Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (673)

Book
Gerrit J. Keizer, Pilze Enzyklopädie, Gljive enciklopedija, 1998

Abortiporus biennis (Bull.) Singer 1944

Blushing Rosette 

Agaricus arvensis Schaeff. 1774

Horse Mushroom 

Agaricus bernardii Quél. 1878

Salty Mushroom 

Agaricus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach 1946

Cultivated Mushroom 

Agaricus cappellianus Hlaváček 1987

Clustered Mushroom 

Agaricus moelleri Wasser 1976

Inky Mushroom 

Agaricus subperonatus (J.E. Lange) Singer 1951

 

Agaricus sylvaticus Schaeff. 1833

Bleeding Agaricus 

Agaricus xanthodermus Genev. 1876

Yellow Stainer 

Agrocybe dura (Bolton) Singer 1936

 

Agrocybe pediades (Fr.) Fayod 1889

Common Fieldcap 

Agrocybe praecox (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Spring Fieldcap 

Agrocybe putaminum (Maire) Singer 1936

 

Albotricha acutipila (P. Karst.) Raitv. 1970

 

Aleuria aurantia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Orange Peel Fungus 

Allopsalliota geesterani (Bas & Heinem.) Nauta & Bas 1999

 

Amanita ceciliae (Berk. & Broome) Bas 1984

Strangulated Amanita 

Amanita citrina Pers. 1797

Death Cap 

Amanita citrina var. alba (Gillet) Rea 1922

 

Amanita fulva Fr. 1815

Tawny Grisette 

Amanita gemmata (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

Jewelled Amanita 

Amanita muscaria (L.) Lam. 1783

Fly Agaric 

Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh. 1846

Panther Cap 

Amanita phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) Link 1833

Death Cap 

Amanita porphyria Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Gray Veil Amanita 

Amanita rubescens Pers. 1797

The Blusher 

Ampulloclitocybe clavipes (Pers.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Club Foot 

Annulohypoxylon multiforme (Fr.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Anthracobia melaloma (Alb. & Schwein.) Arnould 1893

Burn Site Ochre Cup 

Antrodiella hoehnelii (Bres.) Niemelä 1982

 

Antrodiella semisupina (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1980

 

Arachnopeziza aranea (De Not.) Boud. 1907

 

Armillaria gallica Marxm. & Romagn. 1987

Bulbous Honey Fungus 

Armillaria mellea (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Honey Fungus 

Armillaria ostoyae (Romagn.) Herink 1973

Dark Honey Fungus 

Arrhenia acerosa (Fr.) Kühner 1980

Moss Oysterling 

Ascobolus albidus P. Crouan & H. Crouan 1858

 

Ascobolus carbonarius P. Karst. 1871

Burn Site Shield Cup 

Ascobolus stercorarius (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

 

Ascocorticium anomalum (Ellis & Harkn.) J. Schröt. 1894

 

Ascocoryne sarcoides (Jacq.) J.W. Groves & D.E. Wilson 1967

Purple Yell Drops 

Ascotremella faginea (Peck) Seaver 1930

 

Asterophora lycoperdoides (Bull.) Ditmar 1809

Powdery Piggyback 

Asterophora parasitica (Bull. ex Pers.) Singer 1951

Silky Piggyback 

Atheniella adonis (Bull.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys, Desjardin & B.A. Perry 2012

Scarlet Bonnet 

Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Jelly Ear 

Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers. 1822

Tripe Fungus 

Auriscalpium vulgare Gray 1821

Ear Pick Fungus 

Baeospora myosura (Fr.) Singer 1938

Conifercone Cap 

Basidioradulum radula (Fr.) Nobles 1967

Toothed Crust 

Belonidium mollissimum (Fuckel) Raitv. 1970

 

Bisporella citrina (Batsch) Korf & S.E. Carp. 1974

Yellov Fairy Cups 

Bisporella sulfurina (Quél.) S.E. Carp. 1974

 

Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1879

Smoky Polypore 

Bjerkandera fumosa (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Big Smoky Bracket 

Bolbitius titubans (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Yellow Fieldcap 

Boletopsis grisea (Peck) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Boletus edulis Bull. 1782

Penny Bun, King Bolet, Red Tops 

Boletus erythropus Pers. 1796

Scarletina Bolete 

Boletus subtomentosus L. 1753

Suede Bolete 

Bovista nigrescens Pers. 1794

Brown Puffball 

Bovista plumbea Pers. 1795

Paltry Puffball 

Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967

Netted Crust 

Calloria neglecta (Lib.) B. Hein 1976

 

Caloboletus radicans (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Rooting Bolete 

Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827

Small Stagshorn 

Calocera viscosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Yellow Tuning Fork 

Calocybe gambosa (Fr.) Donk 1962

Saint Georges Mushroom 

Calvatia gigantea (Batsch) Lloyd 1904

Giant Puffball 

Calyptella capula (Holmsk.) Quél. 1888

 

Camarops polysperma (Mont.) J.H. Mill. 1930

 

Cantharellula umbonata (J.F. Gmel.) Singer 1936

The Humpback 

Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821

Chanterelle 

Catinella olivacea (Batsch) Boud. 1907

 

Ceriporia reticulata (Hoffm.) Domanski 1963

 

Chaetosphaerella phaeostroma (Durieu & Mont.) E. Müll. & C. Booth 1972

 

Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille 1908

Peppery Bolete 

Cheilymenia fimicola (De Not. & Bagl.) Dennis 1978

 

Cheilymenia granulata (Bull.) J. Moravec 1990

 

Cheilymenia pulcherrima (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Boud. 1907

 

Cheilymenia theleboloides (Alb. & Schwein.) Boud. 1907

 

Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Nyl.) Kanouse ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra 1958

Green Wood Cup 

Chlorophyllum rachodes (Vittad.) Vellinga 2002

Shaggy Parasol 

Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar 1959

Silver Leaf Fungus 

Chroogomphus rutilus (Schaeff.) O.K. Mill. 1964

Copper Spike 

Chrysomphalina grossula (Pers.) Norvell, Redhead & Ammirati 1994

 

Ciboria amentacea (Balb.) Fuckel 1870

 

Ciboria batschiana (Zopf) N.F. Buchw. 1947

 

Clathrus archeri (Berk.) Dring 1980

Devil's Fingers 

Clavaria argillacea Fr. 1821

Moor Club 

Clavaria daulnoyae Quél. 1892

 

Clavaria falcata Pers. 1794

 

Clavariadelphus pistillaris (L.) Donk 1933

Pestle Shaped Coral 

Claviceps purpurea (Fr.) Tul. 1853

Ergot 

Clavulina cinerea (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Grey Coral 

Clavulina coralloides (L.) J. Schröt. 1888

Crested Coral 

Clavulina rugosa (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Wrinkled Club 

Clavulinopsis corniculata (Schaeff.) Corner 1950

Meadow Coral 

Clavulinopsis helvola (Pers.) Corner 1950

Yellow Club 

Clitocybe diatreta (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Clitocybe ditopa (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Mealy Frosted Funnel  

Clitocybe nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Clouded Agaric 

Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Aniseed Toadstool  

Clitocybe phyllophila (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Frosty Funnel 

Clitocybe vibecina (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Mealy Funnel 

Clitopilus geminus (Paulet) Noordel. & Co-David 2009

Tan Pinkgill 

Collybia cirrhata (Schumach.) Quél. 1872

Piggyback Shanklet 

Collybia tuberosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1857

Lentil Shanklet 

Coltricia confluens P.-J. Keizer 1997

 

Coltricia perennis (L.) Murrill 1903

Tigers Eye 

Coniophora arida (Fr.) P. Karst. 1868

 

Coniophora olivacea (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Coniophora puteana (Schumach.) P. Karst. 1868

Wet Rot 

Conocybe apala (Fr.) Arnolds 2003

Milky Conecap 

Conocybe aporos Kits van Wav. 1970

 

Conocybe arrhenii (Fr.) Kits van Wav. 1970

Ringed Conecap 

Conocybe rickeniana P.D. Orton 1960

 

Conocybe tenera (Schaeff.) Fayod 1889

 

Coprinellus angulatus (Peck) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinellus congregatus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Coprinellus disseminatus (Pers.) J.E. Lange 1938

Trooping Crumble Cap 

Coprinellus domesticus (Bolton) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Firerug Inkcap 

Coprinellus flocculosus (DC.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinellus micaceus (Bull.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Glistening Inkcap 

Coprinopsis atramentaria (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Common Ink Cap 

Coprinopsis erythrocephala (Lév.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis lagopus (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Haresfoot Inkcap 

Coprinopsis marcescibilis (Britzelm.) Örstadius & E. Larss. 2008

 

Coprinopsis nivea (Pers.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Snowy Inkcap 

Coprinopsis picacea (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

The Magpie 

Coprinopsis semitalis (P.D. Orton) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinus comatus (O.F. Müll.) Pers. 1797

Shaggy Ink Cap 

Cordyceps militaris (L.) Link 1833

Scarlet Caterpillar Fungus 

Cortinarius caperatus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

The Gypsy 

Cortinarius cinnabarinus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius delibutus Fr. 1838

Yellow Webcap 

Cortinarius mairei (M.M. Moser) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius mucosus (Bull.) J. Kickx f. 1867

Orange Webcap 

Cortinarius semisanguineus (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Surprise Webcap 

Cortinarius triumphans Fr. 1838

Birch Webcap 

Cortinarius trivialis J.E. Lange 1940

Girdled Webcap 

Cortinarius uliginosus Berk. 1860

 

Cortinarius uraceus Fr. 1838

 

Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers. 1825

Black Trumpet 

Craterellus tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

Trumpet Chanterelle 

Crepidotus epibryus (Fr.) Quél. 1888

 

Crepidotus variabilis (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Little Slipper Toadstool 

Crinipellis scabella (Alb. & Schwein.) Murrill 1915

Hairy Parachute 

Crucibulum laeve (Huds.) Kambly 1936

Common Birds Nest 

Cudoniella acicularis (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

Oak Pin 

Cudoniella clavus (Alb. & Schwein.) Dennis 1964

Spring Pin 

Cuphophyllus pratensis (Fr.) Bon 1985

Meadow Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus virgineus (Wulfen) Kovalenko 1989

Snowy Waxcap  

Cyathus olla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

Field Birds Nest 

Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Willd. 1787

Fluted Birds Nest 

Cyclaneusma minus (Butin) DiCosmo, Peredo & Minter 1983

 

Cyclocybe cylindracea (DC.) Vizzini & Angelini 2014

Poplar Fieldcap 

Cyphellopsis anomala (Pers.) Donk 1931

 

Cystoderma amianthinum (Scop.) Fayod 1889

Pungent Cystoderma 

Cystoderma carcharias (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Pearly Powdercap 

Cystolepiota bucknallii (Berk. & Broome) Singer & Clémençon 1972

Lilac Dapperling 

Cystolepiota hetieri (Boud.) Singer 1973

 

Cystolepiota seminuda (Lasch) Bon 1976

Bearded Dapperling 

Dacrymyces stillatus Nees 1816

Common Jelly Spot 

Daedalea quercina (L.) Pers. 1801

Thick Maze Oak Polypore 

Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schröt. 1888

Blushing Bracket 

Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Carbon Balls 

Dasyscyphella nivea (R. Hedw.) Raitv. 1970

 

Dasyscyphus sericeus (Alb. & Schwein.) Sacc. 1889

 

Datronia mollis (Sommerf.) Donk 1966

Common Mazegill 

Diatrype bullata (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Willow Barkspot 

Diatrype disciformis (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Beech Bark Spot 

Diatrype stigma (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Common Tarcrust 

Diatrypella quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1866

 

Dichomitus campestris (Quél.) Domanski & Orlicz 1966

 

Disciotis venosa (Pers.) Arnould 1893

Veined Cup 

Disciseda bovista (Klotzsch) Henn. 1903

 

Ditiola peziziformis (Lév.) D.A. Reid 1974

 

Donkioporia expansa (Desm.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1973

 

Echinoderma asperum (Pers.) Bon 1991

Freckled Dapperling 

Echinoderma echinaceum (J.E. Lange) Bon 1991

 

Elaphocordyceps longisegmentis (Ginns) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

 

Elaphomyces muricatus Fr. 1829

 

Encoelia furfuracea (Roth) P. Karst. 1871

Scurfy Alder Cup 

Entoloma byssisedum (Pers.) Donk 1949

 

Entoloma chalybaeum (Pers.) Noordel. 1982

Indigo Pinkgill 

Entoloma clypeatum (L.) P. Kumm. 1871

Shield Pinkgill 

Entoloma conferendum var. pusillum (Velen.) Noordel. 1980

 

Entoloma euchroum (Pers.) Donk 1949

 

Entoloma incanum (Fr.) Hesler 1967

Mousepee Pinkgill 

Entoloma pleopodium (Bull.) Noordel. 1985

Aromatic Pinkgill 

Entoloma saundersii (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

 

Entoloma sericeum Quél. 1872

Silky Pinkgill 

Exidia glandulosa (Bull.) Fr. 1822

Black Jelly Roll 

Exidia recisa (Ditmar) Fr. 1822

Willow brain 

Exidia thuretiana (Lév.) Fr. 1874

White Brain 

Exidia truncata Fr. 1822

Black Jelly 

Exobasidium vaccinii (Fuckel) Woronin 1867

Cowberry Redleaf 

Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) With. 1792

Beefsteak Fungus 

Flammulina fennae Bas 1983

 

Flammulina velutipes (Curtis) Singer 1951

Velvet Shank 

Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 1849

Tinder Polypore 

Fomitiporia robusta (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Robust Bracket 

Fuscoporia ferrea (Pers.) G. Cunn. 1948

Cinnamon Porecrust 

Fuscoporia ferruginosa (Schrad.) Murrill 1907

 

Galerina hypnorum (Schrank) Kühner 1935

Moss Bell 

Galerina marginata (Batsch) Kühner 1935

Funeral Bell 

Galerina pumila (Pers.) M. Lange 1961

Dwarf Bell 

Ganoderma adspersum (Schulzer) Donk 1969

 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst. 1881

Lingzhi Mushroom  

Ganoderma pfeifferi Bres. 1889

Beeswax Bracke 

Geastrum campestre Morgan 1887

 

Geastrum coronatum Pers. 1801

Crowned Earthstar 

Geastrum fimbriatum Fr. 1829

Sessile Earthstar 

Geastrum lageniforme Vittad. 1842

Flask Earthstar 

Geastrum pectinatum Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum quadrifidum DC. ex Pers. 1801

Rayed Earthstar 

Geastrum rufescens Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum schmidelii Vittad. 1842

Dwarf Earthstar 

Geastrum triplex Jungh. 1840

Collared Earthstar 

Geoglossum glutinosum Pers. 1796

Glutinous Earthtongue 

Geoglossum umbratile Sacc. 1878

Plain Earthtongue 

Geopora arenicola (Lév.) Kers 1974

 

Geopora sumneriana (Cooke) M. Torre 1976

Cedar Cup 

Geopora tenuis (Fuckel) T. Schumach. 1979

 

Geopyxis carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Sacc. 1889

Pyxie Cup 

Gliophorus irrigatus (Pers.) A.M. Ainsw. & P.M. Kirk 2013

Slimy Waxcap  

Gliophorus perplexus (A.H. Sm. & Hesler) Kovalenko 1989

 

Gliophorus psittacinus (Schaeff.) Herink 1958

The Parrot Mushroom 

Gloeocystidiellum leucoxanthum (Bres.) Boidin 1951

 

Gloeophyllum abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst. 1882

 

Gloeophyllum sepiarium (Wulfen) P. Karst. 1882

Yellow Red Gill Polypore 

Gomphidius glutinosus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Spike 

Gomphidius roseus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Rosy Spike 

Grifola frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821

Hen of the Woods 

Guepinia helvelloides (DC.) Fr. 1828

Apricot Jelly 

Gymnopilus junonius (Fr.) P.D. Orton 1960

Spectacular Rustgill 

Gymnopilus sapineus (Fr.) Murrill 1912

Scaly Rustgill 

Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Horse Hair Fungus 

Gymnopus confluens (Pers.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

Clustered Toughshank 

Gymnopus dryophilus (Bull.) Murrill 1916

Russet Toughshank 

Gymnopus foetidus (Sowerby) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Foetid Parachute 

Gymnopus ocior (Pers.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus perforans (Hoffm.) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

Stinking Parachute 

Gyrodon lividus (Bull.) Sacc. 1888

Alder Bolete 

Gyromitra esculenta (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Conifer Morel 

Gyroporus cyanescens (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Cornflower Bolete 

Hapalopilus rutilans (Pers.) P. Karst. 1881

Tender Nesting Polypore 

Hebeloma anthracophilum Maire 1910

 

Hebeloma crustuliniforme (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Poison Pie 

Hebeloma mesophaeum (Pers.) Quél. 1872

Veiled Poisonpie 

Hebeloma radicosum (Bull.) Ricken 1911

Rooting Poisonpie 

Helvella acetabulum (L.) Quél. 1874

Ribbed Stalked Cup 

Helvella crispa (Scop.) Fr. 1822

Fluted White Helvella 

Helvella dissingii Korf 1988

 

Helvella elastica Bull. 1785

Smooth Stalked Helvela 

Helvella fusca Gillet 1879

 

Helvella lacunosa Afzel. 1783

Fluted Black Helvella 

Helvella spadicea Schaeff. 1774

 

Hemimycena candida (Bres.) Singer 1943

 

Hemipholiota populnea (Pers.) Bon 1986

 

Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1889

Conifer Base Polypore 

Hohenbuehelia culmicola Bon 1980

Marram Oyster 

Hohenbuehelia mastrucata (Fr.) Singer 1951

Woolly Oyster 

Hortiboletus rubellus (Krombh.) Simonini, Vizzini & Gelardi 2015

Ruby Bolete 

Humaria hemisphaerica (F.H. Wigg.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Haired White Cup 

Hygrocybe acutoconica (Clem.) Singer 1951

Persistent Waxcap 

Hygrocybe ceracea (Sowerby) P. Kumm. 1871

Butter Waxcap 

Hygrocybe coccinea (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Scarlet Hood 

Hygrocybe conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Witchs Hat 

Hygrocybe miniata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Vermilion Waxcap 

Hygrocybe russocoriacea (Berk. & Jos.K. Mill.) P.D. Orton & Watling 1969

Cedarwood Waxcap 

Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire 1921

False Chanterelle 

Hygrophorus agathosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Gray Almond Waxy Cap  

Hygrophorus eburneus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Ivory Woodwax 

Hygrophorus persoonii Arnolds 1979

 

Hygrophorus russula (Schaeff.) Kauffman 1918

Pinkmottle Woodwax 

Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846

Oak Curtain Crust 

Hymenopellis radicata (Relhan) R.H. Petersen 2010

Rooting Shank 

Hymenoscyphus calyculus (Sowerby) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hymenoscyphus fructigenus (Bull.) Gray 1821

Nut Disco 

Hymenoscyphus herbarum (Pers.) Dennis 1964

 

Hyphodontia quercina (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia sambuci (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

Elder Whitewash 

Hypholoma capnoides (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Conifer Tuft 

Hypholoma elongatum (Pers.) Ricken 1915

Sphagnum Brownie 

Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare (Huds.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Tuft 

Hypholoma lateritium (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Brick Caps 

Hypoderma rubi (Pers.) DC. 1805

 

Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835

Beech Woodwart 

Hypoxylon fuscum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Hazel Woodwart 

Hypoxylon howeanum Peck 1871

 

Hypoxylon rubiginosum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Rusty Woodwart 

Hypsizygus ulmarius (Bull.) Redhead 1984

Elm Leech 

Imleria badia (Fr.) Vizzini 2014

Bay Bolete 

Infundibulicybe geotropa (Bull.) Harmaja 2003

Trooping Funnel 

Inocybe asterospora Quél. 1879

Star Fibrecap 

Inocybe corydalina Quél. 1875

Greenflush Fibrecap 

Inocybe geophylla (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Fibrecap 

Inocybe lacera (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Torn Fibrecap 

Inocybe lilacina (Peck) Kauffman 1918

Lilac Fibrecap 

Inocybe rimosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Split Fibrecap 

Inocybe squamata J.E. Lange 1917

 

Inocybe vulpinella Bruyl. 1970

Foxy Fibrecap 

Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Shaggy Bracket 

Iodophanus carneus (Pers.) Korf 1967

 

Ischnoderma benzoinum (Wahlenb.) P. Karst. 1881

Benzoin Bracket 

Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D. Martin 1970

Carbon Cushion 

Kuehneromyces mutabilis (Schaeff.) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1946

Sheathed Woodtuft 

Laccaria amethystina (Huds.) Cooke 1884

Amethyst Deceiver 

Laccaria bicolor (Maire) P.D. Orton 1960

Bicoloured Deceiver 

Laccaria laccata var. moelleri Singer 1973

 

Lachnellula occidentalis (G.G. Hahn & Ayers) Dharne 1965

Larch Disco 

Lachnellula willkommii (Hartig) Dennis 1962

 

Lachnum virgineum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Snowy Disco 

Lacrymaria lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat. 1887

Weeping Widow 

Lactarius aurantiacus (Pers.) Gray 1821

Orange Milkcap 

Lactarius chrysorrheus Fr. 1838

Yellowdrop Milkcap 

Lactarius controversus (Pers.) Pers. 1796

 

Lactarius deliciosus (L.) Gray 1821

Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius glyciosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Coconut Scented Milkcap 

Lactarius helvus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fenugreek Milkcap 

Lactarius hepaticus Plowr. 1905

Liver Milkcap 

Lactarius lilacinus (Lasch) Fr. 1838

Lilac Milkcap 

Lactarius mairei Malençon 1939

Whiskery Milkcap 

Lactarius necator (Bull.) Pers. 1796

Ugly Milkcap 

Lactarius quietus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Oak Milkcap 

Lactarius rufus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Rufous Milkcap 

Lactarius semisanguifluus R. Heim & Leclair 1950

 

Lactarius torminosus (Schaeff.) Gray 1821

Woolly Milkcap 

Lactarius vellereus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fleecy Milkcap 

Laetiporus sulphureus (Bull.) Murrill 1920

Chicken of the Woods 

Lanzia echinophila (Bull.) Korf 1982

 

Lasiobolus papillatus (Pers.) Sacc. 1884

 

Lasiosphaeria ovina (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Lawyers Wig 

Leccinum aurantiacum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Red Capped Scaber Stalk 

Leccinum scabrum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Birch Bolete 

Leccinum versipelle (Fr.) Snell 1944

Orange Birch Bolete 

Lentinellus cochleatus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Aniseed Cockleshell 

Lentinula edodes (Berk.) Pegler 1976

Shiitake  

Lentinus tigrinus (Bull.) Fr. 1825

Tiger Sawgill 

Lenzites betulina (L.) Fr. 1838

Multicolor Gill Polypore 

Leotia lubrica (Scop.) Pers. 1797

Jelly Babies 

Lepiota castanea Quél. 1881

Chestnut Dapperling 

Lepiota clypeolaria (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Shield Dapperling 

Lepiota cristata (Bolton) P. Kumm. 1871

Stinking Dapperling 

Lepiota erminea (Fr.) Gillet 1874

 

Lepiota felina (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Lepista flaccida (Sowerby) Pat. 1887

Tawny Funnel 

Lepista nuda (Bull.) Cooke 1871

Wood Blewit 

Lepista sordida (Schumach.) Singer 1951

 

Leratiomyces squamosus (Pers.) Bridge & Spooner 2008

 

Leucoagaricus leucothites (Vittad.) Wasser 1977

White Agaricus Mushroom 

Leucocoprinus birnbaumii (Corda) Singer 1962

Plantpot Dapperling 

Leucocoprinus brebissonii (Godey) Locq. 1943

Skullcap Dapperling  

Leucocoprinus ianthinus (Cooke) P. Mohr 1994

 

Leucogyrophana romellii Ginns 1978

 

Limacella delicata var. glioderma (Fr.) Gminder 1994

 

Limacella guttata ( Pers.1793: Fr.1821) K. & M. 1928

Weeping Slimecap 

Lophodermium arundinaceum (Schrad.) Chevall. 1826

 

Loreleia postii (Fr.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys & Lutzoni 2002

 

Lycoperdon echinatum Pers. 1794

Spiny Puffball 

Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers. 1801

Pestle Puffball 

Lycoperdon mammiforme Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon nigrescens Wahlenb. 1794

Dusky Puffball 

Lycoperdon perlatum Pers. 1796

Common Puffball 

Lycoperdon pratense Pers. 1797

Meadow Puffball 

Lycoperdon pyriforme Schaeff. 1774

Pear Shaped Puffball 

Lycoperdon utriforme Bull. 1791

Mosaic Puffball 

Lyophyllum connatum (Schumach.) Singer 1939

White Domecap 

Lyophyllum decastes (Fr.) Singer 1951

Chicken Mushroom 

Lyophyllum fumosum (Pers.) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Macrocystidia cucumis (Pers.) Joss. 1934

Cucumber Scented Mushroom 

Macrolepiota excoriata (Schaeff.) Wasser 1978

 

Macrolepiota mastoidea (Fr.) Singer 1951

Slender Parasol 

Macrolepiota procera (Scop.) Singer 1948

Parasol Mushroom 

Macrotyphula fistulosa (Holmsk.) R.H. Petersen 1972

Pipe Club 

Marasmiellus ramealis (Bull.) Singer 1946

Twig Parachute 

Marasmiellus vaillantii (Pers.) Singer 1973

Goblet Parachute 

Marasmius bulliardii Quél. 1878

 

Marasmius oreades (Bolton) Fr. 1836

Fairy Ring Champignon 

Marasmius rotula (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Pinwheel Marasmius 

Megacollybia platyphylla (Pers.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1972

Whitelaced Shank 

Melanoleuca brevipes (Bull.) Pat. 1900

Stunted Cavalier 

Melanoleuca cinereifolia (Bon) Bon 1978

 

Melanoleuca polioleuca (Fr.) G. Moreno 1934

Common Cavalier 

Melanophyllum haematospermum (Bull.) Kreisel 1984

Redspored Dapperling 

Melanotus phillipsii (Berk. & Broome) Singer 1973

 

Melastiza chateri (W.G. Sm.) Boud. 1907

Orange Cup 

Mensularia nodulosa (Fr.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Mensularia radiata (Sowerby) Lázaro Ibiza 1916

 

Meottomyces dissimulans (Berk. & Broome) Vizzini 2008

 

Meripilus giganteus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1882

Fruit body 

Merulius tremellosus Schrad. 1794

Trembling Merulius 

Microglossum viride (Pers.) Gillet 1879

Green Earthtongue 

Mitrophora semilibera (DC.) Lév. 1846

Semifree Morel 

Mitrula paludosa Fr. 1816

Swamp Beacon 

Mollisia cinerea (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Common Grey Disco 

Mollisia rosae (Pers.) P. Karst. 1870

 

Mollisia ventosa P. Karst. 1871

 

Morchella esculenta (L.) Pers. 1801

Yellow Morel 

Mutinus caninus (Huds.) Fr. 1849

Dog Stinkhorn 

Mycena acicula (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Orange Bonnet 

Mycena arcangeliana Bres. 1904

Angels Bonnet  

Mycena chlorantha (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycena cinerella (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1879

Mealy Bonnet 

Mycena epipterygia (Scop.) Gray 1821

Yellowleg Bonnet 

Mycena galericulata (Scop.) Gray 1821

Bonnet Mycena 

Mycena galopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Milking Bonnet  

Mycena galopus var. nigra Rea 1922

Black Milking Bonnet  

Mycena haematopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bleeding Fairy Helmet 

Mycena hiemalis (Osbeck) Quél. 1872

 

Mycena inclinata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Clustered Bonnet 

Mycena polygramma (Bull.) Gray 1821

Grooved Bonnet 

Mycena pura (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lilac Bonnet 

Mycena rosella (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Pink Bonnet 

Mycena sanguinolenta (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bleeding Bonnet 

Mycena vitilis (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Snapping Bonnet 

Mycetinis alliaceus (Jacq.) Earle ex A.W. Wilson & Desjardin 2005

Garlic Parachute 

Mycoacia uda (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Myriostoma coliforme (Dicks.) Corda 1842

Pepper Pot 

Myxarium nucleatum Wallr. 1833

Crystal Brain 

Myxomphalia maura (Fr.) Hora 1960

Burn Site Mycena 

Naucoria melinoides (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Nemania serpens (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Neobulgaria pura (Pers.) Petr. 1921

Beech Jellydisc 

Neolentinus lepideus (Fr.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Scaly Lentinus 

Neottiella rutilans (Fr.) Dennis 1960

 

Octospora humosa (Fr.) Dennis 1960

Hotlips 

Octospora similis (Kirschst.) Benkert 1996

 

Omphalina pyxidata (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Cinnamon Navel 

Onygena corvina Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Feather Stalkball 

Orbilia sarraziniana Boud. 1885

 

Orbilia xanthostigma (Fr.) Fr. 1849

Common Glasscup 

Otidea alutacea (Pers.) Massee 1895

Tan Ear 

Otidea bufonia (Pers.) Boud. 1907

Toads Ear 

Otidea cochleata (Huds.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Ear 

Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hares Ear 

Oudemansiella mucida (Schrad.) Höhn. 1910

Porcelain Fungus 

Panaeolina foenisecii (Pers.) Maire 1933

Brown Mottlegill 

Panaeolus ater (J.E. Lange) Kühner & Romagn. 1985

 

Panaeolus fimicola (Pers.) Gillet 1878

Turf Mottlegill 

Panaeolus papilionaceus (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Bell Shaped Mottlegill 

Panellus mitis (Pers.) Singer 1936

Mild Panellus 

Panellus serotinus (Pers.) Kühner 1950

Late Fall Oyster Mushroom 

Panellus stipticus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Luminescent Panellus 

Parasola auricoma (Pat.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

 

Parasola conopilus (Fr.) Örstadius & E. Larss. 2008

Conical Brittlestem 

Parasola plicatilis (Curtis) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

Pleated Inkcap 

Paxillus involutus (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Brown Roll Rim 

Paxillus rubicundulus P.D. Orton 1969

 

Peniophora incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

Rosy Crust 

Peniophora laeta (Fr.) Donk 1957

 

Peniophora quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora rufomarginata (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1912

 

Peroneutypa scoparia (Schwein.) Carmarán & A.I. Romero 2006

 

Peziza ammophila Durieu & Lév. 1848

Dune Cup 

Peziza badia Pers. 1800

Bay Cup 

Peziza cerea Sowerby ex Fr. 1822

Cellar Cup 

Peziza depressa Pers. 1796

 

Peziza fimeti (Fuckel) Seaver 1928

 

Peziza howsei Roze & Boud. 1879

 

Peziza michelii (Boud.) Dennis 1960

 

Peziza proteana (Boud.) Seaver 1917

 

Peziza repanda Wahlenb. 1820

Recurved Cup 

Peziza sepiatra Cooke 1875

 

Peziza succosa Berk. 1841

Yellowing Cup 

Peziza tenacella W. Phillips 1886

 

Peziza vesiculosa Bull. 1790

Bladder Cup 

Pezizella alniella (Nyl.) Dennis 1956

 

Phaeolepiota aurea (Matt.) Maire 1928

 

Phallus hadriani Vent. 1798

Sand Stinkhorn 

Phallus impudicus L. 1753

Stinkhorn 

Phellinus conchatus (Pers.) Quél. 1886

 

Phellinus igniarius (L.) Quél. 1886

Willow Bracket 

Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire 1933

Cushion Bracket 

Phellodon confluens (Pers.) Pouzar 1956

Fused Tooth 

Phellodon tomentosus (L.) Banker 1906

Woolly Tooth 

Phlebia radiata Fr. 1821

Radiating Phlebia 

Pholiota alnicola (Fr.) Singer 1951

Alder Scalycap 

Pholiota astragalina (Fr.) Singer 1951

Conifer Scalycap 

Pholiota aurivella (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Golden Scalycap 

Pholiota conissans (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1986

 

Pholiota flammans (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Flaming Scalycap 

Pholiota gummosa (Lasch) Singer 1951

Sticky Scalycap 

Pholiota highlandensis (Peck) Quadr. & Lunghini 1990

Bonfire Scalycap 

Pholiota lenta (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Pholiota lucifera (Lasch) Quél. 1872

 

Pholiota squarrosa (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Shaggy Pholiota 

Phylloporia ribis (Schumach.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Physisporinus vitreus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

 

Pleurotus dryinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Veiled Oyster 

Pleurotus eryngii (DC.) Quél. 1872

King Oyster 

Pleurotus ostreatus (Jacq.) P. Kumm. 1871

Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus pulmonarius (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Pale Oyster 

Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D.A. Reid 1964

Crimped Gill 

Pluteus cervinus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Deer Shield 

Pluteus cinereofuscus J.E. Lange 1917

 

Pluteus leoninus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lion Shield 

Pluteus nanus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Dwarf Shield 

Pluteus romellii (Britzelm.) Lapl. 1894

Goldleaf Shield 

Pluteus salicinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Willow Shield 

Pluteus thomsonii (Berk. & Broome) Dennis 1948

Veined Shield 

Pluteus umbrosus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Velvet Shield 

Polyporus brumalis (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Winter Polypore 

Polyporus ciliatus Fr. 1815

Fringed Polypore 

Polyporus squamosus (Huds.) Fr. 1821

Dryads Saddle 

Polyporus tuberaster (Jacq. ex Pers.) Fr. 1815

Tuberous Polypore 

Polyporus varius (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Elegant Polypore 

Poronia punctata (L.) Fr. 1849

Nail Fungus 

Postia caesia (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Conifer Blueing Bracket 

Postia fragilis (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Staining Cheese Polypore 

Postia ptychogaster (F. Ludw.) Vesterh. 1996

 

Postia stiptica (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Bitter Bracket 

Postia tephroleuca (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Greyling Bracket 

Protostropharia semiglobata (Batsch) Redhead, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2013

Dung Roundhead 

Psathyrella ammophila (Durieu & Lév.) P.D. Orton 1960

Dune Brittlestem 

Psathyrella artemisiae var. artemisiae (Pass.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Petticoat Brittlestem 

Psathyrella bipellis (Quél.) A.H. Sm. 1946

 

Psathyrella candolleana (Fr.) Maire 1913

Pale Brittlestem 

Psathyrella caput-medusae (Fr.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Medusa Brittlestem 

Psathyrella multipedata (Peck) A.H. Sm. 1941

Clustered Brittlestem 

Psathyrella obtusata (Pers.) A.H. Sm. 1941

 

Psathyrella piluliformis (Bull.) P.D. Orton 1969

Common Stump Brittlestem 

Psathyrella prona (Fr.) Gillet 1878

 

Psathyrella spadicea (P. Kumm.) Singer 1951

Chestnut Brittlestem 

Pseudoboletus parasiticus (Bull.) Šutara 1991

Parasitic Bolete 

Pseudochaete tabacina (Sowerby) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2002

Reddish Brown Crust 

Pseudoclitocybe cyathiformis (Bull.) Singer 1956

Goblet Funnel Cap 

Pseudocraterellus undulatus (Pers.) Rauschert 1987

Craterellus Crispus 

Pseudohydnum gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst. 1868

Jelly Tooth 

Psilocybe coprophila (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Psilocybe inquilina (Fr.) Bres. 1931

 

Psilocybe montana (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Mountain Brownie 

Psilocybe semilanceata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Liberty Cap 

Pterula multifida (Chevall.) Fr. 1830

 

Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnabar Red Polypore 

Pyronema domesticum (Sowerby) Sacc. 1889

 

Radulomyces confluens (Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Radulomyces molaris (Chaillet ex Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Ramaria abietina (Pers.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria flava (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria formosa (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Yellow Tipped Coral 

Ramaria stricta (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Straight Branched Coral 

Resupinatus applicatus (Batsch) Gray 1821

Smoked Oysterling 

Rhizina undulata Fr. 1815

Crustlike Cup 

Rhizopogon obtextus (Spreng.) R. Rauschert 1984

 

Rhodocollybia butyracea (Bull.) Lennox 1979

Butter Cap 

Rhodocollybia maculata (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1939

Foxy Spot 

Rhodotus palmatus (Bull.) Maire 1926

Wrinkled Peach 

Rhytisma acerinum (Pers.) Fr. 1819

Sycamore Tarspot 

Rhytisma salicinum (Pers.) Fr. 1823

Willow Tarspot 

Rickenella fibula (Bull.) Raithelh. 1973

Orange Mosscap 

Rickenella swartzii (Fr.) Kuyper 1984

Collared Mosscap 

Rigidoporus sanguinolentus (Alb. & Schwein.) Donk 1966

 

Rimbachia arachnoidea (Peck) Redhead 1984

Spidery Mossear 

Rosellinia aquila (Fr.) Ces. & De Not. 1844

 

Royoporus badius (Pers.) A.B. De 1997

Black Footed Polypore 

Rugosomyces carneus (Bull.) Bon 1991

Pink Fairhead 

Rugosomyces ionides (Bull.) Bon 1991

 

Russula aeruginea Lindbl. ex Fr. 1863

Green Brittlegill 

Russula amoenolens Romagn. 1952

Camembert Brittlegill 

Russula atropurpurea (Krombh.) Britzelm. 1893

Blackish Purple Russula 

Russula claroflava Grove 1888

Yellow Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula emetica (Schaeff.) Pers. 1796

The Sickener 

Russula fragilis Fr. 1838

Fragile Brittlegill 

Russula nigricans Fr. 1838

Blackening Brittlegill 

Russula nobilis Velen. 1920

Beechwood Sickener 

Russula ochroleuca (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Common Yellow Russula 

Russula paludosa Britzelm. 1891

 

Russula parazurea Jul. Schäff. 1931

Powdery Brittlegill 

Russula queletii Fr. 1872

Fruity Brittlegill 

Russula sardonia Fr. 1838

Primrose Brittlegill 

Rutstroemia firma (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Brown Cup 

Sarcodon imbricatus (L.) P. Karst. 1881

Scaly Tooth 

Sarcoscypha coccinea (Jacq.) Sacc. 1889

Scarlet Cup 

Schizophyllum amplum (Lév.) Nakasone 1996

 

Schizophyllum commune Fr. 1815

Split Gill 

Schizopora carneolutea (Rodway & Cleland) Kotl. & Pouzar 1979

 

Schizopora paradoxa (Schrad.) Donk 1967

Split Porecrust 

Scleroderma areolatum Ehrenb. 1818

 

Scleroderma citrinum Pers. 1801

Earth Ball 

Scleroderma verrucosum (Bull.) Pers. 1801

Scaly Earthball 

Sclerotinia trifoliorum Erikss. 1880

 

Scutellinia scutellata (L.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Serpula himantioides (Fr.) P. Karst. 1885

 

Skeletocutis amorpha (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Smardaea amethystina (W. Phillips) Svrcek 1969

Amethyst Disco 

Sowerbyella imperialis (Peck) Korf 1971

 

Sparassis crispa (Wulfen) Fr. 1821

Eastern Cauliflower Mushroom 

Sphaerobolus stellatus Tode 1790

Shooting Star 

Sphagnurus paluster (Peck) Redhead & V. Hofst. 2014

Sphagnum Greyling  

Squamanita odorata (Cool) Imbach 1946

 

Steccherinum bourdotii Saliba & A. David 1988

 

Steccherinum fimbriatum (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Stereum gausapatum (Fr.) Fr. 1874

Bleeding Oak Crust 

Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Hairy Parchment 

Stereum rameale (Schwein.) Burt 1920

Crowded Parchment 

Stereum rugosum Pers. 1794

Bleeding Broadleaf Crust 

Stereum subtomentosum Pouzar 1964

Yellowing Curtain Crust 

Strobilurus tenacellus (Pers.) Singer 1962

Pinecone Cap 

Stropharia aeruginosa (Curtis) Quél. 1872

Verdigris Roundhead  

Stropharia aurantiaca (Cooke) M. Imai 1938

 

Stropharia caerulea Kreisel 1979

Blue Roundhead 

Stropharia coronilla (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Garland Roundhead 

Suillellus luridus (Schaeff.) Murrill 1909

Lurid Bolete 

Suillus bovinus (Pers.) Roussel 1806

Bovine Bolete 

Suillus cavipes (Opat.) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1964

Hollow Bolete 

Suillus granulatus (L.) Roussel 1796

Weeping Bolete 

Suillus grevillei (Klotzsch) Singer 1945

Larch Bolete 

Suillus luteus (L.) Roussel 1796

Slippery Jack 

Suillus variegatus (Sw.) Richon & Roze 1888

Velvet Bolete 

Taphrina betulina Rostr. 1883

Birch Besom 

Taphrina johansonii Sadeb. 1890

Aspen Tongue 

Tapinella atrotomentosa (Batsch) Šutara 1992

Velvet Rollr 

Tapinella panuoides (Batsch) E.-J. Gilbert 1931

Oyster Rollrim 

Tarzetta catinus (Holmsk.) Korf & J.K. Rogers 1971

 

Tarzetta velata (Quél.) Svrček 1981

 

Tephrocybe anthracophila (Lasch) P.D. Orton 1969

 

Terana coerulea (Lam.) Kuntze 1891

Velvet Blue Spread 

Thelephora anthocephala (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Thelephora palmata (Scop.) Fr. 1821

Stinking Earthfan 

Thelephora terrestris Ehrh. 1787

Earthfan, Cammon Fiber Vase 

Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Lumpy Bracket  

Trametes hirsuta (Wulfen) Lloyd 1924

Hairy Bracket 

Trametes suaveolens (L.) Fr. 1838

Fragrant Bracket 

Trametes trogii Berk. 1850

 

Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 1921

Turkeytail 

Trechispora farinacea (Pers.) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora mollusca (Pers.) Liberta 1974

 

Tremella encephala Willd. 1785

 

Tremella foliacea Pers. 1800

Jelly Leaf 

Tremella mesenterica Retz. 1769

Witches Butter 

Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden 1972

Purplepore Bracket 

Tricharina gilva (Boud. ex Cooke) Eckblad 1968

 

Tricholoma album (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Knight 

Tricholoma cingulatum (Almfelt) Jacobashch 1890

Girdled Knight 

Tricholoma equestre (L.) P. Kumm. 1871

Yellow Knight X 

Tricholoma focale (Fr.) Ricken 1914

Booted Knight 

Tricholoma fulvum (Fr.) Bigeard & H. Guill. 1909

Birch Knight 

Tricholoma sulphureum (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Knight 

Tricholoma terreum (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Grey Knight 

Tricholoma ustale (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Burnt Knight 

Tricholomopsis rutilans (Schaeff.) Singer 1939

Plums and Custard 

Trichophaea woolhopeia (Cooke & W. Phillips) Boud. 1885

 

Trichophaeopsis bicuspis (Boud.) Korf & Erb 1972

 

Tubaria dispersa (L.) Singer 1961

 

Tubaria furfuracea (Pers.) Gillet 1876

Scurfy Twiglet 

Tuber rufum Picco 1788

Red Truffle 

Tulostoma brumale Pers. 1794

Winter Stalkball 

Tulostoma melanocyclum Bres. 1904

Scaly Stalkball 

Tylopilus felleus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Bitter Bolete 

Typhula erythropus (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Redleg Club 

Typhula phacorrhiza (Reichardt) Fr. 1818

 

Ustilago maydis (DC.) Corda 1842

Corn smut  

v Quél. 1898

 

Verpa conica (O.F. Müll.) Sw. 1815

Thimble Morel 

Volvariella bombycina (Schaeff.) Singer 1951

Silky Rosegill 

Volvariella hypopithys (Fr.) Shaffer 1957

 

Volvariella murinella (Quél.) M.M. Moser 1953

 

Volvariella surrecta (Knapp) Singer 1951

Piggyback Rosegill 

Volvopluteus gloiocephalus (DC.) Vizzini, Contu & Justo 2011

Stubble Rosegill 

Vuilleminia comedens (Nees) Maire 1902

Waxy Crust 

Xenasmatella vaga (Fr.) Stalpers 1996

 

Xerocomellus chrysenteron (Bull.) Šutara 2008

Red Cracking Bolete 

Xeromphalina campanella (Batsch) Maire 1934

Pinewood Gingertail 

Xylaria carpophila (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Beechmast Candlesnuff 

Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev. 1824

Candlesnuff fungus 

Xylaria longipes Nitschke 1867

Dead Molls Fingers 

Xylaria oxyacanthae Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

Haw Candlesnuff 

Xylaria polymorpha (Pers.) Grev. 1824

Dead Mans Fingers 

Xylobolus frustulatus (Pers.) Boidin 1958

Stalked Stereum 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje