Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (1015)

Book
Romano Božac, Enciklopedija GLJIVA 2, 2008

Abortiporus biennis (Bull.) Singer 1944

Blushing Rosette 

Adelphella babingtonii (Sacc.) Pfister, Matočec & I. Kušan 2009

 

Albatrellus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

 

Albatrellus cristatus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Crested Polypore 

Albatrellus ovinus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Sheep Polypore 

Albatrellus subrubescens (Murrill) Pouzar 1972

 

Aleuria aurantia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Orange Peel Fungus 

Alutaceodontia alutacea (Fr.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2002

 

Amphinema byssoides (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Amphiporthe leiphaemia (Fr.) Butin 1980

 

Amphisphaeria vibratilis (Fuckel) E. Müll. 1962

 

Annulohypoxylon cohaerens (Pers.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Annulohypoxylon multiforme (Fr.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Anthracobia macrocystis (Cooke) Boud. 1907

 

Anthracobia maurilabra (Cooke) Boud. 1907

 

Antrodia albida (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia albobrunnea (Romell) Ryvarden 1973

 

Antrodia heteromorpha (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia malicola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia plicata Niemelä 1978

 

Antrodia xantha (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Antrodiella fragrans (A. David & Tortic) A. David & Tortic 1986

 

Antrodiella hoehnelii (Bres.) Niemelä 1982

 

Antrodiella romellii (Donk) Niemelä 1982

 

Artomyces pyxidatus (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Crown Coral  

Ascocoryne cylichnium (Tul.) Korf 1971

 

Ascocoryne sarcoides (Jacq.) J.W. Groves & D.E. Wilson 1967

Purple Yell Drops 

Ascocoryne solitaria (Rehm) Dennis 1971

 

Ascotremella faginea (Peck) Seaver 1930

 

Asterophora lycoperdoides (Bull.) Ditmar 1809

Powdery Piggyback 

Asterophora parasitica (Bull. ex Pers.) Singer 1951

Silky Piggyback 

Astraeus hygrometricus (Pers.) Morgan 1889

Barometer Earthstar 

Athelia arachnoidea (Berk.) Jülich 1972

 

Athelia bombacina (Link) Pers. 1822

 

Athelia neuhoffii (Bres.) Donk 1957

 

Aureoboletus gentilis (Quél.) Pouzar 1957

Gilded Bolete 

Aureoboletus moravicus (Vacek) Klofac 2010

Tawny Bolete 

Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Jelly Ear 

Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers. 1822

Tripe Fungus 

Auriporia aurea (Peck) Ryvarden 1973

 

Auriporia aurulenta A. David, Tortic & Jelic 1975

 

Auriscalpium vulgare Gray 1821

Ear Pick Fungus 

Balsamia vulgaris Vittad. 1831

 

Basidioradulum radula (Fr.) Nobles 1967

Toothed Crust 

Bertia moriformis (Tode) De Not. 1844

Wood Mulberry 

Bionectria ralfsii (Berk. & Broome) Schroers & Samuels 2001

 

Biscogniauxia mediterranea (De Not.) Kuntze 1891

 

Biscogniauxia nummularia (Bull.) Kuntze 1891

Beech Tarcrust 

Bisporella citrina (Batsch) Korf & S.E. Carp. 1974

Yellov Fairy Cups 

Bisporella pallescens (Pers.) S.E. Carp. & Korf 1974

 

Bisporella subpallida (Rehm) Dennis 1978

 

Bisporella sulfurina (Quél.) S.E. Carp. 1974

 

Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1879

Smoky Polypore 

Bjerkandera fumosa (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Big Smoky Bracket 

Boletopsis leucomelaena (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Kurotake 

Boletus aemilii Barbier 1915

 

Boletus aereus Bull. 1789

Bronze Bolete 

Boletus caucasicus Singer ex Alessio 1985

 

Boletus edulis Bull. 1782

Penny Bun, King Bolet, Red Tops 

Boletus erythropus Pers. 1796

Scarletina Bolete 

Boletus ferrugineus Schaeff. 1762

 

Boletus luridiformis var. discolor (Quél.) Krieglst. 1991

False Yellow Bolete 

Boletus luridus var. rubriceps (Maire) Dermek 1987

 

Boletus olivaceoflavus Dermek 1973

 

Boletus persoonii Bon 1988

 

Boletus pinophilus Pilát & Dermek 1973

Pine Bolete 

Boletus poikilochromus Pöder, Cetto & Zuccher. 1987

 

Boletus pseudosulphureus Kallenb. 1923

 

Boletus reticulatus Schaeff. 1774

Summer Bolete 

Boletus speciosus Frost 1874

 

Boletus splendidus subsp. moseri Singer & Kuthan 1976

 

Boletus subtomentosus L. 1753

Suede Bolete 

Boletus thalassinus (Pilát & Dermek) Hlaváček 1989

 

Bondarzewia mesenterica (Schaeff.) Kreisel 1984

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Botryobasidium pruinatum (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryohypochnus isabellinus (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryosphaeria dothidea (Moug.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Botryosphaeria quercuum (Schwein.) Sacc. 1882

 

Bovista nigrescens Pers. 1794

Brown Puffball 

Bovista paludosa Lev. 1846

Fen Puffball 

Bovista plumbea Pers. 1795

Paltry Puffball 

Bovista pusilla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

 

Brevicellicium olivascens (Bres.) K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1978

 

Bulbillomyces farinosus (Bres.) Jülich 1974

 

Bulgaria inquinans (Pers.) Fr. 1822

Black Bulgar 

Butyriboletus appendiculatus (Schaeff.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Oak Bolete 

Butyriboletus fechtneri (Velen.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Pale Bolete 

Butyriboletus regius (Krombh.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Royal Bolete 

Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967

Netted Crust 

Caloboletus calopus (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Bitter Beech Bolete 

Caloboletus radicans (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Rooting Bolete 

Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827

Small Stagshorn 

Calocera furcata (Fr.) Fr. 1827

 

Calocera glossoides (Pers.) Fr. 1827

 

Calocera viscosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Yellow Tuning Fork 

Caloscypha fulgens (Pers.) Boud. 1885

Golden Cup 

Calvatia gigantea (Batsch) Lloyd 1904

Giant Puffball 

Calycina subtilis (Fr.) Baral 1985

 

Camarops polysperma (Mont.) J.H. Mill. 1930

 

Cantharellula umbonata (J.F. Gmel.) Singer 1936

The Humpback 

Cantharellus amethysteus (Quél.) Sacc. 1887

 

Cantharellus borealis R.H. Petersen & Ryvarden 1971

 

Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821

Chanterelle 

Cantharellus cinereus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Cantharellus friesii Welw. & Curr. 1869

Orange Chanterelle 

Cantharellus ianthinoxanthus (Maire) Kühner 1947

 

Cantharellus melanoxeros Desm. 1830

Blackening Chanterelle 

Cantharellus minor Peck 1870

Small Chanterelle 

Cantharellus subalbidus A.H. Sm. & Morse 1947

White Chanterelle 

Cantharellus subcibarius Corner 1966

 

Cantharellus subdenticulatus Mont. 1860

 

Capitotricha bicolor (Bull.) Baral 1985

 

Ceriporia purpurea (Fr.) Donk 1971

 

Ceriporia reticulata (Hoffm.) Domanski 1963

 

Ceriporia viridans (Berk. & Broome) Donk 1933

 

Ceriporiopsis gilvescens (Bres.) Domanski 1963

Pink Porecrust 

Ceriporiopsis mucida (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Ceriporiopsis resinascens (Romell) Domański 1963

 

Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill 1903

Mossy Maze Polypore 

Chalciporus amarellus (Quél.) Bataille 1908

 

Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille 1908

Peppery Bolete 

Chlorociboria aeruginosa (Oeder) Seaver ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra 1958

Green Elfcup 

Choiromyces meandriformis Vittad. 1831

 

Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar 1959

Silver Leaf Fungus 

Chromosera xanthochroa (P.D. Orton) Vizzini & Ercole 2012

Alpine Waxcap 

Chroogomphus helveticus (Singer) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Chroogomphus rutilus (Schaeff.) O.K. Mill. 1964

Copper Spike 

Ciboria batschiana (Zopf) N.F. Buchw. 1947

 

Clathrus archeri (Berk.) Dring 1980

Devil's Fingers 

Clathrus ruber P. Micheli ex Pers. 1801

Red Cage 

Claussenomyces prasinulus (P. Karst.) Korf & Abawi 1971

 

Clavaria corbierei Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Clavaria fragilis Holmsk. 1790

White Worm Coral 

Clavaria fumosa Pers. 1796

Smoky Spindles 

Clavaria zollingeri Lév. 1846

Violet Coral 

Clavariadelphus flavoimmaturus R.H. Petersen 1974

 

Clavariadelphus pistillaris (L.) Donk 1933

Pestle Shaped Coral 

Clavariadelphus truncatus Donk 1933

Flat Topped Coral 

Claviceps purpurea (Fr.) Tul. 1853

Ergot 

Clavicorona taxophila (Thom) Doty 1947

 

Clavulina amethystina (Bull.) Donk 1933

 

Clavulina cinerea (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Grey Coral 

Clavulina coralloides (L.) J. Schröt. 1888

Crested Coral 

Clavulina rugosa (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Wrinkled Club 

Clavulinopsis corniculata (Schaeff.) Corner 1950

Meadow Coral 

Clavulinopsis fusiformis (Sowerby) Corner 1950

Spindle Shaped Yellow Coral 

Clavulinopsis helvola (Pers.) Corner 1950

Yellow Club 

Clavulinopsis laeticolor (Berk. & MA Curtis) RH Petersen 1965

Handsome Club 

Climacocystis borealis (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Colpoma quercinum (Pers.) Wallr. 1833

 

Coltricia perennis (L.) Murrill 1903

Tigers Eye 

Coniophora puteana (Schumach.) P. Karst. 1868

Wet Rot 

Cordyceps militaris (L.) Link 1833

Scarlet Caterpillar Fungus 

Corticium roseum Pers. 1794

 

Cosmospora viridescens (C. Booth) Gräfenhan & Seifert 2011

 

Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers. 1825

Black Trumpet 

Craterellus lutescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Craterellus tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

Trumpet Chanterelle 

Crepidotus applanatus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Flat Oysterling 

Crepidotus autochthonus J.E. Lange 1938

 

Crepidotus bresadolae Pilát 1948

 

Crepidotus calolepis (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Crepidotus caspari Velen. 1926

Pale Oysterling 

Crepidotus cesatii (Rabenh.) Sacc. 1877

 

Crepidotus crocophyllus (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

 

Crepidotus ehrendorferi Hauskn. & Krisai 1989

 

Crepidotus epibryus (Fr.) Quél. 1888

 

Crepidotus mollis (Schaeff.) Staude 1857

Peeling Oysterling 

Crepidotus subverrucisporus Pilát 1949

 

Crepidotus variabilis (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Little Slipper Toadstool 

Crepidotus versutus (Peck) Sacc. 1887

 

Crucibulum laeve (Huds.) Kambly 1936

Common Birds Nest 

Crustoderma corneum (Bourdot & Galzin) Nakasone 1984

 

Cudonia circinans (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Redleg Jellybaby 

Cudoniella acicularis (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

Oak Pin 

Cudoniella clavus (Alb. & Schwein.) Dennis 1964

Spring Pin 

Cuphophyllus colemannianus (A. Bloxam) Bon 1985

Toasted Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus fornicatus (Fr.) Lodge, Padamsee & Vizzini 2013

Earthy Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus lacmus (Schumach.) Bon 1985

Grey Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus pratensis (Fr.) Bon 1985

Meadow Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus virgineus (Wulfen) Kovalenko 1989

Snowy Waxcap  

Cyanoboletus pulverulentus (Opat.) Gelardi, Vizzini & Simonini 2014

Blackening Bolete 

Cyathus olla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

Field Birds Nest 

Cyathus stercoreus (Schwein.) De Toni 1888

Dung Birds Nest 

Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Willd. 1787

Fluted Birds Nest 

Cylindrobasidium evolvens (Fr.) Jülich 1974

 

Dacrymyces capitatus Schwein. 1832

 

Dacrymyces chrysospermus Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1873

Orange Jelly 

Dacrymyces minor Peck 1878

 

Dacrymyces stillatus Nees 1816

Common Jelly Spot 

Dacrymyces variisporus McNabb 1973

 

Daedalea quercina (L.) Pers. 1801

Thick Maze Oak Polypore 

Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schröt. 1888

Blushing Bracket 

Daedaleopsis septentrionalis (P. Karst.) Niemelä 1982

 

Daedaleopsis tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Carbon Balls 

Daldinia vernicosa (Schwein.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Dasyscyphella nivea (R. Hedw.) Raitv. 1970

 

Datronia mollis (Sommerf.) Donk 1966

Common Mazegill 

Datronia stereoides (Fr.) Ryvarden 1968

 

Dentipellis fragilis (Pers.) Donk 1962

 

Deviodontia pilaecystidiata (S. Lundell) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2009

 

Diatrype bullata (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Willow Barkspot 

Diatrype disciformis (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Beech Bark Spot 

Diatrype stigma (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Common Tarcrust 

Diatrypella favacea (Fr.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Diatrypella quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1866

 

Dichomitus campestris (Quél.) Domanski & Orlicz 1966

 

Dichostereum granulosum (Pers.) Boidin & Lanq. 1977

 

Dictyophora duplicata (Bosc) E. Fisch. 1888

 

Discina ancilis (Pers.) Sacc. 1889

Pigs Ears 

Discina fastigiata (Krombh.) Svrcek & J. Moravec 1972

Thick Stalked Morel 

Discinella boudieri (Quél.) Boud. 1907

 

Discinella margarita W.D. Buckley 1920

 

Disciotis venosa (Pers.) Arnould 1893

Veined Cup 

Ditiola peziziformis (Lév.) D.A. Reid 1974

 

Dumontinia tuberosa (Bull.) L.M. Kohn 1979

Anemone Cup 

Eichleriella deglubens (Berk. & Broome) Lloyd 1913

 

Elaphocordyceps capitata (Holmsk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Headlike Cordyceps 

Elaphomyces anthracinus Vittad. 1831

 

Elaphomyces cyanosporus Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Elaphomyces decipiens Vittad. 1831

 

Elaphomyces granulatus Fr. 1829

False Truffle 

Elaphomyces morettii Vittad. 1831

 

Elaphomyces muricatus Fr. 1829

 

Elaphomyces persoonii Vittad. 1831

 

Eutypella alnifraga (Wahlenb.) Sacc. 1882

 

Exidia glandulosa (Bull.) Fr. 1822

Black Jelly Roll 

Exidia nigricans (With.) P. Roberts 2009

Witches s butter 

Exidia recisa (Ditmar) Fr. 1822

Willow brain 

Exidia thuretiana (Lév.) Fr. 1874

White Brain 

Exidia truncata Fr. 1822

Black Jelly 

Exidia villosa Neuh. 1935

 

Exidiopsis calcea (Pers.) K. Wells 1962

 

Faerberia carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1981

Firesite Funnel 

Fibulomyces mutabilis (Bres.) Jülich 1972

 

Fibulosebacea strigosa (Bourdot & Galzin) K. Wells & Raitv. 1987

 

Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) With. 1792

Beefsteak Fungus 

Flavoscypha cantharella (Fr.) Harmaja 1974

 

Flavoscypha phlebophora (Berk. & Broome) Harmaja 1974

 

Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 1849

Tinder Polypore 

Fomitiporia punctata (Pilát) Murrill 1947

 

Fomitiporia robusta (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Robust Bracket 

Fomitopsis cajanderi (P. Karst.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Rosy Polypore 

Fomitopsis pinicola (Sw.) P. Karst. 1881

Red Belted Polypore 

Fuscoporia ferrea (Pers.) G. Cunn. 1948

Cinnamon Porecrust 

Fuscoporia ferruginosa (Schrad.) Murrill 1907

 

Ganoderma adspersum (Schulzer) Donk 1969

 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma carnosum Pat. 1889

 

Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst. 1881

Lingzhi Mushroom  

Ganoderma pfeifferi Bres. 1889

Beeswax Bracke 

Geastrum corollinum (Batsch) Hollós 1904

Weathered Earthstar 

Geastrum elegans Vittad. 1842

 

Geastrum fimbriatum Fr. 1829

Sessile Earthstar 

Geastrum floriforme Vittad. 1842

 

Geastrum pectinatum Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum pseudostriatus Hollós 1904

 

Geastrum quadrifidum DC. ex Pers. 1801

Rayed Earthstar 

Geastrum rufescens Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum schmidelii Vittad. 1842

Dwarf Earthstar 

Geastrum striatum DC. 1805

Striate Earthstar 

Geastrum triplex Jungh. 1840

Collared Earthstar 

Geoglossum atropurpureum (Batsch) Pers. 1796

Dark Purple Earthtongue 

Geopora arenicola (Lév.) Kers 1974

 

Geopora arenosa (Fuckel) S. Ahmad 1978

Mountain Cup 

Geopora sumneriana (Cooke) M. Torre 1976

Cedar Cup 

Geopyxis carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Sacc. 1889

Pyxie Cup 

Gliophorus irrigatus (Pers.) A.M. Ainsw. & P.M. Kirk 2013

Slimy Waxcap  

Gliophorus laetus (Pers.) Herink 1958

Heath Waxcap 

Gliophorus psittacinus (Schaeff.) Herink 1958

The Parrot Mushroom 

Gloeocystidiellum luridum (Bres.) Boidin 1951

 

Gloeocystidiellum porosum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1931

 

Gloeophyllum abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst. 1882

 

Gloeophyllum odoratum (Wulfen) Imazeki 1943

Anise Mazegill 

Gloeophyllum protractum (Fr.) Imazeki 1943

 

Gloeophyllum sepiarium (Wulfen) P. Karst. 1882

Yellow Red Gill Polypore 

Gloeophyllum trabeum (Pers.) Murrill 1908

Timber Mazegill 

Gloeoporus pannocinctus (Romell) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Gloeoporus taxicola (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Gloioxanthomyces vitellinus (Fr.) Lodge, Vizzini, Ercole & Boertm. 2013

 

Gomphidius glutinosus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Spike 

Gomphidius maculatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Larch Spike 

Gomphidius roseus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Rosy Spike 

Gomphus clavatus (Pers.) Gray 1821

Pigs Ear Gomphus 

Granulobasidium vellereum (Ellis & Cragin) Jülich 1979

 

Grifola frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821

Hen of the Woods 

Guepinia helvelloides (DC.) Fr. 1828

Apricot Jelly 

Guepiniopsis estonica (Raitv.) M. Dueñas 2005

 

Gymnosporangium clavariiforme (Wulfen) DC. 1805

 

Gymnosporangium tremelloides R. Hartig 1882

 

Gyrodon lividus (Bull.) Sacc. 1888

Alder Bolete 

Gyrodontium sacchari (Spreng.) Hjortstam 1995

 

Gyromitra esculenta (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Conifer Morel 

Gyromitra gigas (Krombh.) Cooke 1878

Snowbank Morel 

Gyromitra infula (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886

Saddle Shaped Morel 

Gyroporus castaneus (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Chestnut Bolete 

Gyroporus cyanescens (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Cornflower Bolete 

Hapalopilus rutilans (Pers.) P. Karst. 1881

Tender Nesting Polypore 

Helvella acetabulum (L.) Quél. 1874

Ribbed Stalked Cup 

Helvella atra J. König 1770

 

Helvella corium (O. Weberb.) Massee 1895

 

Helvella costifera Nannf. 1953

 

Helvella crispa (Scop.) Fr. 1822

Fluted White Helvella 

Helvella dissingii Korf 1988

 

Helvella elastica Bull. 1785

Smooth Stalked Helvela 

Helvella ephippium Lév. 1841

 

Helvella fusca Gillet 1879

 

Helvella lacunosa Afzel. 1783

Fluted Black Helvella 

Helvella latispora Boud. 1898

 

Helvella leucomelaena (Pers.) Nannf. 1941

Sooty Cup 

Helvella macropus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Long Stalked Gray Cup 

Helvella monachella (Scop.) Fr. 1822

 

Helvella queletii Bres. 1882

 

Hemileccinum depilatum (Redeuilh) Šutara 2008

 

Hemileccinum impolitum (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Iodine Bolete 

Hericium alpestre Pers. 1825

 

Hericium cirrhatum (Pers.) Nikol. 1950

Tiered Tooth  

Hericium clathroides (Pall.) Pers. 1797

 

Hericium coralloides (Scop.) Pers. 1794

Coral Tooth  

Hericium erinaceus (Bull.) Pers. 1797

Bearded Tooth  

Herpotrichia macrotricha (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1883

 

Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1889

Conifer Base Polypore 

Hohenbuehelia atrocoerulea (Fr.) Singer 1951

 

Hohenbuehelia grisea (Peck) Singer 1951

 

Hohenbuehelia petaloides (Bull.) Schulzer 1866

 

Hohenbuehelia semi-infundibuliformis (P. Karst.) Singer 1951

 

Hohenbuehelia tremula (Schaeff.) Thorn & G.L. Barron 1986

 

Hortiboletus rubellus (Krombh.) Simonini, Vizzini & Gelardi 2015

Ruby Bolete 

Humaria hemisphaerica (F.H. Wigg.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Haired White Cup 

Humidicutis calyptriformis (Berk.) Vizzini & Ercole 2012

Pink Waxcap  

Hyaloscypha hyalina (Pers.) Boud. 1907

 

Hyaloscypha leuconica (Cooke) Nannf. 1936

 

Hydnellum aurantiacum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1879

Orange Rough Cap Tooth 

Hydnellum coalitum Maas Geest. 1975

 

Hydnellum compactum (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Hydnellum peckii Banker 1912

Red Juice Tooth 

Hydnotrya michaelis (E. Fisch.) Trappe 1975

 

Hydnotrya tulasnei (Berk.) Berk. & Broome 1846

 

Hydnum albidum Peck 1887

 

Hydnum repandum L. 1753

Hedgehog Fungus 

Hydnum rufescens Pers. 1800

Terracotta Hedgehog 

Hygrocybe acutoconica (Clem.) Singer 1951

Persistent Waxcap 

Hygrocybe aurantiosplendens R. Haller Aar. 1954

Orange Waxcap 

Hygrocybe chlorophana (Fr.) Wünsche 1877

Golden Waxcap 

Hygrocybe citrina (Rea) J.E. Lange 1940

 

Hygrocybe citrinovirens (J.E. Lange) Jul. Schäff. 1947

Citrine Waxcap 

Hygrocybe coccinea (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Scarlet Hood 

Hygrocybe conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Witchs Hat 

Hygrocybe conicoides (P.D. Orton) P.D. Orton & Watling 1969

Dune Waxcap 

Hygrocybe flavescens (Kauffman) Singer 1951

 

Hygrocybe glutinipes (J.E. Lange) R. Haller Aar. 1956

Glutinous Waxcap 

Hygrocybe intermedia (Pass.) Fayod 1889

Fibrous Waxcap 

Hygrocybe leporina (Fr.) P.D. Orton & Watling 1969

 

Hygrocybe miniata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Vermilion Waxcap 

Hygrocybe mucronella (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Bitter Waxcap 

Hygrocybe nigrescens (Quél.) Kühner 1926

 

Hygrocybe nitrata (Pers.) Wünsche 1877

Nitrous Waxcap 

Hygrocybe obrussea (Fr.) Wünsche 1877

 

Hygrocybe ovina (Bull.) Kühner 1926

Blushing Waxcap 

Hygrocybe punicea (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Crimson Waxcap 

Hygrocybe quieta (Kühner) Singer 1951

Oily Waxcap 

Hygrocybe reidii Kühner 1976

Honey Waxcap 

Hygrocybe russocoriacea (Berk. & Jos.K. Mill.) P.D. Orton & Watling 1969

Cedarwood Waxcap 

Hygrocybe spadicea (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Date Waxcap  

Hygrocybe splendidissima (P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967

Splendid Waxcap 

Hygrocybe subminutula Murrill 1940

 

Hygrocybe substrangulata (Peck) P.D. Orton & Watling 1969

 

Hygrocybe turunda (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire 1921

False Chanterelle 

Hygrophorus agathosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Gray Almond Waxy Cap  

Hygrophorus atramentosus Secr. ex H. Haas & R. Haller Aar. 1978

 

Hygrophorus chrysodon (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Gold Flecked Woodwax 

Hygrophorus cossus (Sowerby) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus dichrous Kühner & Romagn. 1953

 

Hygrophorus discoideus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus discoxanthus Rea 1908

Yellowing Woodwax  

Hygrophorus eburneus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Ivory Woodwax 

Hygrophorus erubescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Blotched Woodwax 

Hygrophorus erubescens var. persicolor (Ricek) Bon 1977

 

Hygrophorus fagi G. Becker & Bon 1974

 

Hygrophorus gliocyclus Fr. 1861

 

Hygrophorus hyacinthinus Quél. 1888

 

Hygrophorus hypothejus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Herald of Winter 

Hygrophorus latitabundus Britzelm. 1899

 

Hygrophorus leucophaeus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus lindtneri M.M. Moser 1967

 

Hygrophorus lucorum Kalchbr. 1874

Larch Woodwax 

Hygrophorus marzuolus (Fr.) Bres. 1893

 

Hygrophorus mesotephrus Berk. & Broome 1854

Ashen Woodwax 

Hygrophorus nemoreus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Oak Woodwax 

Hygrophorus olivaceoalbus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus penarius Fr. 1836

Matt Woodwax 

Hygrophorus piceae Kühner 1949

 

Hygrophorus pleurotoides J. Favre 1960

 

Hygrophorus poetarum R. Heim 1948

 

Hygrophorus ponderatus Britzelm. 1885

 

Hygrophorus pudorinus (Fr.) Fr. 1836

Rosy Woodwax 

Hygrophorus pustulatus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus queletii Bres. 1881

 

Hygrophorus russula (Schaeff.) Kauffman 1918

Pinkmottle Woodwax 

Hygrophorus unicolor Gröger 1980

 

Hygrophorus ventricosus Berk. & Broome 1879

 

Hymenochaete fuliginosa (Pers.) Lév. 1846

 

Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846

Oak Curtain Crust 

Hymenogaster lycoperdineus Vittad. 1831

 

Hymenogaster populetorum Tul. & C. Tul. 1843

 

Hymenoscyphus calyculus (Sowerby) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hymenoscyphus fructigenus (Bull.) Gray 1821

Nut Disco 

Hymenoscyphus monticola (Berk.) Baral 2005

 

Hymenoscyphus repandus (W. Phillips) Dennis 1964

 

Hymenoscyphus serotinus (Pers.) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hyphoderma occidentale (D.P. Rogers) Boidin & Gilles 1994

 

Hyphodontia alutaria (Burt) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia arguta (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia barba-jovis (Bull.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia breviseta (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia cineracea (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976

 

Hyphodontia efibulata J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1969

 

Hyphodontia juniperi (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976

 

Hyphodontia nespori (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976

 

Hyphodontia pallidula (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia quercina (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia rimosissima (Peck) Gilb. 1963

 

Hypochnicium bombycinum (Sommerf.) J. Erikss. 1958

Buff Crust 

Hypochnicium geogenium (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypochnicium punctulatum (Cooke) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypocrea citrina (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Hypocrea gelatinosa (Tode) Fr. 1849

 

Hypocrea lactea (Fr.) Fr. 1849

 

Hypocrea sulphurea (Schwein.) Sacc. 1883

 

Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835

Beech Woodwart 

Hypoxylon fraxinophilum Pouzar 1972

 

Hypoxylon fuscum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Hazel Woodwart 

Hypoxylon howeanum Peck 1871

 

Hypoxylon rubiginosum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Rusty Woodwart 

Hypoxylon rutilum Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

 

Hypoxylon udum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Hysterangium stoloniferum Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Hysterographium fraxini (Pers.) De Not. 1847

 

Imleria badia (Fr.) Vizzini 2014

Bay Bolete 

Imperator rhodopurpureus (Smotl.) Assyov, Bellanger, Bertéa, Courtec., Koller, Loizides, G. Marques, J.A. Muñoz, N. Oppicelli, D. Puddu, F. Rich. & P.-A. Moreau 2015

Oldrose Bolete 

Imperator torosus (Fr.) Assyov, Bellanger, Bertéa, Courtec., Koller, Loizides, G. Marques, J.A. Muñoz, N. Oppicelli, D. Puddu, F. Rich. & P.-A. Moreau 2015

Brawny Bolete 

Inonotus cuticularis (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Clustered Bracket 

Inonotus hastifer Pouzar 1981

 

Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Shaggy Bracket 

Inonotus obliquus (Ach. ex Pers.) Pilát 1942

Clinker Polypore 

Inonotus rheades (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Irpex lacteus (Fr.) Fr. 1828

Milk White Toothed Polypore 

Irpex narymicus (Pilát) Saaren. & Kotir. 2002

 

Irpicodon pendulus (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1966

Pendent Bracket 

Ischnoderma resinosum (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1879

Resinous Polypore 

Junghuhnia lacera (P. Karst.) Niemelä & Kinnunen 2001

 

Junghuhnia luteoalba (P. Karst.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Junghuhnia nitida (Pers.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D. Martin 1970

Carbon Cushion 

Lachnellula calyciformis (Willd.) Dharne 1965

 

Lachnum virgineum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Snowy Disco 

Lactarius acris (Bolton) Gray 1821

 

Lactarius albocarneus Britzelm. 1895

 

Lactarius atlanticus Bon 1975

 

Lactarius aurantiacus (Pers.) Gray 1821

Orange Milkcap 

Lactarius blennius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Milkcap 

Lactarius blumii Bon 1979

 

Lactarius camphoratus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Curry Scented Milkcap 

Lactarius chrysorrheus Fr. 1838

Yellowdrop Milkcap 

Lactarius circellatus Fr. 1838

Fiery Milkcap 

Lactarius cremor Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius deliciosus (L.) Gray 1821

Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius deterrimus Gröger 1968

False Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius flavidus Boud. 1887

 

Lactarius fluens Boud. 1899

 

Lactarius fuliginosus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Sooty Milkcap 

Lactarius fulvissimus Romagn. 1954

Tawny Milkcap 

Lactarius glyciosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Coconut Scented Milkcap 

Lactarius intermedius (Krombh.) Berk. & Broome 1881

 

Lactarius lacunarum Romagn. ex Hora 1960

 

Lactarius lepidotus Hesler & A.H. Sm. 1979

 

Lactarius lignyotus Fr. 1857

Velvet Milkcap 

Lactarius mairei Malençon 1939

Whiskery Milkcap 

Lactarius necator (Bull.) Pers. 1796

Ugly Milkcap 

Lactarius pallidus Pers. 1797

Pale Milkcap 

Lactarius pergamenus (Sw.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius picinus Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius piperatus (L.) Pers. 1797

Peppery Milkcap 

Lactarius pubescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Bearded Milkcap 

Lactarius pyrogalus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Fiery Milkcap 

Lactarius quietus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Oak Milkcap 

Lactarius romagnesii Bon 1979

 

Lactarius rubrocinctus Fr. 1863

 

Lactarius rufus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Rufous Milkcap 

Lactarius salmonicolor R. Heim & Leclair 1953

 

Lactarius sanguifluus (Paulet) Fr. 1838

Bloody Milkcap 

Lactarius scrobiculatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius semisanguifluus R. Heim & Leclair 1950

 

Lactarius serifluus (DC.) Fr. 1838

Watery Milkcap 

Lactarius subdulcis (Pers.) Gray 1821

Mild Milkcap 

Lactarius subumbonatus Lindgr. 1845

 

Lactarius theiogalus (Bull.) Gray 1821

 

Lactarius tithymalinus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius torminosus (Schaeff.) Gray 1821

Woolly Milkcap 

Lactarius trivialis (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius uvidus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius vellereus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fleecy Milkcap 

Lactarius violascens (J. Otto) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius volemus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fishy Milkcap 

Lactarius zonarius (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactifluus bertillonii (Neuhoff ex Z. Schaef.) Verbeken 2011

 

Lactifluus luteolus (Peck) Verbeken 2012

 

Laetiporus sulphureus (Bull.) Murrill 1920

Chicken of the Woods 

Lanmaoa fragrans (Vittad.) Vizzini, Gelardi & Simonini 2015

Fragrant Bolete 

Lasiosphaeria ovina (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Lawyers Wig 

Leccinellum crocipodium (Letell.) Della Maggiora & Trassinelli 2014

Saffron Bolete 

Leccinellum griseum (Quél.) Bresinsky & Manfr. Binder 2003

 

Leccinellum lepidum (H. Bouchet ex Essette) Bresinsky & Manfr. Binder 2003

 

Leccinum aurantiacum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Red Capped Scaber Stalk 

Leccinum crocistipidosum H. Engel & Dermek 1981

 

Leccinum duriusculum (Schulzer ex Kalchbr.) Singer 1947

Slate Bolete 

Leccinum holopus (Rostk.) Watling 1960

Snow White Bolete 

Leccinum melaneum (Smotl.) Pilát & Dermek 1974

 

Leccinum quercinum (Pilát) E.E. Green & Watling 1969

 

Leccinum scabrum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Birch Bolete 

Leccinum variicolor Watling 1969

Mottled Bolete 

Leccinum versipelle (Fr.) Snell 1944

Orange Birch Bolete 

Leccinum vulpinum Watling 1961

Foxy Bolete 

Lentinellus cochleatus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Aniseed Cockleshell 

Lentinellus flabelliformis (Bolton) S. Ito 1959

 

Lentinellus micheneri (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pegler 1983

 

Lentinula edodes (Berk.) Pegler 1976

Shiitake  

Lentinus squamosus Quél. 1888

 

Lentinus tigrinus (Bull.) Fr. 1825

Tiger Sawgill 

Lenzites betulina (L.) Fr. 1838

Multicolor Gill Polypore 

Leotia lubrica (Scop.) Pers. 1797

Jelly Babies 

Loweomyces fractipes (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Jülich 1982

 

Loweomyces wynneae (Berk. & Broome) Jülich 1982

 

Lycoperdon caudatum J. Schröt. 1889

Pedicel Puffball 

Lycoperdon decipiens Durieu & Mont. 1848

Steppe Puffball 

Lycoperdon echinatum Pers. 1794

Spiny Puffball 

Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers. 1801

Pestle Puffball 

Lycoperdon mammiforme Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon marginatum Vittad. 1842

 

Lycoperdon molle Pers. 1801

Soft Puffball 

Lycoperdon nigrescens Wahlenb. 1794

Dusky Puffball 

Lycoperdon perlatum Pers. 1796

Common Puffball 

Lycoperdon pratense Pers. 1797

Meadow Puffball 

Lycoperdon pyriforme Schaeff. 1774

Pear Shaped Puffball 

Lycoperdon umbrinum Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon utriforme Bull. 1791

Mosaic Puffball 

Macrotyphula fistulosa (Holmsk.) R.H. Petersen 1972

Pipe Club 

Macrotyphula juncea (Alb. & Schwein.) Berthier 1974

Slender Club 

Mattirolomyces terfezioides (Mattir.) E. Fisch. 1938

 

Melanogaster ambiguus (Vittad.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1843

 

Melanogaster broomeanus Berk. 1842

 

Melanogaster tuberiformis Corda 1831

 

Melanogaster variegatus (Vittad.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Melastiza chateri (W.G. Sm.) Boud. 1907

Orange Cup 

Melogramma campylosporum Fr. 1849

 

Membranomyces spurius (Bourdot) Jülich 1975

 

Meripilus giganteus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1882

Fruit body 

Merulius tremellosus Schrad. 1794

Trembling Merulius 

Microglossum viride (Pers.) Gillet 1879

Green Earthtongue 

Mitrophora semilibera (DC.) Lév. 1846

Semifree Morel 

Mollisia caespiticia P. Karst. 1871

 

Mollisia chionea Massee & Crossl. 1896

 

Mollisia discolor (Mont. & Fr.) W. Phillips 1887

 

Mollisia ligni (Desm.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Mollisia melaleuca (Fr.) Sacc. 1889

 

Mollisia rosae (Pers.) P. Karst. 1870

 

Monilinia fructigena Honey 1945

 

Morchella costata (Vent.) Pers. 1801

 

Morchella crassipes (Vent.) Pers. 1801

 

Morchella deliciosa Fr. 1822

 

Morchella elata Fr. 1822

Black Morel 

Morchella esculenta (L.) Pers. 1801

Yellow Morel 

Morchella esculenta var. rigida (Krombh.) I.R. Hall, P.K. Buchanan, Y. Wang & Cole 1998

 

Morchella esculenta var. umbrina (Boud.) S. Imai 1954

 

Morchella gigas (Batsch) Pers. 1801

Half Free Morel 

Morchella hortensis Boud. 1897

 

Morchella intermedia Boud. 1897

 

Morchella spongiola Boud. 1897

 

Mucronella calva (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1874

 

Mucronella styriaca Maas Geest. 1977

 

Mutinus caninus (Huds.) Fr. 1849

Dog Stinkhorn 

Mutinus ravenelii (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) E. Fisch. 1888

 

Mycoacia aurea (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Mycoacia fuscoatra (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Mycoacia uda (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Myriostoma coliforme (Dicks.) Corda 1842

Pepper Pot 

Mytilidion mytilinellum (Fr.) Zogg, 1962

 

Myxarium nucleatum Wallr. 1833

Crystal Brain 

Nectria cinnabarina (Tode) Fr. 1849

Coral Spot 

Nectria magnusiana Rehm 1878

 

Nemania serpens (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Neofavolus alveolaris (DC.) Sotome & T. Hatt. 2013

Hexagonal Pored Polypore 

Neolentinus cyathiformis (Schaeff.) Della Maggiora & Trassinelli 2014

 

Neonectria ditissima (Tul. & C. Tul.) Samuels & Rossman 2006

 

Neonectria galligena (Bres.) Rossman & Samuels 1999

 

Neonectria punicea (J.C. Schmidt) Castl. & Rossman 2006

 

Nidularia deformis (Willd.) Fr. 1817

 

Omphalotus olearius (DC.) Singer 1946

Jack O lantern 

Onygena equina (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Horn Stalkball 

Orbilia curvatispora Boud. 1888

 

Orbilia leucostigma (Fr.) Fr. 1849

 

Orbilia sarraziniana Boud. 1885

 

Orbilia xanthostigma (Fr.) Fr. 1849

Common Glasscup 

Ossicaulis lignatilis (Pers.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Mealy Oyster 

Otidea alutacea (Pers.) Massee 1895

Tan Ear 

Otidea bufonia (Pers.) Boud. 1907

Toads Ear 

Otidea cochleata (Huds.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Ear 

Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hares Ear 

Oxyporus corticola (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Oxyporus latemarginatus (Durieu & Mont.) Donk 1966

Frothy Porecrust 

Oxyporus philadelphi (Parmasto) Ryvarden 1972

 

Oxyporus ravidus (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Pachyella celtica (Boud.) Häffner 1993

 

Pachyphlodes melanoxanthus (Tul. & C. Tul. ex Berk.) Doweld 2013

 

Panellus serotinus (Pers.) Kühner 1950

Late Fall Oyster Mushroom 

Panellus stipticus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Luminescent Panellus 

Panus conchatus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Lilac Oysterling 

Panus neostrigosus Drechsler-Santos & Wartchow 2012

 

Paradoxa monospora Mattir. 1935

 

Paraleptosphaeria praetermissa (P. Karst.) Gruyter, Aveskamp & Verkley 2012

 

Paxillus involutus (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Brown Roll Rim 

Paxillus rubicundulus P.D. Orton 1969

 

Peniophora aurantiaca (Bres.) Höhn. & Litsch. 1906

 

Peniophora cinerea (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora erikssonii Boidin 1957

 

Peniophora laeta (Fr.) Donk 1957

 

Peniophora lilacea Bourdot & Galzin 1913

 

Peniophora limitata (Chaillet ex Fr.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora lycii (Pers.) Höhn. & Litsch. 1907

 

Peniophora piceae (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1950

 

Peniophora pseudopini Weresub & I.A.S. Gibson 1960

 

Peniophora quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora rufomarginata (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1912

 

Peniophora versicolor (Bres.) Sacc. & P. Syd. 1902

 

Perenniporia tenuis (Schwein.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Peroneutypa scoparia (Schwein.) Carmarán & A.I. Romero 2006

 

Peziza arvernensis Boud. 1879

 

Peziza badia Pers. 1800

Bay Cup 

Peziza badiofusca (Boud.) Dennis 1960

 

Peziza cerea Sowerby ex Fr. 1822

Cellar Cup 

Peziza depressa Pers. 1796

 

Peziza domiciliana Cooke 1877

 

Peziza echinospora P. Karst. 1869

Charcoal Cup 

Peziza granulosa Schumach. 1803

 

Peziza howsei Roze & Boud. 1879

 

Peziza limnaea Maas Geest. 1967

 

Peziza michelii (Boud.) Dennis 1960

 

Peziza moravecii (Svrcek) Svrcek 1978

 

Peziza proteana (Boud.) Seaver 1917

 

Peziza sterigmatizans W. Phillips 1879

 

Peziza succosa Berk. 1841

Yellowing Cup 

Peziza varia (Hedw.) Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Layered Cup 

Peziza vesiculosa Bull. 1790

Bladder Cup 

Pezizella parilis (P. Karst.) Dennis 1956

 

Pezizella vulgaris (Fr.) Sacc. 1889

 

Phaeohelotium carneum (Fr.) Hengstm. 2009

 

Phaeohelotium umbilicatum (Le Gal) Dennis 1971

 

Phaeolus schweinitzii (Fr.) Pat. 1900

Dye Polypore 

Phallus hadriani Vent. 1798

Sand Stinkhorn 

Phallus impudicus L. 1753

Stinkhorn 

Phanerochaete laevis (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete sanguinea (Fr.) Pouzar 1973

 

Phanerochaete velutina (DC.) Karst. 1898

 

Phellinidium pouzarii (Kotl.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

 

Phellinus betulinus (Murrill) Parmasto 2007

 

Phellinus conchatus (Pers.) Quél. 1886

 

Phellinus hartigii (Allesch. & Schnabl) Pat. 1903

 

Phellinus igniarius (L.) Quél. 1886

Willow Bracket 

Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire 1933

Cushion Bracket 

Phellinus populicola Niemelä 1975

 

Phellinus viticola (Schwein.) Donk 1966

 

Phellodon melaleucus (Sw. ex Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Grey Tooth 

Phellodon niger (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Black Tooth 

Phialina separabilis (P. Karst.) Huhtinen & Scheuer 1995

 

Phlebia lilascens (Bourdot) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981

 

Phlebia livida (Pers.) Bres. 1897

 

Phlebia mellea Overh. 1930

 

Phlebia radiata Fr. 1821

Radiating Phlebia 

Phlebia rufa (Pers.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Phylloporus rhodoxanthus (Schwein.) Bres. 1900

Golden Giled Bolete 

Physisporinus vitreus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

 

Piptoporus betulinus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Birch Polypore 

Pisolithus arhizus (Scop.) Rauschert 1959

Dyeball 

Pleonectria coryli (Fuckel) Hirooka, Rossman & P. Chaverri 2012

 

Pleurotus calyptratus (Lindblad) Sacc. 1887

 

Pleurotus columbinus Quél. 1881

 

Pleurotus cornucopiae (Paulet) Rolland 1910

Branched Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus dryinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Veiled Oyster 

Pleurotus eryngii (DC.) Quél. 1872

King Oyster 

Pleurotus nebrodensis (Inzenga) Quél. 1886

 

Pleurotus ostreatus (Jacq.) P. Kumm. 1871

Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus pulmonarius (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Pale Oyster 

Pleurotus spodoleucus (Fr.) Quél. 1872

 

Plicaria carbonaria Fuckel 1870

 

Plicaria endocarpoides (Berk.) Rifai 1968

 

Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D.A. Reid 1964

Crimped Gill 

Podoscypha multizonata (Berk. & Broome) Pat. 1928

Zoned Rosette 

Polydesmia pruinosa (Gerd. ex Berk. & Broome) Boud. 1907

 

Polyporus arcularius (Batsch) Fr. 1821

Spring Polypore 

Polyporus brumalis (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Winter Polypore 

Polyporus ciliatus Fr. 1815

Fringed Polypore 

Polyporus melanopus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Polyporus squamosus (Huds.) Fr. 1821

Dryads Saddle 

Polyporus tuberaster (Jacq. ex Pers.) Fr. 1815

Tuberous Polypore 

Polyporus umbellatus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Umbrella Polypore 

Polyporus varius (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Elegant Polypore 

Porostereum spadiceum (Pers.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990

 

Postia caesia (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Conifer Blueing Bracket 

Postia fragilis (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Staining Cheese Polypore 

Postia leucomallella (Murrill) Jülich 1982

 

Postia lowei (Pilát ex Pilát) Jülich 1982

 

Postia rennyi (Berk. & Broome) Rajchenb. 1993

 

Postia stiptica (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Bitter Bracket 

Postia subcaesia (A. David) Jülich 1982

 

Postia undosa (Peck) Jülich 1982

 

Propolis farinosa (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Pseudoboletus parasiticus (Bull.) Šutara 1991

Parasitic Bolete 

Pseudochaete tabacina (Sowerby) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2002

Reddish Brown Crust 

Pseudocraterellus undulatus (Pers.) Rauschert 1987

Craterellus Crispus 

Pseudohydnum gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst. 1868

Jelly Tooth 

Pseudoinonotus dryadeus (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

Warted Oak Polypore 

Pseudomerulius aureus (Fr.) Jülich 1979

 

Pseudoplectania nigrella (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hairy Black Cup 

Pseudoplectania vogesiaca Seaver 1928

 

Psilachnum chrysostigmum (Fr.) Raitv. 1970

 

Pterula multifida (Chevall.) Fr. 1830

 

Pulvinula convexella (P. Karst.) Pfister 1976

 

Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnabar Red Polypore 

Pyrenopeziza benesuada (Tul.) Gremmen 1958

 

Queletia mirabilis Fr. 1872

 

Radulomyces confluens (Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Radulomyces molaris (Chaillet ex Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Ramaria abietina (Pers.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria apiculata (Fr.) Donk 1933

Green tipped Coral 

Ramaria aurea (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria bataillei (Maire) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria botrytis (Pers.) Ricken 1918

Clustered Coral 

Ramaria broomei (Cotton & Wakef.) R.H. Petersen 1981

Blackening Coral 

Ramaria eumorpha (P. Karst.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria fennica (P. Karst.) Ricken 1920

 

Ramaria flaccida (Fr.) Bourdot 1898

 

Ramaria flava (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria flavobrunnescens (G.F. Atk.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria formosa (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Yellow Tipped Coral 

Ramaria fumigata (Peck) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria holorubella (G.F. Atk.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria ignicolor Corner 1950

 

Ramaria lutea Shield 1977

 

Ramaria myceliosa (Peck) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria neoformosa R.H. Petersen 1976

 

Ramaria obtusissima (Peck) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria pallida (Schaeff.) Ricken 1920

 

Ramaria pusilla Corner 1950

 

Ramaria sandaracina Marr & D.E. Stuntz 1974

 

Ramaria sanguinea (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Bloody Coral 

Ramaria secunda (Berk.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria spinulosa (Pers.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria strasseri (Bres.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria stricta (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Straight Branched Coral 

Ramariopsis clavuligera (R. Heim) Corner 1950

 

Ramariopsis kunzei (Fr.) Corner 1950

White Coral 

Ramariopsis subtilis (Pers.) RH Petersen 1978

 

Ramsbottomia asperior (Nyl.) Benkert & T. Schumach. 1985

 

Rheubarbariboletus armeniacus (Quél.) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2015

 

Rhizina undulata Fr. 1815

Crustlike Cup 

Rhizopogon roseolus (Corda) Th. Fr. 1909

 

Rhizopogon suavis Quél. 1880

 

Rhodonia placenta (Fr.) Niemelä, K.H. Larss. & Schigel 2005

 

Rhytisma acerinum (Pers.) Fr. 1819

Sycamore Tarspot 

Rosellinia aquila (Fr.) Ces. & De Not. 1844

 

Rosellinia thelena (Fr.) Rabenh. 1865

 

Royoporus badius (Pers.) A.B. De 1997

Black Footed Polypore 

Rubroboletus dupainii (Boud.) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

 

Rubroboletus legaliae (Pilát & Dermek) Della Maggiora & Trassinelli 2015

 

Rubroboletus lupinus (Fr.) Costanzo, Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini 2015

 

Rubroboletus rhodoxanthus (Krombh.) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Purple Boletus 

Russula acrifolia Romagn. 1997

 

Russula adusta (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Winecork Brittlegill 

Russula aeruginea Lindbl. ex Fr. 1863

Green Brittlegill 

Russula albonigra (Krombh.) Fr. 1874

Blackening Russula 

Russula alnetorum Romagn. 1956

 

Russula amarissima Romagn. & E.-J. Gilbert 1943

 

Russula amoena Quél. 1881

 

Russula amoenolens Romagn. 1952

Camembert Brittlegill 

Russula anthracina Romagn. 1962

 

Russula atropurpurea (Krombh.) Britzelm. 1893

Blackish Purple Russula 

Russula aurea Pers. 1796

Gilded Brittlegill 

Russula azurea Bres. 1881

 

Russula badia Quél. 1881

Burning Brittlegill 

Russula betularum Hora 1960

Birch Brittlegill 

Russula brunneoviolacea Crawshay 1930

 

Russula cavipes Britzelm. 1893

 

Russula chloroides (Krombh.) Bres. 1900

Blue Band Brittlegill 

Russula claroflava Grove 1888

Yellow Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula cyanoxantha (Schaeff.) Fr. 1863

Charcoal Burner 

Russula decipiens (Singer) Kühner & Romagn. 1985

 

Russula delica Fr. 1838

Milk White Russula 

Russula densifolia Secr. ex Gillet 1876

Crowded Brittlegill 

Russula emetica (Schaeff.) Pers. 1796

The Sickener 

Russula exalbicans (Pers.) Melzer & Zvára 1927

Bleached Brittlegill 

Russula farinipes Romell 1893

 

Russula fellea (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Geranium Scented Russula 

Russula firmula Jul. Schäff 1940

 

Russula foetens (Pers.) Pers. 1796

Stinking Brittlegill 

Russula fragilis Fr. 1838

Fragile Brittlegill 

Russula fragrans Romagn. 1954

 

Russula fragrantissima Romagn. 1967

 

Russula gracillima Jul. Schäff. 1931

Slender Brittlegill 

Russula grata Britzelm. 1898

Bitter Almond Brittlegill 

Russula grisea (Batsch) Fr. 1838

 

Russula heterophylla (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Greasy Green Brittlegill 

Russula illota Romagn. 1954

Freckled Brittlegill 

Russula innocua (Singer) Romagn. 1970

 

Russula integra (L.) Fr 1838

Nutty Brittlegill 

Russula intermedia P. Karst. 1888

Intermediate Brittlegill 

Russula ionochlora Romagn. 1952

Oilslick Brittlegill 

Russula langei Bon 1970

 

Russula livescens (Batsch) Bataille 1908

 

Russula luteotacta Rea 1922

 

Russula maculata Quél. & Roze 1877

 

Russula mustelina Fr. 1838

Russet Brittlegill 

Russula nigricans Fr. 1838

Blackening Brittlegill 

Russula ochroleuca (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Common Yellow Russula 

Russula olivacea (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Olive Brittlegill 

Russula olivascens (Fr.) Fr. 1861

 

Russula parazurea Jul. Schäff. 1931

Powdery Brittlegill 

Russula pectinata (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Russula pectinatoides Peck 1907

 

Russula persicina Krombh. 1845

 

Russula pseudodelica J.E. Lange 1926

 

Russula pseudointegra Arnould & Goris 1907

Scarlet Brittlegill 

Russula puellaris Fr. 1838

Yellowing Brittlegill 

Russula purpurascens Bres. 1929

 

Russula queletii Fr. 1872

Fruity Brittlegill 

Russula risigallina (Batsch) Sacc. 1915

Golden Brittlegill 

Russula romellii Maire 1910

 

Russula rosea Pers. 1796

Rosy Brittlegill 

Russula rubrocarminea Romagn. 1967

 

Russula sanguinea Fr. 1838

 

Russula sardonia Fr. 1838

Primrose Brittlegill 

Russula silvestris (Singer) Reumaux 1996

 

Russula solaris Ferd. & Winge 1924

Sunny Brittlegill 

Russula sororia Fr. 1838

Sepia Brittlegill 

Russula sphagnophila Kauffman 1909

 

Russula torulosa Bres. 1929

 

Russula velenovskyi Melzer & Zvára 1927

Coral Brittlegill 

Russula versicolor Jul. Schäff. 1931

Variable Brittlegill 

Russula vesca Fr. 1836

Bare Toothed Russula 

Russula vinosobrunnea (Bres.) Romagn. 1967

Naked Brittlegill 

Russula violeipes Quél. 1898

Velvet Brittlegill 

Russula virescens (Schaeff.) Fr. 1836

Greencracked Brittlegill 

Russula viscida Kudrna 1928

Viscid Brittlegill 

Russula xerampelina (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Crab Brittlegill 

Russula zvarae Velen. 1922

 

Ruzenia spermoides (Hoffm.) O. Hilber ex A.N. Mill. & Huhndorf 2004

 

Sarcodon glaucopus Maas Geest. & Nannf. 1969

Greenfoot Tooth 

Sarcodon illudens Maas Geest. 1976

 

Sarcodon imbricatus (L.) P. Karst. 1881

Scaly Tooth 

Sarcodon joeides (Pass.) Bataille 1924

 

Sarcodon lepidus Maas Geest. 1975

 

Sarcodon scabrosus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Bitter Tooth 

Sarcodon underwoodii Banker 1906

 

Sarcodon versipellis (Fr.) Nikol. 1961

 

Sarcodontia pachyodon (Pers.) Spirin 2001

Spongy Toothed Polypore 

Sarcoscypha coccinea (Jacq.) Sacc. 1889

Scarlet Cup 

Sarcosphaera coronaria (Jacq.) J. Schröt. 1893

Pink Crown 

Schizophyllum amplum (Lév.) Nakasone 1996

 

Schizophyllum commune Fr. 1815

Split Gill 

Schizopora paradoxa (Schrad.) Donk 1967

Split Porecrust 

Scleroderma areolatum Ehrenb. 1818

 

Scleroderma citrinum Pers. 1801

Earth Ball 

Scleroderma meridionale Demoulin & Malençon 1971

 

Scleroderma polyrhizum (J.F. Gmel.) Pers. 1801

 

Scleroderma verrucosum (Bull.) Pers. 1801

Scaly Earthball 

Scutellinia armatospora Denison 1961

 

Scutellinia cejpii (Velen.) Svrcek 1971

 

Scutellinia olivascens (Cooke) Kuntze 1891

 

Scutellinia scutellata (L.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Scutellinia setosa (Nees) Kuntze 1891

 

Scutellinia trechispora (Berk. & Broome) Lambotte 1887

 

Scutellinia umbrorum (Fr.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Scutiger pes-caprae (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Goats Foot 

Sebacina epigaea (Berk. & Broome) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Sebacina grisea (Pers.) Bres. 1908

 

Sebacina incrustans (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1871

Enveloping Crust 

Serpula lacrymans (Wulfen) J. Schröt. 1885

Dry Rot 

Sidera lenis (P. Karst.) Miettinen 2011

 

Skeletocutis albocremea A. David 1982

 

Skeletocutis amorpha (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Skeletocutis lilacina A. David & Jean Keller 1984

 

Skeletocutis nivea (Jungh.) Jean Keller 1979

Hazel Bracket 

Sowerbyella imperialis (Peck) Korf 1971

 

Sowerbyella radiculata (Sowerby) Nannf. 1938

 

Sparassis crispa (Wulfen) Fr. 1821

Eastern Cauliflower Mushroom 

Sparassis laminosa Fr. 1836

 

Sparassis nemecii Pilát & Veselý 1932

 

Spathularia flavida Pers. 1794

Yellow Fan 

Sphaerosporella brunnea (Alb. & Schwein.) Svrcek & Kubicka 1961

 

Steccherinum basibadium Banker 1912

 

Steccherinum fimbriatum (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Steccherinum laeticolor (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Banker 1912

 

Steccherinum ochraceum (Pers.) Gray 1821

Ochre Spreading Tooth 

Stereum gausapatum (Fr.) Fr. 1874

Bleeding Oak Crust 

Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Hairy Parchment 

Stereum insignitum Quél. 1889

 

Stereum ochraceoflavum (Schwein.) Sacc. 1888

 

Stereum reflexulum Lloyd 1936

 

Stereum rugosum Pers. 1794

Bleeding Broadleaf Crust 

Strobilomyces strobilaceus (Scop.) Berk. 1851

Old Man of the Woods 

Suillellus comptus (Simonini) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2014

 

Suillellus luridus (Schaeff.) Murrill 1909

Lurid Bolete 

Suillellus queletii (Schulzer) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2014

Deceiving Bolete 

Suillus amabilis (Peck) Singer 1966

 

Suillus bellinii (Inzenga) Watling 1967

 

Suillus boudieri (Quél.) A. Marchand 1968

 

Suillus bovinus (Pers.) Roussel 1806

Bovine Bolete 

Suillus bresadolae (Quél.) Gerhold 1985

 

Suillus cavipes (Opat.) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1964

Hollow Bolete 

Suillus collinitus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898

 

Suillus granulatus (L.) Roussel 1796

Weeping Bolete 

Suillus grevillei (Klotzsch) Singer 1945

Larch Bolete 

Suillus leptopus A. Marchand 1971

 

Suillus luteus (L.) Roussel 1796

Slippery Jack 

Suillus placidus (Bonord.) Singer 1945

 

Suillus plorans (Rolland) Kuntze 1898

 

Suillus sibiricus (Singer) Singer 1945

 

Suillus variegatus (Sw.) Richon & Roze 1888

Velvet Bolete 

Suillus viscidus (L.) Roussel 1796

Sticky Bolete 

Tapesia fusca (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

 

Taphrina pruni Tul. 1866

Pocket Plum 

Tapinella atrotomentosa (Batsch) Šutara 1992

Velvet Rollr 

Tapinella panuoides (Batsch) E.-J. Gilbert 1931

Oyster Rollrim 

Tarzetta catinus (Holmsk.) Korf & J.K. Rogers 1971

 

Tarzetta cupularis (L.) Svrcek 1981

Elf Cup 

Terfezia arenaria (Moris) Trappe 1971

 

Terfezia olbiensis Tul. & C. Tul. 1845

 

Thelephora anthocephala (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Thelephora caryophyllea (Schaeff.) Pers. 1801

 

Thelephora palmata (Scop.) Fr. 1821

Stinking Earthfan 

Thelephora penicillata (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Thelephora terrestris Ehrh. 1787

Earthfan, Cammon Fiber Vase 

Thyronectria balsamea (Cooke & Peck) Seeler 1940

 

Tomentella griseoviolacea Litsch. 1941

 

Tomentella viridula (Bourdot & Galzin) Svrček 1958

 

Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Lumpy Bracket  

Trametes hirsuta (Wulfen) Lloyd 1924

Hairy Bracket 

Trametes ljubarskyi Pilát 1937

 

Trametes ochracea (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987

 

Trametes pubescens (Schumach.) Pilát 1939

 

Trametes suaveolens (L.) Fr. 1838

Fragrant Bracket 

Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 1921

Turkeytail 

Trappea darkeri (Zeller) Castellano 1990

 

Tremella encephala Willd. 1785

 

Tremella foliacea Pers. 1800

Jelly Leaf 

Tremella fuciformis Berk. 1856

 

Tremella globispora D.A. Reid 1970

 

Tremella lloydiae-candidae Wojewoda 1981

 

Tremella mesenterica Retz. 1769

Witches Butter 

Tremella spicata Bourdot & Galzin 1924

 

Tremellodendron schweinitzii (Peck) G.F. Atk. 1902

Jellied Coral 

Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden 1972

Purplepore Bracket 

Trichaptum biforme (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972

Violet Toothed Polypore 

Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum (Ehrenb.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Trichoderma viride Pers. 1794

 

Trichophaea abundans (P. Karst.) Boud. 1907

 

Trichophaea hemisphaerioides (Mouton) Graddon 1960

 

Tuber aestivum var. uncinatum (Chatin) I.R. Hall, P.K. Buchanan, Y. Wang & Cole 1998

 

Tuber aestivum Vittad. 1831

Summer Truffle 

Tuber bellonae Quél. 1888

 

Tuber borchii Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber brumale Vittad. 1831

Winter Stalkball 

Tuber dryophilum Tul. & C. Tul. 1844

 

Tuber excavatum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber ferrugineum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber fulgens Quél. 1880

 

Tuber macrosporum Vittad. 1831

Smooth black truffle 

Tuber maculatum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber magnatum Picco 1788

Piedmont White Truffle 

Tuber melanosporum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber mesentericum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber oligospermum (Tul. & C. Tul.) Trappe 1979

 

Tuber puberulum Berk. & Broome 1846

 

Tuber rufum Picco 1788

Red Truffle 

Tulostoma fimbriatum Fr. 1829

 

Tylopilus felleus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Bitter Bolete 

Tylopilus porphyrosporus (Fr. & Hök) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1971

 

Tyromyces chioneus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

White Cheese Polypore 

Tyromyces lacteus (Fr.) Murrill 1907

 

Urnula craterium (Schwein.) Fr. 1851

Devils Urn 

Ustilago maydis (DC.) Corda 1842

Corn smut  

v Quél. 1898

 

Verpa bohemica (Krombh.) J. Schröt. 1893

Wrinkled Thimble Cap 

Verpa digitaliformis Pers. 1822

Thimble Morel 

Vibrissea filisporia (Bonord.) Korf & A. Sánchez, in Sánchez 1967

 

Vibrissea truncorum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

Water Club 

Vuilleminia comedens (Nees) Maire 1902

Waxy Crust 

Vuilleminia macrospora (Bres.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Vuilleminia megalospora Bres. 1926

 

Xanthoconium separans (Peck) Halling & Both 1998

 

Xenasma tulasnelloideum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasmatella vaga (Fr.) Stalpers 1996

 

Xerocomellus chrysenteron (Bull.) Šutara 2008

Red Cracking Bolete 

Xerocomellus porosporus (Imler ex G. Moreno & Bon) Šutara 2008

Sepia Bolete 

Xerocomellus pruinatus (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Matt Bolete 

Xerocomellus zelleri (Murrill) Klofac 2011

 

Xeromphalina campanella (Batsch) Maire 1934

Pinewood Gingertail 

Xylaria carpophila (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Beechmast Candlesnuff 

Xylaria digitata (L.) Grev. 1825

Fingered Candlesnuff 

Xylaria filiformis (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1849

 

Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev. 1824

Candlesnuff fungus 

Xylaria longipes Nitschke 1867

Dead Molls Fingers 

Xylaria polymorpha (Pers.) Grev. 1824

Dead Mans Fingers 

Xylobolus frustulatus (Pers.) Boidin 1958

Stalked Stereum 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje