Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (388)

Book
Bruno Cetto, I fungi dal vero vol. 6, 1989

Acrospermum compressum Tode 1790

 

Agaricus devoniensis P.D. Orton 1960

 

Agaricus iodosmus Heinem. 1965

 

Agaricus menieri Bon 1981

 

Agaricus pilatianus (Bohus) Bohus 1974

 

Agaricus pseudopratensis var. niveus Bohus 1980

 

Agrocybe brunneola (Fr.) Bon 1980

 

Agrocybe molesta (Lasch) Singer 1978

Bearded Fieldcap 

Agrocybe pediades (Fr.) Fayod 1889

Common Fieldcap 

Agrocybe pusiola (Fr.) R. Heim 1934

 

Albotricha acutipila (P. Karst.) Raitv. 1970

 

Alnicola submelinoides Kühner 1926

 

Amanita flavorubescens G. F. Atk. 1902

Yellow Blusher 

Amanita friabilis (P. Karst.) Bas 1974

Fragile Am 

Amanita gracilior Bas & Honrubia 1982

European Slender Lepidella 

Amanita hemibapha (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1887

Half Dyed Slender Caesar 

Amphinema byssoides (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Antrodia xantha (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Arachnopeziza aurata Fuckel 1870

 

Arrhenia griseopallida (Desm.) Watling 1989

 

Arrhenia obatra (J. Favre) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Arrhenia rickenii (Hora) Watling 1989

 

Arrhenia rustica (Fr.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Aseroë rubra Labill. 1800

 

Athelia epiphylla Pers. 1822

 

Athelia fibulata M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Atheniella adonis (Bull.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys, Desjardin & B.A. Perry 2012

Scarlet Bonnet 

Aurantiporus fissilis (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) H. Jahn ex Ryvarden 1978

Greasy Bracket 

Bolbitius incarnatus Hongo 1958

 

Bolbitius titubans (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Yellow Fieldcap 

Boletus aemilii Barbier 1915

 

Callistosporium olivascens (Boud.) Bon 1976

 

Caloboletus peckii (Frost) Vizzini 2014

 

Calocybe alpestris (Britzelm.) Singer 1962

 

Calocybe juncicola (R. Heim) Singer 1962

 

Calocybe naucoria (Murrill) Singer 1962

 

Calvatia rugosa (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) D.A. Reid 1977

 

Cellypha goldbachii (Weinm.) Donk 1959

 

Cheilymenia theleboloides (Alb. & Schwein.) Boud. 1907

 

Clathrus columnatus Bosc 1811

 

Clavaria acuta Sowerby 1803

Pointed Club 

Clavaria argillacea Fr. 1821

Moor Club 

Clavulina coralloides (L.) J. Schröt. 1888

Crested Coral 

Clitocella fallax (Quél.) Kluting, T.J. Baroni & Bergemann 2014

 

Clitocybe agrestis Harmaja 1969

 

Clitocybe amarescens Harmaja 1969

 

Clitocybe barbularum (Romagn.) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Clitocybe diatreta (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Clitocybe fragrans (With.) P. Kumm. 1871

Fragrant Funnel 

Clitocybe houghtonii (W. Phillips) Dennis 1954

 

Clitocybe lateritia J. Favre 1955

 

Clitocybe metachroa (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Clitocybe metachroa f. pallida Cetto 1991

 

Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Aniseed Toadstool  

Clitocybe subspadicea (J.E. Lange) Bon & Chevassut 1973

 

Clitopilus caelatus (Fr.) Vila & Contu 2009

 

Collybia filamentosa Velen. 1920

 

Collybia hybrida (Kühner & Romagn.) Svrcek & Kubicka 1964

 

Colus hirudinosus Cavalier & Séchier 1835

 

Coniophora arida (Fr.) P. Karst. 1868

 

Conocybe apala (Fr.) Arnolds 2003

Milky Conecap 

Conocybe aporos Kits van Wav. 1970

 

Conocybe blattaria (Fr.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe brunnea J.E. Lange & Kühner ex Watling 1971

 

Conocybe bulbifera (Kauffman) Romagn. 1944

 

Conocybe crispa (Longyear) Singer 1951

 

Conocybe dumetorum (Velen.) Svrcek 1956

 

Conocybe echinata (Velen.) Singer 1989

 

Conocybe macrocephala Kühner ex Singer 1959

 

Conocybe macrospora (G.F. Atk.) Hauskn. 2003

 

Conocybe moseri Watling 1980

 

Conocybe rickeniana P.D. Orton 1960

 

Conocybe semiglobata Kühner & Watling 1980

 

Conocybe subpubescens P.D. Orton 1960

 

Conocybe sulcatipes (Peck) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe velata (Velen.) Watling 2004

 

Coprinellus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinellus domesticus (Bolton) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Firerug Inkcap 

Coprinellus heptemerus (M. Lange & A.H. Sm.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinellus impatiens (Fr.) J.E. Lange 1938

 

Coprinellus saccharinus (Romagn.) P. Roux, Guy García & Dumas 2006

 

Coprinellus xanthothrix (Romagn.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinopsis cinerea (Schaeff.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis coniophora (Romagn.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis erythrocephala (Lév.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis friesii (Quél.) P. Karst. 1881

 

Coprinopsis macrocephala (Berk.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis spelaiophila (Bas & Uljé) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis spilospora (Romagn.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis stercorea (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinus cordisporus T. Gibbs 1908

 

Coprinus vosoustii Pilát 1942

 

Cortinarius alnobetulae Kühner 1989

 

Cortinarius argillopallidus Jul. Schäff. 1947

 

Cortinarius argyrophilus Rob. Henry 1952

 

Cortinarius biformis Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius bivelus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius boudieri Rob. Henry 1936

 

Cortinarius caesiocanescens M.M. Moser 1953

 

Cortinarius caesiostramineus Rob. Henry 1939

 

Cortinarius callochrous (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Cortinarius canabarba M.M. Moser 1966

 

Cortinarius citrino-olivaceus M.M. Moser 1952

 

Cortinarius claricolor (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius compar (Weinm.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius damascenus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius dionysae Rob. Henry 1933

 

Cortinarius elegantior (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius elotus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius fervidus P.D. Orton 1964

Dyers Webcap 

Cortinarius foetens (M.M. Moser) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius fulvaureus Rob. Henry 1944

 

Cortinarius fulvoincarnatus Joachim ex Bidaud, Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux 2001

 

Cortinarius glaucopus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Greenfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius hercynicus (Pers.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius illibatus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius infractus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Bitter Webcap 

Cortinarius largus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius magicus Eichhorn 1967

 

Cortinarius mairei (M.M. Moser) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius mussivus (Fr.) Melot 1987

 

Cortinarius olivascentium Rob. Henry 1952

 

Cortinarius paracephalixus Bohus 1976

 

Cortinarius paragaudis Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius paxilloides (M.M. Moser) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius piceae Frøslev, T.S. Jeppesen & Brandrud 2006

 

Cortinarius pilatii Svrček 1968

 

Cortinarius pistorius Jul. Schäff. 1947

 

Cortinarius pseudonapus (Rob. Henry ex M.M. Moser) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius purpurascens Fr. 1838

Bruising Webcap 

Cortinarius rigidiusculus Nezdojm. 1983

 

Cortinarius saginus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Cloaked Webcap 

Cortinarius saniosus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius stillatitius Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius tortuosus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius tubarius Ammirati & A.H. Sm. 1972

 

Cortinarius variipes Rob. Henry 1977

 

Crepidotus epibryus (Fr.) Quél. 1888

 

Crepidotus luteolus Sacc. 1887

Yellowing Oysterling 

Cuphophyllus pratensis (Fr.) Bon 1985

Meadow Waxcap 

Cystoderma amianthinum (Scop.) Fayod 1889

Pungent Cystoderma 

Cystostereum murrayi (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pouzar 1959

 

Dacrymyces chrysospermus Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1873

Orange Jelly 

Diatrypella quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1866

 

Dichomitus campestris (Quél.) Domanski & Orlicz 1966

 

Echinoderma calcicola (Knudsen) Bon 1991

 

Echinoderma carinii (Bres.) Bon 1991

 

Echinoderma pseudoasperulum (Knudsen) Bon 1991

 

Elaphomyces persoonii Vittad. 1831

 

Entoloma caesiocinctum (Kühner) Noordel. 1982

 

Entoloma catalaunicum (Singer) Noordel. 1982

Bluefoot Pinkgill 

Entoloma dysthaloides Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma elodes (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Entoloma fuscotomentosum F.H. Møller 1945

 

Entoloma griseocyaneum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Felted Pinkgill 

Entoloma griseoluridum (Kühner) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma hebes (Romagn.) Trimbach 1981

Pimple Pinkgill 

Entoloma infula (Fr.) Noordel. 1980

 

Entoloma juncinum (Kühner & Romagn.) Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma lampropus (Fr.) Hesler 1967

 

Entoloma longistriatum var. sarcitulum (P.D. Orton) Noordel. 1988

 

Entoloma politum (Pers.) Donk 1979

 

Entoloma sordidulum (Kühner & Romagn.) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Entoloma subradiatum (Kühner & Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma turci (Bres.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Eriopezia caesia (Pers.) Rehm 1892

 

Exobasidium splendidum Nannf. 1981

 

Fayodia anthracobia (J. Favre) Knudsen 1991

 

Fibulomyces mutabilis (Bres.) Jülich 1972

 

Flammulaster gracilis (Quél.) Watling 1967

 

Flammulina ononidis Arnolds 1977

 

Fuscoporia ferruginosa (Schrad.) Murrill 1907

 

Galerina uncialis (Britzelm.) Kühner 1935

 

Gamundia striatula (Kühner) Raithelh. 1983

 

Geastrum schmidelii Vittad. 1842

Dwarf Earthstar 

Geastrum striatum DC. 1805

Striate Earthstar 

Geopora tenuis (Fuckel) T. Schumach. 1979

 

Gloiothele citrina (Pers.) Ginns & G.W. Freeman 1994

 

Gloiothele lactescens (Berk.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Gomphidius maculatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Larch Spike 

Gymnopus alkalivirens (Singer) Halling 1997

 

Gymnopus fuscopurpureus (Pers.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus impudicus (Fr.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus terginus (Fr.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

 

Gyroporus castaneus (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Chestnut Bolete 

Hebeloma populinum Romagn. 1965

 

Helvella pezizoides Afzel. 1783

 

Hemileccinum impolitum (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Iodine Bolete 

Hemimycena candida (Bres.) Singer 1943

 

Hemimycena cucullata (Pers.) Singer 1961

 

Hydnocristella himantia (Schwein.) R.H. Petersen 1971

 

Hygrocybe acutoconica (Clem.) Singer 1951

Persistent Waxcap 

Hygrocybe chlorophana (Fr.) Wünsche 1877

Golden Waxcap 

Hygrocybe conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Witchs Hat 

Hygrocybe conicoides (P.D. Orton) P.D. Orton & Watling 1969

Dune Waxcap 

Hygrocybe flavescens (Kauffman) Singer 1951

 

Hygrocybe mucronella (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Bitter Waxcap 

Hygrocybe punicea (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Crimson Waxcap 

Hygrocybe subminutula Murrill 1940

 

Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire 1921

False Chanterelle 

Hygrophorus cossus (Sowerby) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus lindtneri M.M. Moser 1967

 

Hygrophorus purpurascens (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

 

Hymenogaster populetorum Tul. & C. Tul. 1843

 

Hymenoscyphus calyculus (Sowerby) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hyphoderma occidentale (D.P. Rogers) Boidin & Gilles 1994

 

Hyphoderma roseocremeum (Bres.) Donk 1957

 

Hyphoderma setigerum (Fr.) Donk 1957

 

Hyphodontia barba-jovis (Bull.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia breviseta (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia sambuci (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

Elder Whitewash 

Ileodictyon cibarium Tul. ex M. Raoul 1844

 

Inocybe albomarginata Velen. 1920

 

Inocybe calida Velen. 1920

 

Inocybe flocculosa (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

Fleecy Fibrecap 

Inocybe fuscidula Velen. 1920

 

Inocybe heimii Bon 1984

 

Inocybe leucoblema Kühner 1956

 

Inocybe roseipes Malençon 1970

 

Inocybe rufula Malençon 1970

 

Inonotus subiculosus (Peck) J. Erikss. & Å. Strid 1969

 

Ischnoderma resinosum (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1879

Resinous Polypore 

Kuehneromyces vernalis (Sacc.) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1946

 

Laccaria fraterna (Sacc.) Pegler 1965

 

Laccaria laccata var. pallidifolia (Peck) Peck 1912

 

Laccaria maritima (Theodor.) Singer ex Huhtinen 1987

Sand Deceiver 

Laccaria tortilis (Bolton) Cooke 1884

Twisted Deceiver 

Lactarius brunneohepaticus M.M. Moser 1978

 

Lactarius lepidotus Hesler & A.H. Sm. 1979

 

Lactarius musteus Fr. 1838

Pine Milkcap 

Lactarius zonarius (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Lentinellus ursinus (Fr.) Kühner 1926

Bear Lentinus 

Lentinus suavissimus Fr. 1836

 

Lenzites warnieri Durieu & Mont. 1860

 

Lepiota brunneoincarnata Chodat & C. Martín 1889

Deadly Dapperling 

Lepiota echinella Quél. & G.E. Bernard 1888

 

Lepiota ochraceofulva P.D. Orton 1960

 

Lepiota pseudolilacea Huijsman 1947

 

Lepiota rufipes Morgan 1906

 

Lepiota subalba Kühner ex P.D. Orton 1960

 

Leucoagaricus purpureolilacinus Huijsman 1955

 

Leucoagaricus serenus (Fr.) Bon & Boiffard 1974

 

Leucocoprinus cygneus (J.E. Lange) Bon 1978

 

Leucocoprinus jubilaei (Joss.) Wasser 1976

 

Leucogyrophana pseudomollusca (Parmasto) Parmasto 1967

 

Lichenomphalia hudsoniana (H.S. Jenn.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Lichenomphalia umbellifera (L.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Lichen Agaric 

Limacella furnacea (Lett.1829) Gilbert 1927

 

Limacella roseofloccosa Hora 1960

 

Lophodermium juniperinum (Fr.) De Not. 1847

Juniper Split 

Lophodermium pinastri (Schrad.) Chevall. 1826

Pine Needle Split 

Lyophyllum capniocephalum (Bull.) Kühner 1938

 

Marasmius collinus (Scop.) Singer 1942

 

Marasmius prasiosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Garlic Parachute 

Melanoleuca rasilis var. leucophylloides Bon 1973

 

Mollisia melaleuca (Fr.) Sacc. 1889

 

Montagnea arenaria (DC.) Zeller 1943

 

Mucronella bresadolae (Quél.) Corner 1970

 

Mycena aetites (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Drab Bonnet 

Mycena amicta (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Coldfoot Bonnet 

Mycena arcangeliana Bres. 1904

Angels Bonnet  

Mycena atroalba (Bolton) Gray 1821

 

Mycena avenacea (Fr.) Quél. 1872

 

Mycena belliarum (Johnst.) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Mycena bulbosa (Cejp) Kühner 1938

 

Mycena capillaripes Peck 1888

Pinkedge Bonnet 

Mycena cinerella (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1879

Mealy Bonnet 

Mycena clavicularis (Fr.) Gillet 1876

 

Mycena filopes (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Iodine Bonnet 

Mycena galopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Milking Bonnet  

Mycena galopus var. nigra Rea 1922

Black Milking Bonnet  

Mycena kuehneri (Romagn.) Pilát 1951

 

Mycena leptocephala (Pers.) Gillet 1876

Nitrous Bonnet 

Mycena metata (Secr. ex Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycena pseudopicta (J.E. Lange) Kühner 1938

 

Mycena vitrea (Fr.) Quél. 1872

 

Mycoacia aurea (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Mycoacia fuscoatra (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Naucoria luteolofibrillosa (Kühner) Kühner & Romagn. 1953

 

Nectria cinnabarina (Tode) Fr. 1849

Coral Spot 

Neolentinus ponderosus (O.K. Mill.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Large Lentinus 

Omphalina pseudoandrosacea (Bull.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Omphalina pyxidata (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Cinnamon Navel 

Oxyporus latemarginatus (Durieu & Mont.) Donk 1966

Frothy Porecrust 

Pachyella celtica (Boud.) Häffner 1993

 

Panaeolus ater (J.E. Lange) Kühner & Romagn. 1985

 

Parasola leiocephala (P.D. Orton) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

 

Peniophora cinerea (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora erikssonii Boidin 1957

 

Peniophora incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

Rosy Crust 

Peniophora laeta (Fr.) Donk 1957

 

Peniophora limitata (Chaillet ex Fr.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophorella pubera (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889

 

Peziza fimeti (Fuckel) Seaver 1928

 

Peziza michelii (Boud.) Dennis 1960

 

Peziza proteana (Boud.) Seaver 1917

 

Phallogaster saccatus Morgan 1893

Club-Shaped Stinkhorn 

Phanerochaete velutina (DC.) Karst. 1898

 

Phellinus laevigatus (Fr.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Phellinus viticola (Schwein.) Donk 1966

 

Phellopilus nigrolimitatus (Romell) Niemelä, T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Phlebia coccineofulva Schwein. 1834

 

Phlebia radiata Fr. 1821

Radiating Phlebia 

Phlebia rufa (Pers.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Pholiota alnicola var. salicicola (Fr.) Holec 2001

 

Pholiota squarrosoides (Peck) Sacc. 1887

 

Pholiota subochracea (A.H. Sm.) A.H. Sm. & Hesler 1968

Ochre Scalycap 

Pleurotus calyptratus (Lindblad) Sacc. 1887

 

Pleurotus ostreatus (Jacq.) P. Kumm. 1871

Oyster Mushroom 

Pluteus cyanopus Quél. 1883

 

Pluteus hispidulus (Fr.) Gillet 1876

 

Pluteus nanus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Dwarf Shield 

Pluteus plautus (Weinm.) Gillet 1876

Satin Shield 

Pluteus podospileus Sacc. & Cub. 1887

 

Pluteus salicinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Willow Shield 

Pluteus satur Kühner & Romagn. 1956

 

Pluteus umbrosus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Velvet Shield 

Polyporus leptocephalus (Jacq.) Fr. 1821

Blackfoot Polypore 

Porostereum spadiceum (Pers.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990

 

Postia balsamea (Peck) Jülich 1982

 

Postia leucomallella (Murrill) Jülich 1982

 

Postia rennyi (Berk. & Broome) Rajchenb. 1993

 

Postia subcaesia (A. David) Jülich 1982

 

Postia undosa (Peck) Jülich 1982

 

Psathyrella bipellis (Quél.) A.H. Sm. 1946

 

Psathyrella candolleana (Fr.) Maire 1913

Pale Brittlestem 

Psathyrella cotonea (Quél.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Weeping Widow 

Psathyrella impexa (Romagn.) Bon 1983

 

Psathyrella lutensis (Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1955

 

Psathyrella melanthina (Fr.) Kits van Wav. 1985

 

Psathyrella niveobadia (Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Psathyrella olympiana A.H. Sm. 1941

 

Psathyrella orbitarum (Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Psathyrella pennata (Fr.) A. Pearson & Dennis 1948

 

Psathyrella pervelata Kits van Wav. 1971

 

Psathyrella pseudocasca (Romagn.) Kits van Wav. 1982

 

Psathyrella romagnesii Kits van Wav. 1972

 

Pseudoclitocybe expallens (Pers.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Pseudovalsa lanciformis (Fr.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Psilocybe montana (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Mountain Brownie 

Retiboletus griseus (Frost) Manfr. Binder & Bresinsky 2002

Gray Bolete 

Rhodocybe parilis (Fr.) Singer 1962

 

Rhodophana melleopallens (P.D. Orton) Kluting, T.J. Baroni & Bergemann 2014

 

Rhodophyllus alpigenes Cetto 1991

 

Russula insignis Quél. 1888

 

Russula odorata Romagn. 1950

 

Russula parazurea Jul. Schäff. 1931

Powdery Brittlegill 

Russula pelargonia Niolle 1941

Pelargonium Brittlegill 

Russula rosea Pers. 1796

Rosy Brittlegill 

Russula sanguinea Fr. 1838

 

Russula sardonia Fr. 1838

Primrose Brittlegill 

Russula stenotricha Romagn. 1962

 

Russula sublevispora (Romagn.) Kühner & Romagn. 1967

 

Russula vesca Fr. 1836

Bare Toothed Russula 

Russula zvarae Velen. 1922

 

Sarcodon martioflavus (Snell, K.A. Harrison & H.A.C. Jacks.) Maas Geest. 1964

 

Schizothecium conicum (Fuckel) N. Lundq. 1972

 

Scopuloides rimosa (Cooke) Jülich 1982

 

Scutellinia umbrorum (Fr.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Setchelliogaster tenuipes (Setch.) Pouzar 1958

 

Sidera lenis (P. Karst.) Miettinen 2011

 

Skeletocutis carneogrisea A. David 1982

 

Sowerbyella radiculata (Sowerby) Nannf. 1938

 

Steccherinum ciliolatum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Gilb. & Budington 1970

 

Steccherinum fimbriatum (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Stropharia inuncta (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Smoky Roundhead 

Stropharia ochrocyanea Bon 1972

 

Tephrocybe atrata (Fr.) Donk 1962

 

Tephrocybe boudieri (Kühner & Romagn.) Derbsch 1977

 

Tephrocybe impexa (P. Karst.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Tephrocybe mephitica (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Terfezia arenaria (Moris) Trappe 1971

 

Terfezia claveryi Chatin 1892

 

Tomentella terrestris (Berk. & Broome) M.J. Larsen 1974

 

Torrendia pulchella Bres. 1902

 

Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum (Ehrenb.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Tricholoma argyraceum (Bull.) Gillet 1874

 

Tricholoma inodermeum (Fr.) Gillet 1878

 

Trichophaea hemisphaerioides (Mouton) Graddon 1960

 

Tubaria dispersa (L.) Singer 1961

 

Tuber dryophilum Tul. & C. Tul. 1844

 

Tuber fulgens Quél. 1880

 

Typhula erythropus (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Redleg Club 

Volvariella caesiotincta P.D. Orton 1974

 

Xanthoconium separans (Peck) Halling & Both 1998

 

Xenasmatella vaga (Fr.) Stalpers 1996

 

Xerocomellus dryophilus (Thiers) N. Siegel, C.F. Schwarz & J.L. Frank 2014

 

Xeromphalina cauticinalis (Fr.) Kühner & Maire, 934

Pinelitter Gingertail 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje