving Bolete 

Suillus bellinii (Inzenga) Watling 1967

 

Suillus bovinus (Pers.) Roussel 1806

Bovine Bolete 

Suillus cavipes (Opat.) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1964

Hollow Bolete 

Suillus collinitus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898

 

Suillus flavidus (Fr.) J. Presl 1846

Jellied Bolete 

Suillus granulatus (L.) Roussel 1796

Weeping Bolete 

Suillus grevillei (Klotzsch) Singer 1945

Larch Bolete 

Suillus luteus (L.) Roussel 1796

Slippery Jack 

Suillus mediterraneensis (Jacquet. & J. Blum) Redeuilh 1992

 

Suillus tridentinus (Bres.) Singer 1945

 

Suillus variegatus (Sw.) Richon & Roze 1888

Velvet Bolete 

Suillus viscidus (L.) Roussel 1796

Sticky Bolete 

Tapesia lividofusca (Fr.) Rehm 1891

 

Tapinella atrotomentosa (Batsch) Šutara 1992

Velvet Rollr 

Tapinella panuoides (Batsch) E.-J. Gilbert 1931

Oyster Rollrim 

Tarzetta cupularis (L.) Svrcek 1981

Elf Cup 

Tectella patellaris (Fr.) Murrill 1915

Veiled Panus 

Terana coerulea (Lam.) Kuntze 1891

Velvet Blue Spread 

Thelephora caryophyllea (Schaeff.) Pers. 1801

 

Thelephora palmata (Scop.) Fr. 1821

Stinking Earthfan 

Thelephora terrestris Ehrh. 1787

Earthfan, Cammon Fiber Vase 

Torrendia pulchella Bres. 1902

 

Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Lumpy Bracket  

Trametes hirsuta (Wulfen) Lloyd 1924

Hairy Bracket 

Trametes hirsuta (Wulfen) Lloyd 1924

Hairy Bracket 

Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 1921

Turkeytail 

Tremella encephala Willd. 1785

 

Tremella foliacea Pers. 1800

Jelly Leaf 

Tremella mesenterica Retz. 1769

Witches Butter 

Tremella simplex H.S. Jacks. & G.W. Martin 1940

 

Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden 1972

Purplepore Bracket 

Tricholoma acerbum (Bull.) Vent. 1872

Bitter Knight 

Tricholoma album (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Knight 

Tricholoma aurantium (Schaeff.) Ricken 1914

Orange Knight 

Tricholoma caligatum (Viv.) Ricken 1914

 

Tricholoma cingulatum (Almfelt) Jacobashch 1890

Girdled Knight 

Tricholoma colossus (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Giant Knight  

Tricholoma columbetta (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Blue Spot Knight 

Tricholoma focale (Fr.) Ricken 1914

Booted Knight 

Tricholoma fracticum ( Britz. ) Kreis. 1981

 

Tricholoma imbricatum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Matt Knight 

Tricholoma pardinum (Pers.) Quél. 1873

Leopard Knight 

Tricholoma portentosum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Coalman 

Tricholoma saponaceum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Soapy Knight 

Tricholoma scalpturatum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Yellowing Knight 

Tricholoma sejunctum (Sowerby) Quél. 1872

Deceiving Knight 

Tricholoma sulphureum (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Knight 

Tricholoma terreum (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Grey Knight 

Tricholoma vaccinum (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Scaly Knight 

Tricholoma virgatum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Ashen Knight 

Tricholomopsis decora (Fr.) Singer 1939

Prunes and Custard 

Tricholomopsis rutilans (Schaeff.) Singer 1939

Plums and Custard 

Tubaria dispersa (L.) Singer 1961

 

Tubaria furfuracea (Pers.) Gillet 1876

Scurfy Twiglet 

Tuber aestivum Vittad. 1831

Summer Truffle 

Tuber borchii Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber excavatum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber macrosporum Vittad. 1831

Smooth black truffle 

Tuber malenconii Donadini, Riousset, G. Riousset & G. Chev. 1979

 

Tuber melanosporum Vittad. 1831

 

Tulostoma fimbriatum Fr. 1829

 

Tylopilus felleus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Bitter Bolete 

Tylopilus porphyrosporus (Fr. & Hök) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1971

 

Verpa bohemica (Krombh.) J. Schröt. 1893

Wrinkled Thimble Cap 

Volvariella murinella (Quél.) M.M. Moser 1953

 

Volvariella volvacea (Bull.) Singer 1951

 

Volvopluteus gloiocephalus (DC.) Vizzini, Contu & Justo 2011

Stubble Rosegill 

Vuilleminia comedens (Nees) Maire 1902

Waxy Crust 

Xerocomellus chrysenteron (Bull.) Šutara 2008

Red Cracking Bolete 

Xeromphalina campanella (Batsch) Maire 1934

Pinewood Gingertail 

Xeromphalina cauticinalis (Fr.) Kühner & Maire, 934

Pinelitter Gingertail 

Xerula pudens (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev. 1824

Candlesnuff fungus 

Xylaria longipes Nitschke 1867

Dead Molls Fingers 

Xylaria polymorpha (Pers.) Grev. 1824

Dead Mans Fingers 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje