Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (373)

Book
Bruno Cetto, I fungi dal vero vol. 4, 1983

Agaricus comtulus Fr. 1838

 

Agaricus dulcidulus Schulzer 1874

Rosy Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus impudicus (Rea) Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus moellerianus Bon 1985

 

Agaricus porphyrizon P.D. Orton 1960

Lilac Mushroom 

Agaricus semotus Fr. 1863

Rosy Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus subperonatus (J.E. Lange) Singer 1951

 

Agrocybe pediades (Fr.) Fayod 1889

Common Fieldcap 

Amanita boudieri Barla 1887

Boudiers Lepidella 

Amanita gilbertii Beauseign 1925

Gilberts Limbed Lepidella 

Amanita nivalis Grev. 1821

Snow Ringless Amanita 

Amanita rubescens var. annulosulphurea Gillet 1874

 

Amanita strobiliformis (Paulet ex Vittad.) Bertill. 1866

European Pine Cone Lepidella 

Antrodia serialis (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodiella hoehnelii (Bres.) Niemelä 1982

 

Armillaria ostoyae (Romagn.) Herink 1973

Dark Honey Fungus 

Arrhenia sphagnicola (Berk.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Artomyces pyxidatus (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Crown Coral  

Aureoboletus moravicus (Vacek) Klofac 2010

Tawny Bolete 

Baeospora myosura (Fr.) Singer 1938

Conifercone Cap 

Battarrea phalloides (Dicks.) Pers. 1801

Sandy Stiltball 

Bertia moriformis (Tode) De Not. 1844

Wood Mulberry 

Bisporella sulfurina (Quél.) S.E. Carp. 1974

 

Bogbodia uda (Pers.) Redhead 2013

Peat Brownie 

Boletus permagnificus Pöder 1981

 

Boletus poikilochromus Pöder, Cetto & Zuccher. 1987

 

Boletus russellii Frost 1878

Russells Bolete 

Bovista nigrescens Pers. 1794

Brown Puffball 

Bovista pusilla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

 

Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967

Netted Crust 

Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Singer 1946

 

Caloboletus radicans (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Rooting Bolete 

Calyptella capula (Holmsk.) Quél. 1888

 

Cantharellus lutescens var. axanthus A. Pouchet & Joss. 1957 [1956-57]

 

Cantharellus melanoxeros Desm. 1830

Blackening Chanterelle 

Capitotricha bicolor (Bull.) Baral 1985

 

Chalciporus pseudorubinus (Thirring) Pilát & Dermek 1974

 

Chamonixia caespitosa Rolland 1899

 

Clavaria fumosa Pers. 1796

Smoky Spindles 

Clavulina rugosa (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Wrinkled Club 

Clavulinopsis laeticolor (Berk. & MA Curtis) RH Petersen 1965

Handsome Club 

Climacodon septentrionalis (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Northern Tooth 

Clitocybe costata Kühner & Romagn. 1954

 

Clitocybe incarnata Métrod 1952

 

Clitocybula abundans (Peck) Pevka 1954

 

Collybia cookei (Bres.) J.D. Arnold 1935

Splitpea Shanklet 

Colpoma quercinum (Pers.) Wallr. 1833

 

Coniophora puteana (Schumach.) P. Karst. 1868

Wet Rot 

Conocybe filaris (Fr.) Kühner 1935

Fools Conecap 

Conocybe tenera (Schaeff.) Fayod 1889

 

Conocybe vexans P.D. Orton 1960

 

Contumyces vesuvianus (F. Brig.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys & Lutzoni 2002

 

Coprinellus angulatus (Peck) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis marcescibilis (Britzelm.) Örstadius & E. Larss. 2008

 

Coprinus alopecia Lasch 1838

 

Coriolopsis gallica (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

Brownflesh Bracket 

Cortinarius acutus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius alnetorum (Velen.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius anthracinus (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

 

Cortinarius armeniacus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius atrovirens Kalchbr. 1874

Olive Webcap 

Cortinarius aureopulverulentus M.M. Moser 1952

 

Cortinarius balteatocumatilis Rob. Henry ex P.D. Orton 1960

 

Cortinarius barbatus (Batsch) Melot 1989

 

Cortinarius bibulus Quél. 1881

 

Cortinarius callochrous (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Cortinarius cinnamomeofulvus Rob. Henry 1988

 

Cortinarius citrinofulvescens M.M. Moser 2001

 

Cortinarius coniferarum (M.M. Moser) Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux 1991

 

Cortinarius contractus Rob. Henry 1985

 

Cortinarius croceus (Schaeff.) Gray 1821

 

Cortinarius cumatilis Fr. 1838

Wavy Webcap 

Cortinarius dibaphus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius dionysae Rob. Henry 1933

 

Cortinarius eufulmineus Rob. Henry 1952

 

Cortinarius flexipes (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Pelargonium Webcap 

Cortinarius fluryi (M.M. Moser) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius herculeus Malençon 1958

 

Cortinarius humicola (Quél.) Maire 1911

Golden Webcap 

Cortinarius ionochlorus Maire 1937

 

Cortinarius livido-ochraceus (Berk.) Berk. 1860

Wrinkled Webcap 

Cortinarius mairei (M.M. Moser) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius malachius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius mucosus (Bull.) J. Kickx f. 1867

Orange Webcap 

Cortinarius nanceiensis Maire 1911

 

Cortinarius occidentalis A.H. Sm. 1939

 

Cortinarius olivaceofuscus Kühner 1955

 

Cortinarius orichalceus (Batsch) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius paragaudis Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius pseudoglaucopus Jul. Schäff. 1951

 

Cortinarius rapaceus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius rigens (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius rufo-olivaceus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius saporatus Britzelm. 1897

 

Cortinarius splendens Rob. Henry 1939

Splendid Webcap 

Cortinarius talus Fr. 1838

Honey Webcap 

Cortinarius tophaceoides M.M. Moser 1983

 

Cortinarius torvus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Stocking Webcap 

Cortinarius triformis Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius turgidus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius variegatus Bres. 1884

 

Cortinarius vibratilis (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Crepidotus kubickae Pilát 1949

 

Crepidotus mollis (Schaeff.) Staude 1857

Peeling Oysterling 

Cucurbitaria elongata (Fr.) Grev. 1826

 

Cucurbitaria laburni (Pers.) De Not. 1862

 

Cyathus stercoreus (Schwein.) De Toni 1888

Dung Birds Nest 

Cystolepiota bucknallii (Berk. & Broome) Singer & Clémençon 1972

Lilac Dapperling 

Cystolepiota sistrata (Fr.) Singer ex Bon & Bellù 1985

 

Datronia mollis (Sommerf.) Donk 1966

Common Mazegill 

Dermoloma josserandii Dennis & P.D. Orton 1960

 

Diatrype stigma (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Common Tarcrust 

Discina fastigiata (Krombh.) Svrcek & J. Moravec 1972

Thick Stalked Morel 

Entoloma cetratum (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1978

Honey Pinkgill 

Entoloma corvinum (Kühner) Noordel. 1982

Crow Pinkgill 

Entoloma jubatum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Sepia Pinkgill 

Entoloma porphyrophaeum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Lilac Pinkgill 

Entoloma saundersii (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

 

Entoloma turbidum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Yellowfoot Pinkgill 

Exidia glandulosa (Bull.) Fr. 1822

Black Jelly Roll 

Exidia thuretiana (Lév.) Fr. 1874

White Brain 

Flammulaster carpophilus (Fr.) Earle ex Vellinga 1986

 

Fomitiporia punctata (Pilát) Murrill 1947

 

Fomitopsis rosea (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1881

 

Fuscoporia ferrea (Pers.) G. Cunn. 1948

Cinnamon Porecrust 

Galerina fallax A.H. Sm. & Singer 1955

 

Galerina paludosa (Fr.) Kühner 1935

Bog Bell 

Galerina pruinatipes A.H. Sm. 1953

 

Genea klotzschii Berk. & Broome 1846

 

Geoglossum cookeanum Nannf. 1942

Earth Tongue 

Gerronema albidum (Fr.) Singer 1962

 

Gliophorus irrigatus (Pers.) A.M. Ainsw. & P.M. Kirk 2013

Slimy Waxcap  

Gliophorus perplexus (A.H. Sm. & Hesler) Kovalenko 1989

 

Gloeophyllum abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst. 1882

 

Guepiniopsis buccina (Pers.) L.L. Kenn. 1959

 

Gymnopilus bellulus (Peck) Murrill 1917

 

Gymnopilus picreus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Horse Hair Fungus 

Gyromitra intermedia (Benedix) Harmaja 1976

 

Gyromitra leucoxantha (Bres.) Harmaja 1969

Fishtail Cup 

Haasiella splendidissima Kotl. & Pouzar 1966

 

Haasiella venustissima (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1966

Orange Navel 

Hebeloma anthracophilum Maire 1910

 

Hebeloma circinans (Quél.) Sacc. 1891

 

Hebeloma fastibile (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Hebeloma longicaudum (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Hebeloma mesophaeum (Pers.) Quél. 1872

Veiled Poisonpie 

Hebeloma ochroalbidum Bohus 1972

 

Hebeloma subsaponaceum P. Karsten 1884

 

Helvella leucomelaena (Pers.) Nannf. 1941

Sooty Cup 

Hemimycena pseudolactea (Kühner) Singer 1943

 

Hohenbuehelia mastrucata (Fr.) Singer 1951

Woolly Oyster 

Hohenbuehelia tremula (Schaeff.) Thorn & G.L. Barron 1986

 

Hydnellum mirabile (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Hydropus subalpinus (Höhn.) Singer 1962

 

Hygrocybe acutoconica (Clem.) Singer 1951

Persistent Waxcap 

Hygrocybe coccineocrenata (P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Hygrocybe helobia (Arnolds) Bon 1976

 

Hygrocybe marchii (Bres.) Singer 1951

Waxy Cap 

Hygrocybe reidii Kühner 1976

Honey Waxcap 

Hygrocybe splendidissima (P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967

Splendid Waxcap 

Hygrocybe substrangulata (Peck) P.D. Orton & Watling 1969

 

Hygrophorus pustulatus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Hypholoma elongatum (Pers.) Ricken 1915

Sphagnum Brownie 

Hypholoma radicosum J.E. Lange 1923

Rooting Brownie 

Hypoxylon fuscum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Hazel Woodwart 

Hysterangium cistophilum (Tul.) Zeller & C.W. Dodge 1929

 

Imperator luteocupreus (Bertéa & Estadès) Assyov, Bellanger, Bertéa, Courtec., Koller, Loizides, G. Marques, J.A. Muñoz, N. Oppicelli, D. Puddu, F. Rich. & P.-A. Moreau 2015

 

Imperator torosus (Fr.) Assyov, Bellanger, Bertéa, Courtec., Koller, Loizides, G. Marques, J.A. Muñoz, N. Oppicelli, D. Puddu, F. Rich. & P.-A. Moreau 2015

Brawny Bolete 

Inocybe acuta Boud. 1917

 

Inocybe adaequata (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe albovelutipes Stangl 1980

 

Inocybe calospora Quél. 1881

 

Inocybe cervicolor (Pers.) Quél. 1886

 

Inocybe corydalina Quél. 1875

Greenflush Fibrecap 

Inocybe flocculosa (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

Fleecy Fibrecap 

Inocybe glabrescens Velen. 1920

 

Inocybe griseolilacina J.E. Lange 1917

Lilac Leg Fibrecap 

Inocybe lanuginosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Inocybe lutescens Velen. 1920

 

Inocybe pelargonium Kühner 1955

 

Inocybe petiginosa (Fr.) Gillet 1876

Scurfy Fibrecap 

Inocybe pruinosa R. Heim 1931

 

Inocybe sambucina (Fr.) Quél. 1872

 

Inocybe splendens R. Heim 1932

 

Lachnellula willkommii (Hartig) Dennis 1962

 

Lactarius alpinus Peck 1875

 

Lactarius decipiens Quél. 1885

 

Lactarius flavidus Boud. 1887

 

Lactarius flexuosus (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Lactarius fulvissimus Romagn. 1954

Tawny Milkcap 

Lactarius hysginoides Korhonen & T. Ulvinen 1985

 

Lactarius intermedius (Krombh.) Berk. & Broome 1881

 

Lactarius lacunarum Romagn. ex Hora 1960

 

Lactarius mairei Malençon 1939

Whiskery Milkcap 

Lactarius obscuratus (Lasch) Fr. 1838

Alder Milkcap 

Lactarius pubescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Bearded Milkcap 

Lactarius pyrogalus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Fiery Milkcap 

Lactarius quieticolor Romagn. 1958

 

Lactarius sanguifluus (Paulet) Fr. 1838

Bloody Milkcap 

Lactarius serifluus (DC.) Fr. 1838

Watery Milkcap 

Lactarius subumbonatus Lindgr. 1845

 

Lactarius vellereus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fleecy Milkcap 

Lactifluus rugatus (Kühner & Romagn.) Verbeken 2012

 

Lasiosphaeria ovina (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Lawyers Wig 

Leccinum duriusculum (Schulzer ex Kalchbr.) Singer 1947

Slate Bolete 

Leccinum quercinum (Pilát) E.E. Green & Watling 1969

 

Leccinum rotundifoliae (Singer) A.H. Sm., Thiers & Watling 1967

 

Leccinum sardoum (Belli & Sacc.) Quadr. & Lunghini 1990

 

Leccinum scabrum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Birch Bolete 

Leccinum variicolor Watling 1969

Mottled Bolete 

Lentaria micheneri (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Corner 1950

 

Lepista luscina (Fr.) Singer 1951

 

Leratiomyces squamosus (Pers.) Bridge & Spooner 2008

 

Leucoagaricus carneifolius (Gillet) Wasser 1977

 

Leucoagaricus croceovelutinus Bon 1976

 

Leucoagaricus leucothites (Vittad.) Wasser 1977

White Agaricus Mushroom 

Leucoagaricus sublittoralis (Kühner ex Hora) Singer 1969

Apricot Dapperling 

Leucopaxillus rhodoleucus (Romell) Kühner 1926

 

Lichenomphalia alpina (Britzelm.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Sunburst Lichen 

Lycoperdon pratense Pers. 1797

Meadow Puffball 

Lyophyllum admissum (Britzelm.) Consiglio & Contu 2001

 

Lyophyllum favrei (R. Haller Aar. & R. Haller Suhr) R. Haller Aar. & R. Haller Suhr 1950

 

Lysurus mokusin (L.) Fr. 1823

 

Macrocystidia cucumis (Pers.) Joss. 1934

Cucumber Scented Mushroom 

Macrolepiota fuligineosquarrosa Malençon 1979

 

Macrolepiota fuliginosa (Barla) Bon 1977

 

Macrolepiota olivascens Singer & M.M. Moser 1961

 

Macrolepiota phaeodisca Bellù 1984

 

Macrolepiota procera var. pseudo-olivascens Bellù & Lanzoni 1987

 

Marasmiellus candidus (Fr.) Singer 1948

White Marasmius 

Marasmiellus trabutii var. trabutii (Maire) Singer 1951

 

Marasmius cohaerens (Alb. & Schwein.) Cooke & Quél. 1878

Fused Marasmius 

Marasmius corbariensis (Roum.) Singer 1951

 

Marasmius torquescens Quél. 1872

 

Melanoleuca amica (Fr.) Singer 1943

 

Melanoleuca exscissa (Fr.) Singer 1935

Smoky Cavalier 

Melanoleuca humilis (Pers.) Pat. 1900

 

Melanophyllum haematospermum (Bull.) Kreisel 1984

Redspored Dapperling 

Mensularia nodulosa (Fr.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Mollisia cinerea (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Common Grey Disco 

Mycena atrocyanea (Batsch) Gillet 1876

 

Mycena epipterygia (Scop.) Gray 1821

Yellowleg Bonnet 

Mycena haematopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bleeding Fairy Helmet 

Mycena laevigata (Lasch) Gillet 1876

 

Mycena seynii Quél. 1877

Pine Cone Bonnet 

Mycena vitilis (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Snapping Bonnet 

Mycenella bryophila (Voglino) Singer 1951

 

Myriostoma coliforme (Dicks.) Corda 1842

Pepper Pot 

Myxomphalia maura (Fr.) Hora 1960

Burn Site Mycena 

Naucoria alnetorum (Maire) Kühner & Romagn. 1953.

 

Naucoria luteolofibrillosa (Kühner) Kühner & Romagn. 1953

 

Naucoria scolecina (Fr.) Quél. 1875

 

Neodasyscypha cerina (Pers.) Spooner 2005

 

Omphalina discorosea (Pilát) Herink & Kotl. 1975

 

Omphalina galericolor var. galericolor (Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1975

Dune Navel 

Omphalina mutila (Fr.) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Ophiocordyceps sphecocephala (Klotzsch ex Berk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora 2007

 

Ossicaulis lignatilis (Pers.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Mealy Oyster 

Panaeolus cinctulus (Bolton) Sacc. 1887

Banded Mottlegill 

Panellus serotinus (Pers.) Kühner 1950

Late Fall Oyster Mushroom 

Peniophora pini (Schleich.) Boidin 1956

 

Pezicula carpinea (Pers.) Tul. ex Fuckel 1870

 

Pezizella vulgaris (Fr.) Sacc. 1889

 

Phaeocollybia cidaris (Fr.) Romagn. 1944

 

Phaeocollybia festiva (Fr.) R. Heim 1942

 

Phallus impudicus L. 1753

Stinkhorn 

Phellinus chrysoloma (Fr.) Donk 1971

Golden Spreading Polypore 

Phellinus lundellii Niemelä 1972

 

Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire 1933

Cushion Bracket 

Phellodon tomentosus (L.) Banker 1906

Woolly Tooth 

Pholiota adiposa (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Golden Scalycap 

Pholiota jahnii Tjall.-Beuk. & Bas 1986

 

Phyllotopsis nidulans (Pers.) Singer 1936

Mock Oyster  

Physisporinus vitreus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

 

Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D.A. Reid 1964

Crimped Gill 

Pluteus cinereofuscus J.E. Lange 1917

 

Pluteus ephebeus (Fr.) Gillet 1876

 

Pluteus phlebophorus (Ditmar) P. Kumm. 1871

Wrinkled Shield 

Pluteus roseipes Höhn. 1902

 

Polyporus tuberaster (Jacq. ex Pers.) Fr. 1815

Tuberous Polypore 

Postia ceriflua (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Jülich 1982

 

Psathyrella corrugis (Pers.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Red Edge Brittlestem 

Psathyrella obtusata (Pers.) A.H. Sm. 1941

 

Psathyrella pertinax (Fr.) Örstadius 2007

 

Psathyrella pygmaea (Bull.) Singer 1951

 

Psathyrella spadicea (P. Kumm.) Singer 1951

Chestnut Brittlestem 

Psathyrella spintrigera (Fr.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

 

Psathyrella stellata (Romagn.) Romagn. 1983

 

Psathyrella vinosofulva P.D. Orton 1960

 

Pseudomerulius aureus (Fr.) Jülich 1979

 

Psilocybe coprophila (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Psilocybe inquilina (Fr.) Bres. 1931

 

Psilocybe montana (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Mountain Brownie 

Psilocybe tenax (Fr.) Kühner & Romagn.

 

Pterula densissima Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1873

 

Ramaria cettoi Schild 1984

 

Ramaria fennica (P. Karst.) Ricken 1920

 

Ramaria flavescens (Schaeff.) R.H. Petersen 1974

 

Ramaria flavobrunnescens (G.F. Atk.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria flavoides Schild 1981

 

Ramaria tridentina Schild 1981

 

Ramariopsis kunzei (Fr.) Corner 1950

White Coral 

Resupinatus applicatus (Batsch) Gray 1821

Smoked Oysterling 

Rhodocybe calocyboides Clémençon 1983

 

Rhodonia placenta (Fr.) Niemelä, K.H. Larss. & Schigel 2005

 

Rickenella swartzii (Fr.) Kuyper 1984

Collared Mosscap 

Rimbachia neckerae (Fr.) Redhead 1984

 

Rubroboletus pulchrotinctus (Alessio) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

 

Rugosomyces obscurissimus (A. Pearson) Bon 1991

 

Russula alnetorum Romagn. 1956

 

Russula amoenicolor Romagn. 1962

 

Russula anthracina Romagn. 1962

 

Russula aurora (Krombh.) Bres. 1892

Dawn Brittlegill 

Russula betularum Hora 1960

Birch Brittlegill 

Russula decipiens (Singer) Kühner & Romagn. 1985

 

Russula densifolia Secr. ex Gillet 1876

Crowded Brittlegill 

Russula emetica (Schaeff.) Pers. 1796

The Sickener 

Russula gracillima Jul. Schäff. 1931

Slender Brittlegill 

Russula heterophylla (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Greasy Green Brittlegill 

Russula laricina Velen. 1920

 

Russula minutula Velen. 1920

Minute Brittlegill 

Russula nana Killerm. 1936

Alpine Brittlegill 

Russula raoultii Quél. 1886

Pallid Brittlegill 

Russula rubroalba (Singer) Romagn. 1967

 

Russula rubrocarminea Romagn. 1967

 

Russula solaris Ferd. & Winge 1924

Sunny Brittlegill 

Russula velenovskyi Melzer & Zvára 1927

Coral Brittlegill 

Russula vinosobrunnea (Bres.) Romagn. 1967

Naked Brittlegill 

Rutstroemia bulgarioides (Rabenh.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Sarcodon versipellis (Fr.) Nikol. 1961

 

Schizophyllum amplum (Lév.) Nakasone 1996

 

Schizopora paradoxa (Schrad.) Donk 1967

Split Porecrust 

Scutellinia crucipila (Cooke & W. Phillips) J. Moravec

 

Scutellinia setosa (Nees) Kuntze 1891

 

Sistotrema confluens Pers. 1794

Aromatic Earthfan 

Skeletocutis amorpha (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Spongipellis litschaueri Lohwag 1931

 

Stereum sanguinolentum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

Bleeding Conifer Parchment 

Stereum subtomentosum Pouzar 1964

Yellowing Curtain Crust 

Strobilurus tenacellus (Pers.) Singer 1962

Pinecone Cap 

Stropharia caerulea Kreisel 1979

Blue Roundhead 

Stropharia rugosoannulata Farl. ex Murrill 1922

 

Suillus bellinii (Inzenga) Watling 1967

 

Suillus bresadolae var. flavogriseus Cazzoli & Consiglio 1962

Bearded Bolete 

Suillus spraguei (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Kuntze 1898

 

Tapinella panuoides (Batsch) E.-J. Gilbert 1931

Oyster Rollrim 

Terana coerulea (Lam.) Kuntze 1891

Velvet Blue Spread 

Thelephora penicillata (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Trametes trogii Berk. 1850

 

Tremella encephala Willd. 1785

 

Tremella mesenterica Retz. 1769

Witches Butter 

Trichaptum biforme (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972

Violet Toothed Polypore 

Tricholoma basirubens (Bon) A. Riva & Bon 1988

 

Tricholoma boreale (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

 

Tricholoma gausapatum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

 

Tricholoma robustum (Alb. & Schwein.) Ricken 1915

Robust Knight 

Tricholoma terreum (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Grey Knight 

Tubaria furfuracea (Pers.) Gillet 1876

Scurfy Twiglet 

Tubaria minutalis Romagn. 1937

 

Tuber aestivum Vittad. 1831

Summer Truffle 

Tuber borchii Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber ferrugineum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber foetidum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber rufum Picco 1788

Red Truffle 

Tyromyces lacteus (Fr.) Murrill 1907

 

v Quél. 1898

 

Vibrissea truncorum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

Water Club 

Volvariella bombycina (Schaeff.) Singer 1951

Silky Rosegill 

Volvariella hypopithys (Fr.) Shaffer 1957

 

Volvariella pusilla (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Xeromphalina cauticinalis (Fr.) Kühner & Maire, 934

Pinelitter Gingertail 

Xerula pudens (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje