Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (527)

Book
J.Breitenbach / F. Kränzlin, Pilze der Schweiz 2, 1986

Abortiporus biennis (Bull.) Singer 1944

Blushing Rosette 

Albatrellus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

 

Albatrellus cristatus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Crested Polypore 

Albatrellus subrubescens (Murrill) Pouzar 1972

 

Aleurodiscus amorphus Rabenh. 1888

 

Aleurodiscus disciformis (DC.) Pat. 1894

 

Alutaceodontia alutacea (Fr.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2002

 

Amphinema byssoides (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Amylocorticiellum molle (Fr.) Spirin & Zmitr. 2002

 

Amylostereum areolatum (Chaillet ex Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Amylostereum chailletii (Pers.) Boidin 1958

 

Amylostereum laevigatum (Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Amyloxenasma allantosporum (Oberw.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2005

 

Amyloxenasma grisellum (Bourdot) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2005

 

Antrodia malicola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia serialis (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia xantha (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Antrodiella hoehnelii (Bres.) Niemelä 1982

 

Antrodiella semisupina (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1980

 

Asterostroma cervicolor (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Massee 1889

 

Asterostroma laxum Bres. 1920

 

Asterostroma medium Bres. 1920

 

Athelia arachnoidea (Berk.) Jülich 1972

 

Athelia bombacina (Link) Pers. 1822

 

Athelia decipiens (Höhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Athelia epiphylla Pers. 1822

 

Athelia fibulata M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Athelia neuhoffii (Bres.) Donk 1957

 

Athelia pyriformis (M.P. Christ.) Jülich 1972

 

Athelidium aurantiacum (M.P. Christ.) Oberw. 1966

 

Athelopsis lacerata (Litsch.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1973

 

Aurantiporus fissilis (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) H. Jahn ex Ryvarden 1978

Greasy Bracket 

Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Jelly Ear 

Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers. 1822

Tripe Fungus 

Auriporia aurulenta A. David, Tortic & Jelic 1975

 

Auriscalpium vulgare Gray 1821

Ear Pick Fungus 

Bankera fuligineoalba (J.C. Schmidt) Coker & Beers ex Pouzar 1955

Drab Tooth 

Bankera violascens (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1955

Spruce Tooth 

Basidiodendron caesiocinereum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Luck-Allen 1963

 

Basidioradulum crustosum (Pers.) Zmitr., Malysheva & Spirin 2006

 

Basidioradulum radula (Fr.) Nobles 1967

Toothed Crust 

Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1879

Smoky Polypore 

Bjerkandera fumosa (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Big Smoky Bracket 

Boidinia furfuracea (Bres.) Stalpers & Hjortstam 1982

 

Boletopsis leucomelaena (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Kurotake 

Bondarzewia mesenterica (Schaeff.) Kreisel 1984

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Botryobasidium candicans J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium conspersum J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium laeve (J. Erikss.) Parmasto 1965

 

Botryobasidium medium J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium obtusisporum J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium pruinatum (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium subcoronatum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1931

 

Botryobasidium vagum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) D.P. Rogers 1935

 

Botryohypochnus isabellinus (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Bovista nigrescens Pers. 1794

Brown Puffball 

Bovista plumbea Pers. 1795

Paltry Puffball 

Brevicellicium olivascens (Bres.) K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1978

 

Bulbillomyces farinosus (Bres.) Jülich 1974

 

Byssocorticium pulchrum (S. Lundell) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967

Netted Crust 

Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827

Small Stagshorn 

Calocera viscosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Yellow Tuning Fork 

Calvatia gigantea (Batsch) Lloyd 1904

Giant Puffball 

Calyptella campanula (Nees) W.B. Cooke 1961

 

Calyptella capula (Holmsk.) Quél. 1888

 

Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821

Chanterelle 

Cantharellus cinereus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Cantharellus friesii Welw. & Curr. 1869

Orange Chanterelle 

Cantharellus melanoxeros Desm. 1830

Blackening Chanterelle 

Ceraceomyces serpens (Tode) Ginns 1976

 

Ceraceomyces sublaevis (Bres.) Jülich 1972

 

Ceratobasidium pseudocornigerum M.P. Christ. 1959

 

Ceriporia excelsa S. Lundell ex Parmasto 1959

 

Ceriporia purpurea (Fr.) Donk 1971

 

Ceriporia reticulata (Hoffm.) Domanski 1963

 

Ceriporia viridans (Berk. & Broome) Donk 1933

 

Ceriporiopsis gilvescens (Bres.) Domanski 1963

Pink Porecrust 

Ceriporiopsis mucida (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Ceriporiopsis resinascens (Romell) Domański 1963

 

Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill 1903

Mossy Maze Polypore 

Chamonixia caespitosa Rolland 1899

 

Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar 1959

Silver Leaf Fungus 

Cinereomyces lindbladii (Berk.) Jülich 1982

 

Clathrus archeri (Berk.) Dring 1980

Devil's Fingers 

Clathrus ruber P. Micheli ex Pers. 1801

Red Cage 

Clavaria acuta Sowerby 1803

Pointed Club 

Clavaria fragilis Holmsk. 1790

White Worm Coral 

Clavaria fumosa Pers. 1796

Smoky Spindles 

Clavaria zollingeri Lév. 1846

Violet Coral 

Clavariadelphus ligula (Schaeff.) Donk 1933

Strap Shaped Coral 

Clavariadelphus pistillaris (L.) Donk 1933

Pestle Shaped Coral 

Clavariadelphus truncatus Donk 1933

Flat Topped Coral 

Clavulicium macounii (Burt) J. Erikss. & Boidin ex Parmasto 1968

 

Clavulina cinerea (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Grey Coral 

Clavulina coralloides (L.) J. Schröt. 1888

Crested Coral 

Clavulina rugosa (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Wrinkled Club 

Clavulinopsis corniculata (Schaeff.) Corner 1950

Meadow Coral 

Clavulinopsis fusiformis (Sowerby) Corner 1950

Spindle Shaped Yellow Coral 

Clavulinopsis helvola (Pers.) Corner 1950

Yellow Club 

Clavulinopsis laeticolor (Berk. & MA Curtis) RH Petersen 1965

Handsome Club 

Climacocystis borealis (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Coltricia perennis (L.) Murrill 1903

Tigers Eye 

Coniophora arida (Fr.) P. Karst. 1868

 

Coniophora olivacea (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Coniophora puteana (Schumach.) P. Karst. 1868

Wet Rot 

Coriolopsis gallica (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

Brownflesh Bracket 

Corticium roseum Pers. 1794

 

Cotylidia pannosa (Sowerby) D.A. Reid 1965

Woolly Rosette 

Cotylidia undulata (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Stalked Rosette 

Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers. 1825

Black Trumpet 

Craterellus lutescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Craterellus tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

Trumpet Chanterelle 

Craterocolla cerasi (Schumach.) Bref. 1888

 

Cristinia eichleri (Bres.) Nakasone 2008

 

Cristinia helvetica (Pers.) Parmasto 1968

 

Crucibulum laeve (Huds.) Kambly 1936

Common Birds Nest 

Crustoderma corneum (Bourdot & Galzin) Nakasone 1984

 

Crustomyces subabruptus (Bourdot & Galzin) Jülich 1978

 

Cyathus olla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

Field Birds Nest 

Cyathus stercoreus (Schwein.) De Toni 1888

Dung Birds Nest 

Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Willd. 1787

Fluted Birds Nest 

Cylindrobasidium evolvens (Fr.) Jülich 1974

 

Cyphella digitalis (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

 

Cyphellopsis anomala (Pers.) Donk 1931

 

Cyphellostereum laeve (Fr.) D.A. Reid 1965

 

Cystostereum murrayi (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pouzar 1959

 

Cytidia salicina (Fr.) Burt 1924

Scarlet Splash 

Dacrymyces capitatus Schwein. 1832

 

Dacrymyces stillatus Nees 1816

Common Jelly Spot 

Dacrymyces variisporus McNabb 1973

 

Dacryobolus sudans (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1849

Weeping Toothcrust 

Daedalea quercina (L.) Pers. 1801

Thick Maze Oak Polypore 

Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schröt. 1888

Blushing Bracket 

Daedaleopsis tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Datronia mollis (Sommerf.) Donk 1966

Common Mazegill 

Datronia stereoides (Fr.) Ryvarden 1968

 

Dendrothele alliacea (Quél.) P.A. Lemke 1965

 

Dentipellis fragilis (Pers.) Donk 1962

 

Dichomitus campestris (Quél.) Domanski & Orlicz 1966

 

Dichostereum granulosum (Pers.) Boidin & Lanq. 1977

 

Ditiola peziziformis (Lév.) D.A. Reid 1974

 

Eichleriella deglubens (Berk. & Broome) Lloyd 1913

 

Epithele typhae (Pers.) Pat. 1900

 

Erythricium laetum (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1970

 

Exidia glandulosa (Bull.) Fr. 1822

Black Jelly Roll 

Exidia pithya (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

Tar spot fungus 

Exidia recisa (Ditmar) Fr. 1822

Willow brain 

Exidia thuretiana (Lév.) Fr. 1874

White Brain 

Exidia truncata Fr. 1822

Black Jelly 

Exidiopsis calcea (Pers.) K. Wells 1962

 

Exidiopsis effusa Bref. 1888

 

Exobasidium juelianum Nannf. 1981

Dwarfing Redleaf 

Exobasidium karstenii Sacc. & Trotter 1912

 

Exobasidium pachysporum Nannf. 1981

 

Exobasidium rhododendri (Fuckel) C.E. Cramer 1874

 

Exobasidium rostrupii Nannf. 1981

 

Exobasidium vaccinii (Fuckel) Woronin 1867

Cowberry Redleaf 

Exobasidium vaccinii-uliginosi Boud. 1894

 

Fibulomyces mutabilis (Bres.) Jülich 1972

 

Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) With. 1792

Beefsteak Fungus 

Flagelloscypha minutissima (Burt) Donk 1951

 

Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 1849

Tinder Polypore 

Fomitiporia punctata (Pilát) Murrill 1947

 

Fomitiporia robusta (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Robust Bracket 

Fomitopsis officinalis (Vill.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Larch Polypore 

Fomitopsis pinicola (Sw.) P. Karst. 1881

Red Belted Polypore 

Fomitopsis rosea (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1881

 

Fuscoporia ferruginosa (Schrad.) Murrill 1907

 

Galzinia incrustans (Höhn. & Litsch.) Parmasto 1965

 

Ganoderma adspersum (Schulzer) Donk 1969

 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma carnosum Pat. 1889

 

Ganoderma resinaceum Boud. 1890

 

Geastrum fimbriatum Fr. 1829

Sessile Earthstar 

Geastrum pectinatum Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum quadrifidum DC. ex Pers. 1801

Rayed Earthstar 

Geastrum rufescens Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum triplex Jungh. 1840

Collared Earthstar 

Gelatoporia dichroa (Fr.) Ginns 2014

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Gloeocystidiellum leucoxanthum (Bres.) Boidin 1951

 

Gloeocystidiellum luridum (Bres.) Boidin 1951

 

Gloeocystidiellum porosum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1931

 

Gloeophyllum abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst. 1882

 

Gloeophyllum odoratum (Wulfen) Imazeki 1943

Anise Mazegill 

Gloeophyllum sepiarium (Wulfen) P. Karst. 1882

Yellow Red Gill Polypore 

Gloeophyllum trabeum (Pers.) Murrill 1908

Timber Mazegill 

Gloeoporus pannocinctus (Romell) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Gloeoporus taxicola (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Gloiothele citrina (Pers.) Ginns & G.W. Freeman 1994

 

Gloiothele lactescens (Berk.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Gomphus clavatus (Pers.) Gray 1821

Pigs Ear Gomphus 

Granulobasidium vellereum (Ellis & Cragin) Jülich 1979

 

Grifola frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821

Hen of the Woods 

Guepinia helvelloides (DC.) Fr. 1828

Apricot Jelly 

Gyrophanopsis polonensis (Bres.) Stalpers & P.K. Buchanan 1991

 

Hapalopilus rutilans (Pers.) P. Karst. 1881

Tender Nesting Polypore 

Helicobasidium purpureum (Tul.) Pat. 1885

 

Henningsomyces candidus (Pers.) Kuntze 1898

 

Hericium cirrhatum (Pers.) Nikol. 1950

Tiered Tooth  

Hericium coralloides (Scop.) Pers. 1794

Coral Tooth  

Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1889

Conifer Base Polypore 

Hydnellum aurantiacum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1879

Orange Rough Cap Tooth 

Hydnellum auratile (Britzelm.) Maas Geest. 1959

Gold Tooth 

Hydnellum caeruleum (Hornem.) P. Karst. 1879

Bluish Tooth 

Hydnellum compactum (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Hydnellum concrescens (Pers.) Banker 1906

Zoned Tooth 

Hydnellum ferrugineum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Mealy Tooth 

Hydnellum geogenium (Fr.) Banker 1913

 

Hydnellum peckii Banker 1912

Red Juice Tooth 

Hydnellum scrobiculatum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Ridged Tooth 

Hydnellum spongiosipes (Peck) Pouzar 1960

Spongy Footed Tooth 

Hydnellum suaveolens (Scop.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Hydnum repandum L. 1753

Hedgehog Fungus 

Hymenochaete cinnamomea (Pers.) Bres. 1897

 

Hymenochaete corrugata (Fr.) Lév. 1846

Glue Crust 

Hymenochaete cruenta (Pers.) Donk 1959

 

Hymenochaete fuliginosa (Pers.) Lév. 1846

 

Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846

Oak Curtain Crust 

Hyphoderma argillaceum (Bres.) Donk 1957

 

Hyphoderma capitatum J. Erikss. & Å. Strid 1975

 

Hyphoderma occidentale (D.P. Rogers) Boidin & Gilles 1994

 

Hyphoderma setigerum (Fr.) Donk 1957

 

Hyphodermella corrugata (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Hyphodontia alutaria (Burt) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia arguta (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia barba-jovis (Bull.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia breviseta (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia cineracea (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976

 

Hyphodontia nespori (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976

 

Hyphodontia pallidula (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia sambuci (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

Elder Whitewash 

Hyphodontia subalutacea (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypochnella violacea Auersw. ex J. Schröt. 1888

 

Hypochniciellum ovoideum (Jülich) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980

 

Hypochnicium bombycinum (Sommerf.) J. Erikss. 1958

Buff Crust 

Hypochnicium geogenium (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypochnicium lundellii (Bourdot) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypochnicium punctulatum (Cooke) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypochnicium sphaerosporum (Höhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Inonotus cuticularis (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Clustered Bracket 

Inonotus hastifer Pouzar 1981

 

Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Shaggy Bracket 

Inonotus obliquus (Ach. ex Pers.) Pilát 1942

Clinker Polypore 

Inonotus rheades (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Irpex lacteus (Fr.) Fr. 1828

Milk White Toothed Polypore 

Ischnoderma benzoinum (Wahlenb.) P. Karst. 1881

Benzoin Bracket 

Jaapia ochroleuca (Bres.) Nannf. & J. Erikss. 1953

 

Junghuhnia luteoalba (P. Karst.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Junghuhnia nitida (Pers.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Kavinia alboviridis (Morgan) Gilb. & Budington 1970

 

Lachnella alboviolascens (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1849

 

Laetiporus sulphureus (Bull.) Murrill 1920

Chicken of the Woods 

Lagarobasidium detriticum (Bourdot & Galzin) Jülich 1979

 

Laxitextum bicolor (Pers.) Lentz 1956

Two Tone Parchment 

Lentaria albovinacea (Pilát) Pilát 1970

 

Lenzites betulina (L.) Fr. 1838

Multicolor Gill Polypore 

Leptoporus mollis (Pers.) Quél. 1886

Soft Bracket 

Leptosporomyces septentrionalis (J. Erikss.) Krieglst. 1991

 

Leucogyrophana pseudomollusca (Parmasto) Parmasto 1967

 

Litschauerella clematidis (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Loweomyces wynneae (Berk. & Broome) Jülich 1982

 

Lycoperdon caudatum J. Schröt. 1889

Pedicel Puffball 

Lycoperdon echinatum Pers. 1794

Spiny Puffball 

Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers. 1801

Pestle Puffball 

Lycoperdon lividum Pers. 1809

Grassland Puffball 

Lycoperdon mammiforme Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon molle Pers. 1801

Soft Puffball 

Lycoperdon nigrescens Wahlenb. 1794

Dusky Puffball 

Lycoperdon perlatum Pers. 1796

Common Puffball 

Lycoperdon pratense Pers. 1797

Meadow Puffball 

Lycoperdon pyriforme Schaeff. 1774

Pear Shaped Puffball 

Lycoperdon umbrinum Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon utriforme Bull. 1791

Mosaic Puffball 

Macrotyphula fistulosa (Holmsk.) R.H. Petersen 1972

Pipe Club 

Macrotyphula juncea (Alb. & Schwein.) Berthier 1974

Slender Club 

Melanogaster ambiguus (Vittad.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1843

 

Melanogaster variegatus (Vittad.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Membranomyces spurius (Bourdot) Jülich 1975

 

Mensularia nodulosa (Fr.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Mensularia radiata (Sowerby) Lázaro Ibiza 1916

 

Meripilus giganteus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1882

Fruit body 

Merismodes fasciculata (Schwein.) Donk 1951

 

Merulicium fusisporum (Romell) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Merulius tremellosus Schrad. 1794

Trembling Merulius 

Mucronella bresadolae (Quél.) Corner 1970

 

Mucronella calva (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1874

 

Multiclavula mucida (Pers.) R.H. Petersen 1967

White Green Algae Coral 

Mutatoderma mutatum (Peck) C.E. Gómez 1976

 

Mutinus caninus (Huds.) Fr. 1849

Dog Stinkhorn 

Mycoacia aurea (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Mycoacia fuscoatra (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Mycoacia uda (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Mycolindtneria trachyspora (Bourdot & Galzin) Rauschert 1988

 

Neofavolus alveolaris (DC.) Sotome & T. Hatt. 2013

Hexagonal Pored Polypore 

Nidularia deformis (Willd.) Fr. 1817

 

Odonticium septocystidia (Burt) Zmitr. & Spirin 2006

 

Onnia tomentosa (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889

Woolly Velvet Polypore 

Onnia triquetra (Pers.) Imazeki 1955

 

Osteina obducta (Berk.) Donk 1966

Bone Polypore 

Oxyporus populinus (Schumach.) Donk 1933

Mossy Maple Polypore 

Pachykytospora tuberculosa (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1963

 

Peniophora aurantiaca (Bres.) Höhn. & Litsch. 1906

 

Peniophora cinerea (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

Rosy Crust 

Peniophora limitata (Chaillet ex Fr.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora nuda (Fr.) Bres. 1897

 

Peniophora pini (Schleich.) Boidin 1956

 

Peniophora pithya (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1950

 

Peniophora polygonia (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Peniophora quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora rufomarginata (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1912

 

Peniophora violaceolivida (Sommerf.) Massee 1890

 

Peniophorella praetermissa (P. Karst.) K.H. Larss. 2007

 

Peniophorella pubera (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889

 

Perenniporia fraxinea (Bull.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Perenniporia medulla-panis (Jacq.) Donk 1967

Pancake Crust 

Phaeolus schweinitzii (Fr.) Pat. 1900

Dye Polypore 

Phallogaster saccatus Morgan 1893

Club-Shaped Stinkhorn 

Phallus hadriani Vent. 1798

Sand Stinkhorn 

Phallus impudicus L. 1753

Stinkhorn 

Phanerochaete calotricha (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete deflectens (P. Karst.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Phanerochaete laevis (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete sanguinea (Fr.) Pouzar 1973

 

Phanerochaete sordida (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete tuberculata (P. Karst.) Parmasto 1968

 

Phanerochaete velutina (DC.) Karst. 1898

 

Phellinidium ferrugineofuscum (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

 

Phellinus conchatus (Pers.) Quél. 1886

 

Phellinus contiguus (Pers.) Pat. 1928

 

Phellinus hartigii (Allesch. & Schnabl) Pat. 1903

 

Phellinus hippophaeicola H. Jahn 1976

 

Phellinus igniarius (L.) Quél. 1886

Willow Bracket 

Phellinus laevigatus (Fr.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Phellinus lundellii Niemelä 1972

 

Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire 1933

Cushion Bracket 

Phellinus tremulae (Bondartsev) Bondartsev & P.N. Borisov 1953

Aspen Bracket 

Phellinus viticola (Schwein.) Donk 1966

 

Phellinus vorax (Harkn.) Cerný 1985

 

Phellodon confluens (Pers.) Pouzar 1956

Fused Tooth 

Phellodon melaleucus (Sw. ex Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Grey Tooth 

Phellodon niger (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Black Tooth 

Phellodon tomentosus (L.) Banker 1906

Woolly Tooth 

Phellopilus nigrolimitatus (Romell) Niemelä, T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Phlebia cremeo-ochracea (Bourdot & Galzin) Parmasto 1967

 

Phlebia lilascens (Bourdot) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981

 

Phlebia livida (Pers.) Bres. 1897

 

Phlebia radiata Fr. 1821

Radiating Phlebia 

Phlebia rufa (Pers.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Phlebiella christiansenii (Parmasto) K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1987

 

Phlebiopsis gigantea (Fr.) Jülich 1978

Conifer Parchment 

Phylloporia ribis (Schumach.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Physisporinus vitreus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

 

Piloderma bicolor (Peck) Jülich 1969

 

Piloderma byssinum (P. Karst.) Jülich 1969

 

Piptoporus betulinus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Birch Polypore 

Plicatura nivea (Sommerf.) P. Karst. 1889

 

Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D.A. Reid 1964

Crimped Gill 

Podofomes trogii (Fr.) Pouzar 1971

 

Polyporus arcularius (Batsch) Fr. 1821

Spring Polypore 

Polyporus brumalis (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Winter Polypore 

Polyporus ciliatus Fr. 1815

Fringed Polypore 

Polyporus melanopus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Polyporus rhizophilus Pat. 1894

 

Polyporus squamosus (Huds.) Fr. 1821

Dryads Saddle 

Polyporus tuberaster (Jacq. ex Pers.) Fr. 1815

Tuberous Polypore 

Polyporus umbellatus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Umbrella Polypore 

Polyporus varius (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Elegant Polypore 

Porostereum spadiceum (Pers.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990

 

Porotheleum fimbriatum (Pers.) Fr. 1818

 

Postia caesia (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Conifer Blueing Bracket 

Postia fragilis (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Staining Cheese Polypore 

Postia stiptica (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Bitter Bracket 

Postia subcaesia (A. David) Jülich 1982

 

Postia tephroleuca (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Greyling Bracket 

Protodontia piceicola (Kühner ex Bourdot) G.W. Martin 1952

 

Pseudochaete tabacina (Sowerby) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2002

Reddish Brown Crust 

Pseudocraterellus undulatus (Pers.) Rauschert 1987

Craterellus Crispus 

Pseudohydnum gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst. 1868

Jelly Tooth 

Pseudoinonotus dryadeus (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

Warted Oak Polypore 

Pseudomerulius aureus (Fr.) Jülich 1979

 

Pseudotomentella mucidula (P. Karst.) Svrček 1958

 

Pterula multifida (Chevall.) Fr. 1830

 

Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnabar Red Polypore 

Radulomyces confluens (Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Radulomyces molaris (Chaillet ex Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Ramaria abietina (Pers.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria aurea (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria bataillei (Maire) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria botrytis (Pers.) Ricken 1918

Clustered Coral 

Ramaria fennica (P. Karst.) Ricken 1920

 

Ramaria fennica var. griseolilacina Schild 1995

 

Ramaria flaccida (Fr.) Bourdot 1898

 

Ramaria flava (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria flavescens (Schaeff.) R.H. Petersen 1974

 

Ramaria flavobrunnescens (G.F. Atk.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria formosa (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Yellow Tipped Coral 

Ramaria gracilis (Pers.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria largentii Marr & D.E. Stuntz 1974

 

Ramaria lutea Shield 1977

 

Ramaria neoformosa R.H. Petersen 1976

 

Ramaria obtusissima (Peck) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria pallida (Schaeff.) Ricken 1920

 

Ramaria sanguinea (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Bloody Coral 

Ramaria stricta (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Straight Branched Coral 

Ramariopsis pulchella (Boud.) Corner 1950

Lilac Coral 

Ramariopsis subtilis (Pers.) RH Petersen 1978

 

Rectipilus fasciculatus (Pers.) Agerer 1973

 

Resinicium bicolor (Alb. & Schwein.) Parmasto 1968

 

Resupinatus conspersus (Pers.) Thorn, Moncalvo & Redhead 2006

 

Resupinatus urceolatus (Wallr. ex Fr.) Thorn, Moncalvo & Redhead 2006

 

Rhizochaete filamentosa (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Gresl., Nakasone & Rajchenb. 2004

 

Rhodonia placenta (Fr.) Niemelä, K.H. Larss. & Schigel 2005

 

Rigidoporus sanguinolentus (Alb. & Schwein.) Donk 1966

 

Royoporus badius (Pers.) A.B. De 1997

Black Footed Polypore 

Sarcodon glaucopus Maas Geest. & Nannf. 1969

Greenfoot Tooth 

Sarcodon imbricatus (L.) P. Karst. 1881

Scaly Tooth 

Sarcodon joeides (Pass.) Bataille 1924

 

Sarcodon leucopus (Pers.) Maas Geest. & Nannf. 1969

 

Sarcodon martioflavus (Snell, K.A. Harrison & H.A.C. Jacks.) Maas Geest. 1964

 

Sarcodon scabrosus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Bitter Tooth 

Sarcodon versipellis (Fr.) Nikol. 1961

 

Sarcodontia pachyodon (Pers.) Spirin 2001

Spongy Toothed Polypore 

Sarcodontia setosa (Pers.) Donk 1952

 

Sarcodontia spumea (Sowerby) Spirin 2001

 

Schizopora paradoxa (Schrad.) Donk 1967

Split Porecrust 

Scleroderma areolatum Ehrenb. 1818

 

Scleroderma bovista Fr. 1829

Potato Earthball 

Scleroderma citrinum Pers. 1801

Earth Ball 

Scopuloides rimosa (Cooke) Jülich 1982

 

Scotomyces subviolaceus (Peck) Jülich 1979

 

Scutiger pes-caprae (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Goats Foot 

Scytinostroma odoratum (Fr.) Donk 1956

 

Scytinostroma portentosum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1956

Mothball Crust 

Scytinostromella olivaceoalba (Bourdot & Galzin) Ginns & M.N.L. Lefebvre 1993

 

Sebacina epigaea (Berk. & Broome) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Sebacina grisea (Pers.) Bres. 1908

 

Sebacina incrustans (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1871

Enveloping Crust 

Serpula lacrymans (Wulfen) J. Schröt. 1885

Dry Rot 

Sistotrema brinkmannii (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1948

 

Sistotrema coroniferum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1956

 

Sistotrema efibulatum (J. Erikss.) Hjortstam 1984

 

Sistotrema octosporum (J. Schröt. ex Höhn. & Litsch.) Hallenb. 1984

 

Sistotremastrum niveocremeum (Höhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Skeletocutis amorpha (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Skeletocutis carneogrisea A. David 1982

 

Skeletocutis lilacina A. David & Jean Keller 1984

 

Skeletocutis nivea (Jungh.) Jean Keller 1979

Hazel Bracket 

Sparassis crispa (Wulfen) Fr. 1821

Eastern Cauliflower Mushroom 

Sparassis laminosa Fr. 1836

 

Sphaerobolus stellatus Tode 1790

Shooting Star 

Steccherinum fimbriatum (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Steccherinum ochraceum (Pers.) Gray 1821

Ochre Spreading Tooth 

Stephanospora caroticolor (Berk.) Pat. 1914

Carroty False Truffle 

Stereum gausapatum (Fr.) Fr. 1874

Bleeding Oak Crust 

Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Hairy Parchment 

Stereum ochraceoflavum (Schwein.) Sacc. 1888

 

Stereum rameale (Schwein.) Burt 1920

Crowded Parchment 

Stereum rugosum Pers. 1794

Bleeding Broadleaf Crust 

Stereum sanguinolentum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

Bleeding Conifer Parchment 

Stereum subtomentosum Pouzar 1964

Yellowing Curtain Crust 

Stypella vermiformis (Berk. & Broome) D.A. Reid 1974

 

Subulicium rallum (H.S. Jacks.) Jülich & Stalpers 1980

 

Subulicystidium longisporum (Pat.) Parmasto 1968

 

Terana coerulea (Lam.) Kuntze 1891

Velvet Blue Spread 

Thanatephorus fusisporus (J. Schröt.) Hauerslev & P. Roberts 1996

 

Thanatephorus ochraceus (Massee) P. Roberts 1998

 

Thelephora anthocephala (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Thelephora palmata (Scop.) Fr. 1821

Stinking Earthfan 

Thelephora terrestris Ehrh. 1787

Earthfan, Cammon Fiber Vase 

Tomentella bryophila (Pers.) M.J. Larsen 1974

 

Tomentella crinalis (Fr.) M.J. Larsen 1967

 

Tomentella ferruginella (Bourdot & Galzin) Svrcek 1958

 

Tomentella fibrosa (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Kõljalg 1996

 

Tomentella griseoviolacea Litsch. 1941

 

Tomentella pilosa (Burt) Bourdot & Galzin 1924

 

Tomentella subclavigera Litsch. 1933

 

Tomentella terrestris (Berk. & Broome) M.J. Larsen 1974

 

Tomentellopsis echinospora (Ellis) Hjortstam 1970

 

Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Lumpy Bracket  

Trametes hirsuta (Wulfen) Lloyd 1924

Hairy Bracket 

Trametes ochracea (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987

 

Trametes pubescens (Schumach.) Pilát 1939

 

Trametes suaveolens (L.) Fr. 1838

Fragrant Bracket 

Trametes trogii Berk. 1850

 

Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 1921

Turkeytail 

Trechispora cohaerens (Schwein.) Jülich & Stalpers 1980

 

Trechispora farinacea (Pers.) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora fastidiosa (Pers.) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora microspora (P. Karst.) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora mollusca (Pers.) Liberta 1974

 

Tremella encephala Willd. 1785

 

Tremella foliacea Pers. 1800

Jelly Leaf 

Tremella globispora D.A. Reid 1970

 

Tremella mesenterica Retz. 1769

Witches Butter 

Tremella simplex H.S. Jacks. & G.W. Martin 1940

 

Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden 1972

Purplepore Bracket 

Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum (Ehrenb.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Tubulicrinis accedens (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis angustus (D.P. Rogers & Weresub) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis borealis J. Erikss. 1958

 

Tubulicrinis glebulosus (Fr.) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis medius (Bourdot & Galzin) Oberw. 1966

 

Tubulicrinis subulatus (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis thermometrus (G. Cunn.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Tulasnella violacea (Johan-Olsen) Juel 1897

 

Tulasnella violea (Quél.) Bourdot & Galzin 1909

 

Tulostoma brumale Pers. 1794

Winter Stalkball 

Tylospora asterophora (Bonord.) Donk 1960

 

Tylospora fibrillosa (Burt) Donk 1960

 

Typhula erythropus (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Redleg Club 

Typhula phacorrhiza (Reichardt) Fr. 1818

 

Typhula pusilla (Pers.) J. Schröt. 1888

 

Typhula quisquiliaris (Fr.) Henn. 1896

Bracken Club 

Typhula sclerotioides (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Typhula setipes (Grev.) Berthier 1976

 

Typhula uncialis (Grev.) Berthier 1976

 

Veluticeps abietina (Pers.) Hjortstam & Tellería 1990

Silky Parchment 

Veluticeps ambigua (Peck) Hjortstam & Tellería 1990

 

Vuilleminia comedens (Nees) Maire 1902

Waxy Crust 

Vuilleminia macrospora (Bres.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Xenasma pruinosum (Pat.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasma pulverulentum (Litsch.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasma tulasnelloideum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasmatella decipiens Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1979

 

Xenasmatella vaga (Fr.) Stalpers 1996

 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje