Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (1813)

Book
Jan Holec, Antonín Bielich, Miroslav Beran, PŘEHLED HUB STŘEDNÍ EVROPY, 2012

Abortiporus biennis (Bull.) Singer 1944

Blushing Rosette 

Acrospermum compressum Tode 1790

 

Acrospermum pallidulum Kirschst. 1938

 

Adelphella babingtonii (Sacc.) Pfister, Matočec & I. Kušan 2009

 

Agaricus arvensis Schaeff. 1774

Horse Mushroom 

Agaricus augustus Fr. 1838

Prince 

Agaricus benesii (Pilát) Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach 1946

Cultivated Mushroom 

Agaricus bitorquis (Quél.) Sacc. 1887

Spring Agaricus 

Agaricus bohusii Bon 1983

 

Agaricus campestris L. 1753

Field Mushroom  

Agaricus comtulus Fr. 1838

 

Agaricus dulcidulus Schulzer 1874

Rosy Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus essettei Bon 1983

Abrouptly Bulbous Agaricus 

Agaricus langei (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

Scaly Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus lutosus (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

 

Agaricus macrocarpus (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

 

Agaricus moelleri Wasser 1976

Inky Mushroom 

Agaricus phaeolepidotus (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

 

Agaricus porphyrizon P.D. Orton 1960

Lilac Mushroom 

Agaricus semotus Fr. 1863

Rosy Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus subperonatus (J.E. Lange) Singer 1951

 

Agaricus sylvaticus Schaeff. 1833

Bleeding Agaricus 

Agaricus urinascens (Jul. Schäff. & F.H. Møller) Singer 1951

Alberts Mushroom 

Agaricus xanthodermus Genev. 1876

Yellow Stainer 

Agrocybe arvalis (Fr.) Singer 1936

 

Agrocybe dura (Bolton) Singer 1936

 

Agrocybe elatella (P. Karst.) Vesterh. 1989

 

Agrocybe pediades (Fr.) Fayod 1889

Common Fieldcap 

Agrocybe praecox (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Spring Fieldcap 

Albatrellus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

 

Albatrellus cristatus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Crested Polypore 

Albatrellus ovinus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Sheep Polypore 

Albatrellus subrubescens (Murrill) Pouzar 1972

 

Aleuria aurantia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Orange Peel Fungus 

Aleurodiscus amorphus Rabenh. 1888

 

Alloclavaria purpurea (Fr.) Dentinger & D.J. McLaughlin 2007

Purple Club Coral 

Amanita abietum E.-J. Gilbert 1929

 

Amanita argentea Huijsman 1959

Silvery Ringless Amanita 

Amanita battarrae (Boud.) Bon 1985

Gray Zoned Ringless Amanita 

Amanita caesarea (Scop.: Fr.) Pers. 1801

Caesars Mushhroom 

Amanita ceciliae (Berk. & Broome) Bas 1984

Strangulated Amanita 

Amanita citrina Pers. 1797

Death Cap 

Amanita citrina var. alba (Gillet) Rea 1922

 

Amanita crocea (Quél.) Singer 1951

Saffron Ringless Amanita 

Amanita eliae Quél. 1872

Elias Amanita 

Amanita excelsa (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

European False Blusher 

Amanita franchetii (Boud.) Fayod 1889

Western Yellow Veil 

Amanita friabilis (P. Karst.) Bas 1974

Fragile Am 

Amanita fulva Fr. 1815

Tawny Grisette 

Amanita gemmata (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

Jewelled Amanita 

Amanita muscaria (L.) Lam. 1783

Fly Agaric 

Amanita muscaria var. aureola Kalchbr. 1873

 

Amanita ovoidea (Bull.) Link 1833

European Egg Amidella 

Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh. 1846

Panther Cap 

Amanita phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) Link 1833

Death Cap 

Amanita porphyria Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Gray Veil Amanita 

Amanita regalis (Fr.) Michael 1904

Brown Fly Agaric  

Amanita rubescens Pers. 1797

The Blusher 

Amanita rubescens var. annulosulphurea Gillet 1874

 

Amanita strobiliformis (Paulet ex Vittad.) Bertill. 1866

European Pine Cone Lepidella 

Amanita submembranacea (Bon) Gröger 1979

Peeling Paint Ringless Amanita 

Amanita vaginata (Bull.) Lam. 1783

Grisette 

Amanita verna (Bull.) Lam. 1783

European Springtime Destroying Angel 

Amanita virosa (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

Destroying Angel 

Amanita vittadinii (Moretti) Sacc. 1887

Vittadini Lepidella 

Ampulloclitocybe clavipes (Pers.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Club Foot 

Amylostereum areolatum (Chaillet ex Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Amylostereum chailletii (Pers.) Boidin 1958

 

Annulohypoxylon cohaerens (Pers.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Annulohypoxylon multiforme (Fr.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Anthracobia macrocystis (Cooke) Boud. 1907

 

Anthracobia melaloma (Alb. & Schwein.) Arnould 1893

Burn Site Ochre Cup 

Antrodia albida (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia heteromorpha (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia serialis (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodiella serpula (P. Karst.) Spirin & Niemelä 2006

 

Aphroditeola olida (Quél.) Redhead & Manfr. Binder 2013

 

Arachnopeziza aurata Fuckel 1870

 

Arachnopeziza aurelia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

 

Armillaria borealis Marxm. & Korhonen 1982

 

Armillaria cepistipes Velen. 1920

 

Armillaria ectypa (Fr.) Lamoure 1965

Marsh Honey Fungus 

Armillaria gallica Marxm. & Romagn. 1987

Bulbous Honey Fungus 

Armillaria mellea (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Honey Fungus 

Armillaria ostoyae (Romagn.) Herink 1973

Dark Honey Fungus 

Armillaria socialis (DC.) Fayod 1889

 

Arrhenia acerosa (Fr.) Kühner 1980

Moss Oysterling 

Arrhenia epichysium (Pers.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Arrhenia onisca (Fr.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Arrhenia philonotis (Lasch) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Arrhenia retiruga (Bull.) Redhead 1984

 

Arrhenia spathulata (Fr.) Redhead 1984

Readhead 

Arrhenia sphagnicola (Berk.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Artomyces pyxidatus (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Crown Coral  

Ascobolus stercorarius (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

 

Ascocoryne cylichnium (Tul.) Korf 1971

 

Ascocoryne sarcoides (Jacq.) J.W. Groves & D.E. Wilson 1967

Purple Yell Drops 

Ascotremella faginea (Peck) Seaver 1930

 

Aspidella solitaria (Bull.) E.-J. Gilbert 1941

 

Asterophora lycoperdoides (Bull.) Ditmar 1809

Powdery Piggyback 

Asterophora parasitica (Bull. ex Pers.) Singer 1951

Silky Piggyback 

Astraeus hygrometricus (Pers.) Morgan 1889

Barometer Earthstar 

Atheniella adonis (Bull.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys, Desjardin & B.A. Perry 2012

Scarlet Bonnet 

Atheniella flavoalba (Fr.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys, Desjardin, B.A. Perry 2012

Ivory Bonnet 

Aureoboletus gentilis (Quél.) Pouzar 1957

Gilded Bolete 

Aureoboletus moravicus (Vacek) Klofac 2010

Tawny Bolete 

Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Jelly Ear 

Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers. 1822

Tripe Fungus 

Auriscalpium vulgare Gray 1821

Ear Pick Fungus 

Baeospora myosura (Fr.) Singer 1938

Conifercone Cap 

Balsamia polysperma Vittad. 1831

 

Balsamia vulgaris Vittad. 1831

 

Bankera fuligineoalba (J.C. Schmidt) Coker & Beers ex Pouzar 1955

Drab Tooth 

Bankera violascens (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1955

Spruce Tooth 

Basidioradulum radula (Fr.) Nobles 1967

Toothed Crust 

Battarrea phalloides (Dicks.) Pers. 1801

Sandy Stiltball 

Belonidium sulphureum (Fuckel) Raitv. 1970

 

Bertia moriformis (Tode) De Not. 1844

Wood Mulberry 

Biscogniauxia nummularia (Bull.) Kuntze 1891

Beech Tarcrust 

Bisporella citrina (Batsch) Korf & S.E. Carp. 1974

Yellov Fairy Cups 

Bisporella subpallida (Rehm) Dennis 1978

 

Bisporella sulfurina (Quél.) S.E. Carp. 1974

 

Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1879

Smoky Polypore 

Bjerkandera fumosa (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Big Smoky Bracket 

Bogbodia uda (Pers.) Redhead 2013

Peat Brownie 

Bolbitius lacteus J.E. Lange 1940

 

Bolbitius pluteoides M.M. Moser 1978

 

Bolbitius reticulatus (Pers.) Ricken 1915

Netted Fieldcap 

Bolbitius titubans (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Yellow Fieldcap 

Bolbitius titubans var. olivaceus (Gillet) Arnolds 2003

 

Boletopsis grisea (Peck) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Boletopsis leucomelaena (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Kurotake 

Boletus aereus Bull. 1789

Bronze Bolete 

Boletus edulis Bull. 1782

Penny Bun, King Bolet, Red Tops 

Boletus erythropus Pers. 1796

Scarletina Bolete 

Boletus ferrugineus Schaeff. 1762

 

Boletus fuscoroseus Smotl. 1912

 

Boletus gabretae Pilát 1968

 

Boletus luridus var. rubriceps (Maire) Dermek 1987

 

Boletus piceinus (Pilát & Dermek) Hlaváček 1990

Spruce Bolete 

Boletus pinophilus Pilát & Dermek 1973

Pine Bolete 

Boletus reticulatus Schaeff. 1774

Summer Bolete 

Boletus subtomentosus L. 1753

Suede Bolete 

Boletus thalassinus (Pilát & Dermek) Hlaváček 1989

 

Bondarzewia mesenterica (Schaeff.) Kreisel 1984

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Bonomyces sinopicus (Fr.) Vizzini 2014

 

Bovista graveolens Schwalb 1893

 

Bovista nigrescens Pers. 1794

Brown Puffball 

Bovista paludosa Lev. 1846

Fen Puffball 

Bovista plumbea Pers. 1795

Paltry Puffball 

Bovista pusilla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

 

Bryoglossum gracile (P. Karst.) Redhead 1977

 

Buchwaldoboletus lignicola (Kallenb.) Pilát 1969

Wood Bolete 

Bulgaria inquinans (Pers.) Fr. 1822

Black Bulgar 

Butyriboletus appendiculatus (Schaeff.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Oak Bolete 

Butyriboletus fechtneri (Velen.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Pale Bolete 

Butyriboletus regius (Krombh.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Royal Bolete 

Butyriboletus subappendiculatus (Dermek, Lazebn. & J. Veselský) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

 

Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967

Netted Crust 

Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Singer 1946

 

Callistosporium pinicola Arnolds 2006

 

Calloria neglecta (Lib.) B. Hein 1976

 

Caloboletus calopus (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Bitter Beech Bolete 

Caloboletus kluzakii (Šutara & Špinar) Vizzini 2014

 

Caloboletus radicans (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Rooting Bolete 

Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827

Small Stagshorn 

Calocera furcata (Fr.) Fr. 1827

 

Calocera glossoides (Pers.) Fr. 1827

 

Calocera viscosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Yellow Tuning Fork 

Calocybe gambosa (Fr.) Donk 1962

Saint Georges Mushroom 

Calocybe naucoria (Murrill) Singer 1962

 

Caloscypha fulgens (Pers.) Boud. 1885

Golden Cup 

Calvatia gigantea (Batsch) Lloyd 1904

Giant Puffball 

Camarophyllopsis atropuncta (Pers.) Arnolds 1986

Dotted Fanvault 

Camarophyllopsis foetens (W. Phillips) Arnolds 1986

Stinking Fanvault 

Camarophyllopsis schulzeri (Bres.) Herink 1958

Matt Fanvault 

Camarops polysperma (Mont.) J.H. Mill. 1930

 

Camarops tubulina (Alb. & Schwein.) Shear (1938)

 

Cantharellula umbonata (J.F. Gmel.) Singer 1936

The Humpback 

Cantharellus amethysteus (Quél.) Sacc. 1887

 

Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821

Chanterelle 

Cantharellus cinereus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Cantharellus ferruginascens P.D. Orton 1969

Pale Chanterelle 

Cantharellus friesii Welw. & Curr. 1869

Orange Chanterelle 

Cantharellus subpruinosus Eyssart. & Buyck 2000

 

Capitotricha bicolor (Bull.) Baral 1985

 

Capitotricha fagiseda Baral 1985

 

Capitotricha rubi (Bres.) Baral 1985

 

Catathelasma imperiale (Fr.) Singer 1940

 

Catinella olivacea (Batsch) Boud. 1907

 

Ceriporia reticulata (Hoffm.) Domanski 1963

 

Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill 1903

Mossy Maze Polypore 

Chalciporus hypochryseus (Šutara) Courtec. 1994

 

Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille 1908

Peppery Bolete 

Cheilymenia fimicola (De Not. & Bagl.) Dennis 1978

 

Cheilymenia stercorea (Pers.) Boud. 1907

 

Cheilymenia theleboloides (Alb. & Schwein.) Boud. 1907

 

Cheilymenia vitellina (Pers.) Dennis 1960

 

Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Nyl.) Kanouse ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra 1958

Green Wood Cup 

Chlorociboria aeruginosa (Oeder) Seaver ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra 1958

Green Elfcup 

Chlorophyllum agaricoides (Czern.) Vellinga 2002

 

Chlorophyllum brunneum (Farl. & Burt) Vellinga 2002

Shaggy Parasol 

Chlorophyllum olivieri (Barla) Vellinga 2002

 

Chlorophyllum rachodes (Vittad.) Vellinga 2002

Shaggy Parasol 

Choiromyces meandriformis Vittad. 1831

 

Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar 1959

Silver Leaf Fungus 

Chroogomphus helveticus (Singer) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Chroogomphus rutilus (Schaeff.) O.K. Mill. 1964

Copper Spike 

Chrysomphalina chrysophylla (Fr.) Clémençon 1982

Golden Navel 

Chrysomphalina grossula (Pers.) Norvell, Redhead & Ammirati 1994

 

Ciboria batschiana (Zopf) N.F. Buchw. 1947

 

Ciboria betulicola J.W. Groves & M.E. Elliott 1961

 

Ciboria caucus (Rebent.) Fuckel 1870

Alder Goblet 

Ciboria coryli (Schellenb.) N.F. Buchw. 1943

 

Ciboria rufofusca (O. Weberb.) Sacc. 1889

 

Clathrus archeri (Berk.) Dring 1980

Devil's Fingers 

Clathrus ruber P. Micheli ex Pers. 1801

Red Cage 

Clavaria argillacea Fr. 1821

Moor Club 

Clavaria falcata Pers. 1794

 

Clavaria fragilis Holmsk. 1790

White Worm Coral 

Clavaria incarnata Weinm. 1836

Skinny Club 

Clavaria rosea Fr. 1821

Rose Spindles 

Clavaria straminea Cotton 1911

Straw Club 

Clavaria zollingeri Lév. 1846

Violet Coral 

Clavariadelphus ligula (Schaeff.) Donk 1933

Strap Shaped Coral 

Clavariadelphus pistillaris (L.) Donk 1933

Pestle Shaped Coral 

Clavariadelphus sachalinensis (S. Imai) Corner 1950

 

Clavariadelphus truncatus Donk 1933

Flat Topped Coral 

Clavariadelphus xanthocephalus Rahm & Schild 1977

 

Claviceps purpurea (Fr.) Tul. 1853

Ergot 

Clavulina amethystina (Bull.) Donk 1933

 

Clavulina cinerea (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Grey Coral 

Clavulina coralloides (L.) J. Schröt. 1888

Crested Coral 

Clavulina rugosa (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Wrinkled Club 

Clavulinopsis corniculata (Schaeff.) Corner 1950

Meadow Coral 

Clavulinopsis helvola (Pers.) Corner 1950

Yellow Club 

Clavulinopsis laeticolor (Berk. & MA Curtis) RH Petersen 1965

Handsome Club 

Climacocystis borealis (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Climacodon septentrionalis (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Northern Tooth 

Clitocella fallax (Quél.) Kluting, T.J. Baroni & Bergemann 2014

 

Clitocella popinalis (Fr.) Kluting, T.J. Baroni & Bergemann 2014

 

Clitocybe alexandri (Gillet) Gillet 1884

Alexanders Funnel 

Clitocybe augeana (Mont.) Sacc. 1887

 

Clitocybe candida Bres 1881

 

Clitocybe collina (Velen.) Klan 1979

 

Clitocybe costata Kühner & Romagn. 1954

 

Clitocybe diatreta (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Clitocybe ditopa (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Mealy Frosted Funnel  

Clitocybe fragrans (With.) P. Kumm. 1871

Fragrant Funnel 

Clitocybe gibba (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Common Funnel 

Clitocybe inornata (Sowerby) Gillet 1874

 

Clitocybe metachroa (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Clitocybe nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Clouded Agaric 

Clitocybe obsoleta (Batsch) Quél. 1872

 

Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Aniseed Toadstool  

Clitocybe phaeophthalma (Pers.) Kuyper 1981

Chicken Run Funnel 

Clitocybe phyllophila (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Frosty Funnel 

Clitocybe rivulosa (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Fools Funnel 

Clitocybe squamulosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Clitocybe trulliformis (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Clitocybe truncicola (Peck) Sacc. 1887

 

Clitocybe vibecina (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Mealy Funnel 

Clitocybula abundans (Peck) Pevka 1954

 

Clitocybula lacerata (Scop.) Métrod 1952

 

Clitopilopsis hirneola (Fr.) Kühner 1946

 

Clitopilus cystidiatus Hauskn. & Noordel. 1999

 

Clitopilus daamsii Noordel. 1984

 

Clitopilus geminus (Paulet) Noordel. & Co-David 2009

Tan Pinkgill 

Clitopilus hobsonii (Berk. & Broome) PD Orton 1960

 

Clitopilus prunulus (Scop.) P. Kumm. 1871

The Miller 

Clitopilus scyphoides (Fr.) Singer 1946

 

Collybia cirrhata (Schumach.) Quél. 1872

Piggyback Shanklet 

Collybia cookei (Bres.) J.D. Arnold 1935

Splitpea Shanklet 

Collybia tuberosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1857

Lentil Shanklet 

Colpoma crispum (Pers.) Sacc. 1891

 

Coltricia cinnamomea (Jacq.) Murrill 1904

Shiny Cinnamon Polypore 

Coltricia perennis (L.) Murrill 1903

Tigers Eye 

Coniophora arida (Fr.) P. Karst. 1868

 

Coniophora olivacea (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Coniophora puteana (Schumach.) P. Karst. 1868

Wet Rot 

Connopus acervatus (Fr.) K.W. Hughes 2010

Conifer Toughshank 

Conocybe albipes var. albipes Hauskn. 1998

 

Conocybe apala (Fr.) Arnolds 2003

Milky Conecap 

Conocybe aporos Kits van Wav. 1970

 

Conocybe aurea (Jul. Schäff.) Hongo 1963

 

Conocybe blattaria (Fr.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe brunnea J.E. Lange & Kühner ex Watling 1971

 

Conocybe brunneidisca (Murrill) Hauskn. 2007

 

Conocybe fimetaria Watling 1986

 

Conocybe fuscimarginata (Murrill) Singer 1969

 

Conocybe macrospora (G.F. Atk.) Hauskn. 2003

 

Conocybe ochrostriata Hauskn. 2005

 

Conocybe pubescens (Gillet) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe pulchella (Velen.) Hauskn. & Svrček 1999

 

Conocybe rickeniana P.D. Orton 1960

 

Conocybe rickenii (Jul. Schäff.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe rostellata (Velen.) Hauskn. & Svrcek 1999

 

Conocybe rugosa (Peck) Watling 1981

 

Conocybe semiglobata Kühner & Watling 1980

 

Conocybe siliginea (Fr.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe subovalis Kühner & Watling 1980

 

Conocybe subpubescens P.D. Orton 1960

 

Conocybe tenera (Schaeff.) Fayod 1889

 

Conocybe velata (Velen.) Watling 2004

 

Conocybe vestita (Fr.) Kühner 1935

 

Conocybe vexans P.D. Orton 1960

 

Coprinellus angulatus (Peck) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinellus disseminatus (Pers.) J.E. Lange 1938

Trooping Crumble Cap 

Coprinellus domesticus (Bolton) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Firerug Inkcap 

Coprinellus micaceus (Bull.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Glistening Inkcap 

Coprinellus radians (Desm.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinellus saccharinus (Romagn.) P. Roux, Guy García & Dumas 2006

 

Coprinellus truncorum (Scop.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinellus xanthothrix (Romagn.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinopsis acuminata (Romagn.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Humpback Inkcap 

Coprinopsis atramentaria (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Common Ink Cap 

Coprinopsis cinerea (Schaeff.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis lagopus (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Haresfoot Inkcap 

Coprinopsis macrocephala (Berk.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis nivea (Pers.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Snowy Inkcap 

Coprinopsis picacea (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

The Magpie 

Coprinopsis romagnesiana (Singer) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis stangliana (Enderle, Bender & Gröger) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Pied Inkcap 

Coprinopsis stercorea (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis tuberosa (Quél.) Doveri, Granito & Lunghini 2005

 

Cordyceps bifusispora O.E. Erikss. 1982

 

Cordyceps clavulata (Schwein.) Ellis & Everh. 1892

 

Cordyceps militaris (L.) Link 1833

Scarlet Caterpillar Fungus 

Coriolopsis gallica (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

Brownflesh Bracket 

Corticium roseum Pers. 1794

 

Cortinarius acutus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius albovariegatus (Velen.) Melot 1980

 

Cortinarius alboviolaceus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Pearly Webcap 

Cortinarius allutus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius alnetorum (Velen.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius amoenolens Rob. Henry ex P.D. Orton 1960

Blueleg Webcap 

Cortinarius angelesianus A.H. Sm. 1944

 

Cortinarius anomalus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Variable Webcap 

Cortinarius anthracinus (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

 

Cortinarius armeniacus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius armillatus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Red Banded Webcap 

Cortinarius aureofulvus M.M. Moser 1952

 

Cortinarius balteatocumatilis Rob. Henry ex P.D. Orton 1960

 

Cortinarius balteatus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius barbatus (Batsch) Melot 1989

 

Cortinarius bataillei (J. Favre ex M.M. Moser) Høil. 1984

 

Cortinarius bivelus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius bolaris (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Dappled Webcap 

Cortinarius brunneus ( Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius bulliardii (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Hotfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius caerulescens (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Mealy Bigfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius caesiocanescens M.M. Moser 1953

 

Cortinarius cagei Melot 1990

 

Cortinarius callochrous (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Cortinarius callochrous var. haasii (M.M. Moser) Brandrud 1990

 

Cortinarius camphoratus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Goatcheese Webcap 

Cortinarius caninus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius caperatus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

The Gypsy 

Cortinarius cephalixus Secr. ex Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius chrysolitus Kauffman 1915

 

Cortinarius cinnabarinus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius cinnamomeus (L.) Fr. 1838

Cinnamon Webcap 

Cortinarius citrinus J.E. Lange ex P.D. Orton 1960

 

Cortinarius claricolor (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius colus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius cotoneus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius crassus Fr. 1838

Stout Webcap 

Cortinarius croceocoeruleus (Pers.) Fr. 1861

 

Cortinarius croceus (Schaeff.) Gray 1821

 

Cortinarius cupreorufus Brandrud 1994

 

Cortinarius cyanites Fr. 1838

Blushing Webcap 

Cortinarius decipiens Fr. 1838

Sepia Webcap 

Cortinarius delibutus Fr. 1838

Yellow Webcap 

Cortinarius diasemospermus Lamoure 1978

 

Cortinarius eburneus (Velen.) Rob. Henry ex Bon 1985

 

Cortinarius elegantior (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius elegantissimus Rob. Henry 1989

 

Cortinarius eucaeruleus Rob. Henry 1989

 

Cortinarius evernius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Silky Webcap 

Cortinarius flexipes (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Pelargonium Webcap 

Cortinarius fulvescens Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius fulvocitrinus Brandrud 1998

 

Cortinarius gentilis (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius glaucopus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Greenfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius helvelloides (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius hercynicus (Pers.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius hinnuleus Fr. 1838

Earthy Webcap 

Cortinarius illibatus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius infractus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Bitter Webcap 

Cortinarius laniger Fr. 1838

Woolly Webcap 

Cortinarius largus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius lignicola Bidaud 1994

 

Cortinarius limonius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Sunset Webcap 

Cortinarius lucorum (Fr.) Cooke 1883

 

Cortinarius magicus Eichhorn 1967

 

Cortinarius malachius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius malicorius Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius meinhardii Bon 1986

 

Cortinarius melanotus Kalchbr. 1875

 

Cortinarius moenne-loccozii Bidaud 1993

 

Cortinarius mucosus (Bull.) J. Kickx f. 1867

Orange Webcap 

Cortinarius mussivus (Fr.) Melot 1987

 

Cortinarius nanceiensis Maire 1911

 

Cortinarius obtusus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius odorifer Britzelm. 1885

 

Cortinarius olidus J.E. Lange 1940

 

Cortinarius olivaceofuscus Kühner 1955

 

Cortinarius orellanus Fr. 1838

Fools Webcap 

Cortinarius papulosus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius paragaudis Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius parvannulatus Kühner 1955

 

Cortinarius pholideus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Scaly Webcap 

Cortinarius pluvius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius praestans Cordier 1870

Goliath Webcap 

Cortinarius prasinus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius purpurascens Fr. 1838

Bruising Webcap 

Cortinarius purpureus (Bull.) Bidaud, Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux 1994

 

Cortinarius renidens Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius riederi (Weinm.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius rigens (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius rubellus Cooke 1887

Deadly Webcap 

Cortinarius rubicundulus (Rea) A. Pearson 1946

Ruddy Webcap 

Cortinarius rufo-olivaceus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius saginus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Cloaked Webcap 

Cortinarius salor Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius sanguineus (Wulfen) Fr. 1838

Bloodred Webcap 

Cortinarius saturninus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius scaurus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Green Webcap 

Cortinarius scutulatus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius semisanguineus (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Surprise Webcap 

Cortinarius sodagnitus Rob. Henry 1935

Bitter Bigfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius spadicellus (M.M. Moser) Brandrud 1997

 

Cortinarius sphagnophilus Peck 1878

 

Cortinarius splendens Rob. Henry 1939

Splendid Webcap 

Cortinarius stillatitius Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius subtortus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Incense Webcap 

Cortinarius torvus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Stocking Webcap 

Cortinarius traganus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Gassy Webcap 

Cortinarius triumphans Fr. 1838

Birch Webcap 

Cortinarius trivialis J.E. Lange 1940

Girdled Webcap 

Cortinarius tubarius Ammirati & A.H. Sm. 1972

 

Cortinarius turmalis (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius uliginosus Berk. 1860

 

Cortinarius variicolor (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Contrary Webcap 

Cortinarius variiformis Malençon 1970

 

Cortinarius varius (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Contrary Webcap 

Cortinarius venetus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius vespertinus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius vibratilis (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius violaceus (L.) Gray 1821

Violet Webcap 

Cortinarius vitiosus (M.M. Moser) Niskanen, Kytöv., Liimat. & S. Laine 2012

 

Cortinarius vulpinus (Velen.) Rob. Henry 1947

 

Cortinarius xanthophyllus (Cooke) Rob. Henry 1943

 

Coryne atrovirens (Pers.) Sacc. 1889

 

Cotylidia pannosa (Sowerby) D.A. Reid 1965

Woolly Rosette 

Cotylidia undulata (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Stalked Rosette 

Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers. 1825

Black Trumpet 

Craterellus lutescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Craterellus tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

Trumpet Chanterelle 

Crepidotus applanatus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Flat Oysterling 

Crepidotus calolepis (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Crepidotus caspari Velen. 1926

Pale Oysterling 

Crepidotus cesatii (Rabenh.) Sacc. 1877

 

Crepidotus crocophyllus (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

 

Crepidotus epibryus (Fr.) Quél. 1888

 

Crepidotus kubickae Pilát 1949

 

Crepidotus luteolus Sacc. 1887

Yellowing Oysterling 

Crepidotus mollis (Schaeff.) Staude 1857

Peeling Oysterling 

Crepidotus stenocystis Pouzar 2005

 

Crepidotus variabilis (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Little Slipper Toadstool 

Crinipellis scabella (Alb. & Schwein.) Murrill 1915

Hairy Parachute 

Crocicreas coronatum (Bull.) S.E. Carp. 1980

 

Crucibulum laeve (Huds.) Kambly 1936

Common Birds Nest 

Cudonia circinans (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Redleg Jellybaby 

Cudonia confusa Bres. 1892

Cinnamon Jellybaby 

Cudoniella acicularis (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1893

Oak Pin 

Cudoniella clavus (Alb. & Schwein.) Dennis 1964

Spring Pin 

Cuphophyllus colemannianus (A. Bloxam) Bon 1985

Toasted Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus flavipes (Britzelm.) Bon 1985

Yellow Foot Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus fornicatus (Fr.) Lodge, Padamsee & Vizzini 2013

Earthy Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus lacmus (Schumach.) Bon 1985

Grey Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus pratensis (Fr.) Bon 1985

Meadow Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus virgineus (Wulfen) Kovalenko 1989

Snowy Waxcap  

Cyanoboletus pulverulentus (Opat.) Gelardi, Vizzini & Simonini 2014

Blackening Bolete 

Cyathus olla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

Field Birds Nest 

Cyathus stercoreus (Schwein.) De Toni 1888

Dung Birds Nest 

Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Willd. 1787

Fluted Birds Nest 

Cyclocybe erebia (Fr.) Vizzini & Matheny 2014

Dark Fieldcap 

Cylindrobasidium laeve (Pers.) Chamuris 1984

 

Cyphellopsis anomala (Pers.) Donk 1931

 

Cystoderma amianthinum (Scop.) Fayod 1889

Pungent Cystoderma 

Cystoderma carcharias (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Pearly Powdercap 

Cystoderma fallax A.H. Sm. & Singer 1945

Common Conifer Cystoderma 

Cystoderma jasonis (Cooke & Massee) Harmaja 1978

Pine Powdercap 

Cystodermella adnatifolia (Peck) Harmaja 2002

 

Cystodermella ambrosii (Bres.) Harmaja 2002

 

Cystodermella cinnabarina (Alb. & Schwein.) Harmaja 2002

Cinnabar Powdercap 

Cystodermella granulosa (Batsch) Harmaja 2002

 

Cystolepiota bucknallii (Berk. & Broome) Singer & Clémençon 1972

Lilac Dapperling 

Cystolepiota seminuda (Lasch) Bon 1976

Bearded Dapperling 

Cystostereum murrayi (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pouzar 1959

 

Cytidia salicina (Fr.) Burt 1924

Scarlet Splash 

Dacrymyces stillatus Nees 1816

Common Jelly Spot 

Daedalea quercina (L.) Pers. 1801

Thick Maze Oak Polypore 

Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schröt. 1888

Blushing Bracket 

Daedaleopsis tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Daldinia childiae J.D. Rogers & Y.M. Ju 1999

 

Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Carbon Balls 

Daldinia petriniae Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & F. San Martín 1997

 

Dasyscyphella nivea (R. Hedw.) Raitv. 1970

 

Datronia mollis (Sommerf.) Donk 1966

Common Mazegill 

Delicatula integrella (Pers.) Fayod 1889

 

Dendrocollybia racemosa (Pers.) RH Petersen in Redhead 2001

 

Dentipellis fragilis (Pers.) Donk 1962

 

Dermoloma cuneifolium (Fr.) Singer ex Bon 1986

Crazed Cap 

Dermoloma josserandii Dennis & P.D. Orton 1960

 

Dermoloma pseudocuneifolium Herink 1958

Dark Crazed Cap 

Dialonectria episphaeria (Tode) Cooke 1884

 

Diatrype bullata (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Willow Barkspot 

Diatrype decorticata (Pers.) Rappaz 1987

 

Diatrype disciformis (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Beech Bark Spot 

Diatrype stigma (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Common Tarcrust 

Diatrypella favacea (Fr.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Diatrypella pulvinata Nitschke 1867

 

Diatrypella quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1866

 

Discina ancilis (Pers.) Sacc. 1889

Pigs Ears 

Discina fastigiata (Krombh.) Svrcek & J. Moravec 1972

Thick Stalked Morel 

Disciotis venosa (Pers.) Arnould 1893

Veined Cup 

Disciseda bovista (Klotzsch) Henn. 1903

 

Disciseda candida (Schwein.) Lloyd 1902

 

Dumontinia tuberosa (Bull.) L.M. Kohn 1979

Anemone Cup 

Echinoderma asperum (Pers.) Bon 1991

Freckled Dapperling 

Echinoderma hystrix (F.H. Møller & J.E. Lange) Bon 1991

 

Elaphocordyceps capitata (Holmsk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Headlike Cordyceps 

Elaphocordyceps longisegmentis (Ginns) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

 

Elaphocordyceps ophioglossoides (Ehrh.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Goldenthread Cordyceps 

Elaphocordyceps rouxii (Cand.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

 

Elaphomyces asperulus Vittad., Monogr. Tuberac. 1831

 

Elaphomyces granulatus Fr. 1829

False Truffle 

Elaphomyces muricatus Fr. 1829

 

Encoelia fascicularis (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Encoelia furfuracea (Roth) P. Karst. 1871

Scurfy Alder Cup 

Encoelia tiliacea (Fr.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Entoloma bloxamii (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1887

Midnight Blue Entoloma 

Entoloma byssisedum (Pers.) Donk 1949

 

Entoloma caesiocinctum (Kühner) Noordel. 1982

 

Entoloma cetratum (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1978

Honey Pinkgill 

Entoloma chalybaeum (Pers.) Noordel. 1982

Indigo Pinkgill 

Entoloma clandestinum (Fr.) Noordel. 1980

 

Entoloma conferendum var. conferendum 1980

Star Pinkgill 

Entoloma dichroum (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bicoloured Pinkgill 

Entoloma euchroum (Pers.) Donk 1949

 

Entoloma exile (Fr.) Hesler 1967

 

Entoloma hirtipes (Schumach.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma incanum (Fr.) Hesler 1967

Mousepee Pinkgill 

Entoloma jubatum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Sepia Pinkgill 

Entoloma juncinum (Kühner & Romagn.) Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma lividoalbum (Kühner & Romagn.) Kubicka 1975

 

Entoloma nitidum Quél. 1883

Pine Pinkgill 

Entoloma papillatum (Bres.) Dennis 1953

Papillate Pinkgill 

Entoloma placidum (Fr.) Zerova 1979

 

Entoloma pleopodium (Bull.) Noordel. 1985

Aromatic Pinkgill 

Entoloma poliopus var. poliopus (Romagn.) Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma porphyrophaeum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Lilac Pinkgill 

Entoloma prunuloides (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Mealy Pinkgill 

Entoloma rhodopolium (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Wood Pinkgill 

Entoloma rhombisporum var. rhombisporum (Kühner & Boursier) E. Horak 1976

 

Entoloma sepium (Noulet & Dass.) Richon & Roze 1880

 

Entoloma sericatum (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1895

 

Entoloma sericeum Quél. 1872

Silky Pinkgill 

Entoloma serrulatum (Fr.) Hesler 1967

Blue Edge Pinkgill 

Entoloma sinuatum (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Livid Pinkgill 

Entoloma tjallingiorum Noordel. 1982

Hairy Pinkgill 

Entoloma vernum S. Lundell 1937

 

Eutypa spinosa (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

Spiral Tarcrust 

Exidia nigricans (With.) P. Roberts 2009

Witches s butter 

Exidia pithya (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

Tar spot fungus 

Exidia recisa (Ditmar) Fr. 1822

Willow brain 

Exidia saccharina Fr. 1822

Pine Jelly 

Exidia truncata Fr. 1822

Black Jelly 

Faerberia carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1981

Firesite Funnel 

Fayodia bisphaerigera (J.E. Lange) Singer 1936

 

Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) With. 1792

Beefsteak Fungus 

Flammula pinicola (Jacobsson) Noordel. 2011

 

Flammulaster carpophilus (Fr.) Earle ex Vellinga 1986

 

Flammulaster carpophilus var. rhombosporus (G.F. Atk.) Vellinga 1986

 

Flammulaster carpophilus var. subincarnatus (Joss. & Kühner) Vellinga 1986

 

Flammulaster granulosus (J.E. Lange) Watling 1967

 

Flammulaster limulatus (Fr.) Watling 1967

 

Flammulaster muricatus (Fr.) Watling 1967

 

Flammulina fennae Bas 1983

 

Flammulina ononidis Arnolds 1977

 

Flammulina velutipes (Curtis) Singer 1951

Velvet Shank 

Flammulina velutipes var. lactea (Quél.) Bas 1983

 

Flavoscypha cantharella (Fr.) Harmaja 1974

 

Floccularia luteovirens f. luteovirens (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1957

 

Floccularia rickenii (Bohus) Wasser ex Bon 1990

 

Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 1849

Tinder Polypore 

Fomitiporia punctata (Pilát) Murrill 1947

 

Fomitiporia robusta (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Robust Bracket 

Fomitopsis officinalis (Vill.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Larch Polypore 

Fomitopsis pinicola (Sw.) P. Karst. 1881

Red Belted Polypore 

Fomitopsis rosea (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1881

 

Fuscoporia ferruginosa (Schrad.) Murrill 1907

 

Fuscoporia torulosa (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Galerina atkinsoniana A.H. Sm. 1953

 

Galerina calyptrata P.D. Orton 1960

Hooded Bell 

Galerina camerina (Fr.) Kühner 1955

 

Galerina carbonicola A.H. Sm. 1953

 

Galerina clavata (Velen.) Kühner 1935

 

Galerina graminea (Velen.) Kühner 1935

 

Galerina hypnorum (Schrank) Kühner 1935

Moss Bell 

Galerina marginata (Batsch) Kühner 1935

Funeral Bell 

Galerina paludosa (Fr.) Kühner 1935

Bog Bell 

Galerina pumila (Pers.) M. Lange 1961

Dwarf Bell 

Galerina sideroides ( Fr. ) Kühn. 1935

 

Galerina sphagnorum (Pers.) Kühner 1935

 

Galerina subclavata Kühner 1973

 

Galerina triscopa (Fr.) Kühner 1935

 

Galerina vittiformis (Fr.) Singer 1950

Hairy Leg Bell 

Galeropsis desertorum Velen. & Dvořák 1930

 

Gamundia striatula (Kühner) Raithelh. 1983

 

Ganoderma adspersum (Schulzer) Donk 1969

 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma carnosum Pat. 1889

 

Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst. 1881

Lingzhi Mushroom  

Gastrosporium simplex Mattir. 1903

 

Gautieria morchellaeformis Vittad. 1831

 

Geastrum campestre Morgan 1887

 

Geastrum corollinum (Batsch) Hollós 1904

Weathered Earthstar 

Geastrum coronatum Pers. 1801

Crowned Earthstar 

Geastrum elegans Vittad. 1842

 

Geastrum fimbriatum Fr. 1829

Sessile Earthstar 

Geastrum floriforme Vittad. 1842

 

Geastrum fornicatum (Huds.) Hook. 1821

Arched Earthstar 

Geastrum melanocephalum (Czern.) V.J. Stanek 1956

 

Geastrum minimum Schwein. 1822

Tiny Earthstar 

Geastrum pectinatum Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum pouzarii VJ Stanek 1954

 

Geastrum quadrifidum DC. ex Pers. 1801

Rayed Earthstar 

Geastrum rufescens Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum schmidelii Vittad. 1842

Dwarf Earthstar 

Geastrum striatum DC. 1805

Striate Earthstar 

Geastrum triplex Jungh. 1840

Collared Earthstar 

Genea sphaerica Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Geoglossum glabrum Pers. 1794

 

Geoglossum glutinosum Pers. 1796

Glutinous Earthtongue 

Geoglossum umbratile Sacc. 1878

Plain Earthtongue 

Geopora arenicola (Lév.) Kers 1974

 

Geopora arenosa (Fuckel) S. Ahmad 1978

Mountain Cup 

Geopyxis carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Sacc. 1889

Pyxie Cup 

Gerronema strombodes (Berk. & Mont.) Singer 1961

 

Gliophorus irrigatus (Pers.) A.M. Ainsw. & P.M. Kirk 2013

Slimy Waxcap  

Gliophorus laetus (Pers.) Herink 1958

Heath Waxcap 

Gliophorus psittacinus (Schaeff.) Herink 1958

The Parrot Mushroom 

Gloeophyllum abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst. 1882

 

Gloeophyllum odoratum (Wulfen) Imazeki 1943

Anise Mazegill 

Gloeophyllum sepiarium (Wulfen) P. Karst. 1882

Yellow Red Gill Polypore 

Gloeophyllum trabeum (Pers.) Murrill 1908

Timber Mazegill 

Gloiothele citrina (Pers.) Ginns & G.W. Freeman 1994

 

Gomphidius glutinosus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Spike 

Gomphidius maculatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Larch Spike 

Gomphidius roseus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Rosy Spike 

Gomphus clavatus (Pers.) Gray 1821

Pigs Ear Gomphus 

Grifola frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821

Hen of the Woods 

Guepinia helvelloides (DC.) Fr. 1828

Apricot Jelly 

Gymnopilus bellulus (Peck) Murrill 1917

 

Gymnopilus junonius (Fr.) P.D. Orton 1960

Spectacular Rustgill 

Gymnopilus penetrans (Fr.) Murrill 1912

Common Rustgill 

Gymnopilus picreus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Gymnopilus sapineus (Fr.) Murrill 1912

Scaly Rustgill 

Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Horse Hair Fungus 

Gymnopus aquosus (Bull.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus brassicolens (Romagn.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

Cabbage Parachute 

Gymnopus confluens (Pers.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

Clustered Toughshank 

Gymnopus dryophilus (Bull.) Murrill 1916

Russet Toughshank 

Gymnopus erythropus (Pers.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

Redleg Toughshank 

Gymnopus foetidus (Sowerby) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Foetid Parachute 

Gymnopus fusipes (Bull.) Gray 1821

Spindle Toughshank 

Gymnopus hariolorum (Bull.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus ocior (Pers.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus perforans (Hoffm.) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

Stinking Parachute 

Gymnopus peronatus (Bolton) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

Wood Woolly Foot 

Gymnopus quercophilus (Pouzar) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

 

Gyrodon lividus (Bull.) Sacc. 1888

Alder Bolete 

Gyromitra ambigua (P. Karst.) Harmaja 1969

 

Gyromitra esculenta (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Conifer Morel 

Gyromitra gigas (Krombh.) Cooke 1878

Snowbank Morel 

Gyromitra infula (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886

Saddle Shaped Morel 

Gyromitra leucoxantha (Bres.) Harmaja 1969

Fishtail Cup 

Gyromitra parma (J. Breitenb. & Maas Geest.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1974

 

Gyroporus cyanescens (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Cornflower Bolete 

Haasiella splendidissima Kotl. & Pouzar 1966

 

Haasiella venustissima (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1966

Orange Navel 

Hapalopilus rutilans (Pers.) P. Karst. 1881

Tender Nesting Polypore 

Hebeloma anthracophilum Maire 1910

 

Hebeloma crustuliniforme (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Poison Pie 

Hebeloma fragilipes Romagn. 1965

 

Hebeloma laterinum (Batsch) Vesterh. 2005

 

Hebeloma longicaudum (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Hebeloma mesophaeum (Pers.) Quél. 1872

Veiled Poisonpie 

Hebeloma pusillum J.E. Lange 1940

 

Hebeloma radicosum (Bull.) Ricken 1911

Rooting Poisonpie 

Hebeloma sacchariolens Quél. 1880

Sweet Poisonpie 

Hebeloma sinapizans (Paulet) Gillet 1886

Bitter Poisonpie 

Helminthosphaeria clavariarum (Desm.) Fuckel 1870

 

Helvella acetabulum (L.) Quél. 1874

Ribbed Stalked Cup 

Helvella confusa Harmaja 1977

 

Helvella costifera Nannf. 1953

 

Helvella crispa (Scop.) Fr. 1822

Fluted White Helvella 

Helvella elastica Bull. 1785

Smooth Stalked Helvela 

Helvella ephippium Lév. 1841

 

Helvella lacunosa Afzel. 1783

Fluted Black Helvella 

Helvella latispora Boud. 1898

 

Helvella leucomelaena (Pers.) Nannf. 1941

Sooty Cup 

Helvella macropus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Long Stalked Gray Cup 

Helvella queletii Bres. 1882

 

Helvella spadicea Schaeff. 1774

 

Hemileccinum depilatum (Redeuilh) Šutara 2008

 

Hemileccinum impolitum (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Iodine Bolete 

Hemimycena cucullata (Pers.) Singer 1961

 

Hemimycena lactea (Pers.) Singer 1938

Milky Bonnet 

Hemipholiota heteroclita (Fr.) Bon 1986

 

Hemipholiota populnea (Pers.) Bon 1986

 

Hemistropharia albocrenulata (Peck) Jacobsson & E. Larss. 2007

 

Hericium alpestre Pers. 1825

 

Hericium cirrhatum (Pers.) Nikol. 1950

Tiered Tooth  

Hericium coralloides (Scop.) Pers. 1794

Coral Tooth  

Hericium erinaceus (Bull.) Pers. 1797

Bearded Tooth  

Heterobasidion abietinum Niemelä & Korhonen 1998

 

Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1889

Conifer Base Polypore 

Heterobasidion parviporum Niemelä & Korhonen 1998

 

Hohenbuehelia abietina Singer & Kuthan 1980

 

Hohenbuehelia atrocoerulea (Fr.) Singer 1951

 

Hohenbuehelia auriscalpium (Maire) Singer 1951

Spatula Oyster 

Hohenbuehelia mastrucata (Fr.) Singer 1951

Woolly Oyster 

Hohenbuehelia petaloides (Bull.) Schulzer 1866

 

Hohenbuehelia tremula (Schaeff.) Thorn & G.L. Barron 1986

 

Hortiboletus engelii (Hlaváček) Biketova & Wasser 2015

 

Hortiboletus rubellus (Krombh.) Simonini, Vizzini & Gelardi 2015

Ruby Bolete 

Humaria hemisphaerica (F.H. Wigg.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Haired White Cup 

Humidicutis calyptriformis (Berk.) Vizzini & Ercole 2012

Pink Waxcap  

Hydnangium carneum Wallr. 1839

 

Hydnellum aurantiacum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1879

Orange Rough Cap Tooth 

Hydnellum caeruleum (Hornem.) P. Karst. 1879

Bluish Tooth 

Hydnellum concrescens (Pers.) Banker 1906

Zoned Tooth 

Hydnellum ferrugineum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Mealy Tooth 

Hydnellum floriforme (Schaeff.) Banker 1906

 

Hydnellum peckii Banker 1912

Red Juice Tooth 

Hydnellum scrobiculatum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Ridged Tooth 

Hydnellum suaveolens (Scop.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Hydnotrya tulasnei (Berk.) Berk. & Broome 1846

 

Hydnum albidum Peck 1887

 

Hydnum ellipsosporum Ostrow & Beenken 2004

 

Hydnum repandum L. 1753

Hedgehog Fungus 

Hydnum rufescens Pers. 1800

Terracotta Hedgehog 

Hydropus marginellus (Pers.) Singer 1948

 

Hydropus subalpinus (Höhn.) Singer 1962

 

Hygrocybe acutoconica (Clem.) Singer 1951

Persistent Waxcap 

Hygrocybe aurantiosplendens R. Haller Aar. 1954

Orange Waxcap 

Hygrocybe calciphila Arnolds 1985

Limestone Waxcap 

Hygrocybe cantharellus (Schwein.) Murrill 1911

Goblet Waxcap 

Hygrocybe ceracea (Sowerby) P. Kumm. 1871

Butter Waxcap 

Hygrocybe chlorophana (Fr.) Wünsche 1877

Golden Waxcap 

Hygrocybe citrina (Rea) J.E. Lange 1940

 

Hygrocybe coccinea (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Scarlet Hood 

Hygrocybe coccineocrenata (P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Hygrocybe conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Witchs Hat 

Hygrocybe helobia (Arnolds) Bon 1976

 

Hygrocybe miniata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Vermilion Waxcap 

Hygrocybe mucronella (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Bitter Waxcap 

Hygrocybe nitrata (Pers.) Wünsche 1877

Nitrous Waxcap 

Hygrocybe ovina (Bull.) Kühner 1926

Blushing Waxcap 

Hygrocybe punicea (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Crimson Waxcap 

Hygrocybe reidii Kühner 1976

Honey Waxcap 

Hygrocybe russocoriacea (Berk. & Jos.K. Mill.) P.D. Orton & Watling 1969

Cedarwood Waxcap 

Hygrocybe spadicea (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Date Waxcap  

Hygrocybe splendidissima (P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967

Splendid Waxcap 

Hygrocybe turunda (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Hygrocybe virginea var. fuscescens (Bres.) Arnolds 1986

 

Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire 1921

False Chanterelle 

Hygrophoropsis macrospora (D.A. Reid) Kuyper 1996

 

Hygrophorus agathosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Gray Almond Waxy Cap  

Hygrophorus arbustivus Fr. 1836

Forest Woodwax 

Hygrophorus camarophyllus (Alb. & Schwein.) Dumée, Grandjean & Maire 1912

Sooty Brown Waxy Cap 

Hygrophorus chrysodon (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Gold Flecked Woodwax 

Hygrophorus conicopalustris R. Haller Aar. 1953

 

Hygrophorus cossus (Sowerby) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus discoideus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus discoxanthus Rea 1908

Yellowing Woodwax  

Hygrophorus eburneus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Ivory Woodwax 

Hygrophorus erubescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Blotched Woodwax 

Hygrophorus gliocyclus Fr. 1861

 

Hygrophorus hedrychii (Velen.) K. Kult 1956

 

Hygrophorus hyacinthinus Quél. 1888

 

Hygrophorus hypothejus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Herald of Winter 

Hygrophorus latitabundus Britzelm. 1899

 

Hygrophorus lindtneri M.M. Moser 1967

 

Hygrophorus lucorum Kalchbr. 1874

Larch Woodwax 

Hygrophorus marzuolus (Fr.) Bres. 1893

 

Hygrophorus mesotephrus Berk. & Broome 1854

Ashen Woodwax 

Hygrophorus nemoreus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Oak Woodwax 

Hygrophorus olivaceoalbus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus penarioides Jacobsson & E. Larss. 2007

 

Hygrophorus penarius Fr. 1836

Matt Woodwax 

Hygrophorus persoonii Arnolds 1979

 

Hygrophorus piceae Kühner 1949

 

Hygrophorus poetarum R. Heim 1948

 

Hygrophorus pudorinus (Fr.) Fr. 1836

Rosy Woodwax 

Hygrophorus pustulatus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus russula (Schaeff.) Kauffman 1918

Pinkmottle Woodwax 

Hygrophorus speciosus Peck 1878

 

Hymenochaete cruenta (Pers.) Donk 1959

 

Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846

Oak Curtain Crust 

Hymenogaster luteus Vittad. 1831

 

Hymenogaster vulgaris Tul. & C. Tul. 1846

 

Hymenopellis radicata (Relhan) R.H. Petersen 2010

Rooting Shank 

Hymenoscyphus albidus (Gillet) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hymenoscyphus calyculus (Sowerby) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hymenoscyphus fructigenus (Bull.) Gray 1821

Nut Disco 

Hymenoscyphus herbarum (Pers.) Dennis 1964

 

Hymenoscyphus scutula (Pers.) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hyphodontia breviseta (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia radula (Pers.) Langer & Vesterh. 1996

 

Hypholoma capnoides (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Conifer Tuft 

Hypholoma elongatum (Pers.) Ricken 1915

Sphagnum Brownie 

Hypholoma ericaeoides P.D. Orton 1960

 

Hypholoma ericaeum (Pers.) Kühner 1936

 

Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare (Huds.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Tuft 

Hypholoma lateritium (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Brick Caps 

Hypholoma marginatum J. Schröt. 1889

Snakeskin Brownie 

Hypholoma myosotis (Fr.) M. Lange 1955

Olive Brownie 

Hypholoma polytrichi (Fr.) Ricken 1912

 

Hypholoma radicosum J.E. Lange 1923

Rooting Brownie 

Hypholoma subericaeum (Fr.) Kühner 1936

 

Hypholoma subviride (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Dennis 1961

 

Hypocrea citrina (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Hypocrea gelatinosa (Tode) Fr. 1849

 

Hypomyces aurantius (Pers.) Fuckel 1860

 

Hypomyces chrysospermus Tul. & C. Tul. 1860

Bolete Mould 

Hypomyces luteovirens (Fr.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1860

 

Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835

Beech Woodwart 

Hypoxylon fuscum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Hazel Woodwart 

Hypoxylon howeanum Peck 1871

 

Hypoxylon rubiginosum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Rusty Woodwart 

Hypoxylon vogesiacum (Pers.) Sacc. 1882

 

Hypsizygus tessulatus (Bull.) Singer 1945

Beech Mushroom 

Hypsizygus ulmarius (Bull.) Redhead 1984

Elm Leech 

Hysterangium crassum (Tul. & C. Tul.) E. Fisch.

 

Hysterangium stoloniferum Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Imleria badia (Fr.) Vizzini 2014

Bay Bolete 

Infundibulicybe geotropa (Bull.) Harmaja 2003

Trooping Funnel 

Infundibulicybe gigas (Harmaja) Harmaja 2003

 

Inocutis dryophila (Berk.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

 

Inocybe acuta Boud. 1917

 

Inocybe adaequata (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe assimilata Britzelm. 1881

 

Inocybe asterospora Quél. 1879

Star Fibrecap 

Inocybe bongardii (Weinm.) Quél. 1872

Fruity Fibrecap 

Inocybe bongardii var. pisciodora (Donadini & Riousset) Kuyper 1986

 

Inocybe bresadolae Massee 1904

 

Inocybe calamistrata (Fr.) Gillet 1876

Greenfoot Fibrecap 

Inocybe cervicolor (Pers.) Quél. 1886

 

Inocybe cincinnata var. major (S. Petersen) Kuyper 1989

 

Inocybe corydalina Quél. 1875

Greenflush Fibrecap 

Inocybe dulcamara (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Inocybe erubescens A. Blytt 1905

Red Staining Inocybe 

Inocybe fibrosa (Sowerby) Gillet 1876

Silky Fibrecap 

Inocybe flocculosa (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

Fleecy Fibrecap 

Inocybe fraudans (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

Pear Fibrecap 

Inocybe fuscidula Velen. 1920

 

Inocybe geophylla (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Fibrecap 

Inocybe glabrodisca P.D. Orton 1960

 

Inocybe godeyi Gillet 1874

 

Inocybe haemacta (Berk. & Cooke) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe hirtella Bres. 1884

 

Inocybe jacobi Kühner 1956

Pineling Fibrecap 

Inocybe lacera (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Torn Fibrecap 

Inocybe lacera var. helobia Kuyper 1986

 

Inocybe lanuginosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Inocybe leptophylla G.F. Atk. 1918

 

Inocybe lilacina (Peck) Kauffman 1918

Lilac Fibrecap 

Inocybe maculata Boud. 1885

Frosty Fibrecap 

Inocybe mixtilis (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe napipes J.E. Lange 1917

Bulbous Fibrecap 

Inocybe nitidiuscula (Britzelm.) Lapl. 1894

 

Inocybe obsoleta Romagn. 1958

 

Inocybe ovatocystis Boursier & Kühner 1928

 

Inocybe perlata (Cooke) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe petiginosa (Fr.) Gillet 1876

Scurfy Fibrecap 

Inocybe posterula (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe praetervisa Quél. 1883

 

Inocybe rimosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Split Fibrecap 

Inocybe sindonia (Fr.) P. Karst 1879

 

Inocybe terrigena (Fr.) Kühner 1953

 

Inocybe umbratica Quél. 1883

 

Inocybe whitei (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1887

Blushing Fibrecap 

Inocybe xanthomelas Boursier & Kühner 1933

 

Inonotus cuticularis (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Clustered Bracket 

Inonotus hastifer Pouzar 1981

 

Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Shaggy Bracket 

Inonotus leporinus (Fr.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1993

 

Inonotus obliquus (Ach. ex Pers.) Pilát 1942

Clinker Polypore 

Inonotus rheades (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Ischnoderma benzoinum (Wahlenb.) P. Karst. 1881

Benzoin Bracket 

Ischnoderma resinosum (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1879

Resinous Polypore 

Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D. Martin 1970

Carbon Cushion 

Kuehneromyces lignicola (Peck) Redhead 1984

Conifer Woodtuft 

Kuehneromyces mutabilis (Schaeff.) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1946

Sheathed Woodtuft 

Laccaria amethystina (Huds.) Cooke 1884

Amethyst Deceiver 

Laccaria bicolor (Maire) P.D. Orton 1960

Bicoloured Deceiver 

Laccaria fraterna (Sacc.) Pegler 1965

 

Laccaria laccata (Scop.) Cooke 1884

Deceiver 

Laccaria proxima (Boud.) Pat. 1887

Scurfy Deceiver 

Laccaria tortilis (Bolton) Cooke 1884

Twisted Deceiver 

Lachnellula occidentalis (G.G. Hahn & Ayers) Dharne 1965

Larch Disco 

Lachnellula willkommii (Hartig) Dennis 1962

 

Lachnum fuscescens var. fuscescens (Pers.) P. Karst. 1885

 

Lachnum virgineum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Snowy Disco 

Lacrymaria lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat. 1887

Weeping Widow 

Lacrymaria pyrotricha (Holmsk.) Konrad & Maubl. 1925

 

Lactarius acerrimus Britzelm. 1893

Two Spored Milkcap 

Lactarius acris (Bolton) Gray 1821

 

Lactarius albocarneus Britzelm. 1895

 

Lactarius aspideus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius aurantiacus (Pers.) Gray 1821

Orange Milkcap 

Lactarius azonites (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius badiosanguineus Kühner & Romagn. 1954

 

Lactarius blennius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Milkcap 

Lactarius camphoratus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Curry Scented Milkcap 

Lactarius chrysorrheus Fr. 1838

Yellowdrop Milkcap 

Lactarius circellatus Fr. 1838

Fiery Milkcap 

Lactarius citriolens Pouzar 1968

 

Lactarius controversus (Pers.) Pers. 1796

 

Lactarius cyathuliformis Bon 1978

 

Lactarius decipiens Quél. 1885

 

Lactarius deliciosus (L.) Gray 1821

Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius deterrimus Gröger 1968

False Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius evosmus Kühner & Romagn. 1954

 

Lactarius flexuosus (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Lactarius flexuosus var. roseozonatus H. Post 1863

 

Lactarius fluens Boud. 1899

 

Lactarius fuliginosus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Sooty Milkcap 

Lactarius fulvissimus Romagn. 1954

Tawny Milkcap 

Lactarius glyciosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Coconut Scented Milkcap 

Lactarius helvus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fenugreek Milkcap 

Lactarius hepaticus Plowr. 1905

Liver Milkcap 

Lactarius hysginus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius intermedius (Krombh.) Berk. & Broome 1881

 

Lactarius lacunarum Romagn. ex Hora 1960

 

Lactarius lignyotus Fr. 1857

Velvet Milkcap 

Lactarius lilacinus (Lasch) Fr. 1838

Lilac Milkcap 

Lactarius luridus (Pers.) Gray 1821

Lurid Milkcap 

Lactarius mairei Malençon 1939

Whiskery Milkcap 

Lactarius mammosus Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius musteus Fr. 1838

Pine Milkcap 

Lactarius necator (Bull.) Pers. 1796

Ugly Milkcap 

Lactarius obscuratus (Lasch) Fr. 1838

Alder Milkcap 

Lactarius omphaliiformis Romagn. 1974

 

Lactarius pallidus Pers. 1797

Pale Milkcap 

Lactarius picinus Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius pilatii Z. Schaef. 1968

 

Lactarius piperatus (L.) Pers. 1797

Peppery Milkcap 

Lactarius porninsis Rolland 1889

Larch Milkcap 

Lactarius pterosporus Romagn. 1949

 

Lactarius pubescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Bearded Milkcap 

Lactarius pyrogalus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Fiery Milkcap 

Lactarius quieticolor Romagn. 1958

 

Lactarius quietus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Oak Milkcap 

Lactarius repraesentaneus Britzelm. 1885

Yellow Bearded Milkcap 

Lactarius romagnesii Bon 1979

 

Lactarius rostratus Heilm.-Claus. 1998

 

Lactarius rubrocinctus Fr. 1863

 

Lactarius rufus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Rufous Milkcap 

Lactarius ruginosus Romagn. 1957

 

Lactarius salmonicolor R. Heim & Leclair 1953

 

Lactarius sanguifluus (Paulet) Fr. 1838

Bloody Milkcap 

Lactarius scrobiculatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius semisanguifluus R. Heim & Leclair 1950

 

Lactarius serifluus (DC.) Fr. 1838

Watery Milkcap 

Lactarius sphagneti (Fr.) Neuhoff 1956

 

Lactarius spinosulus Quél. & Le Bret. 1880

Lilacscale Milkcap 

Lactarius subdulcis (Pers.) Gray 1821

Mild Milkcap 

Lactarius subumbonatus Lindgr. 1845

 

Lactarius tabidus Fr. 1838

Birch Milkcap 

Lactarius torminosus (Schaeff.) Gray 1821

Woolly Milkcap 

Lactarius uvidus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius vellereus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fleecy Milkcap 

Lactarius vietus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Grey Milkcap 

Lactarius volemus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fishy Milkcap 

Lactarius zonarioides Kühner & Romagn. 1953

 

Lactarius zonarius (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactifluus bertillonii (Neuhoff ex Z. Schaef.) Verbeken 2011

 

Lactifluus glaucescens (Crossl.) Verbeken 2012

 

Laetiporus montanus Černý ex Tomšovský & Jankovský 2009

 

Laetiporus sulphureus (Bull.) Murrill 1920

Chicken of the Woods 

Lanzia echinophila (Bull.) Korf 1982

 

Lanzia luteovirescens (Roberge ex Desm.) Dumont & Korf 1978

 

Lasiosphaeria ovina (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Lawyers Wig 

Lasiosphaeris hirsuta (Fr.) A.N. Mill. & Huhndorf 2004

 

Laxitextum bicolor (Pers.) Lentz 1956

Two Tone Parchment 

Leccinum aurantiacum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Red Capped Scaber Stalk 

Leccinum chioneum (Fr.) Redeuilh 1990

 

Leccinum cyaneobasileucum Lann. & Estad. 1991

 

Leccinum duriusculum (Schulzer ex Kalchbr.) Singer 1947

Slate Bolete 

Leccinum holopus (Rostk.) Watling 1960

Snow White Bolete 

Leccinum melaneum (Smotl.) Pilát & Dermek 1974

 

Leccinum pseudoscabrum (Kallenb.) Šutara 1989

Hazel Bolete 

Leccinum scabrum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Birch Bolete 

Leccinum versipelle (Fr.) Snell 1944

Orange Birch Bolete 

Leccinum vulpinum Watling 1961

Foxy Bolete 

Lentinellus castoreus (Fr.) Kühner & Maire 1934

 

Lentinellus cochleatus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Aniseed Cockleshell 

Lentinellus ursinus (Fr.) Kühner 1926

Bear Lentinus 

Lentinus suavissimus Fr. 1836

 

Lentinus tigrinus (Bull.) Fr. 1825

Tiger Sawgill 

Lenzites betulina (L.) Fr. 1838

Multicolor Gill Polypore 

Leotia lubrica (Scop.) Pers. 1797

Jelly Babies 

Lepiota brunneoincarnata Chodat & C. Martín 1889

Deadly Dapperling 

Lepiota castanea Quél. 1881

Chestnut Dapperling 

Lepiota clypeolaria (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Shield Dapperling 

Lepiota cristata (Bolton) P. Kumm. 1871

Stinking Dapperling 

Lepiota erminea (Fr.) Gillet 1874

 

Lepiota felina (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Lepiota grangei (Eyre) J.E. Lange 1935

Green Dapperling 

Lepiota griseovirens Maire 1928

 

Lepiota magnispora Murrill 1912

Yellowfoot Dapperling 

Lepiota pseudolilacea Huijsman 1947

 

Lepista flaccida (Sowerby) Pat. 1887

Tawny Funnel 

Lepista glaucocana (Bres.) Singer 1951

 

Lepista irina (Fr.) H.E. Bigelow 1959

False Blewit 

Lepista luscina (Fr.) Singer 1951

 

Lepista nuda (Bull.) Cooke 1871

Wood Blewit 

Lepista personata (Fr.) Cooke 1871

Field Blewit 

Lepista sordida (Schumach.) Singer 1951

 

Leptosphaeria acuta (Moug. & Nestl.) P. Karst. 1873

Nettle Rash 

Leratiomyces percevalii (Berk. & Broome) Bridge & Spooner 2008

 

Leratiomyces squamosus (Pers.) Bridge & Spooner 2008

 

Leucoagaricus americanus (Peck) Vellinga 2000

 

Leucoagaricus carneifolius (Gillet) Wasser 1977

 

Leucoagaricus georginae (W.G. Sm.) Candusso 1990

 

Leucoagaricus leucothites (Vittad.) Wasser 1977

White Agaricus Mushroom 

Leucoagaricus meleagris (Sowerby) Singer 1952

 

Leucoagaricus nympharum (Kalchbr.) Bon 1977

 

Leucoagaricus pilatianus (Demoulin) Bon & Boiffard 1976

 

Leucocoprinus badhamii (Berk. & Broome) Locq. 1943

Blushing Dapperling 

Leucocoprinus birnbaumii (Corda) Singer 1962

Plantpot Dapperling 

Leucocoprinus brebissonii (Godey) Locq. 1943

Skullcap Dapperling  

Leucocoprinus cepistipes (Sowerby) Pat. 1889

 

Leucocoprinus cretaceus (Bull.) Locq. 1945

 

Leucocortinarius bulbiger (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1945

White Webcap 

Leucocybe candicans (Pers.) Vizzini, P. Alvarado, G. Moreno & Consiglio 2015

 

Leucopaxillus compactus (P. Karst.) Neuhoff 1958

 

Leucopaxillus gentianeus (Quél.) Kotl. 1966

Bitter Leucopax 

Leucopaxillus giganteus (Sowerby) Singer 1939

Giant Funnel 

Lichenomphalia hudsoniana (H.S. Jenn.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

 

Lichenomphalia umbellifera (L.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Lichen Agaric 

Limacella delicata var. delicata (Fr.) Earle 1909

 

Limacella delicata var. glioderma (Fr.) Gminder 1994

 

Limacella delicata var. vinosorubescens (Furrer-Ziogas) Gminder 1994

 

Limacella guttata ( Pers.1793: Fr.1821) K. & M. 1928

Weeping Slimecap 

Limacella illinita ( FR.1818: Fr.1821 ) Murr. 1914

Dripping Slimecap 

Loreleia marchantiae (Singer & Clémençon) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys & Lutzoni 2002

Liverwort Navel 

Loreleia postii (Fr.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys & Lutzoni 2002

 

Lycoperdon caudatum J. Schröt. 1889

Pedicel Puffball 

Lycoperdon decipiens Durieu & Mont. 1848

Steppe Puffball 

Lycoperdon echinatum Pers. 1794

Spiny Puffball 

Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers. 1801

Pestle Puffball 

Lycoperdon lambinonii Demoulin 1972

 

Lycoperdon lividum Pers. 1809

Grassland Puffball 

Lycoperdon mammiforme Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon molle Pers. 1801

Soft Puffball 

Lycoperdon nigrescens Wahlenb. 1794

Dusky Puffball 

Lycoperdon norvegicum Demoulin 1971

 

Lycoperdon perlatum Pers. 1796

Common Puffball 

Lycoperdon pratense Pers. 1797

Meadow Puffball 

Lycoperdon pyriforme Schaeff. 1774

Pear Shaped Puffball 

Lycoperdon umbrinum Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon utriforme Bull. 1791

Mosaic Puffball 

Lyophyllum connatum (Schumach.) Singer 1939

White Domecap 

Lyophyllum decastes (Fr.) Singer 1951

Chicken Mushroom 

Lyophyllum fumosum (Pers.) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Lyophyllum leucophaeatum (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1881

 

Lyophyllum loricatum (Fr.) Kühner ex Kalamees 1994

 

Macrocystidia cucumis (Pers.) Joss. 1934

Cucumber Scented Mushroom 

Macrolepiota affinis (Velen.) Bon 1977

 

Macrolepiota excoriata (Schaeff.) Wasser 1978

 

Macrolepiota fuliginosa (Barla) Bon 1977

 

Macrolepiota mastoidea (Fr.) Singer 1951

Slender Parasol 

Macrolepiota olivascens Singer & M.M. Moser 1961

 

Macrolepiota permixta (Barla) Pacioni 1979

 

Macrolepiota procera (Scop.) Singer 1948

Parasol Mushroom 

Macrolepiota prominens (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Macrotyphula fistulosa (Holmsk.) R.H. Petersen 1972

Pipe Club 

Macrotyphula juncea (Alb. & Schwein.) Berthier 1974

Slender Club 

Marasmiellus ramealis (Bull.) Singer 1946

Twig Parachute 

Marasmius bulliardii Quél. 1878

 

Marasmius cohaerens (Alb. & Schwein.) Cooke & Quél. 1878

Fused Marasmius 

Marasmius collinus (Scop.) Singer 1942

 

Marasmius curreyi Berk. & Broome 1879

 

Marasmius epiphyllus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Leaf Parachute 

Marasmius limosus Boud. & Quél. 1877

 

Marasmius oreades (Bolton) Fr. 1836

Fairy Ring Champignon 

Marasmius rotula (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Pinwheel Marasmius 

Marasmius torquescens Quél. 1872

 

Marasmius wettsteinii Sacc. & P. Syd. 1899

 

Marasmius wynneae Berk. & Broome 1860

Pearly Parachute 

Megacollybia platyphylla (Pers.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1972

Whitelaced Shank 

Melanogaster broomeanus Berk. 1842

 

Melanogaster variegatus (Vittad.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Melanoleuca brevipes (Bull.) Pat. 1900

Stunted Cavalier 

Melanoleuca cognata (Fr.) Konrad & Maubl. 1927

Spring Cavalier 

Melanoleuca grammopodia (Bull.) Murrill 1914

 

Melanoleuca melaleuca (Pers.) Murrill 1911

 

Melanoleuca polioleuca (Fr.) G. Moreno 1934

Common Cavalier 

Melanoleuca strictipes (P. Karst.) Jul. Schäff. 1951

 

Melanoleuca subalpina (Britzelm.) Bresinsky & Stangl 1976

 

Melanoleuca verrucipes (Fr.) Singer 1939

Warty Cavalier 

Melanophyllum eyrei (Massee) Singer 1951

Greenspored Dapperling 

Melanophyllum haematospermum (Bull.) Kreisel 1984

Redspored Dapperling 

Melastiza carbonicola J. Moravec 1972

 

Melastiza cornubiensis (Berk. & Broome) J. Moravec 1992

 

Melogramma spiniferum (Wallr.) De Not. 1863

 

Mensularia nodulosa (Fr.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Mensularia radiata (Sowerby) Lázaro Ibiza 1916

 

Meripilus giganteus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1882

Fruit body 

Merulius tremellosus Schrad. 1794

Trembling Merulius 

Microglossum olivaceum (Pers.) Gillet 1879

 

Microglossum viride (Pers.) Gillet 1879

Green Earthtongue 

Microstoma protractum (Fr.) Kanouse 1948

Rosy Goblet 

Mitrophora semilibera (DC.) Lév. 1846

Semifree Morel 

Mitrula paludosa Fr. 1816

Swamp Beacon 

Mollisia cinerea (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Common Grey Disco 

Monilinia baccarum (J. Schröt.) Whetzel 1945

 

Monilinia fructigena Honey 1945

 

Monilinia megalospora (Woronin) Whetzel 1945

 

Monilinia oxycocci (Woronin) Honey 1936

 

Monilinia urnula (Weinm.) Whetzel 1945

 

Montagnea radiosa (Pall.) Šebek 1954

 

Morchella crassipes (Vent.) Pers. 1801

 

Morchella elata Fr. 1822

Black Morel 

Morchella esculenta (L.) Pers. 1801

Yellow Morel 

Morchella esculenta var. umbrina (Boud.) S. Imai 1954

 

Mutinus caninus (Huds.) Fr. 1849

Dog Stinkhorn 

Mutinus elegans (Mont.) E. Fisch. 1888

Elegant stinkhorn 

Mutinus ravenelii (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) E. Fisch. 1888

 

Mycena acicula (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Orange Bonnet 

Mycena aetites (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Drab Bonnet 

Mycena amicta (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Coldfoot Bonnet 

Mycena arcangeliana Bres. 1904

Angels Bonnet  

Mycena aurantiomarginata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Golden Edge Bonnet 

Mycena bulbosa (Cejp) Kühner 1938

 

Mycena cinerella (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1879

Mealy Bonnet 

Mycena crocata (Schrad.) P. Kumm. 1871

Saffrondrop Bonnet  

Mycena diosma Krieglst. & Schwöbel 1982

 

Mycena epipterygia (Scop.) Gray 1821

Yellowleg Bonnet 

Mycena erubescens Höhn. 1913

 

Mycena filopes (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Iodine Bonnet 

Mycena galericulata (Scop.) Gray 1821

Bonnet Mycena 

Mycena galopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Milking Bonnet  

Mycena galopus var. nigra Rea 1922

Black Milking Bonnet  

Mycena haematopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bleeding Fairy Helmet 

Mycena inclinata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Clustered Bonnet 

Mycena leptocephala (Pers.) Gillet 1876

Nitrous Bonnet 

Mycena maculata P. Kras. 1890

Reddish Spotted Bonnet 

Mycena metata (Secr. ex Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycena polygramma (Bull.) Gray 1821

Grooved Bonnet 

Mycena pura (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lilac Bonnet 

Mycena purpureofusca (Peck) Sacc. 1887

Purple Edge Bonnet 

Mycena renati Quél. 1886

Beautiful Bonnet 

Mycena rosea (Schumach.) Gramberg 1912

Rosy Bonnet 

Mycena rosella (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Pink Bonnet 

Mycena rubromarginata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Red Edge Bonnet 

Mycena sanguinolenta (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bleeding Bonnet 

Mycena silvae-nigrae Maas Geest. & Schwöbel 1987

 

Mycena stipata Maas Geest. & Schwöbel 1987

 

Mycena strobilicola J. Favre & Kühner 1938

 

Mycena stylobates (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bulbous Bonnet 

Mycena tintinnabulum (Batsch) Quél. 1872

 

Mycena viridimarginata P. Karst. 1892

Olive Edge Bonnet 

Mycena vitilis (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Snapping Bonnet 

Mycena vulgaris (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycena zephirus (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycenastrum corium (Guers.) Desv. 1842

 

Mycenella bryophila (Voglino) Singer 1951

 

Mycetinis alliaceus (Jacq.) Earle ex A.W. Wilson & Desjardin 2005

Garlic Parachute 

Mycetinis querceus (Britzelm.) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

 

Mycetinis scorodonius (Fr.) A.W. Wilson 2005

Garlic Marasmius 

Mycoacia aurea (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Mycoacia uda (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Myriosclerotinia caricis-ampullaceae (Nyberg) N.F. Buchw. 1947

 

Myriosclerotinia curreyana (Berk. ex Curr.) N.F. Buchw. 1947

 

Myriostoma coliforme (Dicks.) Corda 1842

Pepper Pot 

Myxomphalia maura (Fr.) Hora 1960

Burn Site Mycena 

Naucoria amarescens Quél. 1883

 

Naucoria bohemica Velen. 1921

 

Naucoria escharioides (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Naucoria geraniolens (Courtec.) Gerw. Keller 2001

 

Naucoria luteolofibrillosa (Kühner) Kühner & Romagn. 1953

 

Naucoria scolecina (Fr.) Quél. 1875

 

Naucoria sphagneti P.D. Orton 1960

 

Nectria cinnabarina (Tode) Fr. 1849

Coral Spot 

Neoboletus junquilleus (Quél.) Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini 2014

Yellow Bolete 

Neoboletus luridiformis (Rostk.) Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini 2014

Scarletina Bolete 

Neobulgaria pura (Pers.) Petr. 1921

Beech Jellydisc 

Neobulgaria pura var. foliacea (Bres.) Dennis & Gamundí 1969

 

Neofavolus alveolaris (DC.) Sotome & T. Hatt. 2013

Hexagonal Pored Polypore 

Neolecta vitellina (Bres.) Korf & J.K. Rogers 1971

 

Neolentinus adhaerens (Alb. & Schwein.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Sticky Sawgill 

Neolentinus cyathiformis (Schaeff.) Della Maggiora & Trassinelli 2014

 

Neolentinus lepideus (Fr.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Scaly Lentinus 

Neonectria coccinea (Pers.) Rossman & Samuels 1999

 

Nidularia deformis (Willd.) Fr. 1817

 

Octaviania asterosperma Vittad. 1831

Chalky False Truffle 

Octospora humosa (Fr.) Dennis 1960

Hotlips 

Octospora leucoloma Hedw. 1789

 

Ombrophila janthina P. Karst. 1869

 

Ombrophila violacea (Hedw.) Fr. 1849

Violet Jellydisc 

Omphaliaster asterosporus (J.E. Lange) Lamoure 1971

 

Omphalina pyxidata (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Cinnamon Navel 

Omphalina subhepatica (Batsch) Murrill 1916

 

Omphalotus illudens (Schwein.) Bresinsky & Besl 1979

Jack O Lantern 

Omphalotus olearius (DC.) Singer 1946

Jack O lantern 

Onnia tomentosa (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889

Woolly Velvet Polypore 

Onnia triquetra (Pers.) Imazeki 1955

 

Onygena corvina Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Feather Stalkball 

Onygena equina (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Horn Stalkball 

Ophiocordyceps entomorrhiza (Dicks.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora 2007

 

Ophiocordyceps forquignonii (Quél.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora 2007

 

Ophiocordyceps gracilis (Grev.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora 2007

 

Ophiocordyceps myrmecophila (Ces.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora 2007

 

Ophiocordyceps sphecocephala (Klotzsch ex Berk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora 2007

 

Ossicaulis lachnopus (Fr .) Contu 1999

 

Ossicaulis lignatilis (Pers.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Mealy Oyster 

Otidea alutacea (Pers.) Massee 1895

Tan Ear 

Otidea bufonia (Pers.) Boud. 1907

Toads Ear 

Otidea cochleata (Huds.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Ear 

Otidea leporina (Batsch) Fuckel 1870

Yellow Rabbit Ears 

Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hares Ear 

Otidea propinquata (P. Karst.) Harmaja 1976

 

Oudemansiella melanotricha (Dörfelt) M.M. Moser 1983

 

Oudemansiella mucida (Schrad.) Höhn. 1910

Porcelain Fungus 

Oxyporus obducens (Pers.) Donk 1933

 

Oxyporus populinus (Schumach.) Donk 1933

Mossy Maple Polypore 

Panaeolina foenisecii (Pers.) Maire 1933

Brown Mottlegill 

Panaeolus acuminatus (Schaeff.) Quél. 1874

Dewdrop Mottlegill 

Panaeolus cinctulus (Bolton) Sacc. 1887

Banded Mottlegill 

Panaeolus fimicola (Pers.) Gillet 1878

Turf Mottlegill 

Panaeolus guttulatus Bres. 1881

 

Panaeolus olivaceus F.H. Møller 1945

 

Panaeolus papilionaceus (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Bell Shaped Mottlegill 

Panaeolus semiovatus var. phalaenarum (Fr.) Ew. Gerhardt 1996

 

Panaeolus semiovatus var. semiovatus (Sowerby) S. Lundell & Nannf. 1938

Egghead Mottlegill 

Panellus mitis (Pers.) Singer 1936

Mild Panellus 

Panellus serotinus (Pers.) Kühner 1950

Late Fall Oyster Mushroom 

Panellus stipticus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Luminescent Panellus 

Panus conchatus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Lilac Oysterling 

Panus lecomtei (Fr.) Corner 1981

 

Parasola auricoma (Pat.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

 

Parasola conopilus (Fr.) Örstadius & E. Larss. 2008

Conical Brittlestem 

Parasola leiocephala (P.D. Orton) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

 

Parasola plicatilis (Curtis) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

Pleated Inkcap 

Paxillus involutus (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Brown Roll Rim 

Paxillus ionipus Quél. 1888

 

Paxillus rubicundulus P.D. Orton 1969

 

Paxillus vernalis Watling 1969

 

Peniophora aurantiaca (Bres.) Höhn. & Litsch. 1906

 

Peniophora incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

Rosy Crust 

Peniophora limitata (Chaillet ex Fr.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora rufomarginata (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1912

 

Peziza ampliata Pers. 1822

 

Peziza arenaria Osbeck 1762

 

Peziza arvernensis Boud. 1879

 

Peziza badia Pers. 1800

Bay Cup 

Peziza cerea Sowerby ex Fr. 1822

Cellar Cup 

Peziza lobulata (Velen.) Svrček 1976

 

Peziza michelii (Boud.) Dennis 1960

 

Peziza micropus Pers. 1800

 

Peziza phyllogena Cooke 1877

Common Brown Cup 

Peziza repanda Wahlenb. 1820

Recurved Cup 

Peziza subviolacea Svrček 1977

 

Peziza succosa Berk. 1841

Yellowing Cup 

Peziza varia (Hedw.) Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Layered Cup 

Peziza vesiculosa Bull. 1790

Bladder Cup 

Phaeocollybia christinae (Fr.) R. Heim 1931

 

Phaeocollybia cidaris (Fr.) Romagn. 1944

 

Phaeocollybia festiva (Fr.) R. Heim 1942

 

Phaeocollybia jennyae (P. Karst.) Romagn. 1944

 

Phaeocollybia lugubris (Fr.) R. Heim 1931

Russet Rootshank 

Phaeogalera stagnina (Fr.) Pegler & T.W.K. Young 1975

 

Phaeohelotium fagineum (Pers.) Hengstm. 2009

 

Phaeolepiota aurea (Matt.) Maire 1928

 

Phaeolus schweinitzii (Fr.) Pat. 1900

Dye Polypore 

Phaeomarasmius borealis Rald 1991

 

Phaeomarasmius erinaceus (Fr.) Scherff. ex Romagn. 1937

 

Phallogaster saccatus Morgan 1893

Club-Shaped Stinkhorn 

Phallus hadriani Vent. 1798

Sand Stinkhorn 

Phallus impudicus L. 1753

Stinkhorn 

Phanerochaete sanguinea (Fr.) Pouzar 1973

 

Phanerochaete velutina (DC.) Karst. 1898

 

Phellinus chrysoloma (Fr.) Donk 1971

Golden Spreading Polypore 

Phellinus conchatus (Pers.) Quél. 1886

 

Phellinus hartigii (Allesch. & Schnabl) Pat. 1903

 

Phellinus igniarius (L.) Quél. 1886

Willow Bracket 

Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire 1933

Cushion Bracket 

Phellinus viticola (Schwein.) Donk 1966

 

Phellodon confluens (Pers.) Pouzar 1956

Fused Tooth 

Phellodon niger (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Black Tooth 

Phellodon tomentosus (L.) Banker 1906

Woolly Tooth 

Phlebia radiata Fr. 1821

Radiating Phlebia 

Phlebia rufa (Pers.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Phlebiopsis gigantea (Fr.) Jülich 1978

Conifer Parchment 

Pholiota adiposa (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Golden Scalycap 

Pholiota alnicola (Fr.) Singer 1951

Alder Scalycap 

Pholiota astragalina (Fr.) Singer 1951

Conifer Scalycap 

Pholiota cerifera (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Pholiota elegans Jacobsson 1991

 

Pholiota flammans (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Flaming Scalycap 

Pholiota gummosa (Lasch) Singer 1951

Sticky Scalycap 

Pholiota highlandensis (Peck) Quadr. & Lunghini 1990

Bonfire Scalycap 

Pholiota jahnii Tjall.-Beuk. & Bas 1986

 

Pholiota lenta (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Pholiota limonella (Peck) Sacc. 1887

 

Pholiota lubrica (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Pholiota lucifera (Lasch) Quél. 1872

 

Pholiota mixta (Fr.) Kuyper & Tjall.-Beuk. 1986

 

Pholiota scamba (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1986

 

Pholiota spumosa (Fr.) Singer 1948

 

Pholiota squarrosa (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Shaggy Pholiota 

Pholiota squarrosoides (Peck) Sacc. 1887

 

Pholiotina dasypus (Romagn.) P.-A. Moreau 2005

 

Phylloporia ribis (Schumach.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Phylloporus pelletieri (Lév.) Quél. 1888

Golden Gilled Bolete 

Piptoporus betulinus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Birch Polypore 

Piptoporus quercinus (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Oak Polypore 

Pisolithus arhizus (Scop.) Rauschert 1959

Dyeball 

Plectania melaena (Fr.) Paden 1982

 

Plectania melastoma (Sowerby) Fuckel 1870

Jellylike Black Urn 

Pleurocybella porrigens (Pers.) Singer 1942

Angells Wings 

Pleurotus calyptratus (Lindblad) Sacc. 1887

 

Pleurotus cornucopiae (Paulet) Rolland 1910

Branched Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus dryinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Veiled Oyster 

Pleurotus eryngii (DC.) Quél. 1872

King Oyster 

Pleurotus ostreatus (Jacq.) P. Kumm. 1871

Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus pulmonarius (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Pale Oyster 

Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D.A. Reid 1964

Crimped Gill 

Pluteus atromarginatus (Konrad) Kühner 1935

 

Pluteus aurantiorugosus (Trog) Sacc. 1896

 

Pluteus cervinus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Deer Shield 

Pluteus chrysophaeus (Schaeff.) Quél. 1872

Yellow Shield 

Pluteus diettrichii Bres. 1905

 

Pluteus exiguus (Pat.) Sacc. 1887

 

Pluteus hispidulus (Fr.) Gillet 1876

 

Pluteus inquilinus Romagn. 1979

 

Pluteus leoninus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lion Shield 

Pluteus luctuosus Boud. 1905

 

Pluteus nanus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Dwarf Shield 

Pluteus pellitus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Ghost Shield 

Pluteus petasatus (Fr.) Gillet 1876

 

Pluteus phlebophorus (Ditmar) P. Kumm. 1871

Wrinkled Shield 

Pluteus plautus (Weinm.) Gillet 1876

Satin Shield 

Pluteus podospileus Sacc. & Cub. 1887

 

Pluteus pouzarianus Singer 1983

 

Pluteus romellii (Britzelm.) Lapl. 1894

Goldleaf Shield 

Pluteus salicinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Willow Shield 

Pluteus semibulbosus (Lasch) Quél. 1875

 

Pluteus thomsonii (Berk. & Broome) Dennis 1948

Veined Shield 

Pluteus umbrosus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Velvet Shield 

Polyporus arcularius (Batsch) Fr. 1821

Spring Polypore 

Polyporus brumalis (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Winter Polypore 

Polyporus ciliatus Fr. 1815

Fringed Polypore 

Polyporus melanopus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Polyporus squamosus (Huds.) Fr. 1821

Dryads Saddle 

Polyporus tuberaster (Jacq. ex Pers.) Fr. 1815

Tuberous Polypore 

Polyporus umbellatus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Umbrella Polypore 

Polyporus varius (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Elegant Polypore 

Porodaedalea pini (Brot.) Murrill 1905

Pine Bracket 

Postia alni Niemelä & Vampola 2001

 

Postia caesia (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Conifer Blueing Bracket 

Postia fragilis (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Staining Cheese Polypore 

Postia guttulata (Peck) Jülich 1982

 

Postia ptychogaster (F. Ludw.) Vesterh. 1996

 

Postia stiptica (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Bitter Bracket 

Postia subcaesia (A. David) Jülich 1982

 

Propolis farinosa (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Protostropharia semiglobata (Batsch) Redhead, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2013

Dung Roundhead 

Psathyrella artemisiae var. artemisiae (Pass.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Petticoat Brittlestem 

Psathyrella candolleana (Fr.) Maire 1913

Pale Brittlestem 

Psathyrella caput-medusae (Fr.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Medusa Brittlestem 

Psathyrella cernua (Vahl) M.M. Moser 1984

 

Psathyrella corrugis (Pers.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Red Edge Brittlestem 

Psathyrella cotonea (Quél.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Weeping Widow 

Psathyrella fagetophila Örstadius & Enderle 1996

 

Psathyrella gossypina (Bull.) A. Pearson & Dennis 1948

 

Psathyrella hirta Peck 1898

 

Psathyrella leucotephra (Berk. & Broome) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Psathyrella maculata (C.S. Parker) A.H. Sm. 1972

Spotted Brittlestem 

Psathyrella microrhiza (Lasch) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Rootlet Brittlestem 

Psathyrella multipedata (Peck) A.H. Sm. 1941

Clustered Brittlestem 

Psathyrella pennata (Fr.) A. Pearson & Dennis 1948

 

Psathyrella piluliformis (Bull.) P.D. Orton 1969

Common Stump Brittlestem 

Psathyrella prona (Fr.) Gillet 1878

 

Psathyrella pygmaea (Bull.) Singer 1951

 

Psathyrella senex (Peck) A.H. Sm. 1972

 

Psathyrella spadicea (P. Kumm.) Singer 1951

Chestnut Brittlestem 

Psathyrella spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Maire 1937

Spring Brittlestem 

Psathyrella tephrophylla (Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1955

 

Pseudoboletus parasiticus (Bull.) Šutara 1991

Parasitic Bolete 

Pseudochaete tabacina (Sowerby) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2002

Reddish Brown Crust 

Pseudoclitocybe cyathiformis (Bull.) Singer 1956

Goblet Funnel Cap 

Pseudoclitocybe expallens (Pers.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Pseudocraterellus undulatus (Pers.) Rauschert 1987

Craterellus Crispus 

Pseudohydnum gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst. 1868

Jelly Tooth 

Pseudoinonotus dryadeus (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

Warted Oak Polypore 

Pseudomerulius aureus (Fr.) Jülich 1979

 

Pseudoomphalina kalchbrenneri (Bres.) Singer 1956

 

Pseudoomphalina pachyphylla (Fr.) Knudsen 1992

 

Pseudoplectania nigrella (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hairy Black Cup 

Pseudorhizina sphaerospora (Peck) Pouzar 1961

 

Psilocybe atrobrunnea (Lasch) Gillet 1878

 

Psilocybe bohemica Šebek 1983

 

Psilocybe coprophila (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Psilocybe crobula (Fr.) Singer 1962

 

Psilocybe cyanescens Wakef. 1946

Wavy Caps 

Psilocybe inquilina (Fr.) Bres. 1931

 

Psilocybe merdaria (Fr.) Ricken 1912

 

Psilocybe montana (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Mountain Brownie 

Psilocybe phyllogena (Peck) Peck 1912

 

Psilocybe semilanceata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Liberty Cap 

Psilocybe serbica M.M. Moser & E. Horak 1969

 

Psilocybe serbica var. arcana (Borovička & Hlaváček) Borovička, Oborník & Noordel. 2011

 

Psilocybe serbica var. moravica (Borovička) Borovička, Oborník & Noordel. 2011

 

Psilocybe subviscida var. subviscida (Peck) Kauffman 1918

 

Psilocybe subviscida var. velata Noordel. & Verduin, in Noordeloos 1999

 

Pterula multifida (Chevall.) Fr. 1830

 

Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnabar Red Polypore 

Pyronema domesticum (Sowerby) Sacc. 1889

 

Pyronema omphalodes (Bull.) Fuckel 1870

 

Radulomyces molaris (Chaillet ex Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Ramaria abietina (Pers.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria apiculata (Fr.) Donk 1933

Green tipped Coral 

Ramaria aurea (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria botrytis (Pers.) Ricken 1918

Clustered Coral 

Ramaria eumorpha (P. Karst.) Corner 1950

 

Ramaria fennica (P. Karst.) Ricken 1920

 

Ramaria fennica var. griseolilacina Schild 1995

 

Ramaria flaccida (Fr.) Bourdot 1898

 

Ramaria flava (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria flavescens (Schaeff.) R.H. Petersen 1974

 

Ramaria formosa (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Yellow Tipped Coral 

Ramaria largentii Marr & D.E. Stuntz 1974

 

Ramaria lutea Shield 1977

 

Ramaria pallidosaponaria R.H. Petersen 1989

 

Ramaria rubripermanens Marr & D.E. Stuntz 1974

 

Ramaria sanguinea (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Bloody Coral 

Ramaria stricta (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Straight Branched Coral 

Ramaria subbotrytis (Coker) Corner 1950

 

Ramariopsis crocea (Pers.) Corner 1950

Orange Coral 

Ramariopsis kunzei (Fr.) Corner 1950

White Coral 

Ramariopsis tenuiramosa Corner 1950

 

Resupinatus applicatus (Batsch) Gray 1821

Smoked Oysterling 

Resupinatus trichotis (Pers.) Singer 1961

 

Rheubarbariboletus armeniacus (Quél.) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2015

 

Rhizina undulata Fr. 1815

Crustlike Cup 

Rhizocybe pruinosa (P. Kumm.) Vizzini, G. Moreno, P. Alvarado & Consiglio 2015

 

Rhizocybe vermicularis (Fr.) Vizzini, G. Moreno, P. Alvarado & Consiglio 2015

 

Rhizopogon luteolus Fr. 1817

 

Rhizopogon roseolus (Corda) Th. Fr. 1909

 

Rhodocollybia butyracea (Bull.) Lennox 1979

Butter Cap 

Rhodocollybia butyracea f. asema (Bull.) Lennox 1979

 

Rhodocollybia filamentosa (Velen.) Antonín 1986

 

Rhodocollybia maculata (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1939

Foxy Spot 

Rhodocollybia prolixa (Hornem.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

Toothed Toughshank 

Rhodocollybia prolixa var. distorta (Fr.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

 

Rhodocybe parilis (Fr.) Singer 1962

 

Rhodophana nitellina (Fr.) Papetti 2015

 

Rhodotus palmatus (Bull.) Maire 1926

Wrinkled Peach 

Rhytisma acerinum (Pers.) Fr. 1819

Sycamore Tarspot 

Rhytisma salicinum (Pers.) Fr. 1823

Willow Tarspot 

Rickenella fibula (Bull.) Raithelh. 1973

Orange Mosscap 

Rickenella swartzii (Fr.) Kuyper 1984

Collared Mosscap 

Rigidoporus sanguinolentus (Alb. & Schwein.) Donk 1966

 

Ripartites krieglsteineri Enderle & Bon 1990

 

Ripartites metrodii Huijsman 1960

 

Ripartites tricholoma (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1879

Bearded Seamine 

Roridomyces roridus (Scop.) Rexer 1994

 

Royoporus badius (Pers.) A.B. De 1997

Black Footed Polypore 

Rubinoboletus rubinus (W.G. Sm.) Pilát & Dermek 1969

Crimson Bolete 

Rubroboletus legaliae (Pilát & Dermek) Della Maggiora & Trassinelli 2015

 

Rubroboletus rhodoxanthus (Krombh.) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Purple Boletus 

Rubroboletus rubrosanguineus (Cheype) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

 

Rubroboletus satanas (Lenz) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Devils Bolete 

Rugosomyces carneus (Bull.) Bon 1991

Pink Fairhead 

Rugosomyces chrysenteron (Bull.) Bon 1991

Yellow Domecap  

Rugosomyces ionides (Bull.) Bon 1991

 

Rugosomyces persicolor (Fr.) Bon 1991

 

Russula acetolens Rauschert 1989

Vinegar Brittlegill 

Russula acrifolia Romagn. 1997

 

Russula adusta (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Winecork Brittlegill 

Russula aeruginea Lindbl. ex Fr. 1863

Green Brittlegill 

Russula albonigra (Krombh.) Fr. 1874

Blackening Russula 

Russula alnetorum Romagn. 1956

 

Russula alutacea (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Russula amethystina Quél. 1898

 

Russula amoenolens Romagn. 1952

Camembert Brittlegill 

Russula anatina Romagn. 1967

 

Russula anthracina Romagn. 1962

 

Russula atropurpurea (Krombh.) Britzelm. 1893

Blackish Purple Russula 

Russula aurea Pers. 1796

Gilded Brittlegill 

Russula aurora (Krombh.) Bres. 1892

Dawn Brittlegill 

Russula azurea Bres. 1881

 

Russula badia Quél. 1881

Burning Brittlegill 

Russula betularum Hora 1960

Birch Brittlegill 

Russula brunneoviolacea Crawshay 1930

 

Russula caerulea (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Humpback Brittlegill 

Russula carpini R. Girard & Heinem. 1956

 

Russula cavipes Britzelm. 1893

 

Russula cessans A. Pearson 1950

Tardy Brittlegill 

Russula chloroides (Krombh.) Bres. 1900

Blue Band Brittlegill 

Russula claroflava Grove 1888

Yellow Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula clavipes Velen. 1920

 

Russula consobrina (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Russula cuprea (Krombh.) J.E. Lange 1926

 

Russula curtipes F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff. 1935

 

Russula cyanoxantha (Schaeff.) Fr. 1863

Charcoal Burner 

Russula decolorans (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Copper Brittlegill 

Russula delica Fr. 1838

Milk White Russula 

Russula densifolia Secr. ex Gillet 1876

Crowded Brittlegill 

Russula emetica (Schaeff.) Pers. 1796

The Sickener 

Russula exalbicans (Pers.) Melzer & Zvára 1927

Bleached Brittlegill 

Russula farinipes Romell 1893

 

Russula favrei M.M. Moser 1979

 

Russula fellea (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Geranium Scented Russula 

Russula firmula Jul. Schäff 1940

 

Russula foetens (Pers.) Pers. 1796

Stinking Brittlegill 

Russula fragilis Fr. 1838

Fragile Brittlegill 

Russula gracillima Jul. Schäff. 1931

Slender Brittlegill 

Russula grata Britzelm. 1898

Bitter Almond Brittlegill 

Russula graveolens Romell 1885

 

Russula grisea (Batsch) Fr. 1838

 

Russula helodes Melzer 1929

 

Russula heterophylla (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Greasy Green Brittlegill 

Russula illota Romagn. 1954

Freckled Brittlegill 

Russula insignis Quél. 1888

 

Russula integra (L.) Fr 1838

Nutty Brittlegill 

Russula intermedia P. Karst. 1888

Intermediate Brittlegill 

Russula ionochlora Romagn. 1952

Oilslick Brittlegill 

Russula laeta Jul. Schäff. 1952

 

Russula laricina Velen. 1920

 

Russula lilacea Quél. 1876

Lilac Brittlegill 

Russula luteotacta Rea 1922

 

Russula maculata Quél. & Roze 1877

 

Russula medullata Romagn. 1997

 

Russula minutula Velen. 1920

Minute Brittlegill 

Russula mustelina Fr. 1838

Russet Brittlegill 

Russula nauseosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Russula nigricans Fr. 1838

Blackening Brittlegill 

Russula nitida (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Purple Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula nobilis Velen. 1920

Beechwood Sickener 

Russula ochroleuca (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Common Yellow Russula 

Russula olivacea (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Olive Brittlegill 

Russula pallidospora J. Blum ex Romagn. 1967

 

Russula paludosa Britzelm. 1891

 

Russula persicina Krombh. 1845

 

Russula postiana Romell 1911

 

Russula praetervisa Sarnari 1998

 

Russula pseudointegra Arnould & Goris 1907

Scarlet Brittlegill 

Russula puellaris Fr. 1838

Yellowing Brittlegill 

Russula queletii Fr. 1872

Fruity Brittlegill 

Russula raoultii Quél. 1886

Pallid Brittlegill 

Russula rhodopus Zvára 1927

 

Russula risigallina (Batsch) Sacc. 1915

Golden Brittlegill 

Russula robertii J. Blum 1954

 

Russula romellii Maire 1910

 

Russula rosea Pers. 1796

Rosy Brittlegill 

Russula sanguinaria (Schumach.) Rauschert 1989

Bloody Brittlegill 

Russula sardonia Fr. 1838

Primrose Brittlegill 

Russula silvestris (Singer) Reumaux 1996

 

Russula solaris Ferd. & Winge 1924

Sunny Brittlegill 

Russula sororia Fr. 1838

Sepia Brittlegill 

Russula subfoetens W.G. Sm. 1873

 

Russula subrubens (J.E. Lange) Bon 1972

 

Russula torulosa Bres. 1929

 

Russula turci Bres. 1881

 

Russula velenovskyi Melzer & Zvára 1927

Coral Brittlegill 

Russula versicolor Jul. Schäff. 1931

Variable Brittlegill 

Russula vesca Fr. 1836

Bare Toothed Russula 

Russula vinosa Lindblad 1901

Darkening Brittlegill 

Russula vinosobrunnea (Bres.) Romagn. 1967

Naked Brittlegill 

Russula violacea Quél. 1882

 

Russula violeipes Quél. 1898

Velvet Brittlegill 

Russula virescens (Schaeff.) Fr. 1836

Greencracked Brittlegill 

Russula viscida Kudrna 1928

Viscid Brittlegill 

Russula xerampelina (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Crab Brittlegill 

Russula zvarae Velen. 1922

 

Rutstroemia bolaris (Batsch) Rehm 1893

 

Rutstroemia bulgarioides (Rabenh.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Rutstroemia firma (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Brown Cup 

Ruzenia spermoides (Hoffm.) O. Hilber ex A.N. Mill. & Huhndorf 2004

 

Sarcodon fennicus (P. Karst.) P. Karst. 1887

 

Sarcodon glaucopus Maas Geest. & Nannf. 1969

Greenfoot Tooth 

Sarcodon imbricatus (L.) P. Karst. 1881

Scaly Tooth 

Sarcodon scabrosus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Bitter Tooth 

Sarcodon squamosus (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886

Scaly Tooth 

Sarcodontia crocea (Schwein.) Kotl. 1953

Orchard Toothcrust 

Sarcoscypha austriaca (O. Beck ex Sacc.) Boud. 1907

Scarlet Elfcup 

Sarcoscypha coccinea (Jacq.) Sacc. 1889

Scarlet Cup 

Sarcoscypha jurana (Boud.) Baral 1984

Elfcup 

Sarcosphaera coronaria (Jacq.) J. Schröt. 1893

Pink Crown 

Schizophyllum amplum (Lév.) Nakasone 1996

 

Schizophyllum commune Fr. 1815

Split Gill 

Schizopora flavipora (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Cooke) Ryvarden 1985

 

Schizopora paradoxa (Schrad.) Donk 1967

Split Porecrust 

Scleroderma areolatum Ehrenb. 1818

 

Scleroderma bovista Fr. 1829

Potato Earthball 

Scleroderma citrinum Pers. 1801

Earth Ball 

Scleroderma verrucosum (Bull.) Pers. 1801

Scaly Earthball 

Sclerotinia sulcata (Roberge ex Desm.) Whetzel 1945

 

Scutellinia crucipila (Cooke & W. Phillips) J. Moravec

 

Scutellinia scutellata (L.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Scutiger pes-caprae (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Goats Foot 

Serpula himantioides (Fr.) P. Karst. 1885

 

Serpula lacrymans (Wulfen) J. Schröt. 1885

Dry Rot 

Simocybe centunculus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Dingy Twiglet 

Simocybe haustellaris (Fr.) Watling 1981

 

Simocybe sumptuosa (P.D. Orton) Singer 1962

 

Sistotrema confluens Pers. 1794

Aromatic Earthfan 

Skeletocutis amorpha (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Skeletocutis carneogrisea A. David 1982

 

Sowerbyella imperialis (Peck) Korf 1971

 

Sowerbyella radiculata (Sowerby) Nannf. 1938

 

Sowerbyella rhenana (Fuckel) J. Moravec 1986

 

Sparassis crispa (Wulfen) Fr. 1821

Eastern Cauliflower Mushroom 

Sparassis laminosa Fr. 1836

 

Sparassis nemecii Pilát & Veselý 1932

 

Spathularia flavida Pers. 1794

Yellow Fan 

Sphaerobolus stellatus Tode 1790

Shooting Star 

Sphagnurus paluster (Peck) Redhead & V. Hofst. 2014

Sphagnum Greyling  

Squamanita schreieri Imbach 1946

 

Steccherinum fimbriatum (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Steccherinum ochraceum (Pers.) Gray 1821

Ochre Spreading Tooth 

Steccherinum robustius (J. Erikss. & S. Lundell) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Stereum gausapatum (Fr.) Fr. 1874

Bleeding Oak Crust 

Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Hairy Parchment 

Stereum rameale (Schwein.) Burt 1920

Crowded Parchment 

Stereum rugosum Pers. 1794

Bleeding Broadleaf Crust 

Stereum sanguinolentum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

Bleeding Conifer Parchment 

Stereum subtomentosum Pouzar 1964

Yellowing Curtain Crust 

Strobilomyces strobilaceus (Scop.) Berk. 1851

Old Man of the Woods 

Strobilurus esculentus (Wulfen) Singer 1962

Sprucecone Cap 

Strobilurus stephanocystis (Kühner & Romagn. ex Hora) Singer 1962

 

Strobilurus tenacellus (Pers.) Singer 1962

Pinecone Cap 

Stropharia aeruginosa (Curtis) Quél. 1872

Verdigris Roundhead  

Stropharia albonitens (Fr.) Quél. 1875

 

Stropharia coronilla (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Garland Roundhead 

Stropharia cyanea Tuom. 1953

 

Stropharia hornemannii (Fr.) S. Lundell & Nannf. 1934

Conifer Roundhead 

Stropharia melanosperma (Bull.) Gillet 1878

 

Stropharia pseudocyanea (Desm.) Morgan 1908

Peppery Roundhead 

Stropharia rugosoannulata Farl. ex Murrill 1922

 

Suillellus luridus (Schaeff.) Murrill 1909

Lurid Bolete 

Suillellus queletii (Schulzer) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2014

Deceiving Bolete 

Suillus bovinus (Pers.) Roussel 1806

Bovine Bolete 

Suillus bresadolae (Quél.) Gerhold 1985

 

Suillus cavipes (Opat.) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1964

Hollow Bolete 

Suillus collinitus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898

 

Suillus flavidus (Fr.) J. Presl 1846

Jellied Bolete 

Suillus granulatus (L.) Roussel 1796

Weeping Bolete 

Suillus grevillei (Klotzsch) Singer 1945

Larch Bolete 

Suillus luteus (L.) Roussel 1796

Slippery Jack 

Suillus placidus (Bonord.) Singer 1945

 

Suillus plorans (Rolland) Kuntze 1898

 

Suillus sibiricus (Singer) Singer 1945

 

Suillus tridentinus (Bres.) Singer 1945

 

Suillus variegatus (Sw.) Richon & Roze 1888

Velvet Bolete 

Tapinella atrotomentosa (Batsch) Šutara 1992

Velvet Rollr 

Tapinella panuoides (Batsch) E.-J. Gilbert 1931

Oyster Rollrim 

Tarzetta catinus (Holmsk.) Korf & J.K. Rogers 1971

 

Tarzetta cupularis (L.) Svrcek 1981

Elf Cup 

Tephrocybe ambusta (Fr.) Donk 1962

 

Tephrocybe anthracophila (Lasch) P.D. Orton 1969

 

Tephrocybe atrata (Fr.) Donk 1962

 

Tephrocybe rancida (Fr.) Donk 1962

Rancid Greyling  

Thelebolus terrestris Alb. & Schwein. 1805

 

Thelephora anthocephala (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Thelephora palmata (Scop.) Fr. 1821

Stinking Earthfan 

Thelephora penicillata (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Thelephora terrestris Ehrh. 1787

Earthfan, Cammon Fiber Vase 

Tomentella sublilacina (Ellis & Holw.) Wakef. 1962

 

Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Lumpy Bracket  

Trametes ochracea (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987

 

Trametes pubescens (Schumach.) Pilát 1939

 

Trametes suaveolens (L.) Fr. 1838

Fragrant Bracket 

Trametes trogii Berk. 1850

 

Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 1921

Turkeytail 

Tremella encephala Willd. 1785

 

Tremella foliacea Pers. 1800

Jelly Leaf 

Tremella mesenterica Retz. 1769

Witches Butter 

Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden 1972

Purplepore Bracket 

Trichaptum biforme (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972

Violet Toothed Polypore 

Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum (Ehrenb.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Trichoderma alutaceum Jaklitsch 2011

 

Trichoderma viride Pers. 1794

 

Trichoglossum hirsutum (Pers.) Boud. 1907

Hairy Earthtongue 

Trichoglossum variabile (E.J. Durand) Nannf. 1942

 

Trichoglossum walteri (Berk.) E.J. Durand 1908

 

Tricholoma acerbum (Bull.) Vent. 1872

Bitter Knight 

Tricholoma aestuans (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Acrid Knight 

Tricholoma album (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Knight 

Tricholoma argyraceum (Bull.) Gillet 1874

 

Tricholoma arvernense Bon 1976

 

Tricholoma atrosquamosum Sacc. 1887

Dark Scaled Knight 

Tricholoma aurantium (Schaeff.) Ricken 1914

Orange Knight 

Tricholoma basirubens (Bon) A. Riva & Bon 1988

 

Tricholoma batschii Gulden 1999

 

Tricholoma bufonium (Pers.) Gillet 1874

 

Tricholoma cingulatum (Almfelt) Jacobashch 1890

Girdled Knight 

Tricholoma colossus (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Giant Knight  

Tricholoma columbetta (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Blue Spot Knight 

Tricholoma dulciolens Kytovuori 1988

 

Tricholoma equestre (L.) P. Kumm. 1871

Yellow Knight X 

Tricholoma filamentosum (Alessio) Alessio 1988

 

Tricholoma focale (Fr.) Ricken 1914

Booted Knight 

Tricholoma frondosae Kalamees & Shchukin 2001

 

Tricholoma fucatum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Tricholoma fulvum (Fr.) Bigeard & H. Guill. 1909

Birch Knight 

Tricholoma imbricatum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Matt Knight 

Tricholoma inamoenum (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Gassy Knight 

Tricholoma inodermeum (Fr.) Gillet 1878

 

Tricholoma joachimii Bon & A. Riva 1985

 

Tricholoma lascivum (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Aromatic Knight 

Tricholoma matsutake (S. Ito & S. Imai) Singer 1943

Spicy Knight 

Tricholoma orirubens Quél. 1873

Blushing Tricholoma 

Tricholoma pardinum (Pers.) Quél. 1873

Leopard Knight 

Tricholoma pessundatum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Tacked Knight 

Tricholoma populinum J.E. Lange 1933

Poplar Knight 

Tricholoma portentosum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Coalman 

Tricholoma psammopus (Kalchbr.) Quél. 1875

Larch Knight 

Tricholoma pseudonictitans Bon 1983

 

Tricholoma roseoacerbum Riva 1984

 

Tricholoma saponaceum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Soapy Knight 

Tricholoma saponaceum var. squamosum (Cooke) Rea 1922

 

Tricholoma scalpturatum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Yellowing Knight 

Tricholoma sciodes (Pers.) C. Martín 1919

 

Tricholoma sejunctum (Sowerby) Quél. 1872

Deceiving Knight 

Tricholoma stans (Fr.) Sacc. 1887

Upright Knight 

Tricholoma stiparophyllum (S. Lundell) P. Karst. 1879

 

Tricholoma sulphureum (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Knight 

Tricholoma terreum (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Grey Knight 

Tricholoma triste (Scop.) Quél. 1872

 

Tricholoma ustale (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Burnt Knight 

Tricholoma ustaloides Romagn. 1954

 

Tricholoma vaccinum (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Scaly Knight 

Tricholoma virgatum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Ashen Knight 

Tricholoma viridilutescens M.M. Moser 1978

 

Tricholomella constricta (Fr.) Zerova ex Kalamees 1992

 

Tricholomopsis decora (Fr.) Singer 1939

Prunes and Custard 

Tricholomopsis flammula Métrod ex Holec 2009

 

Tricholomopsis rutilans (Schaeff.) Singer 1939

Plums and Custard 

Trichopeziza leucophaea (Pers.) Rehm 1872

 

Trichophaea gregaria (Rehm) Boud. 1907

 

Trichophaea hemisphaerioides (Mouton) Graddon 1960

 

Trichophaea woolhopeia (Cooke & W. Phillips) Boud. 1885

 

Tubaria confragosa (Fr.) Harmaja 1978

 

Tubaria conspersa (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Felted Twiglet 

Tubaria dispersa (L.) Singer 1961

 

Tubaria furfuracea (Pers.) Gillet 1876

Scurfy Twiglet 

Tubaria romagnesiana Arnolds 1982

 

Tuber aestivum Vittad. 1831

Summer Truffle 

Tuber borchii Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber excavatum Vittad. 1831

 

Tuber fulgens Quél. 1880

 

Tuber rufum Picco 1788

Red Truffle 

Tulasnella violea (Quél.) Bourdot & Galzin 1909

 

Tulostoma brumale Pers. 1794

Winter Stalkball 

Tulostoma fimbriatum Fr. 1829

 

Tulostoma melanocyclum Bres. 1904

Scaly Stalkball 

Tylopilus felleus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Bitter Bolete 

Tylopilus porphyrosporus (Fr. & Hök) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1971

 

Tympanis alnea (Pers.) Fr. 1822

 

Typhula phacorrhiza (Reichardt) Fr. 1818

 

Tyromyces chioneus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

White Cheese Polypore 

Tyromyces lacteus (Fr.) Murrill 1907

 

Urnula craterium (Schwein.) Fr. 1851

Devils Urn 

v Quél. 1898

 

Veluticeps abietina (Pers.) Hjortstam & Tellería 1990

Silky Parchment 

Verpa bohemica (Krombh.) J. Schröt. 1893

Wrinkled Thimble Cap 

Verpa conica (O.F. Müll.) Sw. 1815

Thimble Morel 

Vibrissea truncorum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

Water Club 

Volvariella bombycina (Schaeff.) Singer 1951

Silky Rosegill 

Volvariella caesiotincta P.D. Orton 1974

 

Volvariella hypopithys (Fr.) Shaffer 1957

 

Volvariella murinella (Quél.) M.M. Moser 1953

 

Volvariella pusilla (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Volvariella surrecta (Knapp) Singer 1951

Piggyback Rosegill 

Volvariella taylorii (Berk. & Broome) Singer 1951

 

Volvopluteus gloiocephalus (DC.) Vizzini, Contu & Justo 2011

Stubble Rosegill 

Vuilleminia comedens (Nees) Maire 1902

Waxy Crust 

Xanthoporus syringae (Parmasto) Audet 2010

 

Xenasmatella vaga (Fr.) Stalpers 1996

 

Xerocomellus chrysenteron (Bull.) Šutara 2008

Red Cracking Bolete 

Xerocomellus porosporus (Imler ex G. Moreno & Bon) Šutara 2008

Sepia Bolete 

Xerocomellus pruinatus (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Matt Bolete 

Xerocomellus ripariellus (Redeuilh) Šutara 2008

 

Xeromphalina campanella (Batsch) Maire 1934

Pinewood Gingertail 

Xeromphalina cauticinalis (Fr.) Kühner & Maire, 934

Pinelitter Gingertail 

Xerula pudens (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Xylaria carpophila (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Beechmast Candlesnuff 

Xylaria filiformis (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1849

 

Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev. 1824

Candlesnuff fungus 

Xylaria longipes Nitschke 1867

Dead Molls Fingers 

Xylaria polymorpha (Pers.) Grev. 1824

Dead Mans Fingers 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje