Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (975)

Book
Jelena Vukojević, Ibrahim Hadžić, ATLAS GLJIVA i internacionalni rečnik narodnih imena gljiva, 2013

Abortiporus biennis (Bull.) Singer 1944

Blushing Rosette 

Agaricus altipes (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1951

 

Agaricus arvensis Schaeff. 1774

Horse Mushroom 

Agaricus augustus Fr. 1838

Prince 

Agaricus benesii (Pilát) Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach 1946

Cultivated Mushroom 

Agaricus bitorquis (Quél.) Sacc. 1887

Spring Agaricus 

Agaricus bohusii Bon 1983

 

Agaricus bresadolanus Bohus 1969

 

Agaricus campestris L. 1753

Field Mushroom  

Agaricus cappellianus Hlaváček 1987

Clustered Mushroom 

Agaricus comtulus Fr. 1838

 

Agaricus cupreobrunneus (Jul. Schäff. & Steer) Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus dulcidulus Schulzer 1874

Rosy Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus essettei Bon 1983

Abrouptly Bulbous Agaricus 

Agaricus langei (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

Scaly Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus moelleri Wasser 1976

Inky Mushroom 

Agaricus porphyrizon P.D. Orton 1960

Lilac Mushroom 

Agaricus pseudopratensis var. niveus Bohus 1980

 

Agaricus semotus Fr. 1863

Rosy Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus sylvaticus Schaeff. 1833

Bleeding Agaricus 

Agaricus sylvicola (Vittad.) Peck 1872

Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus urinascens (Jul. Schäff. & F.H. Møller) Singer 1951

Alberts Mushroom 

Agaricus xanthodermus Genev. 1876

Yellow Stainer 

Agaricus xanthodermus var. griseus (A. Pearson) Bon & Cappelli 1983

 

Agrocybe dura (Bolton) Singer 1936

 

Agrocybe paludosa (J.E. Lange) Kühner & Romagn. ex Bon 1987

 

Agrocybe praecox (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Spring Fieldcap 

Agrocybe splendida Clémençon 1977

 

Albatrellus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

 

Albatrellus cristatus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Crested Polypore 

Albatrellus ovinus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Sheep Polypore 

Aleuria aurantia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Orange Peel Fungus 

Amanita battarrae (Boud.) Bon 1985

Gray Zoned Ringless Amanita 

Amanita caesarea (Scop.: Fr.) Pers. 1801

Caesars Mushhroom 

Amanita ceciliae (Berk. & Broome) Bas 1984

Strangulated Amanita 

Amanita citrina Pers. 1797

Death Cap 

Amanita citrina var. alba (Gillet) Rea 1922

 

Amanita crocea (Quél.) Singer 1951

Saffron Ringless Amanita 

Amanita echinocephala (Vittad.) Quél. 1872

Solitary Amanita 

Amanita eliae Quél. 1872

Elias Amanita 

Amanita franchetii (Boud.) Fayod 1889

Western Yellow Veil 

Amanita fulva Fr. 1815

Tawny Grisette 

Amanita gemmata (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

Jewelled Amanita 

Amanita lividopallescens (Secr. ex Boud.) Kühner & Romagn. 1953

Pale Grisette 

Amanita magnivolvata Aalto 1974

Aaltos Great Ringless Amanita 

Amanita mairei Foley 1949

Rene Maire's Ringless Amanita 

Amanita muscaria (L.) Lam. 1783

Fly Agaric 

Amanita muscaria var. aureola Kalchbr. 1873

 

Amanita ovoidea (Bull.) Link 1833

European Egg Amidella 

Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh. 1846

Panther Cap 

Amanita phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) Link 1833

Death Cap 

Amanita porphyria Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Gray Veil Amanita 

Amanita subalpina M.M. Moser 1978

 

Amanita submembranacea (Bon) Gröger 1979

Peeling Paint Ringless Amanita 

Amanita vaginata (Bull.) Lam. 1783

Grisette 

Amanita verna (Bull.) Lam. 1783

European Springtime Destroying Angel 

Amanita virosa (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

Destroying Angel 

Amanita vittadinii (Moretti) Sacc. 1887

Vittadini Lepidella 

Ampulloclitocybe clavipes (Pers.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Club Foot 

Amylostereum areolatum (Chaillet ex Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Anthracobia melaloma (Alb. & Schwein.) Arnould 1893

Burn Site Ochre Cup 

Antrodia serialis (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Armillaria borealis Marxm. & Korhonen 1982

 

Armillaria gallica Marxm. & Romagn. 1987

Bulbous Honey Fungus 

Armillaria mellea (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Honey Fungus 

Armillaria ostoyae (Romagn.) Herink 1973

Dark Honey Fungus 

Armillaria tabescens (Scop.) Emel 1921

Ringless Honey Fungus 

Arrhenia obatra (J. Favre) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Artomyces pyxidatus (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Crown Coral  

Ascocoryne cylichnium (Tul.) Korf 1971

 

Ascocoryne sarcoides (Jacq.) J.W. Groves & D.E. Wilson 1967

Purple Yell Drops 

Asterophora lycoperdoides (Bull.) Ditmar 1809

Powdery Piggyback 

Astraeus hygrometricus (Pers.) Morgan 1889

Barometer Earthstar 

Aurantiporus fissilis (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) H. Jahn ex Ryvarden 1978

Greasy Bracket 

Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers. 1822

Tripe Fungus 

Auriscalpium vulgare Gray 1821

Ear Pick Fungus 

Baeospora myosura (Fr.) Singer 1938

Conifercone Cap 

Battarrea phalloides (Dicks.) Pers. 1801

Sandy Stiltball 

Bisporella citrina (Batsch) Korf & S.E. Carp. 1974

Yellov Fairy Cups 

Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1879

Smoky Polypore 

Bjerkandera fumosa (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Big Smoky Bracket 

Bolbitius lacteus J.E. Lange 1940

 

Bolbitius titubans (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Yellow Fieldcap 

Bolbitius titubans var. olivaceus (Gillet) Arnolds 2003

 

Boletopsis subsquamosa (L.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Black Falsebolete 

Boletus aereus Bull. 1789

Bronze Bolete 

Boletus edulis Bull. 1782

Penny Bun, King Bolet, Red Tops 

Boletus erythropus Pers. 1796

Scarletina Bolete 

Boletus ferrugineus Schaeff. 1762

 

Boletus persoonii Bon 1988

 

Boletus pinophilus Pilát & Dermek 1973

Pine Bolete 

Boletus reticulatus Schaeff. 1774

Summer Bolete 

Boletus speciosus Frost 1874

 

Boletus splendidus subsp. moseri Singer & Kuthan 1976

 

Boletus subtomentosus L. 1753

Suede Bolete 

Bondarzewia mesenterica (Schaeff.) Kreisel 1984

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Bovista nigrescens Pers. 1794

Brown Puffball 

Bovista plumbea Pers. 1795

Paltry Puffball 

Bovista pusilla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

 

Buchwaldoboletus hemichrysus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pilát 1969

 

Bulgaria inquinans (Pers.) Fr. 1822

Black Bulgar 

Butyriboletus appendiculatus (Schaeff.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Oak Bolete 

Butyriboletus fechtneri (Velen.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Pale Bolete 

Butyriboletus pseudoregius (Heinr. Huber) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

The Pretender 

Butyriboletus regius (Krombh.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Royal Bolete 

Butyriboletus subappendiculatus (Dermek, Lazebn. & J. Veselský) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

 

Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967

Netted Crust 

Caloboletus calopus (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Bitter Beech Bolete 

Caloboletus radicans (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Rooting Bolete 

Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827

Small Stagshorn 

Calocera viscosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Yellow Tuning Fork 

Calocybe gambosa (Fr.) Donk 1962

Saint Georges Mushroom 

Calvatia gigantea (Batsch) Lloyd 1904

Giant Puffball 

Cantharellus amethysteus (Quél.) Sacc. 1887

 

Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821

Chanterelle 

Cantharellus cinereus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Cantharellus ferruginascens P.D. Orton 1969

Pale Chanterelle 

Cantharellus friesii Welw. & Curr. 1869

Orange Chanterelle 

Cantharellus melanoxeros Desm. 1830

Blackening Chanterelle 

Catathelasma imperiale (Fr.) Singer 1940

 

Ceratiomyxa porioides (Alb. & Schwein.) J. Schröt. 1889

 

Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill 1903

Mossy Maze Polypore 

Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille 1908

Peppery Bolete 

Cheilymenia theleboloides (Alb. & Schwein.) Boud. 1907

 

Chlorociboria aeruginosa (Oeder) Seaver ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra 1958

Green Elfcup 

Chlorophyllum brunneum (Farl. & Burt) Vellinga 2002

Shaggy Parasol 

Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar 1959

Silver Leaf Fungus 

Chroogomphus helveticus (Singer) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Chroogomphus rutilus (Schaeff.) O.K. Mill. 1964

Copper Spike 

Chrysomphalina chrysophylla (Fr.) Clémençon 1982

Golden Navel 

Clathrus archeri (Berk.) Dring 1980

Devil's Fingers 

Clathrus ruber P. Micheli ex Pers. 1801

Red Cage 

Clavaria acuta Sowerby 1803

Pointed Club 

Clavaria fragilis Holmsk. 1790

White Worm Coral 

Clavaria fumosa Pers. 1796

Smoky Spindles 

Clavariadelphus ligula (Schaeff.) Donk 1933

Strap Shaped Coral 

Clavariadelphus pistillaris (L.) Donk 1933

Pestle Shaped Coral 

Clavariadelphus truncatus Donk 1933

Flat Topped Coral 

Claviceps purpurea (Fr.) Tul. 1853

Ergot 

Clavulina cinerea (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Grey Coral 

Clavulina coralloides (L.) J. Schröt. 1888

Crested Coral 

Clavulina rugosa (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Wrinkled Club 

Clavulinopsis helvola (Pers.) Corner 1950

Yellow Club 

Climacocystis borealis (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Climacodon septentrionalis (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Northern Tooth 

Clitocybe alexandri (Gillet) Gillet 1884

Alexanders Funnel 

Clitocybe candida Bres 1881

 

Clitocybe dealbata (Sowerby) P. Kumm. 1871

Ivory Funnel 

Clitocybe gibba (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Common Funnel 

Clitocybe maxima (P. Gaertn., G. Mey. & Scherb.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Clitocybe metachroa (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Clitocybe nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Clouded Agaric 

Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Aniseed Toadstool  

Clitocybe paropsis (Fr.) Quél. 1887

 

Clitocybe phyllophila (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Frosty Funnel 

Clitocybe subspadicea (J.E. Lange) Bon & Chevassut 1973

 

Clitocybula lacerata (Scop.) Métrod 1952

 

Collybia cirrhata (Schumach.) Quél. 1872

Piggyback Shanklet 

Collybia tuberosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1857

Lentil Shanklet 

Coltricia cinnamomea (Jacq.) Murrill 1904

Shiny Cinnamon Polypore 

Coltricia confluens P.-J. Keizer 1997

 

Coltricia perennis (L.) Murrill 1903

Tigers Eye 

Conocybe apala (Fr.) Arnolds 2003

Milky Conecap 

Conocybe blattaria (Fr.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe pubescens (Gillet) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe tenera (Schaeff.) Fayod 1889

 

Coprinellus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinellus disseminatus (Pers.) J.E. Lange 1938

Trooping Crumble Cap 

Coprinellus domesticus (Bolton) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Firerug Inkcap 

Coprinellus micaceus (Bull.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Glistening Inkcap 

Coprinellus radians (Desm.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinellus saccharinus (Romagn.) P. Roux, Guy García & Dumas 2006

 

Coprinellus xanthothrix (Romagn.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinopsis atramentaria (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Common Ink Cap 

Coprinopsis cinerea (Schaeff.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis lagopus (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Haresfoot Inkcap 

Coprinopsis nivea (Pers.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Snowy Inkcap 

Coprinopsis picacea (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

The Magpie 

Coprinopsis stercorea (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinus comatus (O.F. Müll.) Pers. 1797

Shaggy Ink Cap 

Coprinus silvaticus Peck 1872

 

Cordyceps militaris (L.) Link 1833

Scarlet Caterpillar Fungus 

Coriolopsis gallica (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

Brownflesh Bracket 

Cortinarius alboviolaceus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Pearly Webcap 

Cortinarius atrovirens Kalchbr. 1874

Olive Webcap 

Cortinarius balteatus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius bolaris (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Dappled Webcap 

Cortinarius bulliardii (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Hotfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius camphoratus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Goatcheese Webcap 

Cortinarius caninus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius caperatus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

The Gypsy 

Cortinarius cinnabarinus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius collinitus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Blue Girdled Webcap 

Cortinarius cyaneus (Bres.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius elatior Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius glaucopus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Greenfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius hercynicus (Pers.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius mucosus (Bull.) J. Kickx f. 1867

Orange Webcap 

Cortinarius odorifer Britzelm. 1885

 

Cortinarius olivascentium Rob. Henry 1952

 

Cortinarius orellanus Fr. 1838

Fools Webcap 

Cortinarius praestans Cordier 1870

Goliath Webcap 

Cortinarius rubellus Cooke 1887

Deadly Webcap 

Cortinarius sanguineus (Wulfen) Fr. 1838

Bloodred Webcap 

Cortinarius semisanguineus (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Surprise Webcap 

Cortinarius splendens Rob. Henry 1939

Splendid Webcap 

Cortinarius torvus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Stocking Webcap 

Cortinarius traganus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Gassy Webcap 

Cortinarius triumphans Fr. 1838

Birch Webcap 

Cortinarius trivialis J.E. Lange 1940

Girdled Webcap 

Cortinarius variicolor (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Contrary Webcap 

Cortinarius varius (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Contrary Webcap 

Cortinarius violaceus (L.) Gray 1821

Violet Webcap 

Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers. 1825

Black Trumpet 

Craterellus lutescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Craterellus tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

Trumpet Chanterelle 

Crepidotus applanatus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Flat Oysterling 

Crepidotus brunneoroseus Courtec. 1994

 

Crepidotus luteolus Sacc. 1887

Yellowing Oysterling 

Crepidotus mollis (Schaeff.) Staude 1857

Peeling Oysterling 

Crepidotus variabilis (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Little Slipper Toadstool 

Crucibulum laeve (Huds.) Kambly 1936

Common Birds Nest 

Cudonia circinans (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Redleg Jellybaby 

Cuphophyllus cinereus (Fr.) Bon 1985

 

Cuphophyllus pratensis (Fr.) Bon 1985

Meadow Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus virgineus (Wulfen) Kovalenko 1989

Snowy Waxcap  

Cyanoboletus pulverulentus (Opat.) Gelardi, Vizzini & Simonini 2014

Blackening Bolete 

Cyathus olla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

Field Birds Nest 

Cyathus stercoreus (Schwein.) De Toni 1888

Dung Birds Nest 

Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Willd. 1787

Fluted Birds Nest 

Cyclocybe cylindracea (DC.) Vizzini & Angelini 2014

Poplar Fieldcap 

Cyclocybe erebia (Fr.) Vizzini & Matheny 2014

Dark Fieldcap 

Cystoderma amianthinum (Scop.) Fayod 1889

Pungent Cystoderma 

Cystoderma carcharias (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Pearly Powdercap 

Cystodermella granulosa (Batsch) Harmaja 2002

 

Dacrymyces chrysospermus Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1873

Orange Jelly 

Dacrymyces stillatus Nees 1816

Common Jelly Spot 

Daedalea quercina (L.) Pers. 1801

Thick Maze Oak Polypore 

Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schröt. 1888

Blushing Bracket 

Daedaleopsis septentrionalis (P. Karst.) Niemelä 1982

 

Daedaleopsis tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Carbon Balls 

Daldinia vernicosa (Schwein.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Diatrype disciformis (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Beech Bark Spot 

Diatrype stigma (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Common Tarcrust 

Discina ancilis (Pers.) Sacc. 1889

Pigs Ears 

Discina fastigiata (Krombh.) Svrcek & J. Moravec 1972

Thick Stalked Morel 

Discina melaleuca Bres. 1898

 

Disciotis venosa (Pers.) Arnould 1893

Veined Cup 

Ditiola peziziformis (Lév.) D.A. Reid 1974

 

Dumontinia tuberosa (Bull.) L.M. Kohn 1979

Anemone Cup 

Echinoderma asperum (Pers.) Bon 1991

Freckled Dapperling 

Echinoderma hystrix (F.H. Møller & J.E. Lange) Bon 1991

 

Elaphocordyceps ophioglossoides (Ehrh.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Goldenthread Cordyceps 

Elaphomyces granulatus Fr. 1829

False Truffle 

Elaphomyces muricatus Fr. 1829

 

Entoloma aprile (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

April Pinkgill 

Entoloma araneosum (Quél.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma bloxamii (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1887

Midnight Blue Entoloma 

Entoloma chalybeum var. lazulinum (Fr.) Noordel. 1984

 

Entoloma clypeatum (L.) P. Kumm. 1871

Shield Pinkgill 

Entoloma conferendum var. conferendum 1980

Star Pinkgill 

Entoloma hebes (Romagn.) Trimbach 1981

Pimple Pinkgill 

Entoloma henricii E. Horak & Aeberh. 1983

 

Entoloma hirtipes (Schumach.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma incanum (Fr.) Hesler 1967

Mousepee Pinkgill 

Entoloma mammosum (L.) Hesler 1967

 

Entoloma mougeotii var. mougeotii (Fr.) Hesler 1967

 

Entoloma ortonii Arnolds & Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma porphyrophaeum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Lilac Pinkgill 

Entoloma rhodopolium (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Wood Pinkgill 

Entoloma sepium (Noulet & Dass.) Richon & Roze 1880

 

Entoloma serrulatum (Fr.) Hesler 1967

Blue Edge Pinkgill 

Entoloma sinuatum (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Livid Pinkgill 

Entoloma venosum Gillet 1876

 

Exidia glandulosa (Bull.) Fr. 1822

Black Jelly Roll 

Exidia saccharina Fr. 1822

Pine Jelly 

Exidia thuretiana (Lév.) Fr. 1874

White Brain 

Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) With. 1792

Beefsteak Fungus 

Flammulina velutipes (Curtis) Singer 1951

Velvet Shank 

Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 1849

Tinder Polypore 

Fomitiporia punctata (Pilát) Murrill 1947

 

Fomitiporia robusta (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Robust Bracket 

Fomitopsis pinicola (Sw.) P. Karst. 1881

Red Belted Polypore 

Fomitopsis rosea (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1881

 

Fuligo cinerea (Schwein.) Morgan 1896

 

Fuligo septica var. septica (L.) F.H. Wigg. 1780

 

Fuscoporia ferrea (Pers.) G. Cunn. 1948

Cinnamon Porecrust 

Galerina marginata (Batsch) Kühner 1935

Funeral Bell 

Galerina sphagnorum (Pers.) Kühner 1935

 

Ganoderma adspersum (Schulzer) Donk 1969

 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma carnosum Pat. 1889

 

Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst. 1881

Lingzhi Mushroom  

Ganoderma resinaceum Boud. 1890

 

Geastrum berkeleyi Massee 1889

Berkeley's Earthstar 

Geastrum coronatum Pers. 1801

Crowned Earthstar 

Geastrum fimbriatum Fr. 1829

Sessile Earthstar 

Geastrum fornicatum (Huds.) Hook. 1821

Arched Earthstar 

Geastrum lageniforme Vittad. 1842

Flask Earthstar 

Geastrum melanocephalum (Czern.) V.J. Stanek 1956

 

Geastrum minimum Schwein. 1822

Tiny Earthstar 

Geastrum pectinatum Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum quadrifidum DC. ex Pers. 1801

Rayed Earthstar 

Geastrum rufescens Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum saccatum Fr. 1829

 

Geastrum schmidelii Vittad. 1842

Dwarf Earthstar 

Geastrum striatum DC. 1805

Striate Earthstar 

Geastrum triplex Jungh. 1840

Collared Earthstar 

Genea klotzschii Berk. & Broome 1846

 

Geopyxis carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Sacc. 1889

Pyxie Cup 

Gliophorus psittacinus (Schaeff.) Herink 1958

The Parrot Mushroom 

Gloeophyllum abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst. 1882

 

Gloeophyllum odoratum (Wulfen) Imazeki 1943

Anise Mazegill 

Gloeophyllum sepiarium (Wulfen) P. Karst. 1882

Yellow Red Gill Polypore 

Gloeophyllum trabeum (Pers.) Murrill 1908

Timber Mazegill 

Gomphidius glutinosus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Spike 

Gomphidius maculatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Larch Spike 

Gomphidius roseus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Rosy Spike 

Grifola frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821

Hen of the Woods 

Guepinia helvelloides (DC.) Fr. 1828

Apricot Jelly 

Gymnopilus bellulus (Peck) Murrill 1917

 

Gymnopilus junonius (Fr.) P.D. Orton 1960

Spectacular Rustgill 

Gymnopilus penetrans (Fr.) Murrill 1912

Common Rustgill 

Gymnopilus picreus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Gymnopilus stabilis (Weinm.) Kühner & Romagnesi 1985

 

Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Horse Hair Fungus 

Gymnopus brassicolens (Romagn.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

Cabbage Parachute 

Gymnopus confluens (Pers.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

Clustered Toughshank 

Gymnopus dryophilus (Bull.) Murrill 1916

Russet Toughshank 

Gymnopus foetidus (Sowerby) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Foetid Parachute 

Gymnopus fusipes (Bull.) Gray 1821

Spindle Toughshank 

Gymnopus perforans (Hoffm.) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

Stinking Parachute 

Gymnopus peronatus (Bolton) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

Wood Woolly Foot 

Gymnosporangium clavariiforme (Wulfen) DC. 1805

 

Gymnosporangium tremelloides R. Hartig 1882

 

Gyrodon lividus (Bull.) Sacc. 1888

Alder Bolete 

Gyromitra esculenta (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Conifer Morel 

Gyromitra gigas (Krombh.) Cooke 1878

Snowbank Morel 

Gyromitra infula (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886

Saddle Shaped Morel 

Gyromitra leucoxantha (Bres.) Harmaja 1969

Fishtail Cup 

Gyromitra parma (J. Breitenb. & Maas Geest.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1974

 

Gyroporus castaneus (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Chestnut Bolete 

Gyroporus cyanescens (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Cornflower Bolete 

Hapalopilus nidulans (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnamon Bracket 

Hebeloma crustuliniforme (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Poison Pie 

Hebeloma populinum Romagn. 1965

 

Hebeloma porphyrosporum Maire 1931

 

Hebeloma radicosum (Bull.) Ricken 1911

Rooting Poisonpie 

Hebeloma sacchariolens Quél. 1880

Sweet Poisonpie 

Hebeloma sinapizans (Paulet) Gillet 1886

Bitter Poisonpie 

Hebeloma stenocystis J. Favre 1960

 

Helvella acetabulum (L.) Quél. 1874

Ribbed Stalked Cup 

Helvella atra J. König 1770

 

Helvella crispa (Scop.) Fr. 1822

Fluted White Helvella 

Helvella elastica Bull. 1785

Smooth Stalked Helvela 

Helvella lacunosa Afzel. 1783

Fluted Black Helvella 

Helvella leucomelaena (Pers.) Nannf. 1941

Sooty Cup 

Helvella macropus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Long Stalked Gray Cup 

Helvella monachella (Scop.) Fr. 1822

 

Helvella solitaria P. Karst. 1871

 

Hemileccinum impolitum (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Iodine Bolete 

Hemimycena pseudolactea (Kühner) Singer 1943

 

Hemipholiota populnea (Pers.) Bon 1986

 

Hericium cirrhatum (Pers.) Nikol. 1950

Tiered Tooth  

Hericium coralloides (Scop.) Pers. 1794

Coral Tooth  

Hericium erinaceus (Bull.) Pers. 1797

Bearded Tooth  

Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1889

Conifer Base Polypore 

Hohenbuehelia atrocoerulea (Fr.) Singer 1951

 

Hohenbuehelia mastrucata (Fr.) Singer 1951

Woolly Oyster 

Hohenbuehelia petaloides (Bull.) Schulzer 1866

 

Hortiboletus rubellus (Krombh.) Simonini, Vizzini & Gelardi 2015

Ruby Bolete 

Humaria hemisphaerica (F.H. Wigg.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Haired White Cup 

Humidicutis calyptriformis (Berk.) Vizzini & Ercole 2012

Pink Waxcap  

Hydnellum aurantiacum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1879

Orange Rough Cap Tooth 

Hydnellum caeruleum (Hornem.) P. Karst. 1879

Bluish Tooth 

Hydnellum concrescens (Pers.) Banker 1906

Zoned Tooth 

Hydnellum ferrugineum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Mealy Tooth 

Hydnellum peckii Banker 1912

Red Juice Tooth 

Hydnellum scrobiculatum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Ridged Tooth 

Hydnellum suaveolens (Scop.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Hydnum repandum L. 1753

Hedgehog Fungus 

Hydnum rufescens Pers. 1800

Terracotta Hedgehog 

Hydropus subalpinus (Höhn.) Singer 1962

 

Hygrocybe acutoconica (Clem.) Singer 1951

Persistent Waxcap 

Hygrocybe ceracea (Sowerby) P. Kumm. 1871

Butter Waxcap 

Hygrocybe citrina (Rea) J.E. Lange 1940

 

Hygrocybe citrinovirens (J.E. Lange) Jul. Schäff. 1947

Citrine Waxcap 

Hygrocybe coccinea (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Scarlet Hood 

Hygrocybe coccineocrenata (P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Hygrocybe conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Witchs Hat 

Hygrocybe flavescens (Kauffman) Singer 1951

 

Hygrocybe mucronella (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Bitter Waxcap 

Hygrocybe nigrescens (Quél.) Kühner 1926

 

Hygrocybe obrussea (Fr.) Wünsche 1877

 

Hygrocybe ovina (Bull.) Kühner 1926

Blushing Waxcap 

Hygrocybe punicea (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Crimson Waxcap 

Hygrocybe spadicea (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Date Waxcap  

Hygrocybe virginea var. fuscescens (Bres.) Arnolds 1986

 

Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire 1921

False Chanterelle 

Hygrophorus agathosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Gray Almond Waxy Cap  

Hygrophorus capreolarius (Kalchbr.) Sacc. 1875

 

Hygrophorus chrysodon (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Gold Flecked Woodwax 

Hygrophorus cossus (Sowerby) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus eburneus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Ivory Woodwax 

Hygrophorus erubescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Blotched Woodwax 

Hygrophorus hypothejus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Herald of Winter 

Hygrophorus karstenii Sacc. & Cub. 1887

 

Hygrophorus latitabundus Britzelm. 1899

 

Hygrophorus lindtneri M.M. Moser 1967

 

Hygrophorus marzuolus (Fr.) Bres. 1893

 

Hygrophorus nemoreus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Oak Woodwax 

Hygrophorus olivaceoalbus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus penarius Fr. 1836

Matt Woodwax 

Hygrophorus persoonii Arnolds 1979

 

Hygrophorus piceae Kühner 1949

 

Hygrophorus poetarum R. Heim 1948

 

Hygrophorus pudorinus (Fr.) Fr. 1836

Rosy Woodwax 

Hygrophorus russula (Schaeff.) Kauffman 1918

Pinkmottle Woodwax 

Hymenochaete cruenta (Pers.) Donk 1959

 

Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846

Oak Curtain Crust 

Hymenogaster lycoperdineus Vittad. 1831

 

Hymenogaster populetorum Tul. & C. Tul. 1843

 

Hymenopellis radicata (Relhan) R.H. Petersen 2010

Rooting Shank 

Hymenoscyphus calyculus (Sowerby) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hypholoma capnoides (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Conifer Tuft 

Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare (Huds.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Tuft 

Hypholoma lateritium (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Brick Caps 

Hypholoma marginatum J. Schröt. 1889

Snakeskin Brownie 

Hypholoma radicosum J.E. Lange 1923

Rooting Brownie 

Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835

Beech Woodwart 

Hypsizygus ulmarius (Bull.) Redhead 1984

Elm Leech 

Hysterangium coriaceum R. Hesse 1891

 

Imleria badia (Fr.) Vizzini 2014

Bay Bolete 

Imperator rhodopurpureus (Smotl.) Assyov, Bellanger, Bertéa, Courtec., Koller, Loizides, G. Marques, J.A. Muñoz, N. Oppicelli, D. Puddu, F. Rich. & P.-A. Moreau 2015

Oldrose Bolete 

Imperator torosus (Fr.) Assyov, Bellanger, Bertéa, Courtec., Koller, Loizides, G. Marques, J.A. Muñoz, N. Oppicelli, D. Puddu, F. Rich. & P.-A. Moreau 2015

Brawny Bolete 

Infundibulicybe geotropa (Bull.) Harmaja 2003

Trooping Funnel 

Inocybe calamistrata (Fr.) Gillet 1876

Greenfoot Fibrecap 

Inocybe cervicolor (Pers.) Quél. 1886

 

Inocybe cincinnata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Collared Fibrecap 

Inocybe cookei Bres. 1892

Straw Fibrecap 

Inocybe dulcamara (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Inocybe dunensis P.D. Orton 1960

 

Inocybe erubescens A. Blytt 1905

Red Staining Inocybe 

Inocybe fibrosa (Sowerby) Gillet 1876

Silky Fibrecap 

Inocybe geophylla (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Fibrecap 

Inocybe glabrescens Velen. 1920

 

Inocybe lilacina (Peck) Kauffman 1918

Lilac Fibrecap 

Inocybe maculata Boud. 1885

Frosty Fibrecap 

Inocybe margaritispora (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe napipes J.E. Lange 1917

Bulbous Fibrecap 

Inocybe rimosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Split Fibrecap 

Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Shaggy Bracket 

Inonotus obliquus (Ach. ex Pers.) Pilát 1942

Clinker Polypore 

Inonotus rheades (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Ischnoderma benzoinum (Wahlenb.) P. Karst. 1881

Benzoin Bracket 

Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D. Martin 1970

Carbon Cushion 

Kuehneromyces lignicola (Peck) Redhead 1984

Conifer Woodtuft 

Kuehneromyces mutabilis (Schaeff.) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1946

Sheathed Woodtuft 

Laccaria amethystina (Huds.) Cooke 1884

Amethyst Deceiver 

Laccaria bicolor (Maire) P.D. Orton 1960

Bicoloured Deceiver 

Laccaria laccata (Scop.) Cooke 1884

Deceiver 

Laccaria proxima (Boud.) Pat. 1887

Scurfy Deceiver 

Lachnellula subtilissima (Cooke) Dennis 1962

Conifer Disco 

Lacrymaria lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat. 1887

Weeping Widow 

Lactarius acerrimus Britzelm. 1893

Two Spored Milkcap 

Lactarius aurantiacus (Pers.) Gray 1821

Orange Milkcap 

Lactarius azonites (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius blennius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Milkcap 

Lactarius bresadolanus Singer 1942

 

Lactarius camphoratus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Curry Scented Milkcap 

Lactarius chrysorrheus Fr. 1838

Yellowdrop Milkcap 

Lactarius circellatus Fr. 1838

Fiery Milkcap 

Lactarius controversus (Pers.) Pers. 1796

 

Lactarius deliciosus (L.) Gray 1821

Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius deterrimus Gröger 1968

False Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius helvus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fenugreek Milkcap 

Lactarius hepaticus Plowr. 1905

Liver Milkcap 

Lactarius hysginus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius intermedius (Krombh.) Berk. & Broome 1881

 

Lactarius lignyotus Fr. 1857

Velvet Milkcap 

Lactarius lilacinus (Lasch) Fr. 1838

Lilac Milkcap 

Lactarius necator (Bull.) Pers. 1796

Ugly Milkcap 

Lactarius pergamenus (Sw.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius picinus Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius piperatus (L.) Pers. 1797

Peppery Milkcap 

Lactarius pterosporus Romagn. 1949

 

Lactarius pubescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Bearded Milkcap 

Lactarius quietus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Oak Milkcap 

Lactarius rufus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Rufous Milkcap 

Lactarius salmonicolor R. Heim & Leclair 1953

 

Lactarius sanguifluus (Paulet) Fr. 1838

Bloody Milkcap 

Lactarius scrobiculatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius semisanguifluus R. Heim & Leclair 1950

 

Lactarius theiogalus (Bull.) Gray 1821

 

Lactarius torminosus (Schaeff.) Gray 1821

Woolly Milkcap 

Lactarius trivialis (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius uvidus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius vellereus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fleecy Milkcap 

Lactarius vietus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Grey Milkcap 

Lactarius violascens (J. Otto) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius volemus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fishy Milkcap 

Lactarius zonarius (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Laetiporus sulphureus (Bull.) Murrill 1920

Chicken of the Woods 

Leccinellum crocipodium (Letell.) Della Maggiora & Trassinelli 2014

Saffron Bolete 

Leccinellum griseum (Quél.) Bresinsky & Manfr. Binder 2003

 

Leccinum aurantiacum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Red Capped Scaber Stalk 

Leccinum duriusculum (Schulzer ex Kalchbr.) Singer 1947

Slate Bolete 

Leccinum quercinum (Pilát) E.E. Green & Watling 1969

 

Leccinum scabrum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Birch Bolete 

Leccinum versipelle (Fr.) Snell 1944

Orange Birch Bolete 

Lentinellus cochleatus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Aniseed Cockleshell 

Lentinellus micheneri (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pegler 1983

 

Lentinellus ursinus (Fr.) Kühner 1926

Bear Lentinus 

Lentinula edodes (Berk.) Pegler 1976

Shiitake  

Lentinus tigrinus (Bull.) Fr. 1825

Tiger Sawgill 

Lenzites betulina (L.) Fr. 1838

Multicolor Gill Polypore 

Lenzites warnieri Durieu & Mont. 1860

 

Leotia lubrica (Scop.) Pers. 1797

Jelly Babies 

Lepiota boudieri Bres. 1881

Girdled Dapperling 

Lepiota brunneoincarnata Chodat & C. Martín 1889

Deadly Dapperling 

Lepiota castanea Quél. 1881

Chestnut Dapperling 

Lepiota clypeolaria (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Shield Dapperling 

Lepiota cristata (Bolton) P. Kumm. 1871

Stinking Dapperling 

Lepiota erminea (Fr.) Gillet 1874

 

Lepiota helveola Bres. 1882

Star Dapperling 

Lepiota magnispora Murrill 1912

Yellowfoot Dapperling 

Lepiota parvannulata (Lasch) Gillet 1874

 

Lepista densifolia (J. Favre) Singer & Clémençon 1973

 

Lepista flaccida (Sowerby) Pat. 1887

Tawny Funnel 

Lepista glaucocana (Bres.) Singer 1951

 

Lepista irina (Fr.) H.E. Bigelow 1959

False Blewit 

Lepista nuda (Bull.) Cooke 1871

Wood Blewit 

Lepista nuda var. lilacina (Quél.) Singer 1949

 

Lepista panaeolus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Lepista personata (Fr.) Cooke 1871

Field Blewit 

Lepista rickenii Singer 1948

 

Lepista sordida (Schumach.) Singer 1951

 

Leucoagaricus americanus (Peck) Vellinga 2000

 

Leucoagaricus leucothites (Vittad.) Wasser 1977

White Agaricus Mushroom 

Leucoagaricus nympharum (Kalchbr.) Bon 1977

 

Leucocoprinus badhamii (Berk. & Broome) Locq. 1943

Blushing Dapperling 

Leucocortinarius bulbiger (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1945

White Webcap 

Leucopaxillus lentus (H. Post) Singer 1943

 

Leucopaxillus tricolor (Peck) Kühner 1926

 

Lichenomphalia alpina (Britzelm.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Sunburst Lichen 

Lichenomphalia umbellifera (L.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Lichen Agaric 

Limacella guttata ( Pers.1793: Fr.1821) K. & M. 1928

Weeping Slimecap 

Limacella illinita ( FR.1818: Fr.1821 ) Murr. 1914

Dripping Slimecap 

Loreleia postii (Fr.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys & Lutzoni 2002

 

Lycogala epidendrum (J.C. Buxb. ex L.) Fr. 1829

 

Lycogala flavofuscum (Ehrenb.) Rostaf. 1874

 

Lycoperdon caudatum J. Schröt. 1889

Pedicel Puffball 

Lycoperdon echinatum Pers. 1794

Spiny Puffball 

Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers. 1801

Pestle Puffball 

Lycoperdon mammiforme Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon molle Pers. 1801

Soft Puffball 

Lycoperdon nigrescens Wahlenb. 1794

Dusky Puffball 

Lycoperdon perlatum Pers. 1796

Common Puffball 

Lycoperdon pratense Pers. 1797

Meadow Puffball 

Lycoperdon pyriforme Schaeff. 1774

Pear Shaped Puffball 

Lycoperdon umbrinum Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon utriforme Bull. 1791

Mosaic Puffball 

Lyophyllum connatum (Schumach.) Singer 1939

White Domecap 

Lyophyllum decastes (Fr.) Singer 1951

Chicken Mushroom 

Lyophyllum fumosum (Pers.) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Lyophyllum infumatum (Bres.) Kühner 1938

 

Lyophyllum loricatum (Fr.) Kühner ex Kalamees 1994

 

Lyophyllum serius Romagn. 1987

 

Macrocystidia cucumis (Pers.) Joss. 1934

Cucumber Scented Mushroom 

Macrolepiota affinis (Velen.) Bon 1977

 

Macrolepiota excoriata (Schaeff.) Wasser 1978

 

Macrolepiota gracilenta (Krombh.) Wasser 1978

 

Macrolepiota konradii (Huijsman ex P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Macrolepiota mastoidea (Fr.) Singer 1951

Slender Parasol 

Macrolepiota procera (Scop.) Singer 1948

Parasol Mushroom 

Macrotyphula fistulosa (Holmsk.) R.H. Petersen 1972

Pipe Club 

Macrotyphula juncea (Alb. & Schwein.) Berthier 1974

Slender Club 

Marasmiellus candidus (Fr.) Singer 1948

White Marasmius 

Marasmiellus ramealis (Bull.) Singer 1946

Twig Parachute 

Marasmius epiphyllus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Leaf Parachute 

Marasmius oreades (Bolton) Fr. 1836

Fairy Ring Champignon 

Marasmius rotula (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Pinwheel Marasmius 

Marasmius wynneae Berk. & Broome 1860

Pearly Parachute 

Mattirolomyces terfezioides (Mattir.) E. Fisch. 1938

 

Megacollybia platyphylla (Pers.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1972

Whitelaced Shank 

Melanogaster ambiguus (Vittad.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1843

 

Melanoleuca cognata (Fr.) Konrad & Maubl. 1927

Spring Cavalier 

Melanoleuca grammopodia (Bull.) Murrill 1914

 

Melanoleuca melaleuca (Pers.) Murrill 1911

 

Melanoleuca subsejuncta (Peck) Murrill 1914

 

Melastiza chateri (W.G. Sm.) Boud. 1907

Orange Cup 

Meripilus giganteus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1882

Fruit body 

Merulius tremellosus Schrad. 1794

Trembling Merulius 

Mitrophora semilibera (DC.) Lév. 1846

Semifree Morel 

Mitrula paludosa Fr. 1816

Swamp Beacon 

Morchella costata (Vent.) Pers. 1801

 

Morchella crassipes (Vent.) Pers. 1801

 

Morchella deliciosa Fr. 1822

 

Morchella elata Fr. 1822

Black Morel 

Morchella esculenta (L.) Pers. 1801

Yellow Morel 

Morchella steppicola Zerova 1941

 

Mutinus caninus (Huds.) Fr. 1849

Dog Stinkhorn 

Mycena acicula (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Orange Bonnet 

Mycena amicta (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Coldfoot Bonnet 

Mycena atrocyanea (Batsch) Gillet 1876

 

Mycena capillaripes Peck 1888

Pinkedge Bonnet 

Mycena crocata (Schrad.) P. Kumm. 1871

Saffrondrop Bonnet  

Mycena epipterygia (Scop.) Gray 1821

Yellowleg Bonnet 

Mycena galericulata (Scop.) Gray 1821

Bonnet Mycena 

Mycena galopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Milking Bonnet  

Mycena haematopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bleeding Fairy Helmet 

Mycena inclinata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Clustered Bonnet 

Mycena latifolia (Peck) A.H. Sm. 1935

Sideshoot Bonnet 

Mycena polygramma (Bull.) Gray 1821

Grooved Bonnet 

Mycena pura (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lilac Bonnet 

Mycena renati Quél. 1886

Beautiful Bonnet 

Mycena rosea (Schumach.) Gramberg 1912

Rosy Bonnet 

Mycena rosella (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Pink Bonnet 

Mycena rubromarginata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Red Edge Bonnet 

Mycena strobilicola J. Favre & Kühner 1938

 

Mycenastrum corium (Guers.) Desv. 1842

 

Mycetinis alliaceus (Jacq.) Earle ex A.W. Wilson & Desjardin 2005

Garlic Parachute 

Mycetinis scorodonius (Fr.) A.W. Wilson 2005

Garlic Marasmius 

Myriostoma coliforme (Dicks.) Corda 1842

Pepper Pot 

Nectria cinnabarina (Tode) Fr. 1849

Coral Spot 

Neoboletus junquilleus (Quél.) Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini 2014

Yellow Bolete 

Neobulgaria pura (Pers.) Petr. 1921

Beech Jellydisc 

Neobulgaria pura var. foliacea (Bres.) Dennis & Gamundí 1969

 

Neofavolus alveolaris (DC.) Sotome & T. Hatt. 2013

Hexagonal Pored Polypore 

Neolentinus adhaerens (Alb. & Schwein.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Sticky Sawgill 

Neolentinus cyathiformis (Schaeff.) Della Maggiora & Trassinelli 2014

 

Neolentinus lepideus (Fr.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Scaly Lentinus 

Neonectria galligena (Bres.) Rossman & Samuels 1999

 

Omphalina rivulicola (J. Favre) Lamoure 1974

 

Omphalotus olearius (DC.) Singer 1946

Jack O lantern 

Ossicaulis lignatilis (Pers.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Mealy Oyster 

Otidea alutacea (Pers.) Massee 1895

Tan Ear 

Otidea bufonia (Pers.) Boud. 1907

Toads Ear 

Otidea cochleata (Huds.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Ear 

Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hares Ear 

Oudemansiella melanotricha (Dörfelt) M.M. Moser 1983

 

Oudemansiella mucida (Schrad.) Höhn. 1910

Porcelain Fungus 

Oxyporus populinus (Schumach.) Donk 1933

Mossy Maple Polypore 

Panaeolus acuminatus var. rickenii (Hora) P. Roux, Guy Garcia & Charret 2006

 

Panaeolus ater (J.E. Lange) Kühner & Romagn. 1985

 

Panaeolus papilionaceus (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Bell Shaped Mottlegill 

Panaeolus semiovatus var. semiovatus (Sowerby) S. Lundell & Nannf. 1938

Egghead Mottlegill 

Panellus mitis (Pers.) Singer 1936

Mild Panellus 

Panellus serotinus (Pers.) Kühner 1950

Late Fall Oyster Mushroom 

Panellus stipticus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Luminescent Panellus 

Panellus violaceofulvus (Batsch) Singer 1936

Violaceus Brown Panellus 

Panus conchatus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Lilac Oysterling 

Panus neostrigosus Drechsler-Santos & Wartchow 2012

 

Parasola conopilus (Fr.) Örstadius & E. Larss. 2008

Conical Brittlestem 

Parasola hemerobia (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

 

Parasola leiocephala (P.D. Orton) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

 

Parasola plicatilis (Curtis) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

Pleated Inkcap 

Paxillus involutus (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Brown Roll Rim 

Paxillus rubicundulus P.D. Orton 1969

 

Peziza arenaria Osbeck 1762

 

Peziza badia Pers. 1800

Bay Cup 

Peziza badiofusca (Boud.) Dennis 1960

 

Peziza cerea Sowerby ex Fr. 1822

Cellar Cup 

Peziza domiciliana Cooke 1877

 

Peziza echinospora P. Karst. 1869

Charcoal Cup 

Peziza fimeti (Fuckel) Seaver 1928

 

Peziza praetervisa Bres. 1897

 

Peziza repanda Wahlenb. 1820

Recurved Cup 

Peziza succosa Berk. 1841

Yellowing Cup 

Phallogaster saccatus Morgan 1893

Club-Shaped Stinkhorn 

Phallus hadriani Vent. 1798

Sand Stinkhorn 

Phallus impudicus L. 1753

Stinkhorn 

Phellinus contiguus (Pers.) Pat. 1928

 

Phellinus hartigii (Allesch. & Schnabl) Pat. 1903

 

Phellinus igniarius (L.) Quél. 1886

Willow Bracket 

Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire 1933

Cushion Bracket 

Phellinus populicola Niemelä 1975

 

Phellinus tremulae (Bondartsev) Bondartsev & P.N. Borisov 1953

Aspen Bracket 

Phellodon confluens (Pers.) Pouzar 1956

Fused Tooth 

Phellodon melaleucus (Sw. ex Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Grey Tooth 

Phellodon niger (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Black Tooth 

Phellodon tomentosus (L.) Banker 1906

Woolly Tooth 

Phellopilus nigrolimitatus (Romell) Niemelä, T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Phlebia tremelloidea (Bres.) Parmasto 1967

 

Pholiota adiposa (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Golden Scalycap 

Pholiota flammans (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Flaming Scalycap 

Pholiota highlandensis (Peck) Quadr. & Lunghini 1990

Bonfire Scalycap 

Pholiota lenta (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Pholiota limonella (Peck) Sacc. 1887

 

Pholiota lucifera (Lasch) Quél. 1872

 

Pholiota squarrosa (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Shaggy Pholiota 

Pholiota subsquarrosa (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

 

Phylloporus rhodoxanthus (Schwein.) Bres. 1900

Golden Giled Bolete 

Phyllotopsis nidulans (Pers.) Singer 1936

Mock Oyster  

Physarum utriculare (Bull.) Chevall. 1826

Slimemould 

Piptoporus betulinus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Birch Polypore 

Piptoporus quercinus (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Oak Polypore 

Pisolithus arhizus (Scop.) Rauschert 1959

Dyeball 

Plectania melastoma (Sowerby) Fuckel 1870

Jellylike Black Urn 

Pleurocybella porrigens (Pers.) Singer 1942

Angells Wings 

Pleurotus calyptratus (Lindblad) Sacc. 1887

 

Pleurotus citrinopileatus Singer 1943

Golden Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus cornucopiae (Paulet) Rolland 1910

Branched Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus dryinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Veiled Oyster 

Pleurotus eryngii (DC.) Quél. 1872

King Oyster 

Pleurotus ostreatus (Jacq.) P. Kumm. 1871

Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus pulmonarius (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Pale Oyster 

Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D.A. Reid 1964

Crimped Gill 

Pluteus atromarginatus (Konrad) Kühner 1935

 

Pluteus aurantiorugosus (Trog) Sacc. 1896

 

Pluteus cervinus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Deer Shield 

Pluteus diettrichii Bres. 1905

 

Pluteus ephebeus (Fr.) Gillet 1876

 

Pluteus leoninus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lion Shield 

Pluteus pellitus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Ghost Shield 

Pluteus petasatus (Fr.) Gillet 1876

 

Pluteus plautus (Weinm.) Gillet 1876

Satin Shield 

Pluteus podospileus Sacc. & Cub. 1887

 

Pluteus pouzarianus Singer 1983

 

Pluteus romellii (Britzelm.) Lapl. 1894

Goldleaf Shield 

Pluteus salicinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Willow Shield 

Pluteus variabilicolor Babos 1978

 

Pluteus villosus (Bull.) Quél. 1888

 

Podoscypha multizonata (Berk. & Broome) Pat. 1928

Zoned Rosette 

Pogonoloma macrocephalum (Huijsman) Sánchez-García 2014

 

Polyporus arcularius (Batsch) Fr. 1821

Spring Polypore 

Polyporus brumalis (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Winter Polypore 

Polyporus ciliatus Fr. 1815

Fringed Polypore 

Polyporus melanopus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Polyporus squamosus (Huds.) Fr. 1821

Dryads Saddle 

Polyporus tuberaster (Jacq. ex Pers.) Fr. 1815

Tuberous Polypore 

Polyporus umbellatus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Umbrella Polypore 

Polyporus varius (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Elegant Polypore 

Postia caesia (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Conifer Blueing Bracket 

Postia fragilis (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Staining Cheese Polypore 

Postia stiptica (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Bitter Bracket 

Protostropharia semiglobata (Batsch) Redhead, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2013

Dung Roundhead 

Psathyrella candolleana (Fr.) Maire 1913

Pale Brittlestem 

Psathyrella cotonea (Quél.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Weeping Widow 

Psathyrella leucotephra (Berk. & Broome) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Psathyrella melanthina (Fr.) Kits van Wav. 1985

 

Psathyrella multipedata (Peck) A.H. Sm. 1941

Clustered Brittlestem 

Psathyrella piluliformis (Bull.) P.D. Orton 1969

Common Stump Brittlestem 

Psathyrella pygmaea (Bull.) Singer 1951

 

Psathyrella sacchariolens Enderle 1984

 

Psathyrella spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Maire 1937

Spring Brittlestem 

Pseudoboletus parasiticus (Bull.) Šutara 1991

Parasitic Bolete 

Pseudoclitocybe cyathiformis (Bull.) Singer 1956

Goblet Funnel Cap 

Pseudocraterellus undulatus (Pers.) Rauschert 1987

Craterellus Crispus 

Pseudohydnum gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst. 1868

Jelly Tooth 

Pseudoinonotus dryadeus (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

Warted Oak Polypore 

Psilocybe coprophila (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Psilocybe crobula (Fr.) Singer 1962

 

Psilocybe cyanescens Wakef. 1946

Wavy Caps 

Psilocybe merdaria (Fr.) Ricken 1912

 

Psilocybe montana (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Mountain Brownie 

Psilocybe semilanceata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Liberty Cap 

Pterula multifida (Chevall.) Fr. 1830

 

Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnabar Red Polypore 

Radulomyces molaris (Chaillet ex Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Ramaria aurea (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria botrytis (Pers.) Ricken 1918

Clustered Coral 

Ramaria eumorpha (P. Karst.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria flava (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria formosa (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Yellow Tipped Coral 

Ramaria ignicolor Corner 1950

 

Ramaria largentii Marr & D.E. Stuntz 1974

 

Ramaria pallida (Schaeff.) Ricken 1920

 

Ramaria stricta (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Straight Branched Coral 

Reticularia lycoperdon Bull. 1791

 

Rheubarbariboletus armeniacus (Quél.) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2015

 

Rhizina undulata Fr. 1815

Crustlike Cup 

Rhizopogon roseolus (Corda) Th. Fr. 1909

 

Rhodocollybia butyracea (Bull.) Lennox 1979

Butter Cap 

Rhodocollybia butyracea f. asema (Bull.) Lennox 1979

 

Rhodocollybia fodiens (Kalchbr.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

 

Rhodocollybia maculata (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1939

Foxy Spot 

Rhodocollybia prolixa var. distorta (Fr.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

 

Rhodophana nitellina (Fr.) Papetti 2015

 

Rhodotus palmatus (Bull.) Maire 1926

Wrinkled Peach 

Rickenella fibula (Bull.) Raithelh. 1973

Orange Mosscap 

Rickenella mellea (Singer & Clem.) Lamoure 1979

 

Royoporus badius (Pers.) A.B. De 1997

Black Footed Polypore 

Rubroboletus dupainii (Boud.) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

 

Rubroboletus legaliae (Pilát & Dermek) Della Maggiora & Trassinelli 2015

 

Rubroboletus pulchrotinctus (Alessio) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

 

Rubroboletus rhodoxanthus (Krombh.) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Purple Boletus 

Rubroboletus satanas (Lenz) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Devils Bolete 

Rugosomyces chrysenteron (Bull.) Bon 1991

Yellow Domecap  

Russula acrifolia Romagn. 1997

 

Russula adulterina Fr 1833

 

Russula adusta (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Winecork Brittlegill 

Russula aeruginea Lindbl. ex Fr. 1863

Green Brittlegill 

Russula albonigra (Krombh.) Fr. 1874

Blackening Russula 

Russula alnetorum Romagn. 1956

 

Russula alutacea (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Russula amoena Quél. 1881

 

Russula aquosa Leclair 1932

Red Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula aurea Pers. 1796

Gilded Brittlegill 

Russula azurea Bres. 1881

 

Russula cessans A. Pearson 1950

Tardy Brittlegill 

Russula claroflava Grove 1888

Yellow Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula cyanoxantha (Schaeff.) Fr. 1863

Charcoal Burner 

Russula decipiens (Singer) Kühner & Romagn. 1985

 

Russula decolorans (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Copper Brittlegill 

Russula delica Fr. 1838

Milk White Russula 

Russula emetica (Schaeff.) Pers. 1796

The Sickener 

Russula foetens (Pers.) Pers. 1796

Stinking Brittlegill 

Russula fragilis Fr. 1838

Fragile Brittlegill 

Russula grata Britzelm. 1898

Bitter Almond Brittlegill 

Russula grisea (Batsch) Fr. 1838

 

Russula heterophylla (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Greasy Green Brittlegill 

Russula illota Romagn. 1954

Freckled Brittlegill 

Russula integra (L.) Fr 1838

Nutty Brittlegill 

Russula mustelina Fr. 1838

Russet Brittlegill 

Russula nauseosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Russula nigricans Fr. 1838

Blackening Brittlegill 

Russula ochroleuca (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Common Yellow Russula 

Russula olivacea (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Olive Brittlegill 

Russula pectinata (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Russula postiana Romell 1911

 

Russula puellaris Fr. 1838

Yellowing Brittlegill 

Russula queletii Fr. 1872

Fruity Brittlegill 

Russula risigallina (Batsch) Sacc. 1915

Golden Brittlegill 

Russula romellii Maire 1910

 

Russula rosea Pers. 1796

Rosy Brittlegill 

Russula sanguinea Fr. 1838

 

Russula sardonia Fr. 1838

Primrose Brittlegill 

Russula sororia Fr. 1838

Sepia Brittlegill 

Russula subfoetens W.G. Sm. 1873

 

Russula turci Bres. 1881

 

Russula vesca Fr. 1836

Bare Toothed Russula 

Russula vinosa Lindblad 1901

Darkening Brittlegill 

Russula violeipes Quél. 1898

Velvet Brittlegill 

Russula virescens (Schaeff.) Fr. 1836

Greencracked Brittlegill 

Russula xerampelina (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Crab Brittlegill 

Rutstroemia bulgarioides (Rabenh.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Sarcodon imbricatus (L.) P. Karst. 1881

Scaly Tooth 

Sarcodon leucopus (Pers.) Maas Geest. & Nannf. 1969

 

Sarcodon versipellis (Fr.) Nikol. 1961

 

Sarcodontia spumea (Sowerby) Spirin 2001

 

Sarcoscypha coccinea (Jacq.) Sacc. 1889

Scarlet Cup 

Sarcosphaera coronaria (Jacq.) J. Schröt. 1893

Pink Crown 

Sarcosphaera eximia var. nivea M.M. Moser 1963

 

Schizophyllum amplum (Lév.) Nakasone 1996

 

Schizophyllum commune Fr. 1815

Split Gill 

Scleroderma bovista Fr. 1829

Potato Earthball 

Scleroderma citrinum Pers. 1801

Earth Ball 

Scleroderma verrucosum (Bull.) Pers. 1801

Scaly Earthball 

Scutellinia cejpii (Velen.) Svrcek 1971

 

Scutellinia scutellata (L.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Scutiger pes-caprae (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Goats Foot 

Sebacina incrustans (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1871

Enveloping Crust 

Serpula lacrymans (Wulfen) J. Schröt. 1885

Dry Rot 

Sparassis crispa (Wulfen) Fr. 1821

Eastern Cauliflower Mushroom 

Sparassis laminosa Fr. 1836

 

Sparassis nemecii Pilát & Veselý 1932

 

Spathularia flavida Pers. 1794

Yellow Fan 

Sphaerobolus stellatus Tode 1790

Shooting Star 

Stemonitis axifera (Bull.) T. Macbr. 1889

 

Stemonitis fusca var. fusca Roth 1787

 

Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Hairy Parchment 

Stereum insignitum Quél. 1889

 

Stereum rameale (Schwein.) Burt 1920

Crowded Parchment 

Stereum rugosum Pers. 1794

Bleeding Broadleaf Crust 

Stereum sanguinolentum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

Bleeding Conifer Parchment 

Stereum subtomentosum Pouzar 1964

Yellowing Curtain Crust 

Strobilomyces strobilaceus (Scop.) Berk. 1851

Old Man of the Woods 

Strobilurus esculentus (Wulfen) Singer 1962

Sprucecone Cap 

Strobilurus stephanocystis (Kühner & Romagn. ex Hora) Singer 1962

 

Strobilurus tenacellus (Pers.) Singer 1962

Pinecone Cap 

Stropharia aeruginosa (Curtis) Quél. 1872

Verdigris Roundhead  

Stropharia caerulea Kreisel 1979

Blue Roundhead 

Stropharia coronilla (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Garland Roundhead 

Stropharia rugosoannulata Farl. ex Murrill 1922

 

Suillellus luridus (Schaeff.) Murrill 1909

Lurid Bolete 

Suillellus queletii (Schulzer) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2014

Deceiving Bolete 

Suillus bellinii (Inzenga) Watling 1967

 

Suillus bovinus (Pers.) Roussel 1806

Bovine Bolete 

Suillus cavipes (Opat.) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1964

Hollow Bolete 

Suillus collinitus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898

 

Suillus granulatus (L.) Roussel 1796

Weeping Bolete 

Suillus grevillei (Klotzsch) Singer 1945

Larch Bolete 

Suillus luteus (L.) Roussel 1796

Slippery Jack 

Suillus placidus (Bonord.) Singer 1945

 

Suillus spraguei (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Kuntze 1898

 

Suillus variegatus (Sw.) Richon & Roze 1888

Velvet Bolete 

Taphrina pruni Tul. 1866

Pocket Plum 

Tapinella atrotomentosa (Batsch) Šutara 1992

Velvet Rollr 

Tapinella panuoides (Batsch) E.-J. Gilbert 1931

Oyster Rollrim 

Tarzetta catinus (Holmsk.) Korf & J.K. Rogers 1971

 

Tarzetta cupularis (L.) Svrcek 1981

Elf Cup 

Thelephora anthocephala (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Thelephora palmata (Scop.) Fr. 1821

Stinking Earthfan 

Thelephora penicillata (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Thelephora terrestris Ehrh. 1787

Earthfan, Cammon Fiber Vase 

Tomentella fibrosa (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Kõljalg 1996

 

Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Lumpy Bracket  

Trametes hirsuta (Wulfen) Lloyd 1924

Hairy Bracket 

Trametes pubescens (Schumach.) Pilát 1939

 

Trametes suaveolens (L.) Fr. 1838

Fragrant Bracket 

Trametes trogii Berk. 1850

 

Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 1921

Turkeytail 

Tremella encephala Willd. 1785

 

Tremella foliacea Pers. 1800

Jelly Leaf 

Tremella mesenterica Retz. 1769

Witches Butter 

Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden 1972

Purplepore Bracket 

Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum (Ehrenb.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Trichia decipiens var. decipiens (Pers.) T. Macbr. 1899

 

Tricholoma acerbum (Bull.) Vent. 1872

Bitter Knight 

Tricholoma album (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Knight 

Tricholoma atrosquamosum Sacc. 1887

Dark Scaled Knight 

Tricholoma atrosquamosum var. squarrulosum (Bres.) Mort. Chr. & Noordel. 1999

 

Tricholoma aurantium (Schaeff.) Ricken 1914

Orange Knight 

Tricholoma evenosum (Sacc.) Rea 1932

 

Tricholoma imbricatum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Matt Knight 

Tricholoma orirubens Quél. 1873

Blushing Tricholoma 

Tricholoma pardinum (Pers.) Quél. 1873

Leopard Knight 

Tricholoma pessundatum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Tacked Knight 

Tricholoma populinum J.E. Lange 1933

Poplar Knight 

Tricholoma portentosum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Coalman 

Tricholoma pseudonictitans Bon 1983

 

Tricholoma saponaceum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Soapy Knight 

Tricholoma scalpturatum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Yellowing Knight 

Tricholoma sciodes (Pers.) C. Martín 1919

 

Tricholoma sejunctum (Sowerby) Quél. 1872

Deceiving Knight 

Tricholoma sulphureum (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Knight 

Tricholoma terreum (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Grey Knight 

Tricholoma ustale (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Burnt Knight 

Tricholoma ustaloides Romagn. 1954

 

Tricholoma vaccinum (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Scaly Knight 

Tricholoma virgatum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Ashen Knight 

Tricholomopsis decora (Fr.) Singer 1939

Prunes and Custard 

Tricholomopsis flammula Métrod ex Holec 2009

 

Tricholomopsis rutilans (Schaeff.) Singer 1939

Plums and Custard 

Tubaria confragosa (Fr.) Harmaja 1978

 

Tubaria furfuracea (Pers.) Gillet 1876

Scurfy Twiglet 

Tuber aestivum Vittad. 1831

Summer Truffle 

Tuber brumale Vittad. 1831

Winter Stalkball 

Tuber excavatum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber foetidum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber macrosporum Vittad. 1831

Smooth black truffle 

Tuber maculatum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber magnatum Picco 1788

Piedmont White Truffle 

Tuber melanosporum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber rufum Picco 1788

Red Truffle 

Tubifera ferruginosa (Batsch) J.F. Gmel. 1791

 

Tulostoma brumale Pers. 1794

Winter Stalkball 

Tulostoma fimbriatum Fr. 1829

 

Tylopilus felleus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Bitter Bolete 

Tylopilus porphyrosporus (Fr. & Hök) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1971

 

Tyromyces lacteus (Fr.) Murrill 1907

 

Urnula craterium (Schwein.) Fr. 1851

Devils Urn 

Ustilago maydis (DC.) Corda 1842

Corn smut  

v Quél. 1898

 

Verpa bohemica (Krombh.) J. Schröt. 1893

Wrinkled Thimble Cap 

Verpa digitaliformis Pers. 1822

Thimble Morel 

Volvariella bombycina (Schaeff.) Singer 1951

Silky Rosegill 

Volvariella surrecta (Knapp) Singer 1951

Piggyback Rosegill 

Volvariella volvacea (Bull.) Singer 1951

 

Volvopluteus gloiocephalus (DC.) Vizzini, Contu & Justo 2011

Stubble Rosegill 

Xerocomellus chrysenteron (Bull.) Šutara 2008

Red Cracking Bolete 

Xerocomellus porosporus (Imler ex G. Moreno & Bon) Šutara 2008

Sepia Bolete 

Xerocomellus pruinatus (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Matt Bolete 

Xeromphalina campanella (Batsch) Maire 1934

Pinewood Gingertail 

Xeromphalina cauticinalis (Fr.) Kühner & Maire, 934

Pinelitter Gingertail 

Xerula pudens (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Xylaria carpophila (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Beechmast Candlesnuff 

Xylaria digitata (L.) Grev. 1825

Fingered Candlesnuff 

Xylaria filiformis (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1849

 

Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev. 1824

Candlesnuff fungus 

Xylaria longipes Nitschke 1867

Dead Molls Fingers 

Xylaria polymorpha (Pers.) Grev. 1824

Dead Mans Fingers 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje