Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (385)

Book
Gianfranco Medardi, Ascomiceti d'Italia, 2006

Acrospermum compressum Tode 1790

 

Adelphella babingtonii (Sacc.) Pfister, Matočec & I. Kušan 2009

 

Aleuria aurantia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Orange Peel Fungus 

Aleuria cestrica (Ellis & Everh.) Seaver 1928

 

Aleuria luteonitens (Berk. & Broome) Gillet 1886

 

Annulohypoxylon multiforme (Fr.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Anthostoma dryophilum Sacc. 1882

 

Anthostomella rubicola Speg. ex Sacc. & Trotter 1913

 

Anthracobia macrocystis (Cooke) Boud. 1907

 

Anthracobia maurilabra (Cooke) Boud. 1907

 

Anthracobia melaloma (Alb. & Schwein.) Arnould 1893

Burn Site Ochre Cup 

Arachnopeziza aranea (De Not.) Boud. 1907

 

Arachnopeziza aurata Fuckel 1870

 

Arachnopeziza aurelia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

 

Ascobolus behnitziensis Kirschst. 1907

 

Ascobolus carbonarius P. Karst. 1871

Burn Site Shield Cup 

Ascobolus crenulatus P. Karst. 1868

 

Ascobolus roseopurpurascens Rehm 1895

 

Ascobolus stercorarius (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

 

Ascocoryne cylichnium (Tul.) Korf 1971

 

Ascocoryne sarcoides (Jacq.) J.W. Groves & D.E. Wilson 1967

Purple Yell Drops 

Ascotremella faginea (Peck) Seaver 1930

 

Balsamia vulgaris Vittad. 1831

 

Belonidium sulphureum (Fuckel) Raitv. 1970

 

Bertia moriformis (Tode) De Not. 1844

Wood Mulberry 

Biscogniauxia marginata (Fr.) Pouzar 1979

 

Biscogniauxia nummularia (Bull.) Kuntze 1891

Beech Tarcrust 

Bisporella citrina (Batsch) Korf & S.E. Carp. 1974

Yellov Fairy Cups 

Bisporella subpallida (Rehm) Dennis 1978

 

Bisporella sulfurina (Quél.) S.E. Carp. 1974

 

Botryosphaeria quercuum (Schwein.) Sacc. 1882

 

Botryotinia calthae Hennebert & M.E. Elliott 1963

 

Bulgaria inquinans (Pers.) Fr. 1822

Black Bulgar 

Byssonectria fusispora (Berk.) Rogerson & Korf 1971

 

Calloria neglecta (Lib.) B. Hein 1976

 

Caloscypha fulgens (Pers.) Boud. 1885

Golden Cup 

Camarops microspora (P. Karst.) Shear 1938

 

Capitotricha bicolor (Bull.) Baral 1985

 

Cheilymenia granulata (Bull.) J. Moravec 1990

 

Cheilymenia oligotricha (P. Karst.) J. Moravec 1990

 

Cheilymenia rubra (Roum.) Boud. 1907

 

Cheilymenia stercorea (Pers.) Boud. 1907

 

Cheilymenia theleboloides (Alb. & Schwein.) Boud. 1907

 

Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Nyl.) Kanouse ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra 1958

Green Wood Cup 

Choiromyces venosus (Fr.) Th. Fr. 1909

 

Ciboria batschiana (Zopf) N.F. Buchw. 1947

 

Ciboria caucus (Rebent.) Fuckel 1870

Alder Goblet 

Ciboria coryli (Schellenb.) N.F. Buchw. 1943

 

Ciboria rufofusca (O. Weberb.) Sacc. 1889

 

Claussenomyces atrovirens (Pers.) Korf & Abawi 1971

 

Colpoma crispum (Pers.) Sacc. 1891

 

Colpoma juniperi (P. Karst. ex P. Karst.) Dennis 1958

 

Colpoma quercinum (Pers.) Wallr. 1833

 

Coniochaeta velutina (Fuckel) Cooke 1887

 

Coprotus granuliformis (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Kimbr. 1967

 

Coprotus ochraceus (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) J. Moravec 1971

 

Cordyceps militaris (L.) Link 1833

Scarlet Caterpillar Fungus 

Crocicreas coronatum (Bull.) S.E. Carp. 1980

 

Crocicreas dolosellum (P. Karst.) S.E. Carp. 1980

 

Cryptodiscus pallidus (Pers.) Corda 1838

 

Cucurbitaria laburni (Pers.) De Not. 1862

 

Cudonia circinans (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Redleg Jellybaby 

Cudonia confusa Bres. 1892

Cinnamon Jellybaby 

Cudoniella acicularis (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

Oak Pin 

Cudoniella clavus (Alb. & Schwein.) Dennis 1964

Spring Pin 

Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Carbon Balls 

Dasyscyphella nivea (R. Hedw.) Raitv. 1970

 

Dermea cerasi (Pers.) Fr. 1825

 

Dialonectria episphaeria (Tode) Cooke 1884

 

Diaporthe decedens (Fr.) Fuckel 1871

 

Diatrype bullata (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Willow Barkspot 

Diatrype disciformis (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Beech Bark Spot 

Diatrype stigma (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Common Tarcrust 

Diatrypella favacea (Fr.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Diatrypella quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1866

 

Discina ancilis (Pers.) Sacc. 1889

Pigs Ears 

Discina melaleuca Bres. 1898

 

Disciotis venosa (Pers.) Arnould 1893

Veined Cup 

Dumontinia tuberosa (Bull.) L.M. Kohn 1979

Anemone Cup 

Durella atrocyanea (Fr.) Höhn. 1919

 

Durella commutata Fuckel 1870

 

Echinosphaeria canescens (Pers.) A.N. Mill. & Huhndorf 2004

 

Elaphocordyceps capitata (Holmsk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Headlike Cordyceps 

Elaphocordyceps ophioglossoides (Ehrh.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Goldenthread Cordyceps 

Elaphomyces granulatus Fr. 1829

False Truffle 

Encoelia fascicularis (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Encoelia furfuracea (Roth) P. Karst. 1871

Scurfy Alder Cup 

Eutypa flavovirens (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

 

Eutypa lata (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

 

Flavoscypha cantharella (Fr.) Harmaja 1974

 

Galactinia irina (Quél.) Boud. 1905

 

Genea fragrans (Wallr.) Sacc. 1889

 

Geoglossum cookeanum Nannf. 1942

Earth Tongue 

Geopora arenicola (Lév.) Kers 1974

 

Geopora arenosa (Fuckel) S. Ahmad 1978

Mountain Cup 

Geopora cervina (Velen.) T. Schumach. 1979

 

Geopora sumneriana (Cooke) M. Torre 1976

Cedar Cup 

Geopyxis carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Sacc. 1889

Pyxie Cup 

Geopyxis majalis (Fr.) Sacc. 1889

 

Gibberella baccata (Wallr.) Sacc. 1878

 

Gloniopsis praelonga (Schwein.) Underw. & Earle 1897

 

Glonium lineare (Fr.) De Not. 1846

 

Glyphium elatum (Grev.) H. Zogg 1962

 

Gnomonia cerastis (Riess) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Gyromitra esculenta (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Conifer Morel 

Gyromitra gigas (Krombh.) Cooke 1878

Snowbank Morel 

Gyromitra infula (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886

Saddle Shaped Morel 

Gyromitra leucoxantha (Bres.) Harmaja 1969

Fishtail Cup 

Gyromitra parma (J. Breitenb. & Maas Geest.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1974

 

Helminthosphaeria clavariarum (Desm.) Fuckel 1870

 

Helvella acetabulum (L.) Quél. 1874

Ribbed Stalked Cup 

Helvella atra J. König 1770

 

Helvella chinensis (Velen.) Nannf. & L. Holm 1985

 

Helvella confusa Harmaja 1977

 

Helvella corium (O. Weberb.) Massee 1895

 

Helvella crispa (Scop.) Fr. 1822

Fluted White Helvella 

Helvella elastica Bull. 1785

Smooth Stalked Helvela 

Helvella ephippium Lév. 1841

 

Helvella lacunosa Afzel. 1783

Fluted Black Helvella 

Helvella leucomelaena (Pers.) Nannf. 1941

Sooty Cup 

Helvella macropus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Long Stalked Gray Cup 

Helvella monachella (Scop.) Fr. 1822

 

Helvella pithyophila Boud. 1887

 

Helvella solitaria P. Karst. 1871

 

Heterosphaeria patella (Tode) Grev. 1824

 

Heyderia abietis (Fr.) Link 1833

 

Humaria hemisphaerica (F.H. Wigg.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Haired White Cup 

Hyalopeziza alni E. Müll. 1968

 

Hyalopeziza millepunctata (Lib.) Raitv. 1970

 

Hyaloscypha hyalina (Pers.) Boud. 1907

 

Hydnotrya tulasnei (Berk.) Berk. & Broome 1846

 

Hymenoscyphus calyculus (Sowerby) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hymenoscyphus fructigenus (Bull.) Gray 1821

Nut Disco 

Hymenoscyphus herbarum (Pers.) Dennis 1964

 

Hymenoscyphus repandus (W. Phillips) Dennis 1964

 

Hymenoscyphus scutula (Pers.) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hypocrea citrina (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Hypocrea gelatinosa (Tode) Fr. 1849

 

Hypocrea pulvinata Fuckel 1870

Ochre Cushion 

Hypocreopsis lichenoides (Tode) Seaver 1910

 

Hypoderma rubi (Pers.) DC. 1805

 

Hypomyces lateritius (Fr.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1860

 

Hypomyces luteovirens (Fr.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1860

 

Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835

Beech Woodwart 

Hypoxylon fuscum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Hazel Woodwart 

Hypoxylon rubiginosum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Rusty Woodwart 

Hysterium angustatum Alb. & Schwein. 1805

 

Hysterium pulicare Pers. 1794

 

Hysterographium fraxini (Pers.) De Not. 1847

 

Iodophanus carneus (Pers.) Korf 1967

 

Kotlabaea deformis (P. Karst.) Svrček 1969

 

Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D. Martin 1970

Carbon Cushion 

Lachnellula arida (W. Phillips) Dennis 1962

 

Lachnellula occidentalis (G.G. Hahn & Ayers) Dharne 1965

Larch Disco 

Lachnellula suecica (de Bary ex Fuckel) Nannf. 1953

 

Lachnellula willkommii (Hartig) Dennis 1962

 

Lachnum clandestinum P. Karst. 1871

 

Lachnum patulum (Pers.) Rehm 1893

 

Lachnum relicinum (Fr.) P. Karst.1871

 

Lachnum virgineum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Snowy Disco 

Lamprospora crechqueraultii (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Boud. 1907

 

Lamprospora crouanii (Cooke) Seaver 1914

 

Lamprospora trachycarpa (Curr.) Seaver 1914

 

Lanzia echinophila (Bull.) Korf 1982

 

Lanzia luteovirescens (Roberge ex Desm.) Dumont & Korf 1978

 

Lasiobelonium nidulum (J.C. Schmidt & Kunze) Spooner 1987

 

Lasiobolus papillatus (Pers.) Sacc. 1884

 

Lasiobolus ruber (Quél.) Sacc. 1889

 

Lasiosphaeria ovina (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Lawyers Wig 

Leotia lubrica (Scop.) Pers. 1797

Jelly Babies 

Leptopodia capucina (Quél.) Boud. 1907

 

Leptosphaeria acuta (Moug. & Nestl.) P. Karst. 1873

Nettle Rash 

Leptosphaeria libanotis (Fuckel) Niessl 1876

 

Lophiostoma fuckelii Sacc. 1878

 

Lophium mytilinum (Pers.) Fr. 1818

 

Lophodermium arundinaceum (Schrad.) Chevall. 1826

 

Lophodermium juniperinum (Fr.) De Not. 1847

Juniper Split 

Lophodermium pinastri (Schrad.) Chevall. 1826

Pine Needle Split 

Marcelleina persoonii (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Brumm. 1967

 

Mattirolomyces terfezioides (Mattir.) E. Fisch. 1938

 

Melastiza contorta (Massee & Crossl.) Spooner & Y.J. Yao 1995

 

Melastiza cornubiensis (Berk. & Broome) J. Moravec 1992

 

Melogramma campylosporum Fr. 1849

 

Melogramma spiniferum (Wallr.) De Not. 1863

 

Microglossum viride (Pers.) Gillet 1879

Green Earthtongue 

Mitrophora semilibera (DC.) Lév. 1846

Semifree Morel 

Mitrula paludosa Fr. 1816

Swamp Beacon 

Mollisia cinerea (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Common Grey Disco 

Mollisia escharodes (Berk. & Broome) Gremmen 1954

 

Mollisia humidicola Graddon 1977

 

Mollisia ligni (Desm.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Mollisia melaleuca (Fr.) Sacc. 1889

 

Mollisia rosae (Pers.) P. Karst. 1870

 

Morchella costata (Vent.) Pers. 1801

 

Morchella deliciosa Fr. 1822

 

Morchella elata Fr. 1822

Black Morel 

Morchella esculenta (L.) Pers. 1801

Yellow Morel 

Morchella gigas (Batsch) Pers. 1801

Half Free Morel 

Morchella tridentina Bres. 1898

 

Nectria cinnabarina (Tode) Fr. 1849

Coral Spot 

Nemania serpens (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Neobulgaria lilacina (Fr.) Dennis 1971

 

Neobulgaria pura (Pers.) Petr. 1921

Beech Jellydisc 

Neodasyscypha cerina (Pers.) Spooner 2005

 

Neonectria coccinea (Pers.) Rossman & Samuels 1999

 

Neottiella rutilans (Fr.) Dennis 1960

 

Niptera pulla (W. Phillips & Keith) Boud. 1907

 

Nodulosphaeria cirsii (P. Karst.) L. Holm 1957

 

Octospora ascoboloides (Seaver) Caillet & Moyne 1980

 

Octospora coccinea (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Brumm. 1967

 

Octospora convexula (Pers.) L.R. Batra 1963

 

Octospora leucoloma Hedw. 1789

 

Octospora rubens (Boud.) M.M. Moser 1963

 

Ombrophila janthina P. Karst. 1869

 

Ombrophila violacea (Hedw.) Fr. 1849

Violet Jellydisc 

Onygena equina (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Horn Stalkball 

Orbilia alnea Velen. 1934

 

Orbilia coccinella (Sommerf.) Fr. 1849

 

Orbilia delicatula (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1870

 

Orbilia sarraziniana Boud. 1885

 

Otidea alutacea (Pers.) Massee 1895

Tan Ear 

Otidea cochleata (Huds.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Ear 

Otidea leporina (Batsch) Fuckel 1870

Yellow Rabbit Ears 

Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hares Ear 

Otidea propinquata (P. Karst.) Harmaja 1976

 

Pachyella celtica (Boud.) Häffner 1993

 

Pachyella subisabellina (Le Gal) Trimbach 1999

 

Pachyella violaceonigra (Rehm) Pfister 1974

Midnight Disco 

Parorbiliopsis extumescens (P. Karst.) Spooner & Dennis 1986

 

Patellaria atrata (Hedw.) Fr. 1822

 

Peroneutypa scoparia (Schwein.) Carmarán & A.I. Romero 2006

 

Pezicula acericola (Peck) Sacc. 1885

 

Pezicula aurantiaca Rehm 1912

 

Pezicula carpinea (Pers.) Tul. ex Fuckel 1870

 

Pezicula ocellata (Pers.) Seaver 1951

 

Peziza ampliata Pers. 1822

 

Peziza apiculata Cooke 1875

 

Peziza arenaria Osbeck 1762

 

Peziza arvernensis Boud. 1879

 

Peziza badia Pers. 1800

Bay Cup 

Peziza berthetiana Donadini 1985

 

Peziza boltonii Quél. 1878

 

Peziza boudieri (Cooke) Donadini 1978

 

Peziza cerea Sowerby ex Fr. 1822

Cellar Cup 

Peziza domiciliana Cooke 1877

 

Peziza echinospora P. Karst. 1869

Charcoal Cup 

Peziza fimeti (Fuckel) Seaver 1928

 

Peziza gerardii Cooke 1875

Mull Disco 

Peziza howsei Roze & Boud. 1879

 

Peziza lobulata (Velen.) Svrček 1976

 

Peziza merdae Donadini 1978

 

Peziza michelii (Boud.) Dennis 1960

 

Peziza moseri Aviz.-Hersh. & Nemlich 1974

 

Peziza ninguis Donadini & Trimbach 1978

 

Peziza perdicina (Velen.) Svrček 1976

 

Peziza petersii Berk. 1875

 

Peziza phyllogena Cooke 1877

Common Brown Cup 

Peziza polaripapulata (J. Moravec) K. Hansen 1998

 

Peziza proteana (Boud.) Seaver 1917

 

Peziza pseudoammophila Bon & Donadini 1978

 

Peziza repanda Wahlenb. 1820

Recurved Cup 

Peziza saccardoana Cooke 1877

 

Peziza saniosa Schrad. 1799

 

Peziza sepiatra Cooke 1875

 

Peziza succosa Berk. 1841

Yellowing Cup 

Peziza succosella (Le Gal & Romagn.) M.M. Moser ex Aviz.-Hersh. & Nemlich 1974

 

Peziza varia (Hedw.) Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Layered Cup 

Peziza vesiculosa Bull. 1790

Bladder Cup 

Peziza violacea Pers. 1797

 

Pezizella alniella (Nyl.) Dennis 1956

 

Phacidium lauri (Sowerby) Crous & D. Hawksw. 2014

 

Phaeohelotium carneum (Fr.) Hengstm. 2009

 

Phaeohelotium umbilicatum (Le Gal) Dennis 1971

 

Phomopsis velata (Sacc.) Traverso 1906

 

Picoa carthusiana Tul. & C. Tul. 1862

 

Pirottaea nigrostriata Graddon 1967

 

Pithya cupressi (Batsch) Fuckel 1870

 

Plectania melastoma (Sowerby) Fuckel 1870

Jellylike Black Urn 

Plectania rhytidia (Berk.) Nannf. & Korf 1957

 

Pleonectria sinopica (Fr.) Hirooka, Rossman & P. Chaverri 2012

 

Pleospora herbarum P. Karst, 1863

 

Plicaria carbonaria Fuckel 1870

 

Podophacidium xanthomelum (Pers.) Kavina 1936

 

Polydesmia pruinosa (Gerd. ex Berk. & Broome) Boud. 1907

 

Propolis farinosa (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Pseudaleuria fibrillosa (Massee) J. Moravec 2003

 

Pseudombrophila cervaria (W. Phillips) Brumm. 1995

 

Pseudombrophila merdaria (Fr.) Brumm. 1995

 

Pseudopithyella minuscula (Boud. & Torrend) Seaver 1928

 

Pseudoplectania nigrella (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hairy Black Cup 

Pseudoplectania sphagnophila (Pers.) Kreisel 1962

 

Psilachnum chrysostigmum (Fr.) Raitv. 1970

 

Pulvinula convexella (P. Karst.) Pfister 1976

 

Pulvinula globifera (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Le Gal 1953

 

Pulvinula laeterubra (Rehm) Pfister 1976

 

Pustularia patavina (Cooke & Sacc.) Boud. 1907

 

Pyrenopeziza nervicola (Desm.) Boud. 1907

 

Pyronema domesticum (Sowerby) Sacc. 1889

 

Pyronema omphalodes (Bull.) Fuckel 1870

 

Rhizina undulata Fr. 1815

Crustlike Cup 

Rhodoscypha ovilla (Peck) Dissing & Sivertsen 1983

 

Rhodotarzetta rosea (Rea) Dissing & Sivertsen 1983

 

Rhopographus filicinus (Fr.) Nitschke ex Fuckel 1870

Bracken Map 

Rhytisma acerinum (Pers.) Fr. 1819

Sycamore Tarspot 

Rhytisma salicinum (Pers.) Fr. 1823

Willow Tarspot 

Rosellinia aquila (Fr.) Ces. & De Not. 1844

 

Rosellinia mammiformis (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Rosellinia thelena (Fr.) Rabenh. 1865

 

Roseodiscus equisetinus (Velen.) Baral 2006

 

Rutstroemia bulgarioides (Rabenh.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Rutstroemia elatina (Alb. & Schwein.) Rehm 1893

 

Rutstroemia firma (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Brown Cup 

Ruzenia spermoides (Hoffm.) O. Hilber ex A.N. Mill. & Huhndorf 2004

 

Saccobolus glaber (Pers.) Lambotte 1887

 

Saccothecium sepincola (Fr.) Fr. 1849

 

Sarcoscypha coccinea (Jacq.) Sacc. 1889

Scarlet Cup 

Sarcosphaera coronaria (Jacq.) J. Schröt. 1893

Pink Crown 

Sarea resinae (Fr.) Kuntze 1898

 

Schizothecium conicum (Fuckel) N. Lundq. 1972

 

Sclerotinia sclerotiorum (Lib.) de Bary 1884

 

Sclerotinia trifoliorum Erikss. 1880

 

Scutellinia crinita (Bull.) Lambotte 1887

 

Scutellinia crucipila (Cooke & W. Phillips) J. Moravec

 

Scutellinia kerguelensis (Berk.) Kuntze 1891

 

Scutellinia legaliae Lohmeyer & Häffner 1983

 

Scutellinia nigrohirtula (Svrcek) Le Gal 1964

 

Scutellinia scutellata (L.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Scutellinia umbrorum (Fr.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Scutellinia vitreola Kullman 1982

 

Smardaea planchonis (Dunal ex Boud.) Korf & W.Y. Zhuang 1991

 

Sowerbyella brevispora Harmaja 1984

 

Sowerbyella imperialis (Peck) Korf 1971

 

Sowerbyella radiculata (Sowerby) Nannf. 1938

 

Spathularia flavida Pers. 1794

Yellow Fan 

Sphaerosporella brunnea (Alb. & Schwein.) Svrcek & Kubicka 1961

 

Sphaerosporella hinnulea (Berk. & Broome) Rifai 1968

 

Sporormiella australis (Speg.) S.I. Ahmed & Cain 1972

 

Stictis radiata (L.) Pers. 1800

 

Stictis stellata Wallr. 1833

 

Strattonia carbonaria (W. Phillips & Plowr.) N. Lundq. 1972

 

Tapesia fusca (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

 

Tapesia strobilicola (Rehm) Sacc. 1889

 

Taphrina padi (Jacz.) Mix 1947

 

Taphrina pruni Tul. 1866

Pocket Plum 

Tarzetta catinus (Holmsk.) Korf & J.K. Rogers 1971

 

Tarzetta cupularis (L.) Svrcek 1981

Elf Cup 

Thecotheus cinereus (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Chenant. 1918

 

Thecotheus lundqvistii Aas 1992

 

Thecotheus pelletieri (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) Boud. 1869

 

Tricharina gilva (Boud. ex Cooke) Eckblad 1968

 

Tricharina ochroleuca (Bres.) Eckblad 1968

 

Tricharina praecox (P. Karst.) Dennis 1971

 

Trichobelonium kneiffii (Wallr.) J. Schröt. 1893

 

Trichoderma alutaceum Jaklitsch 2011

 

Trichoderma viride Pers. 1794

 

Trichoglossum hirsutum (Pers.) Boud. 1907

Hairy Earthtongue 

Trichophaea hemisphaerioides (Mouton) Graddon 1960

 

Trichophaea hybrida (Sowerby) T. Schumach. 1988

 

Trichophaea woolhopeia (Cooke & W. Phillips) Boud. 1885

 

Trichophaeopsis bicuspis (Boud.) Korf & Erb 1972

 

Trochila craterium (DC.) Fr. 1849

 

Tuber aestivum Vittad. 1831

Summer Truffle 

Tuber borchii Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber brumale Vittad. 1831

Winter Stalkball 

Tuber excavatum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber macrosporum Vittad. 1831

Smooth black truffle 

Tuber magnatum Picco 1788

Piedmont White Truffle 

Tuber melanosporum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber rufum Picco 1788

Red Truffle 

Tympanis alnea (Pers.) Fr. 1822

 

Tympanis conspersa (Fr.) Fr. 1822

 

Unguicularia aspera (Moug. ex Fr.) Nannf. 1932

 

Valsa nivea (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

 

Valsa salicina (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Velutarina rufo-olivacea (Alb. & Schwein.) Korf 1971

 

Verpa bohemica (Krombh.) J. Schröt. 1893

Wrinkled Thimble Cap 

Verpa conica (O.F. Müll.) Sw. 1815

Thimble Morel 

Verpa digitaliformis Pers. 1822

Thimble Morel 

Vibrissea filisporia (Bonord.) Korf & A. Sánchez, in Sánchez 1967

 

Vibrissea truncorum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

Water Club 

Wynnella silvicola (Beck) Nannf. 1966

 

Xylaria cupressoides Bertault 1984

 

Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev. 1824

Candlesnuff fungus 

Xylaria longipes Nitschke 1867

Dead Molls Fingers 

Xylaria polymorpha (Pers.) Grev. 1824

Dead Mans Fingers 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje