Read more
I agree

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

Gobice.com
About me About the Site Bibliography Contact New User

Social Nerworks

Mobile App

Forgotten password?
With pictures Description English Protected in SI Hide Golden

Search the List:  

List of Mushrooms

All Mushrooms (507)

Book
Annarosa Bernicchia - S.P. Gorjon, Fungi Europaei 12 - Corticiaceae s.l., 2010

Aleurocystidiellum subcruentatum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) P.A. Lemke 1964

 

Aleurodiscus amorphus Rabenh. 1888

 

Aleurodiscus aurantius (Pers.) J. Schröt. 1888

 

Aleurodiscus botryosus Burt 1918

 

Aleurodiscus cerussatus (Bres.) Höhn. & Litsch. 1907

 

Aleurodiscus dextrinoideocerussatus Manjón, M.N. Blanco & G. Moreno 1990

 

Aleurodiscus disciformis (DC.) Pat. 1894

 

Aleurodiscus fennicus Laurila 1939

 

Aleurodiscus ilexicola Bernicchia & Ryvarden 1988

 

Alutaceodontia alutacea (Fr.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2002

 

Amphinema byssoides (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Amphinema diadema K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1986

 

Amyloathelia amylacea (Bourdot & Galzin) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1979

 

Amylocorticiellum molle (Fr.) Spirin & Zmitr. 2002

 

Amylocorticiellum subillaqueatum (Litsch.) Spirin & Zmitr. 2002

 

Amylocorticium canadense (Burt) J. Erikss. & Weresub 1974

 

Amylocorticium cebennense (Bourdot) Pouzar 1959

 

Amylocorticium subincarnatum (Peck) Pouzar 1959

 

Amylocorticium subsulphureum (P. Karst.) Pouzar 1959

 

Amylostereum areolatum (Chaillet ex Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Amylostereum chailletii (Pers.) Boidin 1958

 

Amylostereum laevigatum (Fr.) Boidin 1958

 

Amyloxenasma allantosporum (Oberw.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2005

 

Aphanobasidium pseudotsugae (Burt) Boidin & Gilles 1989

 

Asterodon ferruginosus Pat. 1894

 

Asterostroma gaillardii Pat. 1894

 

Asterostroma laxum Bres. 1920

 

Asterostroma medium Bres. 1920

 

Athelia acrospora Jülich 1972

 

Athelia arachnoidea (Berk.) Jülich 1972

 

Athelia binucleospora J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1973

 

Athelia bombacina (Link) Pers. 1822

 

Athelia cystidiolophora Parmasto 1967

 

Athelia decipiens (Höhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Athelia epiphylla Pers. 1822

 

Athelia fibulata M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Athelia pyriformis (M.P. Christ.) Jülich 1972

 

Athelia teutoburgensis (Brinkmann) Jülich 1973

 

Athelopsis glaucina (Bourdot & Galzin) Oberw. ex Parmasto 1968

 

Athelopsis lembospora (Bourdot) Oberw. 1972

 

Athelopsis subinconspicua (Litsch.) Jülich 1975

 

Auriculariopsis albomellea (Bondartsev) Kotl. 1988

 

Auriscalpium vulgare Gray 1821

Ear Pick Fungus 

Basidioradulum crustosum (Pers.) Zmitr., Malysheva & Spirin 2006

 

Basidioradulum radula (Fr.) Nobles 1967

Toothed Crust 

Basidioradulum tuberculatum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Hjortstam 1995

 

Boidinia furfuracea (Bres.) Stalpers & Hjortstam 1982

 

Botryobasidium asperulum (D.P. Rogers) Boidin 1970

 

Botryobasidium aureum Parmasto 1965

 

Botryobasidium candicans J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium conspersum J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium danicum J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1969

 

Botryobasidium laeve (J. Erikss.) Parmasto 1965

 

Botryobasidium medium J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium pruinatum (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Botryobasidium robustius Pouzar & Hol.-Jech. 1967

 

Botryobasidium sassofratinoense Bernicchia & G. Langer 2010

 

Botryobasidium subcoronatum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1931

 

Botryobasidium vagum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) D.P. Rogers 1935

 

Botryohypochnus isabellinus (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Brevicellicium olivascens (Bres.) K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1978

 

Bulbillomyces farinosus (Bres.) Jülich 1974

 

Byssocorticium atrovirens (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer 1944

 

Byssomerulius albostramineus (Torrend) Hjortstam 1987

 

Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto 1967

Netted Crust 

Byssomerulius hirtellus (Burt) Parmasto 1967

 

Byssomerulius pirottae (Bres.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Byssoporia terrestris (DC.) M.J. Larsen & Zak 1978

 

Cabalodontia bresadolae (Parmasto) Piatek 2004

 

Cabalodontia cretacea (Romell ex Bourdot & Galzin) Piatek 2004

 

Cabalodontia queletii (Bourdot & Galzin) Piatek 2004

 

Cabalodontia subcretacea (Litsch.) Piatek 2004

 

Campylomyces heimii (Malençon) Nakasone 2004

 

Candelabrochaete africana Boidin 1970

 

Ceraceomyces borealis (Romell) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1973

 

Ceraceomyces microsporus K.H. Larss. 1998

 

Ceraceomyces serpens (Tode) Ginns 1976

 

Ceraceomyces sublaevis (Bres.) Jülich 1972

 

Ceraceomyces sulphurinus (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Ceraceomyces tessulatus (Cooke) Jülich 1972

 

Ceratobasidium anceps (Bres. & Syd.) H.S. Jacks. 1949

 

Ceratobasidium cornigerum (Bourdot) D.P. Rogers 1935

 

Ceratobasidium pseudocornigerum M.P. Christ. 1959

 

Cerinomyces crustulinus (Bourdot & Galzin) G.W. Martin 1949

 

Cerocorticium calongei Tellería 1985

 

Cerocorticium canariense Manjón & G. Moreno 1982

 

Cerocorticium sulfureoisabellinum (Litsch.) Jülich & Stalpers 1980

 

Chaetoderma luna (Romell ex D.P. Rogers & H.S. Jacks.) Parmasto 1968

 

Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar 1959

Silver Leaf Fungus 

Clavulicium delectabile (H.S. Jacks.) Hjortstam 1973

 

Clavulicium macounii (Burt) J. Erikss. & Boidin ex Parmasto 1968

 

Climacodon pulcherrimus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Nikol. 1961

 

Climacodon septentrionalis (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Northern Tooth 

Conferticium ochraceum (Fr.) Hallenb. 1980

 

Conferticium ravum (Burt) Ginns & G.W. Freeman 1994

 

Coniophora arida (Fr.) P. Karst. 1868

 

Coniophora fusispora (Cooke & Ellis) Cooke 1889

 

Coniophora olivacea (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Coniophora puteana (Schumach.) P. Karst. 1868

Wet Rot 

Conohypha albocremea (Höhn. & Litsch.) Jülich 1975

 

Coronicium gemmiferum (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1975

 

Corticium boreoroseum Boidin & Lanq. 1983

 

Corticium confine Bourdot & Galzin 1911

 

Corticium endoxylon Duhem & H. Michel 2008

 

Corticium erikssonii Jülich 1982

 

Corticium lignigenum Duhem & H. Michel 2007

 

Corticium meridioroseum Boidin & Lanq. 1983

 

Corticium roseum Pers. 1794

 

Cotylidia pannosa (Sowerby) D.A. Reid 1965

Woolly Rosette 

Cotylidia undulata (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881

Stalked Rosette 

Cristinia artheniensis Baici & Hjortstam 1984

 

Cristinia coprophila (Wakef.) Hjortstam 1993

 

Cristinia eichleri (Bres.) Nakasone 2008

 

Cristinia helvetica (Pers.) Parmasto 1968

 

Cristinia rhenana Grosse-Brauckm. 1993

 

Crustoderma dryinum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Parmasto 1968

 

Crustoderma longicystidiatum (Litsch.) Nakasone 1984

 

Crustodontia chrysocreas (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2005

 

Crustomyces expallens (Bres.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Crustomyces subabruptus (Bourdot & Galzin) Jülich 1978

 

Cylindrobasidium laeve (Pers.) Chamuris 1984

 

Cyphellostereum laeve (Fr.) D.A. Reid 1965

 

Cystostereum murrayi (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pouzar 1959

 

Cytidia salicina (Fr.) Burt 1924

Scarlet Splash 

Dacryobolus karstenii (Bres.) Oberw. ex Parmasto 1968

 

Dacryobolus sudans (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1849

Weeping Toothcrust 

Dendrocorticium ionides (Bres.) M.J. Larsen & Gilb. 1974

 

Dendrocorticium pinsapineum (G. Moreno, Manjón & Hjortstam) Gorjón & Bernicchia 2010

 

Dendrocorticium polygonioides (P. Karst.) M.J. Larsen & Gilb. 1974

 

Dendrothele acerina (Pers.) P.A. Lemke 1965

 

Dendrothele alliacea (Quél.) P.A. Lemke 1965

 

Dendrothele amygdalispora Hjortstam 1987

 

Dendrothele commixta (Höhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1975

 

Dendrothele dryina (Pers.) P.A. Lemke 1965

 

Dendrothele griseocana (Bres.) Bourdot & Galzin 1913

 

Dendrothele nivosa (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Höhn. & Litsch.) P.A. Lemke 1965

 

Dendrothele tetracornis Boidin & Duhem 1996

 

Dendrothele wojewodae Pouzar 2001

 

Dentipellis fragilis (Pers.) Donk 1962

 

Dentipratulum bialoviesense Domanski 1965

 

Dichostereum effuscatum (Cooke & Ellis) Boidin & Lanq. 1977

 

Elaphocephala iocularis Pouzar 1983

 

Erythricium laetum (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1970

 

Fibricium gloeocystidiatum Rajchenb. 2002

 

Fibricium rude (P. Karst.) Jülich 1974

 

Fibricium subceraceum (Hallenb.) Bernicchia 1986

 

Fibrodontia gossypina Parmasto 1968

 

Fibulomyces fusoideus Jülich 1972

 

Fibulomyces mutabilis (Bres.) Jülich 1972

 

Galzinia incrustans (Höhn. & Litsch.) Parmasto 1965

 

Globulicium hiemale (Laurila) Hjortstam 1973

 

Gloeocystidiellum clavuligerum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Nakasone 1982

 

Gloeocystidiellum leucoxanthum (Bres.) Boidin 1951

 

Gloeocystidiellum luridum (Bres.) Boidin 1951

 

Gloeocystidiellum porosum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Donk 1931

 

Gloeodontia columbiensis Burt ex Burds. & Lombard 1976

 

Gloeohypochnicium analogum (Bourdot & Galzin) Hjortstam 1987

 

Gloeopeniophorella rubroflava Rick 1934

 

Gloiodon strigosus (Sw.) P. Karst. 1879

 

Gloiothele citrina (Pers.) Ginns & G.W. Freeman 1994

 

Gloiothele lactescens (Berk.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Granulobasidium vellereum (Ellis & Cragin) Jülich 1979

 

Gyrodontium sacchari (Spreng.) Hjortstam 1995

 

Hericium alpestre Pers. 1825

 

Hericium cirrhatum (Pers.) Nikol. 1950

Tiered Tooth  

Hericium coralloides (Scop.) Pers. 1794

Coral Tooth  

Hericium erinaceus (Bull.) Pers. 1797

Bearded Tooth  

Hydnocristella himantia (Schwein.) R.H. Petersen 1971

 

Hydnomerulius pinastri (Fr.) Jarosch & Besl 2001

 

Hymenochaete cinnamomea (Pers.) Bres. 1897

 

Hymenochaete corrugata (Fr.) Lév. 1846

Glue Crust 

Hymenochaete cruenta (Pers.) Donk 1959

 

Hymenochaete fuliginosa (Pers.) Lév. 1846

 

Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846

Oak Curtain Crust 

Hyphoderma anthracophilum (Bourdot) Jülich 1974

 

Hyphoderma argillaceum (Bres.) Donk 1957

 

Hyphoderma crassescens Laurila ex K. H. Larsson

 

Hyphoderma cremeoalbum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Jülich 1974

 

Hyphoderma crustulinum (Bresadola) Nakasone 2008

 

Hyphoderma cryptocallimon B. de Vries 1987

 

Hyphoderma etruriae Bernicchia 1993

 

Hyphoderma incrustatum K.H. Larss. 1998

 

Hyphoderma litschaueri (Burt) J. Erikss. & Å. Strid 1975

 

Hyphoderma malenconii (Manjón & G. Moreno) Manjón, G. Moreno & Hjortstam 1988

 

Hyphoderma medioburiense (Burt) Donk 1957

 

Hyphoderma multicystidium (Hjortstam & Ryvarden) Hjortstam & Tellería 1990

 

Hyphoderma nemorale K.H. Larss. 1998

 

Hyphoderma obtusiforme J. Erikss. & Å. Strid 1975

 

Hyphoderma obtusum J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphoderma occidentale (D.P. Rogers) Boidin & Gilles 1994

 

Hyphoderma orphanellum (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1957

 

Hyphoderma roseocremeum (Bres.) Donk 1957

 

Hyphoderma setigerum (Fr.) Donk 1957

 

Hyphoderma transiens (Bres.) Parmasto 1968

 

Hyphodermella corrugata (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Hyphodermella rosae (Bresadola) Nakasone 2008

 

Hyphodontia abieticola (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia alutaria (Burt) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia arguta (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia aspera (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia barba-jovis (Bull.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia borealis Kotir. & Saaren. 2000

 

Hyphodontia breviseta (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia cineracea (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976

 

Hyphodontia erastii Saaren. & Kotir. 2000

 

Hyphodontia floccosa (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia hastata (Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia juniperi (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976

 

Hyphodontia latitans (Bourdot & Galzin) Ginns & M.N.L. Lefebvre 1993

 

Hyphodontia microspora J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976

 

Hyphodontia nespori (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976

 

Hyphodontia nudiseta Warcup & P.H.B. Talbot 1963

 

Hyphodontia pallidula (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia quercina (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontia rimosissima (Peck) Gilb. 1963

 

Hyphodontia sambuci (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

Elder Whitewash 

Hyphodontia spathulata (Schrad.) Parmasto 1968

 

Hyphodontia subalutacea (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hyphodontiella hauerslevii K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1995

 

Hyphodontiella multiseptata A. Strid 1975

 

Hyphoradulum conspicuum Pouzar 1987

 

Hypochnella violacea Auersw. ex J. Schröt. 1888

 

Hypochniciellum ovoideum (Jülich) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980

 

Hypochnicium albostramineum (Bres.) Hallenb. 1985

 

Hypochnicium bombycinum (Sommerf.) J. Erikss. 1958

Buff Crust 

Hypochnicium cremicolor (Bres.) H. Nilsson & Hallenb. 2003

 

Hypochnicium erikssonii Hallenb. & Hjortstam 1990

 

Hypochnicium geogenium (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypochnicium lundellii (Bourdot) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypochnicium lyndoniae (D.A. Reid) Hjortstam 1995

 

Hypochnicium punctulatum (Cooke) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Hypochnicium wakefieldiae (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Intextomyces contiguus (P. Karst.) Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Intextomyces cystidiatus Hjortstam 1987

 

Irpex lacteus (Fr.) Fr. 1828

Milk White Toothed Polypore 

Irpicodon pendulus (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1966

Pendent Bracket 

Jaapia argillacea Bres. 1911

 

Jaapia ochroleuca (Bres.) Nannf. & J. Erikss. 1953

 

Kavinia alboviridis (Morgan) Gilb. & Budington 1970

 

Laetisaria fuciformis (McAlpine) Burds. 1979

 

Lagarobasidium detriticum (Bourdot & Galzin) Jülich 1979

 

Laurilia sulcata (Burt) Pouzar 1959

 

Laxitextum bicolor (Pers.) Lentz 1956

Two Tone Parchment 

Lepidomyces subcalceus (Litsch.) Jülich 1979

 

Leptocorticium sasae (Boidin, Cand. & Gilles) Nakasone 2005

 

Leptocorticium torrendii (Bres.) Ghob.-Nejh. 2009

 

Leptosporomyces fuscostratus (Burt) Hjortstam 1987

 

Leptosporomyces galzinii (Bourdot) Jülich 1972

 

Leptosporomyces raunkiaeri (M.P. Christ.) Jülich 1972

 

Leptosporomyces roseus Jülich 1972

 

Leptosporomyces septentrionalis (J. Erikss.) Krieglst. 1991

 

Leucogyrophana mollusca (Fr.) Pouzar 1958

 

Leucogyrophana romellii Ginns 1978

 

Leucogyrophana sororia (Burt) Ginns 1976

 

Lindtneria brevispora Bernicchia & Gorjón 2010

 

Lindtneria chordulata (D.P. Rogers) Hjortstam 1987

 

Lindtneria hydnoidea Bernicchia & Ryvarden 1998

 

Lindtneria panphyliensis Bernicchia & M.J. Larsen 1990

 

Litschauerella clematidis (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Lobulicium occultum K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1982

 

Lopharia cinerascens (Schwein.) G. Cunn. 1956

Bristly Parchment 

Luellia cystidiata Hauerslev 1987

 

Luellia furcata K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1974

 

Luellia recondita (H.S. Jacks.) K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1974

 

Melzericium bourdotii Jülich 1976

 

Melzericium udicola (Bourdot) Hauerslev 1975

 

Membranomyces spurius (Bourdot) Jülich 1975

 

Merulicium fusisporum (Romell) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Merulius tremellosus Schrad. 1794

Trembling Merulius 

Metulodontia nivea (P. Karst.) Parmasto 1968

 

Mucronella bresadolae (Quél.) Corner 1970

 

Mucronella calva (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1874

 

Mucronella flava Corner 1953

 

Mutatoderma mutatum (Peck) C.E. Gómez 1976

 

Mycoacia aurea (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Mycoacia columellifera (G. Cunn.) Hjortstam 1995

 

Mycoacia fuscoatra (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Mycoacia nothofagi var. nothofagi (G. Cunn.) Ryvarden 1981

 

Mycoacia uda (Fr.) Donk 1931

 

Mycoaciella bispora (Stalpers) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Mycolindtneria flava (Parmasto) Rauschert 1988

 

Mycolindtneria leucobryophila (Henn.) Rauschert 1988

 

Mycolindtneria trachyspora (Bourdot & Galzin) Rauschert 1988

 

Mycostigma aegeritoides (Bourdot & Galzin) Jülich 1976

 

Odonticium flavicans (Bres.) Nakasone 2008

 

Odonticium helgae Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1986

 

Odontiopsis ambigua (Berk. & Broome) Hjortstam 1987

 

Oliveonia pauxilla (H.S. Jacks.) Donk 1958

 

Parvobasidium cretatum (Bourdot & Galzin) Jülich 1975

 

Paullicorticium allantosporum J. Erikss. 1958

 

Paullicorticium ansatum Liberta 1962

 

Paullicorticium delicatissimum (H.S. Jacks.) Liberta 1962

 

Paullicorticium pearsonii (Bourdot) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Peniophora aurantiaca (Bres.) Höhn. & Litsch. 1906

 

Peniophora boidinii D.A. Reid 1965

 

Peniophora cinerea (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora incarnata (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889

Rosy Crust 

Peniophora junipericola J. Erikss. 1950

 

Peniophora laeta (Fr.) Donk 1957

 

Peniophora lilacea Bourdot & Galzin 1913

 

Peniophora limitata (Chaillet ex Fr.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora lycii (Pers.) Höhn. & Litsch. 1907

 

Peniophora malenconii Boidin & Lanq. 1977

 

Peniophora meridionalis Boidin 1958

 

Peniophora nuda (Fr.) Bres. 1897

 

Peniophora piceae (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1950

 

Peniophora pilatiana Pouzar & Svrcek 1953

 

Peniophora pini (Schleich.) Boidin 1956

 

Peniophora pithya (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1950

 

Peniophora polygonia (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Peniophora pseudoversicolor Boidin 1965

 

Peniophora quercina (Pers.) Cooke 1879

 

Peniophora rufomarginata (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1912

 

Peniophora tamaricicola Boidin & Malençon 1961

 

Peniophora versicolor (Bres.) Sacc. & P. Syd. 1902

 

Peniophora versiformis (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Bourdot & Galzin 1928

 

Peniophora violaceolivida (Sommerf.) Massee 1890

 

Peniophorella echinocystis (J. Erikss. & Å. Strid) K.H. Larss. 2007

 

Peniophorella guttulifera (P. Karst.) K.H. Larss. 2007

 

Peniophorella pallida (Bres.) K.H. Larss. 2007

 

Peniophorella praetermissa (P. Karst.) K.H. Larss. 2007

 

Peniophorella pubera (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889

 

Peniophorella tsugae (Burt) K.H. Larss. 2007

 

Phanerochaete aculeata Hallenb. 1978

 

Phanerochaete avellanea (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981

 

Phanerochaete calotricha (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete deflectens (P. Karst.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Phanerochaete galactites (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete jose-ferreirae (D.A. Reid) D.A. Reid 1975

 

Phanerochaete laevis (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete martelliana (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete omnivora (Shear) Burds. & Nakasone 1978

 

Phanerochaete queletii (Bres.) Nakasone 2008

 

Phanerochaete sanguinea (Fr.) Pouzar 1973

 

Phanerochaete sordida (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

 

Phanerochaete tuberculata (P. Karst.) Parmasto 1968

 

Phanerochaete velutina (DC.) Karst. 1898

 

Phanerodontia magnoliae (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2010

 

Phaneroites subquercinus (Henn.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2010

 

Phlebia capitata Bernicchia & Gorjón 2010

 

Phlebia coccineofulva Schwein. 1834

 

Phlebia georgica Parmasto 1967

 

Phlebia lilascens (Bourdot) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981

 

Phlebia livida (Pers.) Bres. 1897

 

Phlebia mellea Overh. 1930

 

Phlebia nitidula (P. Karst.) Ryvarden 1971

 

Phlebia radiata Fr. 1821

Radiating Phlebia 

Phlebia rufa (Pers.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Phlebia segregata (Bourdot & Galzin) Parmasto 1967

 

Phlebia subochracea (Alb. & Schwein.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

 

Phlebia subserialis (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1957

 

Phlebia viridesalebrosa J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981

 

Phlebiella christiansenii (Parmasto) K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1987

 

Phlebiella fibrillosa (Hallenb.) K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1987

 

Phlebiella gaspesica (Liberta) K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1987

 

Phlebiopsis gigantea (Fr.) Jülich 1978

Conifer Parchment 

Phlebiopsis ravenelii (Cooke) Hjortstam 1987

 

Physodontia lundellii Ryvarden & H. Solheim 1977

 

Piloderma bicolor (Peck) Jülich 1969

 

Piloderma byssinum (P. Karst.) Jülich 1969

 

Piloderma lanatum (Jülich) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981

 

Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D.A. Reid 1964

Crimped Gill 

Podoscypha multizonata (Berk. & Broome) Pat. 1928

Zoned Rosette 

Porostereum crassum (Lév.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990

 

Porostereum spadiceum (Pers.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990

 

Porotheleum fimbriatum (Pers.) Fr. 1818

 

Pseudochaete tabacina (Sowerby) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2002

Reddish Brown Crust 

Pseudomerulius aureus (Fr.) Jülich 1979

 

Pseudoxenasma verrucisporum K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1976

 

Punctularia strigosozonata (Schwein.) P.H.B. Talbot 1958

Zoned Phlebia 

Radulodon erikssonii Ryvarden 1972

 

Radulomyces confluens (Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Radulomyces molaris (Chaillet ex Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Radulomyces rickii (Bres.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Ramaricium albo-ochraceum (Bres.) Jülich 1977

 

Repetobasidiellum fusisporum J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981

 

Repetobasidium conicum (Oberw.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981

 

Repetobasidium erikssonii Oberw. 1965

 

Repetobasidium macrosporum (Oberw.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981

 

Repetobasidium mirificum J. Erikss. 1958

 

Repetobasidium vestitum J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981

 

Repetobasidium vile (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Resinicium bicolor (Alb. & Schwein.) Parmasto 1968

 

Resinicium furfuraceum (Bres.) Parmasto 1968

 

Rhizochaete radicata (Henn.) Gresl., Nakasone & Rajchenb. 2004

 

Sarcodontia crocea (Schwein.) Kotl. 1953

Orchard Toothcrust 

Schizophyllum amplum (Lév.) Nakasone 1996

 

Scopuloides rimosa (Cooke) Jülich 1982

 

Scotomyces subviolaceus (Peck) Jülich 1979

 

Scytinostroma alutum Lanq. 1984

 

Scytinostroma galactinum (Fr.) Donk 1956

 

Scytinostroma hemidichophyticum Pouzar 1966

 

Scytinostroma ochroleucum (Bres. & Torrend) Donk 1956

 

Scytinostroma praestans (H.S. Jacks.) Donk 1956

 

Scytinostromella heterogenea (Bourdot & Galzin) Parmasto 1968

 

Serpula himantioides (Fr.) P. Karst. 1885

 

Serpula lacrymans (Wulfen) J. Schröt. 1885

Dry Rot 

Sistotrema brinkmannii (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1948

 

Sistotrema confluens Pers. 1794

Aromatic Earthfan 

Sistotrema coroniferum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1956

 

Sistotrema diademiferum (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1956

 

Sistotrema efibulatum (J. Erikss.) Hjortstam 1984

 

Sistotrema hispanicum M. Dueñas, Ryvarden & Tellería 1988

 

Sistotrema muscicola (Pers.) S. Lundell 1947

 

Sistotrema oblongisporum M.P. Christ. & Hauerslev 1960

 

Sistotrema octosporum (J. Schröt. ex Höhn. & Litsch.) Hallenb. 1984

 

Sistotrema porulosum Hallenb. 1984

 

Sistotrema resinicystidium Hallenb. 1980

 

Sistotrema sernanderi (Litsch.) Donk 1956

 

Sistotrema suballantosporum Hallenb. 1980

 

Sistotrema subtrigonospermum D.P. Rogers 1935

 

Sistotremastrum niveocremeum (Höhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Sistotremastrum suecicum Litsch. ex J. Erikss. 1958

 

Sistotremella hauerslevii Hjortstam 1984

 

Sistotremella perpusilla Hjortstam 1984

 

Sphaerobasidium minutum (J. Erikss.) Oberw. ex Jülich 1979

 

Steccherinum bourdotii Saliba & A. David 1988

 

Steccherinum fimbriatum (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Steccherinum litschaueri (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Steccherinum ochraceum (Pers.) Gray 1821

Ochre Spreading Tooth 

Steccherinum oreophilum Lindsey & Gilb. 1977

 

Steccherinum robustius (J. Erikss. & S. Lundell) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Steccherinum subcrinale (Peck) Ryvarden 1978

 

Stereopsis reidii Losi & A. Gennari 1997

 

Stereum gausapatum (Fr.) Fr. 1874

Bleeding Oak Crust 

Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Pers. 1800

Hairy Parchment 

Stereum rameale (Schwein.) Burt 1920

Crowded Parchment 

Stereum reflexulum Lloyd 1936

 

Stereum rugosum Pers. 1794

Bleeding Broadleaf Crust 

Stereum sanguinolentum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1838

Bleeding Conifer Parchment 

Stereum subtomentosum Pouzar 1964

Yellowing Curtain Crust 

Subulicium lautum (H.S. Jacks.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1979

 

Subulicystidium longisporum (Pat.) Parmasto 1968

 

Suillosporium cystidiatum (D.P. Rogers) Pouzar 1958

 

Terana coerulea (Lam.) Kuntze 1891

Velvet Blue Spread 

Thanatephorus cucumeris (A.B. Frank) Donk 1956

 

Thanatephorus fusisporus (J. Schröt.) Hauerslev & P. Roberts 1996

 

Thanatephorus ochraceus (Massee) P. Roberts 1998

 

Thanatephorus sterigmaticus (Bourdot) P.H.B. Talbot 1965

 

Thujacorticium mirabile Ginns 1988

 

Trechinothus smardae (Pilát) E.C. Martini & Trichies 2004

 

Trechispora alnicola (Bourdot & Galzin) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora byssinella (Bourdot) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora canariensis Ryvarden & Liberta 1978

 

Trechispora caucasica (Parmasto) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora cohaerens (Schwein.) Jülich & Stalpers 1980

 

Trechispora dimitica Hallenb. 1980

 

Trechispora farinacea (Pers.) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora fastidiosa (Pers.) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora hymenocystis (Berk. & Broome) K.H. Larss. 1994

 

Trechispora invisitata (H.S. Jacks.) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora kavinioides B. de Vries 1987

 

Trechispora laevis K.H. Larss. 1996

 

Trechispora microspora (P. Karst.) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora mollusca (Pers.) Liberta 1974

 

Trechispora nivea (Pers.) K.H. Larss. 1995

 

Trechispora praefocata (Bourdot & Galzin) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora silvae-ryae (J. Erikss. & Ryvarden) K.H. Larss. 1993

 

Trechispora stellulata (Bourdot & Galzin) Liberta 1966

 

Trechispora stevensonii (Berk. & Broome) K.H. Larss. 1995

 

Trechispora subsphaerospora (Litsch.) Liberta 1973

 

Trechispora tenuicula (Litsch.) K.H. Larss. 1992

 

Trechispora verruculosa (G. Cunn.) K.H. Larss. 1996

 

Tubulicium vermiculare (Wakef.) Boidin & Gilles 1986

 

Tubulicrinis accedens (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis angustus (D.P. Rogers & Weresub) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis borealis J. Erikss. 1958

 

Tubulicrinis calothrix (Pat.) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis chaetophorus (Höhn.) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis confusus K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1986

 

Tubulicrinis glebulosus (Fr.) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis hirtellus (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. 1958

 

Tubulicrinis medius (Bourdot & Galzin) Oberw. 1966

 

Tubulicrinis sororius (Bourdot & Galzin) Oberw. 1966

 

Tubulicrinis subulatus (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1956

 

Tubulicrinis thermometrus (G. Cunn.) M.P. Christ. 1960

 

Tubulicrinopsis cystidiata Kotir. & Miettinen 2007

 

Tubulicrinopsis ellipsospora Kotir., Hjortstam & M. Kulju 2007

 

Tubulicrinopsis granulosa Hjortstam, Miettinen & Kotir. 2007

 

Tylospora asterophora (Bonord.) Donk 1960

 

Tylospora fibrillosa (Burt) Donk 1960

 

Uncobasidium luteolum Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1978

 

Vararia gallica (Bourdot & Galzin) Boidin 1951

 

Vararia investiens (Schwein.) P. Karst. 1898

 

Vararia maremmana Bernicchia 1992

 

Vararia ochroleuca (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1930

 

Veluticeps abietina (Pers.) Hjortstam & Tellería 1990

Silky Parchment 

Veluticeps ambigua (Peck) Hjortstam & Tellería 1990

 

Vuilleminia alni Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1994

 

Vuilleminia comedens (Nees) Maire 1902

Waxy Crust 

Vuilleminia coryli Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1989

 

Vuilleminia cystidiata Parmasto 1965

 

Vuilleminia macrospora (Bres.) Hjortstam 1987

 

Vuilleminia megalospora Bres. 1926

 

Vuilleminia pseudocystidiata Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1994

 

Xenasma pruinosum (Pat.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasma pulverulentum (Litsch.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasma tulasnelloideum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1957

 

Xenasmatella ardosiaca (Bourdot & Galzin) Stalpers 1996

 

Xenasmatella insperata (H.S. Jacks.) Jülich 1979

 

Xenasmatella romellii Hjortstam 1983

 

Xenasmatella subflavidogrisea (Litsch.) Oberw. 1966

 

Xenasmatella vaga (Fr.) Stalpers 1996

 

Xylobolus frustulatus (Pers.) Boidin 1958

Stalked Stereum 

Xylobolus subpileatus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Boidin 1958

 

Xylodon bugellensis (Ces.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2007

 

Xylodon pruni (Lasch) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2007

 

Mushroom Lists > All Mushrooms > Mushrooms with Description > Mushrooms by Edibility > Mushrooms in Recipes > Protected Mushrooms in Slovenia > Mushrooms currently growing > Last 32 added > List of english names
Scheme News Recipes Glossary Books Search
Information > About me > About the Site > Bibliography > Contact   > User Profile > Register
> Back to Top > Home page > Conditions of Use > Contact > Copyright © IVEC d.o.o.    The text and photographs on this site may not be reproduced
   in any form without the written permission of IVEC d.o.o.
Euro Prevajalska Agencija Prevajanje