Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (810)

Book
Ivan in Zora Kavčič, Raziskovanje gliv Posočja, 2011

Abortiporus biennis (Bull.) Singer 1944

Blushing Rosette 

Agaricus altipes (F.H. Møller) F.H. Møller 1951

 

Agaricus arvensis Schaeff. 1774

Horse Mushroom 

Agaricus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach 1946

Cultivated Mushroom 

Agaricus bitorquis (Quél.) Sacc. 1887

Spring Agaricus 

Agaricus essettei Bon 1983

Abrouptly Bulbous Agaricus 

Agaricus semotus Fr. 1863

Rosy Wood Mushroom 

Agaricus sylvaticus Schaeff. 1833

Bleeding Agaricus 

Agaricus sylvicola (Vittad.) Peck 1872

Wood Mushroom 

Agrocybe dura (Bolton) Singer 1936

 

Agrocybe pediades (Fr.) Fayod 1889

Common Fieldcap 

Agrocybe praecox (Pers.) Fayod 1889

Spring Fieldcap 

Albatrellus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

 

Albatrellus cristatus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Crested Polypore 

Albatrellus ovinus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Sheep Polypore 

Aleuria aurantia (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Orange Peel Fungus 

Amanita battarrae (Boud.) Bon 1985

Gray Zoned Ringless Amanita 

Amanita biovigera Singer 1951

Discounted Ringless Amanita 

Amanita caesarea (Scop.: Fr.) Pers. 1801

Caesars Mushhroom 

Amanita citrina Pers. 1797

Death Cap 

Amanita crocea (Quél.) Singer 1951

Saffron Ringless Amanita 

Amanita echinocephala (Vittad.) Quél. 1872

Solitary Amanita 

Amanita excelsa var. spissa (Fr.) Neville & Poumarat 2004

Stout Stalked Amanita 

Amanita franchetii (Boud.) Fayod 1889

Western Yellow Veil 

Amanita fulva Fr. 1815

Tawny Grisette 

Amanita gemmata (Fr.) Bertill. 1866

Jewelled Amanita 

Amanita muscaria (L.) Lam. 1783

Fly Agaric 

Amanita muscaria var. aureola Kalchbr. 1873

 

Amanita pachyvolvata (Bon) Krieglst. 1984

Bon's Great Ringless Amanita 

Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh. 1846

Panther Cap 

Amanita phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) Link 1833

Death Cap 

Amanita rubescens Pers. 1797

The Blusher 

Amanita rubescens var. annulosulphurea Gillet 1874

 

Amanita strobiliformis (Paulet ex Vittad.) Bertill. 1866

European Pine Cone Lepidella 

Amanita vaginata (Bull.) Lam. 1783

Grisette 

Amanita vaginata f. alba (Sacc.) Romagn. 1992

European White Ringless Amanita 

Ampulloclitocybe clavipes (Pers.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Club Foot 

Amylostereum areolatum (Chaillet ex Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Amylostereum laevigatum (Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Annulohypoxylon multiforme (Fr.) Y.M. Ju, J.D. Rogers & H.M. Hsieh 2005

 

Antrodia albida (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia malicola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia ramentacea (Berk. & Broome) Donk 1966

Honeycomb Crust 

Antrodia serialis (Fr.) Donk 1966

 

Antrodia xantha (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973

 

Armillaria borealis Marxm. & Korhonen 1982

 

Armillaria gallica Marxm. & Romagn. 1987

Bulbous Honey Fungus 

Armillaria mellea (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Honey Fungus 

Armillaria ostoyae (Romagn.) Herink 1973

Dark Honey Fungus 

Artomyces pyxidatus (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Crown Coral  

Ascocoryne sarcoides (Jacq.) J.W. Groves & D.E. Wilson 1967

Purple Yell Drops 

Ascotremella faginea (Peck) Seaver 1930

 

Astraeus hygrometricus (Pers.) Morgan 1889

Barometer Earthstar 

Atheniella adonis (Bull.) Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys, Desjardin & B.A. Perry 2012

Scarlet Bonnet 

Aureoboletus gentilis (Quél.) Pouzar 1957

Gilded Bolete 

Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Jelly Ear 

Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers. 1822

Tripe Fungus 

Auriporia aurulenta A. David, Tortic & Jelic 1975

 

Baeospora myosura (Fr.) Singer 1938

Conifercone Cap 

Basidioradulum radula (Fr.) Nobles 1967

Toothed Crust 

Biscogniauxia nummularia (Bull.) Kuntze 1891

Beech Tarcrust 

Bisporella citrina (Batsch) Korf & S.E. Carp. 1974

Yellov Fairy Cups 

Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1879

Smoky Polypore 

Bjerkandera fumosa (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Big Smoky Bracket 

Bolbitius titubans (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Yellow Fieldcap 

Boletus edulis Bull. 1782

Penny Bun, King Bolet, Red Tops 

Boletus erythropus Pers. 1796

Scarletina Bolete 

Boletus ferrugineus Schaeff. 1762

 

Boletus piceinus (Pilát & Dermek) Hlaváček 1990

Spruce Bolete 

Boletus pinophilus Pilát & Dermek 1973

Pine Bolete 

Boletus reticulatus Schaeff. 1774

Summer Bolete 

Boletus subtomentosus L. 1753

Suede Bolete 

Botryobasidium subcoronatum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1931

 

Botryobasidium vagum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) D.P. Rogers 1935

 

Bovista nigrescens Pers. 1794

Brown Puffball 

Bovista plumbea Pers. 1795

Paltry Puffball 

Bovista polymorpha (Vittad.) Kreisel 1964

 

Bulgaria inquinans (Pers.) Fr. 1822

Black Bulgar 

Butyriboletus appendiculatus (Schaeff.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Oak Bolete 

Butyriboletus fechtneri (Velen.) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Pale Bolete 

Butyriboletus pseudoregius (Heinr. Huber) D. Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

The Pretender 

Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967

Netted Crust 

Caloboletus calopus (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Bitter Beech Bolete 

Caloboletus radicans (Pers.) Vizzini 2014

Rooting Bolete 

Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827

Small Stagshorn 

Calocera viscosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Yellow Tuning Fork 

Calocybe gambosa (Fr.) Donk 1962

Saint Georges Mushroom 

Calvatia cyathiformis (Bosc) Morgan 1890

 

Cantharellus amethysteus (Quél.) Sacc. 1887

 

Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821

Chanterelle 

Cantharellus cinereus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Cantharellus friesii Welw. & Curr. 1869

Orange Chanterelle 

Cantharellus melanoxeros Desm. 1830

Blackening Chanterelle 

Catathelasma imperiale (Fr.) Singer 1940

 

Ceriporia purpurea (Fr.) Donk 1971

 

Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill 1903

Mossy Maze Polypore 

Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille 1908

Peppery Bolete 

Cheilymenia fimicola (De Not. & Bagl.) Dennis 1978

 

Cheilymenia theleboloides (Alb. & Schwein.) Boud. 1907

 

Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Nyl.) Kanouse ex C.S. Ramamurthi, Korf & L.R. Batra 1958

Green Wood Cup 

Chlorophyllum rachodes (Vittad.) Vellinga 2002

Shaggy Parasol 

Choiromyces meandriformis Vittad. 1831

 

Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar 1959

Silver Leaf Fungus 

Chroogomphus helveticus (Singer) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Chroogomphus rutilus (Schaeff.) O.K. Mill. 1964

Copper Spike 

Clathrus archeri (Berk.) Dring 1980

Devil's Fingers 

Clathrus ruber P. Micheli ex Pers. 1801

Red Cage 

Clavaria fragilis Holmsk. 1790

White Worm Coral 

Clavariadelphus pistillaris (L.) Donk 1933

Pestle Shaped Coral 

Clavariadelphus truncatus Donk 1933

Flat Topped Coral 

Clavulina cinerea (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Grey Coral 

Clavulina coralloides (L.) J. Schröt. 1888

Crested Coral 

Clavulina rugosa (Bull.) J. Schröt. 1888

Wrinkled Club 

Clavulinopsis corniculata (Schaeff.) Corner 1950

Meadow Coral 

Clavulinopsis fusiformis (Sowerby) Corner 1950

Spindle Shaped Yellow Coral 

Clavulinopsis helvola (Pers.) Corner 1950

Yellow Club 

Climacocystis borealis (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Clitocella popinalis (Fr.) Kluting, T.J. Baroni & Bergemann 2014

 

Clitocybe costata Kühner & Romagn. 1954

 

Clitocybe gibba (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Common Funnel 

Clitocybe inornata (Sowerby) Gillet 1874

 

Clitocybe nebularis (Batsch) P. Kumm. 1871

Clouded Agaric 

Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Aniseed Toadstool  

Clitocybe phaeophthalma (Pers.) Kuyper 1981

Chicken Run Funnel 

Clitocybe phyllophila (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Frosty Funnel 

Clitopilus geminus (Paulet) Noordel. & Co-David 2009

Tan Pinkgill 

Clitopilus prunulus (Scop.) P. Kumm. 1871

The Miller 

Collybia cookei (Bres.) J.D. Arnold 1935

Splitpea Shanklet 

Coltricia perennis (L.) Murrill 1903

Tigers Eye 

Coniophora puteana (Schumach.) P. Karst. 1868

Wet Rot 

Conocybe apala (Fr.) Arnolds 2003

Milky Conecap 

Coprinellus disseminatus (Pers.) J.E. Lange 1938

Trooping Crumble Cap 

Coprinellus micaceus (Bull.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

Glistening Inkcap 

Coprinellus xanthothrix (Romagn.) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq. Johnson 2001

 

Coprinopsis atramentaria (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

Common Ink Cap 

Coprinopsis romagnesiana (Singer) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001

 

Coprinus comatus (O.F. Müll.) Pers. 1797

Shaggy Ink Cap 

Cordyceps militaris (L.) Link 1833

Scarlet Caterpillar Fungus 

Corticium roseum Pers. 1794

 

Cortinarius alboviolaceus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Pearly Webcap 

Cortinarius alpinus Boud. 1895

 

Cortinarius arquatus (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius bolaris (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Dappled Webcap 

Cortinarius bulliardii (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Hotfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius callisteus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Tawny Webcap 

Cortinarius camphoratus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Goatcheese Webcap 

Cortinarius caninus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius caperatus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

The Gypsy 

Cortinarius casimiri (Velen.) Huijsman 1955

 

Cortinarius cinnabarinus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius cinnamomeus (L.) Fr. 1838

Cinnamon Webcap 

Cortinarius citrinus J.E. Lange ex P.D. Orton 1960

 

Cortinarius cotoneus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius cumatilis Fr. 1838

Wavy Webcap 

Cortinarius cyaneus (Bres.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius cyanites Fr. 1838

Blushing Webcap 

Cortinarius delibutus Fr. 1838

Yellow Webcap 

Cortinarius dionysae Rob. Henry 1933

 

Cortinarius elegantior (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius gentilis (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius glaucopus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Greenfoot Webcap 

Cortinarius hercynicus (Pers.) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius hinnuleus Fr. 1838

Earthy Webcap 

Cortinarius humicola (Quél.) Maire 1911

Golden Webcap 

Cortinarius infractus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Bitter Webcap 

Cortinarius largus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius limonius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Sunset Webcap 

Cortinarius livido-ochraceus (Berk.) Berk. 1860

Wrinkled Webcap 

Cortinarius mairei (M.M. Moser) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Cortinarius melanotus Kalchbr. 1875

 

Cortinarius nanceiensis Maire 1911

 

Cortinarius odorifer Britzelm. 1885

 

Cortinarius olidus J.E. Lange 1940

 

Cortinarius olivaceofuscus Kühner 1955

 

Cortinarius orellanus Fr. 1838

Fools Webcap 

Cortinarius percomis Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius praestans Cordier 1870

Goliath Webcap 

Cortinarius privignoides Rob. Henry 1985

 

Cortinarius purpureus (Bull.) Bidaud, Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux 1994

 

Cortinarius rubellus Cooke 1887

Deadly Webcap 

Cortinarius rubicundulus (Rea) A. Pearson 1946

Ruddy Webcap 

Cortinarius salor Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius saporatus Britzelm. 1897

 

Cortinarius sebaceus Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius subvalidus Rob. Henry 1958

 

Cortinarius torvus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Stocking Webcap 

Cortinarius triumphans Fr. 1838

Birch Webcap 

Cortinarius trivialis J.E. Lange 1940

Girdled Webcap 

Cortinarius turmalis (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius variicolor (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Contrary Webcap 

Cortinarius varius (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Contrary Webcap 

Cortinarius venetus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Cortinarius violaceus (L.) Gray 1821

Violet Webcap 

Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers. 1825

Black Trumpet 

Craterellus lutescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Craterellus tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

Trumpet Chanterelle 

Crepidotus autochthonus J.E. Lange 1938

 

Crepidotus cesatii (Rabenh.) Sacc. 1877

 

Cucurbitaria berberidis (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Cuphophyllus colemannianus (A. Bloxam) Bon 1985

Toasted Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus flavipes (Britzelm.) Bon 1985

Yellow Foot Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus lacmus (Schumach.) Bon 1985

Grey Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus pratensis (Fr.) Bon 1985

Meadow Waxcap 

Cuphophyllus virgineus (Wulfen) Kovalenko 1989

Snowy Waxcap  

Cyanoboletus pulverulentus (Opat.) Gelardi, Vizzini & Simonini 2014

Blackening Bolete 

Cyathus olla (Batsch) Pers. 1801

Field Birds Nest 

Cyathus stercoreus (Schwein.) De Toni 1888

Dung Birds Nest 

Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Willd. 1787

Fluted Birds Nest 

Cyclocybe cylindracea (DC.) Vizzini & Angelini 2014

Poplar Fieldcap 

Cylindrobasidium evolvens (Fr.) Jülich 1974

 

Cystoderma amianthinum (Scop.) Fayod 1889

Pungent Cystoderma 

Dacrymyces stillatus Nees 1816

Common Jelly Spot 

Daedalea quercina (L.) Pers. 1801

Thick Maze Oak Polypore 

Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schröt. 1888

Blushing Bracket 

Daedaleopsis tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

 

Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Ces. & De Not. 1863

Carbon Balls 

Datronia mollis (Sommerf.) Donk 1966

Common Mazegill 

Datronia stereoides (Fr.) Ryvarden 1968

 

Delicatula integrella (Pers.) Fayod 1889

 

Diatrype bullata (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Willow Barkspot 

Diatrype stigma (Hoffm.) Fr. 1849

Common Tarcrust 

Diatrypella favacea (Fr.) Ces. & De Not. 1863

 

Discina ancilis (Pers.) Sacc. 1889

Pigs Ears 

Disciotis venosa (Pers.) Arnould 1893

Veined Cup 

Dumontinia tuberosa (Bull.) L.M. Kohn 1979

Anemone Cup 

Echinoderma asperum (Pers.) Bon 1991

Freckled Dapperling 

Eichleriella deglubens (Berk. & Broome) Lloyd 1913

 

Encoelia furfuracea (Roth) P. Karst. 1871

Scurfy Alder Cup 

Entoloma asprellum (Fr.) Fayod 1889

 

Entoloma clypeatum (L.) P. Kumm. 1871

Shield Pinkgill 

Entoloma nothofagi G. Stev. 1962

 

Entoloma rhodopolium (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Wood Pinkgill 

Entoloma sepium (Noulet & Dass.) Richon & Roze 1880

 

Exidia glandulosa (Bull.) Fr. 1822

Black Jelly Roll 

Exidia recisa (Ditmar) Fr. 1822

Willow brain 

Exidiopsis calcea (Pers.) K. Wells 1962

 

Exobasidium vaccinii (Fuckel) Woronin 1867

Cowberry Redleaf 

Fibulomyces mutabilis (Bres.) Jülich 1972

 

Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) With. 1792

Beefsteak Fungus 

Flammulina velutipes (Curtis) Singer 1951

Velvet Shank 

Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 1849

Tinder Polypore 

Fomitiporia punctata (Pilát) Murrill 1947

 

Fomitiporia robusta (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Robust Bracket 

Fomitopsis pinicola (Sw.) P. Karst. 1881

Red Belted Polypore 

Fuscoporia ferruginosa (Schrad.) Murrill 1907

 

Galerina marginata (Batsch) Kühner 1935

Funeral Bell 

Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887

Artistas Conk 

Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst. 1881

Lingzhi Mushroom  

Geastrum fimbriatum Fr. 1829

Sessile Earthstar 

Geastrum rufescens Pers. 1801

 

Geastrum triplex Jungh. 1840

Collared Earthstar 

Gelatoporia dichroa (Fr.) Ginns 2014

Gelatinous Pored Polypore 

Geopora sumneriana (Cooke) M. Torre 1976

Cedar Cup 

Gliophorus laetus (Pers.) Herink 1958

Heath Waxcap 

Gliophorus psittacinus (Schaeff.) Herink 1958

The Parrot Mushroom 

Gloeophyllum abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst. 1882

 

Gloeophyllum odoratum (Wulfen) Imazeki 1943

Anise Mazegill 

Gloeophyllum sepiarium (Wulfen) P. Karst. 1882

Yellow Red Gill Polypore 

Gloeophyllum trabeum (Pers.) Murrill 1908

Timber Mazegill 

Gloeoporus taxicola (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985

 

Gomphidius glutinosus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Spike 

Gomphidius maculatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Larch Spike 

Grifola frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821

Hen of the Woods 

Guepinia helvelloides (DC.) Fr. 1828

Apricot Jelly 

Guepiniopsis buccina (Pers.) L.L. Kenn. 1959

 

Gymnopilus junonius (Fr.) P.D. Orton 1960

Spectacular Rustgill 

Gymnopilus penetrans (Fr.) Murrill 1912

Common Rustgill 

Gymnopus confluens (Pers.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

Clustered Toughshank 

Gymnopus dryophilus (Bull.) Murrill 1916

Russet Toughshank 

Gymnopus foetidus (Sowerby) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004

Foetid Parachute 

Gymnopus fusipes (Bull.) Gray 1821

Spindle Toughshank 

Gymnopus hariolorum (Bull.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

 

Gymnopus perforans (Hoffm.) Antonín & Noordel. 2008

Stinking Parachute 

Gymnopus peronatus (Bolton) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

Wood Woolly Foot 

Gyrodon lividus (Bull.) Sacc. 1888

Alder Bolete 

Gyromitra gigas (Krombh.) Cooke 1878

Snowbank Morel 

Gyromitra infula (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886

Saddle Shaped Morel 

Gyromitra parma (J. Breitenb. & Maas Geest.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1974

 

Gyroporus castaneus (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Chestnut Bolete 

Gyroporus cyanescens (Bull.) Quél. 1886

Cornflower Bolete 

Hapalopilus rutilans (Pers.) P. Karst. 1881

Tender Nesting Polypore 

Hebeloma alpinum (J. Favre) Bruchet 1970

 

Hebeloma gigaspermum Gröger & Zschiesch. 1981

 

Hebeloma laterinum (Batsch) Vesterh. 2005

 

Hebeloma mesophaeum (Pers.) Quél. 1872

Veiled Poisonpie 

Hebeloma radicosum (Bull.) Ricken 1911

Rooting Poisonpie 

Hebeloma sacchariolens Quél. 1880

Sweet Poisonpie 

Hebeloma sinapizans (Paulet) Gillet 1886

Bitter Poisonpie 

Helicobasidium purpureum (Tul.) Pat. 1885

 

Helvella acetabulum (L.) Quél. 1874

Ribbed Stalked Cup 

Helvella crispa (Scop.) Fr. 1822

Fluted White Helvella 

Helvella elastica Bull. 1785

Smooth Stalked Helvela 

Helvella lacunosa Afzel. 1783

Fluted Black Helvella 

Helvella leucomelaena (Pers.) Nannf. 1941

Sooty Cup 

Helvella macropus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1871

Long Stalked Gray Cup 

Hemileccinum depilatum (Redeuilh) Šutara 2008

 

Hericium cirrhatum (Pers.) Nikol. 1950

Tiered Tooth  

Heterobasidion annosum (Fr.) Bref. 1889

Conifer Base Polypore 

Hohenbuehelia petaloides (Bull.) Schulzer 1866

 

Hortiboletus rubellus (Krombh.) Simonini, Vizzini & Gelardi 2015

Ruby Bolete 

Humidicutis calyptriformis (Berk.) Vizzini & Ercole 2012

Pink Waxcap  

Hydnellum caeruleum (Hornem.) P. Karst. 1879

Bluish Tooth 

Hydnellum compactum (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Hydnellum peckii Banker 1912

Red Juice Tooth 

Hydnum repandum f. amarum Stropnik, Tratnik & Seljak 1988

 

Hydnum repandum L. 1753

Hedgehog Fungus 

Hydnum rufescens Pers. 1800

Terracotta Hedgehog 

Hygrocybe acutoconica (Clem.) Singer 1951

Persistent Waxcap 

Hygrocybe aurantiosplendens R. Haller Aar. 1954

Orange Waxcap 

Hygrocybe chlorophana (Fr.) Wünsche 1877

Golden Waxcap 

Hygrocybe citrinovirens (J.E. Lange) Jul. Schäff. 1947

Citrine Waxcap 

Hygrocybe coccinea (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Scarlet Hood 

Hygrocybe conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Witchs Hat 

Hygrocybe insipida (J.E. Lange ex S. Lundell) M.M. Moser 1967

Spangle Waxcap 

Hygrocybe intermedia (Pass.) Fayod 1889

Fibrous Waxcap 

Hygrocybe miniata (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Vermilion Waxcap 

Hygrocybe mucronella (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

Bitter Waxcap 

Hygrocybe ovina (Bull.) Kühner 1926

Blushing Waxcap 

Hygrocybe punicea (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Crimson Waxcap 

Hygrocybe reidii Kühner 1976

Honey Waxcap 

Hygrocybe splendidissima (P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967

Splendid Waxcap 

Hygrocybe virginea var. fuscescens (Bres.) Arnolds 1986

 

Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire 1921

False Chanterelle 

Hygrophorus agathosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Gray Almond Waxy Cap  

Hygrophorus chrysodon (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Gold Flecked Woodwax 

Hygrophorus discoxanthus Rea 1908

Yellowing Woodwax  

Hygrophorus eburneus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Ivory Woodwax 

Hygrophorus erubescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Blotched Woodwax 

Hygrophorus hypothejus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Herald of Winter 

Hygrophorus latitabundus Britzelm. 1899

 

Hygrophorus leucophaeus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

 

Hygrophorus lucorum Kalchbr. 1874

Larch Woodwax 

Hygrophorus nemoreus (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Oak Woodwax 

Hygrophorus penarius Fr. 1836

Matt Woodwax 

Hygrophorus piceae Kühner 1949

 

Hygrophorus poetarum R. Heim 1948

 

Hygrophorus pudorinus (Fr.) Fr. 1836

Rosy Woodwax 

Hygrophorus queletii Bres. 1881

 

Hygrophorus russula (Schaeff.) Kauffman 1918

Pinkmottle Woodwax 

Hygrophorus unicolor Gröger 1980

 

Hymenochaete corrugata (Fr.) Lév. 1846

Glue Crust 

Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846

Oak Curtain Crust 

Hymenopellis radicata (Relhan) R.H. Petersen 2010

Rooting Shank 

Hymenoscyphus herbarum (Pers.) Dennis 1964

 

Hymenoscyphus lutescens (Hedw.) W. Phillips 1887

 

Hymenoscyphus vitellinus (Rehm) Kuntze 1898

 

Hyphodontia barba-jovis (Bull.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia quercina (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia sambuci (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

Elder Whitewash 

Hypholoma capnoides (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Conifer Tuft 

Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare (Huds.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Tuft 

Hypholoma lateritium (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Brick Caps 

Hypoxylon cercidicola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Peck) Y.M. Ju & J.D. Rogers 1996

 

Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J. Kickx f. 1835

Beech Woodwart 

Hypoxylon fuscum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Hazel Woodwart 

Hypoxylon rubiginosum (Pers.) Fr. 1849

Rusty Woodwart 

Hypoxylon ticinense L.E. Petrini 1986

 

Hypsizygus tessulatus (Bull.) Singer 1945

Beech Mushroom 

Imperator rhodopurpureus (Smotl.) Assyov, Bellanger, Bertéa, Courtec., Koller, Loizides, G. Marques, J.A. Muñoz, N. Oppicelli, D. Puddu, F. Rich. & P.-A. Moreau 2015

Oldrose Bolete 

Infundibulicybe geotropa (Bull.) Harmaja 2003

Trooping Funnel 

Inocybe asterospora Quél. 1879

Star Fibrecap 

Inocybe bongardii var. pisciodora (Donadini & Riousset) Kuyper 1986

 

Inocybe calospora Quél. 1881

 

Inocybe cincinnata var. major (S. Petersen) Kuyper 1989

 

Inocybe cookei Bres. 1892

Straw Fibrecap 

Inocybe cryptocystis D.E. Stuntz 1954

 

Inocybe fibrosa (Sowerby) Gillet 1876

Silky Fibrecap 

Inocybe flocculosa (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

Fleecy Fibrecap 

Inocybe fraudans (Britzelm.) Sacc. 1887

Pear Fibrecap 

Inocybe fuscidula Velen. 1920

 

Inocybe lilacina (Peck) Kauffman 1918

Lilac Fibrecap 

Inocybe maculata Boud. 1885

Frosty Fibrecap 

Inocybe margaritispora (Berk.) Sacc. 1887

 

Inocybe piceae Stangl & Schwöbel 1985

 

Inocybe rimosa (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Split Fibrecap 

Inocybe sindonia (Fr.) P. Karst 1879

 

Inocybe splendens R. Heim 1932

 

Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Shaggy Bracket 

Irpex lacteus (Fr.) Fr. 1828

Milk White Toothed Polypore 

Junghuhnia nitida (Pers.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D. Martin 1970

Carbon Cushion 

Kuehneromyces mutabilis (Schaeff.) Singer & A.H. Sm. 1946

Sheathed Woodtuft 

Laccaria amethystina (Huds.) Cooke 1884

Amethyst Deceiver 

Laccaria bicolor (Maire) P.D. Orton 1960

Bicoloured Deceiver 

Laccaria laccata (Scop.) Cooke 1884

Deceiver 

Lacrymaria lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat. 1887

Weeping Widow 

Lactarius aurantiacus (Pers.) Gray 1821

Orange Milkcap 

Lactarius azonites (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius blennius (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Slimy Milkcap 

Lactarius camphoratus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Curry Scented Milkcap 

Lactarius circellatus Fr. 1838

Fiery Milkcap 

Lactarius deterrimus Gröger 1968

False Saffron Milkcap 

Lactarius flavidus Boud. 1887

 

Lactarius fuliginosus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Sooty Milkcap 

Lactarius glyciosmus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Coconut Scented Milkcap 

Lactarius hysginus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius illyricus Piltaver 1992

 

Lactarius necator (Bull.) Pers. 1796

Ugly Milkcap 

Lactarius pallidus Pers. 1797

Pale Milkcap 

Lactarius picinus Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius piperatus (L.) Pers. 1797

Peppery Milkcap 

Lactarius porninsis Rolland 1889

Larch Milkcap 

Lactarius pterosporus Romagn. 1949

 

Lactarius pubescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Bearded Milkcap 

Lactarius pyrogalus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Fiery Milkcap 

Lactarius quietus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Oak Milkcap 

Lactarius rostratus Heilm.-Claus. 1998

 

Lactarius rubrocinctus Fr. 1863

 

Lactarius ruginosus Romagn. 1957

 

Lactarius salmonicolor R. Heim & Leclair 1953

 

Lactarius sanguifluus (Paulet) Fr. 1838

Bloody Milkcap 

Lactarius scrobiculatus (Scop.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius semisanguifluus R. Heim & Leclair 1950

 

Lactarius serifluus (DC.) Fr. 1838

Watery Milkcap 

Lactarius sphagneti (Fr.) Neuhoff 1956

 

Lactarius subdulcis (Pers.) Gray 1821

Mild Milkcap 

Lactarius torminosus (Schaeff.) Gray 1821

Woolly Milkcap 

Lactarius uvidus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactarius vellereus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fleecy Milkcap 

Lactarius volemus (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Fishy Milkcap 

Lactarius zonarius (Bull.) Fr. 1838

 

Lactifluus glaucescens (Crossl.) Verbeken 2012

 

Laetiporus sulphureus (Bull.) Murrill 1920

Chicken of the Woods 

Leccinum aurantiacum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Red Capped Scaber Stalk 

Leccinum pseudoscabrum (Kallenb.) Šutara 1989

Hazel Bolete 

Leccinum quercinum (Pilát) E.E. Green & Watling 1969

 

Leccinum scabrum (Bull.) Gray 1821

Birch Bolete 

Leccinum versipelle (Fr.) Snell 1944

Orange Birch Bolete 

Lentinellus cochleatus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879

Aniseed Cockleshell 

Lentinus suavissimus Fr. 1836

 

Lentinus tigrinus (Bull.) Fr. 1825

Tiger Sawgill 

Leotia lubrica (Scop.) Pers. 1797

Jelly Babies 

Lepiota clypeolaria (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Shield Dapperling 

Lepiota cristata (Bolton) P. Kumm. 1871

Stinking Dapperling 

Lepiota ignivolvata Bousset & Joss. ex Joss. 1990

 

Lepiota magnispora Murrill 1912

Yellowfoot Dapperling 

Lepista caespitosa (Bres.) Singer 1951

 

Lepista flaccida (Sowerby) Pat. 1887

Tawny Funnel 

Lepista glaucocana (Bres.) Singer 1951

 

Lepista irina (Fr.) H.E. Bigelow 1959

False Blewit 

Lepista nuda (Bull.) Cooke 1871

Wood Blewit 

Lepista sordida (Schumach.) Singer 1951

 

Leucoagaricus americanus (Peck) Vellinga 2000

 

Leucoagaricus leucothites (Vittad.) Wasser 1977

White Agaricus Mushroom 

Leucocortinarius bulbiger (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1945

White Webcap 

Leucopaxillus gentianeus (Quél.) Kotl. 1966

Bitter Leucopax 

Limacella delicata var. glioderma (Fr.) Gminder 1994

 

Limacella illinita ( FR.1818: Fr.1821 ) Murr. 1914

Dripping Slimecap 

Limacella ochraceolutea P.D. Orton 1969

Ochre Slimecap 

Lycoperdon echinatum Pers. 1794

Spiny Puffball 

Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers. 1801

Pestle Puffball 

Lycoperdon mammiforme Pers. 1801

 

Lycoperdon marginatum Vittad. 1842

 

Lycoperdon molle Pers. 1801

Soft Puffball 

Lycoperdon nigrescens Wahlenb. 1794

Dusky Puffball 

Lycoperdon perlatum Pers. 1796

Common Puffball 

Lycoperdon pratense Pers. 1797

Meadow Puffball 

Lycoperdon pyriforme Schaeff. 1774

Pear Shaped Puffball 

Lycoperdon utriforme Bull. 1791

Mosaic Puffball 

Lyophyllum decastes (Fr.) Singer 1951

Chicken Mushroom 

Lyophyllum loricatum (Fr.) Kühner ex Kalamees 1994

 

Macrolepiota fuliginosa (Barla) Bon 1977

 

Macrolepiota konradii (Huijsman ex P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967

 

Macrolepiota mastoidea (Fr.) Singer 1951

Slender Parasol 

Macrolepiota procera (Scop.) Singer 1948

Parasol Mushroom 

Marasmiellus candidus (Fr.) Singer 1948

White Marasmius 

Marasmius cohaerens (Alb. & Schwein.) Cooke & Quél. 1878

Fused Marasmius 

Marasmius oreades (Bolton) Fr. 1836

Fairy Ring Champignon 

Marasmius rotula (Scop.) Fr. 1838

Pinwheel Marasmius 

Marasmius torquescens Quél. 1872

 

Marasmius wynneae Berk. & Broome 1860

Pearly Parachute 

Megacollybia platyphylla (Pers.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1972

Whitelaced Shank 

Melanoleuca brevipes (Bull.) Pat. 1900

Stunted Cavalier 

Melanoleuca exscissa (Fr.) Singer 1935

Smoky Cavalier 

Melanoleuca grammopodia (Bull.) Murrill 1914

 

Melanoleuca heterocystidiosa (Bon & Bellù) Bon 1984

 

Melanoleuca strictipes (P. Karst.) Jul. Schäff. 1951

 

Melanoleuca subalpina (Britzelm.) Bresinsky & Stangl 1976

 

Melanophyllum haematospermum (Bull.) Kreisel 1984

Redspored Dapperling 

Melogramma campylosporum Fr. 1849

 

Mensularia nodulosa (Fr.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

 

Mensularia radiata (Sowerby) Lázaro Ibiza 1916

 

Meripilus giganteus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1882

Fruit body 

Merulius tremellosus Schrad. 1794

Trembling Merulius 

Mitrophora semilibera (DC.) Lév. 1846

Semifree Morel 

Monilinia fructigena Honey 1945

 

Morchella costata (Vent.) Pers. 1801

 

Morchella esculenta (L.) Pers. 1801

Yellow Morel 

Morganella subincarnata ( Peck. ) Kreisel & Dring 1967

 

Mutinus caninus (Huds.) Fr. 1849

Dog Stinkhorn 

Mutinus elegans (Mont.) E. Fisch. 1888

Elegant stinkhorn 

Mycena abramsii (Murrill) Murrill 1916

 

Mycena acicula (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Orange Bonnet 

Mycena capillaris (Schumach.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Mycena crocata (Schrad.) P. Kumm. 1871

Saffrondrop Bonnet  

Mycena epipterygia (Scop.) Gray 1821

Yellowleg Bonnet 

Mycena galericulata (Scop.) Gray 1821

Bonnet Mycena 

Mycena haematopus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Bleeding Fairy Helmet 

Mycena pelianthina (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Blackedge Bonnet 

Mycena polygramma (Bull.) Gray 1821

Grooved Bonnet 

Mycena pura (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lilac Bonnet 

Mycena renati Quél. 1886

Beautiful Bonnet 

Mycena rosea (Schumach.) Gramberg 1912

Rosy Bonnet 

Mycena rosella (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Pink Bonnet 

Mycena strobilicola J. Favre & Kühner 1938

 

Mycetinis alliaceus (Jacq.) Earle ex A.W. Wilson & Desjardin 2005

Garlic Parachute 

Mycetinis scorodonius (Fr.) A.W. Wilson 2005

Garlic Marasmius 

Mycoacia fuscoatra (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Nemania serpens (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Neobulgaria pura (Pers.) Petr. 1921

Beech Jellydisc 

Neofavolus alveolaris (DC.) Sotome & T. Hatt. 2013

Hexagonal Pored Polypore 

Neofusicoccum ribis (Slippers, Crous & M.J. Wingf.) Crous, Slippers & A.J.L. Phillips 2006

 

Neolentinus lepideus (Fr.) Redhead & Ginns 1985

Scaly Lentinus 

Omphalotus olearius (DC.) Singer 1946

Jack O lantern 

Onnia tomentosa (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889

Woolly Velvet Polypore 

Onygena equina (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Horn Stalkball 

Otidea cochleata (Huds.) Fuckel 1870

Brown Ear 

Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hares Ear 

Oudemansiella mucida (Schrad.) Höhn. 1910

Porcelain Fungus 

Oxyporus corticola (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972

 

Panaeolina foenisecii (Pers.) Maire 1933

Brown Mottlegill 

Panaeolus fimicola (Pers.) Gillet 1878

Turf Mottlegill 

Panaeolus papilionaceus (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Bell Shaped Mottlegill 

Panellus serotinus (Pers.) Kühner 1950

Late Fall Oyster Mushroom 

Panellus stipticus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1879

Luminescent Panellus 

Panus conchatus (Bull.) Fr. 1838

Lilac Oysterling 

Panus neostrigosus Drechsler-Santos & Wartchow 2012

 

Parasola conopilus (Fr.) Örstadius & E. Larss. 2008

Conical Brittlestem 

Parasola plicatilis (Curtis) Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

Pleated Inkcap 

Paxillus involutus (Batsch) Fr. 1838

Brown Roll Rim 

Paxillus rubicundulus P.D. Orton 1969

 

Peniophora cinerea (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

Rosy Crust 

Peniophora limitata (Chaillet ex Fr.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora pini (Schleich.) Boidin 1956

 

Peniophora polygonia (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Peniophora quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophorella praetermissa (P. Karst.) K.H. Larss. 2007

 

Perenniporia fraxinea (Bull.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Peziza badia Pers. 1800

Bay Cup 

Peziza cerea Sowerby ex Fr. 1822

Cellar Cup 

Peziza echinospora P. Karst. 1869

Charcoal Cup 

Peziza fimeti (Fuckel) Seaver 1928

 

Peziza repanda Wahlenb. 1820

Recurved Cup 

Peziza succosa Berk. 1841

Yellowing Cup 

Peziza varia (Hedw.) Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Layered Cup 

Phaeolepiota aurea (Matt.) Maire 1928

 

Phaeolepiota aurea (Matt.) Maire 1928

 

Phaeolus schweinitzii (Fr.) Pat. 1900

Dye Polypore 

Phallus hadriani Vent. 1798

Sand Stinkhorn 

Phallus impudicus L. 1753

Stinkhorn 

Phanerochaete calotricha (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete sordida (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phellinus chrysoloma (Fr.) Donk 1971

Golden Spreading Polypore 

Phellinus conchatus (Pers.) Quél. 1886

 

Phellinus igniarius (L.) Quél. 1886

Willow Bracket 

Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire 1933

Cushion Bracket 

Phellinus tremulae (Bondartsev) Bondartsev & P.N. Borisov 1953

Aspen Bracket 

Phellodon melaleucus (Sw. ex Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Grey Tooth 

Phellodon niger (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Black Tooth 

Phellodon tomentosus (L.) Banker 1906

Woolly Tooth 

Phlebia radiata Fr. 1821

Radiating Phlebia 

Phlebia rufa (Pers.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Phlebiopsis gigantea (Fr.) Jülich 1978

Conifer Parchment 

Pholiota gummosa (Lasch) Singer 1951

Sticky Scalycap 

Pholiota highlandensis (Peck) Quadr. & Lunghini 1990

Bonfire Scalycap 

Pholiota lucifera (Lasch) Quél. 1872

 

Pholiota scamba (Fr.) M.M. Moser 1986

 

Pholiota squarrosa (Vahl) P. Kumm. 1871

Shaggy Pholiota 

Phylloporia ribis (Schumach.) Ryvarden 1978

 

Phylloporus rhodoxanthus (Schwein.) Bres. 1900

Golden Giled Bolete 

Phyllotopsis nidulans (Pers.) Singer 1936

Mock Oyster  

Piptoporus betulinus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Birch Polypore 

Pithya cupressi (Batsch) Fuckel 1870

 

Pleurotus dryinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Veiled Oyster 

Pleurotus pulmonarius (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Pale Oyster 

Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D.A. Reid 1964

Crimped Gill 

Pluteus atromarginatus (Konrad) Kühner 1935

 

Pluteus cervinus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Deer Shield 

Pluteus diettrichii Bres. 1905

 

Pluteus hispidulus (Fr.) Gillet 1876

 

Pluteus leoninus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Lion Shield 

Pluteus pellitus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Ghost Shield 

Pluteus petasatus (Fr.) Gillet 1876

 

Pluteus phlebophorus (Ditmar) P. Kumm. 1871

Wrinkled Shield 

Pluteus romellii (Britzelm.) Lapl. 1894

Goldleaf Shield 

Pluteus salicinus (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871

Willow Shield 

Pluteus variabilicolor Babos 1978

 

Pogonoloma macrocephalum (Huijsman) Sánchez-García 2014

 

Polyporus brumalis (Pers.) Fr. 1818

Winter Polypore 

Polyporus ciliatus Fr. 1815

Fringed Polypore 

Polyporus leptocephalus (Jacq.) Fr. 1821

Blackfoot Polypore 

Polyporus melanopus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

 

Polyporus squamosus (Huds.) Fr. 1821

Dryads Saddle 

Polyporus tuberaster (Jacq. ex Pers.) Fr. 1815

Tuberous Polypore 

Polyporus umbellatus (Pers.) Fr. 1821

Umbrella Polypore 

Porodaedalea pini (Brot.) Murrill 1905

Pine Bracket 

Postia caesia (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881

Conifer Blueing Bracket 

Postia stiptica (Pers.) Jülich 1982

Bitter Bracket 

Protostropharia semiglobata (Batsch) Redhead, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2013

Dung Roundhead 

Psathyrella bipellis (Quél.) A.H. Sm. 1946

 

Psathyrella candolleana (Fr.) Maire 1913

Pale Brittlestem 

Psathyrella cotonea (Quél.) Konrad & Maubl. 1949

Weeping Widow 

Psathyrella multipedata (Peck) A.H. Sm. 1941

Clustered Brittlestem 

Psathyrella pertinax (Fr.) Örstadius 2007

 

Psathyrella piluliformis (Bull.) P.D. Orton 1969

Common Stump Brittlestem 

Psathyrella spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Maire 1937

Spring Brittlestem 

Pseudoboletus parasiticus (Bull.) Šutara 1991

Parasitic Bolete 

Pseudochaete tabacina (Sowerby) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2002

Reddish Brown Crust 

Pseudoclitocybe cyathiformis (Bull.) Singer 1956

Goblet Funnel Cap 

Pseudocraterellus undulatus (Pers.) Rauschert 1987

Craterellus Crispus 

Pseudohydnum gelatinosum (Scop.) P. Karst. 1868

Jelly Tooth 

Pseudoplectania nigrella (Pers.) Fuckel 1870

Hairy Black Cup 

Pterula multifida (Chevall.) Fr. 1830

 

Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) P. Karst. 1881

Cinnabar Red Polypore 

Radulomyces molaris (Chaillet ex Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Ramaria aurea (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria botrytis (Pers.) Ricken 1918

Clustered Coral 

Ramaria fennica var. griseolilacina Schild 1995

 

Ramaria flaccida (Fr.) Bourdot 1898

 

Ramaria flava (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888

 

Ramaria formosa (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Yellow Tipped Coral 

Ramaria largentii Marr & D.E. Stuntz 1974

 

Ramaria lutea Shield 1977

 

Ramaria pallida (Schaeff.) Ricken 1920

 

Ramaria sanguinea (Pers.) Quél. 1888

Bloody Coral 

Ramaria subbotrytis (Coker) Corner 1950

 

Resinicium bicolor (Alb. & Schwein.) Parmasto 1968

 

Rheubarbariboletus armeniacus (Quél.) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2015

 

Rhizina undulata Fr. 1815

Crustlike Cup 

Rhizocybe vermicularis (Fr.) Vizzini, G. Moreno, P. Alvarado & Consiglio 2015

 

Rhodocollybia butyracea (Bull.) Lennox 1979

Butter Cap 

Rhodocollybia butyracea f. asema (Bull.) Lennox 1979

 

Rhodocollybia maculata (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer 1939

Foxy Spot 

Rhodocollybia prolixa var. distorta (Fr.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. 1997

 

Rhodonia placenta (Fr.) Niemelä, K.H. Larss. & Schigel 2005

 

Rhodophana nitellina (Fr.) Papetti 2015

 

Rickenella fibula (Bull.) Raithelh. 1973

Orange Mosscap 

Rubroboletus rhodoxanthus (Krombh.) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Purple Boletus 

Rubroboletus satanas (Lenz) Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Devils Bolete 

Rugosomyces carneus (Bull.) Bon 1991

Pink Fairhead 

Rugosomyces chrysenteron (Bull.) Bon 1991

Yellow Domecap  

Rugosomyces ionides (Bull.) Bon 1991

 

Russula acetolens Rauschert 1989

Vinegar Brittlegill 

Russula acrifolia Romagn. 1997

 

Russula adulterina Fr 1833

 

Russula aeruginea Lindbl. ex Fr. 1863

Green Brittlegill 

Russula albonigra (Krombh.) Fr. 1874

Blackening Russula 

Russula albonigra var. pseudonigricans (Romagn.) Bon 1988

 

Russula amarissima Romagn. & E.-J. Gilbert 1943

 

Russula amoena Quél. 1881

 

Russula anthracina Romagn. 1962

 

Russula atropurpurea (Krombh.) Britzelm. 1893

Blackish Purple Russula 

Russula aurea Pers. 1796

Gilded Brittlegill 

Russula aurora (Krombh.) Bres. 1892

Dawn Brittlegill 

Russula chloroides (Krombh.) Bres. 1900

Blue Band Brittlegill 

Russula cyanoxantha (Schaeff.) Fr. 1863

Charcoal Burner 

Russula delica Fr. 1838

Milk White Russula 

Russula densifolia Secr. ex Gillet 1876

Crowded Brittlegill 

Russula emetica (Schaeff.) Pers. 1796

The Sickener 

Russula faginea Romagn. ex Romagn. 1967

 

Russula farinipes Romell 1893

 

Russula fellea (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Geranium Scented Russula 

Russula foetens (Pers.) Pers. 1796

Stinking Brittlegill 

Russula fragilis Fr. 1838

Fragile Brittlegill 

Russula fragrantissima Romagn. 1967

 

Russula grata Britzelm. 1898

Bitter Almond Brittlegill 

Russula heterophylla (Fr.) Fr. 1838

Greasy Green Brittlegill 

Russula integra (L.) Fr 1838

Nutty Brittlegill 

Russula laricina Velen. 1920

 

Russula lilacea Quél. 1876

Lilac Brittlegill 

Russula luteotacta Rea 1922

 

Russula medullata Romagn. 1997

 

Russula melliolens Quél. 1902

 

Russula mustelina Fr. 1838

Russet Brittlegill 

Russula nauseosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

 

Russula nigricans Fr. 1838

Blackening Brittlegill 

Russula nitida (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Purple Swamp Brittlegill 

Russula nobilis Velen. 1920

Beechwood Sickener 

Russula ochroleuca (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Common Yellow Russula 

Russula olivacea (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Olive Brittlegill 

Russula parazurea Jul. Schäff. 1931

Powdery Brittlegill 

Russula pectinatoides Peck 1907

 

Russula puellaris Fr. 1838

Yellowing Brittlegill 

Russula queletii Fr. 1872

Fruity Brittlegill 

Russula raoultii Quél. 1886

Pallid Brittlegill 

Russula risigallina (Batsch) Sacc. 1915

Golden Brittlegill 

Russula romellii Maire 1910

 

Russula rosea Pers. 1796

Rosy Brittlegill 

Russula rubra (Lam.) Fr. 1838

 

Russula sanguinaria (Schumach.) Rauschert 1989

Bloody Brittlegill 

Russula silvestris (Singer) Reumaux 1996

 

Russula solaris Ferd. & Winge 1924

Sunny Brittlegill 

Russula subfoetens W.G. Sm. 1873

 

Russula turci Bres. 1881

 

Russula velenovskyi Melzer & Zvára 1927

Coral Brittlegill 

Russula vesca Fr. 1836

Bare Toothed Russula 

Russula violeipes Quél. 1898

Velvet Brittlegill 

Russula virescens (Schaeff.) Fr. 1836

Greencracked Brittlegill 

Russula xerampelina (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838

Crab Brittlegill 

Sarcodon imbricatus (L.) P. Karst. 1881

Scaly Tooth 

Sarcodon lepidus Maas Geest. 1975

 

Sarcodon scabrosus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Bitter Tooth 

Sarcodon versipellis (Fr.) Nikol. 1961

 

Sarcoscypha coccinea (Jacq.) Sacc. 1889

Scarlet Cup 

Schizophyllum commune Fr. 1815

Split Gill 

Schizopora carneolutea (Rodway & Cleland) Kotl. & Pouzar 1979

 

Schizopora paradoxa (Schrad.) Donk 1967

Split Porecrust 

Scleroderma bovista Fr. 1829

Potato Earthball 

Scleroderma citrinum Pers. 1801

Earth Ball 

Scleroderma verrucosum (Bull.) Pers. 1801

Scaly Earthball 

Scutiger pes-caprae (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941

Goats Foot 

Scytinostromella olivaceoalba (Bourdot & Galzin) Ginns & M.N.L. Lefebvre 1993

 

Sebacina grisea (Pers.) Bres. 1908

 

Sebacina incrustans (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1871

Enveloping Crust 

Sidera lenis (P. Karst.) Miettinen 2011

 

Skeletocutis amorpha (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

 

Skeletocutis carneogrisea A. David 1982

 

Skeletocutis nivea (Jungh.) Jean Keller 1979

Hazel Bracket 

Steccherinum ochraceum (Pers.) Gray 1821

Ochre Spreading Tooth 

Stereum gausapatum (Fr.) Fr. 1874

Bleeding Oak Crust 

Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Hairy Parchment 

Stereum rugosum Pers. 1794

Bleeding Broadleaf Crust 

Stereum sanguinolentum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

Bleeding Conifer Parchment 

Stereum subtomentosum Pouzar 1964

Yellowing Curtain Crust 

Strobilomyces strobilaceus (Scop.) Berk. 1851

Old Man of the Woods 

Strobilurus esculentus (Wulfen) Singer 1962

Sprucecone Cap 

Strobilurus tenacellus (Pers.) Singer 1962

Pinecone Cap 

Stropharia aeruginosa (Curtis) Quél. 1872

Verdigris Roundhead  

Stropharia coronilla (Bull.) Quél. 1872

Garland Roundhead 

Stropharia rugosoannulata Farl. ex Murrill 1922

 

Suillellus luridus (Schaeff.) Murrill 1909

Lurid Bolete 

Suillellus queletii (Schulzer) Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2014

Deceiving Bolete 

Suillus bovinus (Pers.) Roussel 1806

Bovine Bolete 

Suillus cavipes (Opat.) A.H. Sm. & Thiers 1964

Hollow Bolete 

Suillus collinitus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898

 

Suillus granulatus (L.) Roussel 1796

Weeping Bolete 

Suillus grevillei (Klotzsch) Singer 1945

Larch Bolete 

Suillus luteus (L.) Roussel 1796

Slippery Jack 

Suillus tridentinus (Bres.) Singer 1945

 

Suillus viscidus (L.) Roussel 1796

Sticky Bolete 

Tapinella atrotomentosa (Batsch) Šutara 1992

Velvet Rollr 

Tapinella panuoides (Batsch) E.-J. Gilbert 1931

Oyster Rollrim 

Tephrocybe atrata (Fr.) Donk 1962

 

Tephrocybe rancida (Fr.) Donk 1962

Rancid Greyling  

Terana coerulea (Lam.) Kuntze 1891

Velvet Blue Spread 

Thelephora palmata (Scop.) Fr. 1821

Stinking Earthfan 

Thelephora terrestris Ehrh. 1787

Earthfan, Cammon Fiber Vase 

Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. 1838

Lumpy Bracket  

Trametes hirsuta (Wulfen) Lloyd 1924

Hairy Bracket 

Trametes pubescens (Schumach.) Pilát 1939

 

Trametes suaveolens (L.) Fr. 1838

Fragrant Bracket 

Trametes trogii Berk. 1850

 

Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 1921

Turkeytail 

Trametopsis cervina (Schwein.) Tomšovský 2008

 

Tremella foliacea Pers. 1800

Jelly Leaf 

Tremella mesenterica Retz. 1769

Witches Butter 

Trichaptum abietinum (Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.) Ryvarden 1972

Purplepore Bracket 

Trichoderma viride Pers. 1794

 

Tricholoma acerbum (Bull.) Vent. 1872

Bitter Knight 

Tricholoma album (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

White Knight 

Tricholoma aurantium (Schaeff.) Ricken 1914

Orange Knight 

Tricholoma bufonium (Pers.) Gillet 1874

 

Tricholoma cingulatum (Almfelt) Jacobashch 1890

Girdled Knight 

Tricholoma colossus (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Giant Knight  

Tricholoma equestre (L.) P. Kumm. 1871

Yellow Knight X 

Tricholoma filamentosum (Alessio) Alessio 1988

 

Tricholoma fracticum ( Britz. ) Kreis. 1981

 

Tricholoma fulvum (Fr.) Bigeard & H. Guill. 1909

Birch Knight 

Tricholoma imbricatum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Matt Knight 

Tricholoma matsutake (S. Ito & S. Imai) Singer 1943

Spicy Knight 

Tricholoma orirubens Quél. 1873

Blushing Tricholoma 

Tricholoma pardinum (Pers.) Quél. 1873

Leopard Knight 

Tricholoma pessundatum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Tacked Knight 

Tricholoma populinum J.E. Lange 1933

Poplar Knight 

Tricholoma portentosum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Coalman 

Tricholoma pseudonictitans Bon 1983

 

Tricholoma saponaceum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Soapy Knight 

Tricholoma saponaceum var. lavedanum Rolland 1891

 

Tricholoma saponaceum var. squamosum (Cooke) Rea 1922

 

Tricholoma scalpturatum (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Yellowing Knight 

Tricholoma sciodes (Pers.) C. Martín 1919

 

Tricholoma sejunctum (Sowerby) Quél. 1872

Deceiving Knight 

Tricholoma sulphureum (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871

Sulphur Knight 

Tricholoma terreum (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Grey Knight 

Tricholoma umbonatum Clémençon & Bon 1975

 

Tricholoma ustale (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Burnt Knight 

Tricholoma ustaloides Romagn. 1954

 

Tricholoma vaccinum (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871

Scaly Knight 

Tricholoma virgatum (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Ashen Knight 

Tricholomopsis decora (Fr.) Singer 1939

Prunes and Custard 

Tricholomopsis rutilans (Schaeff.) Singer 1939

Plums and Custard 

Tubaria furfuracea (Pers.) Gillet 1876

Scurfy Twiglet 

Tulostoma brumale Pers. 1794

Winter Stalkball 

Tylopilus felleus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881

Bitter Bolete 

Verpa bohemica (Krombh.) J. Schröt. 1893

Wrinkled Thimble Cap 

Verpa digitaliformis Pers. 1822

Thimble Morel 

Volvariella murinella (Quél.) M.M. Moser 1953

 

Volvariella surrecta (Knapp) Singer 1951

Piggyback Rosegill 

Volvariella volvacea (Bull.) Singer 1951

 

Volvopluteus gloiocephalus (DC.) Vizzini, Contu & Justo 2011

Stubble Rosegill 

Vuilleminia comedens (Nees) Maire 1902

Waxy Crust 

Xerocomellus chrysenteron (Bull.) Šutara 2008

Red Cracking Bolete 

Xerocomellus porosporus (Imler ex G. Moreno & Bon) Šutara 2008

Sepia Bolete 

Xerocomellus pruinatus (Fr.) Šutara 2008

Matt Bolete 

Xeromphalina campanella (Batsch) Maire 1934

Pinewood Gingertail 

Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev. 1824

Candlesnuff fungus 

Xylaria longipes Nitschke 1867

Dead Molls Fingers 

Xylaria oxyacanthae Tul. & C. Tul. 1863

Haw Candlesnuff 

Xylaria polymorpha (Pers.) Grev. 1824

Dead Mans Fingers 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje