Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (1138)

Book
Ladislav Hagara, Vladimir Antonin, Jiri Baier , Velky atlas hub, 2005, 2010

Abortiporus biennis (Bull.) Singer 1944

Blushing Rosette 

Agaricus altipes (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1951

 

Agaricus arvensis Schaeff. 1774

Horse Mushroom 

Agaricus augustus Fr. 1838

Prince 

Agaricus benesii (Pilát) Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus bernardii Quél. 1878

Salty Mushroom 

Agaricus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach 1946

Cultivated Mushroom 

Agaricus bitorquis (Quél.) Sacc. 1887

Spring Agaricus 

Agaricus bohusii Bon 1983

 

Agaricus bresadolanus Bohus 1969

 

Agaricus campestris L. 1753

Field Mushroom  

Agaricus chionodermus Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus comtulus Fr. 1838

 

Agaricus essettei Bon 1983

Abrouptly Bulbous Agaricus 

Agaricus fuscofibrillosus (F.H. Møller) Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus impudicus (Rea) Pilát 1951

 

Agaricus langei (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

Scaly Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus lanipes (F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff.) Hlaváček 1949

 

Agaricus moelleri Wasser 1976

Inky Mushroom 

Agaricus phaeolepidotus (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1952

 

Agaricus pilatianus (Bohus) Bohus 1974

 

Agaricus porphyrizon P.D. Orton 1960

Lilac Mushroom 

Agaricus semotus Fr. 1863

Rosy Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus sylvaticus Schaeff. 1833

Bleeding Agaricus 

Agaricus urinascens (Jul. Schäff. & F.H. Møller) Singer 1951

Alberts Mushroom 

Agaricus xanthodermus Genev. 1876

Yellow Stainer 

Agrocybe praecox (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Spring Fieldcap 

Albatrellus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

 

Albatrellus cristatus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Crested Polypore 

Albatrellus ovinus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Sheep Polypore 

Aleuria aurantia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Orange Peel Fungus 

Alloclavaria purpurea (Fr.) Dentinger & D.J. McLaughlin 2007

Purple Club Coral 

Alnicola submelinoides Kühner 1926

 

Amanita battarrae (Boud.) Bon 1985

Gray Zoned Ringless Amanita 

Amanita caesarea (Scop.: Fr.) Pers. 1801

Caesars Mushhroom 

Amanita ceciliae (Berk. & Broome) Bas 1984

Strangulated Amanita 

Amanita citrina Pers. 1797

Death Cap 

Amanita contui Bon & Courtec. 1989

 

Amanita eliae Quél. 1872

Elias Amanita 

Amanita excelsa (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

European False Blusher 

Amanita excelsa var. spissa (Fr.) Neville & Poumarat 2004

Stout Stalked Amanita 

Amanita franchetii (Boud.) Fayod 1889

Western Yellow Veil 

Amanita friabilis (P. Karst.) Bas 1974

Fragile Am 

Amanita fulva Fr. 1815

Tawny Grisette 

Amanita gemmata (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

Jewelled Amanita 

Amanita muscaria (L.) Lam. 1783

Fly Agaric 

Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh. 1846

Panther Cap 

Amanita phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) Link 1833

Death Cap 

Amanita porphyria Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Gray Veil Amanita 

Amanita regalis (Fr.) Michael 1904

Brown Fly Agaric  

Amanita rubescens Pers. 1797

The Blusher 

Amanita strobiliformis (Paulet ex Vittad.) Bertill. 1866

European Pine Cone Lepidella 

Amanita submembranacea (Bon) Gröger 1979

Peeling Paint Ringless Amanita 

Amanita vaginata (Bull.) Lam. 1783

Grisette 

Amanita verna (Bull.) Lam. 1783

European Springtime Destroying Angel 

Amanita virosa (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

Destroying Angel 

Amanita vittadinii (Moretti) Sacc. 1887

Vittadini Lepidella 

Amphinema byssoides (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Amylocystis lapponicus (Romell) Bondartsev & Singer 1944

 

Amylostereum areolatum (Chaillet ex Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Amylostereum chailletii (Pers.) Boidin 1958

 

Antrodia heteromorpha (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia malicola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia pulvinascens (Pilát) Niemelä 1985

 

Antrodia serialis (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia sitchensis (D.V. Baxter) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Antrodia variiformis (Peck) Donk 1966

 

Antrodiella faginea Vampola & Pouzar 1996

 

Antrodiella fissiliformis (Pilát) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987

 

Antrodiella fragrans (A. David & Tortic) A. David & Tortic 1986

 

Antrodiella hoehnelii (Bres.) Niemelä 1982

 

Antrodiella parasitica Vampola 1991

 

Antrodiella romellii (Donk) Niemelä 1982

 

Aphanobasidium pseudotsugae (Burt) Boidin & Gilles 1989

 

Armillaria borealis Marxm. & Korhonen 1982

 

Armillaria gallica Marxm. & Romagn. 1987

Bulbous Honey Fungus 

Armillaria mellea (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Honey Fungus 

Armillaria ostoyae (Romagn.) Herink 1973

Dark Honey Fungus 

Armillaria socialis (DC.) Fayod 1889

 

Arrhenia spathulata (Fr.) Redhead 1984

Readhead 

Artomyces pyxidatus (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Crown Coral  

Ascocoryne cylichnium (Tul.) Korf 1971

 

Ascocoryne sarcoides (Jacq.) J.W. Groves & D.E. Wilson 1967

Purple Yell Drops 

Ascotremella faginea (Peck) Seaver 1930

 

Aspidella solitaria (Bull.) E.-J. Gilbert 1941

 

Asterophora lycoperdoides (Bull.) Ditmar 1809

Powdery Piggyback 

Asterophora parasitica (Bull. ex Pers.) Singer 1951

Silky Piggyback 

Asterostroma cervicolor (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Massee 1889

 

Asterostroma laxum Bres. 1920

 

Astraeus hygrometricus (Pers.) Morgan 1889

Barometer Earthstar 

Athelia decipiens (Höhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Athelia nivea Jülich 1972

 

Athelia salicum Pers. 1822

 

Atheniella adonis (Bull.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys, Desjardin & B.A. Perry 2012

Scarlet Bonnet 

Aurantiporus fissilis (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) H. Jahn ex Ryvarden 1978

Greasy Bracket 

Aureoboletus gentilis (Quél.) Pouzar 1957

Gilded Bolete 

Aureoboletus moravicus (Vacek) Klofac 2010

Tawny Bolete 

Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Jelly Ear 

Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers. 1822

Tripe Fungus 

Auriscalpium vulgare Gray 1821

Ear Pick Fungus 

Baeospora myosura (Fr.) Singer 1938

Conifercone Cap 

Basidioradulum radula (Fr.) Nobles 1967

Toothed Crust 

Battarrea phalloides (Dicks.) Pers. 1801

Sandy Stiltball 

Bisporella citrina (Batsch) Korf & S.E. Carp. 1974

Yellov Fairy Cups 

Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1879

Smoky Polypore 

Boidinia furfuracea (Bres.) Stalpers & Hjortstam 1982

 

Bolbitius titubans (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Yellow Fieldcap 

Boletopsis leucomelaena (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Kurotake 

Boletus aereus Bull. 1789

Bronze Bolete 

Boletus badiorufus R. Heim 1960

 

Boletus caucasicus Singer ex Alessio 1985

 

Boletus edulis Bull. 1782

Penny Bun, King Bolet, Red Tops 

Boletus ferrugineus Schaeff. 1762

 

Boletus luridiformis var. discolor (Quél.) Krieglst. 1991

False Yellow Bolete 

Boletus piceinus (Pilát & Dermek) Hlaváček 1990

Spruce Bolete 

Boletus pinophilus Pilát & Dermek 1973

Pine Bolete 

Boletus reticulatus Schaeff. 1774

Summer Bolete 

Boletus subtomentosus L. 1753

Suede Bolete 

Bondarzewia mesenterica (Schaeff.) Kreisel 1984

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Botryobasidium conspersum J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium laeve (J. Erikss.) Parmasto 1965

 

Botryobasidium subcoronatum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1931

 

Bovista nigrescens Pers. 1794

Brown Puffball 

Bovista plumbea Pers. 1795

Paltry Puffball 

Bovista polymorpha (Vittad.) Kreisel 1964

 

Bovista pusilla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

 

Brevicellicium olivascens (Bres.) K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1978

 

Buchwaldoboletus lignicola (Kallenb.) Pilát 1969

Wood Bolete 

Bulbillomyces farinosus (Bres.) Jülich 1974

 

Bulgaria inquinans (Pers.) Fr. 1822

Black Bulgar 

Butyriboletus appendiculatus (Schaeff.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Oak Bolete 

Butyriboletus fechtneri (Velen.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Pale Bolete 

Butyriboletus pseudoregius (Heinr. Huber) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

The Pretender 

Butyriboletus regius (Krombh.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Royal Bolete 

Butyriboletus subappendiculatus (Dermek, Lazebn. & J. Veselský) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

 

Byssocorticium atrovirens (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer 1944

 

Byssomerulius albostramineus (Torrend) Hjortstam 1987

 

Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967

Netted Crust 

Caloboletus calopus (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Bitter Beech Bolete 

Caloboletus radicans (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Rooting Bolete 

Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827

Small Stagshorn 

Calocera glossoides (Pers.) Fr. 1827

 

Calocera viscosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Yellow Tuning Fork 

Calocybe gambosa (Fr.) Donk 1962

Saint Georges Mushroom 

Caloscypha fulgens (Pers.) Boud. 1885

Golden Cup 

Calvatia gigantea (Batsch) Lloyd 1904

Giant Puffball 

Cantharellus amethysteus (Quél.) Sacc. 1887

 

Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821

Chanterelle 

Cantharellus friesii Welw. & Curr. 1869

Orange Chanterelle 

Ceraceomyces serpens (Tode) Ginns 1976

 

Ceraceomyces sublaevis (Bres.) Jülich 1972

 

Ceriporia excelsa S. Lundell ex Parmasto 1959

 

Ceriporia herinkii Vampola 1996

 

Ceriporia purpurea (Fr.) Donk 1971

 

Ceriporia reticulata (Hoffm.) Domanski 1963

 

Ceriporiopsis gilvescens (Bres.) Domanski 1963

Pink Porecrust 

Cerocorticium sulfureoisabellinum (Litsch.) Jülich & Stalpers 1980

 

Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill 1903

Mossy Maze Polypore 

Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille 1908

Peppery Bolete 

Chamaemyces fracidus (Fr.) Donk 1962

Dewdrop Dapperling 

Chlorociboria aeruginosa (Oeder) Seaver ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra 1958

Green Elfcup 

Chlorophyllum agaricoides (Czern.) Vellinga 2002

 

Chlorophyllum rachodes (Vittad.) Vellinga 2002

Shaggy Parasol 

Choiromyces venosus (Fr.) Th. Fr. 1909

 

Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar 1959

Silver Leaf Fungus 

Chroogomphus helveticus (Singer) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Chroogomphus rutilus (Schaeff.) O.K. Mill. 1964

Copper Spike 

Chrysomphalina grossula (Pers.) Norvell, Redhead & Ammirati 1994

 

Ciboria caucus (Rebent.) Fuckel 1870

Alder Goblet 

Clathrus archeri (Berk.) Dring 1980

Devil's Fingers 

Clavaria fragilis Holmsk. 1790

White Worm Coral 

Clavaria fumosa Pers. 1796

Smoky Spindles 

Clavariadelphus flavoimmaturus R.H. Petersen 1974

 

Clavariadelphus ligula (Schaeff.) Donk 1933

Strap Shaped Coral 

Clavariadelphus pistillaris (L.) Donk 1933

Pestle Shaped Coral 

Clavariadelphus truncatus Donk 1933

Flat Topped Coral 

Clavulicium macounii (Burt) J. Erikss. & Boidin ex Parmasto 1968

 

Clavulina amethystina (Bull.) Donk 1933

 

Clavulina cinerea (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Grey Coral 

Clavulina coralloides (L.) J. Schröt. 1888

Crested Coral 

Clavulina rugosa (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Wrinkled Club 

Clavulinopsis helvola (Pers.) Corner 1950

Yellow Club 

Climacodon septentrionalis (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Northern Tooth 

Clitocybe alexandri (Gillet) Gillet 1884

Alexanders Funnel 

Clitocybe ditopa (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Mealy Frosted Funnel  

Clitocybe dryadicola (J. Favre) Harmaja 1976

 

Clitocybe fragrans (With.) P. Kumm. 1871

Fragrant Funnel 

Clitocybe gibba (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Common Funnel 

Clitocybe inornata (Sowerby) Gillet 1874

 

Clitocybe metachroa (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Clitocybe nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Clouded Agaric 

Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Aniseed Toadstool  

Clitocybe phaeophthalma (Pers.) Kuyper 1981

Chicken Run Funnel 

Clitocybe phyllophila (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Frosty Funnel 

Clitocybe rivulosa (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Fools Funnel 

Clitocybe squamulosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Clitocybula lacerata (Scop.) Métrod 1952

 

Clitopilus geminus (Paulet) Noordel. & Co-David 2009

Tan Pinkgill 

Clitopilus hobsonii (Berk. & Broome) PD Orton 1960

 

Clitopilus prunulus (Scop.) P. Kumm. 1871

The Miller 

Collybia cookei (Bres.) J.D. Arnold 1935

Splitpea Shanklet 

Collybia tuberosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1857

Lentil Shanklet 

Coltricia perennis (L.) Murrill 1903

Tigers Eye 

Conferticium ochraceum (Fr.) Hallenb. 1980

 

Conferticium ravum (Burt) Ginns & G.W. Freeman 1994

 

Coniophora arida (Fr.) P. Karst. 1868

 

Coniophora puteana (Schumach.) P. Karst. 1868

Wet Rot 

Conocybe apala (Fr.) Arnolds 2003

Milky Conecap 

Conocybe aporos Kits van Wav. 1970

 

Conocybe microspora (Velen.) Dennis 1953

 

Conocybe moseri Watling 1980

 

Conocybe pulchella (Velen.) Hauskn. & Svrček 1999

 

Coprinellus disseminatus (Pers.) J.E. Lange 1938

Trooping Crumble Cap 

Coprinellus domesticus (Bolton) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Firerug Inkcap 

Coprinellus impatiens (Fr.) J.E. Lange 1938

 

Coprinellus micaceus (Bull.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Glistening Inkcap 

Coprinellus radians (Desm.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinellus saccharinus (Romagn.) P. Roux, Guy García & Dumas 2006

 

Coprinopsis atramentaria (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Common Ink Cap 

Coprinopsis cinerea (Schaeff.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinopsis lagopus (Fr.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Haresfoot Inkcap 

Coprinopsis marcescibilis (Britzelm.) Örstadius & E. Larss. 2008

 

Coprinopsis picacea (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

The Magpie 

Coprinus comatus (O.F. Müll.) Pers. 1797

Shaggy Ink Cap 

Coprinus silvaticus Peck 1872

 

Cordyceps militaris (L.) Link 1833

Scarlet Caterpillar Fungus 

Coriolopsis gallica (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

Brownflesh Bracket 

Corticium roseum Pers. 1794

 

Cortinarius argutus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius armillatus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Red Banded Webcap 

Cortinarius bolaris (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Dappled Webcap 

Cortinarius bulliardii (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Hotfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius caerulescens (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Mealy Bigfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius caninus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius caperatus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

The Gypsy 

Cortinarius cinnabarinus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius cinnamomeus (L.) Fr. 1838

Cinnamon Webcap 

Cortinarius delibutus Fr. 1838

Yellow Webcap 

Cortinarius elegantior (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius elegantissimus Rob. Henry 1989

 

Cortinarius evernius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Silky Webcap 

Cortinarius flexipes (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Pelargonium Webcap 

Cortinarius limonius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Sunset Webcap 

Cortinarius malicorius Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius mucosus (Bull.) J. Kickx f. 1867

Orange Webcap 

Cortinarius multiformis Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius odorifer Britzelm. 1885

 

Cortinarius orellanus Fr. 1838

Fools Webcap 

Cortinarius paleaceus (Weinm.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius pholideus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Scaly Webcap 

Cortinarius polymorphus Rob. Henry 1985

 

Cortinarius praestans Cordier 1870

Goliath Webcap 

Cortinarius purpureus (Bull.) Bidaud, Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux 1994

 

Cortinarius rigens (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius rubellus Cooke 1887

Deadly Webcap 

Cortinarius salor Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius sanguineus (Wulfen) Fr. 1838

Bloodred Webcap 

Cortinarius sebaceus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius semisanguineus (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Surprise Webcap 

Cortinarius sommerfeltii Høil. 1984

 

Cortinarius sulphurinus Quél. 1883

 

Cortinarius traganus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Gassy Webcap 

Cortinarius trivialis J.E. Lange 1940

Girdled Webcap 

Cortinarius varius (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Contrary Webcap 

Cortinarius violaceus (L.) Gray 1821

Violet Webcap 

Coryne atrovirens (Pers.) Sacc. 1889

 

Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers. 1825

Black Trumpet 

Craterellus lutescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Craterellus tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

Trumpet Chanterelle 

Crepidotus applanatus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Flat Oysterling 

Crepidotus autochthonus J.E. Lange 1938

 

Crepidotus carpaticus Pilát 1929

Carphatian Crep 

Crepidotus caspari Velen. 1926

Pale Oysterling 

Crepidotus mollis (Schaeff.) Staude 1857

Peeling Oysterling 

Crepidotus subverrucisporus Pilát 1949

 

Crepidotus variabilis (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Little Slipper Toadstool 

Cristinia coprophila (Wakef.) Hjortstam 1993

 

Cristinia helvetica (Pers.) Parmasto 1968

 

Crocicreas amenti (Batsch) S.E. Carp. 1980

 

Crucibulum laeve (Huds.) Kambly 1936

Common Birds Nest 

Crustodontia chrysocreas (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2005

 

Crustomyces subabruptus (Bourdot & Galzin) Jülich 1978

 

Cudoniella clavus (Alb. & Schwein.) Dennis 1964

Spring Pin 

Cuphophyllus pratensis (Fr.) Bon 1985

Meadow Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus virgineus (Wulfen) Kovalenko 1989

Snowy Waxcap  

Cyanoboletus pulverulentus (Opat.) Gelardi, Vizzini & Simonini 2014

Blackening Bolete 

Cyathus olla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

Field Birds Nest 

Cyathus stercoreus (Schwein.) De Toni 1888

Dung Birds Nest 

Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Willd. 1787

Fluted Birds Nest 

Cyclocybe cylindracea (DC.) Vizzini & Angelini 2014

Poplar Fieldcap 

Cyclocybe erebia (Fr.) Vizzini & Matheny 2014

Dark Fieldcap 

Cylindrobasidium laeve (Pers.) Chamuris 1984

 

Cystoderma amianthinum (Scop.) Fayod 1889

Pungent Cystoderma 

Cystoderma carcharias (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Pearly Powdercap 

Cystoderma superbum Huijsman 1956

 

Cystodermella cinnabarina (Alb. & Schwein.) Harmaja 2002

Cinnabar Powdercap 

Cystolepiota bucknallii (Berk. & Broome) Singer & Clémençon 1972

Lilac Dapperling 

Cystolepiota moelleri Knudsen 1978

 

Cystolepiota pulverulenta (Huijsman) Vellinga 1992

 

Cytidia salicina (Fr.) Burt 1924

Scarlet Splash 

Dacrymyces stillatus Nees 1816

Common Jelly Spot 

Dacryobolus karstenii (Bres.) Oberw. ex Parmasto 1968

 

Daedalea quercina (L.) Pers. 1801

Thick Maze Oak Polypore 

Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schröt. 1888

Blushing Bracket 

Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Carbon Balls 

Datronia mollis (Sommerf.) Donk 1966

Common Mazegill 

Delicatula integrella (Pers.) Fayod 1889

 

Dendrocollybia racemosa (Pers.) RH Petersen in Redhead 2001

 

Dendrothele acerina (Pers.) P.A. Lemke 1965

 

Dentipellis fragilis (Pers.) Donk 1962

 

Dichomitus squalens (P. Karst.) D.A. Reid 1965

 

Discina ancilis (Pers.) Sacc. 1889

Pigs Ears 

Discina fastigiata (Krombh.) Svrcek & J. Moravec 1972

Thick Stalked Morel 

Disciotis venosa (Pers.) Arnould 1893

Veined Cup 

Disciseda bovista (Klotzsch) Henn. 1903

 

Dumontinia tuberosa (Bull.) L.M. Kohn 1979

Anemone Cup 

Echinoderma asperum (Pers.) Bon 1991

Freckled Dapperling 

Echinoderma jacobi (Vellinga & Knudsen) Gminder 2003

 

Elaphocordyceps capitata (Holmsk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Headlike Cordyceps 

Elaphocordyceps ophioglossoides (Ehrh.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung & Spatafora 2007

Goldenthread Cordyceps 

Elaphomyces granulatus Fr. 1829

False Truffle 

Elaphomyces muricatus Fr. 1829

 

Elmerina caryae (Schwein.) D.A. Reid 1992

 

Entoloma byssisedum (Pers.) Donk 1949

 

Entoloma clypeatum (L.) P. Kumm. 1871

Shield Pinkgill 

Entoloma conferendum var. conferendum 1980

Star Pinkgill 

Entoloma cryptocystidiatum Arnolds & Noordel. 1979

 

Entoloma euchroum (Pers.) Donk 1949

 

Entoloma excentricum Bres. 1881

Excentric Pinkgill 

Entoloma exile (Fr.) Hesler 1967

 

Entoloma griseoluridum (Kühner) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma hirtipes (Schumach.) M.M. Moser 1978

 

Entoloma lividoalbum (Kühner & Romagn.) Kubicka 1975

 

Entoloma majaloides P.D. Orton 1960

 

Entoloma melanochroum Noordel. 1987

 

Entoloma moserianum Noordel. 1983

 

Entoloma mougeotii var. mougeotii (Fr.) Hesler 1967

 

Entoloma nitidum Quél. 1883

Pine Pinkgill 

Entoloma pleopodium (Bull.) Noordel. 1985

Aromatic Pinkgill 

Entoloma porphyrophaeum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Lilac Pinkgill 

Entoloma querquedula (Romagn.) Noordel. 1982

 

Entoloma rhodopolium (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Wood Pinkgill 

Entoloma sepium (Noulet & Dass.) Richon & Roze 1880

 

Entoloma sericatum (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1895

 

Entoloma sinuatum (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Livid Pinkgill 

Entoloma vernum S. Lundell 1937

 

Entoloma xanthochroum (P.D. Orton) Noordel. 1985

 

Epithele typhae (Pers.) Pat. 1900

 

Exidia badioumbrina (Bres.) Neuhoff 1936

 

Exidia nigricans (With.) P. Roberts 2009

Witches s butter 

Exidia truncata Fr. 1822

Black Jelly 

Exobasidium vaccinii (Fuckel) Woronin 1867

Cowberry Redleaf 

Fibrodontia gossypina Parmasto 1968

 

Fibroporia vaillantii (DC.) Parmasto 1968

 

Fibulomyces mutabilis (Bres.) Jülich 1972

 

Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) With. 1792

Beefsteak Fungus 

Flammulaster limulatus (Fr.) Watling 1967

 

Flammulina ononidis Arnolds 1977

 

Flammulina velutipes (Curtis) Singer 1951

Velvet Shank 

Flaviporus citrinellus (Niemelä & Ryvarden) Ginns 1984

 

Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 1849

Tinder Polypore 

Fomitiporia pseudopunctata (A. David, Dequatre & Fiasson) Fiasson 1984

 

Fomitiporia robusta (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Robust Bracket 

Fomitopsis cytisina (Berk.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Fomitopsis iberica Melo & Ryvarden 1989

 

Fomitopsis officinalis (Vill.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Larch Polypore 

Fomitopsis pinicola (Sw.) P. Karst. 1881

Red Belted Polypore 

Fomitopsis rosea (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1881

 

Fuscoporia ferruginosa (Schrad.) Murrill 1907

 

Fuscoporia torulosa (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Galerina marginata (Batsch) Kühner 1935

Funeral Bell 

Galerina pumila (Pers.) M. Lange 1961

Dwarf Bell 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma carnosum Pat. 1889

 

Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst. 1881

Lingzhi Mushroom  

Gastrosporium simplex Mattir. 1903

 

Geastrum campestre Morgan 1887

 

Geastrum corollinum (Batsch) Hollós 1904

Weathered Earthstar 

Geastrum coronatum Pers. 1801

Crowned Earthstar 

Geastrum fimbriatum Fr. 1829

Sessile Earthstar 

Geastrum floriforme Vittad. 1842

 

Geastrum fornicatum (Huds.) Hook. 1821

Arched Earthstar 

Geastrum melanocephalum (Czern.) V.J. Stanek 1956

 

Geastrum minimum Schwein. 1822

Tiny Earthstar 

Geastrum pectinatum Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum pouzarii VJ Stanek 1954

 

Geastrum quadrifidum DC. ex Pers. 1801

Rayed Earthstar 

Geastrum rufescens Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum saccatum Fr. 1829

 

Geastrum schmidelii Vittad. 1842

Dwarf Earthstar 

Geastrum striatum DC. 1805

Striate Earthstar 

Geastrum triplex Jungh. 1840

Collared Earthstar 

Geoglossum cookeanum Nannf. 1942

Earth Tongue 

Geopora arenicola (Lév.) Kers 1974

 

Geopyxis carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Sacc. 1889

Pyxie Cup 

Gliophorus psittacinus (Schaeff.) Herink 1958

The Parrot Mushroom 

Gloeocystidiellum porosum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1931

 

Gloeophyllum abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst. 1882

 

Gloeophyllum odoratum (Wulfen) Imazeki 1943

Anise Mazegill 

Gloeophyllum sepiarium (Wulfen) P. Karst. 1882

Yellow Red Gill Polypore 

Gloeoporus pannocinctus (Romell) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Gloeoporus taxicola (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Gomphidius glutinosus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Spike 

Gomphidius maculatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Larch Spike 

Gomphidius roseus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Rosy Spike 

Gomphus clavatus (Pers.) Gray 1821

Pigs Ear Gomphus 

Granulobasidium vellereum (Ellis & Cragin) Jülich 1979

 

Grifola frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821

Hen of the Woods 

Guepinia helvelloides (DC.) Fr. 1828

Apricot Jelly 

Gymnopilus hybridus (Gillet) Maire 1933

 

Gymnopilus junonius (Fr.) P.D. Orton 1960

Spectacular Rustgill 

Gymnopilus penetrans (Fr.) Murrill 1912

Common Rustgill 

Gymnopilus sapineus (Fr.) Murrill 1912

Scaly Rustgill 

Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Horse Hair Fungus 

Gymnopus aquosus (Bull.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus brassicolens (Romagn.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

Cabbage Parachute 

Gymnopus confluens (Pers.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

Clustered Toughshank 

Gymnopus dryophilus (Bull.) Murrill 1916

Russet Toughshank 

Gymnopus erythropus (Pers.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

Redleg Toughshank 

Gymnopus foetidus (Sowerby) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Foetid Parachute 

Gymnopus fusipes (Bull.) Gray 1821

Spindle Toughshank 

Gymnopus hariolorum (Bull.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus impudicus (Fr.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus ocior (Pers.) Antonín & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus peronatus (Bolton) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

Wood Woolly Foot 

Gyrodon lividus (Bull.) Sacc. 1888

Alder Bolete 

Gyromitra ambigua (P. Karst.) Harmaja 1969

 

Gyromitra esculenta (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Conifer Morel 

Gyromitra gigas (Krombh.) Cooke 1878

Snowbank Morel 

Gyromitra infula (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886

Saddle Shaped Morel 

Gyromitra parma (J. Breitenb. & Maas Geest.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1974

 

Gyrophanopsis polonensis (Bres.) Stalpers & P.K. Buchanan 1991

 

Gyroporus castaneus (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Chestnut Bolete 

Gyroporus cyanescens (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Cornflower Bolete 

Hapalopilus croceus (Pers.) Donk 1933

 

Hapalopilus nidulans (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnamon Bracket 

Haplotrichum rubiginosum (Fr.) Hol.-Jech. 1976

 

Hebeloma anthracophilum Maire 1910

 

Hebeloma circinans (Quél.) Sacc. 1891

 

Hebeloma cylindrosporum Romagn. 1965

 

Hebeloma fastibile (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Hebeloma helodes J. Favre 1948

 

Hebeloma laterinum (Batsch) Vesterh. 2005

 

Hebeloma longicaudum (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Hebeloma radicosum (Bull.) Ricken 1911

Rooting Poisonpie 

Hebeloma sinapizans (Paulet) Gillet 1886

Bitter Poisonpie 

Helvella acetabulum (L.) Quél. 1874

Ribbed Stalked Cup 

Helvella atra J. König 1770

 

Helvella crispa (Scop.) Fr. 1822

Fluted White Helvella 

Helvella elastica Bull. 1785

Smooth Stalked Helvela 

Helvella ephippium Lév. 1841

 

Helvella lacunosa Afzel. 1783

Fluted Black Helvella 

Helvella leucomelaena (Pers.) Nannf. 1941

Sooty Cup 

Helvella macropus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Long Stalked Gray Cup 

Helvella queletii Bres. 1882

 

Hemileccinum depilatum (Redeuilh) Šutara 2008

 

Hemileccinum impolitum (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Iodine Bolete 

Hemipholiota populnea (Pers.) Bon 1986

 

Henningsomyces candidus (Pers.) Kuntze 1898

 

Hericium alpestre Pers. 1825

 

Hericium cirrhatum (Pers.) Nikol. 1950

Tiered Tooth  

Hericium coralloides (Scop.) Pers. 1794

Coral Tooth  

Hericium erinaceus (Bull.) Pers. 1797

Bearded Tooth  

Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1889

Conifer Base Polypore 

Hohenbuehelia angustata (Berk.) Singer 1951

 

Hohenbuehelia grisea (Peck) Singer 1951

 

Hohenbuehelia petaloides (Bull.) Schulzer 1866

 

Hohenbuehelia tremula (Schaeff.) Thorn & G.L. Barron 1986

 

Hortiboletus engelii (Hlaváček) Biketova & Wasser 2015

 

Hortiboletus rubellus (Krombh.) Simonini, Vizzini & Gelardi 2015

Ruby Bolete 

Humaria hemisphaerica (F.H. Wigg.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Haired White Cup 

Hydnellum caeruleum (Hornem.) P. Karst. 1879

Bluish Tooth 

Hydnellum ferrugineum (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Mealy Tooth 

Hydnellum peckii Banker 1912

Red Juice Tooth 

Hydnocristella himantia (Schwein.) R.H. Petersen 1971

 

Hydnotrya michaelis (E. Fisch.) Trappe 1975

 

Hydnotrya tulasnei (Berk.) Berk. & Broome 1846

 

Hydnum repandum L. 1753

Hedgehog Fungus 

Hydnum rufescens Pers. 1800

Terracotta Hedgehog 

Hydropus marginellus (Pers.) Singer 1948

 

Hydropus subalpinus (Höhn.) Singer 1962

 

Hygrocybe acutoconica (Clem.) Singer 1951

Persistent Waxcap 

Hygrocybe ceracea (Sowerby) P. Kumm. 1871

Butter Waxcap 

Hygrocybe chlorophana (Fr.) Wünsche 1877

Golden Waxcap 

Hygrocybe coccinea (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Scarlet Hood 

Hygrocybe conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Witchs Hat 

Hygrocybe insipida (J.E. Lange ex S. Lundell) M.M. Moser 1967

Spangle Waxcap 

Hygrocybe miniata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Vermilion Waxcap 

Hygrocybe punicea (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Crimson Waxcap 

Hygrocybe reidii Kühner 1976

Honey Waxcap 

Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire 1921

False Chanterelle 

Hygrophorus agathosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Gray Almond Waxy Cap  

Hygrophorus chrysodon (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Gold Flecked Woodwax 

Hygrophorus discoideus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus discoxanthus Rea 1908

Yellowing Woodwax  

Hygrophorus eburneus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Ivory Woodwax 

Hygrophorus erubescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Blotched Woodwax 

Hygrophorus fagi G. Becker & Bon 1974

 

Hygrophorus gliocyclus Fr. 1861

 

Hygrophorus hypothejus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Herald of Winter 

Hygrophorus latitabundus Britzelm. 1899

 

Hygrophorus lucorum Kalchbr. 1874

Larch Woodwax 

Hygrophorus marzuolus (Fr.) Bres. 1893

 

Hygrophorus olivaceoalbus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus penarius Fr. 1836

Matt Woodwax 

Hygrophorus persoonii Arnolds 1979

 

Hygrophorus pudorinus (Fr.) Fr. 1836

Rosy Woodwax 

Hygrophorus pustulatus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus russula (Schaeff.) Kauffman 1918

Pinkmottle Woodwax 

Hygrophorus speciosus Peck 1878

 

Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846

Oak Curtain Crust 

Hymenogaster citrinus Vittad. 1831

 

Hymenopellis radicata (Relhan) R.H. Petersen 2010

Rooting Shank 

Hyphoderma setigerum (Fr.) Donk 1957

 

Hyphodermella corrugata (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Hyphodontia arguta (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia nespori (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976

 

Hyphodontia radula (Pers.) Langer & Vesterh. 1996

 

Hypholoma ericaeum (Pers.) Kühner 1936

 

Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare (Huds.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Tuft 

Hypholoma lateritium (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Brick Caps 

Hypholoma subviride (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Dennis 1961

 

Hypochnella violacea Auersw. ex J. Schröt. 1888

 

Hypochnicium albostramineum (Bres.) Hallenb. 1985

 

Hypochnicium erikssonii Hallenb. & Hjortstam 1990

 

Hypocrea citrina (Pers.) Fr. 1849

 

Hypomyces luteovirens (Fr.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1860

 

Hypoxylon cercidicola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Peck) Y.M. Ju & J.D. Rogers 1996

 

Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835

Beech Woodwart 

Hypoxylon howeanum Peck 1871

 

Hypsizygus ulmarius (Bull.) Redhead 1984

Elm Leech 

Hysterangium stoloniferum Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Imleria badia (Fr.) Vizzini 2014

Bay Bolete 

Imperator torosus (Fr.) Assyov, Bellanger, Bertéa, Courtec., Koller, Loizides, G. Marques, J.A. Muñoz, N. Oppicelli, D. Puddu, F. Rich. & P.-A. Moreau 2015

Brawny Bolete 

Infundibulicybe geotropa (Bull.) Harmaja 2003

Trooping Funnel 

Inocutis dryophila (Berk.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

 

Inocybe acuta Boud. 1917

 

Inocybe adaequata (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe asterospora Quél. 1879

Star Fibrecap 

Inocybe bongardii (Weinm.) Quél. 1872

Fruity Fibrecap 

Inocybe corydalina Quél. 1875

Greenflush Fibrecap 

Inocybe curvipes P. Karst. 1890

 

Inocybe flocculosa (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

Fleecy Fibrecap 

Inocybe fraudans (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

Pear Fibrecap 

Inocybe geophylla (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Fibrecap 

Inocybe godeyi Gillet 1874

 

Inocybe lacera (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Torn Fibrecap 

Inocybe mixtilis (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe nitidiuscula (Britzelm.) Lapl. 1894

 

Inocybe rimosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Split Fibrecap 

Inocybe squamata J.E. Lange 1917

 

Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Shaggy Bracket 

Ischnoderma benzoinum (Wahlenb.) P. Karst. 1881

Benzoin Bracket 

Ischnoderma resinosum (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1879

Resinous Polypore 

Junghuhnia nitida (Pers.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D. Martin 1970

Carbon Cushion 

Kuehneromyces mutabilis (Schaeff.) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1946

Sheathed Woodtuft 

Laccaria amethystina (Huds.) Cooke 1884

Amethyst Deceiver 

Laccaria bicolor (Maire) P.D. Orton 1960

Bicoloured Deceiver 

Laccaria laccata var. pallidifolia (Peck) Peck 1912

 

Lachnellula occidentalis (G.G. Hahn & Ayers) Dharne 1965

Larch Disco 

Lachnum virgineum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1871

Snowy Disco 

Lacrymaria lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat. 1887

Weeping Widow 

Lacrymaria pyrotricha (Holmsk.) Konrad & Maubl. 1925

 

Lactarius acris (Bolton) Gray 1821

 

Lactarius aurantiacus (Pers.) Gray 1821

Orange Milkcap 

Lactarius blennius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Milkcap 

Lactarius camphoratus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Curry Scented Milkcap 

Lactarius chrysorrheus Fr. 1838

Yellowdrop Milkcap 

Lactarius circellatus Fr. 1838

Fiery Milkcap 

Lactarius controversus (Pers.) Pers. 1796

 

Lactarius decipiens Quél. 1885

 

Lactarius deliciosus (L.) Gray 1821

Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius deterrimus Gröger 1968

False Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius hepaticus Plowr. 1905

Liver Milkcap 

Lactarius lignyotus Fr. 1857

Velvet Milkcap 

Lactarius lilacinus (Lasch) Fr. 1838

Lilac Milkcap 

Lactarius necator (Bull.) Pers. 1796

Ugly Milkcap 

Lactarius obscuratus (Lasch) Fr. 1838

Alder Milkcap 

Lactarius pallidus Pers. 1797

Pale Milkcap 

Lactarius picinus Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius piperatus (L.) Pers. 1797

Peppery Milkcap 

Lactarius porninsis Rolland 1889

Larch Milkcap 

Lactarius pterosporus Romagn. 1949

 

Lactarius pubescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Bearded Milkcap 

Lactarius quietus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Oak Milkcap 

Lactarius repraesentaneus Britzelm. 1885

Yellow Bearded Milkcap 

Lactarius salicis-herbaceae Kühner 1975

 

Lactarius salmonicolor R. Heim & Leclair 1953

 

Lactarius scrobiculatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius serifluus (DC.) Fr. 1838

Watery Milkcap 

Lactarius tabidus Fr. 1838

Birch Milkcap 

Lactarius torminosus (Schaeff.) Gray 1821

Woolly Milkcap 

Lactarius trivialis (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius uvidus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius vellereus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fleecy Milkcap 

Lactarius vietus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Grey Milkcap 

Lactarius volemus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fishy Milkcap 

Laetiporus sulphureus (Bull.) Murrill 1920

Chicken of the Woods 

Lanzia echinophila (Bull.) Korf 1982

 

Leccinellum crocipodium (Letell.) Della Maggiora & Trassinelli 2014

Saffron Bolete 

Leccinum aurantiacum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Red Capped Scaber Stalk 

Leccinum duriusculum (Schulzer ex Kalchbr.) Singer 1947

Slate Bolete 

Leccinum holopus (Rostk.) Watling 1960

Snow White Bolete 

Leccinum melaneum (Smotl.) Pilát & Dermek 1974

 

Leccinum pseudoscabrum (Kallenb.) Šutara 1989

Hazel Bolete 

Leccinum quercinum (Pilát) E.E. Green & Watling 1969

 

Leccinum scabrum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Birch Bolete 

Leccinum variicolor Watling 1969

Mottled Bolete 

Leccinum versipelle (Fr.) Snell 1944

Orange Birch Bolete 

Leccinum vulpinum Watling 1961

Foxy Bolete 

Lentaria albovinacea (Pilát) Pilát 1970

 

Lentinellus castoreus (Fr.) Kühner & Maire 1934

 

Lentinellus cochleatus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Aniseed Cockleshell 

Lentinus tigrinus (Bull.) Fr. 1825

Tiger Sawgill 

Lenzites betulina (L.) Fr. 1838

Multicolor Gill Polypore 

Leotia lubrica (Scop.) Pers. 1797

Jelly Babies 

Lepiota castanea Quél. 1881

Chestnut Dapperling 

Lepiota clypeolaria (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Shield Dapperling 

Lepiota cristata (Bolton) P. Kumm. 1871

Stinking Dapperling 

Lepiota echinella Quél. & G.E. Bernard 1888

 

Lepiota erminea (Fr.) Gillet 1874

 

Lepiota grangei (Eyre) J.E. Lange 1935

Green Dapperling 

Lepiota helveola Bres. 1882

Star Dapperling 

Lepiota ignivolvata Bousset & Joss. ex Joss. 1990

 

Lepiota oreadiformis Velen. 1920

 

Lepiota subvolvata Malençon & Bertault 1971

 

Lepista flaccida (Sowerby) Pat. 1887

Tawny Funnel 

Lepista irina (Fr.) H.E. Bigelow 1959

False Blewit 

Lepista nuda (Bull.) Cooke 1871

Wood Blewit 

Lepista panaeolus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Lepista personata (Fr.) Cooke 1871

Field Blewit 

Lepista sordida (Schumach.) Singer 1951

 

Leratiomyces percevalii (Berk. & Broome) Bridge & Spooner 2008

 

Leratiomyces squamosus (Pers.) Bridge & Spooner 2008

 

Leucoagaricus amylosporus (Malençon) Bon 1981

 

Leucoagaricus georginae (W.G. Sm.) Candusso 1990

 

Leucoagaricus leucothites (Vittad.) Wasser 1977

White Agaricus Mushroom 

Leucocortinarius bulbiger (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1945

White Webcap 

Leucogyrophana mollusca (Fr.) Pouzar 1958

 

Leucopaxillus compactus (P. Karst.) Neuhoff 1958

 

Leucopaxillus gentianeus (Quél.) Kotl. 1966

Bitter Leucopax 

Leucopaxillus giganteus (Sowerby) Singer 1939

Giant Funnel 

Leucopaxillus lentus (H. Post) Singer 1943

 

Limacella guttata ( Pers.1793: Fr.1821) K. & M. 1928

Weeping Slimecap 

Lindtneria chordulata (D.P. Rogers) Hjortstam 1987

 

Lopadostoma pouzarii Granmo & L.E. Petrini 1996

 

Lycoperdon echinatum Pers. 1794

Spiny Puffball 

Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers. 1801

Pestle Puffball 

Lycoperdon mammiforme Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon molle Pers. 1801

Soft Puffball 

Lycoperdon perlatum Pers. 1796

Common Puffball 

Lycoperdon pratense Pers. 1797

Meadow Puffball 

Lycoperdon pyriforme Schaeff. 1774

Pear Shaped Puffball 

Lycoperdon umbrinum Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon utriforme Bull. 1791

Mosaic Puffball 

Lyophyllum connatum (Schumach.) Singer 1939

White Domecap 

Lyophyllum decastes (Fr.) Singer 1951

Chicken Mushroom 

Lyophyllum fumosum (Pers.) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Lyophyllum loricatum (Fr.) Kühner ex Kalamees 1994

 

Lyophyllum paelochroum Clémençon 1982

 

Macrocystidia cucumis (Pers.) Joss. 1934

Cucumber Scented Mushroom 

Macrolepiota konradii (Huijsman ex P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Macrolepiota mastoidea (Fr.) Singer 1951

Slender Parasol 

Macrolepiota permixta (Barla) Pacioni 1979

 

Macrolepiota procera (Scop.) Singer 1948

Parasol Mushroom 

Macrotyphula fistulosa (Holmsk.) R.H. Petersen 1972

Pipe Club 

Marasmiellus candidus (Fr.) Singer 1948

White Marasmius 

Marasmiellus ramealis (Bull.) Singer 1946

Twig Parachute 

Marasmiellus trabutii var. trabutii (Maire) Singer 1951

 

Marasmius bulliardii Quél. 1878

 

Marasmius oreades (Bolton) Fr. 1836

Fairy Ring Champignon 

Marasmius rotula (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Pinwheel Marasmius 

Marasmius wynneae Berk. & Broome 1860

Pearly Parachute 

Megacollybia platyphylla (Pers.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1972

Whitelaced Shank 

Melanogaster variegatus (Vittad.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1851

 

Melanoleuca brevipes (Bull.) Pat. 1900

Stunted Cavalier 

Melanoleuca cognata (Fr.) Konrad & Maubl. 1927

Spring Cavalier 

Melanoleuca strictipes (P. Karst.) Jul. Schäff. 1951

 

Melanophyllum haematospermum (Bull.) Kreisel 1984

Redspored Dapperling 

Melastiza cornubiensis (Berk. & Broome) J. Moravec 1992

 

Mensularia nodulosa (Fr.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Mensularia radiata (Sowerby) Lázaro Ibiza 1916

 

Meripilus giganteus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1882

Fruit body 

Merulius tremellosus Schrad. 1794

Trembling Merulius 

Metulodontia nivea (P. Karst.) Parmasto 1968

 

Microstoma protractum (Fr.) Kanouse 1948

Rosy Goblet 

Mitrophora semilibera (DC.) Lév. 1846

Semifree Morel 

Mitrula paludosa Fr. 1816

Swamp Beacon 

Montagnea radiosa (Pall.) Šebek 1954

 

Morchella crassipes (Vent.) Pers. 1801

 

Morchella elata Fr. 1822

Black Morel 

Morchella esculenta (L.) Pers. 1801

Yellow Morel 

Morchella pragensis Smotl. 1952

 

Mutinus caninus (Huds.) Fr. 1849

Dog Stinkhorn 

Mutinus ravenelii (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) E. Fisch. 1888

 

Mycena acicula (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Orange Bonnet 

Mycena aurantiomarginata (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Golden Edge Bonnet 

Mycena epipterygia (Scop.) Gray 1821

Yellowleg Bonnet 

Mycena galericulata (Scop.) Gray 1821

Bonnet Mycena 

Mycena galopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Milking Bonnet  

Mycena haematopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bleeding Fairy Helmet 

Mycena niveipes (Murrill) Murrill 1916

 

Mycena pelianthina (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Blackedge Bonnet 

Mycena polygramma (Bull.) Gray 1821

Grooved Bonnet 

Mycena pterigena (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycena pura (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lilac Bonnet 

Mycena renati Quél. 1886

Beautiful Bonnet 

Mycena rosea (Schumach.) Gramberg 1912

Rosy Bonnet 

Mycena sanguinolenta (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bleeding Bonnet 

Mycena strobilicola J. Favre & Kühner 1938

 

Mycena tintinnabulum (Batsch) Quél. 1872

 

Mycena viridimarginata P. Karst. 1892

Olive Edge Bonnet 

Mycena zephirus (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycetinis alliaceus (Jacq.) Earle ex A.W. Wilson & Desjardin 2005

Garlic Parachute 

Mycetinis querceus (Britzelm.) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

 

Mycetinis scorodonius (Fr.) A.W. Wilson 2005

Garlic Marasmius 

Mycoacia aurea (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Mycoacia nothofagi var. nothofagi (G. Cunn.) Ryvarden 1981

 

Mycoacia uda (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Myriostoma coliforme (Dicks.) Corda 1842

Pepper Pot 

Nectria cinnabarina (Tode) Fr. 1849

Coral Spot 

Neoboletus junquilleus (Quél.) Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini 2014

Yellow Bolete 

Neobulgaria pura (Pers.) Petr. 1921

Beech Jellydisc 

Neofavolus alveolaris (DC.) Sotome & T. Hatt. 2013

Hexagonal Pored Polypore 

Neolentinus adhaerens (Alb. & Schwein.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Sticky Sawgill 

Neolentinus cyathiformis (Schaeff.) Della Maggiora & Trassinelli 2014

 

Neolentinus lepideus (Fr.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Scaly Lentinus 

Nidularia deformis (Willd.) Fr. 1817

 

Octaviania cerea (Soehner) Svrček 1958

 

Odonticium septocystidia (Burt) Zmitr. & Spirin 2006

 

Omphalina discorosea (Pilát) Herink & Kotl. 1975

 

Omphalotus olearius (DC.) Singer 1946

Jack O lantern 

Onygena corvina Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Feather Stalkball 

Ophiocordyceps sphecocephala (Klotzsch ex Berk.) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora 2007

 

Ossicaulis lignatilis (Pers.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Mealy Oyster 

Osteina obducta (Berk.) Donk 1966

Bone Polypore 

Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hares Ear 

Oudemansiella mucida (Schrad.) Höhn. 1910

Porcelain Fungus 

Oxyporus obducens (Pers.) Donk 1933

 

Pachykytospora tuberculosa (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1963

 

Panaeolina foenisecii (Pers.) Maire 1933

Brown Mottlegill 

Panaeolus ater (J.E. Lange) Kühner & Romagn. 1985

 

Panaeolus papilionaceus (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Bell Shaped Mottlegill 

Panaeolus semiovatus var. semiovatus (Sowerby) S. Lundell & Nannf. 1938

Egghead Mottlegill 

Panellus mitis (Pers.) Singer 1936

Mild Panellus 

Panellus serotinus (Pers.) Kühner 1950

Late Fall Oyster Mushroom 

Panellus stipticus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Luminescent Panellus 

Panus conchatus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Lilac Oysterling 

Panus neostrigosus Drechsler-Santos & Wartchow 2012

 

Parasola conopilus (Fr.) Örstadius & E. Larss. 2008

Conical Brittlestem 

Parasola plicatilis (Curtis) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

Pleated Inkcap 

Paullicorticium allantosporum J. Erikss. 1958

 

Paxillus involutus (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Brown Roll Rim 

Paxillus rubicundulus P.D. Orton 1969

 

Peniophora incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

Rosy Crust 

Peniophora limitata (Chaillet ex Fr.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora lycii (Pers.) Höhn. & Litsch. 1907

 

Peniophora quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophorella pallida (Bres.) K.H. Larss. 2007

 

Peniophorella pubera (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889

 

Perenniporia tenuis (Schwein.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Peziza arvernensis Boud. 1879

 

Peziza badia Pers. 1800

Bay Cup 

Peziza cerea Sowerby ex Fr. 1822

Cellar Cup 

Peziza chlorophaea Rehm 1885

 

Peziza depressa Pers. 1796

 

Peziza echinospora P. Karst. 1869

Charcoal Cup 

Peziza limnaea Maas Geest. 1967

 

Peziza micropus Pers. 1800

 

Peziza paludicola (Boud.) Sacc. & Traverso 1911

 

Peziza phyllogena Cooke 1877

Common Brown Cup 

Peziza repanda Wahlenb. 1820

Recurved Cup 

Peziza succosa Berk. 1841

Yellowing Cup 

Peziza tenacella W. Phillips 1886

 

Peziza varia (Hedw.) Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Layered Cup 

Peziza vesiculosa Bull. 1790

Bladder Cup 

Phaeocollybia christinae (Fr.) R. Heim 1931

 

Phaeolepiota aurea (Matt.) Maire 1928

 

Phaeolus schweinitzii (Fr.) Pat. 1900

Dye Polypore 

Phallogaster saccatus Morgan 1893

Club-Shaped Stinkhorn 

Phallus hadriani Vent. 1798

Sand Stinkhorn 

Phallus impudicus L. 1753

Stinkhorn 

Phanerochaete affinis (Burt) Parmasto 1968

 

Phanerochaete sanguinea (Fr.) Pouzar 1973

 

Phanerochaete sordida (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete tuberculata (P. Karst.) Parmasto 1968

 

Phanerochaete velutina (DC.) Karst. 1898

 

Phellinidium pouzarii (Kotl.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

 

Phellinus conchatus (Pers.) Quél. 1886

 

Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire 1933

Cushion Bracket 

Phellinus populicola Niemelä 1975

 

Phellodon tomentosus (L.) Banker 1906

Woolly Tooth 

Phlebia livida (Pers.) Bres. 1897

 

Phlebia mellea Overh. 1930

 

Phlebia radiata Fr. 1821

Radiating Phlebia 

Phlebia rufa (Pers.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Phlebia tremelloidea (Bres.) Parmasto 1967

 

Phlebiopsis gigantea (Fr.) Jülich 1978

Conifer Parchment 

Pholiota adiposa (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Golden Scalycap 

Pholiota alnicola (Fr.) Singer 1951

Alder Scalycap 

Pholiota astragalina (Fr.) Singer 1951

Conifer Scalycap 

Pholiota flammans (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Flaming Scalycap 

Pholiota gummosa (Lasch) Singer 1951

Sticky Scalycap 

Pholiota highlandensis (Peck) Quadr. & Lunghini 1990

Bonfire Scalycap 

Pholiota jahnii Tjall.-Beuk. & Bas 1986

 

Pholiota lenta (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Pholiota limonella (Peck) Sacc. 1887

 

Pholiota lucifera (Lasch) Quél. 1872

 

Pholiota squarrosa (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Shaggy Pholiota 

Pholiota tuberculosa (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Phylloporia ribis (Schumach.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Phylloporus pelletieri (Lév.) Quél. 1888

Golden Gilled Bolete 

Physisporinus vitreus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

 

Piloderma bicolor (Peck) Jülich 1969

 

Piptoporus betulinus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Birch Polypore 

Pisolithus arhizus (Scop.) Rauschert 1959

Dyeball 

Plectania melastoma (Sowerby) Fuckel 1870

Jellylike Black Urn 

Pleurotus calyptratus (Lindblad) Sacc. 1887

 

Pleurotus cornucopiae (Paulet) Rolland 1910

Branched Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus dryinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Veiled Oyster 

Pleurotus eryngii (DC.) Quél. 1872

King Oyster 

Pleurotus ostreatus (Jacq.) P. Kumm. 1871

Oyster Mushroom 

Pleurotus pulmonarius (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Pale Oyster 

Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D.A. Reid 1964

Crimped Gill 

Pluteus atromarginatus (Konrad) Kühner 1935

 

Pluteus aurantiorugosus (Trog) Sacc. 1896

 

Pluteus cervinus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Deer Shield 

Pluteus chrysophaeus (Schaeff.) Quél. 1872

Yellow Shield 

Pluteus diettrichii Bres. 1905

 

Pluteus ephebeus (Fr.) Gillet 1876

 

Pluteus leoninus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lion Shield 

Pluteus nanus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Dwarf Shield 

Pluteus pellitus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Ghost Shield 

Pluteus petasatus (Fr.) Gillet 1876

 

Pluteus phlebophorus (Ditmar) P. Kumm. 1871

Wrinkled Shield 

Pluteus pouzarianus Singer 1983

 

Pluteus romellii (Britzelm.) Lapl. 1894

Goldleaf Shield 

Pluteus salicinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Willow Shield 

Pluteus semibulbosus (Lasch) Quél. 1875

 

Pluteus umbrosus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Velvet Shield 

Polyporus arcularius (Batsch) Fr. 1821

Spring Polypore 

Polyporus ciliatus Fr. 1815

Fringed Polypore 

Polyporus rhizophilus Pat. 1894

 

Polyporus squamosus (Huds.) Fr. 1821

Dryads Saddle 

Polyporus tuberaster (Jacq. ex Pers.) Fr. 1815

Tuberous Polypore 

Polyporus umbellatus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Umbrella Polypore 

Porostereum spadiceum (Pers.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990

 

Porotheleum fimbriatum (Pers.) Fr. 1818

 

Postia caesia (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Conifer Blueing Bracket 

Postia fragilis (Fr.) Jülich 1982

Staining Cheese Polypore 

Postia leucomallella (Murrill) Jülich 1982

 

Postia ptychogaster (F. Ludw.) Vesterh. 1996

 

Postia stiptica (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Bitter Bracket 

Postia subcaesia (A. David) Jülich 1982

 

Postia undosa (Peck) Jülich 1982

 

Pouzaroporia subrufa (Ellis & Dearn.) Vampola 1992

 

Psathyrella candolleana (Fr.) Maire 1913

Pale Brittlestem 

Psathyrella caput-medusae (Fr.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Medusa Brittlestem 

Psathyrella casca (Fr.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

 

Psathyrella corrugis (Pers.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Red Edge Brittlestem 

Psathyrella cotonea (Quél.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Weeping Widow 

Psathyrella fatua (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1949

 

Psathyrella fusca (Schumach.) A. Pearson 1952

 

Psathyrella gossypina (Bull.) A. Pearson & Dennis 1948

 

Psathyrella leucotephra (Berk. & Broome) P.D. Orton 1960

 

Psathyrella microrhiza (Lasch) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Rootlet Brittlestem 

Psathyrella obtusata (Pers.) A.H. Sm. 1941

 

Psathyrella panaeoloides (Maire) Arnolds 1982

 

Psathyrella pennata (Fr.) A. Pearson & Dennis 1948

 

Psathyrella piluliformis (Bull.) P.D. Orton 1969

Common Stump Brittlestem 

Psathyrella prona (Fr.) Gillet 1878

 

Psathyrella pseudocasca (Romagn.) Kits van Wav. 1982

 

Psathyrella silvestris (Gillet) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

 

Psathyrella spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Maire 1937

Spring Brittlestem 

Psathyrella spintrigera (Fr.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

 

Psathyrella tephrophylla (Romagn.) M.M. Moser 1955

 

Pseudoboletus parasiticus (Bull.) Šutara 1991

Parasitic Bolete 

Pseudochaete tabacina (Sowerby) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2002

Reddish Brown Crust 

Pseudoclitocybe cyathiformis (Bull.) Singer 1956

Goblet Funnel Cap 

Pseudocraterellus undulatus (Pers.) Rauschert 1987

Craterellus Crispus 

Pseudohydnum gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst. 1868

Jelly Tooth 

Pseudomerulius aureus (Fr.) Jülich 1979

 

Pseudoplectania nigrella (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hairy Black Cup 

Pseudotomentella mucidula (P. Karst.) Svrček 1958

 

Psilocybe bohemica Šebek 1983

 

Psilocybe crobula (Fr.) Singer 1962

 

Psilocybe cyanescens Wakef. 1946

Wavy Caps 

Psilocybe semilanceata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Liberty Cap 

Pterula multifida (Chevall.) Fr. 1830

 

Pycnoporellus alboluteus (Ellis & Everh.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1963

Orange Sponge Polypore 

Pycnoporellus fulgens (Fr.) Donk 1971

 

Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnabar Red Polypore 

Radulomyces confluens (Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Radulomyces molaris (Chaillet ex Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Ramaria abietina (Pers.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria botrytis (Pers.) Ricken 1918

Clustered Coral 

Ramaria corrugata (P. Karst.) Schild 1975

 

Ramaria fennica (P. Karst.) Ricken 1920

 

Ramaria flava (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria formosa (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Yellow Tipped Coral 

Ramaria rubella (Schaeff.) R.H. Petersen 1974

 

Ramaria stricta (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Straight Branched Coral 

Ramaria subbotrytis (Coker) Corner 1950

 

Resinicium bicolor (Alb. & Schwein.) Parmasto 1968

 

Resupinatus applicatus (Batsch) Gray 1821

Smoked Oysterling 

Rheubarbariboletus armeniacus (Quél.) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2015

 

Rhizina undulata Fr. 1815

Crustlike Cup 

Rhizochaete filamentosa (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Gresl., Nakasone & Rajchenb. 2004

 

Rhizopogon obtextus (Spreng.) R. Rauschert 1984

 

Rhizopogon roseolus (Corda) Th. Fr. 1909

 

Rhodocollybia butyracea f. asema (Bull.) Lennox 1979

 

Rhodocollybia prolixa var. distorta (Fr.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

 

Rhodonia placenta (Fr.) Niemelä, K.H. Larss. & Schigel 2005

 

Rhytisma acerinum (Pers.) Fr. 1819

Sycamore Tarspot 

Rickenella fibula (Bull.) Raithelh. 1973

Orange Mosscap 

Rigidoporus crocatus (Pat.) Ryvarden 1983

 

Rigidoporus sanguinolentus (Alb. & Schwein.) Donk 1966

 

Rimbachia bryophila (Pers.) Redhead 1984

Veined Mossear 

Ripartites tricholoma (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1879

Bearded Seamine 

Rubroboletus legaliae (Pilát & Dermek) Della Maggiora & Trassinelli 2015

 

Rubroboletus lupinus (Fr.) Costanzo, Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini 2015

 

Rubroboletus rhodoxanthus (Krombh.) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Purple Boletus 

Rubroboletus satanas (Lenz) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Devils Bolete 

Rugosomyces persicolor (Fr.) Bon 1991

 

Russula acrifolia Romagn. 1997

 

Russula aeruginea Lindbl. ex Fr. 1863

Green Brittlegill 

Russula alnetorum Romagn. 1956

 

Russula amoena Quél. 1881

 

Russula amoenolens Romagn. 1952

Camembert Brittlegill 

Russula atropurpurea (Krombh.) Britzelm. 1893

Blackish Purple Russula 

Russula aurea Pers. 1796

Gilded Brittlegill 

Russula aurora (Krombh.) Bres. 1892

Dawn Brittlegill 

Russula azurea Bres. 1881

 

Russula caerulea (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Humpback Brittlegill 

Russula chloroides (Krombh.) Bres. 1900

Blue Band Brittlegill 

Russula claroflava Grove 1888

Yellow Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula cyanoxantha (Schaeff.) Fr. 1863

Charcoal Burner 

Russula delica Fr. 1838

Milk White Russula 

Russula emetica (Schaeff.) Pers. 1796

The Sickener 

Russula fellea (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Geranium Scented Russula 

Russula firmula Jul. Schäff 1940

 

Russula foetens (Pers.) Pers. 1796

Stinking Brittlegill 

Russula fragilis Fr. 1838

Fragile Brittlegill 

Russula graveolens Romell 1885

 

Russula grisea (Batsch) Fr. 1838

 

Russula heterophylla (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Greasy Green Brittlegill 

Russula integra (L.) Fr 1838

Nutty Brittlegill 

Russula luteotacta Rea 1922

 

Russula mustelina Fr. 1838

Russet Brittlegill 

Russula nigricans Fr. 1838

Blackening Brittlegill 

Russula nobilis Velen. 1920

Beechwood Sickener 

Russula ochroleuca (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Common Yellow Russula 

Russula olivacea (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Olive Brittlegill 

Russula parazurea Jul. Schäff. 1931

Powdery Brittlegill 

Russula pseudointegra Arnould & Goris 1907

Scarlet Brittlegill 

Russula puellaris Fr. 1838

Yellowing Brittlegill 

Russula queletii Fr. 1872

Fruity Brittlegill 

Russula raoultii Quél. 1886

Pallid Brittlegill 

Russula risigallina (Batsch) Sacc. 1915

Golden Brittlegill 

Russula romellii Maire 1910

 

Russula rosea Pers. 1796

Rosy Brittlegill 

Russula sanguinaria (Schumach.) Rauschert 1989

Bloody Brittlegill 

Russula sardonia Fr. 1838

Primrose Brittlegill 

Russula solaris Ferd. & Winge 1924

Sunny Brittlegill 

Russula sororia Fr. 1838

Sepia Brittlegill 

Russula subfoetens W.G. Sm. 1873

 

Russula velenovskyi Melzer & Zvára 1927

Coral Brittlegill 

Russula vesca Fr. 1836

Bare Toothed Russula 

Russula violeipes Quél. 1898

Velvet Brittlegill 

Russula virescens (Schaeff.) Fr. 1836

Greencracked Brittlegill 

Russula xerampelina (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Crab Brittlegill 

Rutstroemia bolaris (Batsch) Rehm 1893

 

Rutstroemia bulgarioides (Rabenh.) P. Karst. 1871

 

Sarcodon imbricatus (L.) P. Karst. 1881

Scaly Tooth 

Sarcodontia crocea (Schwein.) Kotl. 1953

Orchard Toothcrust 

Sarcodontia spumea (Sowerby) Spirin 2001

 

Sarcoscypha coccinea (Jacq.) Sacc. 1889

Scarlet Cup 

Sarcosphaera coronaria (Jacq.) J. Schröt. 1893

Pink Crown 

Schizophyllum amplum (Lév.) Nakasone 1996

 

Schizophyllum commune Fr. 1815

Split Gill 

Schizopora flavipora (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Cooke) Ryvarden 1985

 

Schizopora paradoxa (Schrad.) Donk 1967

Split Porecrust 

Scleroderma bovista Fr. 1829

Potato Earthball 

Scleroderma citrinum Pers. 1801

Earth Ball 

Scleroderma verrucosum (Bull.) Pers. 1801

Scaly Earthball 

Scopuloides rimosa (Cooke) Jülich 1982

 

Scutellinia nigrohirtula (Svrcek) Le Gal 1964

 

Scutellinia scutellata (L.) Lambotte 1887

Eyelash Fungus 

Scutiger pes-caprae (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Goats Foot 

Scytinostroma galactinum (Fr.) Donk 1956

 

Scytinostroma portentosum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1956

Mothball Crust 

Scytinostromella heterogenea (Bourdot & Galzin) Parmasto 1968

 

Sebacina dimitica Oberw. 1963

 

Serpula himantioides (Fr.) P. Karst. 1885

 

Serpula lacrymans (Wulfen) J. Schröt. 1885

Dry Rot 

Simocybe centunculus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Dingy Twiglet 

Sistotrema brinkmannii (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1948

 

Sistotrema confluens Pers. 1794

Aromatic Earthfan 

Sistotrema coroniferum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1956

 

Sistotrema raduloides (P. Karst.) Donk 1956

 

Sistotrema sernanderi (Litsch.) Donk 1956

 

Sistotremastrum suecicum Litsch. ex J. Erikss. 1958

 

Skeletocutis carneogrisea A. David 1982

 

Skeletocutis nivea (Jungh.) Jean Keller 1979

Hazel Bracket 

Sowerbyella radiculata (Sowerby) Nannf. 1938

 

Sparassis crispa (Wulfen) Fr. 1821

Eastern Cauliflower Mushroom 

Sparassis nemecii Pilát & Veselý 1932

 

Spathularia flavida Pers. 1794

Yellow Fan 

Sphaerobolus stellatus Tode 1790

Shooting Star 

Steccherinum bourdotii Saliba & A. David 1988

 

Steccherinum fimbriatum (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Steccherinum ochraceum (Pers.) Gray 1821

Ochre Spreading Tooth 

Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Hairy Parchment 

Stereum rugosum Pers. 1794

Bleeding Broadleaf Crust 

Stereum subtomentosum Pouzar 1964

Yellowing Curtain Crust 

Strobilomyces strobilaceus (Scop.) Berk. 1851

Old Man of the Woods 

Strobilurus esculentus (Wulfen) Singer 1962

Sprucecone Cap 

Strobilurus stephanocystis (Kühner & Romagn. ex Hora) Singer 1962

 

Strobilurus tenacellus (Pers.) Singer 1962

Pinecone Cap 

Stropharia aeruginosa (Curtis) Quél. 1872

Verdigris Roundhead  

Stropharia coronilla (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Garland Roundhead 

Stropharia rugosoannulata Farl. ex Murrill 1922

 

Subulicystidium longisporum (Pat.) Parmasto 1968

 

Suillellus luridus (Schaeff.) Murrill 1909

Lurid Bolete 

Suillellus queletii (Schulzer) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2014

Deceiving Bolete 

Suillus bovinus (Pers.) Roussel 1806

Bovine Bolete 

Suillus cavipes (Opat.) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1964

Hollow Bolete 

Suillus collinitus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898

 

Suillus flavidus (Fr.) J. Presl 1846

Jellied Bolete 

Suillus grevillei (Klotzsch) Singer 1945

Larch Bolete 

Suillus luteus (L.) Roussel 1796

Slippery Jack 

Suillus placidus (Bonord.) Singer 1945

 

Suillus tridentinus (Bres.) Singer 1945

 

Suillus variegatus (Sw.) Richon & Roze 1888

Velvet Bolete 

Suillus viscidus (L.) Roussel 1796

Sticky Bolete 

Tapesia fusca (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

 

Tapinella atrotomentosa (Batsch) Šutara 1992

Velvet Rollr 

Tapinella panuoides (Batsch) E.-J. Gilbert 1931

Oyster Rollrim 

Tarzetta catinus (Holmsk.) Korf & J.K. Rogers 1971

 

Tarzetta cupularis (L.) Svrcek 1981

Elf Cup 

Tarzetta velata (Quél.) Svrček 1981

 

Thelebolus terrestris Alb. & Schwein. 1805

 

Thelephora penicillata (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Thelephora terrestris Ehrh. 1787

Earthfan, Cammon Fiber Vase 

Tomentella cinerascens (P. Karst.) Höhn. & Litsch. 1906

 

Tomentella crinalis (Fr.) M.J. Larsen 1967

 

Tomentella ellisii (Sacc.) Jülich & Stalpers 1980

 

Tomentella punicea (Alb. & Schwein.) J. Schröt. 1888

 

Tomentella sublilacina (Ellis & Holw.) Wakef. 1962

 

Tomentellopsis bresadolana (Sacc. & Trotter) Jülich & Stalpers 1980

 

Tomentellopsis echinospora (Ellis) Hjortstam 1970

 

Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Lumpy Bracket  

Trametes hirsuta (Wulfen) Lloyd 1924

Hairy Bracket 

Trametes ochracea (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1987

 

Trametes pubescens (Schumach.) Pilát 1939

 

Trametes suaveolens (L.) Fr. 1838

Fragrant Bracket 

Trametes trogii Berk. 1850

 

Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 1921

Turkeytail 

Trametopsis cervina (Schwein.) Tomšovský 2008

 

Trechispora cohaerens (Schwein.) Jülich & Stalpers 1980

 

Trechispora farinacea (Pers.) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora microspora (P. Karst.) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora mollusca (Pers.) Liberta 1974

 

Tremella encephala Willd. 1785

 

Tremella foliacea Pers. 1800

Jelly Leaf 

Tremella mesenterica Retz. 1769

Witches Butter 

Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden 1972

Purplepore Bracket 

Trichaptum biforme (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972

Violet Toothed Polypore 

Trichoderma alutaceum Jaklitsch 2011

 

Tricholoma aestuans (Fr.) Gillet 1874

Acrid Knight 

Tricholoma album (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Knight 

Tricholoma atrosquamosum Sacc. 1887

Dark Scaled Knight 

Tricholoma aurantium (Schaeff.) Ricken 1914

Orange Knight 

Tricholoma basirubens (Bon) A. Riva & Bon 1988

 

Tricholoma cingulatum (Almfelt) Jacobashch 1890

Girdled Knight 

Tricholoma equestre (L.) P. Kumm. 1871

Yellow Knight X 

Tricholoma focale (Fr.) Ricken 1914

Booted Knight 

Tricholoma fracticum ( Britz. ) Kreis. 1981

 

Tricholoma pessundatum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Tacked Knight 

Tricholoma populinum J.E. Lange 1933

Poplar Knight 

Tricholoma portentosum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Coalman 

Tricholoma psammopus (Kalchbr.) Quél. 1875

Larch Knight 

Tricholoma saponaceum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Soapy Knight 

Tricholoma scalpturatum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Yellowing Knight 

Tricholoma sciodes (Pers.) C. Martín 1919

 

Tricholoma sejunctum (Sowerby) Quél. 1872

Deceiving Knight 

Tricholoma sulphureum (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Knight 

Tricholoma terreum (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Grey Knight 

Tricholoma vaccinum (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Scaly Knight 

Tricholoma virgatum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Ashen Knight 

Tricholomopsis decora (Fr.) Singer 1939

Prunes and Custard 

Tricholomopsis rutilans (Schaeff.) Singer 1939

Plums and Custard 

Tubaria confragosa (Fr.) Harmaja 1978

 

Tubaria dispersa (L.) Singer 1961

 

Tubaria furfuracea (Pers.) Gillet 1876

Scurfy Twiglet 

Tuber aestivum Vittad. 1831

Summer Truffle 

Tubulicrinis strangulatus K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1986

 

Tubulicrinis subulatus (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1956

 

Tulasnella violea (Quél.) Bourdot & Galzin 1909

 

Tulostoma brumale Pers. 1794

Winter Stalkball 

Tulostoma fimbriatum Fr. 1829

 

Tylopilus felleus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Bitter Bolete 

Tylopilus porphyrosporus (Fr. & Hök) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1971

 

Tylospora asterophora (Bonord.) Donk 1960

 

Typhula phacorrhiza (Reichardt) Fr. 1818

 

Tyromyces kmetii (Bres.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Tyromyces lacteus (Fr.) Murrill 1907

 

Urnula craterium (Schwein.) Fr. 1851

Devils Urn 

Vararia ochroleuca (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1930

 

Verpa bohemica (Krombh.) J. Schröt. 1893

Wrinkled Thimble Cap 

Verpa conica (O.F. Müll.) Sw. 1815

Thimble Morel 

Verpa conica var. cerebriformis (J. Moravec & Svrček) Šebek 1967

 

Vibrissea truncorum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822

Water Club 

Volvariella bombycina (Schaeff.) Singer 1951

Silky Rosegill 

Volvariella caesiotincta P.D. Orton 1974

 

Volvariella murinella (Quél.) M.M. Moser 1953

 

Volvariella pusilla (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Volvariella surrecta (Knapp) Singer 1951

Piggyback Rosegill 

Volvariella taylorii (Berk. & Broome) Singer 1951

 

Volvariella volvacea (Bull.) Singer 1951

 

Volvopluteus gloiocephalus (DC.) Vizzini, Contu & Justo 2011

Stubble Rosegill 

Vuilleminia comedens (Nees) Maire 1902

Waxy Crust 

Xanthoconium separans (Peck) Halling & Both 1998

 

Xenasma pruinosum (Pat.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasma rimicola (P. Karst.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasma tulasnelloideum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasmatella vaga (Fr.) Stalpers 1996

 

Xerocomellus chrysenteron (Bull.) Šutara 2008

Red Cracking Bolete 

Xerocomellus porosporus (Imler ex G. Moreno & Bon) Šutara 2008

Sepia Bolete 

Xerocomellus pruinatus (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Matt Bolete 

Xeromphalina campanella (Batsch) Maire 1934

Pinewood Gingertail 

Xeromphalina cauticinalis (Fr.) Kühner & Maire, 934

Pinelitter Gingertail 

Xerula pudens (Pers.) Singer 1951

 

Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev. 1824

Candlesnuff fungus 

Xylaria longipes Nitschke 1867

Dead Molls Fingers 

Xylaria polymorpha (Pers.) Grev. 1824

Dead Mans Fingers 

Xylobolus frustulatus (Pers.) Boidin 1958

Stalked Stereum 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje