Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (245)

Book
Paul Sterry, Naturführer kompakt - Pilze, 1995

Agaricus augustus Fr. 1838

Prince 

Agaricus sylvaticus Schaeff. 1833

Bleeding Agaricus 

Agaricus sylvicola (Vittad.) Peck 1872

Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus xanthodermus Genev. 1876

Yellow Stainer 

Agrocybe praecox (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Spring Fieldcap 

Aleuria aurantia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Orange Peel Fungus 

Amanita ceciliae (Berk. & Broome) Bas 1984

Strangulated Amanita 

Amanita citrina Pers. 1797

Death Cap 

Amanita excelsa (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

European False Blusher 

Amanita franchetii (Boud.) Fayod 1889

Western Yellow Veil 

Amanita fulva Fr. 1815

Tawny Grisette 

Amanita muscaria (L.) Lam. 1783

Fly Agaric 

Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh. 1846

Panther Cap 

Amanita phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) Link 1833

Death Cap 

Amanita rubescens Pers. 1797

The Blusher 

Amanita strobiliformis (Paulet ex Vittad.) Bertill. 1866

European Pine Cone Lepidella 

Amanita vaginata (Bull.) Lam. 1783

Grisette 

Armillaria mellea (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Honey Fungus 

Armillaria obscura (Schaeff.) Herink 1973

 

Ascocoryne sarcoides (Jacq.) J.W. Groves & D.E. Wilson 1967

Purple Yell Drops 

Asterophora parasitica (Bull. ex Pers.) Singer 1951

Silky Piggyback 

Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Jelly Ear 

Auriscalpium vulgare Gray 1821

Ear Pick Fungus 

Baeospora myosura (Fr.) Singer 1938

Conifercone Cap 

Bisporella citrina (Batsch) Korf & S.E. Carp. 1974

Yellov Fairy Cups 

Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1879

Smoky Polypore 

Bolbitius titubans (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Yellow Fieldcap 

Boletus edulis Bull. 1782

Penny Bun, King Bolet, Red Tops 

Boletus erythropus Pers. 1796

Scarletina Bolete 

Boletus subtomentosus L. 1753

Suede Bolete 

Calocera viscosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Yellow Tuning Fork 

Calocybe gambosa (Fr.) Donk 1962

Saint Georges Mushroom 

Calvatia gigantea (Batsch) Lloyd 1904

Giant Puffball 

Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821

Chanterelle 

Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille 1908

Peppery Bolete 

Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Nyl.) Kanouse ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra 1958

Green Wood Cup 

Chlorophyllum rachodes (Vittad.) Vellinga 2002

Shaggy Parasol 

Chroogomphus rutilus (Schaeff.) O.K. Mill. 1964

Copper Spike 

Clavaria argillacea Fr. 1821

Moor Club 

Clavariadelphus pistillaris (L.) Donk 1933

Pestle Shaped Coral 

Clavulina coralloides (L.) J. Schröt. 1888

Crested Coral 

Clavulinopsis luteoalba (Rea) Corner 1950

Apricot Club 

Clitocybe bresadolana Singer 1937

 

Clitocybe ditopa (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Mealy Frosted Funnel  

Clitocybe fragrans (With.) P. Kumm. 1871

Fragrant Funnel 

Clitocybe nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Clouded Agaric 

Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Aniseed Toadstool  

Coprinellus disseminatus (Pers.) J.E. Lange 1938

Trooping Crumble Cap 

Coprinellus micaceus (Bull.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Glistening Inkcap 

Coprinopsis atramentaria (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Common Ink Cap 

Coprinopsis lagopus (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Haresfoot Inkcap 

Coprinopsis nivea (Pers.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Snowy Inkcap 

Coprinopsis picacea (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

The Magpie 

Coprinus comatus (O.F. Müll.) Pers. 1797

Shaggy Ink Cap 

Coprinus silvaticus Peck 1872

 

Cortinarius alboviolaceus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Pearly Webcap 

Cortinarius bolaris (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Dappled Webcap 

Cortinarius obtusus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius semisanguineus (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Surprise Webcap 

Cortinarius stillatitius Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius torvus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Stocking Webcap 

Cortinarius uliginosus Berk. 1860

 

Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers. 1825

Black Trumpet 

Craterellus tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

Trumpet Chanterelle 

Crucibulum laeve (Huds.) Kambly 1936

Common Birds Nest 

Cyathus olla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

Field Birds Nest 

Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Willd. 1787

Fluted Birds Nest 

Cyclocybe cylindracea (DC.) Vizzini & Angelini 2014

Poplar Fieldcap 

Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schröt. 1888

Blushing Bracket 

Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Carbon Balls 

Echinoderma asperum (Pers.) Bon 1991

Freckled Dapperling 

Elaphocordyceps capitata (Holmsk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Headlike Cordyceps 

Elaphocordyceps capitata (Holmsk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Headlike Cordyceps 

Elaphocordyceps ophioglossoides (Ehrh.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Goldenthread Cordyceps 

Elaphocordyceps ophioglossoides (Ehrh.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Goldenthread Cordyceps 

Entoloma cetratum (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1978

Honey Pinkgill 

Entoloma porphyrophaeum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Lilac Pinkgill 

Entoloma sinuatum (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Livid Pinkgill 

Exidia glandulosa (Bull.) Fr. 1822

Black Jelly Roll 

Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) With. 1792

Beefsteak Fungus 

Flammulina velutipes (Curtis) Singer 1951

Velvet Shank 

Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 1849

Tinder Polypore 

Galerina pumila (Pers.) M. Lange 1961

Dwarf Bell 

Ganoderma adspersum (Schulzer) Donk 1969

 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst. 1881

Lingzhi Mushroom  

Geastrum triplex Jungh. 1840

Collared Earthstar 

Gliophorus psittacinus (Schaeff.) Herink 1958

The Parrot Mushroom 

Gymnopilus junonius (Fr.) P.D. Orton 1960

Spectacular Rustgill 

Gymnopilus penetrans (Fr.) Murrill 1912

Common Rustgill 

Gymnopus dryophilus (Bull.) Murrill 1916

Russet Toughshank 

Gymnopus fusipes (Bull.) Gray 1821

Spindle Toughshank 

Gyromitra esculenta (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Conifer Morel 

Hebeloma crustuliniforme (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Poison Pie 

Helvella crispa (Scop.) Fr. 1822

Fluted White Helvella 

Hemileccinum impolitum (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Iodine Bolete 

Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1889

Conifer Base Polypore 

Hortiboletus rubellus (Krombh.) Simonini, Vizzini & Gelardi 2015

Ruby Bolete 

Hydnum repandum L. 1753

Hedgehog Fungus 

Hygrocybe acutoconica (Clem.) Singer 1951

Persistent Waxcap 

Hygrocybe coccinea (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Scarlet Hood 

Hygrocybe conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Witchs Hat 

Hygrocybe punicea (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Crimson Waxcap 

Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire 1921

False Chanterelle 

Hygrophorus hypothejus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Herald of Winter 

Hymenopellis radicata (Relhan) R.H. Petersen 2010

Rooting Shank 

Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare (Huds.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Tuft 

Hypholoma lateritium (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Brick Caps 

Hypholoma marginatum J. Schröt. 1889

Snakeskin Brownie 

Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835

Beech Woodwart 

Imleria badia (Fr.) Vizzini 2014

Bay Bolete 

Infundibulicybe geotropa (Bull.) Harmaja 2003

Trooping Funnel 

Inocybe dulcamara (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Inocybe erubescens A. Blytt 1905

Red Staining Inocybe 

Inocybe godeyi Gillet 1874

 

Inocybe lilacina (Peck) Kauffman 1918

Lilac Fibrecap 

Inocybe maculata Boud. 1885

Frosty Fibrecap 

Inocybe napipes J.E. Lange 1917

Bulbous Fibrecap 

Inocybe rimosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Split Fibrecap 

Ischnoderma resinosum (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1879

Resinous Polypore 

Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D. Martin 1970

Carbon Cushion 

Kuehneromyces mutabilis (Schaeff.) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1946

Sheathed Woodtuft 

Laccaria amethystina (Huds.) Cooke 1884

Amethyst Deceiver 

Laccaria laccata (Scop.) Cooke 1884

Deceiver 

Lacrymaria lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat. 1887

Weeping Widow 

Lactarius blennius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Milkcap 

Lactarius deliciosus (L.) Gray 1821

Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius hepaticus Plowr. 1905

Liver Milkcap 

Lactarius necator (Bull.) Pers. 1796

Ugly Milkcap 

Lactarius piperatus (L.) Pers. 1797

Peppery Milkcap 

Lactarius rufus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Rufous Milkcap 

Lactarius tabidus Fr. 1838

Birch Milkcap 

Lactarius torminosus (Schaeff.) Gray 1821

Woolly Milkcap 

Lactarius vietus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Grey Milkcap 

Laetiporus sulphureus (Bull.) Murrill 1920

Chicken of the Woods 

Leccinum holopus (Rostk.) Watling 1960

Snow White Bolete 

Leccinum scabrum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Birch Bolete 

Leccinum variicolor Watling 1969

Mottled Bolete 

Leccinum versipelle (Fr.) Snell 1944

Orange Birch Bolete 

Lepiota cristata (Bolton) P. Kumm. 1871

Stinking Dapperling 

Lepista nuda (Bull.) Cooke 1871

Wood Blewit 

Lepista personata (Fr.) Cooke 1871

Field Blewit 

Lycoperdon echinatum Pers. 1794

Spiny Puffball 

Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers. 1801

Pestle Puffball 

Lycoperdon perlatum Pers. 1796

Common Puffball 

Lycoperdon pyriforme Schaeff. 1774

Pear Shaped Puffball 

Lyophyllum decastes (Fr.) Singer 1951

Chicken Mushroom 

Macrolepiota procera (Scop.) Singer 1948

Parasol Mushroom 

Macrotyphula fistulosa (Holmsk.) R.H. Petersen 1972

Pipe Club 

Macrotyphula juncea (Alb. & Schwein.) Berthier 1974

Slender Club 

Marasmius oreades (Bolton) Fr. 1836

Fairy Ring Champignon 

Melanoleuca melaleuca (Pers.) Murrill 1911

 

Mensularia radiata (Sowerby) Lázaro Ibiza 1916

 

Mitrula paludosa Fr. 1816

Swamp Beacon 

Morchella costata (Vent.) Pers. 1801

 

Morchella esculenta (L.) Pers. 1801

Yellow Morel 

Morchella gigas (Batsch) Pers. 1801

Half Free Morel 

Mutinus caninus (Huds.) Fr. 1849

Dog Stinkhorn 

Mycena crocata (Schrad.) P. Kumm. 1871

Saffrondrop Bonnet  

Mycena epipterygia (Scop.) Gray 1821

Yellowleg Bonnet 

Mycena filopes (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Iodine Bonnet 

Mycena galericulata (Scop.) Gray 1821

Bonnet Mycena 

Mycena inclinata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Clustered Bonnet 

Mycena leptocephala (Pers.) Gillet 1876

Nitrous Bonnet 

Mycena polygramma (Bull.) Gray 1821

Grooved Bonnet 

Mycena silvae-nigrae Maas Geest. & Schwöbel 1987

 

Mycetinis alliaceus (Jacq.) Earle ex A.W. Wilson & Desjardin 2005

Garlic Parachute 

Neobulgaria pura (Pers.) Petr. 1921

Beech Jellydisc 

Omphalotus olearius (DC.) Singer 1946

Jack O lantern 

Otidea alutacea (Pers.) Massee 1895

Tan Ear 

Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hares Ear 

Oudemansiella mucida (Schrad.) Höhn. 1910

Porcelain Fungus 

Panaeolina foenisecii (Pers.) Maire 1933

Brown Mottlegill 

Panaeolus papilionaceus (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Bell Shaped Mottlegill 

Panaeolus semiovatus var. semiovatus (Sowerby) S. Lundell & Nannf. 1938

Egghead Mottlegill 

Panus conchatus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Lilac Oysterling 

Parasola plicatilis (Curtis) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

Pleated Inkcap 

Paxillus involutus (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Brown Roll Rim 

Peziza badia Pers. 1800

Bay Cup 

Peziza cerea Sowerby ex Fr. 1822

Cellar Cup 

Peziza petersii Berk. 1875

 

Peziza vesiculosa Bull. 1790

Bladder Cup 

Phaeolus schweinitzii (Fr.) Pat. 1900

Dye Polypore 

Phallus hadriani Vent. 1798

Sand Stinkhorn 

Phallus impudicus L. 1753

Stinkhorn 

Phellinus igniarius (L.) Quél. 1886

Willow Bracket 

Phlebia radiata Fr. 1821

Radiating Phlebia 

Pholiota adiposa (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Golden Scalycap 

Pholiota aurivella (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Golden Scalycap 

Pholiota squarrosa (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Shaggy Pholiota 

Piptoporus betulinus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Birch Polypore 

Pleurotus cornucopiae (Paulet) Rolland 1910

Branched Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus ostreatus (Jacq.) P. Kumm. 1871

Oyster Mushroom 

Pluteus cervinus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Deer Shield 

Polyporus squamosus (Huds.) Fr. 1821

Dryads Saddle 

Protostropharia semiglobata (Batsch) Redhead, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2013

Dung Roundhead 

Psathyrella candolleana (Fr.) Maire 1913

Pale Brittlestem 

Psathyrella microrhiza (Lasch) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Rootlet Brittlestem 

Psathyrella obtusata (Pers.) A.H. Sm. 1941

 

Psathyrella piluliformis (Bull.) P.D. Orton 1969

Common Stump Brittlestem 

Pseudoboletus parasiticus (Bull.) Šutara 1991

Parasitic Bolete 

Psilocybe semilanceata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Liberty Cap 

Ramaria stricta (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Straight Branched Coral 

Rhodocollybia butyracea (Bull.) Lennox 1979

Butter Cap 

Rhodocollybia maculata (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1939

Foxy Spot 

Rhodotus palmatus (Bull.) Maire 1926

Wrinkled Peach 

Rickenella fibula (Bull.) Raithelh. 1973

Orange Mosscap 

Rigidoporus ulmarius (Sowerby) Imazeki 1952

 

Russula atropurpurea (Krombh.) Britzelm. 1893

Blackish Purple Russula 

Russula azurea Bres. 1881

 

Russula caerulea (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Humpback Brittlegill 

Russula cyanoxantha (Schaeff.) Fr. 1863

Charcoal Burner 

Russula delica Fr. 1838

Milk White Russula 

Russula emetica (Schaeff.) Pers. 1796

The Sickener 

Russula luteotacta Rea 1922

 

Russula nigricans Fr. 1838

Blackening Brittlegill 

Russula nobilis Velen. 1920

Beechwood Sickener 

Russula ochroleuca (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Common Yellow Russula 

Russula sardonia Fr. 1838

Primrose Brittlegill 

Sarcoscypha coccinea (Jacq.) Sacc. 1889

Scarlet Cup 

Scleroderma citrinum Pers. 1801

Earth Ball 

Sparassis crispa (Wulfen) Fr. 1821

Eastern Cauliflower Mushroom 

Stereum gausapatum (Fr.) Fr. 1874

Bleeding Oak Crust 

Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Hairy Parchment 

Stereum rugosum Pers. 1794

Bleeding Broadleaf Crust 

Strobilomyces strobilaceus (Scop.) Berk. 1851

Old Man of the Woods 

Stropharia hornemannii (Fr.) S. Lundell & Nannf. 1934

Conifer Roundhead 

Suillellus luridus (Schaeff.) Murrill 1909

Lurid Bolete 

Suillus grevillei (Klotzsch) Singer 1945

Larch Bolete 

Suillus luteus (L.) Roussel 1796

Slippery Jack 

Thelephora terrestris Ehrh. 1787

Earthfan, Cammon Fiber Vase 

Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Lumpy Bracket  

Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 1921

Turkeytail 

Tremella foliacea Pers. 1800

Jelly Leaf 

Tremella mesenterica Retz. 1769

Witches Butter 

Tricholoma fulvum (Fr.) Bigeard & H. Guill. 1909

Birch Knight 

Tricholoma portentosum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Coalman 

Tricholoma saponaceum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Soapy Knight 

Tricholomopsis rutilans (Schaeff.) Singer 1939

Plums and Custard 

Tuber melanosporum Vittad. 1831

 

Volvariella bombycina (Schaeff.) Singer 1951

Silky Rosegill 

Xerocomellus chrysenteron (Bull.) Šutara 2008

Red Cracking Bolete 

Xerocomellus pruinatus (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Matt Bolete 

Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev. 1824

Candlesnuff fungus 

Xylaria polymorpha (Pers.) Grev. 1824

Dead Mans Fingers 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje