Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (383)

Book
J.Breitenbach / F. Kränzlin, Pilze der Schweiz 1, 1984

Acrospermum compressum Tode 1790

 

Adelphella babingtonii (Sacc.) Pfister, Matočec & I. Kušan 2009

 

Albotricha acutipila (P. Karst.) Raitv. 1970

 

Aleuria aurantia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Orange Peel Fungus 

Aleuria splendens (Quél.) J. Breitenb. & F. Kränzl. ex Bon & Courtec. 1987

 

Amphiporthe leiphaemia (Fr.) Butin 1980

 

Annulohypoxylon multiforme (Fr.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Anthostoma cubiculare (Fr.) Nitschke 1867

 

Anthostoma decipiens (DC.) Nitschke 1867

 

Anthracobia macrocystis (Cooke) Boud. 1907

 

Anthracobia maurilabra (Cooke) Boud. 1907

 

Anthracobia melaloma (Alb. & Schwein.) Arnould 1893

Burn Site Ochre Cup 

Arachnopeziza aurata Fuckel 1870

 

Arachnopeziza aurelia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

 

Ascobolus brassicae P. Crouan & H. Crouan 1857

 

Ascobolus carbonarius P. Karst. 1871

Burn Site Shield Cup 

Ascobolus crenulatus P. Karst. 1868

 

Ascobolus stercorarius (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

 

Ascocorticium anomalum (Ellis & Harkn.) J. Schröt. 1894

 

Ascocoryne cylichnium (Tul.) Korf 1971

 

Ascocoryne sarcoides (Jacq.) J.W. Groves & D.E. Wilson 1967

Purple Yell Drops 

Ascotremella faginea (Peck) Seaver 1930

 

Ascozonus woolhopensis (Renny) Sacc. 1889

 

Belonidium mollissimum (Fuckel) Raitv. 1970

 

Belonidium sulphureum (Fuckel) Raitv. 1970

 

Bertia moriformis (Tode) De Not. 1844

Wood Mulberry 

Biscogniauxia mediterranea (De Not.) Kuntze 1891

 

Bisporella citrina (Batsch) Korf & S.E. Carp. 1974

Yellov Fairy Cups 

Bisporella pallescens (Pers.) S.E. Carp. & Korf 1974

 

Bisporella subpallida (Rehm) Dennis 1978

 

Bisporella sulfurina (Quél.) S.E. Carp. 1974

 

Botryosphaeria dothidea (Moug.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Botryotinia calthae Hennebert & M.E. Elliott 1963

 

Botryotinia ranunculi Hennebert & J.W. Groves 1963

 

Brunnipila clandestina (Bull.) Baral 1985

 

Bryoglossum gracile (P. Karst.) Redhead 1977

 

Bulgaria inquinans (Pers.) Fr. 1822

Black Bulgar 

Byssonectria fusispora (Berk.) Rogerson & Korf 1971

 

Byssonectria tetraspora (Fuckel) Korf 1971

 

Calloria neglecta (Lib.) B. Hein 1976

 

Caloscypha fulgens (Pers.) Boud. 1885

Golden Cup 

Calycellina punctata (Fr.) Lowen & Dumont 1984

 

Capitotricha bicolor (Bull.) Baral 1985

 

Catinella olivacea (Batsch) Boud. 1907

 

Cheilymenia fimicola (De Not. & Bagl.) Dennis 1978

 

Cheilymenia granulata (Bull.) J. Moravec 1990

 

Cheilymenia stercorea (Pers.) Boud. 1907

 

Cheilymenia theleboloides (Alb. & Schwein.) Boud. 1907

 

Cheilymenia vitellina (Pers.) Dennis 1960

 

Chlorencoelia versiformis (Pers.) J.R. Dixon 1975

Fleas Ear 

Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Nyl.) Kanouse ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra 1958

Green Wood Cup 

Chlorosplenium cenangium (De Not.) Korf 1977

 

Ciboria amentacea (Balb.) Fuckel 1870

 

Ciboria rufofusca (O. Weberb.) Sacc. 1889

 

Ciboria viridifusca (Fuckel) Höhn. 1926

 

Cistella acuum (Alb. & Schwein.) Svrcek 1959

 

Claussenomyces atrovirens (Pers.) Korf & Abawi 1971

 

Claussenomyces prasinulus (P. Karst.) Korf & Abawi 1971

 

Claviceps purpurea (Fr.) Tul. 1853

Ergot 

Colpoma juniperi (P. Karst. ex P. Karst.) Dennis 1958

 

Colpoma quercinum (Pers.) Wallr. 1833

 

Cordyceps militaris (L.) Link 1833

Scarlet Caterpillar Fungus 

Coryne atrovirens (Pers.) Sacc. 1889

 

Crocicreas amenti (Batsch) S.E. Carp. 1980

 

Crocicreas coronatum (Bull.) S.E. Carp. 1980

 

Crocicreas cyathoideum (Bull.) S.E. Carp. 1980

 

Crocicreas dolosellum (P. Karst.) S.E. Carp. 1980

 

Cryptodiscus pallidus (Pers.) Corda 1838

 

Cryptodiscus rhopaloides Sacc. 1881

 

Cryptosporella corylina (Tul. & C. Tul.) L.C. Mejía & Castl. 2008

 

Cucurbitaria berberidis (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Cudonia circinans (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Redleg Jellybaby 

Cudoniella acicularis (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

Oak Pin 

Cudoniella clavus (Alb. & Schwein.) Dennis 1964

Spring Pin 

Cyclaneusma minus (Butin) DiCosmo, Peredo & Minter 1983

 

Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Carbon Balls 

Dasyscyphella nivea (R. Hedw.) Raitv. 1970

 

Dematioscypha dematiicola (Berk. & Broome) Svrcek 1977

 

Dermea cerasi (Pers.) Fr. 1825

 

Dialonectria episphaeria (Tode) Cooke 1884

 

Diaporthe alnea Fuckel 1870

 

Diaporthe pustulata (Desm.) Sacc. 1882

 

Diaporthe strumella (Fr.) Fuckel 1870

 

Diatrype bullata (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Willow Barkspot 

Diatrype disciformis (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Beech Bark Spot 

Diatrype stigma (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Common Tarcrust 

Diatrypella favacea (Fr.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Diatrypella quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1866

 

Diplodia pyrenophora (Berk. ex Sacc.) Crous & M.E. Palm 1999

 

Discina ancilis (Pers.) Sacc. 1889

Pigs Ears 

Discina melaleuca Bres. 1898

 

Disciotis venosa (Pers.) Arnould 1893

Veined Cup 

Dothidella ulmi (C.-J. Duval) G. Winter 1886

 

Dumontinia tuberosa (Bull.) L.M. Kohn 1979

Anemone Cup 

Durandiella gallica M. Morelet 1971

 

Durella macrospora Fuckel 1870

 

Elaphocordyceps capitata (Holmsk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Headlike Cordyceps 

Elaphocordyceps ophioglossoides (Ehrh.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Goldenthread Cordyceps 

Encoelia fascicularis (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Encoelia furfuracea (Roth) P. Karst. 1871

Scurfy Alder Cup 

Epichloë typhina (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1865

Choke 

Euepixylon udum (Pers.) Læssøe & Spooner 1994

 

Eutypa flavovirens (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

 

Eutypa maura (Fr.) Sacc. 1882

 

Eutypa scabrosa (Bull.) Auersw. 1868

 

Eutypella alnifraga (Wahlenb.) Sacc. 1882

 

Flavoscypha cantharella (Fr.) Harmaja 1974

 

Gemmina gemmarum (Boud.) Raitv. 2004

 

Geoglossum atropurpureum (Batsch) Pers. 1796

Dark Purple Earthtongue 

Geoglossum peckianum Cooke 1875

Slimy Earthtongue 

Geoglossum umbratile Sacc. 1878

Plain Earthtongue 

Geopora arenosa (Fuckel) S. Ahmad 1978

Mountain Cup 

Geopora sumneriana (Cooke) M. Torre 1976

Cedar Cup 

Geopyxis carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Sacc. 1889

Pyxie Cup 

Gibberella baccata (Wallr.) Sacc. 1878

 

Glyphium elatum (Grev.) H. Zogg 1962

 

Gnomonia cerastis (Riess) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Godronia ribis (Fr.) Seaver 1945

 

Godronia urceolus (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1885

 

Gyromitra esculenta (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Conifer Morel 

Gyromitra gigas (Krombh.) Cooke 1878

Snowbank Morel 

Gyromitra infula (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886

Saddle Shaped Morel 

Gyromitra leucoxantha (Bres.) Harmaja 1969

Fishtail Cup 

Gyromitra parma (J. Breitenb. & Maas Geest.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1974

 

Helvella acetabulum (L.) Quél. 1874

Ribbed Stalked Cup 

Helvella atra J. König 1770

 

Helvella costifera Nannf. 1953

 

Helvella crispa (Scop.) Fr. 1822

Fluted White Helvella 

Helvella cupuliformis Dissing & Nannf. 1966

 

Helvella dissingii Korf 1988

 

Helvella elastica Bull. 1785

Smooth Stalked Helvela 

Helvella lactea Boud. 1907

 

Helvella lacunosa Afzel. 1783

Fluted Black Helvella 

Helvella latispora Boud. 1898

 

Helvella leucomelaena (Pers.) Nannf. 1941

Sooty Cup 

Helvella macropus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Long Stalked Gray Cup 

Helvella phlebophora Pat. & Doass. 1886

 

Helvella queletii Bres. 1882

 

Heterosphaeria patella (Tode) Grev. 1824

 

Heyderia abietis (Fr.) Link 1833

 

Humaria hemisphaerica (F.H. Wigg.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Haired White Cup 

Hyalinia roseola (Fr.) Boud. 1907

 

Hyalopeziza alni E. Müll. 1968

 

Hyalopeziza millepunctata (Lib.) Raitv. 1970

 

Hyaloscypha hyalina (Pers.) Boud. 1907

 

Hyaloscypha leuconica (Cooke) Nannf. 1936

 

Hydnotrya cerebriformis (Tul. & C. Tul.) Harkn. 1889

 

Hymenoscyphus albidus (Gillet) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hymenoscyphus calyculus (Sowerby) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hymenoscyphus fructigenus (Bull.) Gray 1821

Nut Disco 

Hymenoscyphus herbarum (Pers.) Dennis 1964

 

Hymenoscyphus immutabilis (Fuckel) Dennis 1964

 

Hymenoscyphus monticola (Berk.) Baral 2005

 

Hymenoscyphus repandus (W. Phillips) Dennis 1964

 

Hymenoscyphus rhodoleucus (Fr.) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hymenoscyphus scutula (Pers.) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hypocrea citrina (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Hypocrea gelatinosa (Tode) Fr. 1849

 

Hypocrea pulvinata Fuckel 1870

Ochre Cushion 

Hypomyces aurantius (Pers.) Fuckel 1860

 

Hypomyces viridis P. Karst. 1873

 

Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835

Beech Woodwart 

Hypoxylon fuscum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Hazel Woodwart 

Hypoxylon rubiginosum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Rusty Woodwart 

Hysterium pulicare Pers. 1794

 

Hysterographium fraxini (Pers.) De Not. 1847

 

Iodophanus carneus (Pers.) Korf 1967

 

Ionomidotis fulvotingens (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) E.K. Cash 1939

 

Karschia lignyota (Fr.) Sacc. 1889

 

Karstenia lonicerae (Velen.) Sherwood 1977

 

Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D. Martin 1970

Carbon Cushion 

Lachnellula arida (W. Phillips) Dennis 1962

 

Lachnellula calyciformis (Willd.) Dharne 1965

 

Lachnellula flavovirens (Bres.) Dennis 1962

 

Lachnellula fuscosanguinea (Rehm) Dennis 1962

 

Lachnellula occidentalis (G.G. Hahn & Ayers) Dharne 1965

Larch Disco 

Lachnellula subtilissima (Cooke) Dennis 1962

Conifer Disco 

Lachnellula suecica (de Bary ex Fuckel) Nannf. 1953

 

Lachnellula willkommii (Hartig) Dennis 1962

 

Lachnum apalum (Berk. & Broome) Nannf. 1936

Rush Disco 

Lachnum callimorphum P. Karst. 1871

Heath Sedge Disco 

Lachnum calycioides (Rehm) Sacc. 1893

 

Lachnum corticale (Pers.) Nannf. 1932

 

Lachnum fuscescens var. fuscescens (Pers.) P. Karst. 1885

 

Lachnum relicinum (Fr.) P. Karst.1871

 

Lachnum rhytismatis (W. Phillips) Nannf. 1939

 

Lachnum tenuissimum (Quél.) Korf & W.Y. Zhuang 1985

 

Lachnum virgineum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Snowy Disco 

Lamprospora polytrichi (Schumach.) Le Gal 1940

 

Lanzia echinophila (Bull.) Korf 1982

 

Lanzia luteovirescens (Roberge ex Desm.) Dumont & Korf 1978

 

Lasiobelonium nidulum (J.C. Schmidt & Kunze) Spooner 1987

 

Lasiobolus papillatus (Pers.) Sacc. 1884

 

Lasiosphaeria ovina (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Lawyers Wig 

Lasiosphaeria strigosa (Alb. & Schwein.) Sacc. 1883

 

Leotia lubrica (Scop.) Pers. 1797

Jelly Babies 

Leptosphaeria acuta (Moug. & Nestl.) P. Karst. 1873

Nettle Rash 

Leptosphaeria doliolum subsp. doliolum (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Leptospora rubella (Pers.) Rabenh. 1857

 

Leucoscypha leucotricha (Alb. & Schwein.) Boud. 1907

 

Leucoscypha rhodoleuca (Bres.) Svrček 1974

 

Lophiostoma desmazieri Sacc. & Speg. 1878

 

Lophium barbarum Fr. 1819

 

Lophodermium arundinaceum (Schrad.) Chevall. 1826

 

Lophodermium maculare (Fr.) De Not. 1847

 

Marcelleina persoonii (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Brumm. 1967

 

Melanomma pulvis-pyrius (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

 

Melastiza chateri (W.G. Sm.) Boud. 1907

Orange Cup 

Melastiza scotica Graddon 1961

 

Melogramma campylosporum Fr. 1849

 

Melogramma spiniferum (Wallr.) De Not. 1863

 

Microglossum viride (Pers.) Gillet 1879

Green Earthtongue 

Mitrophora semilibera (DC.) Lév. 1846

Semifree Morel 

Mitrula paludosa Fr. 1816

Swamp Beacon 

Mollisia amenticola (Sacc.) Rehm 1891

 

Mollisia cinerea (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Common Grey Disco 

Mollisia discolor (Mont. & Fr.) W. Phillips 1887

 

Mollisia escharodes (Berk. & Broome) Gremmen 1954

 

Mollisia hydrophila (P. Karst.) Sacc. 1889

 

Mollisia juncina (Pers.) Rehm 1891

 

Mollisia ligni (Desm.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Mollisia melaleuca (Fr.) Sacc. 1889

 

Mollisia ramealis P. Karst. 1871

 

Mollisia rosae (Pers.) P. Karst. 1870

 

Mollisia ventosa P. Karst. 1871

 

Morchella deliciosa Fr. 1822

 

Morchella elata Fr. 1822

Black Morel 

Morchella esculenta (L.) Pers. 1801

Yellow Morel 

Morchella esculenta var. rigida (Krombh.) I.R. Hall, P.K. Buchanan, Y. Wang & Cole 1998

 

Morchella esculenta var. umbrina (Boud.) S. Imai 1954

 

Mycosphaerella punctiformis (Pers.) Starbäck 1889

 

Mytilidion mytilinellum (Fr.) Zogg, 1962

 

Nectria cinnabarina (Tode) Fr. 1849

Coral Spot 

Nectria purtonii (Grev.) Berk. 1860

 

Nemania serpens (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Neobarya parasitica (Fuckel) Lowen 1986

 

Neobulgaria pura (Pers.) Petr. 1921

Beech Jellydisc 

Neobulgaria pura var. foliacea (Bres.) Dennis & Gamundí 1969

 

Neodasyscypha cerina (Pers.) Spooner 2005

 

Neonectria coccinea (Pers.) Rossman & Samuels 1999

 

Neonectria fuckeliana (C. Booth) Castl. & Rossman 2006

 

Neonectria galligena (Bres.) Rossman & Samuels 1999

 

Neonectria punicea (J.C. Schmidt) Castl. & Rossman 2006

 

Neottiella hetieri Boud. 1885

 

Niptera pulla (W. Phillips & Keith) Boud. 1907

 

Octospora humosa (Fr.) Dennis 1960

Hotlips 

Ombrophila janthina P. Karst. 1869

 

Ombrophila violacea (Hedw.) Fr. 1849

Violet Jellydisc 

Onygena corvina Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Feather Stalkball 

Onygena equina (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Horn Stalkball 

Ophiocordyceps gracilis (Grev.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora 2007

 

Ophiocordyceps sphecocephala (Klotzsch ex Berk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora 2007

 

Orbilia carpoboloides (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Baral 1994

 

Orbilia coccinella (Sommerf.) Fr. 1849

 

Orbilia curvatispora Boud. 1888

 

Orbilia sarraziniana Boud. 1885

 

Orbilia xanthostigma (Fr.) Fr. 1849

Common Glasscup 

Otidea alutacea (Pers.) Massee 1895

Tan Ear 

Otidea cochleata (Huds.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Ear 

Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hares Ear 

Pachyella celtica (Boud.) Häffner 1993

 

Pachyella violaceonigra (Rehm) Pfister 1974

Midnight Disco 

Paratrichophaea boudieri (Grélet) Bronckers 2003

 

Patellariopsis atrovinosa (A. Bloxam ex Curr.) Dennis 1974

 

Pezicula acericola (Peck) Sacc. 1885

 

Pezicula carpinea (Pers.) Tul. ex Fuckel 1870

 

Pezicula livida (Berk. & Broome) Rehm 1881

 

Pezicula ocellata (Pers.) Seaver 1951

 

Peziza arenaria Osbeck 1762

 

Peziza arvernensis Boud. 1879

 

Peziza badia Pers. 1800

Bay Cup 

Peziza depressa Pers. 1796

 

Peziza domiciliana Cooke 1877

 

Peziza echinospora P. Karst. 1869

Charcoal Cup 

Peziza granulosa Schumach. 1803

 

Peziza hortensis P. Crouan & H. Crouan 1867

 

Peziza limnaea Maas Geest. 1967

 

Peziza michelii (Boud.) Dennis 1960

 

Peziza micropus Pers. 1800

 

Peziza moravecii (Svrcek) Svrcek 1978

 

Peziza nivalis (R. Heim & L. Remy) M.M. Moser 1974

 

Peziza praetervisa Bres. 1897

 

Peziza saniosa Schrad. 1799

 

Peziza sepiatra Cooke 1875

 

Peziza succosa Berk. 1841

Yellowing Cup 

Peziza varia (Hedw.) Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Layered Cup 

Peziza vesiculosa Bull. 1790

Bladder Cup 

Peziza violacea Pers. 1797

 

Pezizella alniella (Nyl.) Dennis 1956

 

Phaeohelotium carneum (Fr.) Hengstm. 2009

 

Phaeohelotium umbilicatum (Le Gal) Dennis 1971

 

Phialina ulmariae (Lasch) Dennis 1960

 

Pithya vulgaris Fuckel 1870

Fir Disco 

Pleonectria coryli (Fuckel) Hirooka, Rossman & P. Chaverri 2012

 

Plicaria carbonaria Fuckel 1870

 

Podophacidium xanthomelum (Pers.) Kavina 1936

 

Polydesmia pruinosa (Gerd. ex Berk. & Broome) Boud. 1907

 

Propolis farinosa (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Prosthecium platanoidis (Pers.) M.E. Barr 1978

 

Protocrea farinosa (Berk. & Broome) Petch 1937

 

Pseudombrophila deerrata (P. Karst.) Seaver 1928

 

Pseudombrophila theioleuca Rolland 1888

 

Pseudopeziza trifolii (Biv.) Fuckel 1870

 

Pseudoplectania nigrella (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hairy Black Cup 

Pseudoplectania sphagnophila (Pers.) Kreisel 1962

 

Pseudoplectania vogesiaca Seaver 1928

 

Psilachnum chrysostigmum (Fr.) Raitv. 1970

 

Psilachnum inquilinum (P. Karst.) Dennis 1962

 

Psilopezia nummularia Berk. 1847

 

Pulvinula cinnabarina (Fuckel) Boud. 1907

 

Pulvinula convexella (P. Karst.) Pfister 1976

 

Pulvinula globifera (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Le Gal 1953

 

Pyrenopeziza adenostylidis (Rehm) Gremmen 1958

 

Pyrenopeziza benesuada (Tul.) Gremmen 1958

 

Pyrenopeziza petiolaris Massee 1895

 

Pyrenopeziza pulveracea (Fuckel) Gremmen 1958

 

Pyrenopeziza revincta (P. Karst.) Gremmen 1958

 

Pyronema domesticum (Sowerby) Sacc. 1889

 

Rhizina undulata Fr. 1815

Crustlike Cup 

Rhopographus filicinus (Fr.) Nitschke ex Fuckel 1870

Bracken Map 

Rhytisma acerinum (Pers.) Fr. 1819

Sycamore Tarspot 

Rosellinia thelena (Fr.) Rabenh. 1865

 

Roseodiscus equisetinus (Velen.) Baral 2006

 

Rutstroemia bolaris (Batsch) Rehm 1893

 

Rutstroemia bulgarioides (Rabenh.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Rutstroemia elatina (Alb. & Schwein.) Rehm 1893

 

Rutstroemia firma (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Brown Cup 

Rutstroemia petiolorum (Roberge ex Desm.) W.L. White 1941

 

Rutstroemia sydowiana (Rehm) W.L. White 1941

Oakleaf Cup 

Ruzenia spermoides (Hoffm.) O. Hilber ex A.N. Mill. & Huhndorf 2004

 

Sarcoscypha coccinea (Jacq.) Sacc. 1889

Scarlet Cup 

Sarcosphaera coronaria (Jacq.) J. Schröt. 1893

Pink Crown 

Sarea resinae (Fr.) Kuntze 1898

 

Schizothecium conicum (Fuckel) N. Lundq. 1972

 

Sclerotinia sclerotiorum (Lib.) de Bary 1884

 

Sclerotinia sulcata (Roberge ex Desm.) Whetzel 1945

 

Scutellinia armatospora Denison 1961

 

Scutellinia cejpii (Velen.) Svrcek 1971

 

Scutellinia crucipila (Cooke & W. Phillips) J. Moravec

 

Scutellinia kerguelensis (Berk.) Kuntze 1891

 

Scutellinia scutellata (L.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Scutellinia umbrorum (Fr.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Sowerbyella imperialis (Peck) Korf 1971

 

Spathularia flavida Pers. 1794

Yellow Fan 

Sphaerosporella brunnea (Alb. & Schwein.) Svrcek & Kubicka 1961

 

Spooneromyces helveticus J. Breitenb. & F. Kränzl. 1989

 

Stictis pachyspora (Rehm) Rehm 1888

 

Stictis radiata (L.) Pers. 1800

 

Strattonia carbonaria (W. Phillips & Plowr.) N. Lundq. 1972

 

Tapesia fusca (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

 

Tapesia strobilicola (Rehm) Sacc. 1889

 

Taphrina alni (Berk. & Broome) Gjaerum 1966

Alder Tongue 

Taphrina johansonii Sadeb. 1890

Aspen Tongue 

Taphrina pruni Tul. 1866

Pocket Plum 

Tarzetta catinus (Holmsk.) Korf & J.K. Rogers 1971

 

Tarzetta cupularis (L.) Svrcek 1981

Elf Cup 

Tricharina gilva (Boud. ex Cooke) Eckblad 1968

 

Trichobelonium kneiffii (Wallr.) J. Schröt. 1893

 

Trichoderma alutaceum Jaklitsch 2011

 

Trichoderma viride Pers. 1794

 

Trichoglossum hirsutum (Pers.) Boud. 1907

Hairy Earthtongue 

Trichopezizella barbata (Kunze ex Fr.) Raitv. 1970

 

Trichophaea gregaria (Rehm) Boud. 1907

 

Trichophaea hemisphaerioides (Mouton) Graddon 1960

 

Trichophaea woolhopeia (Cooke & W. Phillips) Boud. 1885

 

Trichophaeopsis bicuspis (Boud.) Korf & Erb 1972

 

Trochila ilicina (Nees ex Fr.) Courtec. 1986

Holly Speckle 

Tuber aestivum Vittad. 1831

Summer Truffle 

Tuber borchii Vittad. 1831

 

Tympanis alnea (Pers.) Fr. 1822

 

Unguicularia carestiana (Rabenh.) Höhn. 1909

 

Valsa nivea (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

 

Verpa bohemica (Krombh.) J. Schröt. 1893

Wrinkled Thimble Cap 

Verpa conica (O.F. Müll.) Sw. 1815

Thimble Morel 

Verpa digitaliformis Pers. 1822

Thimble Morel 

Vibrissea filisporia (Bonord.) Korf & A. Sánchez, in Sánchez 1967

 

Vibrissea leptospora (Berk. & Broome) W. Phillips 1881

 

Vibrissea truncorum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

Water Club 

Xylaria carpophila (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Beechmast Candlesnuff 

Xylaria filiformis (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1849

 

Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev. 1824

Candlesnuff fungus 

Xylaria longipes Nitschke 1867

Dead Molls Fingers 

Xylaria polymorpha (Pers.) Grev. 1824

Dead Mans Fingers 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje