Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (997)

Book
Hans E. Laux, Pilzführer, 2001

Abortiporus biennis (Bull.) Singer 1944

Blushing Rosette 

Agaricus arvensis Schaeff. 1774

Horse Mushroom 

Agaricus augustus Fr. 1838

Prince 

Agaricus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach 1946

Cultivated Mushroom 

Agaricus bitorquis (Quél.) Sacc. 1887

Spring Agaricus 

Agaricus cappellianus Hlaváček 1987

Clustered Mushroom 

Agaricus essettei Bon 1983

Abrouptly Bulbous Agaricus 

Agaricus langei (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

Scaly Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus semotus Fr. 1863

Rosy Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus sylvaticus Schaeff. 1833

Bleeding Agaricus 

Agaricus sylvicola (Vittad.) Peck 1872

Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus urinascens (Jul. Schäff. & F.H. Møller) Singer 1951

Alberts Mushroom 

Agaricus xanthodermus Genev. 1876

Yellow Stainer 

Agrocybe dura (Bolton) Singer 1936

 

Agrocybe praecox (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Spring Fieldcap 

Albatrellus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

 

Albatrellus cristatus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Crested Polypore 

Albatrellus ovinus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Sheep Polypore 

Aleuria aurantia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Orange Peel Fungus 

Aleurodiscus amorphus Rabenh. 1888

 

Aleurodiscus disciformis (DC.) Pat. 1894

 

Amanita battarrae (Boud.) Bon 1985

Gray Zoned Ringless Amanita 

Amanita caesarea (Scop.: Fr.) Pers. 1801

Caesars Mushhroom 

Amanita ceciliae (Berk. & Broome) Bas 1984

Strangulated Amanita 

Amanita citrina Pers. 1797

Death Cap 

Amanita crocea (Quél.) Singer 1951

Saffron Ringless Amanita 

Amanita echinocephala (Vittad.) Quél. 1872

Solitary Amanita 

Amanita excelsa (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

European False Blusher 

Amanita fulva Fr. 1815

Tawny Grisette 

Amanita gemmata (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

Jewelled Amanita 

Amanita muscaria (L.) Lam. 1783

Fly Agaric 

Amanita ovoidea (Bull.) Link 1833

European Egg Amidella 

Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh. 1846

Panther Cap 

Amanita phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) Link 1833

Death Cap 

Amanita porphyria Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Gray Veil Amanita 

Amanita regalis (Fr.) Michael 1904

Brown Fly Agaric  

Amanita rubescens Pers. 1797

The Blusher 

Amanita strobiliformis (Paulet ex Vittad.) Bertill. 1866

European Pine Cone Lepidella 

Amanita submembranacea (Bon) Gröger 1979

Peeling Paint Ringless Amanita 

Amanita vaginata (Bull.) Lam. 1783

Grisette 

Amanita virosa (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

Destroying Angel 

Ampulloclitocybe clavipes (Pers.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Club Foot 

Amylostereum areolatum (Chaillet ex Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Amylostereum laevigatum (Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Annulohypoxylon cohaerens (Pers.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Annulohypoxylon multiforme (Fr.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Antrodia serialis (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia xantha (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Armillaria mellea (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Honey Fungus 

Armillaria ostoyae (Romagn.) Herink 1973

Dark Honey Fungus 

Arrhenia spathulata (Fr.) Redhead 1984

Readhead 

Arrhenia sphagnicola (Berk.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Ascocoryne sarcoides (Jacq.) J.W. Groves & D.E. Wilson 1967

Purple Yell Drops 

Asterophora lycoperdoides (Bull.) Ditmar 1809

Powdery Piggyback 

Asterophora parasitica (Bull. ex Pers.) Singer 1951

Silky Piggyback 

Astraeus hygrometricus (Pers.) Morgan 1889

Barometer Earthstar 

Atheniella adonis (Bull.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys, Desjardin & B.A. Perry 2012

Scarlet Bonnet 

Aurantiporus fissilis (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) H. Jahn ex Ryvarden 1978

Greasy Bracket 

Aureoboletus gentilis (Quél.) Pouzar 1957

Gilded Bolete 

Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Jelly Ear 

Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers. 1822

Tripe Fungus 

Auriscalpium vulgare Gray 1821

Ear Pick Fungus 

Baeospora myosura (Fr.) Singer 1938

Conifercone Cap 

Baeospora myriadophylla (Peck) Singer 1938

 

Bankera violascens (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1955

Spruce Tooth 

Basidioradulum radula (Fr.) Nobles 1967

Toothed Crust 

Bertia moriformis (Tode) De Not. 1844

Wood Mulberry 

Bisporella citrina (Batsch) Korf & S.E. Carp. 1974

Yellov Fairy Cups 

Bisporella sulfurina (Quél.) S.E. Carp. 1974

 

Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1879

Smoky Polypore 

Bjerkandera fumosa (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Big Smoky Bracket 

Bolbitius titubans (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Yellow Fieldcap 

Boletopsis leucomelaena (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Kurotake 

Boletus aereus Bull. 1789

Bronze Bolete 

Boletus edulis Bull. 1782

Penny Bun, King Bolet, Red Tops 

Boletus erythropus Pers. 1796

Scarletina Bolete 

Boletus pinophilus Pilát & Dermek 1973

Pine Bolete 

Boletus reticulatus Schaeff. 1774

Summer Bolete 

Boletus splendidus subsp. moseri Singer & Kuthan 1976

 

Boletus subtomentosus L. 1753

Suede Bolete 

Bondarzewia mesenterica (Schaeff.) Kreisel 1984

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Bovista nigrescens Pers. 1794

Brown Puffball 

Bovista paludosa Lev. 1846

Fen Puffball 

Bovista plumbea Pers. 1795

Paltry Puffball 

Buchwaldoboletus lignicola (Kallenb.) Pilát 1969

Wood Bolete 

Butyriboletus appendiculatus (Schaeff.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Oak Bolete 

Butyriboletus fechtneri (Velen.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Pale Bolete 

Butyriboletus regius (Krombh.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Royal Bolete 

Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967

Netted Crust 

Calloria neglecta (Lib.) B. Hein 1976

 

Caloboletus calopus (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Bitter Beech Bolete 

Caloboletus radicans (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Rooting Bolete 

Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827

Small Stagshorn 

Calocera furcata (Fr.) Fr. 1827

 

Calocera viscosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Yellow Tuning Fork 

Calocybe gambosa (Fr.) Donk 1962

Saint Georges Mushroom 

Caloscypha fulgens (Pers.) Boud. 1885

Golden Cup 

Calvatia gigantea (Batsch) Lloyd 1904

Giant Puffball 

Cantharellula umbonata (J.F. Gmel.) Singer 1936

The Humpback 

Cantharellus amethysteus (Quél.) Sacc. 1887

 

Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821

Chanterelle 

Cantharellus cinereus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Cantharellus friesii Welw. & Curr. 1869

Orange Chanterelle 

Catathelasma imperiale (Fr.) Singer 1940

 

Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill 1903

Mossy Maze Polypore 

Chalciporus amarellus (Quél.) Bataille 1908

 

Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille 1908

Peppery Bolete 

Chamaemyces fracidus (Fr.) Donk 1962

Dewdrop Dapperling 

Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Nyl.) Kanouse ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra 1958

Green Wood Cup 

Chlorophyllum rachodes (Vittad.) Vellinga 2002

Shaggy Parasol 

Choiromyces meandriformis Vittad. 1831

 

Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar 1959

Silver Leaf Fungus 

Chroogomphus helveticus (Singer) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Chroogomphus rutilus (Schaeff.) O.K. Mill. 1964

Copper Spike 

Chrysomphalina grossula (Pers.) Norvell, Redhead & Ammirati 1994

 

Ciboria rufofusca (O. Weberb.) Sacc. 1889

 

Cinereomyces lindbladii (Berk.) Jülich 1982

 

Clathrus archeri (Berk.) Dring 1980

Devil's Fingers 

Clathrus ruber P. Micheli ex Pers. 1801

Red Cage 

Clavaria argillacea Fr. 1821

Moor Club 

Clavaria fragilis Holmsk. 1790

White Worm Coral 

Clavariadelphus ligula (Schaeff.) Donk 1933

Strap Shaped Coral 

Clavariadelphus pistillaris (L.) Donk 1933

Pestle Shaped Coral 

Clavariadelphus truncatus Donk 1933

Flat Topped Coral 

Claviceps purpurea (Fr.) Tul. 1853

Ergot 

Clavulina cinerea (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Grey Coral 

Clavulina coralloides (L.) J. Schröt. 1888

Crested Coral 

Clavulina rugosa (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Wrinkled Club 

Clavulinopsis corniculata (Schaeff.) Corner 1950

Meadow Coral 

Clavulinopsis fusiformis (Sowerby) Corner 1950

Spindle Shaped Yellow Coral 

Clavulinopsis helvola (Pers.) Corner 1950

Yellow Club 

Climacocystis borealis (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Clitocella popinalis (Fr.) Kluting, T.J. Baroni & Bergemann 2014

 

Clitocybe alexandri (Gillet) Gillet 1884

Alexanders Funnel 

Clitocybe costata Kühner & Romagn. 1954

 

Clitocybe ditopa (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Mealy Frosted Funnel  

Clitocybe fragrans (With.) P. Kumm. 1871

Fragrant Funnel 

Clitocybe gibba (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Common Funnel 

Clitocybe inornata (Sowerby) Gillet 1874

 

Clitocybe nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Clouded Agaric 

Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Aniseed Toadstool  

Clitocybe phyllophila (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Frosty Funnel 

Clitocybe radicellata Godey 1874

 

Clitocybe rivulosa (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Fools Funnel 

Clitocybe vibecina (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Mealy Funnel 

Clitopilus geminus (Paulet) Noordel. & Co-David 2009

Tan Pinkgill 

Clitopilus prunulus (Scop.) P. Kumm. 1871

The Miller 

Collybia cirrhata (Schumach.) Quél. 1872

Piggyback Shanklet 

Collybia cookei (Bres.) J.D. Arnold 1935

Splitpea Shanklet 

Collybia tuberosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1857

Lentil Shanklet 

Coltricia perennis (L.) Murrill 1903

Tigers Eye 

Coniophora puteana (Schumach.) P. Karst. 1868

Wet Rot 

Conocybe apala (Fr.) Arnolds 2003

Milky Conecap 

Conocybe aporos Kits van Wav. 1970

 

Conocybe rickenii (Jul. Schäff.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe siennophylla (Berk. & Br.) Sing. 1955

 

Conocybe vestita (Fr.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe vexans P.D. Orton 1960

 

Coprinellus angulatus (Peck) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinellus disseminatus (Pers.) J.E. Lange 1938

Trooping Crumble Cap 

Coprinellus domesticus (Bolton) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Firerug Inkcap 

Coprinellus impatiens (Fr.) J.E. Lange 1938

 

Coprinellus micaceus (Bull.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Glistening Inkcap 

Coprinellus truncorum (Scop.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinellus xanthothrix (Romagn.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinopsis atramentaria (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Common Ink Cap 

Coprinopsis cinerea (Schaeff.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis lagopides (P. Karst.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis lagopus (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Haresfoot Inkcap 

Coprinopsis nivea (Pers.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Snowy Inkcap 

Coprinopsis picacea (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

The Magpie 

Coprinus comatus (O.F. Müll.) Pers. 1797

Shaggy Ink Cap 

Coprinus cordisporus T. Gibbs 1908

 

Cordyceps militaris (L.) Link 1833

Scarlet Caterpillar Fungus 

Coriolopsis gallica (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

Brownflesh Bracket 

Corticium roseum Pers. 1794

 

Cortinarius alboviolaceus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Pearly Webcap 

Cortinarius amoenolens Rob. Henry ex P.D. Orton 1960

Blueleg Webcap 

Cortinarius armillatus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Red Banded Webcap 

Cortinarius atrovirens Kalchbr. 1874

Olive Webcap 

Cortinarius bolaris (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Dappled Webcap 

Cortinarius brunneus ( Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius bulliardii (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Hotfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius caesiocanescens M.M. Moser 1953

 

Cortinarius callisteus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Tawny Webcap 

Cortinarius camphoratus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Goatcheese Webcap 

Cortinarius caperatus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

The Gypsy 

Cortinarius cedretorum Maire 1914

 

Cortinarius cephalixus Secr. ex Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius cinnabarinus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius claricolor (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius cumatilis Fr. 1838

Wavy Webcap 

Cortinarius cyanites Fr. 1838

Blushing Webcap 

Cortinarius delibutus Fr. 1838

Yellow Webcap 

Cortinarius dibaphus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius hemitrichus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Frosty Webcap 

Cortinarius herculeus Malençon 1958

 

Cortinarius immissus Schläpf.-Bernh. 1951

 

Cortinarius infractus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Bitter Webcap 

Cortinarius ionochlorus Maire 1937

 

Cortinarius limonius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Sunset Webcap 

Cortinarius malicorius Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius mucosus (Bull.) J. Kickx f. 1867

Orange Webcap 

Cortinarius nanceiensis Maire 1911

 

Cortinarius odorifer Britzelm. 1885

 

Cortinarius orellanus Fr. 1838

Fools Webcap 

Cortinarius percomis Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius pholideus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Scaly Webcap 

Cortinarius praestans Cordier 1870

Goliath Webcap 

Cortinarius rubellus Cooke 1887

Deadly Webcap 

Cortinarius saginus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Cloaked Webcap 

Cortinarius salor Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius sanguineus (Wulfen) Fr. 1838

Bloodred Webcap 

Cortinarius scaurus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Green Webcap 

Cortinarius semisanguineus (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Surprise Webcap 

Cortinarius splendens Rob. Henry 1939

Splendid Webcap 

Cortinarius subtortus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Incense Webcap 

Cortinarius traganus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Gassy Webcap 

Cortinarius trivialis J.E. Lange 1940

Girdled Webcap 

Cortinarius turmalis (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius variegatus Bres. 1884

 

Cortinarius variicolor (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Contrary Webcap 

Cortinarius varius (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Contrary Webcap 

Cortinarius venetus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius violaceus (L.) Gray 1821

Violet Webcap 

Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers. 1825

Black Trumpet 

Craterellus lutescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Craterellus tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

Trumpet Chanterelle 

Crepidotus caspari Velen. 1926

Pale Oysterling 

Crepidotus cesatii (Rabenh.) Sacc. 1877

 

Crepidotus mollis (Schaeff.) Staude 1857

Peeling Oysterling 

Crepidotus variabilis (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Little Slipper Toadstool 

Crocicreas amenti (Batsch) S.E. Carp. 1980

 

Crucibulum laeve (Huds.) Kambly 1936

Common Birds Nest 

Cudonia circinans (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Redleg Jellybaby 

Cudoniella acicularis (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

Oak Pin 

Cudoniella clavus (Alb. & Schwein.) Dennis 1964

Spring Pin 

Cuphophyllus colemannianus (A. Bloxam) Bon 1985

Toasted Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus pratensis (Fr.) Bon 1985

Meadow Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus virgineus (Wulfen) Kovalenko 1989

Snowy Waxcap  

Cyanoboletus pulverulentus (Opat.) Gelardi, Vizzini & Simonini 2014

Blackening Bolete 

Cyathus olla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

Field Birds Nest 

Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Willd. 1787

Fluted Birds Nest 

Cyclocybe cylindracea (DC.) Vizzini & Angelini 2014

Poplar Fieldcap 

Cyclocybe erebia (Fr.) Vizzini & Matheny 2014

Dark Fieldcap 

Cylindrobasidium evolvens (Fr.) Jülich 1974

 

Cyphella digitalis (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

 

Cyphellopsis anomala (Pers.) Donk 1931

 

Cystoderma amianthinum (Scop.) Fayod 1889

Pungent Cystoderma 

Cystoderma carcharias (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Pearly Powdercap 

Cystoderma jasonis (Cooke & Massee) Harmaja 1978

Pine Powdercap 

Cystoderma superbum Huijsman 1956

 

Cystodermella cinnabarina (Alb. & Schwein.) Harmaja 2002

Cinnabar Powdercap 

Cystolepiota bucknallii (Berk. & Broome) Singer & Clémençon 1972

Lilac Dapperling 

Cystolepiota sistrata (Fr.) Singer ex Bon & Bellù 1985

 

Cytidia salicina (Fr.) Burt 1924

Scarlet Splash 

Dacrymyces chrysospermus Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1873

Orange Jelly 

Dacrymyces stillatus Nees 1816

Common Jelly Spot 

Daedalea quercina (L.) Pers. 1801

Thick Maze Oak Polypore 

Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schröt. 1888

Blushing Bracket 

Daedaleopsis nitida (Durieu & Mont.) Zmitr. & V. Malysheva 2013

 

Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Carbon Balls 

Dasyscyphella nivea (R. Hedw.) Raitv. 1970

 

Datronia mollis (Sommerf.) Donk 1966

Common Mazegill 

Dermoloma cuneifolium (Fr.) Singer ex Bon 1986

Crazed Cap 

Diatrype bullata (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Willow Barkspot 

Diatrype disciformis (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Beech Bark Spot 

Diatrype stigma (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Common Tarcrust 

Diatrypella favacea (Fr.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Dichomitus campestris (Quél.) Domanski & Orlicz 1966

 

Diplomitoporus flavescens (Bres.) Domański 1970

 

Discina ancilis (Pers.) Sacc. 1889

Pigs Ears 

Disciotis venosa (Pers.) Arnould 1893

Veined Cup 

Ditiola peziziformis (Lév.) D.A. Reid 1974

 

Dumontinia tuberosa (Bull.) L.M. Kohn 1979

Anemone Cup 

Durandiella gallica M. Morelet 1971

 

Echinoderma asperum (Pers.) Bon 1991

Freckled Dapperling 

Echinoderma calcicola (Knudsen) Bon 1991

 

Elaphocordyceps capitata (Holmsk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Headlike Cordyceps 

Elaphocordyceps ophioglossoides (Ehrh.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Goldenthread Cordyceps 

Encoelia fimbriata Spooner & Trigaux 1985

Fringed Cup 

Encoelia furfuracea (Roth) P. Karst. 1871

Scurfy Alder Cup 

Entoloma bloxamii (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1887

Midnight Blue Entoloma 

Entoloma clypeatum (L.) P. Kumm. 1871

Shield Pinkgill 

Entoloma euchroum (Pers.) Donk 1949

 

Entoloma hirtipes (Schumach.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma incanum (Fr.) Hesler 1967

Mousepee Pinkgill 

Entoloma nitidum Quél. 1883

Pine Pinkgill 

Entoloma pleopodium (Bull.) Noordel. 1985

Aromatic Pinkgill 

Entoloma porphyrophaeum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Lilac Pinkgill 

Entoloma rhodopolium (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Wood Pinkgill 

Entoloma scabiosum (Fr.) Quél. 1886

 

Entoloma sepium (Noulet & Dass.) Richon & Roze 1880

 

Entoloma sinuatum (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Livid Pinkgill 

Entoloma undatum (Fr.) MM Moser 1978

 

Entoloma vernum S. Lundell 1937

 

Eutypa maura (Fr.) Sacc. 1882

 

Eutypella quaternata (Pers.) Rappaz 1987

 

Exidia glandulosa (Bull.) Fr. 1822

Black Jelly Roll 

Exidia pithya (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

Tar spot fungus 

Exidia recisa (Ditmar) Fr. 1822

Willow brain 

Exidia saccharina Fr. 1822

Pine Jelly 

Exidia thuretiana (Lév.) Fr. 1874

White Brain 

Exobasidium karstenii Sacc. & Trotter 1912

 

Exobasidium rhododendri (Fuckel) C.E. Cramer 1874

 

Exobasidium rostrupii Nannf. 1981

 

Exobasidium vaccinii (Fuckel) Woronin 1867

Cowberry Redleaf 

Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) With. 1792

Beefsteak Fungus 

Flammulina fennae Bas 1983

 

Flammulina velutipes (Curtis) Singer 1951

Velvet Shank 

Flavoscypha cantharella (Fr.) Harmaja 1974

 

Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 1849

Tinder Polypore 

Fomitiporia punctata (Pilát) Murrill 1947

 

Fomitiporia robusta (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Robust Bracket 

Fomitopsis officinalis (Vill.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Larch Polypore 

Fomitopsis pinicola (Sw.) P. Karst. 1881

Red Belted Polypore 

Fomitopsis rosea (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1881

 

Fuscoporia ferrea (Pers.) G. Cunn. 1948

Cinnamon Porecrust 

Fuscoporia ferruginosa (Schrad.) Murrill 1907

 

Fuscoporia torulosa (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Galerina marginata (Batsch) Kühner 1935

Funeral Bell 

Galerina paludosa (Fr.) Kühner 1935

Bog Bell 

Galerina tibiicystis (Atk.) Kühn. 1935

 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma carnosum Pat. 1889

 

Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst. 1881

Lingzhi Mushroom  

Geastrum fimbriatum Fr. 1829

Sessile Earthstar 

Geastrum melanocephalum (Czern.) V.J. Stanek 1956

 

Geastrum pectinatum Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum quadrifidum DC. ex Pers. 1801

Rayed Earthstar 

Geastrum rufescens Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum triplex Jungh. 1840

Collared Earthstar 

Gelatoporia dichroa (Fr.) Ginns 2014

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Gemmina gemmarum (Boud.) Raitv. 2004

 

Genea verrucosa Vittad. 1831

 

Geoglossum cookeanum Nannf. 1942

Earth Tongue 

Geopora arenicola (Lév.) Kers 1974

 

Geopora arenosa (Fuckel) S. Ahmad 1978

Mountain Cup 

Geopora sumneriana (Cooke) M. Torre 1976

Cedar Cup 

Geopyxis carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Sacc. 1889

Pyxie Cup 

Gliophorus irrigatus (Pers.) A.M. Ainsw. & P.M. Kirk 2013

Slimy Waxcap  

Gliophorus laetus (Pers.) Herink 1958

Heath Waxcap 

Gliophorus psittacinus (Schaeff.) Herink 1958

The Parrot Mushroom 

Gloeophyllum abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst. 1882

 

Gloeophyllum odoratum (Wulfen) Imazeki 1943

Anise Mazegill 

Gloeophyllum sepiarium (Wulfen) P. Karst. 1882

Yellow Red Gill Polypore 

Gloeophyllum trabeum (Pers.) Murrill 1908

Timber Mazegill 

Gloeoporus taxicola (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Glyphium elatum (Grev.) H. Zogg 1962

 

Gomphidius glutinosus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Spike 

Gomphidius maculatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Larch Spike 

Gomphidius roseus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Rosy Spike 

Gomphus clavatus (Pers.) Gray 1821

Pigs Ear Gomphus 

Grifola frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821

Hen of the Woods 

Guepinia helvelloides (DC.) Fr. 1828

Apricot Jelly 

Gymnopilus penetrans (Fr.) Murrill 1912

Common Rustgill 

Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Horse Hair Fungus 

Gymnopus confluens (Pers.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

Clustered Toughshank 

Gymnopus dryophilus (Bull.) Murrill 1916

Russet Toughshank 

Gymnopus foetidus (Sowerby) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Foetid Parachute 

Gymnopus fusipes (Bull.) Gray 1821

Spindle Toughshank 

Gymnopus hariolorum (Bull.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus perforans (Hoffm.) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

Stinking Parachute 

Gymnopus peronatus (Bolton) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

Wood Woolly Foot 

Gyrodon lividus (Bull.) Sacc. 1888

Alder Bolete 

Gyromitra esculenta (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Conifer Morel 

Gyromitra gigas (Krombh.) Cooke 1878

Snowbank Morel 

Gyromitra infula (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886

Saddle Shaped Morel 

Gyromitra parma (J. Breitenb. & Maas Geest.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1974

 

Gyroporus castaneus (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Chestnut Bolete 

Gyroporus cyanescens (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Cornflower Bolete 

Haasiella venustissima (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1966

Orange Navel 

Hapalopilus nidulans (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnamon Bracket 

Hapalopilus rutilans (Pers.) P. Karst. 1881

Tender Nesting Polypore 

Hebeloma crustuliniforme (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Poison Pie 

Hebeloma mesophaeum (Pers.) Quél. 1872

Veiled Poisonpie 

Hebeloma radicosum (Bull.) Ricken 1911

Rooting Poisonpie 

Hebeloma sacchariolens Quél. 1880

Sweet Poisonpie 

Hebeloma sinapizans (Paulet) Gillet 1886

Bitter Poisonpie 

Hebeloma theobrominum Quadr. 1987

 

Helvella acetabulum (L.) Quél. 1874

Ribbed Stalked Cup 

Helvella atra J. König 1770

 

Helvella crispa (Scop.) Fr. 1822

Fluted White Helvella 

Helvella elastica Bull. 1785

Smooth Stalked Helvela 

Helvella ephippium Lév. 1841

 

Helvella lacunosa Afzel. 1783

Fluted Black Helvella 

Helvella macropus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Long Stalked Gray Cup 

Helvella pithyophila Boud. 1887

 

Helvella spadicea Schaeff. 1774

 

Hemileccinum impolitum (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Iodine Bolete 

Hemipholiota populnea (Pers.) Bon 1986

 

Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1889

Conifer Base Polypore 

Hohenbuehelia petaloides (Bull.) Schulzer 1866

 

Hortiboletus rubellus (Krombh.) Simonini, Vizzini & Gelardi 2015

Ruby Bolete 

Humaria hemisphaerica (F.H. Wigg.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Haired White Cup 

Hydnellum aurantiacum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1879

Orange Rough Cap Tooth 

Hydnellum ferrugineum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Mealy Tooth 

Hydnellum geogenium (Fr.) Banker 1913

 

Hydnellum peckii Banker 1912

Red Juice Tooth 

Hydnellum suaveolens (Scop.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Hydnum albidum Peck 1887

 

Hydnum repandum L. 1753

Hedgehog Fungus 

Hydropus subalpinus (Höhn.) Singer 1962

 

Hygrocybe acutoconica (Clem.) Singer 1951

Persistent Waxcap 

Hygrocybe cantharellus (Schwein.) Murrill 1911

Goblet Waxcap 

Hygrocybe coccineocrenata (P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Hygrocybe conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Witchs Hat 

Hygrocybe helobia (Arnolds) Bon 1976

 

Hygrocybe miniata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Vermilion Waxcap 

Hygrocybe mucronella (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Bitter Waxcap 

Hygrocybe nitrata (Pers.) Wünsche 1877

Nitrous Waxcap 

Hygrocybe obrussea (Fr.) Wünsche 1877

 

Hygrocybe ovina (Bull.) Kühner 1926

Blushing Waxcap 

Hygrocybe punicea (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Crimson Waxcap 

Hygrocybe reidii Kühner 1976

Honey Waxcap 

Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire 1921

False Chanterelle 

Hygrophorus agathosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Gray Almond Waxy Cap  

Hygrophorus camarophyllus (Alb. & Schwein.) Dumée, Grandjean & Maire 1912

Sooty Brown Waxy Cap 

Hygrophorus capreolarius (Kalchbr.) Sacc. 1875

 

Hygrophorus chrysodon (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Gold Flecked Woodwax 

Hygrophorus discoxanthus Rea 1908

Yellowing Woodwax  

Hygrophorus eburneus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Ivory Woodwax 

Hygrophorus erubescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Blotched Woodwax 

Hygrophorus gliocyclus Fr. 1861

 

Hygrophorus hyacinthinus Quél. 1888

 

Hygrophorus hypothejus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Herald of Winter 

Hygrophorus latitabundus Britzelm. 1899

 

Hygrophorus lucorum Kalchbr. 1874

Larch Woodwax 

Hygrophorus marzuolus (Fr.) Bres. 1893

 

Hygrophorus nemoreus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Oak Woodwax 

Hygrophorus olivaceoalbus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus penarius Fr. 1836

Matt Woodwax 

Hygrophorus persoonii Arnolds 1979

 

Hygrophorus poetarum R. Heim 1948

 

Hygrophorus pudorinus (Fr.) Fr. 1836

Rosy Woodwax 

Hygrophorus pustulatus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus russula (Schaeff.) Kauffman 1918

Pinkmottle Woodwax 

Hygrophorus speciosus Peck 1878

 

Hygrophorus unicolor Gröger 1980

 

Hymenochaete corrugata (Fr.) Lév. 1846

Glue Crust 

Hymenochaete cruenta (Pers.) Donk 1959

 

Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846

Oak Curtain Crust 

Hymenopellis radicata (Relhan) R.H. Petersen 2010

Rooting Shank 

Hymenoscyphus serotinus (Pers.) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hyphodontia sambuci (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

Elder Whitewash 

Hypholoma capnoides (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Conifer Tuft 

Hypholoma elongatum (Pers.) Ricken 1915

Sphagnum Brownie 

Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare (Huds.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Tuft 

Hypholoma lateritium (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Brick Caps 

Hypholoma marginatum J. Schröt. 1889

Snakeskin Brownie 

Hypholoma polytrichi (Fr.) Ricken 1912

 

Hypholoma radicosum J.E. Lange 1923

Rooting Brownie 

Hypocreopsis lichenoides (Tode) Seaver 1910

 

Hypoxylon cercidicola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Peck) Y.M. Ju & J.D. Rogers 1996

 

Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835

Beech Woodwart 

Hypoxylon fuscum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Hazel Woodwart 

Hypoxylon rubiginosum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Rusty Woodwart 

Hypsizygus ulmarius (Bull.) Redhead 1984

Elm Leech 

Imleria badia (Fr.) Vizzini 2014

Bay Bolete 

Infundibulicybe geotropa (Bull.) Harmaja 2003

Trooping Funnel 

Inocutis dryophila (Berk.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

 

Inocybe adaequata (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe assimilata Britzelm. 1881

 

Inocybe bongardii (Weinm.) Quél. 1872

Fruity Fibrecap 

Inocybe calamistrata (Fr.) Gillet 1876

Greenfoot Fibrecap 

Inocybe cervicolor (Pers.) Quél. 1886

 

Inocybe cincinnata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Collared Fibrecap 

Inocybe corydalina Quél. 1875

Greenflush Fibrecap 

Inocybe erubescens A. Blytt 1905

Red Staining Inocybe 

Inocybe fibrosa (Sowerby) Gillet 1876

Silky Fibrecap 

Inocybe flocculosa (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

Fleecy Fibrecap 

Inocybe fuscidula Velen. 1920

 

Inocybe geophylla (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Fibrecap 

Inocybe godeyi Gillet 1874

 

Inocybe griseolilacina J.E. Lange 1917

Lilac Leg Fibrecap 

Inocybe lanuginosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Inocybe lilacina (Peck) Kauffman 1918

Lilac Fibrecap 

Inocybe maculata Boud. 1885

Frosty Fibrecap 

Inocybe nitidiuscula (Britzelm.) Lapl. 1894

 

Inocybe petiginosa (Fr.) Gillet 1876

Scurfy Fibrecap 

Inocybe pyriodora (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Inocybe rimosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Split Fibrecap 

Inocybe sindonia (Fr.) P. Karst 1879

 

Inocybe splendens R. Heim 1932

 

Inocybe terrigena (Fr.) Kühner 1953

 

Inocybe whitei (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1887

Blushing Fibrecap 

Inonotus hastifer Pouzar 1981

 

Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Shaggy Bracket 

Inonotus obliquus (Ach. ex Pers.) Pilát 1942

Clinker Polypore 

Inonotus rheades (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Inonotus tamaricis (Pat.) Maire 1938

 

Ischnoderma benzoinum (Wahlenb.) P. Karst. 1881

Benzoin Bracket 

Junghuhnia nitida (Pers.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D. Martin 1970

Carbon Cushion 

Kuehneromyces lignicola (Peck) Redhead 1984

Conifer Woodtuft 

Kuehneromyces mutabilis (Schaeff.) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1946

Sheathed Woodtuft 

Kuehneromyces vernalis (Sacc.) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1946

 

Laccaria bicolor (Maire) P.D. Orton 1960

Bicoloured Deceiver 

Laccaria laccata (Scop.) Cooke 1884

Deceiver 

Laccaria laccata var. moelleri Singer 1973

 

Lachnum virgineum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Snowy Disco 

Lacrymaria lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat. 1887

Weeping Widow 

Lacrymaria pyrotricha (Holmsk.) Konrad & Maubl. 1925

 

Lactarius acris (Bolton) Gray 1821

 

Lactarius albocarneus Britzelm. 1895

 

Lactarius atlanticus Bon 1975

 

Lactarius aurantiacus (Pers.) Gray 1821

Orange Milkcap 

Lactarius azonites (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius blennius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Milkcap 

Lactarius camphoratus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Curry Scented Milkcap 

Lactarius chrysorrheus Fr. 1838

Yellowdrop Milkcap 

Lactarius circellatus Fr. 1838

Fiery Milkcap 

Lactarius deliciosus (L.) Gray 1821

Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius deterrimus Gröger 1968

False Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius glyciosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Coconut Scented Milkcap 

Lactarius helvus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fenugreek Milkcap 

Lactarius hysginus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius intermedius (Krombh.) Berk. & Broome 1881

 

Lactarius lignyotus Fr. 1857

Velvet Milkcap 

Lactarius lilacinus (Lasch) Fr. 1838

Lilac Milkcap 

Lactarius mammosus Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius necator (Bull.) Pers. 1796

Ugly Milkcap 

Lactarius pallidus Pers. 1797

Pale Milkcap 

Lactarius picinus Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius piperatus (L.) Pers. 1797

Peppery Milkcap 

Lactarius porninsis Rolland 1889

Larch Milkcap 

Lactarius pterosporus Romagn. 1949

 

Lactarius pubescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Bearded Milkcap 

Lactarius pyrogalus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Fiery Milkcap 

Lactarius quietus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Oak Milkcap 

Lactarius repraesentaneus Britzelm. 1885

Yellow Bearded Milkcap 

Lactarius rufus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Rufous Milkcap 

Lactarius salmonicolor R. Heim & Leclair 1953

 

Lactarius sanguifluus (Paulet) Fr. 1838

Bloody Milkcap 

Lactarius scrobiculatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius semisanguifluus R. Heim & Leclair 1950

 

Lactarius sphagneti (Fr.) Neuhoff 1956

 

Lactarius theiogalus (Bull.) Gray 1821

 

Lactarius torminosus (Schaeff.) Gray 1821

Woolly Milkcap 

Lactarius trivialis (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius uvidus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius vellereus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fleecy Milkcap 

Lactarius vietus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Grey Milkcap 

Lactarius volemus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fishy Milkcap 

Lactarius zonarioides Kühner & Romagn. 1953

 

Lactarius zonarius (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactifluus glaucescens (Crossl.) Verbeken 2012

 

Laetiporus sulphureus (Bull.) Murrill 1920

Chicken of the Woods 

Lanzia echinophila (Bull.) Korf 1982

 

Leccinellum crocipodium (Letell.) Della Maggiora & Trassinelli 2014

Saffron Bolete 

Leccinellum lepidum (H. Bouchet ex Essette) Bresinsky & Manfr. Binder 2003

 

Leccinum aurantiacum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Red Capped Scaber Stalk 

Leccinum holopus (Rostk.) Watling 1960

Snow White Bolete 

Leccinum pseudoscabrum (Kallenb.) Šutara 1989

Hazel Bolete 

Leccinum quercinum (Pilát) E.E. Green & Watling 1969

 

Leccinum scabrum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Birch Bolete 

Leccinum variicolor Watling 1969

Mottled Bolete 

Leccinum versipelle (Fr.) Snell 1944

Orange Birch Bolete 

Lentinellus cochleatus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Aniseed Cockleshell 

Lentinellus micheneri (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pegler 1983

 

Lentinula edodes (Berk.) Pegler 1976

Shiitake  

Lentinus suavissimus Fr. 1836

 

Lentinus tigrinus (Bull.) Fr. 1825

Tiger Sawgill 

Lenzites betulina (L.) Fr. 1838

Multicolor Gill Polypore 

Leotia lubrica (Scop.) Pers. 1797

Jelly Babies 

Lepiota castanea Quél. 1881

Chestnut Dapperling 

Lepiota clypeolaria (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Shield Dapperling 

Lepiota cristata (Bolton) P. Kumm. 1871

Stinking Dapperling 

Lepiota felina (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Lepiota grangei (Eyre) J.E. Lange 1935

Green Dapperling 

Lepiota ignivolvata Bousset & Joss. ex Joss. 1990

 

Lepiota magnispora Murrill 1912

Yellowfoot Dapperling 

Lepista flaccida (Sowerby) Pat. 1887

Tawny Funnel 

Lepista glaucocana (Bres.) Singer 1951

 

Lepista irina (Fr.) H.E. Bigelow 1959

False Blewit 

Lepista luscina (Fr.) Singer 1951

 

Lepista nuda (Bull.) Cooke 1871

Wood Blewit 

Lepista personata (Fr.) Cooke 1871

Field Blewit 

Lepista sordida (Schumach.) Singer 1951

 

Leptoporus mollis (Pers.) Quél. 1886

Soft Bracket 

Leptosphaeria acuta (Moug. & Nestl.) P. Karst. 1873

Nettle Rash 

Leratiomyces squamosus (Pers.) Bridge & Spooner 2008

 

Leucoagaricus americanus (Peck) Vellinga 2000

 

Leucoagaricus leucothites (Vittad.) Wasser 1977

White Agaricus Mushroom 

Leucoagaricus nympharum (Kalchbr.) Bon 1977

 

Leucocoprinus badhamii (Berk. & Broome) Locq. 1943

Blushing Dapperling 

Leucocoprinus birnbaumii (Corda) Singer 1962

Plantpot Dapperling 

Leucocortinarius bulbiger (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1945

White Webcap 

Leucogyrophana pseudomollusca (Parmasto) Parmasto 1967

 

Leucopaxillus gentianeus (Quél.) Kotl. 1966

Bitter Leucopax 

Leucopaxillus giganteus (Sowerby) Singer 1939

Giant Funnel 

Lichenomphalia umbellifera (L.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Lichen Agaric 

Limacella delicata var. glioderma (Fr.) Gminder 1994

 

Limacella guttata ( Pers.1793: Fr.1821) K. & M. 1928

Weeping Slimecap 

Loweomyces wynneae (Berk. & Broome) Jülich 1982

 

Lycoperdon echinatum Pers. 1794

Spiny Puffball 

Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers. 1801

Pestle Puffball 

Lycoperdon mammiforme Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon perlatum Pers. 1796

Common Puffball 

Lycoperdon pratense Pers. 1797

Meadow Puffball 

Lycoperdon pyriforme Schaeff. 1774

Pear Shaped Puffball 

Lycoperdon umbrinum Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon utriforme Bull. 1791

Mosaic Puffball 

Lyophyllum connatum (Schumach.) Singer 1939

White Domecap 

Lyophyllum decastes (Fr.) Singer 1951

Chicken Mushroom 

Lyophyllum favrei (R. Haller Aar. & R. Haller Suhr) R. Haller Aar. & R. Haller Suhr 1950

 

Lyophyllum leucophaeatum (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1881

 

Macrocystidia cucumis (Pers.) Joss. 1934

Cucumber Scented Mushroom 

Macrolepiota mastoidea (Fr.) Singer 1951

Slender Parasol 

Macrolepiota procera (Scop.) Singer 1948

Parasol Mushroom 

Macrotyphula fistulosa (Holmsk.) R.H. Petersen 1972

Pipe Club 

Macrotyphula juncea (Alb. & Schwein.) Berthier 1974

Slender Club 

Marasmiellus ramealis (Bull.) Singer 1946

Twig Parachute 

Marasmius bulliardii Quél. 1878

 

Marasmius cohaerens (Alb. & Schwein.) Cooke & Quél. 1878

Fused Marasmius 

Marasmius oreades (Bolton) Fr. 1836

Fairy Ring Champignon 

Marasmius prasiosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Garlic Parachute 

Marasmius rotula (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Pinwheel Marasmius 

Marasmius wynneae Berk. & Broome 1860

Pearly Parachute 

Megacollybia platyphylla (Pers.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1972

Whitelaced Shank 

Melanogaster variegatus (Vittad.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Melanoleuca brevipes (Bull.) Pat. 1900

Stunted Cavalier 

Melanoleuca cognata (Fr.) Konrad & Maubl. 1927

Spring Cavalier 

Melanoleuca melaleuca (Pers.) Murrill 1911

 

Melanoleuca subalpina (Britzelm.) Bresinsky & Stangl 1976

 

Melanoleuca verrucipes (Fr.) Singer 1939

Warty Cavalier 

Melanophyllum haematospermum (Bull.) Kreisel 1984

Redspored Dapperling 

Melogramma spiniferum (Wallr.) De Not. 1863

 

Mensularia nodulosa (Fr.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Mensularia radiata (Sowerby) Lázaro Ibiza 1916

 

Meripilus giganteus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1882

Fruit body 

Merulius tremellosus Schrad. 1794

Trembling Merulius 

Microglossum viride (Pers.) Gillet 1879

Green Earthtongue 

Mitrula paludosa Fr. 1816

Swamp Beacon 

Morchella elata Fr. 1822

Black Morel 

Morchella esculenta (L.) Pers. 1801

Yellow Morel 

Morchella gigas (Batsch) Pers. 1801

Half Free Morel 

Mutinus caninus (Huds.) Fr. 1849

Dog Stinkhorn 

Mycena abramsii (Murrill) Murrill 1916

 

Mycena acicula (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Orange Bonnet 

Mycena aetites (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Drab Bonnet 

Mycena aurantiomarginata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Golden Edge Bonnet 

Mycena capillaris (Schumach.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycena crocata (Schrad.) P. Kumm. 1871

Saffrondrop Bonnet  

Mycena epipterygia (Scop.) Gray 1821

Yellowleg Bonnet 

Mycena flavescens Velen. 1920

 

Mycena galericulata (Scop.) Gray 1821

Bonnet Mycena 

Mycena galopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Milking Bonnet  

Mycena haematopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bleeding Fairy Helmet 

Mycena inclinata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Clustered Bonnet 

Mycena niveipes (Murrill) Murrill 1916

 

Mycena pelianthina (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Blackedge Bonnet 

Mycena polygramma (Bull.) Gray 1821

Grooved Bonnet 

Mycena pura (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lilac Bonnet 

Mycena renati Quél. 1886

Beautiful Bonnet 

Mycena rosea (Schumach.) Gramberg 1912

Rosy Bonnet 

Mycena rosella (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Pink Bonnet 

Mycena rubromarginata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Red Edge Bonnet 

Mycena sanguinolenta (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bleeding Bonnet 

Mycena vulgaris (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycena zephirus (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycetinis alliaceus (Jacq.) Earle ex A.W. Wilson & Desjardin 2005

Garlic Parachute 

Mycetinis scorodonius (Fr.) A.W. Wilson 2005

Garlic Marasmius 

Myriostoma coliforme (Dicks.) Corda 1842

Pepper Pot 

Myxomphalia maura (Fr.) Hora 1960

Burn Site Mycena 

Naucoria melinoides (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Neobulgaria pura (Pers.) Petr. 1921

Beech Jellydisc 

Neofavolus alveolaris (DC.) Sotome & T. Hatt. 2013

Hexagonal Pored Polypore 

Neolentinus adhaerens (Alb. & Schwein.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Sticky Sawgill 

Neolentinus lepideus (Fr.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Scaly Lentinus 

Omphalotus olearius (DC.) Singer 1946

Jack O lantern 

Onnia tomentosa (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889

Woolly Velvet Polypore 

Ophiocordyceps sphecocephala (Klotzsch ex Berk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora 2007

 

Otidea cochleata (Huds.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Ear 

Otidea leporina (Batsch) Fuckel 1870

Yellow Rabbit Ears 

Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hares Ear 

Oudemansiella melanotricha (Dörfelt) M.M. Moser 1983

 

Oudemansiella mucida (Schrad.) Höhn. 1910

Porcelain Fungus 

Oxyporus populinus (Schumach.) Donk 1933

Mossy Maple Polypore 

Panaeolina foenisecii (Pers.) Maire 1933

Brown Mottlegill 

Panaeolus papilionaceus (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Bell Shaped Mottlegill 

Panaeolus semiovatus var. semiovatus (Sowerby) S. Lundell & Nannf. 1938

Egghead Mottlegill 

Panellus mitis (Pers.) Singer 1936

Mild Panellus 

Panellus serotinus (Pers.) Kühner 1950

Late Fall Oyster Mushroom 

Panellus stipticus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Luminescent Panellus 

Panellus violaceofulvus (Batsch) Singer 1936

Violaceus Brown Panellus 

Panus conchatus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Lilac Oysterling 

Parasola auricoma (Pat.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

 

Parasola conopilus (Fr.) Örstadius & E. Larss. 2008

Conical Brittlestem 

Parasola plicatilis (Curtis) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

Pleated Inkcap 

Paxillus involutus (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Brown Roll Rim 

Paxillus rubicundulus P.D. Orton 1969

 

Peniophora aurantiaca (Bres.) Höhn. & Litsch. 1906

 

Peniophora cinerea (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

Rosy Crust 

Peniophora laeta (Fr.) Donk 1957

 

Peniophora pini (Schleich.) Boidin 1956

 

Peniophora quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora rufomarginata (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1912

 

Peziza arvernensis Boud. 1879

 

Peziza badia Pers. 1800

Bay Cup 

Peziza cerea Sowerby ex Fr. 1822

Cellar Cup 

Peziza succosa Berk. 1841

Yellowing Cup 

Peziza vesiculosa Bull. 1790

Bladder Cup 

Phaeolepiota aurea (Matt.) Maire 1928

 

Phaeolus schweinitzii (Fr.) Pat. 1900

Dye Polypore 

Phaeomarasmius erinaceus (Fr.) Scherff. ex Romagn. 1937

 

Phallus impudicus L. 1753

Stinkhorn 

Phellinus conchatus (Pers.) Quél. 1886

 

Phellinus contiguus (Pers.) Pat. 1928

 

Phellinus erectus A. David, Dequatre & Fiasson 1982

 

Phellinus hartigii (Allesch. & Schnabl) Pat. 1903

 

Phellinus hippophaeicola H. Jahn 1976

 

Phellinus igniarius (L.) Quél. 1886

Willow Bracket 

Phellinus lundellii Niemelä 1972

 

Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire 1933

Cushion Bracket 

Phellinus rhamni (Bondartseva) H. Jahn 1967

 

Phellinus tremulae (Bondartsev) Bondartsev & P.N. Borisov 1953

Aspen Bracket 

Phellodon melaleucus (Sw. ex Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Grey Tooth 

Phellodon niger (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Black Tooth 

Phellodon tomentosus (L.) Banker 1906

Woolly Tooth 

Phlebia radiata Fr. 1821

Radiating Phlebia 

Pholiota alnicola (Fr.) Singer 1951

Alder Scalycap 

Pholiota astragalina (Fr.) Singer 1951

Conifer Scalycap 

Pholiota aurivella (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Golden Scalycap 

Pholiota flammans (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Flaming Scalycap 

Pholiota gummosa (Lasch) Singer 1951

Sticky Scalycap 

Pholiota heteroclita (Fr.) Quél. 1872

 

Pholiota highlandensis (Peck) Quadr. & Lunghini 1990

Bonfire Scalycap 

Pholiota jahnii Tjall.-Beuk. & Bas 1986

 

Pholiota lenta (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Pholiota nameko (T. Itô) S. Ito & S. Imai 1933

Nameko 

Pholiota squarrosa (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Shaggy Pholiota 

Pholiota subochracea (A.H. Sm.) A.H. Sm. & Hesler 1968

Ochre Scalycap 

Phylloporia ribis (Schumach.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Phylloporus rhodoxanthus (Schwein.) Bres. 1900

Golden Giled Bolete 

Piptoporus betulinus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Birch Polypore 

Pisolithus arhizus (Scop.) Rauschert 1959

Dyeball 

Pleurocybella porrigens (Pers.) Singer 1942

Angells Wings 

Pleurotus cornucopiae (Paulet) Rolland 1910

Branched Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus dryinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Veiled Oyster 

Pleurotus ostreatus (Jacq.) P. Kumm. 1871

Oyster Mushroom 

Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D.A. Reid 1964

Crimped Gill 

Pluteus atromarginatus (Konrad) Kühner 1935

 

Pluteus cervinus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Deer Shield 

Pluteus leoninus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lion Shield 

Pluteus romellii (Britzelm.) Lapl. 1894

Goldleaf Shield 

Pluteus roseipes Höhn. 1902

 

Pluteus salicinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Willow Shield 

Pluteus umbrosus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Velvet Shield 

Polyporus brumalis (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Winter Polypore 

Polyporus ciliatus Fr. 1815

Fringed Polypore 

Polyporus leptocephalus (Jacq.) Fr. 1821

Blackfoot Polypore 

Polyporus squamosus (Huds.) Fr. 1821

Dryads Saddle 

Polyporus umbellatus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Umbrella Polypore 

Polyporus varius (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Elegant Polypore 

Porodaedalea pini (Brot.) Murrill 1905

Pine Bracket 

Porostereum spadiceum (Pers.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990

 

Postia caesia (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Conifer Blueing Bracket 

Postia leucomallella (Murrill) Jülich 1982

 

Postia ptychogaster (F. Ludw.) Vesterh. 1996

 

Postia stiptica (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Bitter Bracket 

Propolis farinosa (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Protostropharia semiglobata (Batsch) Redhead, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2013

Dung Roundhead 

Psathyrella candolleana (Fr.) Maire 1913

Pale Brittlestem 

Psathyrella caput-medusae (Fr.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Medusa Brittlestem 

Psathyrella cotonea (Quél.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Weeping Widow 

Psathyrella leucotephra (Berk. & Broome) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Psathyrella maculata (C.S. Parker) A.H. Sm. 1972

Spotted Brittlestem 

Psathyrella multipedata (Peck) A.H. Sm. 1941

Clustered Brittlestem 

Psathyrella piluliformis (Bull.) P.D. Orton 1969

Common Stump Brittlestem 

Psathyrella pygmaea (Bull.) Singer 1951

 

Psathyrella sacchariolens Enderle 1984

 

Psathyrella spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Maire 1937

Spring Brittlestem 

Pseudoboletus parasiticus (Bull.) Šutara 1991

Parasitic Bolete 

Pseudochaete tabacina (Sowerby) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2002

Reddish Brown Crust 

Pseudoclitocybe cyathiformis (Bull.) Singer 1956

Goblet Funnel Cap 

Pseudocraterellus undulatus (Pers.) Rauschert 1987

Craterellus Crispus 

Pseudohydnum gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst. 1868

Jelly Tooth 

Pseudoinonotus dryadeus (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

Warted Oak Polypore 

Pseudombrophila guldeniae Svrček 1966

 

Pseudoplectania nigrella (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hairy Black Cup 

Psilocybe semilanceata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Liberty Cap 

Pterula multifida (Chevall.) Fr. 1830

 

Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnabar Red Polypore 

Radulodon aneirinus (Sommerf.) Spirin 2001

 

Ramaria abietina (Pers.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria aurea (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria botrytis (Pers.) Ricken 1918

Clustered Coral 

Ramaria broomei (Cotton & Wakef.) R.H. Petersen 1981

Blackening Coral 

Ramaria eumorpha (P. Karst.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria flavescens (Schaeff.) R.H. Petersen 1974

 

Ramaria gracilis (Pers.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria pallida (Schaeff.) Ricken 1920

 

Ramaria stricta (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Straight Branched Coral 

Ramariopsis kunzei (Fr.) Corner 1950

White Coral 

Ramariopsis pulchella (Boud.) Corner 1950

Lilac Coral 

Rheubarbariboletus armeniacus (Quél.) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2015

 

Rhizina undulata Fr. 1815

Crustlike Cup 

Rhizopogon roseolus (Corda) Th. Fr. 1909

 

Rhodocollybia butyracea (Bull.) Lennox 1979

Butter Cap 

Rhodocollybia butyracea f. asema (Bull.) Lennox 1979

 

Rhodocollybia maculata (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1939

Foxy Spot 

Rhodophana nitellina (Fr.) Papetti 2015

 

Rhytisma acerinum (Pers.) Fr. 1819

Sycamore Tarspot 

Rhytisma salicinum (Pers.) Fr. 1823

Willow Tarspot 

Rickenella fibula (Bull.) Raithelh. 1973

Orange Mosscap 

Rickenella swartzii (Fr.) Kuyper 1984

Collared Mosscap 

Ripartites tricholoma (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1879

Bearded Seamine 

Roridomyces roridus (Scop.) Rexer 1994

 

Royoporus badius (Pers.) A.B. De 1997

Black Footed Polypore 

Rubroboletus rhodoxanthus (Krombh.) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Purple Boletus 

Rubroboletus satanas (Lenz) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Devils Bolete 

Rugosomyces chrysenteron (Bull.) Bon 1991

Yellow Domecap  

Rugosomyces ionides (Bull.) Bon 1991

 

Russula acrifolia Romagn. 1997

 

Russula adusta (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Winecork Brittlegill 

Russula aeruginea Lindbl. ex Fr. 1863

Green Brittlegill 

Russula albonigra (Krombh.) Fr. 1874

Blackening Russula 

Russula alnetorum Romagn. 1956

 

Russula amethystina Quél. 1898

 

Russula amoena Quél. 1881

 

Russula anthracina Romagn. 1962

 

Russula aquosa Leclair 1932

Red Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula aurea Pers. 1796

Gilded Brittlegill 

Russula betularum Hora 1960

Birch Brittlegill 

Russula caerulea (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Humpback Brittlegill 

Russula carpini R. Girard & Heinem. 1956

 

Russula cavipes Britzelm. 1893

 

Russula chloroides (Krombh.) Bres. 1900

Blue Band Brittlegill 

Russula claroflava Grove 1888

Yellow Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula cyanoxantha (Schaeff.) Fr. 1863

Charcoal Burner 

Russula decolorans (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Copper Brittlegill 

Russula delica Fr. 1838

Milk White Russula 

Russula densifolia Secr. ex Gillet 1876

Crowded Brittlegill 

Russula emetica (Schaeff.) Pers. 1796

The Sickener 

Russula exalbicans (Pers.) Melzer & Zvára 1927

Bleached Brittlegill 

Russula fellea (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Geranium Scented Russula 

Russula foetens (Pers.) Pers. 1796

Stinking Brittlegill 

Russula grata Britzelm. 1898

Bitter Almond Brittlegill 

Russula illota Romagn. 1954

Freckled Brittlegill 

Russula integra (L.) Fr 1838

Nutty Brittlegill 

Russula intermedia P. Karst. 1888

Intermediate Brittlegill 

Russula mustelina Fr. 1838

Russet Brittlegill 

Russula nigricans Fr. 1838

Blackening Brittlegill 

Russula nobilis Velen. 1920

Beechwood Sickener 

Russula ochroleuca (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Common Yellow Russula 

Russula olivacea (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Olive Brittlegill 

Russula paludosa Britzelm. 1891

 

Russula pectinata (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Russula puellaris Fr. 1838

Yellowing Brittlegill 

Russula queletii Fr. 1872

Fruity Brittlegill 

Russula rhodopus Zvára 1927

 

Russula rosea Pers. 1796

Rosy Brittlegill 

Russula sardonia Fr. 1838

Primrose Brittlegill 

Russula silvestris (Singer) Reumaux 1996

 

Russula solaris Ferd. & Winge 1924

Sunny Brittlegill 

Russula turci Bres. 1881

 

Russula vesca Fr. 1836

Bare Toothed Russula 

Russula violeipes Quél. 1898

Velvet Brittlegill 

Russula virescens (Schaeff.) Fr. 1836

Greencracked Brittlegill 

Russula xerampelina (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Crab Brittlegill 

Rutstroemia bulgarioides (Rabenh.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Rutstroemia firma (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Brown Cup 

Sarcodon imbricatus (L.) P. Karst. 1881

Scaly Tooth 

Sarcodontia setosa (Pers.) Donk 1952

 

Sarcoscypha jurana (Boud.) Baral 1984

Elfcup 

Sarcosphaera coronaria (Jacq.) J. Schröt. 1893

Pink Crown 

Schizophyllum commune Fr. 1815

Split Gill 

Schizopora paradoxa (Schrad.) Donk 1967

Split Porecrust 

Scleroderma areolatum Ehrenb. 1818

 

Scleroderma citrinum Pers. 1801

Earth Ball 

Scleroderma verrucosum (Bull.) Pers. 1801

Scaly Earthball 

Sclerotinia sulcata (Roberge ex Desm.) Whetzel 1945

 

Scutellinia scutellata (L.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Scutiger pes-caprae (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Goats Foot 

Sistotrema confluens Pers. 1794

Aromatic Earthfan 

Skeletocutis amorpha (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Skeletocutis nivea (Jungh.) Jean Keller 1979

Hazel Bracket 

Sowerbyella radiculata (Sowerby) Nannf. 1938

 

Sparassis crispa (Wulfen) Fr. 1821

Eastern Cauliflower Mushroom 

Sparassis laminosa Fr. 1836

 

Spathularia flavida Pers. 1794

Yellow Fan 

Spathularia neesii Bres. 1892

 

Sphaerobolus stellatus Tode 1790

Shooting Star 

Steccherinum fimbriatum (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Steccherinum ochraceum (Pers.) Gray 1821

Ochre Spreading Tooth 

Stephanospora caroticolor (Berk.) Pat. 1914

Carroty False Truffle 

Stereum gausapatum (Fr.) Fr. 1874

Bleeding Oak Crust 

Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Hairy Parchment 

Stereum rameale (Schwein.) Burt 1920

Crowded Parchment 

Stereum rugosum Pers. 1794

Bleeding Broadleaf Crust 

Stereum sanguinolentum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

Bleeding Conifer Parchment 

Stereum subtomentosum Pouzar 1964

Yellowing Curtain Crust 

Strobilomyces strobilaceus (Scop.) Berk. 1851

Old Man of the Woods 

Strobilurus esculentus (Wulfen) Singer 1962

Sprucecone Cap 

Strobilurus stephanocystis (Kühner & Romagn. ex Hora) Singer 1962

 

Strobilurus tenacellus (Pers.) Singer 1962

Pinecone Cap 

Stropharia aeruginosa (Curtis) Quél. 1872

Verdigris Roundhead  

Stropharia aurantiaca (Cooke) M. Imai 1938

 

Stropharia caerulea Kreisel 1979

Blue Roundhead 

Stropharia rugosoannulata Farl. ex Murrill 1922

 

Suillellus luridus (Schaeff.) Murrill 1909

Lurid Bolete 

Suillus bovinus (Pers.) Roussel 1806

Bovine Bolete 

Suillus cavipes (Opat.) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1964

Hollow Bolete 

Suillus collinitus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898

 

Suillus flavidus (Fr.) J. Presl 1846

Jellied Bolete 

Suillus granulatus (L.) Roussel 1796

Weeping Bolete 

Suillus grevillei (Klotzsch) Singer 1945

Larch Bolete 

Suillus luteus (L.) Roussel 1796

Slippery Jack 

Suillus mediterraneensis (Jacquet. & J. Blum) Redeuilh 1992

 

Suillus placidus (Bonord.) Singer 1945

 

Suillus plorans (Rolland) Kuntze 1898

 

Suillus sibiricus (Singer) Singer 1945

 

Suillus tridentinus (Bres.) Singer 1945

 

Suillus variegatus (Sw.) Richon & Roze 1888

Velvet Bolete 

Suillus viscidus (L.) Roussel 1796

Sticky Bolete 

Taphrina alni (Berk. & Broome) Gjaerum 1966

Alder Tongue 

Taphrina pruni Tul. 1866

Pocket Plum 

Tapinella atrotomentosa (Batsch) Šutara 1992

Velvet Rollr 

Tapinella panuoides (Batsch) E.-J. Gilbert 1931

Oyster Rollrim 

Tarzetta catinus (Holmsk.) Korf & J.K. Rogers 1971

 

Tectella patellaris (Fr.) Murrill 1915

Veiled Panus 

Tephrocybe rancida (Fr.) Donk 1962

Rancid Greyling  

Terana coerulea (Lam.) Kuntze 1891

Velvet Blue Spread 

Thelephora caryophyllea (Schaeff.) Pers. 1801

 

Thelephora palmata (Scop.) Fr. 1821

Stinking Earthfan 

Thelephora penicillata (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Thelephora terrestris Ehrh. 1787

Earthfan, Cammon Fiber Vase 

Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Lumpy Bracket  

Trametes hirsuta (Wulfen) Lloyd 1924

Hairy Bracket 

Trametes ochracea (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987

 

Trametes pubescens (Schumach.) Pilát 1939

 

Trametes suaveolens (L.) Fr. 1838

Fragrant Bracket 

Trametes trogii Berk. 1850

 

Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 1921

Turkeytail 

Trechispora mollusca (Pers.) Liberta 1974

 

Tremella foliacea Pers. 1800

Jelly Leaf 

Tremella mesenterica Retz. 1769

Witches Butter 

Tremella mycophaga G.W. Martin 1940

 

Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden 1972

Purplepore Bracket 

Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum (Ehrenb.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Tricholoma acerbum (Bull.) Vent. 1872

Bitter Knight 

Tricholoma atrosquamosum Sacc. 1887

Dark Scaled Knight 

Tricholoma atrosquamosum var. squarrulosum (Bres.) Mort. Chr. & Noordel. 1999

 

Tricholoma aurantium (Schaeff.) Ricken 1914

Orange Knight 

Tricholoma bufonium (Pers.) Gillet 1874

 

Tricholoma caligatum (Viv.) Ricken 1914

 

Tricholoma cingulatum (Almfelt) Jacobashch 1890

Girdled Knight 

Tricholoma equestre (L.) P. Kumm. 1871

Yellow Knight X 

Tricholoma focale (Fr.) Ricken 1914

Booted Knight 

Tricholoma fracticum ( Britz. ) Kreis. 1981

 

Tricholoma fulvum (Fr.) Bigeard & H. Guill. 1909

Birch Knight 

Tricholoma imbricatum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Matt Knight 

Tricholoma inamoenum (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Gassy Knight 

Tricholoma lascivum (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Aromatic Knight 

Tricholoma orirubens Quél. 1873

Blushing Tricholoma 

Tricholoma pardinum (Pers.) Quél. 1873

Leopard Knight 

Tricholoma portentosum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Coalman 

Tricholoma psammopus (Kalchbr.) Quél. 1875

Larch Knight 

Tricholoma pseudonictitans Bon 1983

 

Tricholoma saponaceum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Soapy Knight 

Tricholoma scalpturatum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Yellowing Knight 

Tricholoma sciodes (Pers.) C. Martín 1919

 

Tricholoma sulphureum (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Knight 

Tricholoma terreum (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Grey Knight 

Tricholoma ustale (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Burnt Knight 

Tricholoma vaccinum (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Scaly Knight 

Tricholoma virgatum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Ashen Knight 

Tricholomopsis decora (Fr.) Singer 1939

Prunes and Custard 

Tricholomopsis rutilans (Schaeff.) Singer 1939

Plums and Custard 

Trochila ilicina (Nees ex Fr.) Courtec. 1986

Holly Speckle 

Tubaria furfuracea (Pers.) Gillet 1876

Scurfy Twiglet 

Tuber aestivum Vittad. 1831

Summer Truffle 

Tuber melanosporum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber rufum Picco 1788

Red Truffle 

Tulostoma brumale Pers. 1794

Winter Stalkball 

Tylopilus felleus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Bitter Bolete 

Tylopilus porphyrosporus (Fr. & Hök) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1971

 

Typhula phacorrhiza (Reichardt) Fr. 1818

 

Tyromyces chioneus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

White Cheese Polypore 

Verpa bohemica (Krombh.) J. Schröt. 1893

Wrinkled Thimble Cap 

Verpa digitaliformis Pers. 1822

Thimble Morel 

Volvariella bombycina (Schaeff.) Singer 1951

Silky Rosegill 

Volvariella surrecta (Knapp) Singer 1951

Piggyback Rosegill 

Volvopluteus gloiocephalus (DC.) Vizzini, Contu & Justo 2011

Stubble Rosegill 

Vuilleminia comedens (Nees) Maire 1902

Waxy Crust 

Xenasmatella vaga (Fr.) Stalpers 1996

 

Xerocomellus chrysenteron (Bull.) Šutara 2008

Red Cracking Bolete 

Xerocomellus pruinatus (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Matt Bolete 

Xeromphalina campanella (Batsch) Maire 1934

Pinewood Gingertail 

Xerula pudens (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Xylaria carpophila (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Beechmast Candlesnuff 

Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev. 1824

Candlesnuff fungus 

Xylaria longipes Nitschke 1867

Dead Molls Fingers 

Xylaria polymorpha (Pers.) Grev. 1824

Dead Mans Fingers 

Xylobolus frustulatus (Pers.) Boidin 1958

Stalked Stereum 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje