Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (411)

Book
Bruno Cetto, I fungi dal vero vol. 5, 1987

Acrospermum compressum Tode 1790

 

Adelphella babingtonii (Sacc.) Pfister, Matočec & I. Kušan 2009

 

Agaricus augustus Fr. 1838

Prince 

Agaricus cupreobrunneus (Jul. Schäff. & Steer) Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus dulcidulus Schulzer 1874

Rosy Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus fissuratus (F. H. Møller) F. H. Møller 1952

 

Agaricus lanipes (F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff.) Hlaváček 1949

 

Agaricus macrosporoides Bohus 1974

 

Agaricus phaeolepidotus (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

 

Allantoporthe tessella (Pers.) Petr. 1921

 

Alnicola paludosa (Peck) Singer 1978

 

Amanita beillei (Beauseign.) Bon & Contu 1985

Painted Boudiers Lepidella 

Amanita gemmata (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

Jewelled Amanita 

Amanita magnivolvata Aalto 1974

Aaltos Great Ringless Amanita 

Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh. 1846

Panther Cap 

Amanita submembranacea (Bon) Gröger 1979

Peeling Paint Ringless Amanita 

Amylostereum areolatum (Chaillet ex Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Amylostereum laevigatum (Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Anthracobia macrocystis (Cooke) Boud. 1907

 

Anthracobia maurilabra (Cooke) Boud. 1907

 

Antrodia albida (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia ramentacea (Berk. & Broome) Donk 1966

Honeycomb Crust 

Armillaria gallica Marxm. & Romagn. 1987

Bulbous Honey Fungus 

Arrhenia epichysium (Pers.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Ascobolus immersus Pers. 1794

 

Ascocoryne cylichnium (Tul.) Korf 1971

 

Ascotremella faginea (Peck) Seaver 1930

 

Basidioradulum radula (Fr.) Nobles 1967

Toothed Crust 

Bjerkandera fumosa (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Big Smoky Bracket 

Bolbitius reticulatus (Pers.) Ricken 1915

Netted Fieldcap 

Boletus luridus var. rubriceps (Maire) Dermek 1987

 

Boletus subtomentosus L. 1753

Suede Bolete 

Buchwaldoboletus hemichrysus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pilát 1969

 

Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967

Netted Crust 

Calyptella capula (Holmsk.) Quél. 1888

 

Cantharellula umbonata (J.F. Gmel.) Singer 1936

The Humpback 

Ceriporiopsis gilvescens (Bres.) Domanski 1963

Pink Porecrust 

Cheilymenia granulata (Bull.) J. Moravec 1990

 

Chlorophyllum agaricoides (Czern.) Vellinga 2002

 

Chlorophyllum brunneum (Farl. & Burt) Vellinga 2002

Shaggy Parasol 

Chlorophyllum rachodes (Vittad.) Vellinga 2002

Shaggy Parasol 

Clavariadelphus flavoimmaturus R.H. Petersen 1974

 

Clavulina cinerea (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Grey Coral 

Clavulina coralloides (L.) J. Schröt. 1888

Crested Coral 

Clavulinopsis fusiformis (Sowerby) Corner 1950

Spindle Shaped Yellow Coral 

Clitocella popinalis (Fr.) Kluting, T.J. Baroni & Bergemann 2014

 

Clitocybe anisata Velen. 1920

 

Clitocybe brumalis (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Winter Funnel Cap  

Clitocybe nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Clouded Agaric 

Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Aniseed Toadstool  

Clitocybe rivulosa (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Fools Funnel 

Clitocybe suaveolens (Schumach.) str Kumm. 1871

 

Clitocybula familia (Peck) Singer 1954

 

Clitopilus pinsitus (Fr.) Joss. 1937

 

Collybia ozes (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

 

Conocybe apala (Fr.) Arnolds 2003

Milky Conecap 

Coprinellus congregatus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Coprinellus hiascens (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis cothurnata (Godey) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis lagopus (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Haresfoot Inkcap 

Coprinopsis phlyctidospora (Romagn.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis urticicola (Berk. & Broome) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Cortinarius aereus Rob. Henry 1952

 

Cortinarius alcalinophilus Rob. Henry 1952

 

Cortinarius aleuriosmus Maire 1910

Mealy Webcap 

Cortinarius angelesianus A.H. Sm. 1944

 

Cortinarius arquatus (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius atropusillus J. Favre 1960

 

Cortinarius badiolatus (M.M. Moser) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius caligatus Malençon 1970

 

Cortinarius camphoratus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Goatcheese Webcap 

Cortinarius cedretorum Maire 1914

 

Cortinarius claricolor (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius colus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius coruscans (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius croceus (Schaeff.) Gray 1821

 

Cortinarius depallens (M.M. Moser) Bidaud, Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux 1993

 

Cortinarius diosmus Kühner 1955

 

Cortinarius erythrinus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius evernius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Silky Webcap 

Cortinarius glaucopus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Greenfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius immissus Schläpf.-Bernh. 1951

 

Cortinarius infractus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Bitter Webcap 

Cortinarius ionophyllus M.M. Moser 1968

 

Cortinarius lundellii (M.M. Moser) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius napus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius odoratus (M.M. Moser) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius olivellus Rob. Henry 1952

 

Cortinarius parherpeticus Rob. Henry 1952

 

Cortinarius parvannulatus Kühner 1955

 

Cortinarius pseudoduracinus Rob. Henry 1938

 

Cortinarius saporatus Britzelm. 1897

 

Cortinarius superbus A.H. Sm. 1944

 

Cortinarius triumphans Fr. 1838

Birch Webcap 

Cortinarius trivialis J.E. Lange 1940

Girdled Webcap 

Cortinarius turmalis (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius uliginosus Berk. 1860

 

Cortinarius uraceus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius venustus P. Karst. 1881

 

Cortinarius violaceolimbatus M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius xanthocephalus P.D. Orton 1960

Yellow Capped Webcap 

Craterellus lutescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Crepidotus autochthonus J.E. Lange 1938

 

Crepidotus caspari Velen. 1926

Pale Oysterling 

Crepidotus roseo-ornatus Pöder & E. Ferrari 1984

 

Crinipellis scabella (Alb. & Schwein.) Murrill 1915

Hairy Parachute 

Cudoniella acicularis (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

Oak Pin 

Cyphellopsis anomala (Pers.) Donk 1931

 

Cystolepiota pulverulenta (Huijsman) Vellinga 1992

 

Dasyscyphella nivea (R. Hedw.) Raitv. 1970

 

Delicatula integrella (Pers.) Fayod 1889

 

Dendrocollybia racemosa (Pers.) RH Petersen in Redhead 2001

 

Dermoloma cuneifolium (Fr.) Singer ex Bon 1986

Crazed Cap 

Diatrype bullata (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Willow Barkspot 

Encoelia furfuracea (Roth) P. Karst. 1871

Scurfy Alder Cup 

Entoloma byssisedum (Pers.) Donk 1949

 

Entoloma clypeatum (L.) P. Kumm. 1871

Shield Pinkgill 

Entoloma euchroum (Pers.) Donk 1949

 

Entoloma formosum (Fr.) Noordel. 1985

 

Entoloma griseocyaneum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Felted Pinkgill 

Entoloma incarnatofuscescens (Britzelm.) Noordel. 1985

 

Entoloma lampropus (Fr.) Hesler 1967

 

Entoloma nitens (Velen.) Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma porphyrophaeum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Lilac Pinkgill 

Entoloma rhodocylix (Lasch) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma sericellum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Cream Pinkgill 

Entoloma undatum (Fr.) MM Moser 1978

 

Eutypa flavovirens (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

 

Eutypa spinosa (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

Spiral Tarcrust 

Eutypella prunastri (Pers.) Sacc. 1882

 

Exidia truncata Fr. 1822

Black Jelly 

Exobasidium japonicum Shirai 1896

 

Exobasidium vaccinii (Fuckel) Woronin 1867

Cowberry Redleaf 

Flammulaster carpophilus (Fr.) Earle ex Vellinga 1986

 

Flammulaster erinaceellus (Peck) Watling 1967

 

Flammulaster muricatus (Fr.) Watling 1967

 

Fomitiporia robusta (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Robust Bracket 

Fomitopsis cytisina (Berk.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Fuscoporia ferruginosa (Schrad.) Murrill 1907

 

Galerina jaapii A.H. Sm. & Singer 1955

 

Galerina pumila (Pers.) M. Lange 1961

Dwarf Bell 

Galerina stylifera (G.F. Atk.) A.H. Sm. & Singer 1958

 

Galerina triscopa (Fr.) Kühner 1935

 

Galerina vittiformis (Fr.) Singer 1950

Hairy Leg Bell 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma carnosum Pat. 1889

 

Ganoderma pfeifferi Bres. 1889

Beeswax Bracke 

Geastrum corollinum (Batsch) Hollós 1904

Weathered Earthstar 

Genea verrucosa Vittad. 1831

 

Geopora arenicola (Lév.) Kers 1974

 

Gloeophyllum protractum (Fr.) Imazeki 1943

 

Gloeoporus taxicola (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Gymnopilus fulgens (J. Favre & Maire) Singer 1951

 

Gymnopilus penetrans (Fr.) Murrill 1912

Common Rustgill 

Gymnopus aquosus (Bull.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnosporangium juniperi Link 1809

 

Gyromitra curtipes Fr.

 

Hebeloma birrus (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

 

Hebeloma cistophilum Maire 1928

 

Hebeloma helodes J. Favre 1948

 

Hebeloma hetieri Boud. 1917

 

Hebeloma pusillum J.E. Lange 1940

 

Hebeloma sarcophyllum (Peck) Saccardo 1887

 

Helminthosphaeria clavariarum (Desm.) Fuckel 1870

 

Helvella costifera Nannf. 1953

 

Helvella lacunosa Afzel. 1783

Fluted Black Helvella 

Hemimycena gracilis (Quél.) Singer 1943

 

Hemimycena lactea (Pers.) Singer 1938

Milky Bonnet 

Heterosphaeria patella (Tode) Grev. 1824

 

Hohenbuehelia petaloides (Bull.) Schulzer 1866

 

Hohenbuehelia spathulata (Pers.) Singer 1989

 

Hyalopeziza millepunctata (Lib.) Raitv. 1970

 

Hydnellum concrescens (Pers.) Banker 1906

Zoned Tooth 

Hydnellum spongiosipes (Peck) Pouzar 1960

Spongy Footed Tooth 

Hydnum albidum Peck 1887

 

Hydropus marginellus (Pers.) Singer 1948

 

Hygrocybe acutoconica (Clem.) Singer 1951

Persistent Waxcap 

Hygrocybe citrina (Rea) J.E. Lange 1940

 

Hygrocybe ingrata J.P. Jensen & F.H. Møller 1945

 

Hygrocybe obrussea (Fr.) Wünsche 1877

 

Hygrophorus barbatulus G. Becker 1954

 

Hygrophorus erubescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Blotched Woodwax 

Hygrophorus ponderatus Britzelm. 1885

 

Hygrophorus roseophyllus Cetto 1987

 

Hymenochaete fuliginosa (Pers.) Lév. 1846

 

Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846

Oak Curtain Crust 

Hyphodontia quercina (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare (Huds.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Tuft 

Hypholoma laeticolor (F.H. Møller) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Hypoxylon howeanum Peck 1871

 

Inocybe angulatosquamulosa Stangl 1984

 

Inocybe arenicola (R. Heim) Bon 1983

Sand Fibrecap 

Inocybe asterospora Quél. 1879

Star Fibrecap 

Inocybe bongardii var. pisciodora (Donadini & Riousset) Kuyper 1986

 

Inocybe bresadolae Massee 1904

 

Inocybe calamistrata (Fr.) Gillet 1876

Greenfoot Fibrecap 

Inocybe curvipes P. Karst. 1890

 

Inocybe dunensis P.D. Orton 1960

 

Inocybe eutheles (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe flocculosa (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

Fleecy Fibrecap 

Inocybe fuligineoatra Huijsman 1955

 

Inocybe fulvida Bres. 1930

 

Inocybe godeyi Gillet 1874

 

Inocybe lucifuga (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Inocybe lucifuga f. gralla Furrer-Ziogas 1952

 

Inocybe maculata Boud. 1885

Frosty Fibrecap 

Inocybe mixtilis (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe nitidiuscula (Britzelm.) Lapl. 1894

 

Inocybe ochroalba Bruyl. 1970

 

Inocybe phaeoleuca Kühner 1955

 

Inocybe piceae Stangl & Schwöbel 1985

 

Inocybe posterula (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe queletii Konrad 1929

 

Inocybe quietiodor Bon 1976

 

Inocybe rimosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Split Fibrecap 

Inocybe sindonia (Fr.) P. Karst 1879

 

Inocybe splendens R. Heim 1932

 

Inocybe squamata J.E. Lange 1917

 

Inonotus cuticularis (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Clustered Bracket 

Inonotus hastifer Pouzar 1981

 

Inonotus rheades (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Inonotus tamaricis (Pat.) Maire 1938

 

Irpex lacteus (Fr.) Fr. 1828

Milk White Toothed Polypore 

Junghuhnia nitida (Pers.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Laccaria bicolor (Maire) P.D. Orton 1960

Bicoloured Deceiver 

Lachnella alboviolascens (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1849

 

Lachnellula calyciformis (Willd.) Dharne 1965

 

Lachnellula flavovirens (Bres.) Dennis 1962

 

Lacrymaria pyrotricha (Holmsk.) Konrad & Maubl. 1925

 

Lactarius acris (Bolton) Gray 1821

 

Lactarius atlanticus Bon 1975

 

Lactarius aurantiacus (Pers.) Gray 1821

Orange Milkcap 

Lactarius circellatus Fr. 1838

Fiery Milkcap 

Lactarius cistophilus Bon & Trimbach 1978

 

Lactarius mammosus Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius omphaliiformis Romagn. 1974

 

Lactarius ruginosus Romagn. 1957

 

Lactarius subdulcis (Pers.) Gray 1821

Mild Milkcap 

Lactarius tesquorum Malençon 1979

 

Lactarius zonarius (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactifluus glaucescens (Crossl.) Verbeken 2012

 

Laxitextum bicolor (Pers.) Lentz 1956

Two Tone Parchment 

Leccinum scabrum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Birch Bolete 

Leccinum variicolor Watling 1969

Mottled Bolete 

Lepiota boudieri Bres. 1881

Girdled Dapperling 

Lepiota felina (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Lepiota pseudolilacea Huijsman 1947

 

Lepiota subincarnata J.E. Lange 1940

Fatal Dapperling 

Leptoglossum polycephalum (Bres.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Leucoagaricus barssii (Zeller) Vellinga 2000

Smoky Dapperling 

Leucoagaricus leucothites (Vittad.) Wasser 1977

White Agaricus Mushroom 

Leucoagaricus sericifer (Locq.) Vellinga 2000

 

Leucocoprinus brebissonii (Godey) Locq. 1943

Skullcap Dapperling  

Leucocybe candicans (Pers.) Vizzini, P. Alvarado, G. Moreno & Consiglio 2015

 

Leucopaxillus lepistoides (Maire) Singer 1939

 

Leucoscypha leucotricha (Alb. & Schwein.) Boud. 1907

 

Lycoperdon umbrinum Pers. 1801

 

Macrolepiota excoriata (Schaeff.) Wasser 1978

 

Macrolepiota prominens (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Macrotyphula juncea (Alb. & Schwein.) Berthier 1974

Slender Club 

Marasmiellus candidus (Fr.) Singer 1948

White Marasmius 

Marasmiellus tricolor (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1946

 

Melanogaster ambiguus (Vittad.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1843

 

Melanophyllum eyrei (Massee) Singer 1951

Greenspored Dapperling 

Mensularia radiata (Sowerby) Lázaro Ibiza 1916

 

Meottomyces dissimulans (Berk. & Broome) Vizzini 2008

 

Microglossum viride (Pers.) Gillet 1879

Green Earthtongue 

Microstoma protractum (Fr.) Kanouse 1948

Rosy Goblet 

Mollisia ventosa P. Karst. 1871

 

Morchella esculenta (L.) Pers. 1801

Yellow Morel 

Mycena acicula (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Orange Bonnet 

Mycena crocata (Schrad.) P. Kumm. 1871

Saffrondrop Bonnet  

Mycena maculata P. Kras. 1890

Reddish Spotted Bonnet 

Mycena pterigena (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycena rubromarginata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Red Edge Bonnet 

Mycena stylobates (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bulbous Bonnet 

Mycena tintinnabulum (Batsch) Quél. 1872

 

Mycena viridimarginata P. Karst. 1892

Olive Edge Bonnet 

Mycenastrum corium (Guers.) Desv. 1842

 

Neottiella hetieri Boud. 1885

 

Orbilia xanthostigma (Fr.) Fr. 1849

Common Glasscup 

Otidea alutacea (Pers.) Massee 1895

Tan Ear 

Otidea bufonia (Pers.) Boud. 1907

Toads Ear 

Pachykytospora tuberculosa (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1963

 

Panaeolus guttulatus Bres. 1881

 

Panaeolus papilionaceus (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Bell Shaped Mottlegill 

Panaeolus subbalteatus (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1887

 

Panellus violaceofulvus (Batsch) Singer 1936

Violaceus Brown Panellus 

Parasola auricoma (Pat.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

 

Peniophora quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Perrotia flammea (Alb. & Schwein.) Boud. 1901

 

Peziza arenaria Osbeck 1762

 

Peziza arvernensis Boud. 1879

 

Peziza granulosa Schumach. 1803

 

Peziza michelii (Boud.) Dennis 1960

 

Peziza micropus Pers. 1800

 

Peziza praetervisa Bres. 1897

 

Peziza succosa Berk. 1841

Yellowing Cup 

Phaeomarasmius microspilus (Romagn.) Singer 1989

 

Phanerochaete laevis (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete tuberculata (P. Karst.) Parmasto 1968

 

Phellinus conchatus (Pers.) Quél. 1886

 

Phellinus contiguus (Pers.) Pat. 1928

 

Phellinus hippophaeicola H. Jahn 1976

 

Phellinus igniarius (L.) Quél. 1886

Willow Bracket 

Phellinus rhamni (Bondartseva) H. Jahn 1967

 

Phellinus tremulae (Bondartsev) Bondartsev & P.N. Borisov 1953

Aspen Bracket 

Phellodon melaleucus (Sw. ex Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Grey Tooth 

Phellodon tomentosus (L.) Banker 1906

Woolly Tooth 

Phloeomana speirea (Fr.) Redhead 2013

Bark Bonnet 

Pholiota conissans (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1986

 

Pholiota decussata (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Pholiota lubrica (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Pleurotus ostreatus (Jacq.) P. Kumm. 1871

Oyster Mushroom 

Pluteus chrysophaeus (Schaeff.) Quél. 1872

Yellow Shield 

Pluteus diettrichii Bres. 1905

 

Pluteus mammifer Romagn. 1979

 

Pluteus petasatus (Fr.) Gillet 1876

 

Pluteus plautus (Weinm.) Gillet 1876

Satin Shield 

Pluteus pseudorobertii M.M. Moser & Stangl 1963

 

Pluteus thomsonii (Berk. & Broome) Dennis 1948

Veined Shield 

Podospora fimiseda (Ces. & De Not.) Niessl 1883

 

Polyporus ciliatus Fr. 1815

Fringed Polypore 

Polyporus melanopus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Postia fragilis (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Staining Cheese Polypore 

Psathyrella ammophila (Durieu & Lév.) P.D. Orton 1960

Dune Brittlestem 

Psathyrella maculata (C.S. Parker) A.H. Sm. 1972

Spotted Brittlestem 

Psathyrella subnuda (P. Karst.) A.H. Sm. 1941

 

Pseudochaete tabacina (Sowerby) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2002

Reddish Brown Crust 

Pseudoomphalina graveolens (S. Petersen) Singer 1986

 

Pseudoplectania vogesiaca Seaver 1928

 

Pseudorhizina sphaerospora (Peck) Pouzar 1961

 

Psilocybe laetissima Hauskn. & Singer 1986

 

Psilocybe semilanceata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Liberty Cap 

Pulchroboletus roseoalbidus (Alessio & Littini) Gelardi, Vizzini & Simonini 2014

 

Radulomyces molaris (Chaillet ex Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Ramaria bataillei (Maire) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria cacao (Coker) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria eumorpha (P. Karst.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria flaccida (Fr.) Bourdot 1898

 

Ramaria gracilis (Pers.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria holorubella (G.F. Atk.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria lutea Shield 1977

 

Ramaria myceliosa (Peck) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria nivalis Cetto 1987

 

Ramaria obtusissima (Peck) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria pusilla Corner 1950

 

Ramaria rubella (Schaeff.) R.H. Petersen 1974

 

Ramaria sanguinea (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Bloody Coral 

Ramaria secunda (Berk.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria spinulosa (Pers.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria strasseri (Bres.) Corner 1950

 

Resinicium bicolor (Alb. & Schwein.) Parmasto 1968

 

Rhizopogon roseolus (Corda) Th. Fr. 1909

 

Rhodotus palmatus (Bull.) Maire 1926

Wrinkled Peach 

Ripartites tricholoma (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1879

Bearded Seamine 

Roridomyces roridus (Scop.) Rexer 1994

 

Russula amoena Quél. 1881

 

Russula amoenolens Romagn. 1952

Camembert Brittlegill 

Russula aquosa Leclair 1932

Red Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula chloroides (Krombh.) Bres. 1900

Blue Band Brittlegill 

Russula cuprea (Krombh.) J.E. Lange 1926

 

Russula fragrantissima Romagn. 1967

 

Russula ilicis Romagn., Chevassut & Privat 1972

 

Russula olivaceoviolascens Gillet 1874

 

Russula pallidospora J. Blum ex Romagn. 1967

 

Russula parazurea Jul. Schäff. 1931

Powdery Brittlegill 

Russula subfoetens W.G. Sm. 1873

 

Rutstroemia elatina (Alb. & Schwein.) Rehm 1893

 

Ruzenia spermoides (Hoffm.) O. Hilber ex A.N. Mill. & Huhndorf 2004

 

Sarcodon fuligineoviolaceus (Kalchbr.) Pat. 1900

 

Sarcodon joeides (Pass.) Bataille 1924

 

Sarcodon regalis Maas Geest. 1975

Crowned Tooth 

Sarcodontia delectans (Peck) Spirin 2001

 

Sarcosphaera eximia var. nivea M.M. Moser 1963

 

Schizopora carneolutea (Rodway & Cleland) Kotl. & Pouzar 1979

 

Scleroderma areolatum Ehrenb. 1818

 

Scleroderma bovista Fr. 1829

Potato Earthball 

Simocybe centunculus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Dingy Twiglet 

Simocybe sumptuosa (P.D. Orton) Singer 1962

 

Skeletocutis nivea (Jungh.) Jean Keller 1979

Hazel Bracket 

Skeletocutis subincarnata (Peck) Jean Keller 1979

 

Sphaerosporella brunnea (Alb. & Schwein.) Svrcek & Kubicka 1961

 

Sphagnurus paluster (Peck) Redhead & V. Hofst. 2014

Sphagnum Greyling  

Squamanita odorata (Cool) Imbach 1946

 

Squamanita umbonata (Sumst.) Bas 1965

 

Stereum gausapatum (Fr.) Fr. 1874

Bleeding Oak Crust 

Stropharia aurantiaca (Cooke) M. Imai 1938

 

Stropharia melanosperma (Bull.) Gillet 1878

 

Tarzetta cupularis (L.) Svrcek 1981

Elf Cup 

Tephrocybe anthracophila (Lasch) P.D. Orton 1969

 

Trametes ochracea (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987

 

Trechispora mollusca (Pers.) Liberta 1974

 

Tremella foliacea Pers. 1800

Jelly Leaf 

Tricharina gilva (Boud. ex Cooke) Eckblad 1968

 

Tricholoma apium Jul. Schäff. 1925

Scented Knight 

Tricholoma fucatum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Tricholoma lascivum (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Aromatic Knight 

Tricholoma prasinochysum Cetto 1987

 

Tricholoma sciodes (Pers.) C. Martín 1919

 

Tricholoma sudum (Fr.) Quél. 1873

 

Tricholoma tridentinum Singer 1943

 

Tricholoma ustaloides Romagn. 1954

 

Tuber macrosporum Vittad. 1831

Smooth black truffle 

Tylopilus porphyrosporus (Fr. & Hök) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1971

 

Veluticeps abietina (Pers.) Hjortstam & Tellería 1990

Silky Parchment 

Volvariella murinella (Quél.) M.M. Moser 1953

 

Vuilleminia comedens (Nees) Maire 1902

Waxy Crust 

Xylaria carpophila (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Beechmast Candlesnuff 

Xylobolus frustulatus (Pers.) Boidin 1958

Stalked Stereum 

Xylobolus subpileatus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Boidin 1958

 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje