Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (433)

Book
Bruno Cetto, I fungi dal vero vol. 7, 1993

Agaricus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach 1946

Cultivated Mushroom 

Agaricus bohusii Bon 1983

 

Agaricus chionodermus Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus excellens (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

 

Agaricus osecanus Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus pequinii (Boud.) Singer 1938

 

Agrocybe firma (Peck) Singer 1940

 

Agrocybe paludosa (J.E. Lange) Kühner & Romagn. ex Bon 1987

 

Aleurodiscus amorphus Rabenh. 1888

 

Aleurodiscus disciformis (DC.) Pat. 1894

 

Alloclavaria purpurea (Fr.) Dentinger & D.J. McLaughlin 2007

Purple Club Coral 

Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh. 1846

Panther Cap 

Amanita proxima Dumée 1916

 

Amanita subnudipes (Romagn.) Tulloss 2000

 

Amphisphaeria vibratilis (Fuckel) E. Müll. 1962

 

Annulohypoxylon cohaerens (Pers.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Annulohypoxylon multiforme (Fr.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Anthostoma decipiens (DC.) Nitschke 1867

 

Anthracobia nitida Boud. 1907

 

Armillaria gallica Marxm. & Romagn. 1987

Bulbous Honey Fungus 

Ascobolus brassicae P. Crouan & H. Crouan 1857

 

Ascobolus stercorarius (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

 

Ascocoryne cylichnium (Tul.) Korf 1971

 

Aspidella singeri (Bas) Vizzini & Contu 2012

Singers Lepidella 

Athelia arachnoidea (Berk.) Jülich 1972

 

Balsamia vulgaris Vittad. 1831

 

Basidioradulum crustosum (Pers.) Zmitr., Malysheva & Spirin 2006

 

Biscogniauxia nummularia (Bull.) Kuntze 1891

Beech Tarcrust 

Botryobasidium medium J. Erikss. 1958

 

Brunnipila clandestina (Bull.) Baral 1985

 

Byssonectria fusispora (Berk.) Rogerson & Korf 1971

 

Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Singer 1946

 

Calloria neglecta (Lib.) B. Hein 1976

 

Calocera glossoides (Pers.) Fr. 1827

 

Calvatia cretacea (Berk.) Lloyd 1917

 

Calycellina punctata (Fr.) Lowen & Dumont 1984

 

Camarophyllopsis atropuncta (Pers.) Arnolds 1986

Dotted Fanvault 

Camarops polysperma (Mont.) J.H. Mill. 1930

 

Ceriporia purpurea (Fr.) Donk 1971

 

Ceriporia viridans (Berk. & Broome) Donk 1933

 

Chaetomium bostrychodes Zopf 1877

 

Chromosera cyanophylla (Fr.) Redhead, Ammirati & Norvell 1995

 

Chroogomphus rutilus (Schaeff.) O.K. Mill. 1964

Copper Spike 

Ciboria amentacea (Balb.) Fuckel 1870

 

Claussenomyces prasinulus (P. Karst.) Korf & Abawi 1971

 

Claviceps purpurea (Fr.) Tul. 1853

Ergot 

Clitocybe angustissima (Lasch) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Clitocybe bresadolana Singer 1937

 

Clitocybe diosma Einhell. 1973

 

Clitocybe festiva J. Favre 1955

 

Clitocybe foetens Melot 1979

 

Clitocybe font-queri R. Heim 1934

 

Clitocybe martiorum J. Favre 1956

 

Clitocybe ornamentalis Velen. 1920

 

Clitocybe subspadicea (J.E. Lange) Bon & Chevassut 1973

 

Clitocybe truncicola (Peck) Sacc. 1887

 

Clitopilus geminus (Paulet) Noordel. & Co-David 2009

Tan Pinkgill 

Clitopilus giovanellae (Bres.) Joss. 1943

 

Clitopilus obscurus (Pilát) Noordel. & Co-David 2009

 

Clitopilus scyphoides (Fr.) Singer 1946

 

Coleroa robertiani (Fr.) E. Müll. 1962

 

Collybia nivalis (Luthi & Plomb) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Conocybe cettoiana Hauskn. & Enderle 1992

 

Conocybe cyanopus (G.F. Atk.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe hornana Singer & Hauskn. 1989

 

Conocybe macrocephala Kühner ex Singer 1959

 

Conocybe mairei Kühner ex Watling 1977

 

Conocybe nigrodisca Hauskn. & Krisai 1992

 

Conocybe pilosella (Pers.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe rickenii (Jul. Schäff.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe siennophylla (Berk. & Br.) Sing. 1955

 

Conocybe striaepes (Cooke) S. Lundell 1953

 

Conocybe subpallida Enderle 1991

 

Conocybe velutipes (Velen.) Hauskn. & Svrček 1999

 

Conocybe vestita (Fr.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe zuccherellii Hauskn. 2003

 

Coprinellus marculentus (Britzelm.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinellus subimpatiens (M. Lange & A.H. Sm.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinellus verrucispermus (Joss. & Enderle) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis friesii (Quél.) P. Karst. 1881

 

Coprinopsis marcescibilis (Britzelm.) Örstadius & E. Larss. 2008

 

Coprinopsis stangliana (Enderle, Bender & Gröger) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Pied Inkcap 

Coprinus bellulus Ulje 1988

 

Cortinarius arquatus (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius aurantiomarginatus Jul. Schäff. ex M.M. Moser 1965

 

Cortinarius aurilicis Chevassut & Trescol 1986

 

Cortinarius colus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius ignipes M.M. Moser 1955

 

Cortinarius mucifluus Fr. 1838

Slimy Webcap 

Cortinarius osmophorus P.D. Orton 1960

Sweet Webcap 

Cortinarius paracephalixus Bohus 1976

 

Cortinarius prasinus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius salor Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius scaurotraganoides Rob. Henry 1966

 

Cortinarius sciophyllus Fr. 1863

 

Cortinarius uliginosus Berk. 1860

 

Cortinarius violaceocinereus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Crepidotus calolepis (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Crepidotus crocophyllus (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

 

Crepidotus ehrendorferi Hauskn. & Krisai 1989

 

Cryptosphaeria eunomia (Fr.) Fuckel 1870

 

Cucurbitaria berberidis (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Cuphophyllus cereopallidus (Clémençon) Bon 1985

 

Cuphophyllus cinereus (Fr.) Bon 1985

 

Cyphella struthiopteridis Pilát 1926

 

Cystoderma jasonis (Cooke & Massee) Harmaja 1978

Pine Powdercap 

Dacrymyces variisporus McNabb 1973

 

Daedaleopsis nitida (Durieu & Mont.) Zmitr. & V. Malysheva 2013

 

Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Carbon Balls 

Daldinia vernicosa (Schwein.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Dasyscyphella nivea (R. Hedw.) Raitv. 1970

 

Deconica subfusispora (F.H. Møller) Noordel. 2011

 

Diatrypella favacea (Fr.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Dothiora ribesia (Pers.) M.E. Barr 1972

 

Echinoderma perplexum (Knudsen) Bon 1991

 

Eichleriella deglubens (Berk. & Broome) Lloyd 1913

 

Elaphomyces asperulus Vittad., Monogr. Tuberac. 1831

 

Elaphomyces decipiens Vittad. 1831

 

Elaphomyces leucosporus Vittad. 1831

 

Elaphomyces muricatus Fr. 1829

 

Entoloma asprellum (Fr.) Fayod 1889

 

Entoloma cedretorum (Romagn. & Riousset) Noordel. 1982

 

Entoloma chalybaeum (Pers.) Noordel. 1982

Indigo Pinkgill 

Entoloma fuscotomentosum F.H. Møller 1945

 

Entoloma hirtum (Velen.) Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma infula (Fr.) Noordel. 1980

 

Entoloma lucidum (P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma neglectum (Lasch) Arnolds 1982

 

Entoloma pseudoturci Noordel. 1984

 

Entoloma rusticoides (Gillet) Noordel. 1981

 

Entoloma sericeoides (J.E. Lange) Noordel. 1980

 

Entoloma sericeum var. cinereo-opacum Noordel. 1980

 

Eutypa lata (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

 

Eutypa maura (Fr.) Sacc. 1882

 

Eutypella quaternata (Pers.) Rappaz 1987

 

Exidia villosa Neuh. 1935

 

Exidiopsis calcea (Pers.) K. Wells 1962

 

Flammulaster ferrugineus (Maire ex Kühner) Watling 1967

 

Flammulina fennae Bas 1983

 

Flavoscypha cantharella (Fr.) Harmaja 1974

 

Floccularia rickenii (Bohus) Wasser ex Bon 1990

 

Galactinia irina (Quél.) Boud. 1905

 

Galerina allospora A.H. Sm. & Singer 1955

 

Galerina badipes (Pers.) Kühner 1935

 

Galerina camerina (Fr.) Kühner 1955

 

Galerina clavus Romagn. 1942

 

Galerina graminea (Velen.) Kühner 1935

 

Galerina praticola (F.H. Møller) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Galerina pruinatipes A.H. Sm. 1953

 

Galerina pseudocamerina Singer 1951

 

Gastrosporium simplex Mattir. 1903

 

Gautieria graveolens Vittad. 1831

 

Gautieria mexicana (E. Fisch.) Zeller & C.W. Dodge 1934

 

Geastrum quadrifidum DC. ex Pers. 1801

Rayed Earthstar 

Geastrum schmidelii Vittad. 1842

Dwarf Earthstar 

Gemmina gemmarum (Boud.) Raitv. 2004

 

Genea clausa Tul. & C. Tul. 1845

 

Geopora arenicola (Lév.) Kers 1974

 

Geoporella suevica (Soehner) Soehner 1951

 

Gloeophyllum trabeum (Pers.) Murrill 1908

Timber Mazegill 

Gloeoporus pannocinctus (Romell) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Gloiocephala caricis (P. Karst.) Bas 1961

 

Gloniopsis praelonga (Schwein.) Underw. & Earle 1897

 

Glyphium elatum (Grev.) H. Zogg 1962

 

Gomphidius roseus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Rosy Spike 

Gymnopilus flavus (Bres.) Singer 1951

 

Gymnopilus junonius (Fr.) P.D. Orton 1960

Spectacular Rustgill 

Gymnopilus odini (Fr.) Bon & P. Roux 2002

 

Gymnopus quercophilus (Pouzar) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

 

Gymnosporangium clavariiforme (Wulfen) DC. 1805

 

Gyromitra parma (J. Breitenb. & Maas Geest.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1974

 

Hebeloma favrei Romagn. & Quadr. 1985

 

Hebeloma laterinum (Batsch) Vesterh. 2005

 

Helvella confusa Harmaja 1977

 

Helvella corium (O. Weberb.) Massee 1895

 

Helvella dissingii Korf 1988

 

Helvella ephippium Lév. 1841

 

Helvella latispora Boud. 1898

 

Hemimycena mairei (M.E. Gilbert) Singer 1943

 

Hemistropharia albocrenulata (Peck) Jacobsson & E. Larss. 2007

 

Herpotrichia macrotricha (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1883

 

Heyderia abietis (Fr.) Link 1833

 

Hohenbuehelia chevallieri (Pat.) Pegler 1966

 

Hohenbuehelia horakii Courtec. 1984

 

Hydnangium carneum Wallr. 1839

 

Hydnocystis piligera Tul. 1844

 

Hydnotrya cerebriformis (Tul. & C. Tul.) Harkn. 1889

 

Hydnotrya michaelis (E. Fisch.) Trappe 1975

 

Hydnotrya tulasnei (Berk.) Berk. & Broome 1846

 

Hygrocybe acutoconica (Clem.) Singer 1951

Persistent Waxcap 

Hygrocybe mollis (Berk. & Broome) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Hymenogaster luteus Vittad. 1831

 

Hymenogaster olivaceus Vittad. 1831

 

Hymenogaster vacekii Svrček 1958

 

Hymenogaster verrucosus Bucholtz 1901

 

Hymenogaster vulgaris Tul. & C. Tul. 1846

 

Hymenoscyphus herbarum (Pers.) Dennis 1964

 

Hyphoderma capitatum J. Erikss. & Å. Strid 1975

 

Hyphodermella corrugata (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Hypholoma myosotis (Fr.) M. Lange 1955

Olive Brownie 

Hypholoma subericaeum (Fr.) Kühner 1936

 

Hypochniciellum ovoideum (Jülich) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980

 

Hypochnicium bombycinum (Sommerf.) J. Erikss. 1958

Buff Crust 

Hypoxylon cercidicola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Peck) Y.M. Ju & J.D. Rogers 1996

 

Hypoxylon fraxinophilum Pouzar 1972

 

Hypoxylon rubiginosum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Rusty Woodwart 

Hypoxylon ticinense L.E. Petrini 1986

 

Hysterangium calcareum R. Hesse 1891

 

Hysterangium coriaceum R. Hesse 1891

 

Hysterangium membranaceum Vittad. 1831

 

Hysterangium rickenii Soehner 1921

 

Hysterangium separabile Zeller 1941

 

Hysterangium stoloniferum var. rubescens (Quél.) Zeller & C.W. Dodge 1929

 

Hysterium angustatum Alb. & Schwein. 1805

 

Hysterographium fraxini (Pers.) De Not. 1847

 

Imperator torosus (Fr.) Assyov, Bellanger, Bertéa, Courtec., Koller, Loizides, G. Marques, J.A. Muñoz, N. Oppicelli, D. Puddu, F. Rich. & P.-A. Moreau 2015

Brawny Bolete 

Inocybe aeruginascens Babos 1970

 

Inocybe albovelutipes Stangl 1980

 

Inocybe amethystina Kuyper 1986

 

Inocybe ayeri Furrer-Ziogas 1987

 

Inocybe calospora Quél. 1881

 

Inocybe coelestium Kuyper 1985

 

Inocybe curvipes P. Karst. 1890

 

Inocybe flavella P. Karst. 1890

 

Inocybe griseolilacina J.E. Lange 1917

Lilac Leg Fibrecap 

Inocybe heimii Bon 1984

 

Inocybe hirtella Bres. 1884

 

Inocybe inodora Velen. 1920

 

Inocybe leptophylla G.F. Atk. 1918

 

Inocybe margaritispora (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe muricellata Bres. 1905

 

Inocybe oblectabilis (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1895

 

Inocybe phaeodisca var. geophylloides Kühner 1955

 

Inocybe pusio P. Karst. 1889

 

Inocybe rimosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Split Fibrecap 

Inocybe rufuloides Bon 1984

 

Inocybe salicis Kühner 1955

 

Inocybe scabella var. minor Kühner 1953

 

Inocybe scabelliformis Malençon 1970

 

Inocybe vulpinella Bruyl. 1970

Foxy Fibrecap 

Inonotus obliquus (Ach. ex Pers.) Pilát 1942

Clinker Polypore 

Irpex narymicus (Pilát) Saaren. & Kotir. 2002

 

Lachnella villosa (Pers.) Gillet 1880

 

Lachnum virgineum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Snowy Disco 

Lactarius blennius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Milkcap 

Lactarius fascinans (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lamprospora carbonicola Boud. 1907

 

Lepiota brunneolilacea Bon & Boiffard 1972

Star Dapperling 

Lepiota castanea Quél. 1881

Chestnut Dapperling 

Lepiota forquignonii Quél. 1885

 

Lepiota grangei (Eyre) J.E. Lange 1935

Green Dapperling 

Lepiota kuehneri Huijsman ex Hora 1960

 

Lepiota pseudohelveola var. sabulosa Bon 1987

 

Lepiota subincarnata J.E. Lange 1940

Fatal Dapperling 

Lepista barbara Maire 1926

 

Lepista ovispora (J.E. Lange) Gulden 1983

 

Leptosphaeria acuta (Moug. & Nestl.) P. Karst. 1873

Nettle Rash 

Leptosphaeria derasa (Berk. & Broome) Thüm. 1868

 

Leptosphaeria doliolum subsp. doliolum (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Leucoagaricus erioderma (Malençon) Bon 1981

 

Leucoagaricus leucothites (Vittad.) Wasser 1977

White Agaricus Mushroom 

Leucoagaricus littoralis (Menier) Bon & Boiffard 1970

 

Leucoagaricus pilatianus (Demoulin) Bon & Boiffard 1976

 

Leucoagaricus wichanskyi (Pilát) Bon & Boiffard 1974

 

Leucoinocybe lenta (Maire) Singer 1943

 

Leucopaxillus albissimus (Peck) Singer 1939

White Leucopax 

Leucopaxillus lentus (H. Post) Singer 1943

 

Limacella grisea Sing. 1989

 

Lophiostoma desmazieri Sacc. & Speg. 1878

 

Lophodermium arundinaceum (Schrad.) Chevall. 1826

 

Loweomyces fractipes (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Jülich 1982

 

Lycoperdon caudatum J. Schröt. 1889

Pedicel Puffball 

Lycoperdon ericaeum Bonord. 1857

Heath Puffball 

Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers. 1801

Pestle Puffball 

Lycoperdon lividum Pers. 1809

Grassland Puffball 

Lycoperdon molle Pers. 1801

Soft Puffball 

Lyophyllum eucalypticum (A. Pearson) M.M. Moser 1986

 

Macowanites mattiroloanus (Cavara) T. Lebel & Trappe 2000

 

Macrolepiota konradii (Huijsman ex P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Macrolepiota phaeodisca Bellù 1984

 

Marasmiellus carneopallidus (Pouzar) Singer 1973

 

Marasmius anomalus Peck 1872

Orange Pinwheel 

Marasmius chordalis Fr. 1838

 

Melanogaster rubescens (Vittad.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Melanogaster variegatus (Vittad.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Melanoleuca exscissa (Fr.) Singer 1935

Smoky Cavalier 

Melanoleuca microcephala (P. Karst.) Singer 1935

 

Melanotus phillipsii (Berk. & Broome) Singer 1973

 

Melastiza scotica Graddon 1961

 

Melogramma spiniferum (Wallr.) De Not. 1863

 

Microstoma protractum (Fr.) Kanouse 1948

Rosy Goblet 

Mollisia hydrophila (P. Karst.) Sacc. 1889

 

Mollisia rosae (Pers.) P. Karst. 1870

 

Monilinia fructigena Honey 1945

 

Morganella subincarnata ( Peck. ) Kreisel & Dring 1967

 

Multiclavula mucida (Pers.) R.H. Petersen 1967

White Green Algae Coral 

Mycena abramsii (Murrill) Murrill 1916

 

Mycena aetites (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Drab Bonnet 

Mycena algeriensis Maire 1938

 

Mycena cyanorhiza Quél. 1875

 

Mycena erubescens Höhn. 1913

 

Mycena romagnesiana Maas Geest. 1991

 

Mycena smithiana Kühner 1938

 

Mycena tubarioides (Maire) Kühner 1938

 

Mycoacia uda (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Myxarium nucleatum Wallr. 1833

Crystal Brain 

Naucoria amarescens Quél. 1883

 

Nemania serpens (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Neolentinus adhaerens (Alb. & Schwein.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Sticky Sawgill 

Octaviania asterosperma Vittad. 1831

Chalky False Truffle 

Octaviania hessei Kuntze 1891

 

Odonticium septocystidia (Burt) Zmitr. & Spirin 2006

 

Ombrophila janthina P. Karst. 1869

 

Oxyporus populinus (Schumach.) Donk 1933

Mossy Maple Polypore 

Oxyporus ravidus (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Panaeolus fimicola (Pers.) Gillet 1878

Turf Mottlegill 

Panaeolus semiovatus var. phalaenarum (Fr.) Ew. Gerhardt 1996

 

Parasola conopilus (Fr.) Örstadius & E. Larss. 2008

Conical Brittlestem 

Pellidiscus pallidus (Berk. & Broome) Donk 1959

 

Peniophora piceae (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1950

 

Perenniporia medulla-panis (Jacq.) Donk 1967

Pancake Crust 

Peroneutypa scoparia (Schwein.) Carmarán & A.I. Romero 2006

 

Peziza ammophila Durieu & Lév. 1848

Dune Cup 

Peziza gerardii Cooke 1875

Mull Disco 

Peziza limnaea Maas Geest. 1967

 

Peziza proteana (Boud.) Seaver 1917

 

Peziza saniosa Schrad. 1799

 

Pezizella chionea (Fr.) Dennis 1956

 

Phacidium lauri (Sowerby) Crous & D. Hawksw. 2014

 

Phaeogalera medullosa (Bres.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Phaeogalera stagnina (Fr.) Pegler & T.W.K. Young 1975

 

Phaeohelotium umbilicatum (Le Gal) Dennis 1971

 

Phaeolepiota aurea (Matt.) Maire 1928

 

Phanerochaete calotricha (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete sanguinea (Fr.) Pouzar 1973

 

Phlebia tremelloidea (Bres.) Parmasto 1967

 

Phleogena faginea (Fr.) Link 1833

Fenugreek Stalkball 

Pleurotus caespitosoterrestris (Henn.) Pilát 1935

 

Pleurotus suberis Pat. 1894

 

Pluteus pouzarianus Singer 1983

 

Polyporus meridionalis (A. David) H. Jahn 1980

 

Propolis farinosa (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Psathyrella canoceps (Kauffman) A.H. Sm. 1941

 

Psathyrella corrugis (Pers.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Red Edge Brittlestem 

Psathyrella epimyces (Peck) A.H. Sm. 1972

 

Psathyrella fusca (Schumach.) A. Pearson 1952

 

Psathyrella gordonii (Berk. & Broome) A. Pearson & Dennis 1948

 

Psathyrella panaeoloides (Maire) Arnolds 1982

 

Psathyrella pseudogracilis (Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Psathyrella sacchariolens Enderle 1984

 

Psathyrella spintrigeroides P.D. Orton 1960

 

Pseudombrophila deerrata (P. Karst.) Seaver 1928

 

Pseudoomphalina clusiliformis (Kühner & Romagn.) Bon 1978

 

Psilocybe apelliculosa P.D. Orton 1969

 

Psilocybe subviscida var. velata Noordel. & Verduin, in Noordeloos 1999

 

Puccinia recondita Dietel & Holw. 1857

 

Puccinia sorghi Schwein. 1834

 

Pulvinula convexella (P. Karst.) Pfister 1976

 

Pyronema domesticum (Sowerby) Sacc. 1889

 

Pyronema omphalodes (Bull.) Fuckel 1870

 

Radulomyces confluens (Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Ramaria ochrochlora Furrer-Ziogas & Schild 1971

 

Ramaria rubella (Schaeff.) R.H. Petersen 1974

 

Ramaria stricta (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Straight Branched Coral 

Ramariopsis crocea (Pers.) Corner 1950

Orange Coral 

Ramariopsis pulchella (Boud.) Corner 1950

Lilac Coral 

Reddellomyces donkii (Malençon) Trappe, Castellano & Malajczuk 1992

 

Rhizopogon pachyphloeus Zeller & C.W. Dodge 1918

 

Rhodocybe malenconii Pacioni & Lalli 1985

 

Rhodophana stangliana (Bresinsky & Pfaff) Vizzini 2014

 

Rhopographus filicinus (Fr.) Nitschke ex Fuckel 1870

Bracken Map 

Rigidoporus sanguinolentus (Alb. & Schwein.) Donk 1966

 

Ripartites tricholoma (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1879

Bearded Seamine 

Rosellinia aquila (Fr.) Ces. & De Not. 1844

 

Russula acetolens Rauschert 1989

Vinegar Brittlegill 

Russula albonigra var. pseudonigricans (Romagn.) Bon 1988

 

Russula brevis Romagn. ex Bon 1987

 

Russula citrinochlora Singer 1938

 

Russula faginea Romagn. ex Romagn. 1967

 

Russula font-queri Singer ex Singer 1947

Beautiful Brittlegill 

Russula graveolens Romell 1885

 

Russula messapica Sarnari ex Sarnari 1989

 

Russula persicina Krombh. 1845

 

Russula raoultii Quél. 1886

Pallid Brittlegill 

Russula seperina Dupain 1913

 

Sarcodontia spumea (Sowerby) Spirin 2001

 

Scleroderma cepa Pers. 1801

 

Scleroderma meridionale Demoulin & Malençon 1971

 

Sclerogaster compactus (Tul. & C. Tul.) Sacc. 1895

 

Sebacina epigaea (Berk. & Broome) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Simocybe haustellaris (Fr.) Watling 1981

 

Sistotrema brinkmannii (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1948

 

Sphaerosporella brunnea (Alb. & Schwein.) Svrcek & Kubicka 1961

 

Steccherinum basibadium Banker 1912

 

Steccherinum laeticolor (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Banker 1912

 

Subulicystidium longisporum (Pat.) Parmasto 1968

 

Suillus lakei (Murrill) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1964

 

Tapesia fusca (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

 

Tephrocybe ambusta (Fr.) Donk 1962

 

Terfezia leptoderma Tul. 1844

 

Terfezia olbiensis Tul. & C. Tul. 1845

 

Thecotheus pelletieri (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Boud. 1869

 

Thyridaria macrostomoides (De Not.) M.E. Barr 1990

 

Tomentella bryophila (Pers.) M.J. Larsen 1974

 

Trametes levicensis Cetto 1993

 

Trichobelonium kneiffii (Wallr.) J. Schröt. 1893

 

Trichobolus zukalii (Heimerl) Kimbr. 1967

 

Tricholoma filamentosum (Alessio) Alessio 1988

 

Tricholoma saponaceum f. griseofolium Cetto 1993

 

Tricholoma saponaceum var. squamosum (Cooke) Rea 1922

 

Trichophaea abundans (P. Karst.) Boud. 1907

 

Trichophaea woolhopeia (Cooke & W. Phillips) Boud. 1885

 

Trichophaeopsis bicuspis (Boud.) Korf & Erb 1972

 

Trochila ilicina (Nees ex Fr.) Courtec. 1986

Holly Speckle 

Tubaria conspersa (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Felted Twiglet 

Tubaria praestans (Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Tuber brumale Vittad. 1831

Winter Stalkball 

Tuber macrosporum Vittad. 1831

Smooth black truffle 

Tuber maculatum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber malenconii Donadini, Riousset, G. Riousset & G. Chev. 1979

 

Tuber oligospermum (Tul. & C. Tul.) Trappe 1979

 

Tuber puberulum Berk. & Broome 1846

 

Tuber regianum Montecchi & Lazzari 1987

 

Tuber rufum Picco 1788

Red Truffle 

Tulostoma fimbriatum Fr. 1829

 

Tulostoma fulvellum Bres. 1904

 

Tyromyces lacteus (Fr.) Murrill 1907

 

Urnula craterium (Schwein.) Fr. 1851

Devils Urn 

Uromyces pisi-sativi (Pers.) Liro 1908

 

Vibrissea leptospora (Berk. & Broome) W. Phillips 1881

 

Xerocomellus pruinatus (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Matt Bolete 

Xylaria digitata (L.) Grev. 1825

Fingered Candlesnuff 

Xylaria filiformis (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1849

 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje